Championship
Logo
Live Ticker

RESULTS - Trap Men Junior

1. WALLACE Jack

2. D AMBROSIO Simone

3. MARONGIU Matteo

22.09.2016

STORY

Junior World Cup closes with Australia’s Wallace claiming the Trap Men ...

Jack Wallace of Australia beat Italy’s Simone D’Ambrosio in the Gold medal match of the Trap Men Jun...

22.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals Trap Men Junior

22.09.2016

RESULTS - 25m Pistol Women Junior

1. LOMOVA Margarita

2. MINCHEVA Miroslava

3. DEDOVA Anna

21.09.2016

STORY

Norway, the Russian Federation and the People’s Republic of China earns ...

On the second-to-last day in Gabala the Russian Federation solidified his position atop the overall ...

21.09.2016

RESULTS - Trap Women Junior

1. WANG Chunchun

2. TUGOLUKOVA Yulia

3. PALMITESSA Maria Lucia

21.09.2016

RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior

1. KARLSEN Benjamin Tingsrud

2. NEPEJCHAL Filip

3. AKHMEDZHANOV Timur

21.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 25m Pistol Women Junior

21.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior

21.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals Trap Women Junior

21.09.2016

STORY

The Russian Federation, the Czech Republic and India climbed atop today’s ...

Artem Chernousov secured his second Gold medal of the competition in the men’s 50m Pistol Junior eve...

20.09.2016

RESULTS - 50m Pistol Men Junior

1. CHERNOUSOV Artem

2. ZANIN Anton

3. BASSARIEV Alexander

20.09.2016

RESULTS - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior

1. BAROT Rushiraj

2. SKOUMAL Lukas

3. EVGLEVSKI Sergei

20.09.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Men Junior

1. NEPEJCHAL Filip

2. SHIMADA Atsushi

3. BABUTA Arjun

20.09.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Women Junior

1. GALASHINA Anastasiia

2. KHARKOVA Tatiana

3. VELOSO Martina Lindsay

20.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior

20.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 10m Air Rifle Women Junior

20.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 10m Air Rifle Men Junior

20.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 50m Pistol Men Junior

20.09.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Women Junior

1. LOMOVA Margarita

2. DEDOVA Anna

3. ELHODHOD Afaf

19.09.2016

STORY

The Russian Federation pockets 3 of the 4 Gold medals up for grabs in Gabala

Artem Chernousov, Margarita Lomova and Alexey Belov secured today’s Junior Gold medals in the 10m Ai...

19.09.2016

RESULTS - Skeet Men Junior

1. BELOV Alexey

2. ALOI Edoardo

3. KORCAK Daniel

19.09.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Men Junior

1. CHERNOUSOV Artem

2. ANMOL Anmol

3. BOROVOI Evgeniu

19.09.2016

RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior

1. FOISTOVA Nikola

2. EFIMOVA Olga

3. NITHYANADAM Gaayathri

19.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior

19.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 10m Air Pistol Women Junior

19.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals Skeet Men Junior

19.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 10m Air Pistol Men Junior

19.09.2016

STORY

India, Russia and China shine on day 1 in Gabala

The first individual Gold medals of the ISSF Junior World Cup went to Indian shooter Subhankar Prama...

18.09.2016

RESULTS - Skeet Women Junior

1. FAZYLZYANOVA Alina

2. ZHAO Anni

3. OZPAK Nur Banu

18.09.2016

RESULTS - Double Trap Men Junior

1. QI Ying

2. FILIPPOV Aleksandr

3. SU Run

18.09.2016

RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior

1. PRAMANICK Subhankar

2. NEPEJCHAL Filip

3. IORDACHE Dragomir

18.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals Double Trap Men Junior

18.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals Skeet Women Junior

18.09.2016

VIDEO - Finals 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior

18.09.2016

STORY

The second ISSF Junior World Cup of the year started today in Gabala

Almost 300 hundred junior athletes will compete for the 36 individual and team Gold medals at the Ga...

17.09.2016

STORY

Almost 300 shooters will liven up the ISSF Junior World Cup in Gabala

The second ISSF Junior World Cup of the year is the final junior competition of the season, and it w...

14.09.2016