PRESIDENT

Olegario Vazquez Rana, MEX

Secretary General

Franz Schreiber, GER

Vice-President

Gary L. Anderson, USA

Vladimir Lisin, RUS

Luciano Rossi, M.P., ITA

Yifu Wang, CHN

Chairman of Technical Committee

Jörg Brokamp, GER

Chairman of Athletes Committee

Abhinav Bindra, IND

Members of Executive Committee

Alexandros Dimakakos, GRE

Kevin Kilty, IRL

Rodrigo de Mesa Ruiz, ESP

Robert Mitchell, USA

Raninder Singh, IND

Member

Duaij Al Otaibi, KUW

Ahmed Nasser Al Raisi, UAE

Kerstin Bodin, SWE

Yair Davidovich, ISR

Heinz-Helmut Fischer, GER

Juha Hirvi, FIN

Derek R. Ivy, GBR

Woo Jae Lee, KOR

Feng Li, CHN

Gerardo Trotta, VEN

Chairman of the ISSF Technical Committee

Jörg Brokamp, GER

Chairman of the ISSF Athletes Committeee

Abhinav Bindra, IND

Chairman of the ISSF Judges Committee

Peter Underhill, GBR

Chairman of the ISSF Rifle Committeee

Tomislav Sepec, CRO

Chairman of the ISSF Pistol Committee

Susan B. Abbott, USA

Chairman of the ISSF Shotgun Committee

Demetris F. Lordos, CYP

Chairman of the ISSF Running Target Committee

Pekka Kuusisto, FIN

Chairman of the ISSF Statutes and Eligibility Committee

Antonio Fernandez Arena, MEX

Chairman of the ISSF Medical Committee

James M. Lally, USA

President African Shooting Federation

Hazem Hosny Ahmed, EGY

President Shooting Confederation of the Americas

Carlos Silva Monterroso, GUA

Nominee Asian Shooting Confederation

Ali Mohammed Al Kuwari, QAT

Nominee European Shooting Confederation

Alexander Ratner, RUS

President Oceania Shooting Federation

Nick Sullivan, AUS

ISSF Honorary Member

Mrs. Trudy Anliker-Nick, SUI

Dr. Heinz Lösel, GER

Max Mückl, GER

Mrs. Unni Nicolaysen, NOR

Fritz Schattleitner, AUT

Björn Schullström, SWE

Jacques Trouve, FRA

Medhat M. Wahdan, EGY

TECHNICAL

Chairman

Jörg Brokamp, GER

Members

Robert Aylward, USA

Wilhelm-Xaver Grill, GER

Paul Gordon Gumn, GBR

Petros Kyritsis, CYP

Mrs. Jadranka Strukic, CRO

RIFLE

Chairman

Tomislav Sepec, CRO

Members

Mrs. Christina Ahlstedt, SWE

Pavel Bittner, CZE

Wataru Fujii, JPN

David Goodfellow, GBR

Ms. Wanda Jewell, USA

Jane Moenster, DEN

Georgios Papapanagiotou, GRE

RUNNING TARGET

Chairman

Pekka Kuusisto, FIN

Members

Ms. Silke Abramovic, GER

Marc Heyer, AUT

Christian Hunzinger, FRA

Claes Johansson, SWE

Kwan Choon Lee, KOR

Igor A. Sokolov, RUS

Elvira Valant, SLO

COACH ADVISORY

Members

Kevin Kilty, IRL

Gaby Bühlmann, ITA

Gretchen Ewen, AUT

Ralf Horneber, GER

David Johnson, USA

Stanislav Lapidus, IND

Albano Pera, ITA

Cezary Staniszewski, POL

ATHLETES

Chairman

Abhinav Bindra, IND

Members

Nasser Al-Attiya, QAT

Ms. Zorana Arunovic, SRB

Marco De Nicolo, ITA

Jongoh Jin, KOR

Henri Junghänel, GER

Mrs. Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova, SVK

PISTOL

Chairman

Mrs. Susan B. Abbott, USA

Members

Alfredo Lalia Filho, BRA

Georgios Oikonomidis, GRE

Ki Rim Park, KOR

Sharon Mary Jane Reynolds, AUS

Mrs. Ursula Stäuble, SUI

Dragutin Vrbek, CRO

Stewart William Watterson, GIM

STATUTES

Chairman

Antonio Fernandez Arena, MEX

Members

Marcel Benz, SUI

Mrs. Emanuela Croce Bonomi, ITA

Ivana Ertlova, CZE

Jon Richard Leech, GBR

Jaroslav Liptak, AUT

Ms. Tina Madronitsch, GER

Mrs. Biserka Vrbek, CRO

JUDGES

Chairman

Peter Underhill, GBR

Members

Mrs. Ghislaine Briez, FRA

Patrik Johansson, SWE

Christian Michael, GER

Raul Daniel Simo, ARG

Nicola Tegoni, ITA

Kostakis Xenofontos, CYP

Ms Haijuan Yu, CHN

SHOTGUN

Chairman

Demetris F. Lordos, CYP

Members

Helmut E. Bellingrodt, COL

Bhattakarka Bunnag, THA

Daniele Ghelfi, ITA

Ms. Gleniss Lawrence, AUS

Maximilian Löffler, GER

Panagiotis Themelidis, GRE

Mohamed Wahdan, EGY

MEDICAL

Chairman

Dr. James M. Lally, USA

Members

Dr. Rolf Bodin, SWE

Mrs. Jean Ann Coleman, GBR

Dr. Francesco Fazi, ITA

Dr. Jean-Emmanuel Monneyron, FRA

Dr. Stefan Nolte, GER

Dr. Reijiro Shimo, JPN

Dr. Ilya Shleyfer, RUS