Championship
Schedule by Discipline

Rifle

·Qualification Relay 1

Tuesday 03. May·08:15-09:30

·Qualification Relay 2

Tuesday 03. May·10:30-11:45

·Qualification

Tuesday 03. May

·Team

Tuesday 03. May

·Finals

Tuesday 03. May·13:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 04. May·09:00-11:45

·Team

Wednesday 04. May

·Finals

Wednesday 04. May·12:45

·Qualification

Sunday 01. May·10:45-11:35

·Team

Sunday 01. May

·Finals

Sunday 01. May·13:00

·Qualification Relay 1

Tuesday 03. May·10:30-11:20

·Qualification Relay 2

Tuesday 03. May·12:45-13:35

·Qualification

Tuesday 03. May

·Team

Tuesday 03. May

·Finals

Tuesday 03. May·14:30

·Qualification

Monday 02. May·09:00-10:45

·Team

Monday 02. May

·Finals

Monday 02. May·12:00

·Competition

Sunday 01. May·09:00-09:50

·Team

Sunday 01. May

Pistol

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 02. May·08:15-09:30

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 02. May·10:30-11:45

·Qualification

Monday 02. May

·Team

Monday 02. May

·Finals

Monday 02. May·14:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 03. May·09:00-11:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 03. May

·Team

Tuesday 03. May

·Finals

Tuesday 03. May·16:00

·Competition

Sunday 01. May·13:30-15:00

·Team

Sunday 01. May

·Competition Precision Stage

Wednesday 04. May·09:00-12:00

·Competition

Wednesday 04. May

·Team

Wednesday 04. May

·Qualification

Tuesday 03. May·09:00-10:30

·Team

Tuesday 03. May

·Finals

Tuesday 03. May·11:30

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 02. May·10:30-11:20

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 02. May·12:45-13:35

·Qualification

Monday 02. May

·Team

Monday 02. May

·Finals

Monday 02. May·15:30

·Qualification Precision Stage

Wednesday 04. May·09:00-12:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 04. May

·Team

Wednesday 04. May

·Finals

Wednesday 04. May·18:00

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Tuesday 03. May·08:00-18:00

·Qualification Day 2

Wednesday 04. May·08:00-14:00

·Qualification

Thursday 05. May

·Team

Thursday 05. May

·Finals

Thursday 05. May·17:15

·Qualification

Sunday 01. May·09:00-15:00

·Team

Sunday 01. May

·Finals

Sunday 01. May·16:00

·Qualification Day 1

Tuesday 03. May·08:00-18:00

·Qualification Day 2

Wednesday 04. May·08:00-14:00

·Qualification

Thursday 05. May

·Team

Thursday 05. May

·Finals

Thursday 05. May·16:15

·Qualification Day 1

Tuesday 03. May·08:00-18:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 04. May

·Team

Wednesday 04. May

·Finals

Wednesday 04. May·16:30

·Qualification Day 1

Tuesday 03. May·08:00-18:00

·Qualification Day 2

Wednesday 04. May·08:00-14:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 04. May

·Team

Wednesday 04. May

·Finals

Wednesday 04. May·15:00

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagITA74112
2nation flagRUS56920
3nation flagGER53311
4nation flagIND34310
5nation flagHUN314
6nation flagFRA28414
7nation flagPOL224
8nation flagUSA213
9nation flagFIN123
10nation flagAUS1157
11nation flagSUI1113
12nation flagGRE112
12nation flagNOR112
14nation flagDEN11
14nation flagMLT11
16nation flagLAT112
16nation flagUKR112
18nation flagCYP11
18nation flagCZE11
18nation flagGBR11
21nation flagCRO11
21nation flagSIN11
21nation flagSWE11
21nation flagTUR11
363636108

dated May 6, 2016

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: hess@dsb.de
Tel: +49-611-46807-32 / -21
Fax: +49-611-46807-49


German Shooting Sport Federation
Mrs. Claudia Hess and Mr. Frank Schmidt