Welcome To The

International Shooting

World

Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Cups MEN individual RUNNING TARGET (discontinued)

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 SOLTI Attila GUA/HUN 1987-2000 10 7 5 22 10RT;50RT
2 JAKOSITS Michael GER/FRG 1989-2003 10 4 5 19 10RT
3 KURZER Manfred GER 1991-2004 10 2 5 17 10RT
4 JANUS Miroslav CZE/TCH 1992-2004 6 3 7 16 10RT
5 SIKE Jozsef HUN 1989-2000 6 2 3 11 10RT
6 LYKIN Dimitri RUS 1996-2004 3 4 4 11 10RT
7 YANG Ling CHN 1994-2004 3 2 1 6 10RT
8 LUZOV Sergei URS 1986-1988 3     3 50RT
9 RACANSKY Lubos CZE/TCH 1991-1996 2 4 2 8 10RT
10 KOLESOV Igor RUS 1997-2002 2 2   4 10RT
11 AVRAMENKO Gennadi URS 1987-1991 2 1 3 6 10RT;50RT
12 NIU Zhiyuan CHN 1997-2001 2   3 5 10RT
13 XIAO Jun CHN 1993-1996 2   1 3 10RT
14 MESERTH Peter GER/FRG 1990-1994 1 2 1 4 10RT
14 TORRES VIDAL Andres Felipe COL 1996-2001 1 2 1 4 10RT
16 ASRABAEV Anatoli RUS/EUN/URS 1990-1995 1 2   3 10RT
17 ELYAV Eduard ISR 1992-1994 1 1 1 3 10RT
18 AYALA Armando USA 1999-2002 1 1   2 10RT
18 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 2003-2004 1 1   2 10RT
20 BLINOV Alexander RUS 2001-2004 1   2 3 10RT
20 ZIMMERMANN Jens GER 1992-1994 1   2 3 10RT
22 NEIDENBERGER Joerg GER/FRG 1990-1991 1   1 2 10RT
22 SAATHOFF Adam USA 2003-2004 1   1 2 10RT
22 VASILYEU Andrei URS 1990-1991 1   1 2 10RT
25 BODNAR Tibor HUN 1988 1     1 50RT
25 FAN Yanpu CHN 1995 1     1 10RT
25 KADENATSI Juri URS 1986 1     1 50RT
25 KONEV Sergei URS 1987 1     1 50RT
25 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 1986 1     1 50RT
30 ALLEN Francis USA 1991-1993   4   4 10RT
31 ANGYAN Jozsef HUN 1990-1999   3 1 4 10RT
32 ERMOLENKO Juri RUS 1995-2002   3   3 10RT
33 BERGSTROEM Niklas SWE 2001-2004   2 2 4 10RT
33 TRICOIRE Jean Luc FRA 1986-1989   2 2 4 10RT;50RT
35 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 1997-1999   2 1 3 10RT
36 COLOMBO Carlo ITA 1990-1996   1 5 6 10RT
37 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 1999-2002   1 3 4 10RT
38 KERMIET Jan TCH 1988-1992   1 2 3 10RT;50RT
39 DOLESCHALL Andras HUN 1986-1988   1 1 2 50RT
39 PELACH Lubomir SVK 1999-2001   1 1 2 10RT
39 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 2003-2004   1 1 2 10RT
39 RIOS Jorge CUB 1986-1991   1 1 2 10RT;50RT
39 ZENG Guobin CHN 1998-2002   1 1 2 10RT
44 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 1986   1   1 50RT
44 BURKUS Tamas HUN 1994   1   1 10RT
44 HERNANDEZ Jose CUB 1997   1   1 10RT
44 HERRMANN Mike GDR 1990   1   1 10RT
44 JANKOVSKI Viacheslav EUN 1992   1   1 10RT
44 LI Jie CHN 2003   1   1 10RT
44 MOLDOVAN Oleg MDA 1995   1   1 10RT
44 SANDOVAL Julio GUA 1992   1   1 10RT
44 SCHULZE Marko GER 2001   1   1 10RT
44 SVOBODA Jindrich TCH 1987   1   1 50RT
44 SWINNEY Scott USA 1991   1   1 10RT
44 TASI Tamas HUN 1996   1   1 10RT
44 TESAR Libor TCH 1986   1   1 50RT
57 BENSLEY Todd USA 1987     2 2 50RT
58 DONNIANNI Valerio ITA 1991     1 1 10RT
58 EDMONDSON David USA 1989     1 1 10RT
58 JOURASOV Jury UKR 1997     1 1 10RT
58 LAPIN Nicolai URS 1986     1 1 50RT
58 SAUNDERS Lonn USA 1993     1 1 10RT
        77 77 77 231

EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union