Championship
Logo
Schedule
THURSDAY 22.06 Arrival of Delegations
 
FRIDAY 23.06 09:00 - 14:30 Pre-Event Training
09:00 - 17:30 Equipment Control
13:30 Technical Meeting
18:00 Opening Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 24.06 09:15 - 10:05 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior
11:00 - 11:50 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
13:30 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
14:30 - 16:00 25m Standard Pistol Men Junior
16:20 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 25.06 08:15 - 09:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Relay 1
09:00 - 10:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
10:15 - 11:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Relay 2
11:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
12:15 - 13:05 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Relay 1
12:15 - 13:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Relay 3
14:15 - 15:05 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Relay 2
15:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
15:50 - 16:40 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Relay 3
17:50 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
19:00 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 26.06 08:15 - 09:30 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Relay 1
09:00 - 11:30 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 1
09:30 - 11:00 50m Pistol Men Junior
10:15 - 11:30 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Relay 2
12:00 - 14:30 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 2
12:15 - 13:05 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 1
12:15 - 13:30 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Relay 3
12:30 Final 50m Pistol Men Junior
14:15 - 15:05 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 2
15:05 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
15:50 - 16:40 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 3
16:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
18:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
19:15 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 27.06 08:30 - 10:30 25m Pistol Women Junior Precision Stage
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
11:10 - 13:10 25m Pistol Men Junior Precision Stage
12:30 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
14:00 - 15:30 25m Pistol Women Junior Rapid Fire Stage
14:00 - 15:30 25m Pistol Men Junior Rapid Fire Stage
17:10 Final 25m Pistol Women Junior
18:30 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 28.06 09:15 - 09:45 Test Event - 10m Air Rifle Mixed Junior Team Relay 1
10:15 - 10:45 Test Event - 10m Air Rifle Mixed Junior Team Relay 2
11:30 - 12:00 Test Event - 10m Air Pistol Mixed Junior Team Relay 1
12:30 - 13:00 Test Event - 10m Air Pistol Mixed Junior Team Relay 2
13:00 Test Event - Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Mixed Junior Team
13:30 Test Event - Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Mixed Junior Team
14:00 Test Event - Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Mixed Junior Team
14:30 Test Event - Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Mixed Junior Team
15:00 Victory Ceremony
16:00 Closing Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 29.06 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1CHN94821
2IND3238
3UKR3216
4RUS2226
5HUN22
6KOR1326
7CRO1124
7NOR1124
9CZE112
10FIN112
11AUT11
11JPN11
13GER314
14USA213
15BUL11
15PRK11
15ROU11
15SGP11
15THA11
20ITA22
21FRA11
26262678

dated June 29, 2017

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: gomez@dsb.de
Tel: +49-611-46807-59
Fax: +49-611-46807-63


German Shooting Sport Federation
Mr. Michel Gomez-Kraemer
Lahnstrasse 120
65195 Wiesbaden
Germany