Championship
Logo
Schedule
TUESDAY 06.06 Arrival of Delegations
 
WEDNESDAY 07.06 08:00 - 18:00 Pre-Event Training
08:30 - 18:00 Equipment Control
12:45 Technical Meeting
19:00 Opening Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 08.06 08:00 - 12:30 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
08:15 - 09:30 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 1
08:45 - 10:15 50m Pistol Men Elimination 1
10:30 - 11:45 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 2
11:15 - 12:45 50m Pistol Men Elimination 2
12:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
12:45 - 13:35 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 1
13:30 Victory Ceremony
14:30 - 15:20 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 2
16:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 09.06 08:00 - 12:00 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
08:15 - 09:45 50m Pistol Men
11:00 Final 50m Pistol Men
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 25m Pistol Women
13:30 - 18:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
13:45 Victory Ceremony
13:45 - 14:15 Test Event - 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 1
15:00 - 15:30 Test Event - 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 2
16:30 Test Event - Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
17:00 Test Event - Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
17:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 10.06 08:00 - 12:30 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
08:15 - 09:05 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 1
10:00 - 10:50 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 2
13:30 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 11.06 08:15 - 09:05 50m Rifle Prone Men
08:15 - 09:05 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 1
10:00 - 10:50 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 2
10:15 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:00 Victory Ceremony
11:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
11:45 - 13:00 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 1
12:30 Victory Ceremony
14:00 - 15:15 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 2
16:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 12.06 07:45 - 09:30 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 1
08:15 - 08:45 Test Event - 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 1
09:30 - 10:00 Test Event - 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 2
10:15 - 12:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 2
11:00 Test Event - Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
11:30 Test Event - Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
12:00 Victory Ceremony
12:45 - 15:30 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 1
16:15 - 19:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 2
 
TUESDAY 13.06 08:15 - 10:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
11:00 - 13:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
11:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
12:30 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
16:15 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 14.06 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1CHN4318
2AUT112
3DEN112
3HUN112
3SRB112
3UKR112
7GER11
8BLR11
8FRA11
8JPN11
8KOR11
8RUS11
8TUR11
14BEL11
14ITA11
14MEX11
14POL11
14SGP11
10101030

dated June 14, 2017

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: gabala2017@aze-shooting.com
Tel: +994-50-2903188
Fax: +994-12-4989648


Shooting Federation of Azerbaijan Republic
Lermontov Str. 68
AZ 1066 Baku
Azerbaijan