Championship
Logo
Schedule
THURSDAY 01.03 Arrival of Delegations
 
FRIDAY 02.03 10:00 - 12:00 Pre-Event Training
10:00 - 13:00 Equipment Control
12:30 Technical Meeting Rifle/Pistol
 
SATURDAY 03.03 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men
09:00 - 15:40 Pre-Event Training Trap
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Rifle Women
12:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
13:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
14:30 Victory Ceremony
16:30 Technical Meeting Shotgun
17:30 Opening Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 04.03 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Rifle Men
09:00 - 13:30 Trap Women Day 1
10:00 - 15:00 Pre-Event Training Trap Men Day 2
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Pistol Women
12:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
13:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
14:30 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 05.03 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
10:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Day 1
10:30 - 11:20 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
11:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
11:30 - 15:00 Trap Women Day 2
13:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
14:00 Victory Ceremony
16:30 Final Trap Women
17:45 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 06.03 09:00 - 15:00 Trap Men Day 2
16:30 Final Trap Men
17:45 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 07.03 09:00 - 12:30 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
09:00 - 13:00 Trap Mixed Team
14:30 Final Trap Mixed Team
15:45 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 08.03 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
09:30 - 13:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
09:30 - 16:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:00 Victory Ceremony
14:45 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
15:45 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 09.03 09:30 - 15:00 Skeet Women Day 1
10:30 - 14:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet Men Day 2
 
SATURDAY 10.03 09:00 - 11:00 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
09:30 - 15:00 Skeet Men Day 1
11:00 - 15:00 Skeet Women Day 2
12:00 - 13:30 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:30 Final 25m Pistol Women
15:30 Victory Ceremony
17:00 Final Skeet Women
18:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 11.03 09:30 - 15:00 Skeet Men Day 2
17:00 Final Skeet Men
18:15 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 12.03 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagIND4149
2nation flagUSA3126
3nation flagCHN2215
4nation flagFRA1135
5nation flagROU112
6nation flagFIN112
6nation flagHUN112
8nation flagGRE11
8nation flagLUX11
10nation flagGER314
11nation flagAUS22
11nation flagAUT22
13nation flagITA112
14nation flagMEX11
15nation flagGBR11
15151545

dated March 12, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: leopoldo.carrillo@worldcupguadalajara.com
Tel: +52-33-3121-7781 / +52-33-3122-5507


Mr. Leopoldo Carrillo