Championship
Logo
Schedule
MONDAY 07.05 Arrival of Delegations
 
TUESDAY 08.05 Equipment Control
Technical Meeting
09:00 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training
 
WEDNESDAY 09.05 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 1
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 1
09:00 - 12:20 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 2
12:30 - 15:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 2
13:00 - 14:15 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 1
13:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:00 - 16:15 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 2
17:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
18:00 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 10.05 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
11:00 - 13:10 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Final 25m Pistol Women
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 11.05 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 1
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 1
09:00 - 15:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 2
12:30 - 15:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 2
13:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
14:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 12.05 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
09:00 - 15:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
10:30 - 11:45 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 1
12:30 - 13:45 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 2
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
15:45 Victory Ceremony
17:00 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
18:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 13.05 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 1
10:30 - 11:20 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 2
12:00 - 12:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 1
12:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
13:00 Victory Ceremony
13:30 - 14:20 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 2
15:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 14.05 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Rifle Men Youth
11:00 - 11:50 10m Air Rifle Women Youth
11:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Youth
12:30 - 13:45 10m Air Pistol Men Youth
12:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Youth
14:30 - 15:20 10m Air Pistol Women Youth
14:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Youth
16:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Youth
 
TUESDAY 15.05 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Deadline:07.04.2018
ISSF Entry:http://entry.issf-sports.info

 

Contact

E-Mail: usaworldcup@usashooting.org
Tel: +1-719-866-4897


USA Shooting
Mr. Pete Carson
1 Olympic Plaza
Colorado Springs, CO 80909
USA