Results

Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Top Results of Current Olympic Cycle 2013-2016

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (14 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1174 458,8GoldFOR
2 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1184 458,5SilverOR
3 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1176 448,4Bronze 
4 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1177 435,6  
5 LINK Andre GER 1174 424,6  
6 ZHU Qinan CHN 1176 414,8  
7 VLASOV Fedor RUS 1176 403,1  
8 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1177 400,4  

ISSF World Championships 2014 (13 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 1180 457,2Gold 
2 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1179 456,0Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 1181 443,6Bronze 
4 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1180 433,7  
5 HAN Jinseop KOR 1179 422,7  
6 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1177 410,0  
7 HANSEN Are NOR 1177 402,8  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1183 401,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (09 October)
Bologna (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1176 461,4Gold 
2 HUI Zicheng CHN 1171 460,5Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 1176 447,9Bronze 
4 GORSA Petar CRO 1173 438,2  
5 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1172 427,6  
6 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1170 413,6  
7 ZHU Qinan CHN 1174 400,2  
8 SEBIC Milenko SRB 1166 396,4  

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (06 September)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 1172 458,8Gold 
2 YANG Haoran CHN 1181 458,2SilverWRJ, FWRJ
3 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1185 447,0Bronze 
4 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1175 436,7  
5 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 1173 426,4  
6 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1179 415,7  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 1174 405,6  
8 HUI Zicheng CHN 1175 403,4  

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (25 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1180 459,3Gold 
2 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1170 458,6Silver 
3 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1182 446,7Bronze 
4 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1173 437,0  
5 CAO Yifei CHN 1174 426,0  
6 KANG Hongwei CHN 1170 415,3  
7 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1170 405,7  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1180 402,7  

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (10 November)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1182 460,8GoldWR, FWR
2 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1161 459,2Silver 
3 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1174 447,3Bronze 
4 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1179 437,2  
5 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1179 426,0  
6 LI Jie CHN 1179 413,8  
7 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1166 403,6  
8 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 1168 402,5  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (08 March)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 1169 458,6Gold 
2 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1160 456,8Silver 
3 CAO Yifei CHN 1169 445,6Bronze 
4 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 1160 435,1  
5 CHUNG Jae Seung KOR 1161 422,2  
6 HUI Zicheng CHN 1168 412,1  
7 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 1178 396,9  
8 MATSUMOTO Takayuki JPN 1165 393,1  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (24 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 HUI Zicheng CHN 1176 463,7GoldFWR
2 EMMONS Matthew USA 1182 461,6Silver 
3 ZHU Qinan CHN 1177 451,2Bronze 
4 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1174 439,6  
5 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1182 428,1  
6 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1173 417,3  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 1173 404,6  
8 RIZOV Anton BUL 1172 393,9  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (25 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 1184 464,1GoldFWR
2 SEBIC Milenko SRB 1183 460,1Silver 
3 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1178 448,0Bronze 
4 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1179 438,2  
5 GORSA Petar CRO 1181 427,7  
6 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 1179 414,8  
7 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1183 404,2  
8 SIDI Peter HUN 1179 402,6  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (28 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GORSA Petar CRO 1173 457,5Gold 
2 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1167 456,9Silver 
3 KIM Hyeonjun KOR 1171 445,5Bronze 
4 LI Jiahong CHN 1169 434,1  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 1169 424,5  
6 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 1167 413,2  
7 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 1169 403,5  
8 KURKI Juho FIN 1169 402,8  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (15 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HUI Zicheng CHN 1181 457,3Gold 
2 EMMONS Matthew USA 1178 456,0Silver 
3 HAN Jinseop KOR 1174 445,1Bronze 
4 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1177 433,8  
5 SEBIC Milenko SRB 1174 419,7  
6 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1174 411,9  
7 KONKOV Andrey RUS 1175 398,6  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1175 398,0  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (18 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 1175 456,3Gold 
2 ZHU Qinan CHN 1183 455,3Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 1178 445,0Bronze 
4 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1175 435,9  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 1179 424,8  
6 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 1176 414,3  
7 YANG Haoran CHN 1174 404,2  
8 CAO Yifei CHN 1174 404,0  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (01 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LINK Andre GER 1175 458,7Gold 
2 YANG Haoran CHN 1175 457,0SilverFWRJ
3 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1182 444,8Bronze 
4 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1176 435,0  
5 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 1178 424,3  
6 BEYELER Simon SUI 1176 414,5  
7 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1178 403,9  
8 SEBIC Milenko SRB 1178 403,0  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (14 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HUI Zicheng CHN 1181 459,8Gold 
2 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1179 457,9Silver 
3 ZHU Qinan CHN 1179 446,8Bronze 
4 HENRY Josselin FRA 1174 436,9  
5 VLASOV Fedor RUS 1176 426,7  
6 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 1176 416,6  
7 LI Jiahong CHN 1177 406,0  
8 SINGH Chain IND 1174 403,7  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (30 March)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1167 453,4Gold 
2 KANG Hongwei CHN 1167 453,0Silver 
3 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1177 443,1Bronze 
4 OLSEN Steffen DEN 1168 431,6  
5 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1166 422,0  
6 EMMONS Matthew USA 1174 411,2  
7 ZHU Qinan CHN 1171 400,5  
8 PICKL Bernhard AUT 1166 397,9  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (12 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1186 462,5GoldWR, FWR
2 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1173 459,2Silver 
3 CAO Yifei CHN 1181 449,5Bronze 
4 KANG Hongwei CHN 1175 438,3  
5 ZHU Qinan CHN 1176 427,7  
6 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1178 417,3  
7 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1176 406,6  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1178 405,2  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (20 June)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1174 459,7Gold 
2 CAO Yifei CHN 1179 459,5Silver 
3 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1176 449,0Bronze 
4 ZHU Qinan CHN 1174 438,4  
5 KANG Hongwei CHN 1174 428,3  
6 EMMONS Matthew USA 1172 415,9  
7 VLASOV Fedor RUS 1173 405,5  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 1170 399,4  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (05 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 1182 458,8Gold 
2 ZHU Qinan CHN 1177 458,1Silver 
3 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1167 448,8Bronze 
4 CAO Yifei CHN 1176 437,2  
5 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1178 426,8  
6 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1179 416,0  
7 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 1167 404,3  
8 HAN Jinseop KOR 1167 404,2  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (09 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 1158 452,9GoldFWR
2 VLASOV Fedor RUS 1152 452,4Silver 
3 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1162 442,3BronzeWR
4 BUERGE Marcel SUI 1159 430,6  
5 SOKOLOV Alexandre RUS 1152 420,5  
6 SIDI Peter HUN 1156 409,4  
7 DELLEY Claude-Alain SUI 1155 394,4  
8 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 1161 391,5  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (09 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1174 457,2GoldFWR
2 KANG Hongwei CHN 1170 455,7Silver 
3 VLASOV Fedor RUS 1171 447,0Bronze 
4 YANG Haoran CHN 1170 436,6 WRJ
5 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1176 424,5 WR
6 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1169 414,4  
7 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1174 400,4  
8 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 1171 399,4  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (29 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 1165 454,5Gold 
2 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1171 453,9Silver 
3 BUERGE Marcel SUI 1165 441,6Bronze 
4 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1164 432,7  
5 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1170 422,0  
6 SCHALLENBERGER Nicolas GER 1167 412,0  
7 KURKI Juho FIN 1165 398,0  
8 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1166 397,2  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (10 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LI Jie CHN 1172 456,5Gold 
2 KULISH Serhiy UKR 1175 451,8SilverWRJ
3 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1174 440,7Bronze 
4 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 1170 431,6  
5 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1170 420,6  
6 AYVAZYAN Artur UKR 1180 411,4 WR
7 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 1170 400,8  
8 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1173 397,7  

European Games 2015 (21 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1155 456,2Gold 
2 GORSA Petar CRO 1159 454,0Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 1160 444,5Bronze 
4 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1154 434,3  
5 JANKER Michael GER 1152 425,1  
6 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 1156 412,4  
7 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 1157 401,5  
8 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 1152 397,6  

European Championships 2015 (24 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 1180 456,7Gold 
2 RAYNAUD Alexis FRA 1172 455,2Silver 
3 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 1176 445,3Bronze 
4 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 1173 433,9  
5 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1176 421,5  
6 SEBIC Milenko SRB 1180 408,0  
7 JANKER Michael GER 1173 397,9  
8 SCHALLENBERGER Nicolas GER 1174 395,7  

European Championships 2013 (28 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 1180 452,3GoldEWR
2 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 1168 451,6Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 1168 441,4Bronze 
4 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1177 430,8  
5 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 1171 418,5  
6 OLSEN Steffen DEN 1172 409,8  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 1171 397,5  
8 D HALLUIN Michael FRA 1168 395,4  

Asian Games 2014 (27 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CAO Yifei CHN 1166 455,5Gold 
2 ZHU Qinan CHN 1171 455,2Silver 
3 SINGH Chain IND 1164 441,7Bronze 
4 KANG Hongwei CHN 1165 430,3  
5 YAMASHITA Toshikazu JPN 1167 420,6  
6 PIREKEYEV Igor KAZ 1162 410,3  
7 KIM Jonghyun KOR 1170 399,5  
8 HAN Jinseop KOR 1166 399,2  

Asian Championships 2013 (25 October)
Tehran (IRI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 1158 454,9Gold 
2 KANG Hongwei CHN 1177 454,8Silver 
3 CAO Yifei CHN 1180 445,0BronzeEWR
4 YANG Haoran CHN 1172 432,4  
5 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 1172 421,0  
6 JAFARIPOUYA Mahdi IRI 1158 410,8  
7 PIREKEYEV Igor KAZ 1158 400,2  
8 ALKHATRI Hamed Said OMA 1157 398,3  

Pan American Games 2015 (19 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ESTPINAN Reinier CUB 1151 450,4Gold 
2 NORTON George USA 1154 447,9Silver 
3 ANDERSON Ryan USA 1167 437,3Bronze 
4 MORALES ACEVEDO Luis Emilio MEX 1155 427,4  
5 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 1158 412,2  
6 SANCHEZ Jose Luis MEX 1170 402,3  
7 IEMMA HERNANDEZ Julio Cesar VEN 1151 385,3  
8 SANTACRUZ Cristian ECU 1147 381,3  

Championships of the Americas 2014 (19 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MOLERIO QUINTANA Alexander CUB 1149 446,6Gold 
2 MORALES ACEVEDO Luis Emilio MEX 1151 443,6Silver 
3 ESTPINAN Reinier CUB 1147 430,8Bronze 
4 ANDERSON Ryan USA 1157 421,0  
5 MOREIRA Leonardo BRA 1160 407,9  
6 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 1165 398,4  
7 SAN MARTIN Elias CHI 1149 383,4  
8 HEIN Joseph USA 1166 381,2  

Oceania Championships 2015 (27 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 1154 444,8Gold 
2 GODWARD Will AUS 1143 440,6Silver 
3 CLOPATOFSKY SANCHEZ Daniel Alejandro AUS 1123 427,5Bronze 
4 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 1132 413,3  
5 IRVINE Ian James NZL 1115 398,8  
6 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 1123 390,0  

Oceania Championships 2013 (02 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 1154 448,0Gold 
2 BROWN Michael AUS 1101 438,4Silver 
3 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 1119 426,9Bronze 
4 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 1108 410,9  
5 SEVELJ Andrew John AUS 1109 395,6  
6 BRILL Matthew NZL 1063 350,8  

African Championships 2015 (06 December)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 TALAT Hamada EGY 1147 426,0Gold 
2 MOHAMED Islam EGY 1123 424,5Silver 
3 HOSEN Amgad EGY 1108 413,6Bronze 
4 KOLI APPIAH Emmanuel GHA 968 360,9  
5 ALI Hayder SUD 937 340,1  
6 ALI Arif SUD 883 308,5  
7 ABDUL Madu NGR 716 156,1  

African Championships 2014 (23 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MORAD Ahmed EGY 1138 442,8Gold 
2 HOSEN Amgad EGY 1127 436,2Silver 
3 TALAT Hamada EGY 1138 424,3Bronze 
4 WAZIRI Barau NGR 814 379,4  
5 ESUGO Okposo NGR 903 363,8  
6 ABOLARIN Sesan NGR 708   

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (12 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 624,8 209,5GoldFOR
2 KIM Jonghyun KOR 628,1 208,2Silver 
3 GRIGORIAN Kirill RUS 628,9 187,3Bronze 
4 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 629,0 165,8 OR
5 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 626,2 144,2  
6 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 626,0 123,6  
7 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 625,3 102,8  
8 UEA-AREE Attapon THA 625,3 80,8  

ISSF World Championships 2014 (11 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 POTENT Warren AUS 626,9 210,0Gold 
2 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 625,7 208,6Silver 
3 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 626,9 188,0Bronze 
4 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 632,3 167,0 WR
5 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 627,7 145,0  
6 NARANG Gagan IND 625,5 124,2  
7 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 625,3 102,9  
8 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 626,2 81,4  

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (06 October)
Bologna (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MCPHAIL Michael USA 627,2 209,1Gold 
2 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 628,6 208,5Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 626,6 187,2Bronze 
4 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 624,0 165,1  
5 GRIGORIAN Kirill RUS 624,1 144,3  
6 DURKOVIC Bojan CRO 624,9 122,9  
7 PARR Kenneth GBR 624,3 101,6  
8 POTENT Warren AUS 624,6 81,1  

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (03 September)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MCPHAIL Michael USA 628,1 208,5Gold 
2 GRIGORIAN Kirill RUS 625,2 207,5Silver 
3 DURKOVIC Bojan CRO 624,7 186,5Bronze 
4 POTENT Warren AUS 626,1 165,7  
5 GRAFF Cyril FRA 623,3 144,4  
6 JERABEK Tomas CZE 623,8 122,9  
7 EMMONS Matthew USA 629,2 102,7  
8 NARANG Gagan IND 625,4 81,9  

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (27 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 625,0 210,5Gold 
2 ZHAO Shengbo CHN 630,3 208,5Silver 
3 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 627,8 187,9Bronze 
4 POTENT Warren AUS 628,1 167,3  
5 NARANG Gagan IND 626,7 144,7  
6 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 626,7 123,3  
7 LAN Xing CHN 624,1 101,8  
8 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 624,7 81,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (11 November)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 625,6 211,2GoldFWR
2 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 621,7 209,2Silver 
3 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 627,2 187,5Bronze 
4 MATHIS Thomas AUT 625,3 166,3  
5 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 624,3 145,5  
6 D HALLUIN Michael FRA 626,5 124,5  
7 MCPHAIL Michael USA 629,2 103,3  
8 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 625,5 82,6  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (05 March)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 625,5 209,1Gold 
2 POTENT Warren AUS 620,1 208,3Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 619,2 187,3Bronze 
4 MCPHAIL Michael USA 618,1 166,2  
5 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 618,2 145,2  
6 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 618,4 123,4  
7 EMMONS Matthew USA 625,0 102,0  
8 UEA-AREE Attapon THA 618,3 80,9  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (21 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 625,9 210,0Gold 
2 POTENT Warren AUS 626,6 207,9Silver 
3 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 628,0 186,2Bronze 
4 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 624,6 165,3  
5 GRIGORIAN Kirill RUS 626,6 144,7  
6 EMMONS Matthew USA 625,9 123,9  
7 PARR Kenneth GBR 625,5 101,8  
8 RIZOV Anton BUL 625,1 80,5  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (23 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 632,0 210,6Gold 
2 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 628,8 209,6Silver 
3 EMMONS Matthew USA 631,8 187,2Bronze 
4 BOGAR Stian NOR 627,4 166,1  
5 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 628,1 145,7  
6 DURKOVIC Bojan CRO 627,9 125,0  
7 DELLEY Claude-Alain SUI 627,9 103,0  
8 STARIK Guy ISR 628,0 79,8  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (26 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 622,2 208,4Gold 
2 PARR Kenneth GBR 622,1 208,0Silver 
3 GORSA Petar CRO 622,9 187,5Bronze 
4 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 622,2 166,7  
5 KIM Jonghyun KOR 621,0 144,8  
6 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 622,1 124,2  
7 NARANG Gagan IND 621,1 103,1  
8 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 624,7 81,8  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (12 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 EMMONS Matthew USA 632,0 208,3Gold 
2 KIM Hakman KOR 623,5 206,6Silver 
3 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 623,2 186,4Bronze 
4 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 625,6 166,2  
5 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 623,8 144,3  
6 SINGH Chain IND 623,4 123,6  
7 HOU Kai CHN 623,5 101,5  
8 YAJIMA Midori JPN 624,6 81,5  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (15 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MCPHAIL Michael USA 631,9 208,8Gold 
2 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 626,8 206,3Silver 
3 NARANG Gagan IND 626,3 185,8Bronze 
4 DURKOVIC Bojan CRO 628,2 166,0  
5 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 627,4 145,1  
6 GRAFF Cyril FRA 626,4 123,5  
7 HOU Kai CHN 626,4 102,8  
8 EMMONS Matthew USA 628,2 81,8  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (30 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MCPHAIL Michael USA 627,3 209,1Gold 
2 GRAFF Cyril FRA 626,6 208,9Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 625,5 188,3Bronze 
4 RASER Stefan AUT 626,3 166,6  
5 RIPPEL Cassio Cesar BRA 627,4 145,9  
6 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 625,2 124,2  
7 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 626,2 103,3  
8 PARR Kenneth GBR 625,5 81,8  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (12 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GRIGORIAN Kirill RUS 626,7 209,3Gold 
2 EMMONS Matthew USA 628,3 208,4Silver 
3 JERABEK Tomas CZE 628,2 186,6Bronze 
4 GRIMMEL Torben DEN 626,7 165,8  
5 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 626,2 144,9  
6 VLASOV Fedor RUS 626,5 122,9  
7 MCPHAIL Michael USA 627,9 102,1  
8 PARR Kenneth GBR 628,8 80,9  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (02 April)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 628,3 208,9Gold 
2 LIU Gang CHN 629,6 208,0Silver 
3 MOWRER Nickolaus USA 626,4 186,8Bronze 
4 POTENT Warren AUS 628,6 165,0  
5 NARANG Gagan IND 627,8 143,9  
6 OLSEN Steffen DEN 627,2 123,7  
7 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 626,8 101,2  
8 BEN HEFER Immanuel ISR 626,1 77,1  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (10 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHAO Shengbo CHN 627,1 208,9Gold 
2 LIU Gang CHN 627,4 208,5Silver 
3 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 626,4 187,6Bronze 
4 EMMONS Matthew USA 626,9 165,8  
5 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 629,0 145,0  
6 POTENT Warren AUS 625,8 123,9  
7 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 626,0 102,4  
8 OLSEN Steffen DEN 626,4 80,5  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (17 June)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LAN Xing CHN 625,5 209,0Gold 
2 POTENT Warren AUS 626,2 207,7Silver 
3 BUERGE Marcel SUI 625,5 186,4Bronze 
4 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 626,3 165,2  
5 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 627,7 144,8  
6 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 626,2 123,8  
7 RIPPEL Cassio Cesar BRA 626,5 103,4  
8 EMMONS Matthew USA 630,0 82,6  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (08 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HOU Kai CHN 621,1 208,2Gold 
2 LAN Xing CHN 620,3 208,0Silver 
3 ANDERSSON Sam SWE 622,8 187,2Bronze 
4 LIVOLD Kjell Roar NOR 621,3 166,0  
5 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 622,9 144,6  
6 RIPPEL Cassio Cesar BRA 625,7 123,7  
7 TAYLOR Ryan NZL 621,2 101,1  
8 KIM Hakman KOR 622,5 80,0  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (06 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 623,4 209,6GoldWR, FWR
2 MCPHAIL Michael USA 619,4 207,4Silver 
3 COX Lionel BEL 617,2 186,4Bronze 
4 VLASOV Fedor RUS 619,9 165,0  
5 BUERGE Marcel SUI 620,0 144,2  
6 ALKHATRI Hamed Said OMA 615,1 122,0  
7 SOKOLOV Alexandre RUS 618,4 101,1  
8 SKOROMNOV Vyacheslav QAT 615,8 80,9  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (12 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 621,4 206,5Gold 
2 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 628,8 206,3SilverWR
3 VLASOV Fedor RUS 622,9 185,6Bronze 
4 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 621,8 164,2  
5 RIPPEL Cassio Cesar BRA 625,3 143,4  
6 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 626,9 122,7  
7 MCPHAIL Michael USA 621,6 102,2  
8 BOGAR Stian NOR 622,5 80,9  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (27 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 D HALLUIN Michael FRA 624,2 207,3Gold 
2 MATHIS Thomas AUT 624,5 207,2Silver 
3 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 622,2 186,2Bronze 
4 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 623,8 164,3  
5 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 623,4 144,0  
6 ECKHARDT Maik GER 623,7 122,7  
7 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 622,4 102,4  
8 CHOI Young Jeon KOR 625,9 81,2  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (08 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 626,4 209,5Gold 
2 BRANDT Carsten DEN 626,2 208,6Silver 
3 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 629,2 187,3Bronze 
4 NYANTAI Bayaraa MGL 625,7 165,8  
5 RIPPEL Cassio Cesar BRA 626,0 144,9  
6 SCHALLENBERGER Nicolas GER 627,7 123,9  
7 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 626,7 102,2  
8 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 630,7 80,9 WR

European Games 2015 (18 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 617,9 208,5Gold 
2 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 616,2 207,3Silver 
3 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 620,0 186,3Bronze 
4 DURKOVIC Bojan CRO 617,1 164,2  
5 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 617,0 142,5  
6 STARIK Guy ISR 617,1 122,5  
7 KURKI Juho FIN 617,0 101,4  
8 KIISK Meelis EST 616,0 80,2  

European Championships 2015 (22 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KOVALENKO Sergei RUS 625,0 209,2Gold 
2 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 628,3 208,1Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 626,3 186,1Bronze 
4 SZABIAN Norbert HUN 624,9 164,8  
5 BEYELER Simon SUI 627,3 143,9  
6 RASER Stefan AUT 626,3 123,5  
7 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 625,7 102,5  
8 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 625,1 81,5  

European Championships 2013 (24 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 629,4 208,8Gold 
2 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 625,8 208,6Silver 
3 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 627,2 187,4Bronze 
4 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 624,7 166,4  
5 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 626,7 144,7  
6 STRITOF Ivica CRO 626,3 123,0  
7 BOGAR Stian NOR 626,6 102,9  
8 COX Lionel BEL 624,7 80,8  

Asian Games 2014 (25 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHAO Shengbo CHN 626,2 209,1Gold 
2 NASIR KHAN Muhammad Ezuan MAS 622,2 208,5Silver 
3 PARK Bong Duk KOR 622,7 186,6Bronze 
4 YOU Jaejin KOR 622,5 165,5  
5 KWON Juncheol KOR 623,8 143,0  
6 UEA-AREE Attapon THA 622,8 121,4  
7 LAN Xing CHN 625,6 101,9  
8 LIU Gang CHN 624,2 79,1  

Asian Championships 2013 (23 October)
Tehran (IRI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RAJPUT Sanjeev IND 619,0 208,4Gold 
2 LI Jiahong CHN 625,2 207,0Silver 
3 GHALAY Sushil IND 620,4 186,1Bronze 
4 ZHAO Shengbo CHN 619,1 165,0  
5 NYANTAI Bayaraa MGL 620,8 142,4  
6 MAJCHACHEEP Tavarit THA 618,3 122,5  
7 PIREKEYEV Igor KAZ 619,4 101,5  
8 SINGH Satyendra IND 619,1 80,2  

Pan American Games 2015 (17 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RIPPEL Cassio Cesar BRA 625,9 207,7Gold 
2 MCPHAIL Michael USA 625,0 205,5Silver 
3 DION Michel CAN 620,5 183,8Bronze 
4 VELARTE Angel Rosendo ARG 619,3 162,9  
5 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 623,8 141,4  
6 STEWART Gale CAN 620,4 121,3  
7 VARGAS Raul Jun VEN 619,0 99,6  
8 SANCHEZ Jose Luis MEX 618,6 78,4  

Championships of the Americas 2014 (17 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ESTPINAN Reinier CUB 626,5 208,1Gold 
2 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 626,2 205,1Silver 
3 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 621,1 184,8Bronze 
4 MOREIRA Leonardo BRA 622,8 162,9  
5 HIGGINS David USA 621,2 143,0  
6 VIZCARRA GALLEGOS Daniel Eduardo PER 620,9 122,6  
7 MORALES ACEVEDO Luis Emilio MEX 623,5 101,9  
8 LIUZZA Michael USA 621,8 80,9  

Oceania Championships 2015 (29 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAMPSON Dane AUS 620,4 209,2Gold 
2 TAYLOR Ryan NZL 616,3 205,6Silver 
3 WOODHOUSE Frederyk AUS 617,5 184,6Bronze 
4 TAYLOR Denis Grant NZL 612,2 161,0  
5 SEVELJ Andrew John AUS 613,2 140,1  
6 HUNT Martin NZL 614,8 119,1  

Oceania Championships 2013 (03 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 POTENT Warren AUS 622,2 204,8Gold 
2 TAYLOR Ryan NZL 618,4 204,5Silver 
3 COWBURN Barry AUS 616,7 182,9Bronze 
4 ADAMS Ashley AUS 618,7 161,3  
5 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 616,2 141,4  
6 SEVELJ Andrew John AUS 616,6 120,0  
7 SAMPSON Dane AUS 619,5 99,8  
8 VERSACE Thomas Patrick AUS 619,9 80,1  

African Championships 2015 (02 December)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SEHMI Satiender KEN 609,5 204,7Gold 
2 DARWISH Ahmed EGY 616,4 204,1Silver 
3 TALAT Hamada EGY 618,3 182,5Bronze 
4 SENORE Fred RSA 614,6 160,3  
5 AMER Basel EGY 605,2 137,8  
6 BEN GACEM Hazem TUN 606,7 118,2  
7 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 613,3 98,7  
8 DHANJAL Gurupreet KEN 611,3 77,7  

African Championships 2014 (21 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MORAD Ahmed EGY 612,0 206,2Gold 
2 TALAT Hamada EGY 611,1 203,8Silver 
3 DHANJAL Gurupreet KEN 602,9 182,3Bronze 
4 ELSAEID Osama EGY 601,9 161,2  
5 SEHMI Gulraaj KEN 615,7 138,8  
6 DHULASHIA Hemang KEN 605,6 110,3  
7 ALI Hayder SUD 543,6 87,5  
8 OMAR Medany SUD 526,5 70,6  

10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (08 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 630,2 206,1GoldOR, FOR
2 KULISH Serhiy UKR 627,0 204,6Silver 
3 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 629,0 184,2Bronze 
4 BINDRA Abhinav IND 625,7 163,8  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 625,9 142,7  
6 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 625,5 121,6  
7 GORSA Petar CRO 628,0 101,0  
8 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 626,2 79,7  

ISSF World Championships 2014 (08 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 632,1 207,9GoldWRJ
2 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 627,3 206,0Silver 
3 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 629,7 184,9Bronze 
4 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 627,6 163,7  
5 CAO Yifei CHN 626,3 143,8  
6 MONNIER Jeremy FRA 626,6 121,7  
7 KIM Sang Do KOR 626,6 101,1  
8 LIU Tianyou CHN 628,1 80,1  

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (08 October)
Bologna (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 628,2 207,7Gold 
2 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 630,3 207,2Silver 
3 BAGHERI Hossein IRI 624,1 186,1Bronze 
4 CAO Yifei CHN 629,7 165,4  
5 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 630,2 144,5  
6 RICHTER Sergey ISR 628,5 123,3  
7 YANG Haoran CHN 625,9 101,2  
8 QIAN Xuechao CHN 624,7 73,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (05 September)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 632,7 207,0GoldWRJ
2 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 631,4 206,6Silver 
3 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 625,9 184,6Bronze 
4 CAO Yifei CHN 626,4 164,4  
5 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 625,2 143,5  
6 SIDI Peter HUN 630,2 123,0  
7 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 633,4 102,6  
8 KIM Sang Do KOR 626,2 80,1  

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (23 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 627,2 209,0Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 627,2 205,8Silver 
3 ZHU Qinan CHN 627,4 184,2Bronze 
4 YANG Haoran CHN 629,3 164,1  
5 RICHTER Sergey ISR 626,5 141,3  
6 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 626,6 122,6  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 628,6 102,0  
8 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 623,7 79,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (09 November)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 YANG Haoran CHN 629,2 205,9Gold 
2 WANG Tao CHN 624,2 205,7Silver 
3 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 625,5 185,9Bronze 
4 KURKI Juho FIN 626,0 164,9  
5 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 625,1 143,6  
6 ZHU Qinan CHN 628,9 122,5  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 626,9 101,5  
8 RICHTER Sergey ISR 620,1 81,6  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (03 March)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 632,2 209,8GoldFWRJ
2 CAO Yifei CHN 629,9 207,6Silver 
3 PENI Istvan HUN 630,8 186,9Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 630,3 164,5  
5 ZHU Qinan CHN 627,4 143,3  
6 KULISH Serhiy UKR 626,7 122,6  
7 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 626,4 101,4  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 629,5 79,9  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (18 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 631,1 207,0Gold 
2 CAO Yifei CHN 629,3 206,0Silver 
3 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 626,9 184,5Bronze 
4 JUSTUS Julian GER 627,0 163,7  
5 YANG Haoran CHN 629,0 141,4  
6 RIZOV Anton BUL 626,7 121,2  
7 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 627,5 102,0  
8 ZHU Qinan CHN 626,8 80,0  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (21 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 QIAN Xuechao CHN 627,8 210,6GoldFWR, FWRJ
2 CAO Yifei CHN 629,2 208,3Silver 
3 KULISH Serhiy UKR 629,9 186,8Bronze 
4 JUSTUS Julian GER 627,6 165,3  
5 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 627,6 143,5  
6 JEONG Jigeun KOR 628,5 121,9  
7 YANG Haoran CHN 630,0 101,5  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 631,0 79,2  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (23 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 627,7 206,8Gold 
2 BAGHERI Hossein IRI 626,7 206,2Silver 
3 RICHTER Sergey ISR 626,5 184,6Bronze 
4 AKGUN Omer TUR 628,5 164,3  
5 KIM Hyeonjun KOR 627,9 143,7  
6 NARANG Gagan IND 626,6 123,1  
7 BINDRA Abhinav IND 627,4 102,3  
8 HANSEN Are NOR 626,2 80,8  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (10 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 627,6 208,2Gold 
2 YANG Haoran CHN 630,3 206,7Silver 
3 ZHU Qinan CHN 630,1 185,3Bronze 
4 KIM Sang Do KOR 629,3 164,7  
5 SCHALLENBERGER Nicolas GER 629,4 143,4  
6 SEBIC Milenko SRB 626,0 122,1  
7 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 626,4 101,1  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 626,2 79,0  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (13 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 626,3 209,7Gold 
2 YANG Haoran CHN 630,5 209,0Silver 
3 RIZOV Anton BUL 626,1 185,8Bronze 
4 KIM Sang Do KOR 628,2 163,6  
5 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 625,6 142,5  
6 KURKI Juho FIN 626,3 122,0  
7 SIDI Peter HUN 626,0 101,3  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 629,5 80,3  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (28 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 627,9 206,0Gold 
2 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 628,7 205,7Silver 
3 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 630,8 184,2Bronze 
4 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 627,5 163,5  
5 YANG Haoran CHN 627,5 143,7  
6 BINDRA Abhinav IND 627,5 122,4  
7 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SRB 627,1 99,1  
8 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 628,7 78,2  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (10 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CAO Yifei CHN 628,9 207,4Gold 
2 KIM Sang Do KOR 628,1 206,9Silver 
3 GORSA Petar CRO 630,0 186,5Bronze 
4 SIDI Peter HUN 626,9 166,0  
5 NARANG Gagan IND 626,7 144,5  
6 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 627,1 123,3  
7 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 627,8 103,1  
8 LIU Tianyou CHN 627,4 81,8  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (28 March)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 628,7 209,4Gold 
2 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 625,1 209,3Silver 
3 RICHTER Sergey ISR 626,5 186,9Bronze 
4 CAO Yifei CHN 625,5 165,7  
5 SIDI Peter HUN 623,8 143,9  
6 ZHU Qinan CHN 628,3 122,2  
7 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 629,8 101,7  
8 WANG Tao CHN 626,0 81,4  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (08 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 630,1 207,7GoldFWRJ
2 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 631,5 205,1Silver 
3 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 628,6 184,8Bronze 
4 BAGHERI Hossein IRI 629,3 164,3  
5 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 626,9 143,1  
6 JANKER Michael GER 627,3 122,0  
7 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 627,0 101,4  
8 LORETAN Pascal SUI 626,4 78,8  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (15 June)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHU Qinan CHN 625,2 207,6Gold 
2 SIDI Peter HUN 625,7 206,2Silver 
3 STEFANOVIC Milutin SRB 625,1 184,2Bronze 
4 KULISH Serhiy UKR 627,0 163,4  
5 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 625,3 143,4  
6 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 625,2 122,5  
7 SOKOLOV Denis RUS 625,5 101,6  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 625,5 75,8  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (03 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 632,7 209,3Gold 
2 YANG Haoran CHN 629,0 209,1SilverFWRJ
3 SIDI Peter HUN 628,4 187,0Bronze 
4 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 628,4 164,0  
5 KIM Sang Do KOR 628,9 143,5  
6 CAO Yifei CHN 627,3 122,6  
7 LIU Tianyou CHN 628,4 101,8  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 627,3 76,7  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (04 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WANG Tao CHN 623,9 206,8Gold 
2 RICHTER Sergey ISR 623,3 205,6Silver 
3 SIDI Peter HUN 627,8 182,2Bronze 
4 NYANTAI Bayaraa MGL 622,5 162,0  
5 JANKER Michael GER 622,3 142,0  
6 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 622,0 121,5  
7 LORETAN Pascal SUI 623,4 98,8  
8 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 627,7 79,4  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (06 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 627,5 208,7GoldFWR, WRJ
2 CHRISTENSON Dempster USA 622,8 206,4Silver 
3 RICHTER Sergey ISR 623,1 184,5Bronze 
4 JUSTUS Julian GER 622,3 162,1  
5 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 624,5 142,4  
6 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 622,2 121,4  
7 LOCHBIHLER Jan SUI 622,2 99,5  
8 SIDI Peter HUN 631,9 78,4 WR

ISSF World Cup 2013 (25 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 628,9 210,5GoldFWR, WRJ
2 SIDI Peter HUN 633,5 206,8SilverWR
3 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 626,1 186,2Bronze 
4 WANG Tao CHN 626,6 165,2  
5 KURKI Juho FIN 627,9 143,7  
6 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 626,6 123,1  
7 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 625,8 102,3  
8 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 626,2 79,2  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (06 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SIDI Peter HUN 625,4 206,2Gold 
2 WANG Tao CHN 627,6 205,6Silver 
3 JUSTUS Julian GER 623,7 185,4Bronze 
4 SCHMIRL Alexander AUT 623,9 163,6  
5 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 625,5 143,6  
6 KURKI Juho FIN 623,4 122,9  
7 KULISH Serhiy UKR 623,4 101,7  
8 DAVIS Connor USA 625,7 80,0  

European Games 2015 (16 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 626,9 206,6Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 629,2 206,4Silver 
3 RICHTER Sergey ISR 628,7 185,5Bronze 
4 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 627,0 163,4  
5 BABAYAN Hrachik ARM 629,3 143,3  
6 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 626,7 122,6  
7 JANKER Michael GER 625,9 101,1  
8 KULISH Serhiy UKR 626,9 81,5  

European Championships 2016 (27 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 627,8 207,2Gold 
2 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 627,1 206,4Silver 
3 GORSA Petar CRO 627,3 180,1Bronze 
4 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 627,1 165,0  
5 JUSTUS Julian GER 624,6 143,3  
6 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 625,6 122,4  
7 RUMPLER Gernot AUT 626,4 101,0  
8 BAKKEN Ole Magnus NOR 625,7 76,8  

European Championships 2015 (07 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RIZOV Anton BUL 624,2 205,6Gold 
2 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 628,1 205,0Silver 
3 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 624,7 185,2Bronze 
4 PIASECKI Pierre Edmond FRA 623,5 163,8  
5 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 627,6 143,1  
6 KRUGLOV Sergey RUS 626,5 122,3  
7 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 624,2 99,7  
8 ZOTT Georg AUT 623,4 79,2  

European Championships 2014 (04 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 TSARKOV Oleh UKR 625,9 208,6Gold 
2 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 624,0 205,3Silver 
3 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 624,2 185,4Bronze 
4 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROU 623,9 164,3  
5 KASPER Sergiy UKR 624,3 142,9  
6 RIZOV Anton BUL 624,8 122,7  
7 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 628,1 101,9  
8 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 628,1 80,4  

European Championships 2013 (01 March)
Odense (DEN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 RICHTER Sergey ISR 624,6 207,3GoldFWR
2 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 626,1 205,9Silver 
3 KURKI Juho FIN 624,0 182,1Bronze 
4 HELLENBRAND Peter NED 625,1 162,8  
5 SCHALLENBERGER Nicolas GER 625,2 141,4  
6 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 631,2 119,9 WR
7 SIDI Peter HUN 624,4 100,1  
8 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 624,8 78,6  

Asian Games 2014 (23 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 629,2 209,6GoldFWRJ
2 CAO Yifei CHN 630,7 208,9Silver 
3 BINDRA Abhinav IND 625,4 187,1Bronze 
4 NOROUZIYAN Pourya IRI 622,9 165,6  
5 LIU Tianyou CHN 626,5 143,8  
6 KIM Sang Do KOR 626,1 122,8  
7 KIM Hyeonjun KOR 622,3 101,7  
8 SKOROVAROV Vadim UZB 625,3 80,2  

Asian Championships 2013 (21 October)
Tehran (IRI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 YANG Haoran CHN 629,8 206,4GoldWRJ
2 NOROUZIYAN Pourya IRI 622,2 205,7Silver 
3 CAO Yifei CHN 627,8 184,6Bronze 
4 WANG Tao CHN 625,2 164,6  
5 JAFARIPOUYA Mahdi IRI 624,2 142,8  
6 BAGHERI Hossein IRI 620,8 123,0  
7 ISMAILOV Ruslan KGZ 622,5 100,3  
8 KUMAR Ravi IND 623,6 79,8  

Asian Airgun Championships 2016 (05 December)
Tehran (IRI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 LIU Yukun CHN 625,2 209,8Gold 
2 CAO Yifei CHN 628,6 209,4Silver 
3 QIAN Xuechao CHN 622,7 187,9Bronze 
4 OKADA Naoya JPN 622,9 164,8  
5 SINGH Satyendra IND 622,2 142,1  
6 TORTUNGPANICH Napis THA 624,5 122,2  
7 CHEN Chun An TPE 622,6 101,2  
8 BAGHERI Hossein IRI 621,4 79,6  

Asian Airgun Championships 2015 (27 September)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BINDRA Abhinav IND 627,9 208,3Gold 
2 YURKOV Yuriy KAZ 619,2 206,6Silver 
3 YU Jaechul KOR 621,5 185,3Bronze 
4 NARANG Gagan IND 622,6 164,5  
5 KIM Dajin KOR 623,0 143,7  
6 SINGH Chain IND 618,1 122,7  
7 BAKI Abdullah Hel BAN 622,6 101,8  
8 ALAMMARI Mesfer Aboud KSA 618,6 78,9  

Asian Airgun Championships 2014 (10 March)
Kuwait City (KUW)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SINGH Chain IND 619,6 206,0Gold 
2 QIN Cong CHN 621,5 204,5Silver 
3 LIU Zhiguo CHN 630,3 183,7Bronze 
4 AL HAIDERABADI Ali BRN 617,6 160,3  
5 BAGHERI Hossein IRI 628,8 140,8  
6 KUMAR Ravi IND 620,7 119,6  
7 AHMADI Mahdi IRI 620,1 98,4  
8 AL MUHANADI Ali QAT 621,6 77,6  

Pan American Games 2015 (13 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 DAVIS Connor USA 616,2 202,5Gold 
2 IEMMA HERNANDEZ Julio Cesar VEN 614,9 202,2Silver 
3 WALLIZER Bryant USA 624,9 180,8Bronze 
4 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 614,3 160,3  
5 MORALES ACEVEDO Luis Emilio MEX 615,7 139,9  
6 PARADA YANEZ Anyelo Hans CHI 612,3 118,5  
7 MADRAZO MORALES Luis Carlos MEX 611,0 98,8  
8 CABRERA Valentin ARG 618,5 79,4  

Championships of the Americas 2014 (14 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CHRISTENSON Dempster USA 623,7 206,4Gold 
2 ANDERSON Ryan USA 624,2 204,0Silver 
3 DAVIS Connor USA 623,6 181,9Bronze 
4 CABRERA Valentin ARG 615,0 160,5  
5 HECK Bruno Lion BRA 614,8 138,7  
6 MADRAZO MORALES Luis Carlos MEX 620,6 118,6  
7 CHAIRES Gerardo Emiliano MEX 619,4 98,1  
8 VALDES MARTINEZ Jose Santos MEX 616,0 76,3  

Oceania Championships 2015 (01 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ROSSITER Jack AUS 624,1 205,8Gold 
2 SAMPSON Dane AUS 621,1 205,7Silver 
3 GODWARD Will AUS 604,0 177,6Bronze 
4 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 610,5 158,8  
5 IRVINE Ian James NZL 588,4 135,9  
6 MCLEOD Rory James NZL 593,9 115,9  

Oceania Championships 2013 (01 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ROSSITER Jack AUS 606,6 204,5Gold 
2 SAMPSON Dane AUS 615,1 204,0Silver 
3 COOMBES John AUS 616,1 183,1Bronze 
4 GODWARD Will AUS 613,2 161,4  
5 BENNETT Owen Phillip NZL 608,6 139,0  
6 DYDE Nicholas Stuart NZL 591,7 109,8  

African Championships 2015 (30 November)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BOUAOUD Chafik ALG 599,2 201,2Gold 
2 KHEMIRI Seifeddine TUN 619,9 200,8Silver 
3 JBALI Anis TUN 614,8 179,8Bronze 
4 HAMDY ABDELKADER Mohamed EGY 613,4 159,1  
5 TALAT Hamada EGY 620,6 139,0  
6 ELSAEID Osama EGY 612,3 119,1  
7 ARFAWI Fathi TUN 596,0 96,4  
8 MEMI Mohamed Zakaria ALG 595,8 85,4  

African Championships 2014 (19 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HAMDY ABDELKADER Mohamed EGY 611,8 200,1Gold 
2 HOSEN Amgad EGY 616,4 200,1Silver 
3 PIENAAR Jacques RSA 590,6 180,2Bronze 
4 PIENAAR Barto RSA 593,9 158,9  
5 VORSTER Charles RSA 604,5 138,6  
6 KHEMIRI Seifeddine TUN 612,3 117,5  
7 TALAT Hamada EGY 617,5 96,9  
8 MUFTAH Suhaib LBA 577,7 73,9  

50M PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (10 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 567 193,7GoldFOR
2 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 556 191,3Silver 
3 KIM Song Guk PRK 557 172,8Bronze 
4 HAN Seungwoo KOR 562 151,0  
5 WANG Zhiwei CHN 556 129,4  
6 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 557 111,0  
7 KOPP Pavol SVK 556 91,4  
8 PANG Wei CHN 565 67,2  

ISSF World Championships 2014 (09 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 583 192,3GoldWR
2 RAI Jitu IND 565 191,1Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 563 172,6Bronze 
4 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 564 150,0  
5 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 564 129,3  
6 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 566 111,0  
7 CHOI Young Rae KOR 565 91,4  
8 KIM Jong Su PRK 565 72,7  

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (06 October)
Bologna (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PANG Wei CHN 557 190,6Gold 
2 RAI Jitu IND 568 188,8Silver 
3 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 554 170,3Bronze 
4 WANG Zhiwei CHN 564 150,9  
5 DUBOVY Jindrich CZE 555 131,2  
6 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 569 110,7  
7 CARRERA Pablo ESP 558 91,6  
8 ZHANG Bowen CHN 557 71,6  

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (03 September)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHANG Bowen CHN 558 192,6Gold 
2 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 555 189,3Silver 
3 WANG Zhiwei CHN 565 173,6Bronze 
4 MAI Jiajie CHN 556 150,7  
5 COSTA Joao POR 554 131,9  
6 JIN Jongoh KOR 565 113,0  
7 MIKEC Damir SRB 560 92,4  
8 PARK Daehun KOR 548 72,0  

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (26 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WANG Zhiwei CHN 556 195,8Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 554 194,8Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 556 170,1Bronze 
4 RAI Jitu IND 556 150,7  
5 MIKEC Damir SRB 562 131,0  
6 CARRERA Pablo ESP 563 111,6  
7 PU Qifeng CHN 562 90,5  
8 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 557 69,5  

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (11 November)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WANG Zhiwei CHN 561 194,3Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 560 191,4Silver 
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 563 169,5Bronze 
4 COSTA Joao POR 563 151,3  
5 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 562 130,6  
6 MAI Jiajie CHN 561 112,8  
7 ZHANG Tian CHN 570 94,2  
8 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 559 73,7  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (04 March)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RAI Jitu IND 562 191,3Gold 
2 PANG Wei CHN 564 186,5Silver 
3 WANG Zhiwei CHN 563 165,8Bronze 
4 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 555 147,1  
5 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 560 128,9  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 553 108,3  
7 POPRUZHNYY Yuriy UKR 554 86,2  
8 REPACHOLI Daniel AUS 562 72,5  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (19 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 564 191,3Gold 
2 JIN Jongoh KOR 570 189,4Silver 
3 WANG Zhiwei CHN 568 169,7Bronze 
4 MAI Jiajie CHN 562 148,7  
5 PANG Wei CHN 561 130,2  
6 RAI Jitu IND 563 108,9  
7 SHI Jay USA 560 87,6  
8 KIM Cheongyong KOR 559 68,4  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (22 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CARRERA Pablo ESP 565 193,9Gold 
2 PANG Wei CHN 561 190,3Silver 
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 561 170,4Bronze 
4 RAI Jitu IND 560 149,7  
5 DUBOVY Jindrich CZE 563 128,3  
6 DONKOV Samuil BUL 565 107,3  
7 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 565 90,7  
8 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 561 70,9  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (24 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 565 192,4Gold 
2 ZHANG Bowen CHN 557 187,9Silver 
3 LEE Daemyung KOR 567 167,1Bronze 
4 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 556 148,8  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 562 128,7  
6 SCHMIDT Florian GER 556 109,4  
7 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 566 90,4  
8 KOPP Pavol SVK 558 70,7  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (11 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHANG Bowen CHN 561 192,4Gold 
2 PARK Daehun KOR 562 191,1Silver 
3 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 564 171,8Bronze 
4 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 561 150,2  
5 SIGURGEIRSSON Asgeir ISL 565 127,5  
6 MIKEC Damir SRB 565 110,6  
7 WANG Zhiwei CHN 576 92,9  
8 JIN Jongoh KOR 567 73,2  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (14 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 567 193,1Gold 
2 JIN Jongoh KOR 569 191,9Silver 
3 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 563 168,3Bronze 
4 HENDERSON James USA 565 145,6  
5 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 565 130,4  
6 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 565 109,2  
7 CARRERA Pablo ESP 572 89,6  
8 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 569 71,5  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (29 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 COSTA Joao POR 564 194,7Gold 
2 ZHANG Bowen CHN 564 188,5Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 568 168,6Bronze 
4 BROWN Will USA 563 151,2  
5 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 566 129,9  
6 MIKEC Damir SRB 563 110,3  
7 PANG Wei CHN 561 92,1  
8 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 560 72,6  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (11 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MAI Jiajie CHN 565 194,7Gold 
2 PARK Daehun KOR 567 191,4Silver 
3 KIM Cheongyong KOR 563 169,9Bronze 
4 RAI Jitu IND 562 150,1  
5 CARRERA Pablo ESP 563 128,5  
6 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 563 106,5  
7 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 568 90,1  
8 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 567 70,1  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (01 April)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 559 191,1Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 568 190,9Silver 
3 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 562 170,6Bronze 
4 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 557 147,1  
5 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 563 131,4  
6 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 563 112,8  
7 PANG Wei CHN 565 89,5  
8 WANG Zhiwei CHN 572 71,6  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (09 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 561 194,0Gold 
2 WANG Zhiwei CHN 571 192,4Silver 
3 CARRERA Pablo ESP 571 172,8Bronze 
4 MIKEC Damir SRB 571 151,8  
5 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 566 131,2  
6 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 563 110,2  
7 PANG Wei CHN 568 91,3  
8 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 564 71,9  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (16 June)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 562 194,0Gold 
2 RAI Jitu IND 568 193,9Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 568 172,9Bronze 
4 PANG Wei CHN 557 152,1  
5 WANG Zhiwei CHN 572 133,3  
6 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 557 113,0  
7 DUBOVY Jindrich CZE 562 93,0  
8 BANKIN Viktor UKR 558 67,2  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (07 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WANG Zhiwei CHN 570 196,5Gold 
2 JIN Jongoh KOR 559 193,0Silver 
3 PU Qifeng CHN 557 176,2Bronze 
4 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 561 151,3  
5 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 558 131,1  
6 LEE Daemyung KOR 562 107,0  
7 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 558 88,9  
8 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 557 72,0  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (04 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 WANG Zhiwei CHN 557 192,1GoldFWR
2 MAI Jiajie CHN 567 191,2Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 568 171,5Bronze 
4 CHOI Young Rae KOR 560 149,4  
5 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 558 131,0  
6 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 562 112,2  
7 ENKHTAIVAN Davaakhuu MGL 560 90,6  
8 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 556 71,5  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (12 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 567 192,6GoldFWR
2 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 566 190,1Silver 
3 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 566 169,5Bronze 
4 WANG Zhiwei CHN 561 149,4  
5 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 564 131,1  
6 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 564 112,6  
7 BANKIN Viktor UKR 567 92,0  
8 ZHANG Tian CHN 565 71,8  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (26 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 562 196,7GoldFWR
2 MAI Jiajie CHN 561 195,1Silver 
3 CARRERA Pablo ESP 565 175,1Bronze 
4 COSTA Joao POR 564 154,8  
5 ZHANG Tian CHN 567 133,7  
6 RAI Jitu IND 560 111,7  
7 BROWN Will USA 560 93,2  
8 JIN Jongoh KOR 562 73,9  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (07 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 570 200,7GoldFWR
2 COSTA Joao POR 570 189,8Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 559 170,1Bronze 
4 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 565 150,4  
5 WANG Zhiwei CHN 564 130,0  
6 MIKEC Damir SRB 562 111,0  
7 CARRERA Pablo ESP 570 92,1  
8 HERNANDEZ Hugo Cutberto MEX 565 71,5  

European Games 2015 (20 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 567 192,2Gold 
2 KOPP Pavol SVK 557 187,5Silver 
3 ALIMOGLU Abdullah Omer TUR 559 167,1Bronze 
4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 567 147,9  
5 SIGURGEIRSSON Asgeir ISL 556 127,1  
6 SCHMIDT Florian GER 560 106,5  
7 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 564 86,9  
8 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 554 69,0  

European Championships 2015 (25 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 COSTA Joao POR 553 188,8Gold 
2 BRUNO Francesco ITA 552 187,4Silver 
3 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 559 168,6Bronze 
4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 565 149,0  
5 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 557 128,9  
6 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 560 109,0  
7 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 557 92,1  
8 MIKEC Damir SRB 555 72,6  

European Championships 2013 (27 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 557 195,7Gold 
2 COSTA Joao POR 557 189,3Silver 
3 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 560 167,3Bronze 
4 BANKIN Viktor UKR 560 147,5  
5 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 560 129,1  
6 POSAVEC Zeljko CRO 555 108,7  
7 AMORE Andrea ITA 563 90,4  
8 ALIMOGLU Abdullah Omer TUR 561 71,0  

Asian Games 2014 (20 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RAI Jitu IND 559 186,2Gold 
2 NGUYEN HOANG Phuong VIE 557 183,4Silver 
3 WANG Zhiwei CHN 561 165,6Bronze 
4 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 568 145,9  
5 PANG Wei CHN 567 128,8  
6 LIM Swee Hon SIN 559 109,4  
7 JIN Jongoh KOR 568 92,1  
8 PU Qifeng CHN 564 72,1  

Asian Championships 2013 (21 October)
Tehran (IRI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MAI Jiajie CHN 557 190,8Gold 
2 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 556 190,5Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 552 168,7Bronze 
4 WANG Zhiwei CHN 563 152,0  
5 AHMADI Mohammad IRI 552 131,2  
6 RAI Jitu IND 553 107,0  
7 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 564 91,5  
8 SUTIVIRUCH Noppodon THA 557 72,2  

Pan American Games 2015 (17 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 539 189,1Gold 
2 GRAU POTRILLE Jorge CUB 557 186,8Silver 
3 CARRILLO Marko PER 545 165,9Bronze 
4 YAUNNER BELTRAN Gustavo Manuel CUB 535 148,2  
5 MOWRER Nickolaus USA 538 129,9  
6 KNIJNENBURG Rudolf BOL 547 107,8  
7 YAMAMOTO Stenio BRA 547 89,8  
8 PERALTA ENCISO Alex Fernan COL 541 70,0  

Championships of the Americas 2014 (16 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GRAU POTRILLE Jorge CUB 548 192,5Gold 
2 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 549 189,4Silver 
3 TURNER Jason USA 557 168,7Bronze 
4 ZUREK John Stanley USA 543 151,2  
5 CARRILLO Marko PER 541 128,0  
6 VINUEZA DELGADO Mario Enrique ECU 547 109,7  
7 HENDERSON James USA 543 90,3  
8 PERALTA ENCISO Alex Fernan COL 539 69,2  

Oceania Championships 2015 (01 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REPACHOLI Daniel AUS 544 191,3Gold 
2 NOBES Thomas NZL 489 158,0Silver 
3 ZHAO Yue NZL 529 143,8Bronze 
4 DOWLING Damian AUS 520 135,1  
5 FAULKNER Jason AUS 511 118,2  
6 JOHNSON Terry NZL 491 89,6  

Oceania Championships 2013 (04 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 NOBES Thomas NZL 538 184,7Gold 
2 BLACKBURN Blake AUS 527 184,1Silver 
3 KAPITANOF Joseph AUS 522 164,7Bronze 
4 FITZPATRICK Peter AUS 516 141,1  
5 QUICK Bruce AUS 544 120,6  
6 ZHAO Yue NZL 532 103,2  
7 FAVELL Bruce AUS 524 82,9  
8 JESIC Vojimir AUS 518 56,9  

African Championships 2015 (30 November)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ABDEL RAZEK Samy EGY 549 188,4Gold 
2 EL DAHAN Mohamed Aly EGY 535 180,9Silver 
3 NASR Mohamed EGY 517 159,6Bronze 
4 DIOUM El Hadji Ibra SEN 465 134,8  
5 SHAH Shitul Karman KEN 458 112,8  
6 D ALMEIDA Claude SEN 487 97,3  
7 NIANE Marcel SEN 494 77,9  
8 KIRUI David Kiptoo KEN 445 57,9  

African Championships 2014 (22 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 EL DAHAN Mohamed Aly EGY 531 180,8Gold 
2 WAGIH Karim EGY 547 178,8Silver 
3 HASSAN Hossam EGY 513 159,3Bronze 
4 NIANE Marcel SEN 485 136,8  
5 GHALEY Gurjeet KEN 461 115,6  
6 DIOUM El Hadji Ibra SEN 469 93,9  
7 SHAH Shitul Karman KEN 460 79,6  
8 FAYE Waly SEN 491 62,9  

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (13 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 REITZ Christian GER 592 34GoldEOR, EFOR
2 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 586 30Silver 
3 LI Yuehong CHN 584 27Bronze 
4 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 590 21  
5 PUPO Leuris CUB 583 18  
6 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 586 10  
7 SINGH Gurpreet IND 581   
8 KIM Junhong KOR 581   

ISSF World Championships 2014 (14 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KIM Junhong KOR 584 33Gold 
2 GEIS Oliver GER 582 30Silver 
3 LI Yuehong CHN 584 28Bronze 
4 STRNAD Martin CZE 580 20  
5 BONDARUK Roman UKR 581 16  
6 REITZ Christian GER 590 11  
7 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 580   
8 DAUMAL Fabrice FRA 580   

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (07 October)
Bologna (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 586 34Gold 
2 LI Yuehong CHN 583 31Silver 
3 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 585 26Bronze 
4 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 589 22  
5 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 585 17  
6 LLAMES Jorge ESP 585 11  
7 ZHANG Jian CHN 583   
8 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 582   

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (04 September)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 582 32GoldFWRJ
2 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 587 31Silver 
3 KIM Junhong KOR 582 27Bronze 
4 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 583 22  
5 GEIS Oliver GER 580 17  
6 SINGH Gurpreet IND 585 11  
7 PUPO Leuris CUB 579   
8 REITZ Christian GER 576   

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (24 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 583 35GoldEFWR
2 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 586 31Silver 
3 LI Yuehong CHN 583 26Bronze 
4 MILEV Emil USA 584 23  
5 CHEN Kehan CHN 587 20  
6 REITZ Christian GER 584 15  
7 ZHANG Jian CHN 579   
8 GEIS Oliver GER 578   

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (08 November)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MILEV Emil USA 575 33Gold 
2 STRNAD Martin CZE 581 28Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 584 25Bronze 
4 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 575 22  
5 PUPO Leuris CUB 577 16  
6 LI Yuehong CHN 587 11  
7 BONDARUK Roman UKR 566   
8 SANDERSON Keith USA 566   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (07 March)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 581 29Gold 
2 LI Yuehong CHN 584 28Silver 
3 HA MINH Thanh VIE 580 23Bronze 
4 KIM Junhong KOR 579 20  
5 ZHANG Jian CHN 580 15  
6 DUARTE Emerson BRA 582 12  
7 SINGH Gurpreet IND 577   
8 SONG Jong Ho KOR 576   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (23 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 583 35GoldEFWR
2 SANDERSON Keith USA 582 31Silver 
3 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 582 26Bronze 
4 GEIS Oliver GER 586 21  
5 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582 17  
6 REITZ Christian GER 586 13  
7 SAUTER Aaron GER 582   
8 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 581   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (23 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 584 29Gold 
2 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 586 28Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 588 24Bronze 
4 KIM Junhong KOR 586 20  
5 LLAMES Jorge ESP 582 17  
6 PUPO Leuris CUB 583 12  
7 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582   
8 ZHANG Jian CHN 582   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (26 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 591 32Gold 
2 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 582 30Silver 
3 KANG Minsu KOR 584 25Bronze 
4 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 583 21  
5 ZHANG Jian CHN 585 16  
6 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 587 13  
7 SANDERSON Keith USA 582   
8 GEIS Oliver GER 580   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (14 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 582 29GoldFWRJ
2 GEIS Oliver GER 588 27Silver 
3 SONG Jong Ho KOR 582 24Bronze 
4 STRNAD Martin CZE 582 17  
5 BONDARUK Roman UKR 583 13  
6 ALIFIRENKO Sergei RUS 582 8  
7 REITZ Christian GER 581   
8 LI Yuehong CHN 581   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (16 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GEIS Oliver GER 587 33Gold 
2 PUPO Leuris CUB 588 30Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 590 24Bronze 
4 LI Yuehong CHN 588 22  
5 BONDARUK Roman UKR 585 14  
6 SANDERSON Keith USA 585 10  
7 LOETSCHER Sandro SUI 584   
8 DUARTE Emerson BRA 583   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (30 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 592 32Gold 
2 SANDERSON Keith USA 580 26Silver 
3 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 586 22Bronze 
4 SINGH Gurpreet IND 581 19  
5 PUPO Leuris CUB 587 13  
6 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 580 10  
7 BONDARUK Roman UKR 580   
8 LLAMES Jorge ESP 580   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (12 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 HU Haozhe CHN 586 32Gold 
2 LAO Jiajie CHN 584 30Silver 
3 ARTAUD Boris FRA 582 25Bronze 
4 KIM Junhong KOR 584 20  
5 SINGH Gurpreet IND 586 14  
6 SANDERSON Keith USA 582 12  
7 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 582   
8 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 581   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (02 April)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SANDERSON Keith USA 584 33Gold 
2 REITZ Christian GER 585 26Silver 
3 CHEN Kehan CHN 584 23Bronze 
4 KALIOUJNYI Viatcheslav RUS 583 18  
5 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 590 16  
6 VOKHMYANIN Sergey KAZ 584 9  
7 LI Yuehong CHN 581   
8 SAUTER Aaron GER 580   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (10 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 584 33Gold 
2 HU Haozhe CHN 580 30Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 581 25Bronze 
4 SANDERSON Keith USA 580 23  
5 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 586 17  
6 ZHANG Jian CHN 582 10  
7 DUARTE Emerson BRA 580   
8 SAUVAGE Thibaut FRA 579   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (17 June)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 587 30Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 583 30Silver 
3 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 583 24Bronze 
4 GEIS Oliver GER 583 20  
5 SANDERSON Keith USA 583 15  
6 STRNAD Martin CZE 585 10  
7 LI Yuehong CHN 582   
8 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 582   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (06 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 581 35GoldFWR
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 586 32Silver 
3 STRNAD Martin CZE 589 28Bronze 
4 KIM Junhong KOR 593 25 EWR
5 SONG Jong Ho KOR 585 17  
6 HU Haozhe CHN 583 12  
7 LI Yuehong CHN 581   
8 ALIFIRENKO Alexander RUS 581   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (08 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 582 30Gold 
2 LI Yuehong CHN 585 29Silver 
3 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 578 19Bronze 
4 ALIFIRENKO Alexander RUS 577 18  
5 ZHANG Jian CHN 578 16  
6 DING Feng CHN 579 11  
7 KALIOUJNYI Viatcheslav RUS 576   
8 SAUTER Aaron GER 573   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (10 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 584 30Gold 
2 BONDARUK Roman UKR 587 29Silver 
3 LI Yuehong CHN 584 23Bronze 
4 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 582 19  
5 SANDERSON Keith USA 581 15  
6 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 583 10  
7 GEIS Oliver GER 580   
8 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 580   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (27 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 582 33Gold 
2 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 580 29Silver 
3 BONDARUK Roman UKR 582 24Bronze 
4 REITZ Christian GER 584 19  
5 LLAMES Jorge ESP 582 13  
6 KIEU Thanh VIE 585 3  
7 STRNAD Martin CZE 580   
8 ALIFIRENKO Alexander RUS 580   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (09 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 LI Yuehong CHN 583 34GoldEFWR
2 REITZ Christian GER 584 31Silver 
3 MILEV Emil USA 585 26Bronze 
4 STRNAD Martin CZE 583 20  
5 DING Feng CHN 582 14  
6 SANDERSON Keith USA 584 8  
7 KALIOUJNYI Viatcheslav RUS 581   
8 GEIS Oliver GER 581   

European Games 2015 (21 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 REITZ Christian GER 584 33Gold 
2 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 585 29Silver 
3 GEIS Oliver GER 588 27Bronze 
4 LLAMES Jorge ESP 583 20  
5 BONDARUK Roman UKR 582 11  
6 DAUMAL Fabrice FRA 583 7  
7 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 581   
8 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 580   

European Championships 2015 (27 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GEIS Oliver GER 583 34Gold 
2 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 591 33Silver 
3 LLAMES Jorge ESP 582 26Bronze 
4 BONDARUK Roman UKR 590 17  
5 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 582 15  
6 REITZ Christian GER 590 9  
7 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 581   
8 KALIOUJNYI Viatcheslav RUS 580   

European Championships 2013 (30 July)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 BONDARUK Roman UKR 585 32Gold 
2 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 584 31Silver 
3 REITZ Christian GER 593 27BronzeWR
4 LLAMES Jorge ESP 583 21  
5 STRNAD Martin CZE 581 17  
6 SAUTER Aaron GER 578 6  
7 DANILUK Piotr POL 575   
8 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 574   

Asian Games 2014 (23 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KIM Junhong KOR 581 31Gold 
2 ZHANG Jian CHN 581 30Silver 
3 HU Haozhe CHN 579 25Bronze 
4 LI Yuehong CHN 586 22  
5 JANG Dae Kyu KOR 582 18  
6 SONG Jong Ho KOR 584 14  
7 SINGH Harpreet IND 578   
8 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 576   

Pan American Games 2015 (15 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BALSLEY Brad USA 565 32Gold 
2 DUARTE Emerson BRA 579 31Silver 
3 GOMEZ Douglas VEN 576 27Bronze 
4 PUPO Leuris CUB 580 23  
5 MILEV Emil USA 582 17  
6 ALVAREZ Jorge CUB 581 13  
7 RODRIGUEZ CARRILLO Adan MEX 563   
8 CARRILLO Marko PER 558   

Championships of the Americas 2014 (18 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 PUPO Leuris CUB 583 29Gold 
2 SANDERSON Keith USA 572 27Silver 
3 CHICHKOV Alexander USA 564 21Bronze 
4 ALVAREZ Jorge CUB 567 17  
5 DUARTE Emerson BRA 574 12  
6 BEUVRIN Felipe VEN 563 8  
7 PEREZ Juan Francisco CUB 562   
8 RODRIGUEZ CARRILLO Adan MEX 556   

Oceania Championships 2015 (02 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 YAUHLEVSKI Siarhei AUS 558 24Gold 
2 QUICK Bruce AUS 556 22Silver 
3 CHAPMAN David AUS 572 20Bronze 
4 WAKELING Jason NZL 545 5  
5 BAKER Leigh NZL 442 1  

African Championships 2015 (03 December)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 560 19Gold 
2 TAHA Mahmoud EGY 568 17Silver 
3 RASHAD Hesham EGY 559 10Bronze 
4 D ALMEIDA Claude SEN 475 5  
5 KIRUI David Kiptoo KEN 444 3  
6 DIOUM El Hadji Ibra SEN 439 0  
7 SAINA Christopher KEN 419   
8 NIANE Marcel SEN 418   

African Championships 2014 (24 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 569 20Gold 
2 TAHA Mahmoud EGY 562 20Silver 
3 RASHAD Hesham EGY 550 9Bronze 
4 D ALMEIDA Claude SEN 470 5  
5 NIANG Mamadou SEN 414 4  
6 NIANE Marcel SEN 406 2  
7 ABDUL Madu NGR 390   
8 OKEREKE Kingsley NGR 306   

10M AIR PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (06 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 581 202,5GoldFOR
2 WU Felipe Almeida BRA 580 202,1Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 590 180,4Bronze 
4 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 582 159,4  
5 JIN Jongoh KOR 584 139,8  
6 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 580 118,4  
7 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 580 98,9  
8 RAI Jitu IND 580 78,7  

ISSF World Championships 2014 (11 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 584 200,3Gold 
2 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 582 198,0Silver 
3 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 583 178,9Bronze 
4 PU Qifeng CHN 582 157,5  
5 PANG Wei CHN 589 138,8  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 582 118,8  
7 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 582 98,2  
8 DONKOV Samuil BUL 583 75,6  

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (08 October)
Bologna (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 585 202,9Gold 
2 PANG Wei CHN 581 199,7Silver 
3 KELES Ismail TUR 578 178,4Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 583 157,8  
5 CARRERA Pablo ESP 583 137,2  
6 RAI Jitu IND 577 117,2  
7 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 582 96,7  
8 BROWN Will USA 580 75,5  

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (05 September)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 579 200,7Gold 
2 COSTA Joao POR 573 196,5Silver 
3 KIM Cheongyong KOR 580 177,5Bronze 
4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 574 158,5  
5 RAI Jitu IND 578 138,8  
6 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 579 117,0  
7 JIN Jongoh KOR 582 97,9  
8 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 581 78,2  

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (25 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 573 200,4Gold 
2 CARRERA Pablo ESP 575 199,9Silver 
3 PANG Wei CHN 582 177,4Bronze 
4 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 584 157,0  
5 RAI Jitu IND 582 137,4  
6 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 585 118,4  
7 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 577 97,5  
8 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 577 75,9  

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (10 November)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 AMORE Andrea ITA 574 200,8Gold 
2 WANG Zhiwei CHN 582 200,0Silver 
3 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 584 180,7Bronze 
4 JIN Jongoh KOR 586 161,7  
5 BROWN Will USA 576 138,2  
6 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 575 118,3  
7 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 577 96,4  
8 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582 75,2  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (05 March)
Bangkok (THA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WU Felipe Almeida BRA 582 201,9Gold 
2 BROWN Will USA 580 201,4Silver 
3 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 580 180,1Bronze 
4 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 582 159,3  
5 RAI Jitu IND 580 139,0  
6 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 579 118,1  
7 PANG Wei CHN 583 97,4  
8 BRUNO Francesco ITA 581 78,2  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (16 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CARRERA Pablo ESP 583 199,3Gold 
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 586 198,9Silver 
3 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 580 179,2Bronze 
4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 581 159,2  
5 BROWN Will USA 580 136,7  
6 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 584 117,3  
7 PANG Wei CHN 584 97,9  
8 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 582 76,2  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (24 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 588 201,9Gold 
2 KELES Ismail TUR 585 201,1Silver 
3 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 585 179,8Bronze 
4 PU Qifeng CHN 587 159,3  
5 KINDIG Alexander GER 585 139,4  
6 PANG Wei CHN 586 119,2  
7 JIN Jongoh KOR 584 97,3  
8 NILSSON Oscar SWE 585 76,8  

ISSF World Cup 2016 (25 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WU Felipe Almeida BRA 580 200,0Gold 
2 RAI Jitu IND 580 199,5Silver 
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 586 178,8Bronze 
4 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 583 155,0  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 584 137,6  
6 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 582 117,1  
7 COSTA Joao POR 580 95,9  
8 LEE Daemyung KOR 582 76,1  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (12 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 585 206,0GoldFWR
2 NAUNG Ye Tun MYA 583 201,0Silver 
3 RAI Jitu IND 581 181,1Bronze 
4 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 583 159,2  
5 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 582 138,0  
6 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582 118,4  
7 TESCONI Luca ITA 581 98,6  
8 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 585 77,4  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (18 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 584 202,0Gold 
2 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 580 199,9Silver 
3 COSTA Joao POR 587 178,4Bronze 
4 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 585 157,3  
5 KELES Ismail TUR 585 137,1  
6 MAI Jiajie CHN 582 116,7  
7 BROWN Will USA 581 97,2  
8 LEE Daemyung KOR 581 77,8  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (31 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 COSTA Joao POR 583 201,4Gold 
2 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 580 200,4Silver 
3 SUN Yang CHN 581 177,3Bronze 
4 SINGH Gurpreet IND 579 154,8  
5 LEE Daemyung KOR 584 136,0  
6 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 579 115,5  
7 KACAVENDA Uros CRO 579 95,7  
8 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 582 76,7  

ISSF World Cup 2015 (13 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KIM Cheongyong KOR 582 199,0Gold 
2 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 580 197,4Silver 
3 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 580 178,9Bronze 
4 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 581 158,1  
5 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 580 138,6  
6 CARRERA Pablo ESP 581 116,8  
7 BROWN Will USA 581 96,9  
8 PU Qifeng CHN 581 76,5  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (29 March)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 582 202,8GoldFWR
2 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 582 202,3Silver 
3 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 585 181,3Bronze 
4 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 585 158,8  
5 PANG Wei CHN 582 138,6  
6 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 582 117,8  
7 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 584 96,5  
8 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 582 75,6  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (11 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 CARRERA Pablo ESP 583 201,3Gold 
2 RAI Jitu IND 583 199,4Silver 
3 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 582 178,4Bronze 
4 ALANAZI Atallah KSA 584 156,6  
5 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 586 137,0  
6 PU Qifeng CHN 584 115,8  
7 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 584 97,1  
8 BARKHORDARI Ebrahim IRI 582 76,9  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (19 June)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RAI Jitu IND 584 200,8Gold 
2 CARRERA Pablo ESP 581 198,7Silver 
3 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 580 177,2Bronze 
4 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 580 157,5  
5 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 581 137,4  
6 LUKASHYK Kanstantsin BLR 580 115,7  
7 ZAICHYK Yauheni BLR 584 97,5  
8 WANG Zhiwei CHN 586 77,1  

ISSF World Cup 2014 (04 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 588 200,6Gold 
2 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 591 200,3Silver 
3 PU Qifeng CHN 582 180,9Bronze 
4 PANG Wei CHN 589 159,6  
5 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 582 139,9  
6 KELES Ismail TUR 585 118,0  
7 LEE Daemyung KOR 587 96,8  
8 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 581 75,7  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (06 April)
Changwon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 583 200,8GoldFWR
2 WANG Zhiwei CHN 583 200,1Silver 
3 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 582 180,2Bronze 
4 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 581 158,7  
5 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 580 137,2  
6 LEE Daemyung KOR 580 117,7  
7 RAI Jitu IND 582 97,4  
8 MAI Jiajie CHN 580 77,1  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (07 May)
Fort Benning (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 BROWN Will USA 580 202,1GoldFWR
2 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 581 199,5Silver 
3 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 580 180,6Bronze 
4 SCHMIDT Florian GER 581 159,3  
5 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 580 140,6  
6 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 581 120,4  
7 PU Qifeng CHN 581 98,1  
8 WU Felipe Almeida BRA 580 78,5  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (28 May)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 587 202,2GoldFWR
2 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 585 199,6Silver 
3 COSTA Joao POR 581 176,9Bronze 
4 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 580 155,7  
5 WANG Zhiwei CHN 587 137,0  
6 ENKHTAIVAN Davaakhuu MGL 580 116,9  
7 PANG Wei CHN 580 95,9  
8 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 580 74,3  

ISSF World Cup 2013 (10 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 582 201,8Gold 
2 AMORE Andrea ITA 584 198,5Silver 
3 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 579 175,6Bronze 
4 CARRERA Pablo ESP 582 156,4  
5 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 579 138,2  
6 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 583 117,5  
7 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 583 97,6  
8 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 580 78,9  

European Games 2015 (17 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MIKEC Damir SRB 579 201,8Gold 
2 COSTA Joao POR 582 201,5Silver 
3 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 582 180,1Bronze 
4 KELES Ismail TUR 581 157,8  
5 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 581 138,2  
6 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 583 117,0  
7 DANILUK Piotr POL 580 95,9  
8 TESCONI Luca ITA 581 76,7  

European Championships 2016 (26 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 579 198,5Gold 
2 CARRERA Pablo ESP 587 197,6Silver 
3 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 583 178,4Bronze 
4 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 579 158,6  
5 TATRAI Miklos HUN 579 138,7  
6 MACHAVARIANI Tsotne GEO 579 118,3  
7 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 580 99,1  
8 KNAPIK Wojciech POL 579 70,4  

European Championships 2015 (06 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 GRIMM Philipp GER 579 199,8Gold 
2 MIKEC Damir SRB 579 194,9Silver 
3 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 579 175,4Bronze 
4 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 580 154,9  
5 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 582 137,4  
6 HEILGEMEIER Manuel GER 579 115,6  
7 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 582 95,1  
8 CARRERA Pablo ESP 579 74,5  

European Championships 2014 (05 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 584 200,7Gold 
2 KUDZI Vitali BLR 582 199,3Silver 
3 COSTA Joao POR 579 180,0Bronze 
4 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 580 158,8  
5 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 579 135,8  
6 BRIGANTI Dino ITA 581 116,7  
7 MALGARINOS Konstantinos GRE 580 96,4  
8 TESCONI Luca ITA 580 76,2  

European Championships 2013 (02 March)
Odense (DEN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 578 199,2GoldFWR
2 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 578 198,6Silver 
3 CARRERA Pablo ESP 580 177,2Bronze 
4 MIKEC Damir SRB 579 158,7  
5 KUSHNIROV Denys UKR 579 136,6  
6 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 578 117,9  
7 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 582 96,6  
8 SIGURGEIRSSON Asgeir ISL 579 78,2  

Asian Games 2014 (21 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 KIM Cheongyong KOR 585 201,2Gold 
2 PANG Wei CHN 585 199,3Silver 
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 581 179,3Bronze 
4 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 586 157,9  
5 RAI Jitu IND 585 138,3  
6 TRAN Quoc Cuong VIE 580 118,0  
7 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 583 98,4  
8 PU Qifeng CHN 583 77,2  

Asian Championships 2013 (20 October)
Tehran (IRI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 582 201,3Gold 
2 WANG Zhiwei CHN 579 200,8Silver 
3 BARKHORDARI Ebrahim IRI 576 177,5Bronze 
4 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 578 156,2  
5 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 577 135,9  
6 PANG Wei CHN 584 118,1  
7 AHMADI Mohammad IRI 576 94,9  
8 ENKHTAIVAN Davaakhuu MGL 577 75,2  

Asian Airgun Championships 2016 (07 December)
Tehran (IRI)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 RIZVI Shahzar IND 580 199,9Gold 
2 RAI Jitu IND 576 197,5Silver 
3 WU Jiayu CHN 577 178,3Bronze 
4 PU Qifeng CHN 577 155,4  
5 ULLAH Kaleem PAK 573 136,2  
6 MITHARVAL Om Prakash IND 573 115,3  
7 HORIMIZU Kojiro JPN 574 96,6  
8 AHMADI Mohammad IRI 577 76,4  

Asian Airgun Championships 2015 (29 September)
New Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 SAFARI BOROUJENI Sepehr IRI 574 198,7Gold 
2 SINGH Gurpreet IND 576 197,6Silver 
3 RAI Jitu IND 583 177,6Bronze 
4 ALANAZI Atallah KSA 579 155,3  
5 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 577 136,8  
6 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 576 117,6  
7 AHMADI Mohammad IRI 573 97,1  
8 SINGH Omkar IND 575 77,5  

Asian Airgun Championships 2014 (09 March)
Kuwait City (KUW)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals MedalRecord
1 PANG Wei CHN 585 202,3GoldFWR
2 WANG Zhiwei CHN 591 201,9Silver 
3 MAI Jiajie CHN 583 180,3Bronze 
4 ALANAZI Atallah KSA 579 160,1  
5 VASHLII Gantsooj MGL 576 138,7  
6 JUNG Samaresh IND 576 119,4  
7 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 581 98,2  
8 ENGACHEV Oleg QAT 577 75,2  

Pan American Games 2015 (12 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 WU Felipe Almeida BRA 576 201,8Gold 
2 SHI Jay USA 571 199,0Silver 
3 VINUEZA DELGADO Mario Enrique ECU 573 176,3Bronze 
4 GONZALEZ RIVERA Giovanni PUR 570 155,7  
5 SANCHEZ Manuel CHI 568 133,4  
6 MUNOZ HIDALGO David PAN 577 114,7  
7 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 576 95,1  
8 NUNEZ Marcos Jun VEN 570 75,5  

Championships of the Americas 2014 (13 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BROWN Will USA 575 198,6Gold 
2 GRAU POTRILLE Jorge CUB 572 197,5Silver 
3 HENDERSON James USA 581 176,7Bronze 
4 POZO NEIRA Fernando Esteban ECU 572 157,3  
5 KNIJNENBURG Rudolf BOL 572 136,0  
6 TURNER Jason USA 570 116,1  
7 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 581 96,6  
8 BEUVRIN Felipe VEN 571 71,5  

Oceania Championships 2015 (29 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 BLACKBURN Blake AUS 561 196,8Gold 
2 REPACHOLI Daniel AUS 561 194,0Silver 
3 SUMMERELL Christopher AUS 567 175,2Bronze 
4 NOBES Thomas NZL 567 155,1  
5 ZHAO Yue NZL 564 132,9  
6 WAKELING Jason NZL 546 105,4  

Oceania Championships 2013 (03 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 FAVELL Bruce AUS 554 195,0Gold 
2 NOBES Thomas NZL 565 194,9Silver 
3 BLACKBURN Blake AUS 569 176,1Bronze 
4 FAULKNER Jason AUS 556 153,8  
5 WALSH Adam AUS 552 129,6  
6 FITZPATRICK Peter AUS 559 107,9  
7 EARLE Alan NZL 550 85,5  
8 ZHAO Yue NZL 555 68,3  

African Championships 2015 (02 December)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 MOHAMED Ahmed EGY 570 193,2Gold 
2 CHIHAWI Faycel TUN 551 190,5Silver 
3 NASR Mohamed EGY 550 170,7Bronze 
4 ADJABI Amine ALG 561 152,1  
5 KHIARI Sami TUN 541 132,3  
6 EL DAHAN Mohamed Aly EGY 567 112,6  
7 ALOTHMANI Ala TUN 557 87,9  
8 MADIHEN Ibrahim LBA 552 70,2  

African Championships 2014 (19 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal
1 ALOTHMANI Ala TUN 563 202,4Gold 
2 CHIHAWI Faycel TUN 562 194,7Silver 
3 WAGIH Karim EGY 567 173,9Bronze 
4 ADJABI Amine ALG 561 153,8  
5 EL DAHAN Mohamed Aly EGY 572 133,7  
6 LECHEHEB Adel ALG 556 111,2  
7 NIANE Marcel SEN 551 91,3  
8 SHABAN Ahmed EGY 565 75,7  

TRAP MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (08 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 120 15 13Gold 
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 14 13Silver 
3 LING Edward GBR 120 12 13Bronze 
4 KOSTELECKY David CZE 118 13 9  
5 KAMAR Ahmed EGY 119 12   
6 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 118 11   
7 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 117   
8 ALMUDHAF Khaled IOA 117   

ISSF World Championships 2015 (12 September)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 VARGA Erik SVK 120 12 12Gold 
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120 13 12Silver 
3 MOTTET Maxime BEL 120 12 13Bronze 
4 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 123 12 11  
5 SELVA Stefano SMR 121 11   
6 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 121 10   
7 KOSTELECKY David CZE 119   
8 BINDRICH Karsten GER 119   

ISSF World Championships 2014 (10 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 VARGA Erik SVK 124 15 12Gold 
2 LING Edward GBR 124 14 12Silver 
3 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 124 14 15Bronze 
4 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 124 13 12  
5 BASTOS Rodrigo BRA 123 13   
6 SOSA Lyndon LUX 123 10   
7 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 123   
8 DAVIS Bradley GBR 123   

ISSF World Championships 2013 (24 September)
Lima (PER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121 13 13Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 121 12 11Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 121 11 13Bronze 
4 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 120 12 12  
5 SERRANO Jesus ESP 120 11   
6 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel POR 120 9   
7 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 120   
8 MANCINI Manuel SMR 120   

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (15 October)
Rome (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 14 15Gold 
2 VARGA Erik SVK 120 14 14Silver 
3 BAILON Antonio ESP 121 13 11Bronze 
4 KOWALCZYK Piotr POL 119 13 10  
5 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 119 13   
6 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 124 13   
7 LING Edward GBR 119   
8 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 118   

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (20 October)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 122 14 14Gold 
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 14 13Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 13 15Bronze 
4 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 120 13 15  
5 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 123 12   
6 VARGA Erik SVK 121 12   
7 FRASCA Erminio ITA 119   
8 KOSTELECKY David CZE 119   

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (24 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 122 15 14Gold 
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 123 15 14Silver 
3 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 122 15 15Bronze 
4 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 123 15 14  
5 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 122 14   
6 RESCA Daniele ITA 124 12   
7 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 121   
8 VARGA Erik SVK 121   

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (24 October)
Abu Dhabi (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 VARGA Erik SVK 119 13 14Gold 
2 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 123 13 14Silver 
3 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 120 12 14Bronze 
4 HEADING Aaron GBR 120 13 11  
5 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 12   
6 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 12   
7 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 118   
8 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 117   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (24 March)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 121 13 11Gold 
2 BAILON Antonio ESP 120 13 11Silver 
3 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 120 12 13Bronze 
4 ILNAM Yavuz TUR 120 13 12  
5 MIOTTO Luca ITA 122 10   
6 RESCA Daniele ITA 122 9   
7 BINDRICH Karsten GER 120   
8 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 119   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (17 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 121 13 12Gold 
2 PEETERS Yannick BEL 118 13 12Silver 
3 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 118 12 11Bronze 
4 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 119 12 9  
5 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 118 10   
6 LING Edward GBR 117 10   
7 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 117   
8 KOSTELECKY David CZE 117   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (04 June)
San Marino (SMR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 121 13 12Gold 
2 RESCA Daniele ITA 121 13 10Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 120 13 13Bronze 
4 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 123 13 11  
5 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 122 12   
6 GARCIA Joan ESP 122 12   
7 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 119   
8 TORNROOS Vesa FIN 119   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (23 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BERTI Gian Marco SMR 121 14 14Gold 
2 VARGA Erik SVK 120 14 14Silver 
3 KOWALCZYK Piotr POL 121 13 14Bronze 
4 BOIVIN Herve FRA 123 13 11  
5 SMYKOV Maksim RUS 122 13   
6 CHENAI Kynan IND 123 12   
7 BLAZINSEK Tomaz SLO 120   
8 VELLA Adam AUS 120   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (03 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 122 13 12Gold 
2 DIAMOND Michael AUS 124 13 11Silver 
3 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 123 12 12Bronze 
4 AZEVEDO Joao POR 122 12 12  
5 HEGYI Norbert HUN 123 12   
6 BURROWS Brian USA 123 11   
7 GOULD Rod James GBR 122   
8 VELLA Adam AUS 121   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (22 March)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 KOSTELECKY David CZE 123 14 14Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 123 14 12Silver 
3 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 121 14 12Bronze 
4 RESCA Daniele ITA 123 13 11  
5 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 124 12   
6 MEHELBA Abdel Aziz EGY 122 9   
7 DE WET Tobie Daniel RSA 121   
8 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 121   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (03 May)
Larnaca (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 KOSTELECKY David CZE 124 15 13Gold 
2 ILNAM Yavuz TUR 122 15 12Silver 
3 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 123 14 15Bronze 
4 TORNROOS Vesa FIN 122 13 10  
5 WALLACE Casey USA 122 12   
6 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 10   
7 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 122   
8 SELVA Stefano SMR 122   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (15 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 124 15 15Gold 
2 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 123 14 14Silver 
3 FRASCA Erminio ITA 124 14 13Bronze 
4 KEBAPCI Erdinc TUR 124 14 12  
5 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 125 13  EWR
6 BOIVIN Herve FRA 123 13   
7 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 123   
8 KANCELAR Kristijan CRO 123   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (11 April)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 121 14 13Gold 
2 DIAMOND Michael AUS 119 15 9Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 121 14 12Bronze 
4 HEADING Aaron GBR 118 14 10  
5 BURNETT Derek IRL 123 13   
6 BASTOS Rodrigo BRA 118 12   
7 VELLA Adam AUS 118   
8 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 118   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (24 May)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 122 15 13Gold 
2 VARGA Erik SVK 120 15 13Silver 
3 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 120 14 14Bronze 
4 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 122 15 11  
5 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 122 12   
6 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 122 12   
7 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 120   
8 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 119   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (07 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BAILON Antonio ESP 124 15 15Gold 
2 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 124 15 14Silver 
3 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 124 14 15Bronze 
4 LING Edward GBR 124 13 14  
5 KOSTELECKY David CZE 124 13   
6 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 124 13   
7 DIAMOND Michael AUS 124   
8 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (04 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 121 14 15Gold 
2 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 124 14 14Silver 
3 RESCA Daniele ITA 122 13 15Bronze 
4 KOSTELECKY David CZE 122 11 13  
5 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 124 10   
6 CHENAI Kynan IND 121 9   
7 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 121   
8 DU Yu CHN 121   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (18 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 120 14 14Gold 
2 BURROWS Brian USA 122 15 12Silver 
3 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 122 13 11Bronze 
4 DIAMOND Michael AUS 120 13 11  
5 RESCA Daniele ITA 122 12   
6 SINGH Anirudh IND 121 11   
7 KABLE Glenn FIJ 119   
8 PILIPENKO Konstantin RUS 118   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (18 April)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 HEADING Aaron GBR 121 13 13Gold 
2 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 125 15 11SilverEWR
3 SCHERHAUFER Andreas AUT 122 13 11Bronze 
4 VARGA Erik SVK 123 12 10  
5 WIXEY Michael GBR 123 11   
6 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 123 10   
7 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 121   
8 DIAMOND Michael AUS 121   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (11 June)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 VARGA Erik SVK 122 14 14Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 121 15 14Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 13 15Bronze 
4 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 121 13 13  
5 DIAMOND Michael AUS 122 12   
6 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 120 10   
7 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel POR 120   
8 DESERT Antonin FRA 120   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (06 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 123 13 13Gold 
2 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 124 14 12Silver 
3 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 13 14Bronze 
4 SERRANO Jesus ESP 124 12 13  
5 BURNETT Derek IRL 123 12   
6 WALLACE Casey USA 123 11   
7 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 123   
8 KOSTELECKY David CZE 123   

European Games 2015 (17 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 123 13 15Gold 
2 VARGA Erik SVK 123 15 14Silver 
3 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 122 13 13Bronze 
4 LING Edward GBR 122 12 11  
5 SERRANO Jesus ESP 122 11   
6 MANCINI Manuel SMR 122 11   
7 DESERT Antonin FRA 121   
8 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 120   

European Championships 2016 (07 July)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 121 14 14Gold 
2 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 121 14 14Silver 
3 AZEVEDO Joao POR 120 12 14Bronze 
4 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel POR 120 12 13  
5 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 120 11   
6 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 123 11   
7 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 120   
8 BINDRICH Karsten GER 119   

European Championships 2015 (29 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 121 14 15Gold 
2 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 121 13 15Silver 
3 MACEK Bostjan SLO 121 13 13Bronze 
4 SELVA Stefano SMR 121 12 12  
5 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 122 11   
6 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 122 11   
7 KIZILSU Alp TUR 121   
8 ILNAM Yavuz TUR 121   

European Championships 2014 (20 June)
Sarlospuszta (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 SCHERHAUFER Andreas AUT 121 14 13Gold 
2 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 123 14 11Silver 
3 KOSTELECKY David CZE 121 13 14Bronze 
4 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 124 12 12  
5 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel POR 120 10   
6 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 121 10   
7 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 120   
8 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 120   

European Championships 2013 (01 August)
Suhl (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 124 14 14Gold 
2 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 122 14 10Silver 
3 BURNETT Derek IRL 122 13 12Bronze 
4 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 124 13 11  
5 VARGA Erik SVK 122 13   
6 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 124 11   
7 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 122   
8 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 122   

Asian Games 2014 (21 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 GAO Bo CHN 119 13 15Gold 
2 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 122 14 12Silver 
3 MOGILEVSKIY Andrey KAZ 119 11 14Bronze 
4 EL NAJJAR Walid LIB 120 12 8  
5 DU Yu CHN 120 10   
6 ALKENDI Hamad UAE 119 8   
7 ZHANG Yiyao CHN 118   
8 JUNG Changhee KOR 118   

Asian Championships 2014 (04 November)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 122 13 14Gold 
2 KHEJAIM Mohammed QAT 119 12 10Silver 
3 BUHALIBA Abdulla UAE 123 11 7Bronze 
4 KOLOMOYETS Maxim KAZ 119 11 7  
5 CHENAI Kynan IND 120 11   
6 MOUSSA Alain LIB 119 10   
7 ALKENDI Hamad UAE 118   
8 AL-KAHTANI Dlaim KSA 117   

Asian Championships 2013 (09 October)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ALKENDI Hamad UAE 120 15 14Gold 
2 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 121 14 12Silver 
3 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 124 13 14Bronze 
4 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 120 13 13  
5 SANDHU Zoravar Singh IND 121 12   
6 SINGH Mansher IND 120 12   
7 YU Xiaokai CHN 117   
8 AL NASRI Saleem OMA 117   

Pan American Games 2015 (14 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BOZA Francisco PER 116 13 11Gold 
2 BORELLO Fernando ARG 114 11 10Silver 
3 CARO GUARNIERI Danilo COL 117 10 13Bronze 
4 WENNBERG Curtis CAN 113 10 11  
5 SHAW Drew CAN 114 10   
6 LORENZO Domingo DOM 116 9   
7 DE SOUZA FERREIRA Alessandro PER 112   
8 WALLACE Casey USA 111   

Championships of the Americas 2014 (16 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 LORENZO Eduardo Jose DOM 123 14 14Gold 
2 WALLACE Casey USA 125 14 10SilverEWR
3 BROL CARDENAS Jean Pierre GUA 121 13 14Bronze 
4 CARO GUARNIERI Danilo COL 121 12 13  
5 HADDEN Ryan USA 120 12   
6 PINERO Sergio DOM 119 11   
7 CORREA Eduardo Rucian BRA 119   
8 BELLETINI Carlos Alejandro ARG 118   

Oceania Championships 2015 (28 November)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 VELLA Adam AUS 119 13 14Gold 
2 KABLE Glenn FIJ 117 14 12Silver 
3 WALLACE Jack AUS 109 13 12Bronze 
4 ILES-CREVATIN Mitchell AUS 115 13 12  
5 BROWNE COLE Myles NZL 111 11   
6 ROBINSON Owen NZL 112 11   
7 EDE Graeme NZL 109   
8 STEPHEN Christian Geraud FIJ 100   

Oceania Championships 2013 (04 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 DIAMOND Michael AUS 114 14 12Gold 
2 VELLA Adam AUS 119 13 8Silver 
3 KABLE Glenn FIJ 118 12 12Bronze 
4 CANTALI Antonio AUS 115 11 11  
5 MCNABB Michael AUS 114 11   
6 SINCLAIR Allan NZL 115 10   
7 GRICE Thomas Derek AUS 113   
8 LIERSCH Ross Allan AUS 113   

African Championships 2015 (01 December)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ABID Fowad ALG 111 12 12Gold 
2 KAMAR Ahmed EGY 110 12 12Silver 
3 MEHELBA Abdel Aziz EGY 119 12 12Bronze 
4 ZAHER Ahmed EGY 111 9 12  
5 CHAABANE Billel ALG 109 8   
6 EL HAMRI Toufik MAR 110 8   
7 RAMAH Mohamed MAR 109   
8 ALI BENALI Mokhtar ALG 109   

African Championships 2014 (20 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MEHELBA Abdel Aziz EGY 106 12 14Gold 
2 ALI BENALI Mokhtar ALG 105 13 10Silver 
3 ZAHER Ahmed EGY 116 11 12Bronze 
4 KOREY Hassan EGY 111 12 8  
5 BOUALI Salah Eddine ALG 113 10   
6 ABID Fowad ALG 106 9   
7 BOHLI Sofian TUN 101   
8 DOUZI Abdelhafidh TUN 94   

DOUBLE TRAP MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (10 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 ALDEEHANI Fehaid IOA 135 28 26Gold 
2 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 136 27 24Silver 
3 SCOTT Steven GBR 138 26 30Bronze 
4 KNEALE Tim GBR 139 26 28  
5 WILLETT James AUS 140 26  OR
6 LOEW Andreas GER 140 25  OR
7 RICHMOND Joshua USA 135   
8 HU Binyuan CHN 135   

ISSF World Championships 2015 (14 September)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MOSIN Vasily RUS 140 28 29Gold 
2 KNEALE Tim GBR 142 27 26Silver 
3 ALAFASI Ahmad KUW 138 26 24Bronze 
4 WILLETT James AUS 139 26 24  
5 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 139 26   
6 ELLER Walton USA 138 24   
7 CHETCUTI William MLT 138   
8 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 137   

ISSF World Championships 2014 (14 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 30 30Gold 
2 BARILLA Antonino ITA 143 30 29Silver 
3 SCOTT Steven GBR 143 28 27Bronze 
4 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 142 28 26  
5 HU Binyuan CHN 144 27   
6 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 143 26   
7 MOSIN Vasily RUS 141   
8 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 140   

ISSF World Championships 2013 (20 September)
Lima (PER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ELLER Walton USA 137 28 26Gold 
2 MOSIN Vasily RUS 134 27 25Silver 
3 HU Binyuan CHN 137 26 29Bronze 
4 WANG Hao CHN 135 27 28  
5 CHETCUTI William MLT 136 26   
6 HALDEMAN Derek USA 141 23   
7 MARK Russell AUS 134   
8 PAN Qiang CHN 132   

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (12 October)
Rome (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 WILLETT James AUS 141 28 28Gold 
2 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 141 28 27Silver 
3 CHETCUTI William MLT 141 27 29Bronze 
4 LOEW Andreas GER 139 28 24  
5 SCOTT Steven GBR 141 27   
6 ALDEEHANI Fehaid ISP 143 27   
7 PAN Qiang CHN 138   
8 MOSIN Vasily RUS 137   

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (17 October)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 SCOTT Steven GBR 138 29 27Gold 
2 PAN Qiang CHN 136 29 25Silver 
3 MOHD Asab IND 135 28 30Bronze 
4 KNEALE Tim GBR 136 28 27  
5 HU Binyuan CHN 144 27   
6 BARILLA Antonino ITA 138 27   
7 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 135   
8 BROL Enrique GUA 135   

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (25 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 142 29 29Gold 
2 WANG Hao CHN 141 29 26Silver 
3 HU Binyuan CHN 146 28 28Bronze 
4 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 29 26  
5 ELLER Walton USA 146 28   
6 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 141 27   
7 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 140   
8 MOSIN Vasily RUS 139   

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (25 October)
Abu Dhabi (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MOSIN Vasily RUS 134 30 30Gold 
2 ELLER Walton USA 141 29 29Silver 
3 GASPARINI Davide ITA 134 28 29Bronze 
4 RICHMOND Joshua USA 140 29 27  
5 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 136 27   
6 HU Binyuan CHN 143 26   
7 RUPERT Ian USA 134   
8 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 134   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (19 March)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 138 28 28Gold 
2 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 139 28 27Silver 
3 WILLETT James AUS 138 28 26Bronze 
4 LOEW Andreas GER 139 28 25  
5 BROL Enrique GUA 136 27   
6 CHETCUTI William MLT 145 27   
7 GASPARINI Davide ITA 136   
8 DAHIYA Sangram IND 136   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (19 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 WILLETT James AUS 138 27 27Gold 
2 MOSIN Vasily RUS 138 27 27Silver 
3 ELLER Walton USA 137 25 28Bronze 
4 BARILLA Antonino ITA 137 26 23  
5 LOEW Andreas GER 136 25   
6 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 137 24   
7 RICHMOND Joshua USA 136   
8 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 135   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (06 June)
San Marino (SMR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 RICHMOND Joshua USA 140 28 29Gold 
2 LOEW Andreas GER 139 30 28Silver 
3 PAN Qiang CHN 143 28 29Bronze 
4 WILLETT James AUS 142 26 28  
5 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 139 25   
6 RITSILA Sami FIN 138 24   
7 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 138   
8 SCOTT Steven GBR 138   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (25 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 CHETCUTI William MLT 139 29 28Gold 
2 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 139 29 28Silver 
3 MO Junjie CHN 139 28 28Bronze 
4 NEKRASOV Artem RUS 138 28 26  
5 RITSILA Sami FIN 139 28   
6 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 139 27   
7 FOKEEV Kirill RUS 138   
8 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 137   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (05 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 144 29 28Gold 
2 HU Binyuan CHN 139 30 28Silver 
3 HALDEMAN Derek USA 140 29 28Bronze 
4 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 141 28 28  
5 FRENCH Matthew GBR 139 26   
6 ELLER Walton USA 139 25   
7 TORRES LABOY Jose PUR 139   
8 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 139   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (24 March)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 MOSIN Vasily RUS 143 28 26Gold 
2 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 141 30 25Silver 
3 GASPARINI Davide ITA 142 25 27Bronze 
4 HALDEMAN Derek USA 140 26 23  
5 WILLETT James AUS 142 23  WRJ
6 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 140 21   
7 CHETCUTI William MLT 140   
8 ALAFASI Ahmad KUW 139   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (29 April)
Larnaca (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BARILLA Antonino ITA 146 30 29Gold 
2 BROL Enrique GUA 144 29 27Silver 
3 PAN Qiang CHN 141 28 29Bronze 
4 SCOTT Steven GBR 142 27 28  
5 GASPARINI Davide ITA 143 26   
6 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 141 23   
7 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 140   
8 ELLER Walton USA 140   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (11 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ELLER Walton USA 145 29 30Gold 
2 SCOTT Steven GBR 143 30 26Silver 
3 MOSIN Vasily RUS 142 29 30Bronze 
4 GOLDBRUNNER Michael GER 142 29 29  
5 MOHD Asab IND 143 29   
6 HU Binyuan CHN 144 29   
7 RAMAH Mohamed MAR 142   
8 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 141   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (13 April)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 140 27 27Gold 
2 RICHMOND Joshua USA 138 29 27Silver 
3 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 142 26 25Bronze 
4 BARILLA Antonino ITA 140 25 23  
5 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 141 25   
6 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 141 22   
7 SCOTT Steven GBR 138   
8 MOHD Asab IND 137   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (21 May)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 137 29 30Gold 
2 RICHMOND Joshua USA 138 28 28Silver 
3 MOSIN Vasily RUS 140 28 28Bronze 
4 GEREBICS Roland HUN 137 28 26  
5 HU Binyuan CHN 142 28   
6 ALMARRI Hamad QAT 137 27   
7 GOLDBRUNNER Michael GER 136   
8 ALAFASI Ahmad KUW 136   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (09 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 146 29 29Gold 
2 ELLER Walton USA 146 29 28Silver 
3 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 147 28 28Bronze 
4 KNEALE Tim GBR 148 29 26 WR
5 MOSIN Vasily RUS 147 28   
6 WANG Hao CHN 146 27   
7 HU Binyuan CHN 145   
8 LOEW Andreas GER 145   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (06 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 146 28 28Gold 
2 HU Binyuan CHN 144 29 28Silver 
3 LEYBO Mikhail RUS 139 28 28Bronze 
4 CHIANESE Alessandro ITA 136 26 28  
5 BARILLA Antonino ITA 140 26   
6 LI Jun CHN 136 24   
7 HALDEMAN Derek USA 136   
8 RUPERT Ian USA 136   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (20 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 135 25 27Gold 
2 PINERO Sergio DOM 136 25 26SilverWR
3 RUPERT Ian USA 136 24 25BronzeWR, WRJ
4 MOHD Asab IND 136 25 24 WR
5 TORRES LABOY Jose PUR 133 22   
6 BARILLA Antonino ITA 134 20   
7 BENNAZAR ORTIZ Lucas Rafael PUR 132   
8 MARK Russell AUS 131   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (20 April)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 WILSON Peter Robert Russell GBR 141 29 30Gold 
2 WANG Hao CHN 140 27 28Silver 
3 GASPARINI Davide ITA 141 26 27Bronze 
4 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 142 25 26  
5 ELLER Walton USA 146 25  WR
6 LOEW Andreas GER 142 24   
7 MOSIN Vasily RUS 139   
8 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 139   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (13 June)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MOSIN Vasily RUS 139 30 29Gold 
2 BERNASCONI Emanuele ITA 134 29 25Silver 
3 PAN Qiang CHN 134 26 30Bronze 
4 LEYBO Mikhail RUS 134 28 25  
5 CHETCUTI William MLT 138 25   
6 SCOTT Steven GBR 136 23   
7 LOEW Andreas GER 134   
8 DHAHI Mohammad UAE 133   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (08 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 GASPARINI Davide ITA 142 27 28Gold 
2 WANG Hao CHN 141 26 20Silver 
3 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 144 23 28Bronze 
4 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 140 23 26  
5 VAVILOV Alexander RUS 141 22   
6 MARK Russell AUS 142 20   
7 MOSIN Vasily RUS 140   
8 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 140   

European Games 2015 (19 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 142 29 29Gold 
2 BOGNAR Richard HUN 142 30 26Silver 
3 BARILLA Antonino ITA 142 28 29Bronze 
4 LOEW Andreas GER 141 28 28  
5 SCOTT Steven GBR 142 28   
6 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 140 27   
7 GOLDBRUNNER Michael GER 139   
8 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 139   

European Championships 2016 (11 July)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MOSIN Vasily RUS 144 27 30Gold 
2 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 139 28 29Silver 
3 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 139 27 29Bronze 
4 KNEALE Tim GBR 138 26 27  
5 LOEW Andreas GER 138 26   
6 GEREBICS Roland HUN 137 22   
7 SCOTT Steven GBR 136   
8 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 136   

European Championships 2015 (25 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 141 29 29Gold 
2 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 139 29 22Silver 
3 LOEW Andreas GER 143 28 29Bronze 
4 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 140 28 29  
5 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 142 25   
6 KNEALE Tim GBR 142 25   
7 NEKRASOV Artem RUS 139   
8 SCOTT Steven GBR 139   

European Championships 2014 (22 June)
Sarlospuszta (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 SCOTT Steven GBR 140 27 29Gold 
2 MOSIN Vasily RUS 139 27 29Silver 
3 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 143 24 28Bronze 
4 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 138 26 22  
5 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 137 24   
6 LOEW Andreas GER 137 24   
7 GASPARINI Davide ITA 137   
8 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 136   

European Championships 2013 (03 August)
Suhl (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MOSIN Vasily RUS 142 29 29Gold 
2 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 143 29 28Silver 
3 BERNASCONI Emanuele ITA 141 28 28Bronze 
4 GASPARINI Davide ITA 140 28 28  
5 NEKRASOV Artem RUS 141 27   
6 LOEW Andreas GER 144 26   
7 FRENCH Matthew GBR 140   
8 KOYLINEN Simo FIN 140   

Asian Games 2014 (25 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 HU Binyuan CHN 138 30 26Gold 
2 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 142 29 25Silver 
3 ALMAKTOUM Juma UAE 139 28 29Bronze 
4 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 136 26 28  
5 SHIN Hyun Woo KOR 139 25   
6 AL ATHBA Masoud QAT 137 23   
7 MITTAL Ankur IND 136   
8 HWANG Sungjin KOR 135   

Asian Championships 2014 (06 November)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MITTAL Ankur IND 141 28 28Gold 
2 ALAFASI Ahmad KUW 139 28 25Silver 
3 MOHD Asab IND 139 27 28Bronze 
4 MOHSIN Abdul-Baset QAT 138 25 24  
5 ALKAABI Khaled UAE 142 24   
6 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 140 23   
7 AL MUTAIRI Saad KUW 138   
8 ALSHAMSY Saif UAE 138   

Asian Championships 2013 (06 October)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 PAN Qiang CHN 135 29 29Gold 
2 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 141 27 27Silver 
3 WANG Hao CHN 134 26 30Bronze 
4 AL HAMIDHI Salim OMA 135 27 27  
5 MOHD Asab IND 133 26   
6 AL-ATHBA Rashid QAT 137 25   
7 AL SHUHOUMI Hussein Rashid OMA 132   
8 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 131   

Pan American Games 2015 (16 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BROL Hebert GUA 133 27 27Gold 
2 PINERO Sergio DOM 129 28 26Silver 
3 BROL Enrique GUA 125 26 29Bronze 
4 ELLER Walton USA 133 26 26  
5 GRACA Luiz Fernando BRA 119 26   
6 RODGERS Elvin DOM 128 23   
7 CARO GUARNIERI Danilo COL 118   
8 SANTIN Jaison Sandro BRA 118   

Championships of the Americas 2014 (17 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 PINERO Sergio DOM 140 28 28Gold 
2 RUPERT Ian USA 138 28 26Silver 
3 HALDEMAN Derek USA 141 26 27Bronze 
4 BROL Enrique GUA 136 27 25  
5 BROL Hebert GUA 135 26   
6 RICHMOND Joshua USA 143 25   
7 BENNAZAR ORTIZ Lucas Rafael PUR 134   
8 TORRES LABOY Jose PUR 133   

Oceania Championships 2015 (01 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 WILLETT James AUS 135 29 28Gold 
2 SMITH Andrew AUS 119 28 24Silver 
3 TURNER Thomas AUS 124 26 26Bronze 
4 WANMA Daniel PNG 98 17 20  
5 MATSELL Clive Adrian NZL 96 17   
6 FULLER Timothy John NZL 103   
7 DONALD Angus PNG 75   
8 LEAHY Darcy PNG 74   

Oceania Championships 2013 (01 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 SMITH Andrew AUS 119 25 26Gold 
2 WILSON Scott NZL 114 26 25Silver 
3 WEBSTER Damien AUS 108 24 25Bronze 
4 TREMBATH Craig AUS 132 24 24  
5 TURNER Thomas AUS 132 23   
6 COLEMAN Gregory AUS 119 21   
7 WHITE David Peter AUS 107   
8 POWER Daniel AUS 104   

African Championships 2015 (03 December)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 NICHOLSON Michael Sean James ZIM 120 24 24Gold 
2 RAMAH Mohamed MAR 122 28 21Silver 
3 BENSALEH Mohamed MAR 111 24 25Bronze 
4 HOSSAM FOUAD Mohamed EGY 117 22 23  
5 OULD MOKHTAR Mokthar ALG 102 21   
6 SHALASH Mohanad EGY 117 21   
7 EL AISSI Ennaji MAR 98   
8 FAWZY Adel EGY 91   

African Championships 2014 (22 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FAWZY Adel EGY 122 24 21Gold 
2 HOSSAM FOUAD Mohamed EGY 114 22 21Silver 
3 OULD MOKHTAR Mokthar ALG 131 22 28Bronze 
4 KOREY Hassan EGY 121 21 28  
5 FERRAT Lounis ALG 118 20   
6 BOUZID Rabah ALG 68 11   
7 ZEIN Hussein SEN 62   
8 RAMLAOUI Hassane SEN 62   

SKEET MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (13 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 121 16 16Gold 
2 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 123 16 15SilverOR
3 ALRASHIDI Abdullah IOA 123 14 16BronzeOR
4 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 122 15 14  
5 HANSEN Jesper DEN 121 14   
6 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122 14   
7 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 121   
8 TERRAS Anthony FRA 121   

ISSF World Championships 2015 (17 September)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 16 16Gold 
2 TERRAS Anthony FRA 125 16 16SilverEWR
3 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122 13 15Bronze 
4 HANSEN Jesper DEN 124 15 14  
5 GIL Federico ARG 122 12   
6 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 122 11   
7 KHAN Mairaj Ahmad IND 122   
8 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 122   

ISSF World Championships 2014 (19 September)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 122 15 16Gold 
2 TERRAS Anthony FRA 122 15 14Silver 
3 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 121 15 15Bronze 
4 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 122 14 13  
5 HAMAD Rashid QAT 121 12   
6 LODDE Luigi ITA 122 12   
7 BIRD Jeremy Harry GBR 121   
8 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 121   

ISSF World Championships 2013 (18 September)
Lima (PER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 15 16Gold 
2 FALCO Ennio ITA 122 15 15Silver 
3 JANSSON Henrik SWE 123 15 15Bronze 
4 TAZZA Giancarlo ITA 123 14 14  
5 KORTE Sven GER 123 14   
6 NYDRLE Tomas CZE 123 11   
7 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 122   
8 ADAMS Paul AUS 122   

ISSF World Cup Final 2016 (13 October)
Rome (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 TEPLYY Nikolay RUS 119 15 16Gold 
2 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 119 15 13Silver 
3 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 121 15 15Bronze 
4 KHAN Mairaj Ahmad IND 118 15 14  
5 HANCOCK Vincent USA 121 14   
6 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 121 12   
7 NILSSON Stefan SWE 118   
8 LLEWELLIN Ben William David GBR 118   

ISSF World Cup Final 2015 (18 October)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 122 15 16Gold 
2 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 16 15Silver 
3 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 14 14Bronze 
4 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 122 14 14  
5 TERRAS Anthony FRA 122 14   
6 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 121 13   
7 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 120   
8 KUNTSCHIK Sebastian AUT 120   

ISSF World Cup Final 2014 (27 October)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 JIN Di CHN 122 15 15Gold 
2 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 123 16 15Silver 
3 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 122 13 16Bronze 
4 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122 14 14  
5 JAFAROV Emin AZE 124 12   
6 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 12   
7 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 121   
8 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 121   

ISSF World Cup Final 2013 (28 October)
Abu Dhabi (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 121 16 15Gold 
2 BROVOLD Tore NOR 123 15 14Silver 
3 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 124 15 15BronzeEWR
4 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 15 14  
5 JANSSON Henrik SWE 122 15   
6 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 123 15   
7 JENSEN Tom Beier NOR 120   
8 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 119   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (20 March)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 121 15 14Gold 
2 LLEWELLIN Ben William David GBR 120 15 14Silver 
3 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 119 14 15Bronze 
4 HANCOCK Vincent USA 121 14 14  
5 HANSEN Jesper DEN 122 14   
6 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 119 13   
7 BAYER Thomas USA 119   
8 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 119   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (24 April)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 121 15 14Gold 
2 KHAN Mairaj Ahmad IND 122 15 14Silver 
3 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 123 14 16Bronze 
4 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 121 14 15  
5 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 14   
6 ASTAKHOV Anton RUS 121 13   
7 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 120   
8 MITAS Efthimios GRE 120   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (10 June)
San Marino (SMR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122 16 14Gold 
2 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 125 16 14SilverEWR
3 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 15 16Bronze 
4 HANSEN Jesper DEN 122 16 14  
5 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 124 14   
6 GIL Federico ARG 122 14   
7 SYCHRA Jan CZE 122   
8 NYDRLE Tomas CZE 122   

ISSF World Cup 2016 (28 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 TEPLYY Nikolay RUS 123 16 15Gold 
2 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 122 16 15Silver 
3 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 124 13 16Bronze 
4 HAMDY Mostafa EGY 123 13 11  
5 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 124 13   
6 SINGH Man IND 122 13   
7 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 122   
8 MITAS Efthimios GRE 122   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (09 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 125 16 16GoldEWR
2 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 122 15 14Silver 
3 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 122 15 16Bronze 
4 GALLARDO OLIVEROS Luis Raul MEX 123 14 15  
5 LODDE Luigi ITA 123 12   
6 GIL Federico ARG 122 12   
7 JIN Di CHN 121   
8 ROMERO Ariel Walter ARG 121   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (28 March)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 TERRAS Anthony FRA 122 16 15Gold 
2 HANSEN Jesper DEN 124 16 13Silver 
3 CHASIKOS Andreas CYP 122 15 15Bronze 
4 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 15 14  
5 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122 14   
6 ANDREOU Antonakis CYP 123 12   
7 PERRY Dustin David USA 122   
8 SYCHRA Jan CZE 122   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (27 April)
Larnaca (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 122 15 14Gold 
2 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 123 16 14Silver 
3 ASTAKHOV Anton RUS 123 14 13Bronze 
4 BIRD Jeremy Harry GBR 122 15 12  
5 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 125 14  EWR
6 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 13   
7 HABIB Saud KUW 122   
8 SYCHRA Jan CZE 122   

ISSF World Cup 2015 (09 August)
Gabala (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 124 16 15Gold 
2 KUNTSCHIK Sebastian AUT 122 16 15Silver 
3 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 123 15 16Bronze 
4 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 124 14 15  
5 GIL Federico ARG 123 14   
6 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 124 12   
7 JIN Di CHN 122   
8 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 122   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (14 April)
Tucson (USA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 LODDE Luigi ITA 124 15 15GoldEWR
2 NILSSON Stefan SWE 123 16 15Silver 
3 PERRY Dustin David USA 124 15 15BronzeEWR
4 ADAMS Paul AUS 123 15 13  
5 BROVOLD Tore NOR 122 15   
6 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 13   
7 TAKANEN Tommi FIN 122   
8 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 122   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (19 May)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 123 16 15Gold 
2 BROVOLD Tore NOR 122 15 14Silver 
3 YECHSHENKO Alexandr KAZ 123 14 14Bronze 
4 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 123 14 14  
5 SVENSSON Marcus SWE 124 13  EWR
6 TOMECEK Jakub CZE 122 13   
7 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 121   
8 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 121   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (12 June)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 SYCHRA Jan CZE 123 15 14Gold 
2 JIN Di CHN 123 16 13Silver 
3 KUNTSCHIK Sebastian AUT 123 15 15Bronze 
4 PERRY Dustin David USA 124 15 13 EWR
5 THOMPSON Frank USA 123 14   
6 CHAPESIIS Anastasios CYP 123 14   
7 RAMELLA Fabio SUI 123   
8 AHMAD Mohamed UAE 122   

ISSF World Cup 2014 (09 July)
Beijing (CHN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 122 14 16Gold 
2 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 125 14 15SilverWR
3 MOSCARIELLO Angelo ITA 121 14 16Bronze 
4 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 124 14 15  
5 STEWART Hayden USA 120 13   
6 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 121 12   
7 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 119   
8 ZHANG Fan CHN 119   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (23 March)
Acapulco (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 123 16 15GoldWR
2 GILLIGAN Michael GBR 119 15 13Silver 
3 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 119 15 15Bronze 
4 MCGRATH Jon USA 119 15 14  
5 LODDE Luigi ITA 120 14   
6 TAZZA Giancarlo ITA 123 12  WR
7 DUARTE DELGADO Diego COL 118   
8 HWANG Jung Soo KOR 118   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (23 April)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 BROVOLD Tore NOR 124 16 16GoldWR
2 JENSEN Tom Beier NOR 123 15 15Silver 
3 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 124 13 15BronzeWR
4 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 14 14  
5 MUKHAMEDIYEV Vladislav KAZ 124 12  WR
6 TANG Shuai CHN 123 12   
7 FALCO Ennio ITA 123   
8 CHASIKOS Andreas CYP 123   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (16 June)
Nicosia (CYP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 123 16 14Gold 
2 JANSSON Henrik SWE 123 15 14Silver 
3 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 123 15 16Bronze 
4 MITAS Efthimios GRE 121 14 15  
5 LODDE Luigi ITA 122 14   
6 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 122 14   
7 SORVO Henri FIN 121  EWRJ
8 UNDSETH Ole Eilif NOR 121   

ISSF World Cup 2013 (11 July)
Granada (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 SYCHRA Jan CZE 123 15 14Gold 
2 JENSEN Tom Beier NOR 124 15 14SilverEWR
3 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 122 14 14Bronze 
4 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 14 13  
5 KORTE Sven GER 122 13   
6 SKOROBOGATOV Aleksey RUS 123 9   
7 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 122   
8 BROVOLD Tore NOR 122   

European Games 2015 (21 June)
Baku (AZE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 LUCHINI Valerio ITA 123 15 16Gold 
2 NILSSON Stefan SWE 122 14 14Silver 
3 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 123 14 15Bronze 
4 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 14 13  
5 SYCHRA Jan CZE 123 14   
6 TERRAS Anthony FRA 124 13   
7 MAVROMMATIS Nikolaos GRE 122   
8 RAMELLA Fabio SUI 121   

European Championships 2016 (09 July)
Lonato (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 125 16 16GoldEWR
2 KORTE Sven GER 122 16 15Silver 
3 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 125 15 13BronzeEWR
4 NYDRLE Tomas CZE 123 15 12  
5 SYCHRA Jan CZE 123 15   
6 LODDE Luigi ITA 124 14   
7 LAITINEN Timo FIN 122   
8 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 122   

European Championships 2015 (22 July)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 LODDE Luigi ITA 123 15 16Gold 
2 MITAS Efthimios GRE 123 15 14Silver 
3 HANSEN Jesper DEN 123 15 16Bronze 
4 DELAUNAY Eric FRA 123 15 11  
5 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 122 15   
6 JENSEN Tom Beier NOR 123 11   
7 ASTAKHOV Anton RUS 122   
8 BROVOLD Tore NOR 122   

European Championships 2014 (26 June)
Sarlospuszta (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 LODDE Luigi ITA 122 13 13Gold 
2 MITAS Efthimios GRE 122 15 11Silver 
3 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 123 13 16Bronze 
4 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 123 13 14  
5 BUCHHEIM Ralf GER 123 13   
6 CHASIKOS Andreas CYP 122 13   
7 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 122   
8 GILLIGAN Michael GBR 121   

European Championships 2013 (07 August)
Suhl (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   MedalRecord
1 JENSEN Tom Beier NOR 124 15 15GoldEWR
2 LODDE Luigi ITA 122 15 12Silver 
3 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 123 14 13Bronze 
4 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 122 14 13  
5 SYCHRA Jan CZE 122 14   
6 KORTE Sven GER 123 13   
7 BROVOLD Tore NOR 122   
8 BAHCIVAN Huseyin TUR 121   

Asian Games 2014 (30 September)
Incheon (KOR)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 121 15 16Gold 
2 XU Ying CHN 121 15 12Silver 
3 JIN Di CHN 122 13 15Bronze 
4 ZHANG Fan CHN 123 14 13  
5 KHAN Mairaj Ahmad IND 119 11   
6 HWANG Jung Soo KOR 120 11   
7 MUKHAMEDIYEV Vladislav KAZ 119   
8 HABIB Saud KUW 118   

Asian Championships 2014 (09 November)
Al Ain (UAE)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 120 14 14Gold 
2 ALMUTAIRI Zaid KUW 122 12 12Silver 
3 AL RASHEDI Mansour KUW 121 11 13Bronze 
4 HAMAD Rashid QAT 122 9   
5 HATHAICHUKIAT Jiranunt THA 120 7   
6 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 119   
7 SARKIS Samer LIB 118   
8 AHMAD Mohamed UAE 118   

Asian Championships 2013 (04 October)
Almaty (KAZ)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BIN FUTTAIS Saif UAE 121 15 15Gold 
2 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 120 15 15Silver 
3 KULIKOV Vitaliy KAZ 121 14 16Bronze 
4 AHMAD Mohamed UAE 121 15 14  
5 MUKHAMEDIYEV Vladislav KAZ 121 14   
6 HABIB Saud KUW 120 13   
7 JIN Di CHN 120   
8 YECHSHENKO Alexandr KAZ 119   

Pan American Games 2015 (19 July)
Toronto (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BAYER Thomas USA 120 15 16Gold 
2 PERRY Dustin David USA 119 15 14Silver 
3 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel CUB 119 13 15Bronze 
4 PACHECO ESPINOSA Nicolas PER 120 13 15  
5 BERMUDEZ Luis PUR 120 12   
6 GIL Federico ARG 121 12   
7 ZACHRISSON JOGLAR Rodrigo Severino GUA 119   
8 SCHAEFFER Juan Ramon GUA 119   

Championships of the Americas 2014 (19 October)
Guadalajara (MEX)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 122 15 16Gold 
2 ATALAH Jorge CHI 118 15 14Silver 
3 THOMPSON Frank USA 122 15 15Bronze 
4 GIL Federico ARG 120 14 15  
5 MCBRIDE Richard CAN 119 13   
6 DUJARRIC LEMBCKE Julio Elizardo DOM 120 11   
7 GALLARDO OLIVEROS Luis Raul MEX 118   
8 ROMERO Juan Carlos GUA 117   

Oceania Championships 2015 (02 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 FERGUSON Keith AUS 120 13 15Gold 
2 BOLDING James AUS 117 14 12Silver 
3 ADAMS Paul AUS 115 12 15Bronze 
4 WILSON Michael Paul NZL 115 11 12  
5 JUKES Geoffrey NZL 103 11   
6 WASHBOURNE Barry Ronald NZL 83 8   
7 PAULINO Richard Jr GUM 39   
8 PAULINO Richard David GUM 25   

Oceania Championships 2013 (02 December)
Sydney (AUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 BASKERVILLE Daniel Leslie AUS 112 14 13Gold 
2 WILSON Michael Paul NZL 114 15 12Silver 
3 FERGUSON Keith AUS 121 13 12Bronze 
4 BOLDING James AUS 118 11 10  
5 BAILEY George Michael AUS 110 10   
6 ADAMS Paul AUS 118 10   
7 EGAN Daniel Robert AUS 109   
8 TAYLOR Grant Rodman NZL 109   

African Championships 2015 (06 December)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 DONATO Franco EGY 115 14 14Gold 
2 CHERRY Kristian Daniel RSA 113 12 11Silver 
3 HAMDY Mostafa EGY 119 11 11Bronze 
4 JACK Guy Douglas KEN 110 12 10  
5 LABIB Seif EGY 105 10   
6 FAKHOURY Clement SEN 110 8   
7 ZEIN Hussein SEN 102   
8 OUEDERNI Ahmed Dhia TUN 102   

African Championships 2014 (25 February)
Cairo (EGY)

Rank Name NOC Qual   Semifinal     Medal Matches   Medal
1 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 118 14 14Gold 
2 FAKHOURY Clement SEN 106 12 11Silver 
3 ROBBANA Mohamed Samir TUN 108 12 12Bronze 
4 HAMDY Mostafa EGY 117 11 11  
5 MARTAYAN Sarkis EGY 118 11   
6 ZEIN Hussein SEN 112 10   
7 AISSAOUI Younes ALG 103   
8 RAMLAOUI Hassane SEN 98   

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 2016 (11 August)
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual Finals Medal