Championship
Logo
Schedule
MONDAY 25.01 Arrival of Delegations
 
TUESDAY 26.01 Equipment Control
10:00 - 14:00 Pre-Event Training
11:00 Technical Meeting
17:00 Opening Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 27.01 10:00 - 10:50 50m Rifle Prone Men
10:00 - 11:55 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
10:00 - 12:55 Trap Men Day 1
10:00 - 13:45 Trap Women
11:30 - 12:20 10m Air Pistol Women
12:00 Finals 50m Rifle Prone Men
12:45 Victory Ceremony
13:30 Finals 10m Air Pistol Women
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:15 Finals Trap Women
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 28.01 10:00 - 11:55 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
10:00 - 13:45 Trap Men Day 2
13:30 Finals 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
14:30 Victory Ceremony
15:15 Finals Trap Men
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 29.01 10:00 - 11:30 50m Pistol Men
13:00 Finals 50m Pistol Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
14:00 - 14:50 10m Air Rifle Women
16:00 Finals 10m Air Rifle Women
16:45 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 30.01 10:00 - 12:15 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
10:00 - 14:15 Double Trap Men
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Rifle Men
13:30 Finals 10m Air Rifle Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Finals Double Trap Men
16:45 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 31.01 10:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
11:00 - 13:15 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
13:00 Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Finals 25m Pistol Women
16:00 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 01.02 10:00 - 13:00 Skeet Men Day 1
10:00 - 14:00 Skeet Women
11:00 - 12:15 10m Air Pistol Men
13:30 Finals 10m Air Pistol Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Finals Skeet Women
16:45 Victory Ceremony
 
TUESDAY 02.02 10:00 - 12:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
10:00 - 14:30 Skeet Men Day 2
14:00 Finals 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
15:15 Victory Ceremony
15:45 Finals Skeet Men
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 03.02 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagJPN527
2nation flagKOR32510
3nation flagUAE213
4nation flagISP1214
5nation flagIND1124
6nation flagIRI1113
7nation flagMAS11
7nation flagSGP11
9nation flagKAZ22
9nation flagTHA22
9nation flagTPE22
12nation flagPRK123
13nation flagCHN112
14nation flagKSA11
15151545

dated February 3, 2016

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: quotafor2016@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90


D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B,  Tughlakabad Institutional Area
New Delhi – 110062
India