Championship
Logo
Schedule
THURSDAY 04.08 09:00 - 16:00 Official Training
15:00 Technical Meeting
 
FRIDAY 05.08 08:30 - 11:45 Pre-Event Training
20:00 Opening Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 06.08 08:30 - 09:20 10m Air Rifle Women
10:30 Finals 10m Air Rifle Women
11:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 - 14:15 10m Air Pistol Men
15:30 Finals 10m Air Pistol Men
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 07.08 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Women
09:00 - 12:40 Trap Women
09:30 - 13:30 Trap Men Day 1
11:00 Finals 10m Air Pistol Women
11:30 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Finals Trap Women
16:05 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 08.08 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Rifle Men
09:30 - 12:30 Trap Men Day 2
12:00 Finals 10m Air Rifle Men
12:30 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Finals Trap Men
16:05 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 09.08 09:00 - 11:30 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
12:00 - 14:00 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
15:30 Finals 25m Pistol Women
16:20 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 10.08 09:00 - 10:30 50m Pistol Men
09:00 - 13:30 Double Trap Men
12:00 Finals 50m Pistol Men
12:30 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Finals Double Trap Men
16:05 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 11.08 09:00 - 10:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
12:00 Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
13:00 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 12.08 09:00 - 09:50 50m Rifle Prone Men
09:00 - 13:00 Skeet Women
09:30 - 14:00 Skeet Men Day 1
11:00 Finals 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:30 Victory Ceremony
12:15 - 14:30 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
15:00 Finals Skeet Women
16:05 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 13.08 09:00 - 11:15 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
09:30 - 12:30 Skeet Men Day 2
12:30 Finals 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
13:20 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Finals Skeet Men
16:05 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 14.08 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
13:00 Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:00 Victory Ceremony
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1ITA437
2GER314
3CHN1247
4KOR112
4VIE112
6USA123
7GRE112
7IOA112
9AUS11
9CRO11
11RUS224
12FRA112
13BRA11
13NZL11
13SWE11
13UKR11
17GBR22
18PRK11
18SUI11
15151545

dated August 21, 2016

General Information