Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Cups WOMEN individual RIFLE

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 1986-1999 31 13 11 55 AR40;STR3X20
2 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 1991-2012 28 10 7 45 AR40;STR3X20
3 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 2008-2019 9 5 4 18 AR40;R3X40;STR3X20
4 YI Siling CHN 2009-2016 8 5 3 16 AR40;STR3X20
5 ZHAO Yinghui CHN 1998-2007 7 4 2 13 AR40;STR3X20
6 DU Li CHN 2002-2016 7 3 6 16 AR40;STR3X20
7 GALKINA Lioubov RUS 2000-2009 6 8 3 17 AR40;STR3X20
8 WU Liuxi CHN 2005-2014 6 6 4 16 AR40;STR3X20
9 GOLDOBINA Tatiana RUS 1997-2006 6 2 4 12 AR40;STR3X20
10 MEILI Launi USA 1986-1992 5 7 4 16 AR40;STR3X20
11 EMMONS Katerina CZE 2002-2014 5 5 2 12 AR40;STR3X20
12 MALOUKHINA Anna RUS/URS 1987-1994 5 2 4 11 AR40;STR3X20
13 WANG Xian CHN 1998-2002 5   1 6 AR40;STR3X20
14 BUEHLMANN Gaby SUI 1987-2002 4 4 6 14 AR40;STR3X20
14 CHERKASOVA Valentina RUS/URS 1987-1996 4 4 6 14 AR40;STR3X20
14 ENGLEDER Barbara GER 2003-2016 4 4 6 14 AR40;STR3X20
17 YIN Wen CHN 2003-2009 4 4 1 9 AR40;STR3X20
18 SPERBER Silvia GER/FRG 1988-1994 4 3 4 11 AR40;STR3X20
19 BEYERLE Jamie USA 2003-2011 4 2 3 9 AR40;STR3X20
20 DOVGUN Olga KAZ 1997-2010 4 1 5 10 AR40;STR3X20
21 ARSOVIC Andrea SRB 2010-2016 4 1 2 7 AR40;STR3X20
22 MONEZ Karen USA 1988-1990 4 1 1 6 AR40;STR3X20
23 BELLENOUE Valerie FRA 1994-2000 4   1 5 AR40;STR3X20
24 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1987-1998 3 5 7 15 AR40;STR3X20
25 WIGGER Deena USA 1986-1991 3 5 1 9 AR40;STR3X20
26 ZUBLASING Petra ITA 2009-2016 3 3 3 9 AR40;STR3X20
27 SCHULLER Kirsten GER 1991-1998 3 3   6 AR40;STR3X20
28 DEANGLES Tammie USA 1990-1994 3 1 2 6 AR40;STR3X20
29 SHAN Hong CHN 1998-2004 3 1 1 5 STR3X20
30 KNELLS Bettina GER 1994-1995 3   1 4 AR40;STR3X20
31 HORNEBER Petra GER 1993-2000 2 4 5 11 AR40;STR3X20
32 CHANG Jing CHN 2013-2015 2 4   6 AR40;STR3X20
33 FORIAN Eva HUN 1987-1993 2 3 4 9 AR40;STR3X20
34 POGREBNIAK Olga BLR 1996-2001 2 3 1 6 AR40;STR3X20
34 SHI Mengyao CHN 2016-2019 2 3 1 6 AR40;R3X40;STR3X20
36 SHYLAVA Iryna BLR/URS 1986-1996 2 2 5 9 AR40;STR3X20
37 BOUQUE Cindy BEL 1994-1997 2 2 1 5 AR40
38 PFIFFNER Ann Marie USA 1991-1994 2 1 4 7 AR40;STR3X20
39 LESKIV Lessia UKR 1996-2002 2 1 2 5 STR3X20
40 AHMADI Elaheh IRI 2010-2018 2 1 1 4 AR40;R3X40;STR3X20
40 MISAKI Hiromi JPN 1999-2004 2 1 1 4 AR40
42 DECHARNE Francoise FRA 1987-1990 2 1   3 AR40
42 GERASIMENOK Irina RUS 1994-1996 2 1   3 STR3X20
42 JANSSEN Anna GER 2022 2 1   3 AR60W;STR3X20
42 MULLER Oceanne FRA 2022 2 1   3 AR60W
46 ILIE Laura-Georgeta ROU 2017-2022 2   2 4 AR40;AR60W
47 CHANDELA Apurvi IND 2015-2019 2   1 3 AR40;AR60W
47 DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg NOR 2019-2022 2   1 3 R3X40;STR3X20
47 LEE Eun Joo KOR 1990-1993 2   1 3 AR40
50 FERNANDEZ Nieves ESP 1989 2     2 AR40;STR3X20
50 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 2019-2021 2     2 AR60W;R3X40
50 PROFFITT Elaine USA 1986-1988 2     2 AR40;STR3X20
50 ZHOU Danhong CHN 1986-1992 2     2 STR3X20
54 JOO Eva HUN 1988-1997 1 5 3 9 AR40;STR3X20
55 MIHAJLOVIC Lidija SRB/YUG 1991-2009 1 5   6 AR40;STR3X20
56 MAUER Renata POL 1992-1999 1 3 3 7 AR40;STR3X20
57 SEO Sun Hwa KOR 2002-2003 1 3   4 AR40
58 WANG Chengyi CHN 2002-2010 1 2 3 6 AR40;STR3X20
59 BHAGWAT Anjali IND 2002-2004 1 2 1 4 AR40;STR3X20
59 FOSTER Jean USA 1997-2000 1 2 1 4 AR40;STR3X20
59 HANSEN Lindy NOR 1992-1997 1 2 1 4 AR40;STR3X20
59 ZHANG Qiuping CHN 1987-1990 1 2 1 4 STR3X20
63 JIN Soon Young KOR 1989-1990 1 2   3 AR40
63 MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR 2019 1 2   3 AR60W;R3X40
63 ZHANG Yi CHN 2006-2007 1 2   3 AR40;STR3X20
66 LI Peijing CHN 2011-2013 1 1 2 4 STR3X20
66 MALENICA Mladenka CRO 1994 1 1 2 4 AR40;STR3X20
66 PETERSON Kristin USA 1989-1992 1 1 2 4 STR3X20
69 BINDER Aranka YUG/IOP 1992-1997 1 1 1 3 AR40
69 CHRISTEN Nina SUI 2019-2021 1 1 1 3 R3X40
69 DVORSAK Ziva SLO 2018-2021 1 1 1 3 AR60W;R3X40
69 GAO Jing CHN 2001-2004 1 1 1 3 AR40
69 HASELSBERGER Monika AUT 1999-2004 1 1 1 3 AR40
69 LIN Ying-Shin TPE 2018-2019 1 1 1 3 AR60W
69 ROESKEN Eva GER 2011-2017 1 1 1 3 STR3X20
69 SKOKO Suzana CRO/YUG 1991-1997 1 1 1 3 AR40;STR3X20
69 UNGERANK Lisa AUT 2012-2013 1 1 1 3 AR40
69 XIE Jieqiong CHN 2009-2011 1 1 1 3 AR40
69 ZHAO Ruozhu CHN 2018-2019 1 1 1 3 AR60W
80 CHEN Rongxue CHN 2003-2004 1 1   2 STR3X20
80 DU Bei CHN 2014-2016 1 1   2 AR40
80 KIM Jung Mi KOR 1996 1 1   2 AR40
80 KRUGLOVA Yulia RUS 2019-2021 1 1   2 R3X40
80 LI Dan CHN 1987-1989 1 1   2 AR40;STR3X20
80 MINAMOTO Yoko JPN 1988-1995 1 1   2 AR40;STR3X20
80 SCHNEIDER Alexandra GER 2001-2002 1 1   2 AR40;STR3X20
80 WEISKOPF Birgit GER/FRG 1987-1992 1 1   2 AR40
80 WU Mingyang CHN 2018 1 1   2 AR60W
89 CHEN Dongqi CHN 2014-2015 1   3 4 AR40;STR3X20
90 BRUNS Adela CZE 2008-2013 1   2 3 AR40;STR3X20
90 JOHNSON Nancy USA 1996-1998 1   2 3 AR40;STR3X20
92 BEER Jolyn GER 2016-2017 1   1 2 STR3X20
92 CHUARD Christine FRA 1995 1   1 2 AR40
92 IBSEN Rikke Maeng DEN 2018-2022 1   1 2 AR60W;STR3X20
92 KANG Cho Hyun KOR 2000-2003 1   1 2 AR40
92 LIU Bo CHN 2006 1   1 2 STR3X20
92 MESZAROS Eszter HUN 2021-2022 1   1 2 AR60W
92 PEI Ruijiao CHN 2018-2019 1   1 2 R3X40
92 SCHERER Sarah USA 2011-2014 1   1 2 AR40;STR3X20
92 TYKHOVA Daria UKR 2009-2011 1   1 2 AR40
92 VELOSO Martina Lindsay SGP/SIN 2014-2018 1   1 2 AR40;R3X40
92 WANG Zeru CHN 2018 1   1 2 R3X40
103 BERANOVA Katerina CZE 2001 1     1 AR40
103 BISSOE Anni DEN 1997 1     1 STR3X20
103 BRAZDOVA Lucie CZE 2022 1     1 AR60W
103 CAPUTO Elsa ITA 2006 1     1 AR40
103 DEURING Dorothee AUT 1986 1     1 AR40
103 ESNAULT Dominique FRA 1986 1     1 STR3X20
103 HICKS Morgan USA 2008 1     1 STR3X20
103 KARMACSI Ildiko HUN 2012 1     1 STR3X20
103 KIM Hyung Mi KOR 2001 1     1 AR40
103 LEE Sun Min KOR 1999 1     1 AR40
103 LU Yadian CHN 2001 1     1 AR40
103 NEININGER Melanie GER 2005 1     1 STR3X20
103 OBERG Anne URS 1987 1     1 STR3X20
103 PARK Jeong Ah KOR 1986 1     1 AR40
103 PENG Xinyi CHN 2017 1     1 AR40
103 SENA Sabrina ITA 2014 1     1 STR3X20
103 TOTH Sabine GDR 1986 1     1 AR40
103 TUCKER Mary Carolynn USA 2021 1     1 AR60W
103 VALARIVAN Elavenil IND 2019 1     1 AR60W
103 WEON Kyung Sook KOR 1996 1     1 STR3X20
103 ZHANG Yiwen CHN 2017 1     1 STR3X20
124 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 2000-2006   4 2 6 AR40;STR3X20
125 YEO Kab Soon KOR 1993-1994   4 1 5 AR40
126 BOGACKA Sylwia POL 2006-2007   3 1 4 AR40;STR3X20
126 GODLOVE Mary USA 1986-1988   3 1 4 AR40;STR3X20
128 ANDUSIC MAKSIMOVIC Ivana SRB 2011-2015   2 3 5 AR40;STR3X20
128 CARUSO Emily USA 2000-2001   2 3 5 AR40;STR3X20
128 DRAHEIM Selma FRG 1986-1988   2 3 5 AR40;STR3X20
131 KOLOUSKOVA Lenka TCH 1986-1991   2 2 4 AR40
131 ZHANG Binbin CHN 2014-2018   2 2 4 AR40;R3X40;STR3X20
133 CHOI Dae Young KOR 2000-2001   2 1 3 AR40
133 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 2018-2022   2 1 3 R3X40;STR3X20
135 DONG Lijie CHN 2010-2017   2   2 AR40;STR3X20
135 KALNA Pavla CZE 2005-2006   2   2 AR40
135 PEER Franziska AUT 2016-2018   2   2 R3X40;STR3X20
135 STALZER Pam USA 1993-1994   2   2 STR3X20
139 WAN Xiangyan CHN 2007-2011   1 4 5 STR3X20
140 FRANK Rebecca GER 1998-1999   1 2 3 AR40
140 GSCHWANDTNER Selina GER 2015-2017   1 2 3 AR40;STR3X20
140 KOESTEL Beate GER 2008-2010   1 2 3 AR40
140 NIELSEN Stine DEN 2011-2017   1 2 3 AR40;STR3X20
140 SER Xiang Wei Jasmine SGP/SIN 2016-2017   1 2 3 AR40;STR3X20
140 XU Hong CHN 2018-2019   1 2 3 AR60W
146 BOWES Sharon CAN 1987-1992   1 1 2 AR40;STR3X20
146 CECCARELLO Sofia ITA 2021-2022   1 1 2 AR60W;STR3X20
146 DUTTA Soma IND 1986   1 1 2 AR40;STR3X20
146 EVESQUE Emilie FRA 2011-2013   1 1 2 AR40;STR3X20
146 GIESE Carmen GER/FRG 1987-1992   1 1 2 STR3X20
146 HORVAT Mirjana YUG 1990   1 1 2 AR40;STR3X20
146 KSIAZKIEWICZ Malgorzata POL 1992-1993   1 1 2 AR40;STR3X20
146 LACHTERMACHER Angelamaria BRA 1989   1 1 2 AR40;STR3X20
146 NAGAY Agnieszka POL 2008-2011   1 1 2 AR40
146 STANKIEWICZ Aneta POL 2021-2022   1 1 2 AR60W;R3X40
146 SVECOVA Lucie CZE 2003-2005   1 1 2 STR3X20
146 WEE Myung Joo KOR 2001-2002   1 1 2 STR3X20
146 WEISZ Alison Marie USA 2021-2022   1 1 2 AR60W
146 WILL Tina GDR 1987-1990   1 1 2 AR40;STR3X20
160 ANTOLIN Cristina ESP 1995   1   1 AR40
160 ASHCROFT Christina CAN 1989   1   1 STR3X20
160 AUMANN Sylvia GER 2007   1   1 AR40
160 BAE Sanghee KOR 2019   1   1 R3X40
160 BAMBIRRA GONCALVES Daniela BRA 1989   1   1 AR40
160 BARJOU Sonia FRA 1996   1   1 AR40
160 BRABEC Margit AUT 1998   1   1 AR40
160 CABRITO Ines POR 1997   1   1 STR3X20
160 CHEN Muhua CHN 1995   1   1 AR40
160 COURAULT Yvette FRA 1986   1   1 AR40
160 DEMJEN PESKOVA Daniela SVK 2007   1   1 STR3X20
160 DICKMAN Jayme USA 1996   1   1 AR40
160 DUFAUX SUTER Irene SUI 1986   1   1 AR40
160 ETRICHOVA Gabriela CZE 2017   1   1 AR40
160 GALASHINA Anastasiia RUS 2022   1   1 AR60W
160 GAMBARO Barbara ITA 2022   1   1 STR3X20
160 GAUSWAMI Lajja IND 2013   1   1 STR3X20
160 GELENCSER Emese HUN 1991   1   1 AR40
160 GUSTIN Valentina CRO 2015   1   1 AR40
160 HEBERLE Isabelle FRA 1986   1   1 STR3X20
160 HOFMANN Olivia AUT 2016   1   1 AR40
160 HOGREFE Kim USA 1986   1   1 STR3X20
160 IVOSEV Aleksandra IOP 1994   1   1 AR40
160 JIANG Ting CHN 2018   1   1 R3X40
160 KARLSSON Anita SWE 1987   1   1 STR3X20
160 KIM Jehee KOR 2019   1   1 R3X40
160 KWON Eunji KOR 2019   1   1 AR60W
160 LEE Hong Ki KOR 1986   1   1 AR40
160 LEE Hye Jin KOR 2004   1   1 STR3X20
160 LI Ling CHN 2001   1   1 AR40
160 MA Hong CHN 2013   1   1 STR3X20
160 MINETT Louise GBR 1999   1   1 AR40
160 MOHAMED TAIBI Nur Suryani MAS 2010   1   1 AR40
160 OBERMOSER Stephanie AUT 2012   1   1 STR3X20
160 OKONSKI Hana ISR 1999   1   1 STR3X20
160 RACHL Silvia GER 2013   1   1 AR40
160 SCHEUSS Oriana SUI 1998   1   1 STR3X20
160 SIDI Roxana ROU 2022   1   1 AR60W
160 SINCLAIR Debora USA 1992   1   1 AR40
160 SOWASH Amy USA 2011   1   1 STR3X20
160 STARKLOFF Kathrin GDR 1986   1   1 STR3X20
160 SUN Xin CHN 2004   1   1 AR40
160 UNGERANK Nadine AUT 2017   1   1 STR3X20
160 VDOVINA Daria RUS 2016   1   1 AR40
160 VORONOVA Anzela EST 2016   1   1 STR3X20
160 WANG Luyao CHN 2019   1   1 AR60W
160 XIONG Meili CHN 2009   1   1 STR3X20
160 YOO Seo Young KOR 2015   1   1 STR3X20
160 ZACHAROVA Marcela CZE 1997   1   1 AR40
160 ZHU Yingjie CHN 2018   1   1 AR60W
160 ZSOTER Judit HUN 1993   1   1 STR3X20
160 ZUMAYA FLORES Goretti Alejandra MEX 2016   1   1 AR40
212 BALDESSARINI Sylvia AUT 1989     2 2 AR40;STR3X20
212 BARUSH Rhonda USA 1989     2 2 AR40;STR3X20
212 BOBKOVA Marina RUS 2001-2004     2 2 AR40
212 BOURLAND Elizabeth USA 1992-1993     2 2 AR40;STR3X20
212 FRANCKI Jasminka CRO/YUG 1991-1995     2 2 AR40;STR3X20
212 KONG Hyun Ah KOR 1995-1996     2 2 STR3X20
212 MELARTIN THUNE Leena FIN 1986-1987     2 2 AR40;STR3X20
212 STENE Jenny NOR 2018-2022     2 2 AR60W;STR3X20
212 ZHUKOVA Anna RUS 2014-2015     2 2 AR40;STR3X20
221 ANDERSSON Anette SWE 1986     1 1 STR3X20
221 BIVA Karin BEL 1992     1 1 AR40
221 BOGDAN Marta HUN 1989     1 1 AR40
221 BRIZE Laurence FRA 2013     1 1 STR3X20
221 BUDZKO Sviatlana BLR 2006     1 1 AR40
221 CHO Eun Young KOR 2004     1 1 AR40
221 COUESNON Carole FRA 1995     1 1 AR40
221 DAVYDOVA Olena UKR 2003     1 1 STR3X20
221 DENES Eszter HUN 2021     1 1 AR60W
221 FEKLISTOVA Maria RUS 1999     1 1 STR3X20
221 GANKHUYAG Nandinzaya MGL 2016     1 1 STR3X20
221 GHATKAR Pooja IND 2017     1 1 AR40
221 GHOSH Mehuli IND 2018     1 1 AR60W
221 GROSSECAPPENBERG Britta GER 2002     1 1 STR3X20
221 HYUN Il Sook KOR 1991     1 1 STR3X20
221 JIA Ying CHN 2001     1 1 STR3X20
221 JIN Dong Xiang CHN 1986     1 1 STR3X20
221 KEUM Jihyeon KOR 2019     1 1 AR60W
221 KHEDMATI Najmeh IRI 2015     1 1 AR40
221 KIM Eunhye KOR 2008     1 1 AR40
221 KIM Sun Hwa KOR 2001     1 1 AR40
221 KLEINMANNS Amelie GER 2013     1 1 STR3X20
221 KORCHMA Galina KAZ 2006     1 1 STR3X20
221 KOROL Yelizaveta KAZ 2019     1 1 R3X40
221 KRZYZEWSKY Beata HUN 2003     1 1 STR3X20
221 LEE Da Hye KOR 2009     1 1 AR40
221 LEE Eunseo KOR 2022     1 1 STR3X20
221 LORING Denise USA 1987     1 1 STR3X20
221 LUND Katrine NOR 2019     1 1 R3X40
221 MADDALENA Sagen USA 2022     1 1 STR3X20
221 MAGER Jessica GER 2010     1 1 AR40
221 MAITRE Mireille SUI 1986     1 1 STR3X20
221 MARGUET Annik SUI 2008     1 1 STR3X20
221 NERVOLD Kristina NOR 2008     1 1 STR3X20
221 OSSOLIKER Diana URS 1987     1 1 STR3X20
221 PACHECO Victoria BRA 1989     1 1 STR3X20
221 PARK Hae Mi KOR 2016     1 1 AR40
221 PAUL Ayonika IND 2014     1 1 AR40
221 PETROVA Temenujka BUL 1986     1 1 STR3X20
221 PREKEL Martina GER 2002     1 1 AR40
221 SADEGHIAN Armina IRI 2017     1 1 AR40
221 SAWANT Tejaswini IND 2009     1 1 STR3X20
221 SHARIPOVA Dariya UKR 2012     1 1 AR40
221 SPURGIN Pat USA 1988     1 1 STR3X20
221 SUN Ting CHN 2018     1 1 R3X40
221 TRANSCHEL Martina FRG 1986     1 1 AR40
221 VALKOVA Anitza BUL 1991     1 1 AR40
221 VATAKER Hanne NOR 1995     1 1 AR40
221 WALLACE Marie Anne USA 1986     1 1 STR3X20
221 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 2013     1 1 STR3X20
221 YUSHKOVA Tatiyana RUS 2005     1 1 AR40
221 ZHAO Huixin CHN 2016     1 1 STR3X20
221 ZHENG Feng CHN 2010     1 1 STR3X20
221 ZORIGT Batkhuyag MGL 2006     1 1 AR40
        305 305 305 915

DRAHEIM Selma (FRG) - maiden name: SONNET
EMMONS Katerina (CZE) - maiden name: KURKOVA
ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) - maiden name: LECHNER
HORNEBER Petra (GER) - maiden name: WITZL
JOHNSON Nancy (USA) - maiden name: NAPOLSKI
KALNA Pavla (CZE) - maiden name: HABARTOVA
MAUER-ROZANSKA Renata (POL) - maiden name: MAUER
ROESKEN Eva (GER) - maiden name: FRIEDEL
SCHULLER Kirsten (GER) - maiden name: OBEL
TYKHOVA Daria (UKR) - maiden name: SHYTKO
WEISKOPF Birgit (GER/FRG) - maiden name: ZEISKE
ZYKOVA Yulia (RUS) - married name: KRUGLOVA
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants

 

Official Partners