Championship
Logo
Schedule
THURSDAY 01.11 Arrival of Delegations
 
FRIDAY 02.11 08:30 Technical Meeting
12:00 - 15:00 Pre-Event Training
17:00 Opening Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 03.11 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men
09:00 - 16:30 Pre-Event Training Trap
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Rifle Women
12:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
14:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
14:45 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 04.11 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Women
09:00 - 16:30 Trap Women Day 1
09:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Day 1
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Rifle Men
12:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
14:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
14:45 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 05.11 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
09:00 - 14:00 Trap Women Day 2
09:00 - 14:00 Trap Men Day 2
10:30 - 11:20 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
12:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
13:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Trap Women
16:45 Final Trap Men
17:45 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 06.11 09:00 - 14:00 Trap Mixed Team
15:30 Final Trap Mixed Team
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 07.11 09:00 - 10:30 50m Pistol Men
09:00 - 12:00 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
11:15 - 12:05 50m Rifle Prone Women
12:30 - 13:30 25m Standard Pistol Men
13:00 - 13:50 50m Rifle Prone Men
14:00 - 16:00 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
14:15 Victory Ceremony
17:00 Final 25m Pistol Women
18:00 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 08.11 09:00 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training Skeet
 
FRIDAY 09.11 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
09:00 - 14:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
09:00 - 15:30 Skeet Women Day 1
09:00 - 15:30 Skeet Men Day 1
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:00 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 10.11 09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
09:00 - 14:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Day 2
09:00 - 14:00 Skeet Women Day 2
09:00 - 14:00 Skeet Men Day 2
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:45 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
16:00 Final Skeet Women
17:15 Final Skeet Men
18:15 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 11.11 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Deadline:02.10.2018
ISSF Entry:http://entry.issf-sports.info
Entry list

 

Contact

E-Mail: leopoldo.carrillo@worldcupguadalajara.com
Tel: +52-33-3121-7781 / +52-33-3122-5507

 
Mr. Leopoldo Carrilo

Latest Videos

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Pistol Men

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Pistol Women

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Rifle Women

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Rifle Men

  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
ISSF Academy

The ISSF Academy is proud to announce the launch of its new book on coaching, the ISSF Academy Official Coaching Guide to Olympic Trap. Read the description.