Championship
Logo
Schedule
FRIDAY 16.02 Arrival of Delegations
 
SATURDAY 17.02 09:00 - 18:00 Equipment Control
12:00 Technical Meeting - YOG
13:00 - 18:30 Pre-Event Training
 
SUNDAY 18.02 09:30 - 10:20 10m Air Pistol Women Youth
11:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Youth
11:15 - 12:30 10m Air Pistol Men Youth
13:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Youth
13:30 - 14:20 10m Air Rifle Women Youth
15:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Youth
15:15 - 16:30 10m Air Rifle Men Youth
17:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Youth
 
MONDAY 19.02 11:30 Technical Meeting
18:00 Opening Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 20.02 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
09:30 - 11:45 10m Running Target Men Slow Run
09:30 - 11:45 10m Running Target Women Slow Run
11:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
11:15 - 12:30 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
12:15 - 14:15 10m Running Target Men Fast Run
12:15 - 14:15 10m Running Target Women Fast Run
13:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
14:45 Medal Match 10m Running Target Men
15:45 Medal Match 10m Running Target Women
17:45 - 18:35 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
19:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
 
WEDNESDAY 21.02 08:30 - 10:30 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 1
08:30 - 10:30 10m Running Target Mixed Women Stage 1
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
11:00 - 13:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
11:00 - 13:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women Stage 2
11:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
11:15 - 12:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
13:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
13:30 - 14:45 10m Running Target Mixed Team
15:00 Final 10m Running Target Mixed Team
15:30 - 16:20 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
17:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
 
THURSDAY 22.02 08:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
09:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
10:30 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
10:30 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
11:15 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
11:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
12:30 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
13:00 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
13:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
13:45 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
14:30 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
15:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
15:30 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
16:15 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
18:00 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
18:45 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
 
FRIDAY 23.02 08:00 - 10:15 10m Running Target Men Junior Slow Run
08:00 - 10:15 10m Running Target Women Junior Slow Run
10:30 - 12:30 10m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
10:30 - 12:30 10m Running Target Women Junior Fast Run
12:45 Medal Match 10m Running Target Men Junior
12:45 - 14:00 10m Air Rifle Men
13:45 Medal Match 10m Running Target Women Junior
15:00 - 16:15 10m Air Rifle Women
15:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
17:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
18:15 - 19:05 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
20:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
 
SATURDAY 24.02 09:30 - 10:45 10m Air Pistol Women
09:30 - 11:30 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 1
09:30 - 11:30 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 1
11:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
12:00 - 13:15 10m Air Pistol Men
12:00 - 14:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
12:00 - 14:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 2
14:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
15:30 - 16:20 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
17:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
 
SUNDAY 25.02 08:30 10m Air Pistol Men Team
09:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Men Team
10:30 10m Air Pistol Women Team
10:30 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Men Team
11:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Women Team
11:15 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Men Team
12:30 10m Air Rifle Women Team
13:00 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Women Team
13:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Women Team
13:45 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Women Team
14:30 10m Air Rifle Men Team
15:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Men Team
15:30 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Women Team
16:15 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Women Team
18:00 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Men Team
18:45 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Men Team
20:00 Closing Ceremony
 
MONDAY 26.02 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Deadline:17.01.2018
ISSF Entry:http://entry.issf-sports.info
Entry list

 

Contact

E-Mail: mssz@hunshooting.hu
Tel: +36-1-4606895
Fax: +36-1-4606896


Hungarian Shooting Sport Federation
Isvanmezei ut 1-3
1146 Budapest
Hungary