Championship
Schedule by Discipline

Rifle

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 25. Jun·14:00-15:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 25. Jun·16:00-17:15

·Qualification

Monday 25. Jun

·Team

Monday 25. Jun

·Final

Monday 25. Jun·18:15

·Qualification Relay 1

Thursday 28. Jun·08:00-10:45

·Qualification Relay 2

Thursday 28. Jun·12:00-14:45

·Qualification

Thursday 28. Jun

·Team

Thursday 28. Jun

·Final

Thursday 28. Jun·16:15

·Competition Relay 1

Tuesday 26. Jun·16:00-16:50

·Competition Relay 2

Tuesday 26. Jun·17:30-18:20

·Competition

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Team

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 25. Jun·08:00-09:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 25. Jun·10:00-11:15

·Qualification Relay 3

Monday 25. Jun·12:00-13:15

·Qualification

Monday 25. Jun

·Team

Monday 25. Jun

·Final

Monday 25. Jun·14:15

·Qualification Relay 1

Tuesday 26. Jun·08:00-10:45

·Qualification Relay 2

Tuesday 26. Jun·11:15-14:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Team

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Final

Tuesday 26. Jun·15:00

·Competition Relay 1

Sunday 24. Jun·08:15-09:05

·Competition Relay 2

Sunday 24. Jun·09:45-10:35

·Competition

Sunday 24. Jun

·Team

Sunday 24. Jun

·Qualification Relay 1

Wednesday 27. Jun·13:45-14:35

·Qualification Relay 2

Wednesday 27. Jun·15:15-16:05

·Qualification Relay 3

Wednesday 27. Jun·16:45-17:35

·Qualification

Wednesday 27. Jun

·Final

Wednesday 27. Jun·18:30

Pistol

·Qualification Relay 1

Tuesday 26. Jun·10:15-11:30

·Qualification Relay 2

Tuesday 26. Jun·12:00-13:15

·Qualification

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Team

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Final

Tuesday 26. Jun·14:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 26. Jun·15:00-19:00

·Qualification

Wednesday 27. Jun

·Team

Wednesday 27. Jun

·Final

Wednesday 27. Jun·13:00

·Competition

Thursday 28. Jun·12:30-15:30

·Team

Thursday 28. Jun

·Competition Precision Stage

Monday 25. Jun·07:30-12:30

·Competition

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Team

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Competition

Sunday 24. Jun·11:30-13:00

·Team

Sunday 24. Jun

·Qualification Relay 1

Wednesday 27. Jun·08:00-09:15

·Qualification Relay 2

Wednesday 27. Jun·10:00-11:15

·Qualification Relay 3

Wednesday 27. Jun·12:00-13:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 27. Jun

·Team

Wednesday 27. Jun

·Final

Wednesday 27. Jun·14:15

·Qualification Precision Stage

Monday 25. Jun·07:30-12:30

·Qualification

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Team

Tuesday 26. Jun

·Final

Tuesday 26. Jun·13:00

·Competition

Thursday 28. Jun·12:30-15:30

·Team

Thursday 28. Jun

·Competition

Sunday 24. Jun·11:30-13:00

·Team

Sunday 24. Jun

·Qualification Relay 1

Thursday 28. Jun·08:00-08:50

·Qualification Relay 2

Thursday 28. Jun·09:15-10:05

·Qualification

Thursday 28. Jun

·Final

Thursday 28. Jun·11:00

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Sunday 24. Jun·08:00-16:00

·Qualification

Monday 25. Jun

·Team

Monday 25. Jun

·Final

Monday 25. Jun·16:30

·Qualification Day 1

Wednesday 27. Jun·09:00-17:00

·Qualification

Thursday 28. Jun

·Team

Thursday 28. Jun

·Final

Thursday 28. Jun·15:00

·Qualification Day 1

Sunday 24. Jun·09:45-17:15

·Qualification

Monday 25. Jun

·Team

Monday 25. Jun

·Final

Monday 25. Jun·15:30

·Qualification Day 1

Wednesday 27. Jun·08:00-15:30

·Qualification

Thursday 28. Jun

·Team

Thursday 28. Jun

·Final

Thursday 28. Jun·14:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 26. Jun·13:00-17:30

·Final

Tuesday 26. Jun·18:30

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagIND152926
2nation flagCHN69621
3nation flagITA45817
4nation flagCZE4116
5nation flagRUS36110
6nation flagUSA235
7nation flagBLR112
7nation flagFRA112
7nation flagLAT112
10nation flagDEN11
10nation flagESP11
10nation flagGBR11
10nation flagSVK11
14nation flagGER336
15nation flagAUT213
16nation flagUKR145
17nation flagHUN123
17nation flagKOR123
19nation flagTPE112
20nation flagAUS11
20nation flagNOR11
20nation flagSGP11
23nation flagBUL22
24nation flagSUI11
414141123

dated June 29, 2018

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: schmidt@dsb.de
Tel: +49-611-46807-21
Fax: +49-611-46807-60


German Shooting Sport Federation
Mr. Frank Schmidt
Lahnstrasse 120
65195 Wiesbaden
Germany