Championship
Logo
Schedule
WEDNESDAY 30.08 Arrival of Delegations
 
THURSDAY 31.08 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
08:30 - 18:05 Pre-Event Training Trap
14:00 Technical Meeting
20:00 Opening Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 01.09 08:30 - 13:55 Trap Men Day 1
08:30 - 13:55 Trap Men Junior Day 1
13:55 - 16:50 Trap Women Junior Day 1
13:55 - 18:05 Trap Women Day 1
 
SATURDAY 02.09 08:30 - 11:35 Trap Men Day 2
08:30 - 11:35 Trap Men Junior Day 2
11:35 - 12:25 Trap Women Junior Day 2
12:25 - 14:55 Trap Women Day 2
16:00 Final Trap Women Junior
17:00 Final Trap Women
18:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 03.09 08:30 - 14:30 Trap Men Day 3
08:30 - 14:30 Trap Men Junior Day 3
16:30 Final Trap Men Junior
17:30 Final Trap Men
18:45 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 04.09 Equipment Control Consultation Service Double Trap
07:30 - 14:35 Trap Mixed Team
08:30 - 15:00 Pre-Event Training Double Trap
15:15 Semifinals Trap Mixed Team
16:30 Medal Matches Trap Mixed Team
18:15 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 05.09 08:30 - 15:00 Double Trap Men
08:30 - 15:00 Double Trap Men Junior
09:15 - 13:45 Double Trap Women - Grand Prix
16:45 Final Double Trap Men Junior
17:45 Final Double Trap Men
19:00 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 06.09 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
08:00 - 18:00 Pre-Event Training Skeet
 
THURSDAY 07.09 08:00 - 15:00 Skeet Men Day 1
08:00 - 15:00 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
13:30 - 18:00 Skeet Women Day 1
15:00 - 18:00 Skeet Women Junior Day 1
 
FRIDAY 08.09 08:00 - 11:10 Skeet Men Day 2
08:00 - 11:10 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
11:10 - 12:40 Skeet Women Junior Day 2
12:40 - 15:40 Skeet Women Day 2
17:00 Final Skeet Women Junior
18:00 Final Skeet Women
19:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 09.09 08:00 - 15:00 Skeet Men Day 3
08:00 - 15:00 Skeet Men Junior Day 3
17:00 Final Skeet Men Junior
18:00 Final Skeet Men
19:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 10.09 09:00 - 13:15 Skeet Mixed Team
14:45 Semifinals Skeet Mixed Team
16:30 Medal Matches Skeet Mixed Team
18:15 Victory Ceremony
18:45 Closing Ceremony
 
MONDAY 11.09 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1ITA95317
2USA52512
3RUS2428
4AUS2114
5IND123
6GBR112
7DEN11
7FRA11
9CZE224
10CHN134
11ESP112
11GER112
13FIN11
13TUR11
15CYP33
16SVK11
22222266

dated September 11, 2017

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: info@wch2017russia.org
Tel: +7-495-637-92-32
Mobile: +7-915-356-44-29


Russian Shooting Union
Luzhnetskaya nab., 8
119991 Moscow
Russian Federation