Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Cups MEN individual PISTOL

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 SCHUMANN Ralf GER/GDR 1986-2012 39 7 10 56 RFP
2 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 1991-2001 19 7 7 33 AP60;FP
3 JIN Jongoh KOR 2003-2017 16 6 5 27 AP60;FP
4 REITZ Christian GER 2008-2022 14 11 7 32 AP60;RFP
5 WANG Yifu CHN 1986-2003 13 13 7 33 AP60;FP
6 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 1996-2010 11 7 5 23 AP60;FP
7 TAN Zongliang CHN 1993-2012 11 7 4 22 AP60;FP
8 BASINSKI Igor BLR/URS 1986-2002 11 4 6 21 AP60;FP
9 KOKOREV Boris RUS/EUN/URS 1987-2008 9 11 6 26 AP60;FP
10 KIRIAKOV Tanyu BUL 1986-2008 8 13 11 32 AP60;FP
11 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 1996-2009 8 3 6 17 AP60;FP
12 PYZHIANOV Sergei RUS/EUN/URS 1986-1997 7 12 8 27 AP60;FP
13 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 2008-2017 7 4 4 15 AP60;FP
14 OMELCHUK Oleh UKR 2007-2018 7 4 3 14 AP60;FP
15 XU Haifeng CHN 1986-1993 7 2 3 12 AP60;FP
16 MIKEC Damir SRB 2009-2022 6 6 1 13 AP60;FP
17 TENK Martin CZE 1994-2005 6 5 5 16 AP60;FP
18 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 2005-2016 6 2 2 10 RFP
19 KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof POL 1989-1999 5 7 2 14 RFP
20 MILEV Emil USA/BUL 1991-2013 5 6 4 15 RFP
21 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 1999-2014 5 5 10 20 AP60;FP
22 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 2015-2022 5 4 4 13 RFP
23 TOBAR Bernardo COL 1986-1996 5 3 3 11 AP60;FP;RFP
24 KUECHLER Anton SUI 1989-1991 5 2 1 8 RFP
25 LIN Zhongzai CHN 2005-2010 5     5 AP60;FP
26 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 1995-2015 4 10 10 24 AP60;FP
27 VOKHMIANIN Vladimir KAZ/URS 1990-2002 4 6 7 17 RFP
28 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 1986-1993 4 6 4 14 AP60;FP
29 XU Dan CHN 1994-2004 4 5 6 15 AP60;FP
30 COSTA Joao POR 2001-2017 4 5 5 14 AP60;FP
31 EDER Gernot GER/GDR 1986-1993 4 3 7 14 AP60;FP
32 POTTECK Uwe GER/GDR 1986-1997 4 3 4 11 AP60;FP
33 LIN Junmin CHN 2017-2019 4 2   6 RFP
34 BULJUNG Erich USA 1987-1990 4 1 2 7 AP60;FP
35 BABII Sorin ROM 1986-2002 3 9 7 19 AP60;FP
36 ALIFIRENKO Sergei RUS 1996-2007 3 6 3 12 RFP
37 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 2006-2014 3 5 4 12 AP60;FP;RFP
37 ZHANG Penghui CHN 1998-2010 3 5 4 12 RFP
39 FAIT Vigilio ITA 1997-2008 3 4 3 10 AP60;FP
40 SCHNEIDER Hansrudolf SUI 1987-1991 3 4   7 RFP
41 RAI Jitu IND 2014-2018 3 3 3 9 AP60;FP
42 ZLATIC Andrija SRB 2011-2014 3 3 2 8 AP60;FP
43 BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Juergen GER 1991-1998 3 2 2 7 AP60;FP
43 LI Yuehong CHN 2010-2019 3 2 2 7 RFP
45 CARRERA Pablo ESP 2013-2018 3 1 3 7 AP60;FP
46 SAURABH Chaudhary IND 2019-2022 3 1 2 6 AP60
46 SZARENSKI Daryl USA 1998-2010 3 1 2 6 AP60;FP
48 GUCHSHA Vladimir KAZ 1997-2001 3   1 4 AP60;FP
49 PIETRZAK Jerzy POL 1986-2001 2 7 3 12 AP60;FP
50 SANDERSON Keith USA 2007-2016 2 4 2 8 RFP
51 KOPRINKOV Spas BUL 1991-1994 2 4 1 7 AP60;FP
52 PAPANITZ Zoltan HUN 1987-1999 2 3 3 8 AP60;FP
53 MC NALLY John USA 1987-1996 2 2 3 7 RFP
54 LEONHARD Daniel GER 1993-2000 2 2 2 6 RFP
54 SHI Xinglong CHN 2004-2009 2 2 2 6 AP60;FP
54 WANG Zhiwei CHN 2013-2016 2 2 2 6 AP60;FP
57 BRUNO Francesco ITA 2003-2011 2 2 1 5 FP
58 ZHANG Fusheng CHN 2013-2016 2 2   4 RFP
59 KUZMINS Afanasijs LAT/URS 1986-2003 2 1 5 8 AP60;RFP
60 HOANG Xuan Vinh VIE 2013-2017 2 1 4 7 AP60;FP
61 ZHANG Tian CHN 2005-2012 2 1 2 5 AP60;FP
62 SANZ CANCIO Francisco ESP 1988-1990 2 1 1 4 AP60;FP
62 TKACHOV Oleg UKR/URS 1986-2004 2 1 1 4 RFP
62 TOKAREV Viacheslav URS 1988-1989 2 1 1 4 AP60;FP;RFP
65 FELIZIA Daniel Cesar ARG 1989-2001 2 1   3 RFP
66 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 1986-1988 2   2 4 AP60;FP
67 AKIYAMA Teruyoshi JPN 2009-2013 2   1 3 RFP
67 BLIZNUCHENKO Oleksandr URS 1991 2   1 3 AP60;FP
67 DIAKOV Ljubtcho BUL 1986-1988 2   1 3 AP60;FP
67 VERMA Abhishek IND 2019-2021 2   1 3 AP60
71 BADARACCHI Mauro ITA 2008-2010 2     2 AP60
71 BARMIN Sergei URS 1989-1990 2     2 FP
71 FOROUGHI Javad IRI 2021 2     2 AP60
71 KOEHLER Dirk FRG 1989 2     2 AP60
71 LEE Sang Hak KOR 2001-2003 2     2 RFP
71 PODHRASKY Martin CZE 2011 2     2 RFP
71 WU Felipe Almeida BRA 2016 2     2 AP60
78 RAICEA Iulian ROU/ROM 1995-2008 1 5 7 13 RFP
79 GEIS Oliver GER 2015-2021 1 4 2 7 RFP
80 DANILOV Alexander ISR/RUS 1993-2005 1 3 3 7 AP60;FP
81 YUNUSMETOV Rashid KAZ 2008-2010 1 3 1 5 AP60;FP
82 MAI Jiajie CHN 2009-2015 1 3   4 AP60;FP
83 LEE Daemyung KOR 2007-2016 1 2 4 7 AP60;FP
84 BESSAGUET Clement FRA 2017-2022 1 2 1 4 RFP
84 CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 2018-2022 1 2 1 4 AP60
84 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 2011-2017 1 2 1 4 AP60;FP
84 IGNATIUK Miroslav UKR/URS 1990-1994 1 2 1 4 RFP
84 PUPO Leuris CUB 1998-2015 1 2 1 4 RFP
89 MUKHTAROV Dilshod UZB 1999-2008 1 2   3 AP60;FP
89 SEGUI Juan ESP 1988-1995 1 2   3 RFP
89 ZHANG Bowen CHN 2015-2016 1 2   3 FP
92 DING Feng CHN 2007-2012 1 1 3 5 RFP
92 KOVACS Zoltan HUN 1987-1993 1 1 3 5 RFP
92 PALAZZANI Dario ITA 1987-1992 1 1 3 5 AP60;FP
92 SPANGENBERG Marco GER 2002-2006 1 1 3 5 RFP
96 GEVORGJAN Artur GER 1995-2000 1 1 2 4 AP60;FP
96 KACZMAREK Adam POL 1986-1987 1 1 2 4 RFP
96 KNAPIK Wojciech POL 2001-2007 1 1 2 4 AP60;FP
99 MAZZETTI Riccardo ITA 2010-2017 1 1 1 3 RFP
99 NOWAK Marek POL 1995 1 1 1 3 AP60
99 SPIRELJA Roman CRO 1997-2003 1 1 1 3 RFP
102 BOGAERTS Jean BEL 1987-1988 1 1   2 AP60;FP
102 BROWN Will USA 2013-2016 1 1   2 AP60
102 CHEN Yongqiang CHN 2004-2005 1 1   2 RFP
102 GEORGAKOPOULOS Dionissios GRE 2001-2003 1 1   2 AP60;FP
102 HU Haozhe CHN 2014-2015 1 1   2 RFP
102 LAO Jiajie CHN 2015-2017 1 1   2 RFP
102 LIU Guohui CHN 2002-2005 1 1   2 RFP
102 RIZVI Shahzar IND 2018 1 1   2 AP60
102 RODRIGUEZ Rafael CUB 1987-1993 1 1   2 RFP
102 TOTH Tamas HUN 1986-1987 1 1   2 AP60;FP
102 XU Kun CHN 2003-2006 1 1   2 AP60;FP
113 LAPEYRE Walter FRA 2006-2007 1   2 3 AP60
113 LIM Jang Soo KOR 1986-1997 1   2 3 RFP
113 MACUR Andrzej POL 1986-1995 1   2 3 RFP
113 MAGMET Taras UKR 1994-2009 1   2 3 RFP
113 PALINKAS Lajos HUN 1990-1999 1   2 3 RFP
113 TUZINSKY Juraj SVK 2015-2022 1   2 3 AP60
113 YUE Yong CHN 1993-1995 1   2 3 AP60;FP
120 ADAMS Philip AUS 1992 1   1 2 AP60
120 AGH Istvan HUN 1991-1992 1   1 2 AP60
120 BALOGH Laszlo HUN 1988-1992 1   1 2 RFP
120 GOURIANOV Anton RUS 2014 1   1 2 AP60;FP
120 KIM Cheongyong KOR 2015 1   1 2 AP60;FP
120 KIM Seojun KOR 2018-2019 1   1 2 RFP
120 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 2014-2017 1   1 2 AP60
120 RUDOLPH Guido GER 1998 1   1 2 AP60;FP
120 YANG Dongming CHN 2005 1   1 2 RFP
129 AMONETTE Ben USA 1990 1     1 FP
129 BEUTLER Rolf SUI 1986 1     1 FP
129 BOROWICKI Pawel POL 2001 1     1 FP
129 BREMOND Pierre FRA 1986 1     1 AP60
129 DAUMAL Fabrice FRA 2010 1     1 RFP
129 DEMAREST William USA 2000 1     1 FP
129 FRAZER Jon USA 1992 1     1 RFP
129 GRUNDER Lukas SUI 2009 1     1 AP60
129 ION Corneliu ROM 1986 1     1 RFP
129 KASPAR Arndt FRG 1986 1     1 AP60
129 KIM Seon Il KOR 1991 1     1 AP60
129 LI Jinbao CHN 1994 1     1 AP60
129 LI Zhongqi CHN 1986 1     1 RFP
129 LUKANOV Aleksandar BUL 1989 1     1 AP60
129 OLESK Peeter EST 2021 1     1 RFP
129 PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 2006 1     1 RFP
129 POTTECK Jens GDR 1988 1     1 AP60
129 SEO In Taek KOR 1994 1     1 FP
129 WU Jiayu CHN 2018 1     1 AP60
129 YANG Wei CHN 2017 1     1 AP60
129 YOSHIOKA Dai JPN 2022 1     1 RFP
150 ZHANG Jian CHN 2009-2017   5 2 7 RFP
151 PANG Wei CHN 2008-2019   3 5 8 AP60;FP
152 LUKASHYK Kanstantsin BLR 1993-2004   3 3 6 AP60;FP
152 MENG Gang CHN 1987-1998   3 3 6 RFP
154 PAASONEN Sakari FIN 1986-1989   3 2 5 AP60;FP
155 BONDARUK Roman UKR 2006-2013   3 1 4 RFP
155 JIRKAL Stanislav CZE/TCH 1992-1997   3 1 4 FP
155 KOPP Pavol SVK 2006-2010   3 1 4 AP60;FP
158 KELES Ismail TUR 2012-2019   3   3 AP60
159 DAUHAPOLAU Yury BLR 2002-2009   2 5 7 AP60;FP
160 SUAREZ Eduardo USA 1988-1991   2 3 5 AP60;RFP
161 INAGAKI Mamoru JPN 1986-1991   2 1 3 AP60;FP
161 TU Tai Hsing TPE 1991-1992   2 1 3 FP
161 WIEFEL Juergen GDR 1986-1987   2 1 3 RFP
164 AKHMEDOV Shukhrat UZB/URS 1989-1998   2   2 AP60;FP
164 ANSERMET Michel SUI 1994-1995   2   2 RFP
164 BAKHTAMYAN Norayr ARM 2007   2   2 AP60;FP
164 GRUMBERG Gabriel BRA 1989   2   2 AP60;FP
164 KUMAR Vijay IND 2009-2011   2   2 RFP
164 MANTELLI Gianfranco ITA 1986-1992   2   2 RFP
164 MARTY Nik SUI 2004   2   2 RFP
164 NYGORD Don USA 1986-1988   2   2 AP60;FP
164 PARK Daehun KOR 2015   2   2 FP
164 POLIAKOV Sergei RUS 2005-2007   2   2 RFP
164 SKUPA Jindrich CZE/TCH 1991-1994   2   2 RFP
175 MAKAROV Victor UKR 1996-2005   1 4 5 AP60;FP
176 PANICHPATIKUM Jakkrit THA 2001-2006   1 2 3 AP60;FP
176 STRNAD Martin CZE 2009-2022   1 2 3 RFP
178 BOSSI Giovanni AUT 1997   1 1 2 AP60;FP
178 CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey RUS 2010-2014   1 1 2 AP60
178 KIM Jong Su PRK 2006-2008   1 1 2 AP60
178 KUDRIYA Serhiy UKR 2009   1 1 2 AP60;FP
178 LAPENNA Gianmauro ITA 1989-1991   1 1 2 RFP
178 LUNEV Ruslan AZE 2017-2022   1 1 2 RFP
178 ORBAN Laszlo HUN 1988   1 1 2 RFP
178 PUTNA Bretislav TCH 1986-1988   1 1 2 RFP
178 SCHWALD Michael GER 2022   1 1 2 AP60
178 SPILOTRO Vincenzo ITA 1990   1 1 2 AP60;FP
178 STUKACHEV Ivan RUS 2008-2010   1 1 2 RFP
178 TORSHIN Victor URS 1989-1990   1 1 2 RFP
178 USSORIO Pierluigi ITA 1990-1993   1 1 2 RFP
191 AMORE Andrea ITA 2013   1   1 AP60
191 BARZAGA Norbelis CUB 1994   1   1 FP
191 CHAUSHEV Sabin BUL 2003   1   1 RFP
191 FERNANDEZ Angel Corsino ESP 1988   1   1 FP
191 GAGNE Stephane FRA 2000   1   1 AP60
191 GSELL Hansruedi SUI 1989   1   1 FP
191 HARANG Remy FRA 1986   1   1 FP
191 ISSACHENKO Vladimir KAZ 2015   1   1 AP60
191 KACSKO Sandor HUN 1992   1   1 RFP
191 KALIOUJNYI Viatcheslav RUS 2011   1   1 RFP
191 KARACSONY Gyula HUN 1988   1   1 FP
191 KIM Sung Joon KOR 1997   1   1 AP60
191 LISOCONI Ghenadie MDA 1997   1   1 RFP
191 LOU Xiangwu CHN 2002   1   1 FP
191 MESSERSCHMIDT Alfons FRG 1986   1   1 AP60
191 MIN Yeong Sam KOR 1986   1   1 AP60
191 NAUNG Ye Tun MYA 2015   1   1 AP60
191 NOBRE Delival BRA 1989   1   1 RFP
191 OESTLUND Benny SWE 1989   1   1 FP
191 OSTHOLD Rene FRG 1989   1   1 RFP
191 PALOKANGAS Paavo FIN 1986   1   1 FP
191 PARK Jong Kil KOR 1986   1   1 RFP
191 SCHMID Christoph SUI 2007   1   1 FP
191 SIDHU Vijayveer IND 2021   1   1 RFP
191 SINGH Amanpreet IND 2017   1   1 FP
191 SINGH Omkar IND 2010   1   1 AP60
191 STAMENOV Kaloyan BUL 2022   1   1 AP60
191 TALVITIE Marko FIN 2006   1   1 RFP
191 TESCONI Luca ITA 2022   1   1 AP60
191 TRIPOLSKY Alex ISR 1995   1   1 FP
191 USTAOGLU Abdullah GER 2010   1   1 FP
191 WALTER Robin GER 2022   1   1 AP60
191 WANG Jubao CHN 1996   1   1 AP60
191 WANG Meng Yi CHN 2018   1   1 AP60
191 WU Xiao CHN 2011   1   1 FP
191 YAMAMOTO Stenio BRA 2007   1   1 FP
191 YAO Zhaonan CHN 2018   1   1 RFP
191 ZHANG Xiaodong CHN 1987   1   1 RFP
191 ZUO Zhong CHN 2001   1   1 RFP
230 PU Qifeng CHN 2014-2018     3 3 AP60;FP
231 COLA Philippe FRA 1987     2 2 AP60
231 GAULT Michael GBR 1991-1994     2 2 AP60;FP
231 GIORDANO Giuseppe ITA 2011-2012     2 2 FP
231 KOULAKOV Denis RUS 2009-2013     2 2 AP60
231 LIU Zhongsheng CHN 2006     2 2 RFP
231 RUZICKA Miroslav TCH 1988     2 2 AP60;FP
231 RYBOVALOV Ivan UKR 2005-2007     2 2 AP60;FP
231 SANDSTROM Bengt AUS 1987-1991     2 2 AP60;FP
231 WILDER Jerry USA 1989-1993     2 2 AP60
231 YOUNG Darius USA 1990-1991     2 2 FP
231 ZHANG Ruimin CHN 1994-1997     2 2 RFP
242 ALVAREZ Jorge CUB 2018     1 1 RFP
242 ARTAUD Boris FRA 2015     1 1 RFP
242 BEAMAN Brian USA 2011     1 1 AP60
242 BEHRENDT Martin GER 2005     1 1 RFP
242 BONANDER Anders SWE 2004     1 1 FP
242 CHEN Kehan CHN 2014     1 1 RFP
242 CHOI Eun Sik KOR 1991     1 1 AP60
242 COLWELL Rod CAN 1992     1 1 FP
242 DERR Gregory USA 1995     1 1 FP
242 DONKOV Samuil BUL 2018     1 1 AP60
242 ESWORTHY Amon USA 1993     1 1 RFP
242 FIALA Josef CZE 2010     1 1 RFP
242 FISKEBECK Stein NOR 1992     1 1 AP60
242 FOLGADO Vicente ESP 1989     1 1 RFP
242 GOLKHANDAN Vahid IRI 2017     1 1 FP
242 GRGIC Dimitrije SRB 2017     1 1 FP
242 HA MINH Thanh VIE 2016     1 1 RFP
242 HAN Seungwoo KOR 2019     1 1 AP60
242 HELL Csaba HUN 1986     1 1 RFP
242 HORA Carlos PER 1986     1 1 FP
242 HWANG Yoon Sam KOR 2007     1 1 RFP
242 IDE Daniel USA 1989     1 1 AP60
242 IUGA Dan USA 1995     1 1 RFP
242 JI Haiping CHN 2001     1 1 RFP
242 KAMIS Bengt SWE 1990     1 1 AP60
242 KANG Minsu KOR 2016     1 1 RFP
242 KHVATSAVAS Aleh BLR 2001     1 1 RFP
242 KIM Daeyoong KOR 2012     1 1 RFP
242 KRASSER Horst AUT 1988     1 1 AP60
242 KUSHNIROV Denys UKR 2012     1 1 AP60
242 LAU Anders DEN 1994     1 1 RFP
242 LEE Jaekyoon KOR 2022     1 1 RFP
242 LEE Young Hoon KOR 2006     1 1 RFP
242 LEVERETT Henry Turner USA 2022     1 1 RFP
242 LI Huaiyu CHN 2001     1 1 FP
242 LIU Jingsheng CHN 1987     1 1 FP
242 LIU Wei CHN 2003     1 1 RFP
242 LLAMES Jorge ESP 2011     1 1 RFP
242 LORENZO Isidro ESP 2006     1 1 FP
242 MAR Roger USA 1992     1 1 RFP
242 MC COY Jimmie USA 1990     1 1 FP
242 MEIDINGER Jason USA 1999     1 1 AP60
242 MILIWEK Oskar POL 2021     1 1 RFP
242 MONNA Paolo ITA 2022     1 1 AP60
242 NANJAPPA Prakash IND 2013     1 1 AP60
242 RAILA Jouni FIN 1987     1 1 RFP
242 REPACHOLI Daniel AUS 2004     1 1 FP
242 SCHEIDEMANTEL Wilson BRA 1988     1 1 AP60
242 SCHMIDT Florian GER 2008     1 1 FP
242 SHEN Jian Feng CHN 2001     1 1 RFP
242 SHMOTKIN Igor KAZ 1998     1 1 RFP
242 SONG Jong-Ho KOR 2015     1 1 RFP
242 STEED Joseph USA 1988     1 1 RFP
242 STISIN Alejandro BRA 1988     1 1 FP
242 SUAREZ Fernando MEX 1989     1 1 FP
242 SUN Yang CHN 2015     1 1 AP60
242 SUTER Toni SUI 2003     1 1 RFP
242 SZABO Laszlo HUN 1989     1 1 FP
242 U Gilbert King Hung HKG 1986     1 1 FP
242 VAINIO Jouni FIN 1988     1 1 RFP
242 WU Jing CHN 2010     1 1 FP
        448 448 448 1344

EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union
KIM Seojun (KOR) - before name: KIM Junhong

 

Official Partners