Championship
Schedule by Discipline

Rifle

·Qualification Relay 1

Monday 25. Feb·09:15-10:30

·Qualification Relay 2

Monday 25. Feb·11:45-13:00

·Qualification

Monday 25. Feb

·MQS Extra

Monday 25. Feb

·Final

Monday 25. Feb·14:15

·Elimination 1

Saturday 23. Feb·09:00-11:45

·Elimination 2

Saturday 23. Feb·12:45-15:30

·MQS Extra

Saturday 23. Feb

·Qualification

Sunday 24. Feb·09:00-11:45

·Final

Sunday 24. Feb·12:45

·Qualification Relay 1

Saturday 23. Feb·09:15-10:30

·Qualification Relay 2

Saturday 23. Feb·11:45-13:00

·Qualification

Saturday 23. Feb

·MQS Extra

Saturday 23. Feb

·Final

Saturday 23. Feb·14:15

·Elimination 1

Monday 25. Feb·09:00-11:45

·Elimination 2

Monday 25. Feb·12:45-15:30

·MQS Extra

Monday 25. Feb

·Qualification

Tuesday 26. Feb·09:00-11:45

·Final

Tuesday 26. Feb·12:45

·Qualification Relay 1

Wednesday 27. Feb·09:00-09:50

·Qualification Relay 2

Wednesday 27. Feb·10:25-11:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 27. Feb

·Final

Wednesday 27. Feb·12:15

Pistol

·Qualification Relay 1

Sunday 24. Feb·09:45-11:00

·Qualification Relay 2

Sunday 24. Feb·12:15-13:30

·Qualification

Sunday 24. Feb

·MQS Extra

Sunday 24. Feb

·Final

Sunday 24. Feb·14:45

·Qualification Stage 1

Monday 25. Feb·10:30-15:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 26. Feb

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 26. Feb

·Final

Tuesday 26. Feb·16:15

·Qualification Relay 1

Tuesday 26. Feb·09:45-11:00

·Qualification Relay 2

Tuesday 26. Feb·12:15-13:30

·Qualification

Tuesday 26. Feb

·MQS Extra

Tuesday 26. Feb

·Final

Tuesday 26. Feb·14:45

·Qualification Precision Stage

Saturday 23. Feb·10:00-13:30

·Qualification

Sunday 24. Feb

·MQS Extra

Sunday 24. Feb

·Final

Sunday 24. Feb·16:15

·Qualification Relay 1

Wednesday 27. Feb·12:00-12:50

·Qualification Relay 2

Wednesday 27. Feb·13:25-14:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 27. Feb

·Final

Wednesday 27. Feb·15:15

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagHUN33
1nation flagIND33
3nation flagCHN16310
4nation flagRUS112
5nation flagGER11
5nation flagSUI11
7nation flagROU11
7nation flagSRB11
7nation flagTPE11
10nation flagKOR44
11nation flagIRI11
11nation flagITA11
11nation flagKAZ11
10101030

dated February 28, 2019

General Information

Contact

E-Mail: wc2019newdelhi@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90

D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B, Tughlakabad, Institutional Area
New Delhi - 110062
India