Championship
Logo
Schedule
FRIDAY 21.07 Arrival of Delegations
 
SATURDAY 22.07 09:00 - 10:30 50m Pistol Men Junior
09:00 - 17:00 Equipment Control
09:00 - 17:00 Pre-Event Training
10:15 - 11:30 10m Air Rifle Men Youth
11:30 Final 50m Pistol Men Junior
11:30 - 13:00 50m Pistol Men
12:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Youth
14:00 Final 50m Pistol Men
14:00 - 15:15 10m Air Pistol Men Youth
15:00 Technical Meeting
16:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Youth
17:30 Opening Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 23.07 09:00 - 14:15 Double Trap Men
12:30 - 13:20 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
14:15 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
16:00 Final Double Trap Men
 
MONDAY 24.07 09:00 - 09:50 50m Rifle Prone Men
09:00 - 12:10 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
10:45 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
10:45 - 11:35 50m Rifle Prone Women
12:20 - 14:10 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 1
12:30 - 13:20 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior
 
TUESDAY 25.07 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
09:00 - 12:10 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
09:00 - 14:30 Trap Women Junior
09:00 - 14:30 Trap Women
12:20 - 14:10 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 2
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
15:15 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
16:15 Final Trap Women Junior
16:30 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
17:15 Final Trap Women
 
WEDNESDAY 26.07 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
09:00 - 15:00 Trap Men Junior Day 1
09:00 - 15:00 Trap Men Day 1
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
15:30 - 16:30 Trap Women Team Finals
16:45 Semifinals Trap Women Team Finals
18:00 Medal Matches Trap Women Team Finals
 
THURSDAY 27.07 09:00 - 10:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
09:00 - 10:45 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
09:00 - 13:05 Trap Men Junior Day 2
09:00 - 13:05 Trap Men Day 2
11:00 - 12:45 25m Pistol Women Junior Precision Stage
11:30 - 13:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
11:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
14:45 Final Trap Men Junior
15:45 Final Trap Men
 
FRIDAY 28.07 09:00 - 10:30 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
09:00 - 13:30 Trap Mixed Team
10:45 - 12:15 25m Pistol Women Junior Rapid Fire Stage
11:30 Final 25m Pistol Women
12:45 - 13:35 10m Air Rifle Women Youth
13:15 Final 25m Pistol Women Junior
14:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Youth
15:00 Semifinals Trap Mixed Team
16:00 - 16:50 10m Air Pistol Women Youth
16:45 Medal Matches Trap Mixed Team
17:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Youth
 
SATURDAY 29.07 09:00 - 10:00 300m Rifle Prone Women
09:00 - 10:30 25m Pistol Men Junior Precision Stage
11:00 - 12:30 25m Pistol Men Junior Rapid Fire Stage
 
SUNDAY 30.07 09:00 - 10:00 300m Rifle Prone Men
09:00 - 11:00 25m Standard Pistol Men
09:00 - 15:30 Skeet Women Junior
09:00 - 15:30 Skeet Women
11:00 - 13:00 300m Rifle 3 Positions Women
12:00 - 13:30 25m Standard Pistol Men Junior
16:00 - 17:00 300m Rifle Mixed
17:15 Final Skeet Women Junior
18:15 Final Skeet Women
 
MONDAY 31.07 09:00 - 10:30 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Precision Stage
09:00 - 12:00 300m Rifle 3 Positions Men
09:00 - 15:00 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
09:00 - 15:00 Skeet Men Day 1
11:00 - 12:30 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Rapid Fire Stage
15:30 - 16:30 Skeet Women Team Finals
16:45 Semifinals Skeet Women Team Finals
18:00 Medal Matches Skeet Women Team Finals
 
TUESDAY 01.08 09:00 - 11:00 300m Standard Rifle Men
09:00 - 13:00 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
09:00 - 13:00 Skeet Men Day 2
14:45 Final Skeet Men Junior
15:45 Final Skeet Men
 
WEDNESDAY 02.08 08:30 - 14:00 50m Running Target Men Slow Run
08:30 - 14:00 50m Running Target Men Junior Slow Run
09:00 - 13:00 Skeet Mixed Team
14:15 - 19:30 50m Running Target Men Fast Run
14:15 - 19:30 50m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
14:30 Semifinals Skeet Mixed Team
16:15 Medal Matches Skeet Mixed Team
 
THURSDAY 03.08 09:00 - 12:00 50m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 1
09:00 - 12:00 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 1
12:30 - 15:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
12:30 - 15:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
 
FRIDAY 04.08 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Contact

E-Mail: baku2017@aze-shooting.com
Tel: +994-50-5141515
Fax: +994-12-4989648


Shooting Federation of Azerbaijan Republic
Lermontov Str. 68
AZ 1066 Baku
Azerbaijan