Championship
Logo
Live Ticker

RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men

1. KIM Jonghyun

2. YURKOV Yuriy

3. YAMASHITA Toshikazu

02.02.2016

RESULTS - Skeet Men

1. BIN FUTTAIS Saif

2. HABIB Saud

3. ALMAKTOUM Saeed

02.02.2016

STORY

Japan finish on top of the medal standings as the Asia Olympic Qualifying ...

The competition awarded its last medals and quotas today in the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men and Skeet ...

02.02.2016

STORY - Finals Skeet Men

UAE’s Saif Bin Futtais secures the Skeet Men Gold in the closing event ...

The Emirian shooter, despite not battling for one of the four quotas up for grabs, bested Independen...

02.02.2016

STORY - Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men

Kim Jonghyun claims the top of the 3 Positions podium, wins his second ...

The Korean shooter pockets the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Gold medal in the last day of competitions,...

02.02.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Men

1. WONG Guanjie Johnathan

2. ALANAZI Atallah

3. KIM Jong Su

01.02.2016

RESULTS - Skeet Women

1. ISHIHARA Naoko

2. SUTARPORN Nutchaya

3. KIM Minji

01.02.2016

STORY - Finals Skeet Women

Naoko Ishihara grabs another Gold medal-Olympic quota combination for Japan

The fifth Gold medal and the fifth Olympic quota places for Japan arrived in the Skeet Women event, ...

01.02.2016

STORY - Finals 10m Air Pistol Men

Johnathan Wong wins Malaysia’s first Gold medal in New Delhi

The Malaysian shooter also collected the first of the two Olympic slots up for grabs, besting Saudi ...

01.02.2016

RESULTS - 25m Pistol Women

1. KOH Eun

2. KIM Minjung

3. KIM Ji Hye

31.01.2016

STORY - Finals 25m Pistol Women

South Korea takes all the 25m Pistol Women medals, Koh Eun wins the Gold

After placing three shooters in the 25m Pistol semifinal round, South Korea pocketed all three medal...

31.01.2016

RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women

1. SER Xiang Wei Jasmine

2. JAMBOZORG Mahlagha

3. LEE Kyerim

31.01.2016

STORY - Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women

Singapore collects its first Gold with Xiang Wei Jasmine Ser, also grabs ...

With a great comeback during the standing series, the Singaporean shooter claimed the highest step o...

31.01.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Men

1. OKADA Naoya

2. YURKOV Yuriy

3. NOROUZIYAN Pourya

30.01.2016

RESULTS - Double Trap Men

1. ALKAABI Khaled

2. ALDEEHANI Fehaid

3. MOHD Asab

30.01.2016

STORY - Finals Double Trap Men

UAE’s Khaled Alkaabi collects the Double Trap Men Gold medal in New Delhi

The Emirian athlete bested Independent Shooting Participant Fehaid Aldeehani in the Gold medal match...

30.01.2016

STORY - Finals 10m Air Rifle Men

Naoya Okada grabs Japan’s fourth Gold medal in the Air Rifle Men event ...

Okada nailed another Gold medal-Olympic quota combination for Japan, bringing its total to four and ...

30.01.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Women

1. KHEDMATI Najmeh

2. PAUL Ayonika

3. GHATKAR Pooja

29.01.2016

RESULTS - 50m Pistol Men

1. MATSUDA Tomoyuki

2. KIM Song Guk

3. KIM Jong Su

29.01.2016

STORY - Finals 10m Air Rifle Women

Iran’s Najmeh Khedmati grabs the Air Rifle Gold, India gets Silver, Bronze ...

After finishing tied with India’s Ayonika Paul, the Iranian athlete hit the best shot in the shoot-o...

29.01.2016

STORY - Finals 50m Pistol Men

Tomoyuki Matsuda claims Japan’s third Gold medal in three days

The Japanese shooter pocketed the 50m Pistol Men Gold medal, prevailing over North Korean athletes K...

29.01.2016

RESULTS - Trap Men

1. AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman

2. YANG Kun-Pi

3. ALRASHIDI Talal

28.01.2016

RESULTS - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men

1. AKIYAMA Teruyoshi

2. CHOI Yong Hoo

3. MORI Eita

28.01.2016

STORY - Finals Trap Men

Abdulrahman Al Faihan collects the Trap Men Gold medal in New Delhi

The Independent Shooting Participant bested Chinese Taipei’s Yang Kun-Pi in the Gold medal match, wh...

28.01.2016

STORY - Finals 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men

Japan takes all in the 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men: Gold, Bronze and two ...

Teruyoshi Akiyama pocketed the Gold medal with an excellent performance, while his teammate Eita Mor...

28.01.2016

RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Women

1. SIDHU Heena

2. TIEN Chia Chen

3. GIM Yun Mi

27.01.2016

RESULTS - Trap Women

1. NAKAYAMA Yukie

2. LI Qingnian

3. CHEN Fang

27.01.2016

STORY - Finals Trap Women

Japan’s Nakayama got the Gold, China’s Li got the quota in the Trap Women final

The Japanese athlete already collected an Olympic slot during last year’s ISSF World Cup, so as he c...

27.01.2016

STORY - Finals 10m Air Pistol Women

India’s Heena Sidhu shines on her home turf, collects the Gold medal and ...

The 26-year-old shooter stood in front of her rivals for almost the whole final, pocketing both the ...

27.01.2016

STORY - Finals 50m Rifle Prone Men

South Korea’s Kim Jonghyun grabs the first Gold medal in New Delhi

The Korean shooter shined at the end of a close battle against Thailand’s Attapon Vea Aree and his t...

27.01.2016

RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Men

1. KIM Jonghyun

2. UEA AREE Attapon

3. KIM Hyeonjun

27.01.2016

STORY - Opening Ceremony

The Asia Olympic Qualifying Competition officially opened today in New Delhi

Starting from tomorrow, the fifteen events of the three Olympic Shooting disciplines will be conduct...

26.01.2016

STORY

Asia Olympic Qualifying Competition is about to start in New Delhi

The competition, taking place from January 25th to February 3rd, will distribute 35 Olympic quota pl...

21.01.2016

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagJPN527
2nation flagKOR32510
3nation flagUAE213
4nation flagISP1214
5nation flagIND1124
6nation flagIRI1113
7nation flagMAS11
7nation flagSGP11
9nation flagKAZ22
9nation flagTHA22
9nation flagTPE22
12nation flagPRK123
13nation flagCHN112
14nation flagKSA11
15151545

dated February 3, 2016

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: quotafor2016@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90


D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B,  Tughlakabad Institutional Area
New Delhi – 110062
India

Latest Videos

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Mixed International Team

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Mixed International Team

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Pistol Men

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Pistol Women

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Rifle Women

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Rifle Men

  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
ISSF Academy

The ISSF Academy is proud to announce the launch of its new book on coaching, the ISSF Academy Official Coaching Guide to Olympic Trap. Read the description.