Championship
Logo
Finals Schedule
SUNDAY 02.09 12:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
15:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
 
MONDAY 03.09 12:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
14:15 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
15:30 Final Trap Women Junior
16:45 Final Trap Men
 
TUESDAY 04.09 13:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
14:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
 
WEDNESDAY 05.09 10:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
12:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
 
THURSDAY 06.09 11:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
13:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
15:00 Final Trap Men Junior
16:15 Final Trap Women
 
FRIDAY 07.09 12:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
15:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
17:00 Final Trap Mixed Team
 
SATURDAY 08.09 12:15 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:00 Final Trap Mixed Team Junior
15:30 Final 25m Pistol Women
16:45 Final 25m Pistol Women Junior
 
SUNDAY 09.09 12:30 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Women Junior - GP only
13:35 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Men Junior
14:40 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Women
15:45 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Men
 
MONDAY 10.09 12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
14:30 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
16:00 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
 
TUESDAY 11.09 12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
14:45 Final Skeet Men Junior
16:00 Final Skeet Women
 
WEDNESDAY 12.09 13:45 Final Target Sprint Women Junior
14:15 Final Target Sprint Men Junior
14:45 Final Target Sprint Women
15:30 Final Target Sprint Men
 
THURSDAY 13.09 13:00 Final Target Sprint Men Team
14:00 Final Target Sprint Women Team
15:00 Final Target Sprint Mixed Team
 
FRIDAY 14.09 15:15 Final Skeet Women Junior
16:30 Final Skeet Men
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN2015843
2nation flagKOR11141136
3nation flagIND119727
4nation flagRUS991937
5nation flagGER77317
6nation flagITA73616
7nation flagSWE42410
8nation flagFRA4228
9nation flagUSA39719
10nation flagUKR34512
11nation flagNOR3238
12nation flagFIN314
13nation flagAUT2316
14nation flagSVK2125
15nation flagAUS22
16nation flagPOL1326
17nation flagIRI134
18nation flagDEN123
19nation flagESP112
20nation flagCZE123
20nation flagGBR123
22nation flagKUW112
23nation flagBRA11
23nation flagGRE11
23nation flagSLO11
23nation flagTUR11
27nation flagHUN325
28nation flagSRB33
29nation flagSUI257
30nation flagCRO235
31nation flagPRK224
32nation flagMGL11
33nation flagBLR11
33nation flagCYP11
33nation flagGEO11
33nation flagKAZ11
102102102306

dated September 15, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: 2018wch@gmail.com
Tel: +82-55-225-7233/7234
Fax: +82-55-225-4721


Organizing Committee
1101 Jinhae-daero, Jinhae-gu
51629, Changwon-si
Republic of Korea