Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Cup Finals MEN individual SHOTGUN

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 1992-2015 7 6 2 15 TR;TR125
2 FALCO Ennio ITA 1992-2010 5 3 2 10 SK;SK125
3 DIAMOND Michael AUS 1996-2011 4 4 1 9 DT150;TR125
4 PERA Albano ITA 1989-1998 4 1 1 6 DT150;TR
5 LI Bo CHN 1995-2002 2 3   5 DT150
6 BROVOLD Tore NOR 2004-2013 2 2 1 5 SK125
6 ELLER Walton USA 2001-2013 2 2 1 5 DT150
8 DOMPELING Hennie NED 1990-2000 2 2   4 SK;SK125
9 WEGNER Axel GER/GDR 1989-1994 2 1 1 4 SK;SK125
10 SODHI Ronjan IND 2010-2012 2 1   3 DT150
10 VENTURINI Marco ITA 1994-1999 2 1   3 TR125
12 VELLA Adam AUS 2002-2010 2   2 4 TR125
13 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni CRO 2015-2017 2   1 3 TR125
13 DAHLBY Hakan SWE 2005-2008 2   1 3 DT150
15 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 2010-2012 2     2 TR125
16 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 1998-2019 1 7 4 12 TR125
17 HU Binyuan CHN 2003-2017 1 6 1 8 DT150
18 BENELLI Andrea ITA 1996-2004 1 2 1 4 SK125
18 MARK Russell AUS 1991-1999 1 2 1 4 DT150;TR;TR125
20 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 2009-2014 1 1 2 4 TR125
21 BADE Lance USA 1993-1994 1 1 1 3 DT150;TR125
21 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 2009-2016 1 1 1 3 DT150
21 MOSIN Vasily RUS 2005-2013 1 1 1 3 DT150
24 ASANOV Alexandr EUN/URS 1991-1992 1 1   2 TR
24 GOLDING Anders DEN 2010-2012 1 1   2 SK125
24 GRAVES James USA 1997-2002 1 1   2 SK125
24 INNOCENTI Marco ITA 1999-2004 1 1   2 DT150
24 MO Junjie CHN 2009-2010 1 1   2 DT150
24 REBELO Joao POR 1990-1999 1 1   2 TR;TR125
24 TIMOKHIN Valeri AZE/URS 1989-1992 1 1   2 SK
24 VARGA Erik SVK 2013-2016 1 1   2 TR125
32 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 1998-2004 1   4 5 DT150
32 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 2000-2012 1   4 5 SK125
34 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 2005-2009 1   2 3 SK125
34 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 2014-2019 1   2 3 TR125
36 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 2000-2003 1   1 2 DT150;TR125
36 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 2011-2013 1   1 2 SK125
36 CENCI Mirco ITA 1993-1995 1   1 2 DT150
36 CIONI Daniele ITA 1989-1990 1   1 2 TR
36 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 2006-2011 1   1 2 DT150
36 FRASCA Erminio ITA 2006-2007 1   1 2 TR125
42 ALMAKTOUM Saeed UAE 2011 1     1 SK125
42 BEDNARIK Miroslav TCH 1988 1     1 TR
42 BLADAS Jose ESP 1989 1     1 TR
42 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 2019 1     1 TR125
42 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 2017 1     1 SK125
42 INESHIN Andrei EST 1998 1     1 SK125
42 JIN Di CHN 2014 1     1 SK125
42 LI Shuangchun CHN 2002 1     1 DT150
42 LODDE Luigi ITA 2019 1     1 SK125
42 MALEK Petr CZE 2000 1     1 SK125
42 NIKOLAIDIS Antonis CYP 2005 1     1 SK125
42 RICHMOND Joshua USA 2012 1     1 DT150
42 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA 1989 1     1 SK
42 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 2015 1     1 SK125
42 SCOTT Steven GBR 2015 1     1 DT150
42 SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca ITA 1988 1     1 SK
42 TEPLYY Nikolay RUS 2016 1     1 SK125
42 TERRAS Anthony FRA 2009 1     1 SK125
42 TIMOFEJEVS Boriss LAT 1999 1     1 SK125
42 WILLETT James AUS 2016 1     1 DT150
62 HANCOCK Vincent USA 2005-2019   6   6 SK125
63 HLAVACEK Leos CZE/TCH 1988-2002   3 1 4 SK;SK125
64 SYCHRA Jan CZE 1995-2008   2 1 3 SK125
65 MOLA Massimiliano ITA 2003-2007   2   2 TR125
65 VIGANO Rodolfo ITA 1993-2011   2   2 TR125
67 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 1995-2013   1 2 3 SK125
67 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 2014-2019   1 2 3 SK125
69 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 2001-2004   1 1 2 SK125
69 PAN Qiang CHN 2010-2015   1 1 2 DT150
71 DAHIYA Sangram IND 2017   1   1 DT150
71 FRANZONI Claudio ITA 1996   1   1 DT150
71 GRAZINI Valerio ITA 2013   1   1 TR125
71 KAUPPILA Raimo FIN 1993   1   1 DT150
71 KOSTELECKY David CZE 2006   1   1 TR125
71 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 1988   1   1 TR
71 LLEWELLIN Ben GBR 2017   1   1 SK125
71 MILCHEV Mikola UKR 2016   1   1 SK125
71 RESCA Daniele ITA 2017   1   1 TR125
71 TIOPLI Nikolai RUS 1998   1   1 SK125
71 TISHIN Oleg RUS 2003   1   1 SK125
71 WANG Hao CHN 2014   1   1 DT150
83 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 2000-2012     3 3 DT150
84 GASPARINI Davide ITA 2013-2017     2 2 DT150
84 LAKATOS Joshua USA 1993-1996     2 2 TR125
84 MARINI Luca ITA 1997-1998     2 2 DT150
87 ADAMEC Lubos TCH 1988     1 1 SK
87 BAILON Antonio ESP 2016     1 1 TR125
87 BOLL Rodney CAN 1996     1 1 DT150
87 BUFFA Joseph USA 2001     1 1 SK125
87 CHETCUTI William MLT 2016     1 1 DT150
87 DULOHERY Shawn USA 2003     1 1 SK125
87 ERICKSON Bret USA 1990     1 1 TR
87 GIL Federico ARG 2017     1 1 SK125
87 GRAZIOLI Dominic USA 2001     1 1 TR125
87 HANSEN Jesper DEN 2015     1 1 SK125
87 JENSEN Harald NOR 1992     1 1 SK
87 KIZILSU Alp TUR 1995     1 1 TR125
87 KNUTSSON Thomas SWE 1991     1 1 TR
87 KRAUS Richard TCH 1990     1 1 SK
87 MACABBI Sandro ITA 1998     1 1 TR125
87 MC CAMISH Edward USA 1993     1 1 SK125
87 MOHD Asab IND 2015     1 1 DT150
87 OPPIO John USA 1994     1 1 DT150
87 PALMINHA Antonio POR 1992     1 1 TR
87 PEETERS Frans BEL 1988     1 1 TR
87 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 2006     1 1 DT150
87 RZEPKOWSKI Miroslav POL 1996     1 1 SK125
87 SCALZONE Roberto ITA 1997     1 1 TR125
87 SERRANO Jesus ESP 2012     1 1 TR125
87 SOKOLOV Vladimir URS 1991     1 1 SK
87 YAKSHIN Sergey KAZ 1999     1 1 SK125
87 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 2014     1 1 SK125
        88 86 87 261

WCF 1989 Munich (FRG): 2 GOLD medals in "TRAP MEN" - BLADAS Jose (ESP) and PERA Albano (ITA)
WCF 1989 Munich (FRG): No SILVER medal in "TRAP MEN"
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union

 

Official Partners