Championship
Logo
Schedule
WEDNESDAY 22.02 Arrival of Delegations
 
THURSDAY 23.02 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:00 - 15:30 Equipment Control
09:00 - 14:20 Pre-Event Training Trap
12:30 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training
15:30 Technical Meeting
17:30 Opening Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 24.02 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Rifle Women
09:00 - 13:30 Trap Women
09:45 - 12:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
10:00 - 14:20 Trap Men Day 1
10:45 - 12:00 10m Air Rifle Men
11:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Trap Women
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 25.02 09:00 - 10:00 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
09:45 - 12:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
10:00 - 13:30 Trap Men Day 2
11:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
12:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Trap Men
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 26.02 Trap Mixed Team
Final Trap Mixed Team
Victory Ceremony
Equipment Control Consultation Service Double Trap
09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Women
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
09:00 - 14:00 Pre-Event Training Double Trap
11:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 27.02 09:00 - 10:00 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
09:00 - 14:00 Double Trap Men
10:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
11:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
12:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Double Trap Men
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 28.02 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men
09:00 - 14:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet
11:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
11:30 - 12:20 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:30 - 12:30 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
12:15 Victory Ceremony
13:30 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 01.03 09:00 - 09:45 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
09:00 - 13:30 Skeet Women
10:00 - 14:30 Skeet Men Day 1
10:15 - 11:45 50m Pistol Men
11:00 Final 25m Pistol Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Pistol Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Skeet Women
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 02.03 10:00 - 13:00 Skeet Men Day 2
14:30 Final Skeet Men
15:30 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 03.03 Skeet Mixed Team
Final Skeet Mixed Team
Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 04.03 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Entry list

 

Contact

E-Mail: wcnewdelhi2017@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90


D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B, Tughlakabad Institutional Area
New Delhi – 110062
India