50th ISSF World Championship All Events · Munich, GER
29.07 - 11.08.2010
» Broadcasting Schedule
» All Schedule
» Schedule by Discipline
» Live ticker
Official Results Book
03.06.2014
STORY - Departure of Delegations
The Medal Standings of the 50th ISSF World Championship
35 Nations finished on the podium of the 50th ISSF World Championship in all shooting events. The Pe...
11.08.2010
Event Highlights
All the records of the 50th ISSF World Championship
Twenty-seven World Record were set or tied, during the 50th ISSF World Championship in all shooting ...
10.08.2010
STORY - 300m Rifle 3 Positions Women
300m Rifle 3 Positions W – Polish trio scored new World Record
The Polish women team scored a new 300m Rifle Three Positions women world record, outdoing the Unite...
STORY - Skeet Men Junior Day 2
USA’s McGrath crowned the new Skeet Junior World Champ
The US shooter finished in the lead by only dropping two targets throughout his entire match
STORY - 50m Running Target Men Fast Run
Russian shooters both excel and fall in the 50m Running Target Men's Competition
Qualifying Shoot-Off Determines Second, Third, and Fourth Place in the open event. Two out of three ...
RESULTS - 50m Running Target Men Junior
RESULTS - 50m Running Target Men
FINAL RESULTS - Skeet Men
1. SHOMIN Valeriy
2. FALCO Ennio
3. ACHILLEOS Georgios
RESULTS - Skeet Men Junior
RESULTS - 300m Rifle 3 Positions Men
RESULTS - 300m Rifle 3 Positions Women
STORY - Final Skeet Men
Skeet Men – Shomin grabbed the Title at the 22nd shoot-off clay
Italy’s Ennio Falco won his fourth Silver medal after a perfect match. Achilleos shot-off his teamma...
FINAL SKEET MEN: 1st Valeriy SHOMIN (RUS) - 2nd Ennio FALCO (ITA) - 3rd Georgios ACHILLEOS (CYP) - 4th Antonakis ANDREOU (CYP) - 5th Vincent HANCOCK (USA) - 6th Anders GOLDING (DEN)
PHOTOS - 300m Rifle 3 Positions Men
300m Rifle 3 Positions Men Awards: 2nd Vebjoern BERG (NOR) 1179 (58x) - 1st Marcel BUERGE (SUI) 1182 - 3rd Josselin HENRY (FRA) 1179 (51x)
PHOTOS - 50m Running Target Men Fast Run
50m Running Target Men: 1st Emil MARTINSSON (SWE) 590
PHOTOS - 50m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
50m Running Target Men Junior: 1st Yuri DOVGAL (RUS) 586
PHOTOS - Skeet Men Junior Day 2
Skeet Men Junior: 1st Jon MCGRATH (USA) 123
PHOTOS - 300m Rifle 3 Positions Women
300m Rifle 3 Positions Women: 1st Gyda Ellefsplass OLSSEN (NOR) 583 (18x)
PHOTOS - Final Skeet Men
Skeet Men Awards: 2nd Ennio FALCO (ITA) 149 (shoot-off: 21) - 1st Valeriy SHOMIN (RUS) 149 (shoot-off: 22) - 3rd Georgios ACHILLEOS (CYP) 148 (shoot-off: 10)
Interview with Medhat Wahdan (EGY) - ISSF Vice President and Technical Delegate Shotgun
Interview with Gary L. Anderson (USA) - ISSF Vice President and Technical Delegate Rifle and Pistol
STORY - 300m Rifle Prone Women
300m Rifle Prone Women – Switzerland’s Bucher tied Jakobsen’s record
The 300m Rifle Prone Women competition has been the highlight of the day, at the ISSF World Champion...
09.08.2010
STORY - 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior
Women’s 50m Rifle Prone Equals World Record--Twice!
Great scores in the open cathegory. The American Juniors Take Top Honors in 50m Rifle Prone.
STORY - 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Precision Stage
Center Fire Pistol: Leonid Ekimov added another medal to his Stellar Year
Experience Propels the Ekimov, Almeida, and Hembre to the Podium
STORY - Final 25m Pistol Women
25m Pistol Women – Russia’s Klimova grabbed Gold by 0.1
The 27-year old Russian shooter also secured an Olympic pass, winning the match at the shoot-off aga...
FINAL RESULTS - 25m Pistol Women
1. KLIMOVA Kira
2. ARUNOVIC Zorana
3. MARUSKOVA Lenka
RESULTS - 300m Rifle Prone Women
300m Rifle Prone Women Event
FINAL 25M PISTOL WOMEN: 1st Kira KLIMOVA (RUS) - 2nd Zorana ARUNOVIC (SRB) - 3rd Lenka MARUSKOVA (CZE) - 4th Yukari MORI (JPN) - 5th Sonia FRANQUET (ESP) - 6th Yuliya ALIPAVA (RUS) - 7th Yuling SU (CHN) - 8th Yong Suk JO (PRK)
Interview with Kira Klimova (RUS), Gold Medal of 25m Pistol Women
PHOTOS - 300m Rifle Prone Women
300m Rifle Prone Women: 1st Bettina BUCHER (SUI) 599 (EWR)
PHOTOS - Final 25m Pistol Women
25m Pistol Women Awards: 2nd Zorana ARUNOVIC (SRB) 788,8 (shoot-off: 48,9) - 1st Kira KLIMOVA (RUS) 788,8 (shoot-off: 49,0) - 3rd Lenka MARUSKOVA (CZE) 788,6
RESULTS - 25m Center Fire Pistol Men
08.08.2010
RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior
RESULTS - 300m Standard Rifle Men
RESULTS - 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Women
1. ARUNOVIC Zorana
2. YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita
3. CHAIKA Viktoria
RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Women
RESULTS - 50m Running Target Mixed Men
STORY - Final 10m Air Pistol Women
Air Pistol W – Arunovic contradicted the world raking to win Olympic Quota
Serbia’s Zorana Arunovic won the 10m Air Pistol Women even, claiming the world title and securing an...
STORY - 300m Standard Rifle Men
300m Standard Rifle Men – France's Henry claimed his first Gold
The French shooter won the 300m Standard Rifle Men event, claiming his first world title two days af...
50m Rifle Prone Women Junior Event
Interview with Zorana Arunovic (SRB), Gold Medal of 10m Air Pistol Women
FINAL 10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN: 1st Zorana ARUNOVIC - 2nd Lalita YAUHLEUSKAYA - 3rd Viktoria CHAIKA - 4th Lenka MARUSKOVA - 5th Mira SUHONEN - 6th Yuling SU - 7th Wenjun GUO - 8th Sandra UPTAGRAFFT
PHOTOS - 50m Rifle Prone Women
50m Rifle Prone Women: 1st Tejaswini SAWANT (IND) 597 (41x) (EWR)
PHOTOS - 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior: 1st Tomi-Pekka HEIKKILA (FIN) 387
PHOTOS - 50m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
50m Running Target Mixed Men: 1st Maxim STEPANOV (RUS) 394
PHOTOS - 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior
50m Rifle Prone Women Junior: 1st Sharon BARAZANI (USA) 596
PHOTOS - 300m Standard Rifle Men
300m Standard Rifle Men: 1st Josselin HENRY (FRA) 587
PHOTOS - 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Rapid Fire Stage
25m Center Fire Pistol Men: 1st Leonid EKIMOV (RUS) 589
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Pistol Women
10m Air Pistol Women Awards: 2nd Lalita YAUHLEUSKAYA (AUS) 485,0 (shoot-off: 9,1) - 1st Zorana ARUNOVIC (SRB) 486,8 - 3rd Viktoria CHAIKA (BLR) 485,0 (shoot-off: 8,2)
300m Standard Rifle Men Event
FINAL RESULTS - Skeet Women
1. RHODE Kimberly
2. WEI Ning
3. BARTEKOVA Danka
07.08.2010
RESULTS - Skeet Women Junior
RESULTS - 25m Standard Pistol Men Junior
RESULTS - 25m Standard Pistol Men
STORY - Final Skeet Women
Skeet Women – USA’s Rhode qualified for her fifth Olympic Games
USA's Kimberly Rhode claimed the world title and an Olympic Quota place for 2012 Olympic Games, also...
STORY - 25m Standard Pistol Men
25m Standard Pistol Men and Junior Men report
Asian countries shone in the 25m Pistol Men and Junior Men competitions, securing both the titles an...
STORY - 300m Rifle Prone Men
300m Rifle Prone Men – Shooter ties the world record, but finishes 17th
The 600-point world record was tied during the eliminatory round by Josselin of France, who then fin...
PHOTOS - Final Skeet Women
Skeet Women Awards: 2nd Ning WEI (CHN) 96 - 1st Kimberly RHODE (USA) 97 - 3rd Danka BARTEKOVA (SVK) 95
PHOTOS - Skeet Women Junior
Skeet Women Junior: 1st Virginia ORLANDO (ITA) 70
PHOTOS - 25m Standard Pistol Men Junior
25m Standard Pistol Men Junior: 1st Zhiguo ZHOU (CHN) 567
FINAL SKEET WOMEN: 1st Kimberly RHODE (USA) - 2nd Ning WEI (CHN) - 3rd Danka BARTEKOVA (SVK) - 4th Sutiya JIEWCHALOEMMIT (THA) - 5th Haley DUNN (USA) - 6th Elena ALLEN (GBR)
Interview with Kimberly Rhode (USA), Gold Medal of Skeet Women
PHOTOS - 25m Standard Pistol Men
25m Standard Pistol Men: 1st Seong Hwan HONG (KOR) 577
Skeet Women Junior Event
25m Standard Pistol Men Event
RESULTS - 300m Rifle Prone Men
06.08.2010
RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
FINAL RESULTS - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
1. KLIMOV Alexei
2. ZHANG Jian
3. LI Yuehong
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Mixed Men
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
1. LECHNER Barbara
2. PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja
3. MARGUET Annik
RESULTS - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
STORY - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
50m Rifle 3 Positions W – Rifle stars turn the spotligh on Germany
It has been a great day for Germany today, as the Rifle shooters Lechner and Pfeilschifter gained tw...
STORY - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
Juniors - India's Noria Notches Junior Men's Double Trap Gold Medal
Junior Report: A Gold Medal and Equal World Record Put a Smile on Asher Noria's Face.
STORY - Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
Russia's Klimov shot 202.1 points to win the 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men final
Russia's Alexei Klimov is the new Rapid Fire Pistol World Champion. The world record holder ended up...
PHOTOS - 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior: 1st Alexander NAUMENKO (RUS) 377
PHOTOS - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 2
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Awards: 2nd Xuan Feng LONG (CHN) 574 - 1st Zhiguo ZHOU (CHN) 577 - 3rd Alexander ALIFIRENKO (RUS) 570
PHOTOS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior: 1st Stine NIELSEN (DEN) 587
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Awards: 2nd Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER (GER) 685,4 - 1st Barbara LECHNER (GER) 687,7 - 3rd Annik MARGUET (SUI) 681,2
PHOTOS - 300m Rifle Prone Men
300m Rifle Prone Men: 1st Stefan RASER (AUT) 599
PHOTOS - Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Jian ZHANG (CHN) 785,6 - 1st Alexei KLIMOV (RUS) 787,1 - 3rd Yuehong LI (CHN) 782,1
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Event
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior Event
Interview with Alexei Klimov (RUS), Gold Medal of 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
PHOTOS - 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
10m Running Target Mixed Men: 1st Yong Chol JO (PRK) 385
Interview with Mr. Christophe Dubi, International Olympic Committees Sports Director
FINAL 25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN: 1st Alexei KLIMOV (RUS) - 2nd Jian ZHANG (CHN) - 3rd Yuehong LI (CHN) - 4th Leonid EKIMOV (RUS) - 5th Christian REITZ (GER) - 6th Martin STRNAD (CZE)
300m Rifle Prone Men Event
FINAL 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN: 1st Barbara LECHNER - 2nd Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER - 3rd Annik MARGUET - 4th Natallia KALNYSH - 5th Jamie BEYERLE - 6th Ivana MAKSIMOVIC - 7th Lioubov GALKINA - 8th Eva FRIEDEL
Interview with Barbara Lechner (GER), Gold Medal of 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior
05.08.2010
STORY - Final Double Trap Men
Double Trap - Record Richmond secured Title and Quota
USA’s Joshua Richmond won today’s Double Trap Men competition at the ISSF World Championship in all ...
RESULTS - Double Trap Women
RESULTS - Double Trap Men Junior
FINAL RESULTS - Double Trap Men
1. RICHMOND Joshua
2. MOSIN Vasily
3. HU Binyuan
STORY - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 1
China leads the Intermediate Medal Standings
27 Nations finished on the podium of the 50th ISSF World Championship, when we are half way through...
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Mixed Women
STORY - 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
Juniors of the World Shine with High Marks
The Ukraine’s Serhiy Kulish added another World Shooting Championship medal to his impressive shooti...
RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
PHOTOS - 10m Running Target Mixed Women
10m Running Target Mixed Women Awards: 2nd Zeng YANG (CHN) 386 - 1st Xue Yan LI (CHN) 390 (EWR) - 3rd Li SU (CHN) 382
PHOTOS - Double Trap Men Junior
Double Trap Men Junior: 1st Asher NORIA (IND) 146 (EWRJ)
PHOTOS - Double Trap Women
Double Trap Women: 1st Rui LI (CHN) 115 (EWR)
PHOTOS - 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior
10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Awards: 2nd Hyang Sim RI (PRK) 368 - 1st Valentyna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 371 - 3rd Liudmyla VASYLYUK (UKR) 367
PHOTOS - 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
10m Air Pistol Women Junior: 1st Khongorzul TSAGAANDALAI (MGL) 382
Double Trap Men Junior Event
10m Air Pistol Women Junior Event
Interview with Joshua Richmond (USA), Gold Medal of Double Trap Men
PHOTOS - Final Double Trap Men
Double Trap Men Awards: 2nd Vasily MOSIN (RUS) 193 (EWR) (shoot-off: 30) - 1st Joshua RICHMOND (USA) 196 (EFWR) - 3rd Binyuan HU (CHN) 193 (quali-shoot-off: 4; shoot-off: 29)
FINAL DOUBLE TRAP MEN: 1st Joshua RICHMOND (USA) - 2nd Vasily MOSIN (RUS) - 3rd Binyuan HU (CHN) - 4th Jeffrey HOLGUIN (USA) - 5th Richard BOGNAR (HUN) - 6th Wei Tin SHIH (TPE)
STORY - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
50m Rifle 3 Positions M – Low-battery couldn’t stop Sidi’s power shooting
Hungary’ Peter Sidi secured the world title in spite of running out of batteries. All the finalists ...
04.08.2010
RESULTS - 25m Pistol Men Junior
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
1. SIDI Peter
2. HAN Jinseop
3. MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
STORY - Medal Match 10m Running Target Women
10m Running Target Women – Chinese rookies led the Medal Match
Two Chinese teammates finished on the first and second step of the 10m Running Target Women podium, ...
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Women Junior
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Women
25m Pistol Men Junior Event
MEDAL MATCH 10M RUNNING TARGET WOMEN: 1st Xue Yan LI (CHN) - 2nd Li Li ZHAO (CHN) - 3rd Irina IZMALKOVA (RUS) - 4th Natalya GUROVA (KAZ)
Interview with Peter Sidi (HUN), Gold Medal of 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Awards: 2nd Jinseop HAN (KOR) 1274,2 - 1st Peter SIDI (HUN) 1275,6 - 3rd Nemanja MIROSAVLJEV (SRB) 1273,3
PHOTOS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior: 1st Kim Andre LUND (NOR) 1166
PHOTOS - Medal Match 10m Running Target Women
10m Running Target Women Awards: 2nd Li Li ZHAO (CHN) 377 (semi 6:5 and final 2:6) - 1st Xue Yan LI (CHN) 388 (semi 6:3 and final 6:2) - 3rd Irina IZMALKOVA (RUS) 376 (semi 5:6 and final 6:1)
PHOTOS - 25m Pistol Men Junior Rapid Fire Stage
25m Pistol Men Junior: 1st Florian FOUQUET (FRA) 581
PHOTOS - 10m Running Target Women Junior
10m Running Target Women Junior: 1st Valentyna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 370
FINAL 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN: 1st Peter SIDI - 2nd Jinseop HAN - 3rd Nemanja MIROSAVLJEV - 4th Konstantin PRIKHODTCHENKO - 5th Niccolo CAMPRIANI - 6th Jonghyun KIM - 7th Marco DE NICOLO - 8th Cyril GRAFF
50m Rifle Prone Men Junior Event
RESULTS - Trap Men Junior
03.08.2010
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Men
1. MATSUDA Tomoyuki
2. ZLATIC Andrija
3. JIN Jong Oh
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Men Junior
RESULTS - 10m Running Target Men
FINAL RESULTS - Trap Men
1. FERNANDEZ Alberto
2. ALIPOV Alexey
3. LIPTAK Jiri
RESULTS - 25m Pistol Women Junior
STORY - Medal Match 10m Running Target Men
10m Running Target Men – Russia’s start Romanov secured the title
The 2010 European Champion Romanov secured the World Championship title, winning his ninth World Cha...
RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
STORY - Final 10m Air Pistol Men
10m Air Pistol Men – Japan’s Matsuda climbed his second podium
Boosted by his victory in the Free Pistol event, Matsuda won the 10m Air Pistol final, securing his ...
STORY - Final Trap Men
Trap Men – European Champion Fernandez earned World title
Fernandez secured Spain’s first Olympic Quota Place, winning the World Championship just weeks after...
STORY - Trap Men Junior Day 2
Day Four Junior Report: Russian domination, shoot-offs, and remarkable scores
Junior shooters shine in pistol, running, target and trap competitions at the 50th ISSF World Shooti...
FINAL TRAP MEN: 1st Alberto FERNANDEZ (ESP) - 2nd Alexey ALIPOV (RUS) - 3rd Jiri LIPTAK (CZE) - 4th Giovanni PELLIELO (ITA) - 5th Yajun LI (CHN) - 6th Jacob TURNER (USA)
Interview with Alberto Fernandez (ESP), Gold Medal of Trap Men
10m Air Pistol Men Event
25m Pistol Women Junior Event
PHOTOS - Final Trap Men
Trap Men Awards: 2nd Alexey ALIPOV (RUS) 142 (shoot-off: 2) - 1st Alberto FERNANDEZ (ESP) 143 (quali-shoot-off: 2) - 3rd Jiri LIPTAK (CZE) 142 (shoot-off: 1)
MEDAL MATCH 10M RUNNING TARGET MEN: 1st Dmitry ROMANOV (RUS) - 2nd Yujia ZHAI (CHN) - 3rd Krister HOLMBERG (FIN) - 4th Myong Won PAK (PRK)
Trap Men Junior Event
10m Running Target Men Event
FINAL 10M AIR PISTOL MEN: 1st Tomoyuki MATSUDA (JPN) - 2nd Andrija ZLATIC (SRB) - 3rd Jong Oh JIN (KOR) - 4th Sergey CHERVYAKOVSKIY (RUS) - 5th Yusuf DIKEC (TUR) - 6th Joao COSTA (POR) - 7th Ivan BIDNYAK (UKR) - 8th Damir MIKEC
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Pistol Men
10m Air Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Andrija ZLATIC (SRB) 689,2 - 1st Tomoyuki MATSUDA (JPN) 689,4 - 3rd Jong Oh JIN (KOR) 689,1
PHOTOS - 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
10m Air Pistol Men Junior: 1st Bin ZHANG (CHN) 582
PHOTOS - 25m Pistol Women Junior Rapid Fire Stage
25m Pistol Women Junior Awards: 2nd Sara BABICZ (HUN) 577 - 1st Olga NIKULINA (RUS) 578 - 3rd Ekaterina LEVINA (RUS) 575
PHOTOS - Medal Match 10m Running Target Men
10m Running Target Men Awards: 2nd Yujia ZHAI (CHN) 576 (semi 6:5 and final 4:6) - 1st Dmitry ROMANOV (RUS) 577 (semi 6:3 and final 6:4) - 3rd Krister HOLMBERG (FIN) 577 (semi 5:6 and final 6:2)
PHOTOS - Trap Men Junior Day 2
Trap Men Junior: 1st Danny BAIESI (ITA) 123
PHOTOS - 10m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
10m Running Target Men Junior: 1st Yuri DOVGAL (RUS) 567
STORY - Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
50m Rifle Prone – Martynov grabbed the title, Emmons USA's first Quota Place
Belarus' Marynov secured his second title by 0.1 points, Matthew Emmons claimed the first 2012 Olymp...
02.08.2010
STORY - 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 2
Tight Competition in Junior Events leads to Interesting Results
Uniform point totals left officials deciding results via center hits and series scores in 50m Rifle ...
RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Men
1. MARTYNOV Sergei
2. SAUVEPLANE Valerian
3. EMMONS Matthew
FINAL 50M RIFLE PRONE MEN: 1st Sergei MARTYNOV - 2nd Valerian SAUVEPLANE - 3rd Matthew EMMONS - 4th Peter SIDI - 5th Vebjoern BERG - 6th Hariom SINGH - 7th Eric UPTAGRAFFT - 8th Gang LIU
Interview with Sergei Martynov (BLR), Gold Medal of 50m Rifle Prone Men
PHOTOS - 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 2
10m Air Rifle Women Junior: 1st Manchulika MANAKIT (THA) 397 (34x)
PHOTOS - 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
50m Rifle Prone Men Junior: 1st Jianing WU (CHN) 595 (40x)
10m Air Rifle Women Junior Event
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
50m Rifle Prone Men Awards: 2nd Valerian SAUVEPLANE (FRA) 703,8 - 1st Sergei MARTYNOV (BLR) 703,9 - 3rd Matthew EMMONS (USA) 702,2
STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Women
10m Air Rifle Women - Yi’s poker beat Pfeilschifter’s record in Munich
Yi Siling of China, 21, scored a poker today in Munich, while competing at the 50th ISSF World Champ...
01.08.2010
STORY - 50m Pistol Men Junior
A varied field produces top results for the 50m Pistol Men Junior
Poland's Tomasz Palamarz and his steady hand produced a gold medal. Besting silver medalist Dino Bri...
RESULTS - 50m Pistol Men Junior
STORY - Final 50m Pistol Men
50m Pistol Men – Japan’s Matsuda makes it to London 2012
Matsuda Tomoyuki is the first Japanese athlete to qualify for the London 2012 Olympic Games. The 34-...
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Pistol Men
2. LEE Daemyung
3. PODLESNYY Vyacheslav
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Women
1. YI Siling
2. WU Liuxi
3. NARDELLI Elania
PHOTOS - 50m Pistol Men Junior
50m Pistol Men Junior: 1st Tomasz PALAMARZ (POL) 558 (13x)
Interview with Siling Yi (CHN), Gold Medal of 10m Air Rifle Women
FINAL 10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN: 1st Siling YI (CHN) - 2nd Liuxi WU (CHN) - 3rd Elania NARDELLI (ITA) - 4th Mahlagha JAMBOZORG (IRI) - 5th Jessica MAGER (GER) - 6th Beate GAUSS (GER) - 7th Petya LUKANOVA (BUL) - 8th Meghann MORRILL (USA)
FINAL 50M PISTOL MEN: 1st Tomoyuki MATSUDA - 2nd Daemyung LEE - 3rd Vyacheslav PODLESNYY - 4th Andrija ZLATIC - 5th Vladimir GONTCHAROV - 6th Daryl SZARENSKI - 7th Tian ZHANG - 8th Oleg OMELCHUK
50m Pistol Men Junior Event
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Rifle Women
10m Air Rifle Women Awards: 2nd Liuxi WU (CHN) 501,4 - 1st Siling YI (CHN) 505,6 (EWR, FWR) - 3rd Elania NARDELLI (ITA) 501,0
PHOTOS - Final 50m Pistol Men
50m Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Daemyung LEE (KOR) 665,2 - 1st Tomoyuki MATSUDA (JPN) 669,7 - 3rd Vyacheslav PODLESNYY (KAZ) 662,1
STORY - Final Trap Women
Trap Women - Slovakia's Stefecekova struck Title and Quota
Stefecekova is the new Trap Women World Champion. The Slovakian champion, China's Liu Yingzi and Ita...
31.07.2010
STORY - 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
Juniors – Ukraine led 10m Air Rifle, America the Trap Women event
Two Ukrainian shooters claimed Gold and Silver at the first Junior competition of the 2010 ISSF Worl...
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Men
1. CAMPRIANI Niccolo
2. SIDI Peter
3. NARANG Gagan
FINAL RESULTS - Trap Women
1. STEFECEKOVA Zuzana
2. LIU Yingzi
3. ROSSI Jessica
RESULTS - Trap Women Junior
STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Men
Campriani is world's first qualified athlete for the 2012 Olympic Games
The Italian shooter is the first athlete of the world to secure a qualification spot for the London ...
RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Rifle Men
10m Air Rifle Men Awards: 2nd Peter SIDI (HUN) 700,4 - 1st Niccolo CAMPRIANI (ITA) 702,5 - 3rd Gagan NARANG (IND) 699,0
FINAL TRAP WOMEN: 1st Zuzana STEFECEKOVA (SVK) - 2nd Yingzi LIU (CHN) - 3rd Jessica ROSSI (ITA) - 4th Deborah GELISIO (ITA) - 5th Yong Hui PAK (PRK) - 6th Yukie NAKAYAMA (JPN)
Interview with Zuzana Stefecekova (SVK), Gold Medal of Trap Women
PHOTOS - Trap Women Junior
Trap Women Junior: 1st Miranda WILDER (USA) 69 (shoot-off: 10)
PHOTOS - Final Trap Women
Trap Women Awards: 2nd Yingzi LIU (CHN) 89 - 1st Zuzana STEFECEKOVA (SVK) 91 - 3rd Jessica ROSSI (ITA) 87 (shoot-off: 3)
Interview with Olegario Vazquez Rana (MEX) - ISSF President
PHOTOS - 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
10m Air Rifle Men Junior: 1st Sergiy KASPER (UKR) 595
Trap Women Junior Event
10m Air Rifle Men Junior Event
FINAL 10M AIR RIFLE MEN: 1st Niccolo CAMPRIANI - 2nd Peter SIDI - 3rd Gagan NARANG - 4th Qinan ZHU - 5th Marco DE NICOLO - 6th Denis SOKOLOV - 7th Matthew EMMONS - 8th Nemanja MIROSAVLJEV
Interview with Niccolo Campriani (ITA), Gold Medal of 10m Air Rifle Men
STORY - Opening Ceremony
IOC President Rogge opened the 50th ISSF World Champioship
The IOC President Jacques Rogge officially opened the 50th ISSF World Championship in all shooting e...
30.07.2010
Interview with Mr. Thomas Bach (GER) - IOC Vice-President
Interview with Dr. Jacques Rogge (BEL) - IOC President
Opening Ceremony
PHOTOS - Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony of the 50th ISSF World Shooting Championship Munich 2010
STORY
Four ISSF Vice-Presidents elected by the General Assembly
Three ISSF Vice-Presidents were confirmed in their positions, and a new Vice-President was elected d...
29.07.2010
ISSF General Assembly elected the Committees’ Chairmen
The ISSF General Assembly taking place in Munich (GER) has elected the Chairmen of the ISSF Committe...
New ISSF Administrative Council elected today
The 15 members of the ISSF Administrative Council were elected today during the second day of the 20...
Three new ISSF Honorary Members elected by acclamation
The ISSF General Assembly elected three new Honorary Members, Nicolysen, Ambacher and Schattleitner,...
ISSF President Olegario Vazquez Raña and Secretary General Horst G. Schreiber ...
The ISSF General Assembly, meeting today at the Hilton Park Hotel in Munich, Germany, in occasion of...
ISSF Blue Cross awarded to Mr. Ivy (GBR)
The highest ISSF award was recognized to the Administrative Council Member for his long-lasting coll...
ISSF General Assembly - Munich 2010
IOC Vice-President Bach opened the ISSF General Assembly in Munich
The IOC Vice-President, and President of the German Olympic Committee Thomas Back, saluted the deleg...
28.07.2010
General Assembly – ISSF Blue Cross awarded to Mr. Hudson (NZL)
Mr. Graeme Hudson of New Zeeland was awarded the ISSF Blue Cross, the highest ISSF recognition. Thre...
ISSF General Assembly - Lima won the 2013 Shotgun World Championship bid
The location was voted at today’s ISSF General Assembly in Munich (GER), where the 2011 and 2012 Wor...
ISSF Executive Committee announces collaboration with IPC Shooting
The ISSF will collaborate with the International Paralympic Committee in the fields of coaching, jud...
26.07.2010
ISSF Executive Committee meeting – Disciplinary Sanctions
Two athletes were sanctioned with a 2-year suspension from competitions after they were tested posit...
ISSF Executive Committee meeting - 2012 World Cup locations
The locations of the 2012 ISSF World Cup Series have been unveiled at today’s ISSF Executive Meeting...
IOC President Rogge will open the ISSF World Championship
The IOC President Jacques Rogge will participate in the opening ceremony of the 2010 ISSF World Cham...
12.07.2010
69 Olympic Quota Places at the World Championship
69 Quotas at the 2010 World Championship. The Qualification pathway for the 2012 Olympic Games of Lo...
10.07.2010
World Championship tickets available also abroad
Buy ISSF World Championship spectators' tickets on-line, or by calling the dedicated call-centre.
25.06.2010
2010 World Championship – Tickets pre-selling
Shooting fans can now buy Final tickets and Venue passes on line: the tickets pre-selling is open. T...
08.03.2010
2010 ISSF WCH - Training opportunities UPDATE
Updated training opportunities offered by the German Shooting Sport Federation to teams and athletes...
23.02.2010
2010 ISSF WCH - Training opportunities in Germany
The German Shooting Sport Federation offers training opportunities for team and athletes participati...
09.02.2010
IWK in Munich – The Rifle and Pistol season starts from here
More than 500 shooters met at the IWK Air Gun competition held at the 1972 Olympic Shooting Range of...
30.01.2010
2110 shooter to compete at WCH. Numbers are growing.
Over 2100 shooters have already registered to take part in the 50th ISSF World Championship in all e...
19.01.2010
2010 Season at the start blocks
The 50th ISSF World Championship, London 2012 Olympic quota places, the first Youth Olympic Games an...
14.01.2010
Contact
German Shooting Sport Federation Mrs.Claudia Hess Lahnstraße 120 65195 Wiesbaden Germany
» Visit the website
» Information
» Calendar
World Championship (Baku) 2023
Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Final - 2023 Baku (AZE) - ISSF World Championship
Final Skeet Women
Awarding Ceremony Skeet Women - 2023 Baku (AZE) - ISSF World Championship
ISSF World Cup (Lonato) 2023
Opening Ceremony - 2023 Lonato (ITA) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun
Opening Ceremony of 11th Asian Youth Training Camp & Coaching Course 2023 Colombo, Sri Lanka
ISSF World Cup (Almaty) 2023
Final Skeet Mixed Team
Skeet Mixed Team Final - 2023 Almaty (KAZ) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun
Skeet Women Final - 2023 Almaty (KAZ) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun