Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Cups WOMEN individual PISTOL

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 SEKARIC Jasna SRB/SCG/YUG/IOP 1986-2013 37 14 10 61 AP40;SP
2 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 1989-2019 18 17 7 42 AP40;SP
3 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO/EUN/URS 1987-2014 17 17 14 48 AP40;SP
4 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS/EUN/URS 1986-2002 13 8 6 27 AP40;SP
5 CHEN Ying CHN 2001-2012 10 6   16 SP
6 TAO Luna CHN 1998-2006 10 3 6 19 AP40;SP
7 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2001-2019 9 7 6 22 AP40;AP60W;SP
8 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 2003-2016 9 6 5 20 AP40;SP
9 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS/EUN/URS 1987-2006 8 10 8 26 AP40;SP
10 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER/MGL 1996-2014 8 3 5 16 AP40;SP
11 GUO Wenjun CHN 2007-2016 8   2 10 AP40;SP
12 KOSTADINOVA Antoaneta BUL 2006-2022 6 4 9 19 AP40;AP60W;SP
13 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS/BLR/URS 1987-2011 5 7 9 21 AP40;SP
14 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 2011-2022 5 6 4 15 AP40;AP60W;SP
15 LI Duihong CHN 1987-2002 5 5 4 14 AP40;SP
16 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 2010-2019 5 4 7 16 SP
17 REN Jie CHN 1999-2013 5 4 3 12 AP40;SP
18 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 2015-2022 5 3 5 13 AP40;AP60W;SP
19 KOUSNETSOVA Olga RUS/URS 1991-2014 4 7 3 14 AP40;SP
20 FUKUSHIMA Michiko JPN 1986-2007 4 3 2 9 AP40;SP
21 TARRADELL Margarita CUB 1991-1998 4 1 1 6 AP40;SP
22 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 2000-2021 4   5 9 AP40;AP60W;SP
23 BOO Soon Hee KOR 1991-2010 3 3 6 12 AP40;SP
24 IORGOVA Diana BUL 1991-2004 3 3 3 9 AP40;SP
25 MAJOR Veronika HUN 2019-2022 3 3 2 8 AP60W;SP
25 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 1994-2004 3 3 2 8 AP40
27 YUAN Jing CHN 2009-2013 3 3   6 SP
28 MACUR Julita POL 1987-2001 3 2   5 AP40;SP
29 MANCHON Evelyne FRA 1986-1991 3 1 2 6 AP40;SP
30 CAO Ying CHN 1999-2005 3 1 1 5 AP40;SP
30 SARNOBAT Rahi IND 2011-2021 3 1 1 5 SP
32 KIM Jangmi KOR 2012-2016 3   4 7 AP40;SP
33 FERENCZ Agnes HUN 1986-1991 2 4 1 7 SP
34 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 2010-2018 2 3 2 7 AP40;AP60W;SP
35 LIN Yuemei CHN 2015-2018 2 3 1 6 AP40;SP
36 BREKER Lieselotte GER/FRG 1989-1992 2 2 9 13 AP40;SP
37 FEI Fengji CHN 2005-2007 2 2 2 6 AP40;SP
38 WEN Zhifang CHN 1986-1987 2 2 1 5 AP40;SP
39 ALIPOVA Yuliya RUS/BLR 1995-2015 2 1 2 5 AP40;SP
40 TIRODE Stephanie FRA 2002-2011 2 1 1 4 AP40;SP
41 FASSONI Tania Mara BRA 1988-1989 2 1   3 AP40;SP
41 HU Jun CHN 2007-2009 2 1   3 AP40
43 SNYDER Rebecca USA 1999-2000 2   1 3 AP40;SP
44 DESWAL Yashaswini Singh IND 2019-2021 2     2 AP60W
45 MARUSKOVA Lenka CZE 2004-2012 1 4 6 11 AP40;SP
46 FERNANDEZ Maria Pilar ESP 1992-2006 1 4 4 9 AP40;SP
47 BELIAEVA Galina RUS/EUN 1992-2002 1 3 3 7 AP40;SP
48 SUAREZ Eva ESP 1988-1994 1 3 1 5 AP40;SP
49 ASHUMOVA Irada AZE/URS 1986-2004 1 2 5 8 AP40;SP
50 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 2008-2019 1 2 4 7 AP40;SP
51 KASSOUMI Agathi GRE 1990-1999 1 2 3 6 AP40;SP
52 HALUZA Yauheniya BLR/URS 1990-2004 1 2 2 5 AP40;SP
52 PEREZ Tanja CUB 1986-1992 1 2 2 5 AP40;SP
54 LAMOLLE Mathilde FRA 2018-2022 1 2 1 4 SP
54 PETRACEK Constance USA 1988-1995 1 2 1 4 AP40;SP
54 WANG Lina CHN 1990-2003 1 2 1 4 AP40;SP
57 BELYAYEVA Galina KAZ 1994-1997 1 2   3 AP40;SP
57 TONG Xin CHN 2005-2009 1 2   3 AP40
59 KAJD Chris SWE 1988-1989 1 1 3 5 AP40;SP
59 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra MEX 2013-2018 1 1 3 5 AP40;AP60W
61 KIM Minjung KOR 2017-2019 1 1 2 4 AP60W;SP
62 BHAKER Manu IND 2018-2021 1 1 1 3 AP60W;SP
62 JEDRZEJEWSKI Camille FRA 2022 1 1 1 3 AP60W;SP
62 LEE Ho Lim KOR 2005-2009 1 1 1 3 AP40
62 YANGPAIBOON Naphaswan THA 2014-2017 1 1 1 3 SP
62 YASKEVICH Liubov RUS 2010-2015 1 1 1 3 AP40
67 BAIBUSSINOVA Zauresh KAZ 1997-2010 1 1   2 AP40
67 BRES Klaudia POL 2014-2022 1 1   2 AP40;AP60W
67 CSONKA Zsofia HUN 2003-2008 1 1   2 AP40
67 GONCZI Anna HUN 1990-1991 1 1   2 SP
67 KIM Lana KOR 2013 1 1   2 SP
67 KOTCHEROVA Irina URS 1987-1988 1 1   2 SP
67 MOMCILOVIC VELICKOVIC Bobana SRB 2015-2016 1 1   2 AP40
67 PARK Mi Ran KOR 1992 1 1   2 AP40
67 SUN Qi CHN 2011-2013 1 1   2 AP40
67 XIONG Yaxuan CHN 2018-2019 1 1   2 SP
67 ZHAO Xu CHN 2009 1 1   2 SP
78 TSOGBADRAKH Munkhzul MGL 2007-2010 1   4 5 SP
79 KOTROCZO Marta HUN 1986-1991 1   2 3 SP
80 BLOCKSOME Bettie USA 1988 1   1 2 AP40;SP
80 CAI Yeqing CHN 1990-1998 1   1 2 AP40;SP
80 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi SUI 2013-2014 1   1 2 SP
80 KOKOREVA Natalia RUS 1995 1   1 2 AP40
80 KOLLY Sandra SUI 2008 1   1 2 AP40;SP
80 LIU Haiying CHN 1993 1   1 2 AP40;SP
80 STEINER Sylvia AUT 2017-2022 1   1 2 AP40;SP
87 AHN Soo Kyeong KOR 2003 1     1 AP40
87 CAO Lijia CHN 2015 1     1 SP
87 FAN Xiaoping CHN 1995 1     1 SP
87 GALIABOVITCH Elena AUS 2018 1     1 SP
87 KARSCH Monika GER 2014 1     1 SP
87 KO Da Eun KOR 2003 1     1 SP
87 MATEI Anisoara ROM 1986 1     1 AP40
87 MLADENOVIC Marija YUG 1995 1     1 AP40
87 PARK Minjin KOR 2010 1     1 AP40
87 PARK Nam Suk KOR 2005 1     1 AP40
87 ROY Brigitte FRA 2001 1     1 AP40
87 TEH Xiu Hong SGP 2022 1     1 SP
87 TIAN Ye CHN 2004 1     1 AP40
87 WU Yan CHN 2009 1     1 SP
87 YADAV Chinki IND 2021 1     1 SP
102 SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Miroslawa POL 1998-2009   4 1 5 AP40
103 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 2015-2021   3 1 4 AP40;AP60W;SP
104 STEIN Margit GER/FRG 1986-1994   2 4 6 AP40;SP
105 ELLIS Britt Marie SWE 1986-1990   2 3 5 AP40;SP
105 VOELKER Anke GER/GDR 1986-1993   2 3 5 AP40;SP
107 BONDAREVA Yuliya KAZ 1995-2009   2 2 4 AP40;SP
107 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 2015-2017   2 2 4 AP40
109 FRANQUET Sonia ESP 2007-2016   2 1 3 AP40
109 INADA Yoko JPN 1994-2000   2 1 3 AP40;SP
111 GANG Eun Ra KOR 2003-2004   2   2 AP40;SP
111 GOFFIN Anne BEL 1987-1988   2   2 AP40
111 KLIMOVA Kira RUS 2010   2   2 AP40;SP
111 PRUCKSAKORN Tanyaporn THA 2012-2015   2   2 AP40;SP
111 SIDHU Heena IND 2009-2014   2   2 AP40
111 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 2018-2022   2   2 SP
117 PADERINA Natalia RUS 2001-2008   1 4 5 AP40;SP
118 SUPPO Michela ITA 1992-2008   1 3 4 AP40
119 CALLAHAN Elizabeth USA 1992-2005   1 2 3 AP40;SP
119 KUBALA Jana AUT 1991-1993   1 2 3 AP40;SP
119 PEREZ Lilia Maria CUB 1994-1997   1 2 3 SP
122 BANG Hyun Joo KOR 1986-1990   1 1 2 AP40
122 RENDON MARTINEZ Adriana Lucia COL 1995-1996   1 1 2 AP40;SP
122 RYAN Linda AUS 2000-2002   1 1 2 SP
122 SERRA-TOSIO Corine FRA 1991-1995   1 1 2 AP40;SP
122 SUHONEN Mira FIN 2007-2011   1 1 2 AP40
122 SZPEK Slawomira POL 1998-2008   1 1 2 SP
122 YAO Yushi CHN 2018   1 1 2 SP
129 ASPANDIYAROVA Dina AUS 2010   1   1 AP40
129 BODIN Kerstin SWE 1986   1   1 AP40
129 CHABATAR Liudmila BLR 2005   1   1 AP40
129 CHEAH Lee Yean Joseline MAS 2013   1   1 AP40
129 DOLGATCHEVA Irina RUS 2001   1   1 SP
129 DUMITRASCU Daniela ROM 1992   1   1 SP
129 FRIES Kristina SWE 1988   1   1 SP
129 GENOVESI Maura ITA 2008   1   1 SP
129 JEZOVA Yvonna TCH 1986   1   1 SP
129 JI Xiaojing CHN 2018   1   1 AP60W
129 KORSHUNOVA Ekaterina RUS 2014   1   1 AP40
129 KUTEAKINA Marina URS 1986   1   1 SP
129 LEE Jung Ah KOR 1994   1   1 SP
129 LI Shuanghong CHN 1992   1   1 AP40
129 LIBERTY Gail USA 1986   1   1 AP40
129 MA Ge CHN 1995   1   1 SP
129 PARK Hyun Joo KOR 2016   1   1 SP
129 PIECUCHOVA Veronika CZE 1998   1   1 AP40
129 QIAN Wei CHN 2019   1   1 AP60W
129 ROSE Inna EST 1992   1   1 AP40
129 RUNDQVIST Monica SWE 2000   1   1 AP40
129 SALAZAR Elvira COL 1986   1   1 SP
129 SHILENOK Olga URS 1987   1   1 AP40
129 SINGH Annu Raj IND 2011   1   1 AP40
129 SINGH Esha IND 2022   1   1 AP60W
129 STEINERT Kirsten FRG 1986   1   1 AP40
129 STIZZOLI Barbara ITA 1995   1   1 AP40
129 SUN Rong Li CHN 2006   1   1 AP40
129 THOM Linda CAN 1986   1   1 SP
129 TIMOFEEVA Anna RUS 2010   1   1 SP
129 TODOROVA Miglena BUL 2002   1   1 AP40
129 TREFRY Christine AUS 1999   1   1 AP40
129 WANG Qian CHN 2018   1   1 AP60W
129 WIMMER Carina GER 2021   1   1 AP60W
129 WU Chia Ying TPE 2019   1   1 AP60W
129 YAMFANG Rampai THA 1986   1   1 AP40
129 YU Ai Wen TPE 2022   1   1 AP60W
166 AMARAL Maria Nelly BRA 1987-1989     4 4 AP40;SP
167 GUEPIN Martine FRA 1986-1987     3 3 SP
167 SKOKO Mirela CRO/YUG 1986-1993     3 3 AP40;SP
167 TEO Shun Xie SGP/SIN 2016-2022     3 3 AP40;SP
170 CHO Mi Kyung KOR 1989-2001     2 2 SP
170 GOMEZ Maria Teresa CUB 1997     2 2 AP40;SP
172 CARTER Alexandra USA 1995     1 1 AP40
172 DALLA SANTA Zarina ITA 1998     1 1 AP40
172 FALCONI Alejandra ARG 1989     1 1 SP
172 FORDER Annemarie AUS 1996     1 1 AP40
172 HAVLOVA Marie TCH 1986     1 1 AP40
172 KALINOWSKI Anetta FRG 1987     1 1 SP
172 KIM Bomi KOR 2019     1 1 AP60W
172 KIM Mi Jung KOR 2003     1 1 AP40
172 KIM Seon A KOR 2010     1 1 AP40
172 KIM Soo Hyun KOR 2001     1 1 AP40
172 KLAISUBAN Pim-On THA 2018     1 1 AP60W
172 KONISHI Yukari JPN 2003     1 1 SP
172 KOROSTYLOVA Yulia UKR 2021     1 1 AP60W
172 KWAK Junghye KOR 2015     1 1 AP40
172 LA Yun Jung KOR 2005     1 1 SP
172 LEE Sun Bok KOR 1991     1 1 AP40
172 LIANG Yan CHN 1996     1 1 SP
172 LU Fang CHN 1995     1 1 SP
172 MILOVANOVIC Jasmina SRB 2019     1 1 AP60W
172 NIMETS Anastasiia UKR 2022     1 1 SP
172 PAGE Carol GBR 1986     1 1 SP
172 PARK Jung Hee KOR 2001     1 1 AP40
172 RAI Sonia IND 2006     1 1 AP40
172 ROSTAMIYAN Haniyeh IRI 2019     1 1 SP
172 SHIN Young Ja KOR 1992     1 1 AP40
172 SIKE Renata HUN 2006     1 1 SP
172 SKERIES Michelle GER 2017     1 1 SP
172 SUN Yi CHN 1998     1 1 SP
172 TAN Yanhua CHN 1989     1 1 SP
172 THURMANN Stefanie GER 2009     1 1 SP
172 TURISCHEVA Tatiana URS 1987     1 1 SP
172 TZANEVA Liliana BUL 1989     1 1 SP
172 WOODWARD Annette AUS 1995     1 1 SP
172 ZHU Yugin CHN 1986     1 1 SP
        310 310 310 930

ALIPOVA Yuliya (RUS/BLR) - maiden name: SINIAK
FUKUSHIMA Michiko (JPN) - shooter name: HASEGAWA Tomoko
KIM Lana (KOR) - before name: KIM Kyeongae
KOUSNETSOVA Olga (RUS/URS) - maiden name: KLOCHNEVA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/EUN/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
MARUSKOVA Lenka (CZE) - maiden name: HYKOVA
MEYERHOFF Susanne (DEN) - married name: MELTZ MEYERHOFF
PADERINA Natalia (RUS) - maiden name: AKHMERTDINOVA
SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Miroslawa (POL) - maiden name: SAGUN
SEKARIC Jasna (SRB/SCG/YUG/IOP) - maiden name: BRAJKOVIC
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (AUS/BLR/URS) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA (also: MILSHINA)
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants

 

Official Partners