Championship
Schedule by Discipline

Rifle

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 10. Aug·08:15-09:30

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 10. Aug·10:15-11:30

·Qualification Relay 3

Monday 10. Aug·12:15-13:30

·Qualification

Monday 10. Aug

·MQS Extra

Monday 10. Aug

·Finals

Monday 10. Aug·14:30

·Elimination 1

Thursday 13. Aug·12:00-14:45

·Elimination 2

Thursday 13. Aug·15:45-18:30

·MQS Extra

Thursday 13. Aug

·Qualification

Friday 14. Aug·09:15-12:00

·Finals

Friday 14. Aug·13:15

·Elimination 1

Tuesday 11. Aug·11:30-12:20

·Elimination 2

Tuesday 11. Aug·13:15-14:05

·Elimination 3

Tuesday 11. Aug·15:00-15:50

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 11. Aug

·Qualification

Wednesday 12. Aug·08:15-09:05

·Finals

Wednesday 12. Aug·10:00

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 10. Aug·14:15-15:05

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 10. Aug·15:45-16:35

·Qualification Relay 3

Monday 10. Aug·17:15-18:05

·Qualification

Monday 10. Aug

·MQS Extra

Monday 10. Aug

·Finals

Monday 10. Aug·19:00

·Elimination 1

Wednesday 12. Aug·10:00-11:45

·Elimination 2

Wednesday 12. Aug·12:45-14:30

·MQS Extra

Wednesday 12. Aug

·Qualification

Thursday 13. Aug·09:15-11:00

·Finals

Thursday 13. Aug·12:00

Pistol

·Qualification Relay 1

Thursday 13. Aug·08:45-10:00

·Qualification Relay 2

Thursday 13. Aug·11:00-12:15

·Qualification Relay 3

Thursday 13. Aug·13:15-14:30

·Qualification

Thursday 13. Aug

·MQS Extra

Thursday 13. Aug

·Finals

Thursday 13. Aug·15:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 11. Aug·13:00-18:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 12. Aug

·MQS Extra

Wednesday 12. Aug

·Finals

Wednesday 12. Aug·14:30

·Elimination 1

Monday 10. Aug·08:45-10:15

·Elimination 2

Monday 10. Aug·11:15-12:45

·Elimination 3

Monday 10. Aug·13:45-15:15

·MQS Extra

Monday 10. Aug

·Qualification

Tuesday 11. Aug·08:45-10:15

·Finals

Tuesday 11. Aug·11:15

·Qualification Relay 1

Friday 14. Aug·08:45-09:35

·Qualification Relay 2

Friday 14. Aug·10:30-11:20

·Qualification Relay 3

Friday 14. Aug·12:15-13:05

·Qualification

Friday 14. Aug

·MQS Extra

Friday 14. Aug

·Finals

Friday 14. Aug·15:00

·Qualification Precision Stage

Monday 10. Aug·09:00-13:30

·Qualification

Tuesday 11. Aug

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 11. Aug

·Finals

Tuesday 11. Aug·13:00

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Friday 14. Aug·09:00-15:55

·Qualification

Saturday 15. Aug

·MQS Extra

Saturday 15. Aug

·Finals

Saturday 15. Aug·17:30

·Qualification

Tuesday 11. Aug·09:00-15:20

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 11. Aug

·Finals

Tuesday 11. Aug·16:45

·Qualification Day 1

Saturday 08. Aug·09:00-14:30

·Qualification

Sunday 09. Aug

·MQS Extra

Sunday 09. Aug

·Finals

Sunday 09. Aug·17:15

·Qualification

Friday 14. Aug·10:30-17:35

·Finals

Friday 14. Aug·18:45

·Qualification

Saturday 08. Aug·10:30-17:30

·Finals

Saturday 08. Aug·18:45

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN64212
2nation flagUSA2215
3nation flagRUS2125
4nation flagKOR1214
5nation flagITA123
6nation flagIRI112
7nation flagJPN11
7nation flagSRB11
9nation flagAUT22
10nation flagCRO112
10nation flagGBR112
10nation flagTPE112
13nation flagKAZ11
14nation flagCZE11
14nation flagFRA11
14nation flagSVK11
15151545

dated August 16, 2015

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: gabala2015@gmail.com
Tel: +994-50-5141515
Fax: +994-12-4989648

Shooting Federation of Azerbaijani Republic
Lermontov Str. 68
1066 Baku
Azerbaijan