ISSF World Cup Rifle / Pistol / Shotgun · Beijing, CHN
16.04 - 25.04.2010
» All Schedule
» Schedule by Discipline
» Live ticker
Official Results Book
03.06.2014
Event Highlights
25.04.2010
FINAL RESULTS - Trap Men
1. VELLA Adam
2. ALIPOV Alexey
3. HADDEN Ryan
24.04.2010
STORY - Final Trap Men
Trap Men – Australia’s Vella won against four Olympic Golds
Three Olympic Gold medallists could not beat Adam Vella, at today’s Trap Men Final. He claimed Gold ...
FINAL TRAP MEN: 1st Adam VELLA (AUS) - 2nd Alexey ALIPOV (RUS) - 3rd Ryan HADDEN (USA) - 4th Michael DIAMOND (AUS) - 5th David KOSTELECKY (CZE) - 6th Naser MEQLAD (KUW)
Interview with Medhat Wahdan (EGY) - ISSF Vice-President and Technical Delegate Shotgun
PHOTOS - Final Trap Men
Trap Men Awards: 2nd Alexey ALIPOV (RUS) 139 - 1st Adam VELLA (AUS) 143 - 3rd Ryan HADDEN (USA) 138
STORY - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
50m Rifle 3 Positions M – Young Germans ahead
22-year old teammates Julian Justus and Daniel Brodmeier of Germany secured Gold and Bronze, not hes...
23.04.2010
FINAL RESULTS - Trap Women
1. LIU Yingzi
2. SUZU Keiko
3. STEFECEKOVA Zuzana
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
1. JUSTUS Julian
2. ZHANG Fu
3. BRODMEIER Daniel
STORY - Final Trap Women
Trap Women – Last targets decided the match
China’s Liu Yingzi won Gold, beating Japan’s Suzu and Slovakia’s Stefecekova. Five out of today’s si...
PHOTOS - Final Trap Women
Trap Women Awards: 2nd Keiko SUZU (JPN) 90 - 1st Yingzi LIU (CHN) 91 - 3rd Zuzana STEFECEKOVA (SVK) 89
Interview with David Parish (GBR) - ISSF Technical Delegate Rifle and Pistol
FINAL 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN: 1st Julian JUSTUS (GER) - 2nd Fu ZHANG (CHN) - 3rd Daniel BRODMEIER (GER) - 4th Henri HAKKINEN (FIN) - 5th Jie LI (CHN) - 6th Jozef GONCI (SVK) - 7th Jury SUKHORUKOV (UKR)- 8th Joseph HEIN (USA)
FINAL TRAP WOMEN: 1st Yingzi LIU (CHN) - 2nd Keiko SUZU (JPN) - 3rd Zuzana STEFECEKOVA (SVK) - 4th Cuicui WU (CHN) - 5th Yi Chun LIN (TPE) - 6th Yong Hui PAK (PRK)
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Awards: 2nd Fu ZHANG (CHN) 1268,7 - 1st Julian JUSTUS (GER) 1272,5 - 3rd Daniel BRODMEIER (GER) 1267,1 with Mr. David R. V. Parish (GBR), Chairman of the ISSF Technical Committee and TD for Rifle/Pistol
STORY - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
50m Rifle 3 Positions W – Gold and Silver to China
The home team outscored its opponents by placing two athletes on the first and second step of the po...
22.04.2010
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
1. WU Liuxi
2. WANG Chengyi
3. AHMADI Elaheh
FINAL RESULTS - Double Trap Men
1. MO Junjie
2. MARK Russell
3. AL-ATHBA Rashid
FINAL RESULTS - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
1. LI Yuehong
2. STOUKACHEV Ivan
3. DING Feng
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Women
1. GUO Wenjun
2. IASKEVITCH Lioubov
3. KIM Seon A
STORY - Final Double Trap Men
Double Trap Men – Mo won on his home range
The 22-year old Chinese shooter who had won here last year’s ISSF World Cp Final secured Gold. One t...
STORY - Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
25m Rapid Fire Pistol – The youngest, the strongest
20-year old Li Yuehong of China won his second consecutive World Cup Gold, followed by two young sho...
STORY - 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 2
Former IOC President Samaranch passed away
The ISSF and the shooting family express their sincere condolences to Juan Antonio Samaranch’s famil...
STORY - Final 10m Air Pistol Women
10m Air Pistol W – Olympic Champion Guo in the spotlights
The top-ranked Chinese shooter won with ease on the lines of her home range, managing her two-point ...
FINAL 10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN: 1st Wenjun GUO (CHN) - 2nd Lioubov IASKEVITCH (RUS) - 3rd Seon A KIM (KOR) - 4th Olena KOSTEVYCH (UKR) - 5th Viktoria CHAIKA (BLR) - 6th Yuling SU (CHN) - 7th Nino SALUKVADZE (GEO) - 8th Yukari MORI (JPN)
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Pistol Women
10m Air Pistol Women Awards: 2nd Lioubov IASKEVITCH (RUS) 486,7 - 1st Wenjun GUO (CHN) 489,2 - 3rd Seon A KIM (KOR) 483,9 with Mr. David R. V. Parish (GBR), Chairman of the ISSF Technical Committee and ISSF TD for Rifle and Pistol events
FINAL 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN: 1st Liuxi WU - 2nd Chengyi WANG - 3rd Elaheh AHMADI - 4th Feng ZHENG - 5th Lioubov GALKINA - 6th Sviatlana BUDZKO - 7th Dariya SHARIPOVA - 8th Amy SOWASH
PHOTOS - Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Ivan STOUKACHEV (RUS) 783,4 - 1st Yuehong LI (CHN) 785,8 - 3rd Feng DING (CHN) 778,8 (quali-shoot-off: 47+48) with Mr. Tomislav Sepec (CRO), Chairman of the ISSF Rifle Committee
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Awards: 2nd Chengyi WANG (CHN) 683,1 - 1st Liuxi WU (CHN) 685,2 - 3rd Elaheh AHMADI (IRI) 682,9 with Mr. Yifu Wang (CHN), Vice-President of the Chinese Shooting Association
PHOTOS - Final Double Trap Men
Double Trap Men Awards: 2nd Russell MARK (AUS) 187 - 1st Junjie MO (CHN) 191 - 3rd Rashid AL-ATHBA (QAT) 185 (shoot-off: 6) with Mr. Medhat Wahdan (EGY), ISSF Vice-President and ISSF Technical Delegate for Shotgun events
FINAL 25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN: 1st Yuehong LI (CHN) - 2nd Ivan STOUKACHEV (RUS) - 3rd Feng DING (CHN) - 4th Teruyoshi AKIYAMA (JPN) - 5th Jorge LLAMES (ESP) - 6th Jian ZHANG (CHN)
FINAL DOUBLE TRAP MEN: 1st Junjie MO (CHN) - 2nd Russell MARK (AUS) - 3rd Rashid AL-ATHBA (QAT) - 4th Fehaid ALDEEHANI (KUW) - 5th Hamad ALMARRI (QAT) - 6th Vasily MOSIN (RUS)
STORY - 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 1
Chinese National Mourning – Competitions rescheduled
Sport events cancelled all around China. The People’s Republic stopped today to mourn the victims of...
21.04.2010
STORY - Final 10m Air Pistol Men
10m Air Pistol Men – Szarenski back on the podium
The American shooter won his second consecutive Gold medal. Serbia’s Damir Mikec took Silver, follow...
20.04.2010
STORY - Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
50m Rifle Prone Men – Two medals to USA
The American team keeps on winning at the ISSF World Cup in Rifle, Pistol and Shotgun events in Beij...
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Men
1. SZARENSKI Daryl
2. MIKEC Damir
3. ISAKOV Vladimir
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Men
1. HEIN Joseph
2. JUNGHAENEL Henri
3. UPTAGRAFFT Eric
Interview with Daryl Szarenski (USA), Gold Medal of 10m Air Pistol Men
FINAL 10M AIR PISTOL MEN: 1st Daryl SZARENSKI (USA) - 2nd Damir MIKEC (SRB) - 3rd Vladimir ISAKOV (RUS) - 4th Oleg OMELCHUK (UKR) - 5th Norayr BAKHTAMYAN (ARM) - 6th Xinglong SHI (CHN) - 7th Pavol KOPP (SVK) - 8th Denis KOULAKOV
Interview with Joseph Hein (USA), Gold Medal of 50m Rifle Prone Men
FINAL 50M RIFLE PRONE MEN: 1st Joseph HEIN - 2nd Henri JUNGHAENEL - 3rd Eric UPTAGRAFFT - 4th Sergei MARTYNOV - 5th Josselin HENRY - 6th Maik ECKHARDT - 7th Artem KHADJIBEKOV - 8th Toshikazu YAMASHITA
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
50m Rifle Prone Men Awards: 2nd Henri JUNGHAENEL (GER) 701,9 - 1st Joseph HEIN (USA) 702,2 - 3rd Eric UPTAGRAFFT (USA) 701,2 with Mr. Olegario Vazquez Raña (MEX), ISSF President
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Pistol Men
10m Air Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Damir MIKEC (SRB) 685,9 - 1st Daryl SZARENSKI (USA) 686,2 - 3rd Vladimir ISAKOV (RUS) 685,5
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Pistol Men
2. USTAOGLU Abdullah
3. OMELCHUK Oleg
19.04.2010
STORY - Final 50m Pistol Men
50m Pistol Men – USA’s Szarenski claimed Gold
USA’s Daryl Szarenski left no chances to his opponents, walking into the final round with a four-poi...
STORY - Final Skeet Men
Skeet Men – Brovold secured his second Gold
The Norwegian athlete claimed his second, consecutive, ISSF World Cup Skeet Gold medal. With a final...
STORY - Final 25m Pistol Women
25m Pistol Women – Dorjsuren climbed to Gold
The German shooter moved up in first starting from the fourth qualification spot, winning on the lin...
FINAL RESULTS - Skeet Men
1. BROVOLD Tore
2. MILCHEV Mikola
3. LODDE Luigi
FINAL RESULTS - 25m Pistol Women
1. DORJSUREN Munkhbayar
2. YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita
3. ZHANG Jingjing
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Women
2. YI Siling
3. GAUSS Beate
STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Women
10m Air Rifle Women – Gold and Silver to China
Wu Liuxi won Gold after equalling the World Record during the qualifications. It was the last shot t...
FINAL SKEET MEN: 1st Tore BROVOLD (NOR) - 2nd Mikola MILCHEV (UKR) - 3rd Luigi LODDE (ITA) - 4th Yueheng DUN (CHN) - 5th Tino WENZEL (GER) - 6th Saif BIN FUTTAIS (UAE)
FINAL 10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN: 1st Liuxi WU (CHN) - 2nd Siling YI (CHN) - 3rd Beate GAUSS (GER) - 4th Amy SOWASH (USA) - 5th Emily CARUSO (USA) - 6th Barbara LECHNER (GER) - 7th Lioubov GALKINA (RUS) - 8th Nur Suryani MOHD TAIBI (MAS)
Interview with Munkhbayar Dorjsuren (GER), Gold Medal of 25m Pistol Women
FINAL 25M PISTOL WOMEN: 1st Munkhbayar DORJSUREN - 2nd Lalita YAUHLEUSKAYA - 3rd Jingjing ZHANG - 4th Maria GROZDEVA - 5th Munkzul TSOGBADRAH - 6th Wenjun GUO - 7th Irada ASHUMOVA - 8th Nino SALUKVADZE
Interview with Daryl Szarenski (USA), Gold Medal of 50m Pistol Men
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Rifle Women
10m Air Rifle Women Awards: 2nd Siling YI (CHN) 502,6 (quali-shoot-off: 52,9) - 1st Liuxi WU (CHN) 502,7 (EWR) - 3rd Beate GAUSS (GER) 501,9 with Mr. Olegario Vazquez Raña (MEX), ISSF President, and Mr. Li Feng (CHN), OC President
PHOTOS - Final Skeet Men
Skeet Men Awards: 2nd Mikola MILCHEV (UKR) 146 (shoot-off: 2) - 1st Tore BROVOLD (NOR) 149 - 3rd Luigi LODDE (ITA) 146 (shoot-off: 1) with Mr. Medhat Wahdan (EGY), ISSF Vice-President and ISSF Technical Delegate for Shotgun events
PHOTOS - Final 25m Pistol Women
25m Pistol Women Awards: 2nd Lalita YAUHLEUSKAYA (AUS) 786,7 (quali-shoot-off: 49+48) - 1st Munkhbayar DORJSUREN (GER) 787,0 - 3rd Jingjing ZHANG (CHN) 786,3 with Mr. Olegario Vazquez Raña (MEX), ISSF President
PHOTOS - Final 50m Pistol Men
50m Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Abdullah USTAOGLU (GER) 656,4 - 1st Daryl SZARENSKI (USA) 662,1 - 3rd Oleg OMELCHUK (UKR) 653,2
FINAL 50M PISTOL MEN: 1st Daryl SZARENSKI - 2nd Abdullah USTAOGLU - 3rd Oleg OMELCHUK - 4th Quoc Cuong TRAN - 5th Damir MIKEC - 6th Ivan BIDNYAK - 7th Tian ZHANG - 8th Tomoyuki MATSUDA
STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Men
Sokolov’s dream, Zhu’s nightmare
Denis Sokolov (RUS) won the 10m Air Rifle Men event, leaving Zhu Qinan (CHN) just one tenth behind h...
18.04.2010
STORY - Final Skeet Women
Rhode equalled Skeet's World Record to win Gold
USA’s Olympic multi-medallist won the Skeet Women event with 98 hits, after equalling the World Reco...
FINAL RESULTS - Skeet Women
1. RHODE Kimberly
2. SHI Hong Yan
3. WEI Ning
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Men
1. SOKOLOV Denis
2. ZHU Qinan
3. NARANG Gagan
PHOTOS - Final Skeet Women
Skeet Women Awards: 2nd Hong Yan SHI (CHN) 96 - 1st Kimberly RHODE (USA) 98 (EWR) - 3rd Ning WEI (CHN) 93 (shoot-off: 2) with Mr. Olegario Vazquez Raña (MEX), ISSF President, and Mr. Yang Jianjun (CHN), GM of Good Eye-Sight ST Development
FINAL SKEET WOMEN: 1st Kimberly RHODE (USA) - 2nd Hong Yan SHI (CHN) - 3rd Ning WEI (CHN) - 4th Svetlana DEMINA (RUS) - 6th Monika ZEMKOVA (SVK)
Interview with Kimberly Rhode (USA), Gold Medal of Skeet Women
FINAL 10M AIR RIFLE MEN: 1st Denis SOKOLOV (RUS) - 2nd Qinan ZHU (CHN) - 3rd Gagan NARANG (IND) - 4th Peter SIDI (HUN) - 5th Tao WANG (CHN) - 6th Henri HAKKINEN (FIN) - 7th Matthew RAWLINGS (USA) - 8th Artem KHADJIBEKOV (RUS)
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Rifle Men
10m Air Rifle Men Awards: 1st Denis SOKOLOV (RUS) 701,3
Interview with Gagan Narang (IND), Bronze Medal of 10m Air Rifle Men
STORY - Opening Ceremony
ISSF World Cup Stage kicked-off in Beijing
The ISSF President Olegario Vazquez Raña opened the 2010 ISSF World Cup in Rifle, Pistol and Shotgun...
17.04.2010
PHOTOS - Opening Ceremony
The Opening Ceremony of the ISSF World Cup Rifle / Pistol / Shotgun Beijing 2010: The ISSF President, Mr. Olegario Vazques Raña (MEX), and his wife
Opening Ceremony
Contact
Mr. Li Feng A3, Futiansi Shijingshan District Beijing 100144 China
» Information
» Calendar
World Championship (Baku) 2023
Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Final - 2023 Baku (AZE) - ISSF World Championship
Final Skeet Women
Awarding Ceremony Skeet Women - 2023 Baku (AZE) - ISSF World Championship
ISSF World Cup (Lonato) 2023
Opening Ceremony - 2023 Lonato (ITA) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun
Opening Ceremony of 11th Asian Youth Training Camp & Coaching Course 2023 Colombo, Sri Lanka
ISSF World Cup (Almaty) 2023
Final Skeet Mixed Team
Skeet Mixed Team Final - 2023 Almaty (KAZ) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun
Skeet Women Final - 2023 Almaty (KAZ) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun