Historical Results

Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Current Events at the Olympic Games

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

1984-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) KULISH Serhiy (UKR) MASLENNIKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2012 London (GBR) MOLDOVEANU Alin George (ROU) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) NARANG Gagan (IND)
2008 Beijing (CHN) BINDRA Abhinav (IND) ZHU Qinan (CHN) HAKKINEN Henri (FIN)
2004 Athens (GRE) ZHU Qinan (CHN) LI Jie (CHN) GONCI Jozef (SVK)
2000 Sydney (AUS) CAI Yalin (CHN) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) ALEINIKOV Eugeni (RUS)
1996 Atlanta (USA) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) WAIBEL Wolfram Jun. (AUT) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) FEDKIN Juri (EUN) BADIOU Franck (FRA) RIEDERER Johann (GER)
1988 Seoul (KOR) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG) BERTHELOT Nicolas (FRA) RIEDERER Johann (FRG)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) HEBERLE Philippe (FRA) KRONTHALER Andreas (AUT) DAGGER Barry (GBR)

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

1952-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) KAMENSKIY Sergey (RUS) RAYNAUD Alexis (FRA)
2012 London (GBR) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) KIM Jonghyun (KOR) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2008 Beijing (CHN) QIU Jian (CHN) SUKHORUKOV Yuriy (UKR) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
2004 Athens (GRE) JIA Zhanbo (CHN) ANTI Michael (USA) PLANER Christian (AUT)
2000 Sydney (AUS) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) HIRVI Juha (FIN) STENVAAG Harald (NOR)
1996 Atlanta (USA) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ) WAIBEL Wolfram Jun. (AUT)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) PETIKYAN Hrachya (EUN) FOTH Robert (USA) KOBA Ryohei (JPN)
1988 Seoul (KOR) COOPER Malcolm (GBR) ALLAN Alister (GBR) IVANOV Kirill (URS)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) COOPER Malcolm (GBR) NIPKOW Daniel (SUI) ALLAN Alister (GBR)
1980 Moscow (URS) VLASOV Viktor (URS) HARTSTEIN Bernd (GDR) JOHANSSON Sven (SWE)
1976 Montreal (CAN) BASSHAM Lanny (USA) MURDOCK Margaret (USA) SEIBOLD Werner (FRG)
1972 Munich (FRG) WRITER John (USA) BASSHAM Lanny (USA) LIPPOLDT Werner (GDR)
1968 Mexico City (MEX) KLINGNER Bernd (FRG) WRITER John (USA) PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali (URS)
1964 Tokyo (JPN) WIGGER Lones (USA) CHRISTOV Velitchko Velitchkov (BUL) HAMMERL Laszlo Dr. (HUN)
1960 Rome (ITA) SHAMBURKIN Victor (URS) NIYAZOV Marat (URS) ZAEHRINGER Klaus (EUA)
1956 Melbourne (AUS) BOGDANOV Anatoli (URS) HORINEK Otakar (TCH) SUNDBERG Nils Johan (SWE)
1952 Helsinki (FIN) KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern (NOR) YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari (FIN) ANDREJEV Boris (URS)

10M AIR PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1988-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) HOANG Xuan Vinh (VIE) WU Felipe Almeida (BRA) PANG Wei (CHN)
2012 London (GBR) JIN Jongoh (KOR) TESCONI Luca (ITA) ZLATIC Andrija (SRB)
2008 Beijing (CHN) PANG Wei (CHN) JIN Jongoh (KOR) TURNER Jason (USA)
2004 Athens (GRE) WANG Yifu (CHN) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2000 Sydney (AUS) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) WANG Yifu (CHN) BASINSKI Igor (BLR)
1996 Atlanta (USA) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) WANG Yifu (CHN) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) WANG Yifu (CHN) PYZHIANOV Sergei (EUN) BABII Sorin (ROM)
1988 Seoul (KOR) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) BULJUNG Erich (USA) XU Haifeng (CHN)

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1896-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) REITZ Christian (GER) QUIQUAMPOIX Jean (FRA) LI Yuehong (CHN)
2012 London (GBR) PUPO Leuris (CUB) KUMAR Vijay (IND) DING Feng (CHN)
2008 Beijing (CHN) PETRIV Oleksandr (UKR) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) REITZ Christian (GER)
2004 Athens (GRE) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) POLIAKOV Sergei (RUS) ALIFIRENKO Sergei (RUS)
2000 Sydney (AUS) ALIFIRENKO Sergei (RUS) ANSERMET Michel (SUI) RAICEA Iulian (ROM)
1996 Atlanta (USA) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) MILEV Emil (BUL) VOKHMIANIN Vladimir (KAZ)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) KUZMINS Afanasijs (LAT) VOKHMIANIN Vladimir (EUN)
1988 Seoul (KOR) KUZMIN Afanasij (URS) SCHUMANN Ralf (GDR) KOVACS Zoltan (HUN)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) KAMACHI Takeo (JPN) ION Corneliu (ROM) BIES Rauno (FIN)
1980 Moscow (URS) ION Corneliu (ROM) WIEFEL Juergen (GDR) PETRITSCH Gerhard (AUT)
1976 Montreal (CAN) KLAAR Norbert (GDR) WIEFEL Juergen (GDR) FERRARIS Roberto (ITA)
1972 Munich (FRG) ZAPEDZKI Jozef (POL) FALTA Ladislav (TCH) TORSHIN Victor (URS)
1968 Mexico City (MEX) ZAPEDZKI Jozef (POL) ROSCA Marcel (ROM) SULEIMANOV Renart (URS)
1964 Tokyo (JPN) LINNOSVUO Pentti Tapio Aleksi (FIN) TRIPSA Ion (ROM) NACOVSKY Lubomir (TCH)
1960 Rome (ITA) MC MILLAN William (USA) LINNOSVUO Pentti Tapio Aleksi (FIN) ZABELIN Alexander (URS)
1956 Melbourne (AUS) PETRESCU Stefan (ROM) CHERKASSOV Evgeni (URS) LICHIARDOPOL Gheorghe (ROM)
1952 Helsinki (FIN) TAKACS Karoly (HUN) KUN Szilard (HUN) LICHIARDOPOL Gheorghe (ROM)
1948 London (GBR) TAKACS Karoly (HUN) DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE Carlos Enrique (ARG) LUNDQUIST Sven (SWE)
1936 Berlin (GER) VAN OYEN Cornelius (GER) HAX Heinz (GER) ULLMAN Torsten Elis (SWE)
1932 Los Angeles (USA) MORIGI Renzo (ITA) HAX Heinz (GER) MATTEUCCI Domenico (ITA)
1924 Paris (FRA) BAILEY Henry Marvin (USA) CARLBERG Wilhelm (SWE) HANNELIUS Lennart Vilhelm (FIN)
1920 Antwerp (BEL) PARAENSE Guilherme (BRA) BRACKEN Raymond Cope (USA) ZULAUF Fritz (SUI)
1912 Stockholm (SWE) LANE Alfred P. (USA) PALEN A. G. Paul (SWE) VON HOLST Johann Huebner (SWE)
1900 Paris (FRA) LARROUY Maurice (FRA) MOREAUX Leon (FRA) BALME Eugene (FRA)
1896 Athens (GRE) PHRANGOUDIS Ioannis (GRE) ORPHANIDES Georgios (GRE) NIELSEN Holger Louis (DEN)

TRAP MEN Back to Top

1900-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) GLASNOVIC Josip (CRO) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) LING Edward (GBR)
2012 London (GBR) CERNOGORAZ Giovanni (CRO) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW)
2008 Beijing (CHN) KOSTELECKY David (CZE) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS)
2004 Athens (GRE) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) VELLA Adam (AUS)
2000 Sydney (AUS) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) PEEL Ian (GBR) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA)
1996 Atlanta (USA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) LAKATOS Joshua (USA) BADE Lance (USA)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) HRDLICKA Petr (TCH) WATANABE Kazumi (JPN) VENTURINI Marco (ITA)
1988 Seoul (KOR) MONAKOV Dmytro (URS) BEDNARIK Miroslav (TCH) PEETERS Frans (BEL)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) GIOVANNETTI Luciano (ITA) BOZA Francisco (PER) CARLISLE Daniel (USA)
1980 Moscow (URS) GIOVANNETTI Luciano (ITA) YAMBULATOV Rustam (URS) DAMME Joerg (GDR)
1976 Montreal (CAN) HALDEMAN Donald (USA) MARQUES DA SILVA Armando (POR) BALDI Ubaldesco (ITA)
1972 Munich (FRG) SCALZONE Angelo (ITA) CARREGA Michel (FRA) BASAGNI Silvano (ITA)
1968 Mexico City (MEX) BRAITHWAITE John (GBR) GARRIGUS Thomas (USA) CZEKALLA Kurt (GDR)
1964 Tokyo (JPN) MATTARELLI Ennio (ITA) SENICHEV Pavel (URS) MORRIS William (USA)
1960 Rome (ITA) DUMITRESCU Ion (ROM) ROSSINI Galliano (ITA) KALININ Sergei (URS)
1956 Melbourne (AUS) ROSSINI Galliano (ITA) SMELCZYNSKI Adam (POL) CICERI Allessandro (ITA)
1952 Helsinki (FIN) GENEREUX George (CAN) HOLMQVIST Knut (SWE) LILJEDAHL Hans (SWE)
1924 Paris (FRA) HALASY DR. Gyula (HUN) HUBER Konrad Walentin (FIN) HUGHES Frank H. (USA)
1920 Antwerp (BEL) ARIE Mark Peter (USA) TROEH Frank M (USA) WRIGHT Frank S. (USA)
1912 Stockholm (SWE) GRAHAM James R. (USA) GOELDEL Alfred (GER) BLAU Harry (RSS)
1908 London (GBR) EWING Walter Henry (CAN) BEATTIE George (CAN) MAUNDER Alexander (GBR)
1900 Paris (FRA) DE BARBARIN Roger (FRA) GUYOT Rene (FRA) DE CLARY Justinien (FRA)

SKEET MEN Back to Top

1968-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ROSSETTI Gabriele (ITA) SVENSSON Marcus (SWE) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (IOA)
2012 London (GBR) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) GOLDING Anders (DEN) AL-ATTIYA Nasser (QAT)
2008 Beijing (CHN) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) BROVOLD Tore (NOR) TERRAS Anthony (FRA)
2004 Athens (GRE) BENELLI Andrea (ITA) KEMPPAINEN Marko (FIN) RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel (CUB)
2000 Sydney (AUS) MILCHEV Mikola (UKR) MALEK Petr (CZE) GRAVES James (USA)
1996 Atlanta (USA) FALCO Ennio (ITA) RZEPKOWSKI Miroslav (POL) BENELLI Andrea (ITA)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) ZHANG Shan (CHN) GIHA Juan (PER) ROSSETTI Bruno (ITA)
1988 Seoul (KOR) WEGNER Axel (GDR) DE IRUARRIZAGA Alfonso (CHI) GUARDIOLA Jorge (ESP)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) DRYKE Matthew (USA) RASMUSSEN Ole Riber (DEN) SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca (ITA)
1980 Moscow (URS) RASMUSSEN Hans Kjeld (DEN) CARLSSON Lars-Goran (SWE) CASTRILLO GARCIA Roberto Marcelo (CUB)
1976 Montreal (CAN) PANACEK Josef (TCH) SWINKELS Eric (NED) GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw (POL)
1972 Munich (FRG) WIRNHIER Konrad (FRG) PETROV Evgeni (URS) BUCHHEIM Michael (GDR)
1968 Mexico City (MEX) PETROV Evgeni (URS) GARAGNANI Romano (ITA) WIRNHIER Konrad (FRG)

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN Back to Top

1984-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) THRASHER Virginia (USA) DU Li (CHN) YI Siling (CHN)
2012 London (GBR) YI Siling (CHN) BOGACKA Sylwia (POL) YU Dan (CHN)
2008 Beijing (CHN) EMMONS Katerina (CZE) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) PEJCIC Snjezana (CRO)
2004 Athens (GRE) DU Li (CHN) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) KURKOVA Katerina (CZE)
2000 Sydney (AUS) JOHNSON Nancy (USA) KANG Cho Hyun (KOR) GAO Jing (CHN)
1996 Atlanta (USA) MAUER Renata (POL) HORNEBER Petra (GER) IVOSEV Aleksandra (YUG)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) YEO Kab Soon (KOR) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) BINDER Aranka (IOP)
1988 Seoul (KOR) SHYLAVA Iryna (URS) SPERBER Silvia (FRG) MALOUKHINA Anna (URS)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) SPURGIN Pat (USA) GUFLER Edith (ITA) WU Xiaoxuan (CHN)

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

1984-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) ZHANG Binbin (CHN) DU Li (CHN)
2012 London (GBR) GRAY Jamie Lynn (USA) MAKSIMOVIC Ivana (SRB) SYKOROVA Adela (CZE)
2008 Beijing (CHN) DU Li (CHN) EMMONS Katerina (CZE) DE LA CRUZ Eglys Yahima (CUB)
2004 Athens (GRE) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) TURISINI Valentina (ITA) WANG Chengyi (CHN)
2000 Sydney (AUS) MAUER Renata (POL) GOLDOBINA Tatiana (RUS) FEKLISTOVA Maria (RUS)
1996 Atlanta (USA) IVOSEV Aleksandra (YUG) GERASIMENOK Irina (RUS) MAUER Renata (POL)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) MEILI Launi (USA) MATOVA Nonka (BUL) KSIAZKIEWICZ Malgorzata (POL)
1988 Seoul (KOR) SPERBER Silvia (FRG) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) CHERKASOVA Valentina (URS)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) WU Xiaoxuan (CHN) HOLMER Ulrike (FRG) JEWELL Wanda (USA)

10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

1988-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ZHANG Mengxue (CHN) BATSARASHKINA Vitalina (RUS) KORAKAKI Anna (GRE)
2012 London (GBR) GUO Wenjun (CHN) GOBERVILLE Celine (FRA) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR)
2008 Beijing (CHN) GUO Wenjun (CHN) PADERINA Natalia (RUS) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO)
2004 Athens (GRE) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR) SEKARIC Jasna (SCG) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL)
2000 Sydney (AUS) TAO Luna (CHN) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) FORDER Annemarie (AUS)
1996 Atlanta (USA) KLOCHNEVA Olga (RUS) LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) LOGVINENKO Marina (EUN) SEKARIC Jasna (IOP) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL)
1988 Seoul (KOR) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) SALUKVADZE Nino (URS) DOBRANTCHEVA Marina (URS)

25M PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

1984-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) KORAKAKI Anna (GRE) KARSCH Monika (GER) DIETHELM GERBER Heidi (SUI)
2012 London (GBR) KIM Jangmi (KOR) CHEN Ying (CHN) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR)
2008 Beijing (CHN) CHEN Ying (CHN) OTRYAD Gundegmaa (MGL) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (GER)
2004 Athens (GRE) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL) HYKOVA Lenka (CZE) ASHUMOVA Irada (AZE)
2000 Sydney (AUS) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL) TAO Luna (CHN) YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (BLR)
1996 Atlanta (USA) LI Duihong (CHN) IORGOVA Diana (BUL) LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS)
1992 Barcelona (ESP) LOGVINENKO Marina (EUN) LI Duihong (CHN) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (MGL)
1988 Seoul (KOR) SALUKVADZE Nino (URS) HASEGAWA Tomoko (JPN) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG)
1984 Los Angeles (USA) THOM Linda (CAN) FOX Ruby (USA) DENCH Patricia (AUS)

TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

2000-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) SKINNER Catherine (AUS) ROONEY Natalie (NZL) COGDELL Corey (USA)
2012 London (GBR) ROSSI Jessica (ITA) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) REAU Delphine (FRA)
2008 Beijing (CHN) MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) COGDELL Corey (USA)
2004 Athens (GRE) BALOGH Suzanne (AUS) QUINTANAL Maria (ESP) LEE Bo Na (KOR)
2000 Sydney (AUS) GUDZINEVICIUTE Daina (LTU) RACINET Delphine (FRA) GAO E (CHN)

SKEET WOMEN Back to Top

2000-2016

2016 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) BACOSI Diana (ITA) CAINERO Chiara (ITA) RHODE Kimberly (USA)
2012 London (GBR) RHODE Kimberly (USA) WEI Ning (CHN) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK)
2008 Beijing (CHN) CAINERO Chiara (ITA) RHODE Kimberly (USA) BRINKER Christine (GER)
2004 Athens (GRE) IGALY Diana (HUN) WEI Ning (CHN) MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira (AZE)
2000 Sydney (AUS) MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira (AZE) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS) IGALY Diana (HUN)

10M AIR RIFLE MIXED TEAM Back to Top

10M AIR PISTOL MIXED TEAM Back to Top

TRAP MIXED TEAM Back to Top

OG 1976 Montreal (CAN): SILVER medal to female shooter MURDOCK Margaret (USA) in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN" (open)
OG 1992 Barcelona (ESP): GOLD medal to female shooter ZHANG Shan (CHN) in "SKEET MEN" (open)
EMMONS Katerina (CZE) - maiden name: KURKOVA
HASEGAWA Tomoko (JPN) - it is shooter name at the OG 1988 for FUKUSHIMA Michiko
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/EUN/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
REAU Delphine (FRA) - maiden name: RACINET
EUA - United Team of Germany
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union
IOA - Independent Olympic Athletes
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants
RSS - Russia