Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Cup Finals WOMEN individual PISTOL

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO/URS 1988-2011 9 2 4 15 AP40;SP
2 SEKARIC Jasna SCG/YUG 1988-2005 6 3 1 10 AP40;SP
3 TAO Luna CHN 1997-2002 6 2 1 9 AP40;SP
4 CHEN Ying CHN 2001-2012 3 4 2 9 SP
5 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2002-2016 3 3 1 7 AP40;SP
6 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 2013-2019 3 1 1 5 SP
7 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS/EUN/URS 1988-1996 2 4 4 10 AP40;SP
8 GROZDEVA Maria BUL 1989-2008 2 2 3 7 AP40;SP
9 IORGOVA Diana BUL 1994-2003 2 1 1 4 SP
10 REN Jie CHN 2001-2008 2   3 5 AP40
11 PADERINA Natalia RUS 2006-2007 2     2 AP40
11 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra MEX 2014-2016 2     2 AP40
13 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER/MGL 1996-2012 1 4 2 7 AP40;SP
14 KOUSNETSOVA Olga RUS 1994-2007 1 4   5 AP40;SP
15 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 2013-2019 1 3 1 5 AP40;AP60W;SP
16 SMIRNOVA Svetlana RUS/EUN/URS 1991-2006 1 2 4 7 AP40;SP
17 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 2003-2015 1 2 3 6 SP
18 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 2015-2016 1 2   3 AP40;SP
19 BOO Soon Hee KOR 1994-1999 1 1   2 SP
19 HYKOVA Lenka CZE 2010-2011 1 1   2 SP
19 KIM Jangmi KOR 2012-2016 1 1   2 SP
19 KIM Minjung KOR 2017-2019 1 1   2 SP
19 MANCHON Evelyne FRA 1988-1991 1 1   2 SP
24 GOBERVILLE Celine FRA 2010-2017 1   4 5 AP40;SP
25 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS/BLR 2000-2011 1   2 3 AP40;SP
26 HU Jun CHN 2006-2009 1   1 2 AP40
26 KARSCH Monika GER 2014-2019 1   1 2 SP
28 BHAKER Manu IND 2019 1     1 AP60W
28 DUMITRASCU Daniela ROM 1992 1     1 SP
28 KLIMOVA Kira RUS 2010 1     1 AP40
28 SIDHU Heena IND 2013 1     1 AP40
28 SINIAK Yuliya BLR 1995 1     1 AP40
33 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 2009-2013   2 1 3 AP40
34 BREKER Lieselotte GER/FRG 1989-1992   2   2 AP40;SP
34 TIRODE Stephanie FRA 2008   2   2 AP40;SP
36 GUO Wenjun CHN 2007-2009   1 2 3 AP40;SP
37 ASHUMOVA Irada AZE 2002-2004   1 1 2 SP
37 MEYERHOFF Susanne DEN 1997-2001   1 1 2 AP40
39 BRES Klaudia POL 2014   1   1 AP40
39 CAI Yeqing CHN 1999   1   1 SP
39 FEI Fengji CHN 2005   1   1 SP
39 GONCZI Anna HUN 1990   1   1 SP
39 LIN Yuemei CHN 2017   1   1 AP40
39 MA Ge CHN 1995   1   1 SP
39 SKOKO Mirela CRO 1993   1   1 AP40
39 SUN Qi CHN 2011   1   1 AP40
39 TIEN Chia Chen TPE 2012   1   1 AP40
48 BELYAYEVA Galina KAZ 1995-1997     2 2 AP40;SP
48 SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Miroslawa POL 1994-2007     2 2 AP40
48 ZHANG Mengxue CHN 2016-2017     2 2 AP40
51 CAO Lijia CHN 2015     1 1 SP
51 FERNANDEZ Maria Pilar ESP 1992     1 1 SP
51 FUKUSHIMA Michiko JPN 2007     1 1 SP
51 INADA Yoko JPN 1998     1 1 AP40
51 LI Duihong CHN 1993     1 1 SP
51 SERRA-TOSIO Corine FRA 1991     1 1 SP
51 SUPPO Michela ITA 1992     1 1 AP40
51 VOELKER Anke GER 1993     1 1 AP40
51 WANG Lina CHN 1990     1 1 SP
51 WANG Qian CHN 2019     1 1 AP60W
51 YASKEVICH Liubov RUS 2015     1 1 AP40
51 YUAN Jing CHN 2013     1 1 SP
        62 62 62 186

KLIMOVA Kira (RUS) - maiden name: MOZGALOVA
KOUSNETSOVA Olga (RUS) - maiden name: KLOCHNEVA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/EUN/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
MEYERHOFF Susanne (DEN) - married name: MELTZ MEYERHOFF
SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Miroslawa (POL) - maiden name: SAGUN
SINIAK Yuliya (BLR) - married name: ALIPOVA
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (AUS/BLR) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union

 

Official Partners