Championship
Schedule by Discipline

Rifle

·Qualification Relay 1

Sunday 22.04.-09:00-10:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Sunday 22.04.-11:00-12:15

·Qualification

Sunday 22.04.

·MQS Extra

Sunday 22.04.

·Final

Sunday 22.04.-13:15

·Elimination 1

Wednesday 25.04.-08:30-11:15

·Elimination 2

Wednesday 25.04.-12:00-14:45

·MQS Extra

Wednesday 25.04.

·Qualification

Thursday 26.04.-08:30-11:15

·Final

Thursday 26.04.-12:15

·Qualification Relay 1

Sunday 22.04.-13:00-14:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Sunday 22.04.-15:00-16:15

·Qualification

Sunday 22.04.

·MQS Extra

Sunday 22.04.

·Final

Sunday 22.04.-17:15

·Elimination 1

Thursday 26.04.-12:00-14:45

·Elimination 2

Thursday 26.04.-15:30-18:15

·MQS Extra

Thursday 26.04.

·Qualification

Friday 27.04.-09:00-11:45

·Final

Friday 27.04.-12:45

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 23.04.-10:30-11:20

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 23.04.-12:00-12:50

·Qualification

Monday 23.04.

·Final

Monday 23.04.-13:45

Pistol

·Qualification Relay 1

Tuesday 24.04.-09:00-10:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Tuesday 24.04.-11:00-12:15

·Qualification

Tuesday 24.04.

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 24.04.

·Final

Tuesday 24.04.-13:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 24.04.-09:00-12:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 25.04.

·MQS Extra

Wednesday 25.04.

·Final

Wednesday 25.04.-13:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 25.04.-09:00-10:15

·MQS Extra

Wednesday 25.04.

·Final

Wednesday 25.04.-11:15

·Qualification Precision Stage

Sunday 22.04.-09:00-11:05

·Qualification

Monday 23.04.

·MQS Extra

Monday 23.04.

·Final

Monday 23.04.-11:30

·Qualification

Thursday 26.04.-13:00-13:50

·Final

Thursday 26.04.-14:45

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Monday 23.04.-09:00-14:35

·Qualification

Tuesday 24.04.

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 24.04.

·Final

Tuesday 24.04.-16:15

·Qualification Day 1

Saturday 28.04.-08:30-15:00

·Qualification

Sunday 29.04.

·MQS Extra

Sunday 29.04.

·Final

Sunday 29.04.-16:30

·Qualification Day 1

Sunday 22.04.-10:00-15:50

·Qualification

Monday 23.04.

·MQS Extra

Monday 23.04.

·Final

Monday 23.04.-16:15

·Qualification Day 1

Friday 27.04.-09:40-16:30

·Qualification

Saturday 28.04.

·MQS Extra

Saturday 28.04.

·Final

Saturday 28.04.-16:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 25.04.-09:00-14:45

·Final

Wednesday 25.04.-16:30

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagCHN4217
2nation flagRUS325
3nation flagUSA213
4nation flagITA123
5nation flagAUS112
6nation flagKOR112
7nation flagBLR11
7nation flagFIN11
7nation flagSVK11
10nation flagGER213
11nation flagESP112
12nation flagAUT11
12nation flagCZE11
12nation flagGBR11
12nation flagIND11
12nation flagTPE11
17nation flagHUN22
17nation flagSRB22
19nation flagBUL11
19nation flagKUW11
19nation flagNOR11
19nation flagSLO11
19nation flagSMR11
19nation flagTUR11
15151545

dated April 30, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: wckor2018@gmail.com
Tel: +82-02-9794402 / 9794404
Fax: +82-02-9725653


Korean Shooting Federation
Mr. Bum Sik Chung
653 Hwarang-ro Nowon-gu
Seoul 01794
Republic of Korea