Historical Results

Men

Women

Current Events SHOTGUN World Championships

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

TRAP MEN Back to Top
1929-2019

2019 Lonato (ITA) COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John (GBR) DE FILIPPIS Mauro (ITA) ALMUDHAF Khaled (KUW)
2018 Changwon (KOR) FERNANDEZ Alberto (ESP) VARGA Erik (SVK) AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman (KUW)
2017 Moscow (RUS) RESCA Daniele (ITA) LING Edward (GBR) LIPTAK Jiri (CZE)
2015 Lonato (ITA) VARGA Erik (SVK) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) MOTTET Maxime (BEL)
2014 Granada (ESP) VARGA Erik (SVK) LING Edward (GBR) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA)
2013 Lima (PER) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) GLASNOVIC Anton (CRO) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS)
2011 Belgrade (SRB) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA) KOSTELECKY David (CZE) CLAMENS Stephane (FRA)
2010 Munich (GER) FERNANDEZ Alberto (ESP) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) LIPTAK Jiri (CZE)
2009 Maribor (SLO) KOVACOCY Marian (SVK) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA) TUZUN Oguzhan (TUR)
2007 Nicosia (CYP) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) MURPHY Philip (IRL) BINDRICH Karsten (GER)
2006 Zagreb (CRO) SANDHU Manavjit Singh (IND) FRASCA Erminio (ITA) ERICKSON Bret (USA)
2005 Lonato (ITA) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA) MOLA Massimiliano (ITA) GLASNOVIC Josip (CRO)
2003 Nicosia (CYP) BINDRICH Karsten (GER) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS)
2002 Lahti (FIN) ALMUDHAF Khaled (KUW) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA)
2001 Cairo (EGY) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) ERICKSON Bret (USA) GURKIN Pavel (RUS)
1999 Tampere (FIN) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) SILVA Manuel (POR)
1998 Barcelona (ESP) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) BADE Lance (USA) VENTURINI Marco (ITA)
1997 Lima (PER) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) SILVA Jose (POR) SCALZONE Roberto (ITA)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) AMICI Francesco (SMR)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) MONAKOV Dmytro (UKR) VICARD Christophe (FRA) BADE Lance (USA)
1993 Barcelona (ESP) VENTURINI Marco (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) BLADAS Jose (ESP)
1991 Perth (AUS) VENTURINI Marco (ITA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) DAMME Joerg (GER)
1990 Moscow (URS) DAMME Joerg (GDR) CIONI Daniele (ITA) VENTURINI Marco (ITA)
1989 Montecatini (ITA) VENTURINI Marco (ITA) REBELO Joao (POR) PERA Albano (ITA)
1987 Valencia (VEN) MONAKOV Dmytro (URS) DAMME Joerg (GDR) LAVRINENKO Oleksandr (URS)
1986 Suhl (GDR) BEDNARIK Miroslav (TCH) DAMME Joerg (GDR) CIONI Daniele (ITA)
1985 Montecatini (ITA) BEDNARIK Miroslav (TCH) CIONI Daniele (ITA) LAVRINENKO Oleksandr (URS)
1983 Edmonton (CAN) PRIMROSE John (CAN) CARLISLE Daniel (USA) ASANOV Alexandr (URS)
1982 Caracas (VEN) GIOVANNETTI Luciano (ITA) and VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio (ESP) CIONI Daniele (ITA)
1981 Tucuman (ARG) ASANOV Alexandr (URS) ELLIS Eli James (AUS) VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio (ESP)
1979 Montecatini (ITA) CARREGA Michel (FRA) ASANOV Alexandr (URS) GIANI Angelo Alberto (ITA)
1978 Seoul (KOR) VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio (ESP) BASAGNI Silvano (ITA) ELLIS Eli James (AUS)
1977 Antibes (FRA) AZCUE LARRANAGA Esteban (ESP) MARQUES DA SILVA Armando (POR) DANNA Carlo (ITA)
1975 Munich (FRG) PRIMROSE John (CAN) ALIPOV Alexander (URS) DIXON Charvin (USA)
1974 Berne (SUI) CARREGA Michel (FRA) ROSATTI Giorgio (ITA) BASAGNI Silvano (ITA)
1973 Melbourne (AUS) ANDROSHKIN Alexander (URS) BOWIE Hugh (USA) MATTARELLI Ennio (ITA)
1971 Bologna (ITA) CARREGA Michel (FRA) HENKE Juergen (GDR) FLORESCU George (ROM)
1970 Phoenix (USA) CARREGA Michel (FRA) BAUD Jean Jacques (FRA) STAFFORD Larry (USA)
1969 San Sebastian (ESP) MATTARELLI Ennio (ITA) HENKE Juergen (GDR) BECK James (USA)
1967 Bologna (ITA) RENARD Guy (BEL) LOFFELMACHER Raichard (USA) SMELCZYNSKI Adam (POL)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) JONES Ken (USA) ENACHE Gheorghe (ROM) SENICHEV Pavel (URS)
1965 Santiago de Chile (CHI) LIRA VERGARA Juan Enrique (CHI) ROUSSOS Peter (USA) ABBOTT William (USA)
1962 Cairo (UAR) ZIMENKO Vladimir (URS) SINGH Karni (IND) MARSCHEIDER Joachim (GDR)
1961 Oslo (NOR) MATTARELLI Ennio (ITA) EISENLAUER Francis (USA) DUMITRESCU Ion (ROM)
1959 Cairo (UAR) EL BADRAWI Hussam (UAR) CASCIANO Edoardo (ITA) ROSSINI Galliano (ITA)
1958 Moscow (URS) EISENLAUER Francis (USA) ROSSINI Galliano (ITA) CASCIANO Edoardo (ITA)
1954 Caracas (VEN) MERLO Cesare (ITA) ROSSINI Galliano (ITA) AASNAES Hans (NOR)
1952 Oslo (NOR) GROSSI Pablo (ARG) GENEREUX George (CAN) HOLMQVIST Knut (SWE)
1950 Madrid (ESP) SALA Carlo (ITA) BELLINI Italo (ITA) PRATI Giulio (ITA)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) ROCCHI Fulvio (ARG) KLEBERG Klas (SWE) BORG Ivar (SWE)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) LILJEDAHL Hans (SWE) KLEBERG Klas (SWE) GHALEB Seif Allah (EGY)
1939 Berlin (GER) LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) VON DEN BONGART (GER) MANFREDI Adolfo (ITA)
1938 Luhacovice (TCH) STRASSBURGER Istvan (HUN) HOCKE (TCH) KISZKURNO Jozef (POL)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) HUBER Konrad Walentin (FIN) AF FORSELLES Ake (FIN) LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN)
1936 Berlin (GER) KISZKURNO Jozef (POL) HALASY DR Gyula (HUN) SCHOEBEL Kurt (GER)
1935 Bruxelles (BEL) SACK Rudolf (GER) LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) SHEID Ludo (BEL)
1934 Budapest (HUN) MONTAGH Andras (HUN) DE BEAUMONT Jean Robert Bonin (FRA) SCHOEBEL Kurt (GER)
1933 Vienna (AUT) LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) DORA Pal (HUN) DORA Sandor (HUN)
1931 Lvov (POL) KISZKURNO Jozef (POL) LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) BAUMGARTNER August (AUT)
1930 Rome (ITA) ARIE Mark Peter (USA) KELLER Helmuth (GER) LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) and SCHOEBEL Kurt (GER)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) LANDELIUS P. Fredric (SWE) KELLER Helmuth (GER)
 

DOUBLE TRAP MEN Back to Top
1989-2019

2019 Lonato (ITA) BARILLA Antonino (ITA) OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej (SVK) VESCOVI Andrea (ITA)
2018 Changwon (KOR) MITTAL Ankur (IND) YANG Yiyang (CHN) OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej (SVK)
2017 Moscow (RUS) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) MITTAL Ankur (IND) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2015 Lonato (ITA) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) KNEALE Tim (GBR) ALAFASI Ahmad (KUW)
2014 Granada (ESP) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) BARILLA Antonino (ITA) SCOTT Steven (GBR)
2013 Lima (PER) ELLER Walton (USA) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2011 Belgrade (SRB) LI Jun (CHN) LOEW Andreas (GER) ELLER Walton (USA)
2010 Munich (GER) RICHMOND Joshua (USA) MOSIN Vasily (RUS) HU Binyuan (CHN)
2009 Maribor (SLO) D'ANIELLO Francesco (ITA) HOLGUIN Jeffrey (USA) WANG Nan (CHN)
2007 Nicosia (CYP) D'ANIELLO Francesco (ITA) HU Binyuan (CHN) RICHMOND Joshua (USA)
2006 Zagreb (CRO) FOKEEV Vitaly (RUS) HU Binyuan (CHN) GEREBICS Roland (HUN)
2005 Lonato (ITA) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE) WANG Nan (CHN) PARK Jung Hwan (KOR)
2003 Nicosia (CYP) ELLER Walton (USA) MARK Russell (AUS) RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh (IND)
2002 Lahti (FIN) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) ELLER Walton (USA) OLKKONEN Joonas (FIN)
2001 Cairo (EGY) ALAFASI Hamad (KUW) GEREBICS Roland (HUN) LI Shuangchun (CHN)
1999 Tampere (FIN) DI SPIGNO Daniele (ITA) PERSSON Conny (SWE) ALDEEHANI Fehaid (KUW)
1998 Barcelona (ESP) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) MARK Russell (AUS) FAULDS Richard (GBR)
1997 Lima (PER) MARK Russell (AUS) SCHANZ Waldemar (GER) CENCI Mirco (ITA)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) HABERMAN Steve (AUS) SCHANZ Waldemar (GER) GACH Jiri (CZE)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) MARK Russell (AUS) GILL Kevin (GBR) PERA Albano (ITA)
1993 Barcelona (ESP) LAKATOS Joshua (USA) SIVRIKAYA Servet (TUR) PERA Albano (ITA)
1991 Perth (AUS) BODEN Peter (GBR) ERICKSON Bret (USA) GILL Kevin (GBR)
1990 Moscow (URS) ERICKSON Bret (USA) GILL Kevin (GBR) GROS Jean-Paul (FRA)
1989 Montecatini (ITA) TAIOLA Vittorio (ITA) VENTURINI Marco (ITA) GOLFARI Paolo (ITA)
 

SKEET MEN Back to Top
1947-2019

2019 Lonato (ITA) NYDRLE Tomas (CZE) CASSANDRO Tammaro (ITA) BIRD Jeremy Harry (GBR)
2018 Changwon (KOR) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) WATNDAL Erik (NOR) FILIPPELLI Riccardo (ITA)
2017 Moscow (RUS) ROSSETTI Gabriele (ITA) HAAGA Vincent (GER) ACHILLEOS Georgios (CYP)
2015 Lonato (ITA) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) TERRAS Anthony (FRA) ROSSETTI Gabriele (ITA)
2014 Granada (ESP) ZEMLIN Alexander (RUS) TERRAS Anthony (FRA) MEHELBA Azmy (EGY)
2013 Lima (PER) HANSEN Jesper (DEN) FALCO Ennio (ITA) JANSSON Henrik (SWE)
2011 Belgrade (SRB) ARAMBURU Juan Jose (ESP) BROVOLD Tore (NOR) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (KUW)
2010 Munich (GER) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS) FALCO Ennio (ITA) ACHILLEOS Georgios (CYP)
2009 Maribor (SLO) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) ACHILLEOS Georgios (CYP) FALCO Ennio (ITA)
2007 Nicosia (CYP) ACHILLEOS Georgios (CYP) TOMAN Ioan (ROU) HANCOCK Vincent (USA)
2006 Zagreb (CRO) INESHIN Andrei (EST) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS) BROVOLD Tore (NOR)
2005 Lonato (ITA) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) FALCO Ennio (ITA) GRAVES James (USA)
2003 Nicosia (CYP) GLYDA Andrzej (POL) DULOHERY Shawn (USA) JIN Di (CHN)
2002 Lahti (FIN) JENSEN Harald (NOR) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS) FALCO Ennio (ITA)
2001 Cairo (EGY) DULOHERY Shawn (USA) FALCO Ennio (ITA) KEMPPAINEN Marko (FIN)
1999 Tampere (FIN) GENGA Pietro (ITA) HARVEY Drew (GBR) BENELLI Andrea (ITA)
1998 Barcelona (ESP) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (KUW) TIOPLI Nikolai (RUS) GRAVES James (USA)
1997 Lima (PER) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (KUW) FALCO Ennio (ITA) GIHA Juan (PER)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (KUW) TIMOKHIN Valeri (AZE) DOMPELING Hennie (NED)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) ROSSETTI Bruno (ITA) CHERKASOV Alexander (RUS) FALCO Ennio (ITA)
1993 Barcelona (ESP) CLARK Dean (USA) IMNAISHVILI Tamaz (GEO) KROGNER Karsten (DEN)
1991 Perth (AUS) ROSSETTI Bruno (ITA) VAN IEPEREN Kees (NED) DOMPELING Hennie (NED)
1990 Moscow (URS) BENELLI Andrea (ITA) PULDON Servando (CUB) IMNAISHVILI Tamaz (URS)
1989 Montecatini (ITA) GIOVANNANGELO Claudio (ITA) ROSSETTI Bruno (ITA) SOKOLOV Vladimir (URS)
1987 Valencia (VEN) BENELLI Andrea (ITA) DRYKE Matthew (USA) TORRES Guillermo Alfredo (CUB)
1986 Suhl (GDR) DRYKE Matthew (USA) BENELLI Andrea (ITA) TOMAN Ioan (ROM)
1985 Montecatini (ITA) HOCHWALD Bernhard (GDR) SIN Nam Ho (PRK) and THORWALDSON Bjoern (SWE)
1983 Edmonton (CAN) DRYKE Matthew (USA) ROSSETTI Bruno (FRA) THOMPSON Michael E. (USA)
1982 Caracas (VEN) CARLISLE Daniel (USA) CLARK Dean (USA) HOFMANN Norbert (FRG)
1981 Tucuman (ARG) IMNAISHVILI Tamaz (URS) GIARDINI Celso (ITA) PENOT Elie (FRA) and ROSSETTI Bruno (FRA)
1979 Montecatini (ITA) JUSTESEN Ole (DEN) CARLSSON Lars-Goran (SWE) IMNAISHVILI Tamaz (URS)
1978 Seoul (KOR) BRUNETTI Luciano (ITA) ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio (ARG) GARAGNANI Romano (ITA)
1977 Antibes (FRA) SEIFFERT Benny (DEN) ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio (ARG) and CARLSSON Anders (SWE)
1975 Munich (FRG) TSURANOV Jury (URS) GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw (POL) and SWINKELS Eric (NED)
1974 Berne (SUI) GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw (POL) TSURANOV Jury (URS) REMES Markus (FIN)
1973 Melbourne (AUS) ANDREYEV Vladimir (URS) TSURANOV Jury (URS) SEABROOK David (GBR)
1971 Bologna (ITA) TSURANOV Jury (URS) RESCHKE Klaus (GDR) BECCHERONI Loris (ITA)
1970 Phoenix (USA) PETROV Evgeni (URS) TSURANOV Jury (URS) PENOT Elie (FRA)
1969 San Sebastian (ESP) TSURANOV Jury (URS) BENESH Nikolai (URS) GARAGNANI Romano (ITA)
1967 Bologna (ITA) WIRNHIER Konrad (FRG) PETROV Evgeni (URS) TSURANOV Jury (URS)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) JOTTAR Jorge (CHI) SUPPLI Hans (FRG) ROGOWSKI Artur (POL)
1965 Santiago de Chile (CHI) WIRNHIER Konrad (FRG) JOTTAR Jorge (CHI) RAYDAN Guillermo (VEN)
1962 Cairo (UAR) DURNEV Nikolai (URS) TSURANOV Jury (URS) HEFFRON Thomas (USA)
1961 Oslo (NOR) PLAZA MARQUEZ Carlos (VEN) HARTMAN Bernard (CAN) KAPLUN Ariy (URS)
1959 Cairo (UAR) LOSEV Oleg (URS) TSURANOV Jury (URS) DURNEV Nikolai (URS)
1958 Moscow (URS) KAPLUN Ariy (URS) DURNEV Nikolai (URS) GARCIA Juan (VEN)
1954 Caracas (VEN) CRITES Chester (USA) PENDERGRASS Kenneth (USA) MALMGREN Bengt (SWE)
1952 Oslo (NOR) EDWINSON Clarence Theodore (USA) JONES Cecil (USA) MICHAELIS Charles (USA)
1950 Madrid (ESP) BATTEN Gerard (USA) MARIOT William (GBR) MANDEL Carola (USA)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) KJELLIN G. (SWE) PALMSTIERNA Carl (SWE) NORMAN A. (SWE)
 

TRAP WOMEN Back to Top
1962-2019

2019 Lonato (ITA) CARROLL Ashley (USA) WANG Xiaojing (CHN) GALVEZ Fatima (ESP)
2018 Changwon (KOR) REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) WANG Xiaojing (CHN) STANCO Silvana (ITA)
2017 Moscow (RUS) ROSSI Jessica (ITA) SKINNER Catherine (AUS) REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK)
2015 Lonato (ITA) GALVEZ Fatima (ESP) TKACH Elena (RUS) PAK Yong Hui (PRK)
2014 Granada (ESP) QUOOSS Katrin (GER) GALVEZ Fatima (ESP) SKINNER Catherine (AUS)
2013 Lima (PER) ROSSI Jessica (ITA) NAKAYAMA Yukie (JPN) TKACH Elena (RUS)
2011 Belgrade (SRB) LIU Yingzi (CHN) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) TKACH Elena (RUS)
2010 Munich (GER) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) LIU Yingzi (CHN) ROSSI Jessica (ITA)
2009 Maribor (SLO) ROSSI Jessica (ITA) LARICHEVA Irina (RUS) MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN)
2007 Nicosia (CYP) LIU Yingzi (CHN) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) DEL DIN Daniela (SMR)
2006 Zagreb (CRO) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) CHEN Li (CHN) CHAE Hye Gyong (PRK)
2005 Lonato (ITA) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) LARICHEVA Irina (RUS) NATTRASS Susan (CAN)
2003 Nicosia (CYP) CHUYKO Victoria (UKR) PELOSI Roberta (ITA) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK)
2002 Lahti (FIN) TKACH Elena (RUS) GUDZINEVICIUTE Daina (LTU) WANG Yujin (CHN)
2001 Cairo (EGY) LARICHEVA Irina (RUS) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) GAO E (CHN)
1999 Tampere (FIN) GENTRY Cindy (USA) PUSILA Satu (FIN) RACINET Delphine (FRA)
1998 Barcelona (ESP) PUSILA Satu (FIN) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) GUO Hua (CHN)
1997 Lima (PER) RABAIA Elena (RUS) USIETO Gema (ESP) WAKEFIELD-BAYNES Deserie (AUS)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) STRODTMAN Frances (USA) JULIN Deena (USA) MAKELA Satu (FIN)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) TATTINI Paola (ITA) JULIN Deena (USA) MORRISON Denise (USA)
1993 Barcelona (ESP) USIETO Gema (ESP) JULIN Deena (USA) GAO E (CHN)
1991 Perth (AUS) USIETO Gema (ESP) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) PELOSI Roberta (ITA)
1990 Moscow (URS) BALDISSERRI Pia (ITA) PELOSI Roberta (ITA) WANG Yujin (CHN)
1989 Montecatini (ITA) SHISHIRINA Elena (URS) USIETO Gema (ESP) BERNARD Muriel (FRA)
1987 Valencia (VEN) YIN Weiping (CHN) GAO E (CHN) PUSILA Satu (FIN)
1986 Suhl (GDR) GAO E (CHN) SHISHIRINA Elena (URS) NATTRASS Susan (CAN)
1985 Montecatini (ITA) LI Li (CHN) SHISHIRINA Elena (URS) STRODTMAN Frances (USA)
1983 Edmonton (CAN) TOMSOVIC Connie (USA) SHISHIRINA Elena (URS) NATTRASS Susan (CAN)
1982 Caracas (VEN) GARCIA DE CUBAS Maria Carmen (ESP) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) SHISHIRINA Elena (URS)
1981 Tucuman (ARG) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) COLAVITO Mauricette (FRA) STRODTMAN Frances (USA)
1979 Montecatini (ITA) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) KLEKOVA Julia (URS) TUSHKINA Larisa (URS)
1978 Seoul (KOR) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) GENTILETTI Wanda (ITA) GARCIA DE CUBAS Maria Carmen (ESP)
1977 Antibes (FRA) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) GROSCH Audrey (USA) GENTILETTI Wanda (ITA)
1975 Munich (FRG) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) VON SODEN Elisabeth (FRG) UKOLOVA Natalia (URS)
1974 Berne (SUI) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) GROSCH Audrey (USA) ROBROLLE Francoise (FRA)
1971 Bologna (ITA) KHOMUTOVA Galina (URS) NATTRASS Susan (CAN) ORTIZ Nuria (MEX)
1970 Phoenix (USA) SIDOROVA Julia (URS) AVRILE GUIDUCCI Bina (ITA) GERASINA Valentina (URS)
1969 San Sebastian (ESP) AVRILE GUIDUCCI Bina (ITA) VON SODEN Elisabeth (FRG) GERASINA Valentina (URS)
1967 Bologna (ITA) VON SODEN Elisabeth (FRG) GERASINA Valentina (URS) VERIGINA Vera (URS)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) VON SODEN Elisabeth (FRG) BERKENKAMP Charlotte (USA) GERASINA Valentina (URS)
1962 Cairo (UAR) GERASINA Valentina (URS) BERKENKAMP Charlotte (USA) BRECKON Sheila (GBR)
 

DOUBLE TRAP WOMEN Back to Top
1989-2010

2010 Munich (GER) LI Rui (CHN) ZHANG Yafei (CHN) LI Qingnian (CHN)
2006 Zagreb (CRO) SON Hye Kyoung (KOR) LI Yuxiang (CHN) LEE Bo Na (KOR)
2005 Lonato (ITA) WANG Jing Lin (CHN) LI Qingnian (CHN) GIROTTO Monica (ITA)
2003 Nicosia (CYP) QUINTANAL Maria (ESP) CHEN Fang (CHN) WANG Jing Lin (CHN)
2002 Lahti (FIN) LIN Yi Chun (TPE) WANG Jing Lin (CHN) SON Hye Kyoung (KOR)
2001 Cairo (EGY) ZHANG Yafei (CHN) LIN Yi Chun (TPE) LI Qingnian (CHN)
1999 Tampere (FIN) JULIN Pia (FIN) HANSEN Pia (SWE) MIURA Yoshiko (JPN)
1998 Barcelona (ESP) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) RHODE Kimberly (USA) GENTRY Cindy (USA)
1997 Lima (PER) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) MEYER Cynthia (CAN) MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari (FIN)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) GELISIO Deborah (ITA) USIETO Gema (ESP) XU Xiang (CHN)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) PUSILA Satu (FIN) SHISHIRINA Elena (RUS) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS)
1993 Barcelona (ESP) STRODTMAN Frances (USA) JULIN Deena (USA) DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria (ITA)
1991 Perth (AUS) PUSILA Satu (FIN) TKACH Elena (URS) JULIN Deena (USA)
1990 Moscow (URS) PUSILA Satu (FIN) SHISHIRINA Elena (URS) GROSCH Audrey (USA)
1989 Montecatini (ITA) MORARA Roberta (ITA) PELOSI Roberta (ITA) BIANCHI Anna Maria (ITA)
 

SKEET WOMEN Back to Top
1962-2019

2019 Lonato (ITA) BACOSI Diana (ITA) WEI Meng (CHN) LARSSON Victoria (SWE)
2018 Changwon (KOR) CONNOR Caitlin (USA) RHODE Kimberly (USA) ENGLISH Amber (USA)
2017 Moscow (RUS) VIZZI Dania Jo (USA) SHAKIROVA Albina (RUS) ELEFTHERIOU Andri (CYP)
2015 Lonato (ITA) CRAFT Morgan (USA) CONNOR Caitlin (USA) WEI Ning (CHN)
2014 Granada (ESP) DROZD Brandy N. (USA) ALLEN Elena (GBR) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK)
2013 Lima (PER) WENZEL Christine (GER) SCOCCHETTI Simona (ITA) ALLEN Elena (GBR)
2011 Belgrade (SRB) WENZEL Christine (GER) WEI Ning (CHN) RHODE Kimberly (USA)
2010 Munich (GER) RHODE Kimberly (USA) WEI Ning (CHN) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK)
2009 Maribor (SLO) BRINKER Christine (GER) JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya (THA) SPADA Katiuscia (ITA)
2007 Nicosia (CYP) BRINKER Christine (GER) WEI Ning (CHN) CAINERO Chiara (ITA)
2006 Zagreb (CRO) AVETISYAN Yerjanik (RUS) CAINERO Chiara (ITA) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK)
2005 Lonato (ITA) GIRARDET-ALLARD Veronique (FRA) VITALI Cristina (ITA) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK)
2003 Nicosia (CYP) WEI Ning (CHN) SPADA Katiuscia (ITA) IGALY Diana (HUN)
2002 Lahti (FIN) IGALY Diana (HUN) STRANOVSKA Andrea (SVK) LITTLE Elena (GBR)
2001 Cairo (EGY) MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira (AZE) PANARINA Olga (RUS) VITALI Cristina (ITA)
1999 Tampere (FIN) AVETISYAN Yerjanik (RUS) VITALI Cristina (ITA) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS)
1998 Barcelona (ESP) IGALY Diana (HUN) ZHANG Shan (CHN) STRANOVSKA Andrea (SVK)
1997 Lima (PER) PARRINI Antonella (ITA) VALK Diana (NED) PITKANEN Jaana (FIN)
1995 Nicosia (CYP) MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira (AZE) SCHILLER Connie (USA) IGALY Diana (HUN)
1994 Fagnano (ITA) AVETISYAN Yerjanik (ARM) IGALY Diana (HUN) BOLIS Daniela (ITA)
1991 Perth (AUS) PAK Jong Ran (PRK) DEMINA Svetlana (URS) VASVARI Erzsebet (HUN)
1990 Moscow (URS) DEMINA Svetlana (URS) VASVARI Erzsebet (HUN) ZHANG Shan (CHN)
1989 Montecatini (ITA) ZHANG Shan (CHN) PARRINI Antonella (ITA) VASVARI Erzsebet (HUN)
1987 Valencia (VEN) FENG Meimei (CHN) MC LAURIN Bonnie (USA) ORTIZ Nuria (MEX)
1986 Suhl (GDR) DEMINA Svetlana (URS) RINK Michaela (FRG) SCHILLER Connie (USA)
1985 Montecatini (ITA) CARLISLE Terry (USA) LIU Ling (CHN) SHAO Weiping (CHN)
1983 Edmonton (CAN) YAKIMOVA Svetlana (URS) ORTIZ Nuria (MEX) CARLISLE Terry (USA)
1982 Caracas (VEN) YAKIMOVA Svetlana (URS) FENG Meimei (CHN) SHAO Weiping (CHN)
1981 Tucuman (ARG) WU Lanying (CHN) HILL Ila (USA) HANSBERG Bianca Rosa (ITA)
1979 Montecatini (ITA) HANSBERG Bianca Rosa (ITA) GURVICH Larisa (URS) YAKIMOVA Svetlana (URS)
1978 Seoul (KOR) HANSBERG Bianca Rosa (ITA) BANKEY Terry (USA) JORDAN Ruth (FRG)
1977 Antibes (FRA) JORDAN Ruth (FRG) HILL Ila (USA) HANSBERG Bianca Rosa (ITA)
1975 Munich (FRG) GURVICH Larisa (URS) LE GRELLE Pinky (BEL) JORDAN Ruth (FRG)
1974 Berne (SUI) KORCHINSKAYA Larisa (URS) BRIXNER Saskia (FRG) MELANDER Evior (SWE)
1971 Bologna (ITA) ORTIZ Nuria (MEX) KORCHINSKAYA Larisa (URS) LINDEN Kari (NOR)
1970 Phoenix (USA) KORCHINSKAYA Larisa (URS) ORTIZ Nuria (MEX) LINDEN Kari (NOR)
1969 San Sebastian (ESP) ORTIZ Nuria (MEX) GURVICH Larisa (URS) SHEBASHOVA Elena (URS)
1967 Bologna (ITA) GURVICH Larisa (URS) SMIRNOVA Claudia (URS) LENZINI Mirella (ITA)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) SMIRNOVA Claudia (URS) GARCIA Mercedes (VEN) VALERY Michele (FRA)
1962 Cairo (UAR) MATA Mercedes (VEN) ANNAN Marjorie (USA) SHEBASHOVA Elena (URS)
 

WCH 1930 Rome (ITA): 2 BRONZE medals in "TRAP MEN" - LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) and SCHOEBEL Kurt (GER)
WCH 1950 Madrid (ESP): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "SKEET MEN" - MANDEL Carola (USA)
WCH 1975 Munich (FRG): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw (POL) and SWINKELS Eric (NED)
WCH 1975 Munich (FRG): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
WCH 1977 Antibes (FRA): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio (ARG) and CARLSSON Anders (SWE)
WCH 1977 Antibes (FRA): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
WCH 1981 Tucuman (ARG): 2 BRONZE medals in "SKEET MEN" - PENOT Elie (FRA) and ROSSETTI Bruno (FRA)
WCH 1982 Caracas (VEN): 2 GOLD medals in "TRAP MEN" - GIOVANNETTI Luciano (ITA) and VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio (ESP)
WCH 1982 Caracas (VEN): No SILVER medal in "TRAP MEN"
WCH 1985 Montecatini (ITA): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - SIN Nam Ho (PRK) and THORWALDSON Bjoern (SWE)
WCH 1985 Montecatini (ITA): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
BANKEY Terry (USA) - maiden name: CARLISLE
DEMINA Svetlana (URS) - maiden name: YAKIMOVA
GARCIA Mercedes (VEN) - maiden name: MATA
GURVICH Larisa (URS) - married name: KORCHINSKAYA (also: TSURANOVA)
KLEKOVA Julia (URS) - maiden name: SIDOROVA
MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN) - maiden name: MAKELA
RABAIA Elena (RUS/URS) - maiden name: SHISHIRINA
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
WENZEL Christine (GER) - maiden name: BRINKER

Back to Top