Championship
Schedule by Discipline

Rifle

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 18. Apr·09:00-10:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 18. Apr·11:00-12:15

·Qualification

Monday 18. Apr

·MQS Extra

Monday 18. Apr

·Finals

Monday 18. Apr·13:30

·Elimination 1

Saturday 23. Apr·09:00-11:45

·Elimination 2

Saturday 23. Apr·12:45-15:30

·MQS Extra

Saturday 23. Apr

·Qualification

Sunday 24. Apr·09:00-11:45

·Finals

Sunday 24. Apr·13:00

·Elimination 1

Wednesday 20. Apr·09:00-09:50

·Elimination 2

Wednesday 20. Apr·10:30-11:20

·MQS Extra

Wednesday 20. Apr

·Qualification

Thursday 21. Apr·09:00-09:50

·Finals

Thursday 21. Apr·11:00

·Qualification Relay 1

Saturday 16. Apr·08:30-09:20

·Qualification Relay 2

Saturday 16. Apr·10:15-11:05

·Qualification

Saturday 16. Apr

·MQS Extra

Saturday 16. Apr

·Finals

Saturday 16. Apr·12:30

·Elimination 1

Thursday 21. Apr·10:45-12:30

·Elimination 2

Thursday 21. Apr·13:15-15:00

·MQS Extra

Thursday 21. Apr

·Qualification

Friday 22. Apr·09:00-10:45

·Finals

Friday 22. Apr·12:00

Pistol

·Qualification Relay 1

Saturday 16. Apr·12:00-13:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Saturday 16. Apr·14:00-15:15

·Qualification

Saturday 16. Apr

·MQS Extra

Saturday 16. Apr

·Finals

Saturday 16. Apr·16:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Friday 22. Apr·09:00-12:45

·Qualification

Saturday 23. Apr

·Finals

Saturday 23. Apr·16:45

·Elimination 1

Monday 18. Apr·09:00-10:30

·Elimination 2

Monday 18. Apr·11:15-12:45

·MQS Extra

Monday 18. Apr

·Qualification

Tuesday 19. Apr·09:00-10:30

·Finals

Tuesday 19. Apr·11:30

·Qualification Relay 1

Sunday 17. Apr·09:00-09:50

·Qualification Relay 2

Sunday 17. Apr·10:45-11:35

·Qualification

Sunday 17. Apr

·MQS Extra

Sunday 17. Apr

·Finals

Sunday 17. Apr·13:00

·Qualification Precision Stage

Wednesday 20. Apr·09:00-11:30

·Qualification

Wednesday 20. Apr

·MQS Extra

Wednesday 20. Apr

·Finals

Wednesday 20. Apr·15:30

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Friday 15. Apr·09:00-14:35

·Qualification Day 2

Saturday 16. Apr·09:00-11:30

·Qualification

Sunday 17. Apr

·MQS Extra

Sunday 17. Apr

·Finals

Sunday 17. Apr·15:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 19. Apr·09:00-14:25

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 19. Apr

·Finals

Tuesday 19. Apr·15:45

·Qualification Day 1

Friday 22. Apr·09:00-15:05

·Qualification Day 2

Saturday 23. Apr·09:00-11:55

·Qualification

Sunday 24. Apr

·MQS Extra

Sunday 24. Apr

·Finals

Sunday 24. Apr·15:30

·Qualification Day 1

Friday 15. Apr·11:00-15:25

·Qualification

Saturday 16. Apr

·Finals

Saturday 16. Apr·14:00

·Qualification Day 1

Friday 22. Apr·11:20-15:35

·Qualification Day 2

Saturday 23. Apr·11:20-12:30

·Qualification

Saturday 23. Apr

·Finals

Saturday 23. Apr·14:00

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN2237
2nation flagRUS2215
3nation flagUKR213
4nation flagESP22
5nation flagGER1124
6nation flagAUS112
6nation flagBUL112
8nation flagCRO11
8nation flagSWE11
8nation flagTHA11
8nation flagTPE11
12nation flagUSA314
13nation flagSRB112
14nation flagBEL11
14nation flagIND11
14nation flagKOR11
14nation flagLBN11
18nation flagFRA11
18nation flagGUA11
18nation flagITA11
18nation flagMGL11
18nation flagSGP11
18nation flagSVK11
15151545

dated April 25, 2016

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: wcbra2016@cbte.org.br
Tel: +55-21-22233313
Fax: +55-21-22830522


Brazilian Shooting Sport Confederation
Rua Miguel Couto 105 sala 922 - Centro
20070-030 Rio de Janeiro, RJ
Brazil

» Calendar

 

Official Partners