Championship
Logo
Schedule
MONDAY 19.03 Arrival of Delegations
 
TUESDAY 20.03 Equipment Control
Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
10:00 - 13:00 Pre-Event Training Trap
17:15 Opening Ceremony
18:00 Technical Meeting
 
WEDNESDAY 21.03 09:00 - 11:30 Pre-Event Training
10:00 - 13:00 Pre-Event Training Trap Men Junior Day 2
10:00 - 14:00 Trap Women Junior Day 1
 
THURSDAY 22.03 09:30 - 10:45 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
10:00 - 13:00 Trap Women Junior Day 2
10:00 - 14:30 Trap Men Junior Day 1
11:30 - 12:45 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
11:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
12:30 Victory Ceremony
13:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
14:30 Victory Ceremony
16:15 Final Trap Women Junior
17:30 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 23.03 09:30 - 12:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
10:00 - 13:00 Trap Men Junior Day 2
13:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
14:30 Victory Ceremony
16:00 Final Trap Men Junior
17:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 24.03 09:30 - 10:45 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
10:00 - 14:30 Trap Mixed Team Junior
11:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
11:45 - 13:00 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
12:30 Victory Ceremony
14:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
14:45 Victory Ceremony
16:15 Final Trap Mixed Team Junior
17:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 25.03 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
09:30 - 12:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior - GP only
10:00 - 13:00 Pre-Event Training Skeet
13:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior - GP only
14:30 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 26.03 09:00 - 10:15 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 1
10:00 - 13:00 Pre-Event Training Skeet Men Junior Day 2
10:00 - 14:00 Skeet Women Junior Day 1
10:30 - 11:45 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 2
12:45 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
13:45 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 27.03 09:15 - 10:05 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
10:00 - 12:30 Skeet Women Junior Day 2
10:55 - 11:45 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
11:00 - 14:00 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
11:05 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
11:50 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
13:45 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Skeet Women Junior
16:45 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 28.03 09:15 - 10:05 25m Pistol Women Junior Precision Stage
10:00 - 13:30 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
11:15 - 11:45 25m Pistol Women Junior Rapid Fire Stage
13:00 Final 25m Pistol Women Junior
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Skeet Men Junior
16:45 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 29.03 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN98825
2nation flagIND95822
3nation flagITA3126
4nation flagAUS123
5nation flagTPE22
6nation flagTHA134
7nation flagHUN112
8nation flagFIN11
8nation flagGBR11
22222266

dated March 29, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: events@shootingaustralia.org
Tel: +61-8-8177-1860
Fax: +61-8-8177-1914


Shooting Australia
Ms. Kelly Wright