Historical Results

RIFLE

PISTOL

 
 

SHOTGUN

 
 

RUNNING TARGET

Discontinued Events team at the Olympic Games

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

25M FREE RIFLE ANY POSITION 40 SHOTS MOVING TARGET MEN TEAM Back to Top

1912

1912 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Great Britain (GBR) United States of America (USA)
   VON HOLST Johann HuebnerPIMM William EdwinHIRD Frederick S.
   CARLBERG WilhelmPEPE JosephSPROUT Warren Austin
   CARLBERG EricMILNE WilliamMC DONNELL William Neil
   BOIVIE Gustaf Carl FredrikSTYLES William KensettLEUSHNER William F.
      
         

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top

1908-1912

1912 Stockholm (SWE) Great Britain (GBR) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
   PIMM William EdwinNORDENSWAN ArthurSPROUT Warren Austin
   LESSIMORE Edward JohnCARLBERG EricLEUSHNER William F.
   PEPE JosephCARLBERG WilhelmHIRD Frederick S.
   MURRAY Robert CookOERTEGREN RubenOSBURN Carl Townsend
      
         
1908 London (GBR) Great Britain (GBR) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
   MATTHEWS Maurice KershawCARLBERG WilhelmCOLAS Paul Rene
   HUMBY Harry RobinsonSCHARTAU Frans AlbertREGAUD Andre
   PIMM William EdwinVON HOLST Johann HuebnerLECUYER Leon
   AMOORE Edward JohnCARLBERG EricBONNEFOY Henri
      
         

50M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
   NUESSLEIN Lawrence AdamERIKSON OscarOLSEN Anton Wilhelm
   ROTHROCK Arthur D.HULTCRANTZ SigvardHELGERUD Albert
   FENTON DennisOHLSSON P. EerikJOHANSEN Sigvart
   LEE Willis Augustus Jun.STARE Ragnar AlexanderSLETTEN Olaf
   SCHRIVER Ollie MartinLAGERLOEF John LeonardOESTENSEN Oesten
      
         

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1900-1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR) Switzerland (SUI)
   FISHER MorrisHELGERUD AlbertKUCHEN Fritz
   OSBURN Carl TownsendSKATTEBOE Gudbrand GudbrandsenAMOUDRUZ Gustave
   SPOONER Lloyd SpencerOLSEN Otto MartinFAHRNER Ulrich
   LEE Willis Augustus Jun.OESTENSEN OestenSCHNEEBERGER Werner
   FENTON DennisSLETTEN OlafSIEGENTHALER Bernhard
      
         
1912 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR) Denmark (DEN)
   ERIKSSON MauritzSKATTEBOE Gudbrand GudbrandsenOLSEN Ole
   JOHANSSON Carl HugoSAETHER Ole AndreasMADSEN Lars Joergen
   BLOMQVIST Erik GustafSAETHER OlafLARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
   BJOERKMAN CarlOESTENSEN OestenLARSEN Laurits Theodor Christian
   LARSSON BernhardHELGERUD AlbertANDERSEN Niels
   JONSSON Gustaf AdolfLIBERG EinarHAISLUND Jens Madsen
      
         
1908 London (GBR) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
   HELGERUD AlbertJONSSON Gustaf AdolfJOHNSON Leon
   SAETHER OlafARVIDSSON Per OlofBALME Eugene
   SAETHER Ole AndreasJANSSON AxelPARMENTIER Andre
   SKATTEBOE Gudbrand GudbrandsenSJOEBERG Gustav AdolfCOURQUIN Albert
   BRAATHE JuliusRUENDBERG ClaesLECOQ Maurice Marie
   LIBERG EinarGUSTAFSSON JanneDE BOIGNE Raoul
      
         
1900 Paris (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
   KELLENBERGER EmilOESTMO OleCAVADINI Auguste
   BOECKLI FranzHERMANDSEN HelmerLECOQ Maurice Marie
   STAEHELI KonradFRYDENLUND Olaf EmilMOREAUX Leon
   RICHARDET LouisSAETHER Ole AndreasPAROCHE Achille
   GRUETTER AlfredSEEBERG TomTHOMAS Rene
      
         

300M ARMY RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top

1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Finland (FIN)
   OSBURN Carl TownsendJOHNSON LeonVAUHKONEN Vilhelm
   SPOONER Lloyd SpencerPAROCHE AchilleLAPPALAINEN Kaarlo Kustaa
   FISHER MorrisPARMENTIER AndreNIEMINEN Heikki Veli
   LEE Willis Augustus Jun.ROES GeorgesWEGELIUS Karl Magnus
   JACKSON JosephRUMEAU EmileKOLHO Voitto Valdemar
      
         

300M ARMY RIFLE STANDING MEN TEAM Back to Top

1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) Denmark (DEN) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
   LARSEN Niels Hansen DitlevNUESSLEIN Lawrence AdamERIKSSON Mauritz
   MADSEN Lars JoergenOSBURN Carl TownsendERICSSON Olle I
   NIELSEN Anders PeterSPOONER Lloyd SpencerHELLMAN Gustaf Walfrid
   PETERSEN Anders MartinusLEE Willis Augustus Jun.JOHANSSON Carl Hugo
   SAETTER-LASSEN ErikBROWN Thomas ColeLAGERLOEF John Leonard
      
         

200-400-500-600M ARMY RIFLE PRONE 60 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1912

1912 Stockholm (SWE) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR) Sweden (SWE)
   BURDETTE Cornelius LonzoOMMUNDSEN HarcourtERIKSSON Mauritz
   BRIGGS Allan LindsayBURR Henry GeorgeJERNSTROEM Verner
   ADAMS Harry LorenSKILTON EdwardBJOERKMAN Carl
   JACKSON JohnREID JamesBJOERKMAN Toennes
   OSBURN Carl TownsendPARNELL Edward LouisLARSSON Bernhard
   SPROUT Warren AustinFULTON Arthur GeorgeJOHANSSON Carl Hugo
      
         

300M AND 600M ARMY RIFLE PRONE 10 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR) Switzerland (SUI)
   JACKSON JosephOLSEN Otto MartinKUCHEN Fritz
   LEE Willis Augustus Jun.OESTENSEN OestenJEHLE Joseph
   SCHRIVER Ollie MartinSLETTEN OlafADDOR Eugene
   OSBURN Carl TownsendHELGERUD AlbertSCHNEEBERGER Werner
   SPOONER Lloyd SpencerONSRUD JakobWEIBEL Rudolf
      
         

600M ARMY RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top

1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) South Africa (RSA) Sweden (SWE)
   FENTON DennisBODLEY RobertBLOMQVIST Erik Gustaf
   LEE Willis Augustus Jun.BUCHANAN Ferdinand Lindley AugustusERIKSSON Mauritz
   SCHRIVER Ollie MartinHARVEY George HenryJOHANSSON Carl Hugo
   SPOONER Lloyd SpencerMORGAN Frederick HenryJONSSON Gustaf Adolf
   JACKSON JosephSMITH David J.OHLSSON P. Eerik
      
         

300, 600M OR 400, 600, 800M FREE RIFLE ANY POSITION 20 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1924

1924 Paris (FRA) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Haiti (HAI)
   FISHER MorrisRUMEAU EmileAUGUSTIN Ludovic C.
   STOKES Walter RaymondCOURQUIN AlbertROLLAND Astrel
   CROCKETT Joseph W.HARDY PierreVALBORGE Ludovic
   COULTER Raymond OrvilleROES GeorgesDESTINE Destin
   HINDS Sidney RayCOLAS Paul ReneMETULLUS Saint Eloi
      
         

200-500-600-800-900-1000YD ARMY RIFLE PRONE 90 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1908

1908 London (GBR) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR) Canada (CAN)
   LEUSHNER William F.OMMUNDSEN HarcourtSMITH William Albert
   MARTIN William FranklinVARLEY Fleetwood ErnestCROWE Charles Robert
   WINDER CharlesFULTON Arthur GeorgeWILLIAMS Bruce M.
   CASEY Kellogg Kennon VenableRICHARDSON Philip WighamMC INNIS Dugald
   EASTMAN IvanPADGETT William G.EASTCOTT William Merrill
   BENEDICT Charles SumnerMARTIN John E.KERR S. Harry
      
         

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN TEAM Back to Top

1912-1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Greece (GRE) Switzerland (SUI)
   HARANT Louis J.MORAITINIS GeorgiosZULAUF Fritz
   LANE Alfred P.SAPPAS IasonAMOUDRUZ Gustave
   FREDERICK Karl TelfordTHEOPHILAKIS AlexandrosEGLI Hans
   SNOOK James HowardTHEOPHILAKIS IoannisGIAMBONINI Domenico
   KELLY MichaelVRASIVANOPOULOS AlexandrosJEHLE Joseph
      
         
1912 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Russia (RSS) Great Britain (GBR)
   CARLBERG EricKACHE AmosseDURANT Hugh
   CARLBERG WilhelmMELNITSKY NicolasKEMPSTER Albert Joseph
   VON HOLST Johann HuebnerWOYLOCHNIKOFF PaulSTEWART Charles Edward
   PALEN A. G. PaulPANTELEYMONOFF GeorgePOULTER Horatio Orlando
      
         

50M PISTOL MEN TEAM Back to Top

1900-1920

1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) Brazil (BRA)
   FREDERICK Karl TelfordANDERSSON Anders VilhelmDA COSTA Afranio Antonio
   LANE Alfred P.GABRIELSSON GunnarBARBOSA Dario
   SNOOK James HowardHULTCRANTZ SigvardPARAENSE Guilherme
   KELLY MichaelJOHNSON AndersSOLEDADE Fernando
   BRACKEN Raymond CopeREUTERSKIOELD CasimirWOLF Sebastiao
      
         
1912 Stockholm (SWE) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) Great Britain (GBR)
   LANE Alfred P.DE LAVAL Patrik Georg FabianPOULTER Horatio Orlando
   SEARS DR. Henry FrancisCARLBERG EricDURANT Hugh
   DOLFEN PeterCARLBERG WilhelmKEMPSTER Albert Joseph
   DIETZ John A.BOSTROEM ErikSTEWART Charles Edward
      
         
1908 London (GBR) United States of America (USA) Belgium (BEL) Great Britain (GBR)
   GORMAN James EdwardVAN ASBROECK PaulWALLINGFORD Jesse Alfred
   CALKINS Irving RomaroSTORMS ReginaldCOLES Geoffrey Horsman
   DIETZ John A.PAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesLYNCH-STAUNTON Henry George
   AXTELL Charles SumnerENGLEBERT ReneELLICOTT Walter
      
         
1900 Paris (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Netherlands (NED)
   RODERER Conrad KarlPAROCHE AchilleVAN DEN BERGH Solko Johannes
   STAEHELI KonradDUFFOY LouisBOUWENS Antonius Hubertus Maria
   RICHARDET LouisLECOQ Maurice MarieBOEST GIPS Dirk
   LUETHI FriedrichMOREAUX LeonSILLEM Henrik
   PROBST PaulTRINITE JulesSWEIJS Anthony Ahasuerus Henrik
      
         

TRAP MEN TEAM Back to Top

1908-1924

1924 Paris (FRA) United States of America (USA) Canada (CAN) Finland (FIN)
   HUGHES Frank H.BEATTIE GeorgeHUBER Konrad Walentin
   SHARMAN Samuel HMONTGOMERY Robert JamesHUBER Robert Waldemar
   SILKWORTH William SylvesterVANCE Samuel GoodwinEKMAN Werner
   ETCHEN Fred R.BLACK John HutchinsonTIKKANEN Toivo Robert
   NOEL John H.BARNES WilliamNORDBLAD Georg
   PLATT Clarence B.NEWTON Samuel RobertWEGELIUS Karl Magnus
      
         
1920 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Belgium (BEL) Sweden (SWE)
   ARIE Mark PeterBOSQUET AlbertLUNDQVIST Erik R. G.
   BONSER HoraceCOGELS JosephKINDE Per
    CLARK Jay Jr. DUPONT EmileLANDELIUS P. Fredric
   MC NEIR ForestFESINGHER EdouardSWAHN Alfred Gomer
    TROEH Frank M. QUERSIN HenriRICHTER Karl
    WRIGHT Frank S. VAN TILT LouisSOEKJER-PETERSEN Erik
      
         
1912 Stockholm (SWE) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR) Germany (GER)
    GRAHAM James R. HUMBY Harry RobinsonVON ZEIDLITZ UND LEIPE Franz
    BILLINGS Charles W. GROSWENOR William PercyGOELDEL Horst
   SPOTTS Ralph LouisMAUNDER AlexanderGOELDEL Alfred
   HENDRICKSON John H.WHITAKER GeorgeBERNSTORFF Graf Erich
   HALL FrankPALMER CharlesPREUSS Albert
   GLEASON Edward FrancisBUTT John HurstKOCH Erland
      
         
1908 London (GBR) Great Britain (GBR) Canada (CAN) Great Britain (GBR)
   MAUNDER AlexanderEWING Walter HenryWHITAKER George
   PIKE James F.BEATTIE GeorgeSKINNER Gerald H.
   PALMER CharlesWESTOVER Arthur W.BUTT John Hurst
   POSTANS John MusgroveFLETCHER Mylie E.MORRIS William B.
   MOORE Frank W.VIVIAN George LaneCREASEY Harold P.
   EASTE PeterMC MACKON DonaldHUTTON Richard
      
         

100M RUNNING DEER SINGLE SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1908-1924

1924 Paris (FRA) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
   LILLOE-OLSEN Ole AndreasSWAHN Alfred GomerBOLES John Keith
   LIBERG EinarLANDELIUS P. FredricSTOKES Walter Raymond
   NATVIG Harald HULTBERG Otto F. COULTER Raymond Orville
   OLSEN Otto MartinJOHANSSON Gustav MauritzFENTON Dennis
      
         
1920 Antwerp (BEL) Norway (NOR) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA)
   NATVIG HaraldTOIVONEN NestorBROWN Thomas Cole
   OLSEN Otto MartinKOLHO Yrjoe ElielNUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam
   LILLOE-OLSEN Ole AndreasWEGELIUS Karl MagnusSPOONER Lloyd Spencer
   LIBERG EinarTIKKANEN Toivo RobertOSBURN Carl Townsend
   NORDVIK HansLAPPALAINEN Kaarlo KustaaLEE Willis Augustus Jun.
      
         
1912 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN)
   SWAHN Oscar GomerWINANS WalterTOIVONEN Nestor
   SWAHN Alfred GomerLEUSHNER William F.VAEAENAENEN Iivar
   LUNDEBERG AkeLIBBEY William A.LONDEN Axel Frederik
   ARVIDSSON Per OlofMC DONNELL William NeilROSENQVIST Ernst Edvard
      
         
1908 London (GBR) Sweden (SWE) Great Britain (GBR)
   SWAHN Alfred GomerNIX Charles George Ashburton 
   SWAHN Oscar GomerLANE-JOYNT William R. 
   KNOPPEL J. Arvid C.ELLICOTT Walter 
   ROSELL Ernst OscarRANKEN Thomas 
      
         

100M RUNNING DEER DOUBLE SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1920-1924

1924 Paris (FRA) Great Britain (GBR) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE)
   MACKWORTH-PRAED Cyril WinthropLILLOE-OLSEN Ole AndreasSWAHN Alfred Gomer
   WHITTY AllenOLSEN Otto MartinJOHANSSON Gustav Mauritz
   PERRY Herbert SpencerNATVIG HaraldLANDELIUS P. Fredric
   NEAME PhilipLIBERG EinarEKBLOM Axel W.
      
         
1920 Antwerp (BEL) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN)
   LILLOE-OLSEN Ole AndreasLANDELIUS P. FredricTIKKANEN Toivo Robert
   JOHANSEN Thorstein ArthurSWAHN Alfred GomerWEGELIUS Karl Magnus
   NATVIG HaraldSWAHN Oscar GomerTOIVONEN Nestor
   LIBERG EinarLAGERCRANTZ Carl Fredrik BengtKOLHO Yrjoe Eliel
   NORDVIK HansBENEDICKS EdwardVAUHKONEN Vilhelm
      
         
OG 1908 London (GBR): No BRONZE medal in "100M RUNNING DEER SINGLE SHOTS MEN TEAM"
OG 1908 London (GBR): in "TRAP MEN" two teams of Great Britain participated

Back to Top


































 

Official Partners