Championship
Logo
Schedule
FRIDAY 12.07 Arrival of Delegations
 
SATURDAY 13.07 Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
09:00 - 11:00 25m Standard Pistol Men Junior
09:00 - 11:00 25m Standard Pistol Women Junior
09:00 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training
09:00 - 18:00 Equipment Control
12:00 - 18:00 Pre-Event Training Trap
13:45 Technical Meeting
15:30 - 18:45 Anniversary Suhl 2019 Team Cup
19:00 Opening Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 14.07 08:00 - 09:30 50m Pistol Men Junior
08:00 - 09:30 50m Pistol Women Junior
08:00 - 17:00 Trap Women Junior Day 1
08:00 - 17:00 Trap Men Junior Day 1
10:15 - 11:05 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior Relay 1
11:45 - 12:35 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior Relay 2
13:15 - 14:05 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior Relay 1
14:45 - 15:35 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior Relay 2
 
MONDAY 15.07 08:00 - 12:00 25m Pistol Men Junior Precision Stage
08:00 - 12:00 25m Pistol Women Junior Precision Stage
08:00 - 14:30 Trap Women Junior Day 2
08:00 - 14:30 Trap Men Junior Day 2
08:15 - 09:30 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 1
10:15 - 11:30 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 2
12:15 - 13:30 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 3
14:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
15:30 Final Trap Women Junior
16:30 Final Trap Men Junior
 
TUESDAY 16.07 Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
08:00 - 09:15 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Relay 1
08:00 - 12:30 25m Pistol Men Junior Rapid Fire Stage
08:00 - 12:30 25m Pistol Women Junior Rapid Fire Stage
08:00 - 12:45 Pre-Event Training Skeet
10:00 - 11:15 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Relay 2
12:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
13:00 - 17:30 Trap Mixed Team Junior
13:30 Final 25m Pistol Women Junior
15:00 - 18:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 1
18:30 Final Trap Mixed Team Junior
 
WEDNESDAY 17.07 08:00 - 08:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior Relay 1
08:00 - 11:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 2
09:00 - 17:30 Skeet Women Junior Day 1
09:00 - 17:30 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
09:15 - 10:05 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior Relay 2
10:30 - 11:20 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior Relay 3
12:00 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
12:00 - 13:15 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Relay 1
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
14:00 - 15:15 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Relay 2
16:00 - 17:15 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Relay 3
18:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
 
THURSDAY 18.07 08:00 - 10:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior Relay 1
10:00 - 15:30 Skeet Women Junior Day 2
10:00 - 15:30 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
10:15 - 11:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Relay 1
11:30 - 14:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior Relay 2
12:15 - 13:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Relay 2
14:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
15:30 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
17:00 Final Skeet Women Junior
18:00 Final Skeet Men Junior
 
FRIDAY 19.07 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior Relay 1
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior Relay 1
10:15 - 11:05 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior Relay 2
11:30 - 12:20 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior Relay 3
12:15 - 15:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior Relay 2
13:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
15:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
19:00 Closing Banquet
 
SATURDAY 20.07 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Deadline:12.06.2019
ISSF Entry:https://entry.issf-sports.info

 

Contact

E-Mail: schmidt@dsb.de
Tel: +49-611-46807-21
Fax: +49-611-46807-60

German Shooting Sport Federation
Mr. Frank Schmidt
Lahnstrasse 120
65195 Wiesbaden
Germany

ISSF Academy

The ISSF Academy is proud to announce the launch of its new book on coaching, the ISSF Academy Official Coaching Guide to Olympic Trap. Read the description.