Championship
50th ISSF World Championship All Events · Munich, GER

50th ISSF World Championship All Events · Munich, GER


29.07-11.08.2010

Schedule
THURSDAY 29.07 Arrival of Delegations
 
FRIDAY 30.07 08:00 - 14:00 Equipment Control
08:00 - 14:00 Official Training
12:00 Technical Meeting
15:15 Opening Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 31.07 08:00 - 09:45 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 1
08:00 - 10:00 50m Pistol Men Elimination 1
08:00 - 17:00 Trap Women
08:00 - 17:00 Trap Women Junior
10:15 - 12:00 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 2
10:30 - 12:30 50m Pistol Men Elimination 2
13:00 - 14:45 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
13:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
17:45 Final Trap Women
 
SUNDAY 01.08 08:00 - 09:15 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 1
08:00 - 10:00 50m Pistol Men
09:45 - 11:00 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 2
10:45 - 12:45 50m Pistol Men Junior
11:15 Final 50m Pistol Men
12:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
13:30 - 14:45 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 1
15:15 - 16:30 50m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 2
15:15 - 16:30 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior Elimination 1
17:00 - 18:15 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior Elimination 2
 
MONDAY 02.08 08:00 - 09:15 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 1
08:00 - 09:15 50m Rifle Prone Men
08:00 - 20:00 Trap Men Day 1
08:00 - 20:00 Trap Men Junior Day 1
09:45 - 11:00 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Relay 2
10:15 - 11:30 50m Rifle Prone Men Junior
10:45 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
13:00 - 17:00 10m Running Target Men Slow Run
13:00 - 17:00 10m Running Target Men Junior Slow Run
 
TUESDAY 03.08 08:00 - 09:45 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 1
08:00 - 10:30 10m Running Target Men Fast Run
08:00 - 10:30 10m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
08:00 - 11:20 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 1
08:00 - 12:00 25m Pistol Women Junior Precision Stage
08:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Day 2
08:00 - 16:30 Trap Men Junior Day 2
10:15 - 12:00 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 2
11:30 Medal Match 10m Running Target Men
12:00 - 15:20 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 2
12:00 - 15:20 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior Elimination 1
12:30 - 15:15 25m Pistol Women Junior Rapid Fire Stage
12:45 - 14:30 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
13:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
16:00 - 19:20 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior Elimination 2
17:45 Final Trap Men
 
WEDNESDAY 04.08 08:00 - 10:30 25m Pistol Men Junior Precision Stage
08:00 - 10:30 10m Running Target Women
08:00 - 10:30 10m Running Target Women Junior
08:00 - 11:20 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
11:15 - 13:15 25m Pistol Men Junior Rapid Fire Stage
11:30 Medal Match 10m Running Target Women
12:00 - 15:20 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
12:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
 
THURSDAY 05.08 08:00 - 09:15 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
08:00 - 10:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 1
08:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 1
08:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 1
08:00 - 16:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
08:00 - 16:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 1
08:00 - 17:00 Double Trap Men
08:00 - 17:00 Double Trap Men Junior
08:00 - 17:00 Double Trap Women
10:45 - 13:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 2
10:45 - 13:00 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior Elimination 1
13:30 - 15:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior Elimination 2
14:00 - 17:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women
14:00 - 17:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior
16:30 - 17:45 300m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 1
18:00 Final Double Trap Men
18:15 - 19:30 300m Rifle Prone Men Elimination 2
 
FRIDAY 06.08 08:00 - 10:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
08:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
08:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
08:00 - 16:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
08:00 - 16:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior Stage 2
11:00 - 13:15 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
11:45 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
16:45 - 18:00 300m Rifle Prone Men
17:45 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
 
SATURDAY 07.08 08:00 - 09:15 50m Rifle Prone Women Elimination 1
08:00 - 13:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 1
08:00 - 13:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 1
08:00 - 14:00 25m Standard Pistol Men
08:00 - 14:00 25m Standard Pistol Men Junior
08:00 - 15:30 Skeet Women
08:00 - 15:30 Skeet Women Junior
09:45 - 11:00 50m Rifle Prone Women Elimination 2
09:45 - 11:00 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior Elimination 1
11:30 - 12:45 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior Elimination 2
17:15 Final Skeet Women
 
SUNDAY 08.08 08:00 - 09:15 50m Rifle Prone Women
08:00 - 12:00 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Precision Stage
08:00 - 13:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
08:00 - 13:30 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
09:45 - 11:00 50m Rifle Prone Women Junior
10:00 - 11:15 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 1
11:45 - 13:00 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 2
11:45 - 14:00 300m Standard Rifle Men
12:30 - 15:15 25m Center Fire Pistol Men Rapid Fire Stage
14:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
 
MONDAY 09.08 08:00 - 09:15 300m Rifle Prone Women
08:00 - 12:00 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
08:00 - 15:00 50m Running Target Men Slow Run
08:00 - 15:00 50m Running Target Men Junior Slow Run
08:00 - 18:30 Skeet Men Day 1
08:00 - 18:30 Skeet Men Junior Day 1
12:30 - 15:15 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
16:45 Final 25m Pistol Women
 
TUESDAY 10.08 08:00 - 11:20 300m Rifle 3 Positions Men
08:00 - 15:00 50m Running Target Men Fast Run
08:00 - 15:00 50m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
08:00 - 16:00 Skeet Men Day 2
08:00 - 16:00 Skeet Men Junior Day 2
12:00 - 14:15 300m Rifle 3 Positions Women
17:15 Final Skeet Men
18:15 Closing Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 11.08 Departure of Delegations
Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN2117947
2nation flagRUS20111344
3nation flagUSA84618
4nation flagSUI5229
5nation flagUKR461222
6nation flagKOR44614
7nation flagFRA33410
8nation flagPOL3126
9nation flagGER212418
10nation flagNOR2439
11nation flagITA2316
12nation flagFIN2248
13nation flagIND22
14nation flagAUT1315
15nation flagAUS123
15nation flagDEN123
15nation flagPRK123
18nation flagSWE1135
19nation flagBRA1113
20nation flagCZE134
20nation flagGBR134
22nation flagTHA112
23nation flagMGL11
24nation flagSVK246
25nation flagSRB213
26nation flagBLR112
26nation flagSLO112
28nation flagHUN11
28nation flagISR11
30nation flagESP11
30nation flagKAZ11
30nation flagSMR11
888888264

dated August 11, 2010

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: hess@dsb.de
Tel: +49-611-46807-32
Fax: +49-611-46807-49

German Shooting Sport Federation
Mrs.Claudia Hess
Lahnstra├če 120
65195 Wiesbaden
Germany