Historical Results

Men

Women

Mixed

 
 
 
 

Current Events PISTOL TEAM World Championships

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

10M AIR PISTOL MEN TEAM Back to Top

1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Republic of Korea (KOR) India (IND) Russian Federation (RUS)
    LEE DaemyungVERMA AbhishekCHERNOUSOV Artem
    JIN JongohMITHARVAL Om PrakashKOULAKOV Denis
    HAN SeungwooRIZVI ShahzarGOURIANOV Anton
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    PANG WeiJIN JongohGONTCHAROV Vladimir
    PU QifengKIM CheongyongISAKOV Vladimir
    WANG ZhiweiLEE DaemyungCHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey
         
2010 Munich (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) Serbia (SRB) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    CHERVYAKOVSKIY SergeyZLATIC AndrijaJIN Jongoh
    EKIMOV LeonidMIKEC DamirLEE Daemyung
    ISAKOV VladimirGRGIC DimitrijeHAN Seungwoo
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) France (FRA)
    PANG WeiNESTRUEV MikhailLAPEYRE Walter
    LIN ZhongzaiISAKOV VladimirALEXANDRE-AUGRAND Manuel
    TAN ZongliangGONTCHAROV VladimirDUMOULIN Franck
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Ukraine (UKR)
    NESTRUEV MikhailWANG YifuDRONOV Oleg
    GONTCHAROV VladimirTAN ZongliangMAKAROV Victor
    ISAKOV VladimirLI HuaiyuRYBOVALOV Ivan
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Belarus (BLR)
    WANG YifuNESTRUEV MikhailBASINSKI Igor
    XU DanGONTCHAROV VladimirLUKASHYK Kanstantsin
    WU HuiKOKOREV BorisYURUSAU Siarhei
         
1994 Milan (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Italy (ITA) Hungary (HUN)
    XU HaifengFAIT VigilioGYORIK Csaba
    WANG YifuDI DONNA RobertoKARACS Zsolt
    ZHANG ShenggeSPILOTRO VincenzoPAPANITZ Zoltan
         
1991 Stavanger (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    BARMIN SergeiEDER GernotLI Jinbao
    KOKOREV BorisBAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-JuergenWANG Yifu
    PYZHIANOV SergeiPOTTECK UweXU Haifeng
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    KOKOREV BorisAGH IstvanEDER Gernot
    NESTRUEV MikhailGYORIK CsabaPOTTECK Uwe
    PYZHIANOV SergeiPAPANITZ ZoltanPOTTECK Jens
         
1989 Sarajevo (YUG) Soviet Union (URS) Italy (ITA) Hungary (HUN)
    BARMIN SergeiDI DONNA RobertoGYORIK Csaba
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderPALAZZANI DarioKARACS Zsolt
    PYZHIANOV SergeiSPILOTRO VincenzoPAPANITZ Zoltan
         
1987 Budapest (HUN) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Bulgaria (BUL)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyEDER GernotDIAKOV Ljubtcho
    KOKOREV BorisPOTTECK JensKIRIAKOV Tanyu
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderPOTTECK UweSABEV Sabi
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    BASINSKI IgorBREMOND PierreEDER Gernot
    KOKOREV BorisCOLA PhilippePOTTECK Jens
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderHARANG RemyPOTTECK Uwe
         
1985 Mexico City (MEX) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA) United States of America (USA)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyBREMOND PierreROSS George
    KOKOREV BorisCOLA PhilippeVITARBO Arnold
    TURLA VladasHARANG RemyYOUNG Darius
         
1983 Innsbruck (AUT) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyOESTLUND BennyBILON Jean
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderOSCARSSON StaffanDURAND Jacky
    TURLA VladasSKANAKER RagnarHARANG Remy
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyBULJUNG ErichANDERSSON Weith
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderMC COY JimmieNILSSON Stig Borje
    SUMATOKHIN SergeiNYGORD DonOESTLUND Benny
    TURLA VladasYOUNG DariusSKANAKER Ragnar
         
1981 Santo Domingo (DOM) Bulgaria (BUL) Switzerland (SUI) Soviet Union (URS)
    DIAKOV LjubtchoBEUTLER RolfBASINSKI Igor
    DIMITROV LiubchoBURKHARD RomanEGRISHCHIN Anatoly
    MANDOV IvanPERRIN Jacques AlainSNIEZHKO Alexander
    MIHOV JeanVON GUNTEN ReneSUMATOKHIN Sergei
         
1979 Seoul (KOR) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    ANDERSSON WeithDORSEY JimmieKIM Jang Sik
    NILSSON Stig BorjeHAMILTON DonLEE Won Suk
    OSCARSSON StaffanHUNTER SamualLIM Tae Ho
    SKANAKER RagnarNYGORD DonPARK Seung Lin
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Finland (FIN) Brazil (BRA) Sweden (SWE)
    ANTTILA TocmuLAMEGO PauloANDERSSON Weith
    MAKINEN SeppoSCHEIDEMANTEL WilsonGUNNARSSON Ove
    PALOKANGAS PaavoTILLI BenevenutoOSCARSSON Staffan
    SAARENPAEAE SeppoSOUZA BertinoSKANAKER Ragnar
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyDEICHMANN ManfredARTELET Helmut
    KOSYCH GrigoriFRETWURST HeinrichSZURLIES Heinz
    MARGASOV ValeriGRUETZ DieterHOEFLITZ Matthias
    STOLYPIN VladimirLABENSKI WolfgangVOLLMAR Harald
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Finland (FIN) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyHUHTINEN ImmoFRETWURST Heinrich
    KOSYCH GrigoriMAKINEN SeppoMERTEL Heinz
    RASKAZOV EvgeniPATTERI Matti JuhaniMUELLER Ernst
    STOLYPIN VladimirSAARENPAEAE SeppoMOELLER Manfred
         

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN TEAM Back to Top

1937-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Germany (GER) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    LIN JunminGEIS OliverKIM Junhong
    ZHANG JianREITZ ChristianSONG Jong Ho
    YAO ZhaonanFRECKMANN ChristianPARK Junwoo
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) Czech Republic (CZE) Russian Federation (RUS)
    REITZ ChristianSTRNAD MartinALIFIRENKO Alexander
    GEIS OliverPODHRASKY MartinKLIMOV Alexei
    SAUTER AaronTEHAN TomasEKIMOV Leonid
         
2010 Munich (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) United States of America (USA)
    ZHANG JianKLIMOV AlexeiBALSLEY Brad
    LI YuehongEKIMOV LeonidSANDERSON Keith
    DING FengBRAYKO DmitryMILEV Emil
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA)
    ZHANG PenghuiALIFIRENKO SergeiLIBERATO Marco
    LIU ZhongshengPOLIAKOV SergeiMAZZETTI Riccardo
    LIU GuohuiKLIMOV AlexeiPIZZI Nicola Nello
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Ukraine (UKR)
    SCHUMANN RalfJI HaipingTKACHOV Oleg
    SPANGENBERG MarcoLIU GuohuiBONDARUK Roman
    SCHMIDT Klaus-DieterZHANG PenghuiMAGMET Taras
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Japan (JPN)
    SCHUMANN RalfJI HaipingUENOSONO Shoichi
    LEONHARD DanielZHANG PenghuiKIDA Tomohiro
    UEHLIN LarsMENG GangTAZAWA Shuji
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Poland (POL) People's Republic of China (CHN) Hungary (HUN)
    KACZMAREK AdamMENG GangJAMBRIK Istvan
    MACUR AndrzejWANG RunxiKACSKO Sandor
    KUCHARCZYK KrzysztofZHANG RuiminPALINKAS Lajos
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) Switzerland (SUI)
    IGNATIUK MiroslavBALOGH LaszloKELLER Otto
    KUZMIN AfanasijKOVACS ZoltanKUECHLER Anton
    TORSHIN VictorPALINKAS LajosSCHNEIDER Hansrudolf
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    KUZMIN AfanasijHELL CsabaHERZIG Roger
    TKACHOV OlegKOVACS ZoltanSCHUMANN Peter
    VOKHMIANIN VladimirORBAN LaszloWIEFEL Juergen
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Romania (ROM) Hungary (HUN)
    KUZMIN AfanasijCALOTA GratianORBAN Laszlo
    PUZIREV IgorION CorneliuNEMETH Laszlo
    RYSEV SergeiSUCIU VirgilPLANK Gabor
    VOKHMIANIN VladimirSTAN MarinSZALAI Istvan
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Italy (ITA) Sweden (SWE)
    BEIER WernerCOMAZZETTO RolandoANDERSSON Curt
    RADKE AlfredFERRARIS RobertoGUNNARSSON Ove
    SEEGER HelmutMANTELLI GianfrancoLEVIN Boo
    WEISSENBERGER HeinzSEVIERI AlbertoSKANAKER Ragnar
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Romania (ROM)
    ALEKHIN YuriHURT VladimirATANASIU Virgil
    KUZMIN AfanasijHYKA VladimirION Corneliu
    TORSHIN VictorKOTORA JanSTAN Marin
    ZIUBKO MikhailNACOVSKY LubomirROSCA Marcel
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Romania (ROM) Italy (ITA)
    FALTA LadislavATANASIU VirgilAMICOSANTE Ugo
    HURT VladimirIUGA DanFERRARIS Roberto
    KOLINEK RudolfROSCA MarcelLIVERZANI Giovanni
    NACOVSKY LubomirTRIPSA IonMIGNARDI Silvano
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Romania (ROM) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    BAKALOV IgorATANASIU VirgilFELLER Gerhard
    FRANTSEVSKI StanislavDUMITRIU MihaiDOMMRICH Gerhard
    SULEIMANOV RenartROSCA MarcelDUERING Christian
    ZABELIN AlexanderTRIPSA IonPINNIG Lothar
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Italy (ITA)
    HAYDUROV EfimMC NALLY James HendersonAMICOSANTE Ugo
    BAKALOV IgorMC MILLAN WilliamLIVERZANI Giovanni
    SULEIMANOV RenartSMITH AubreyMAZZONI Roberto
    ZABELIN AlexanderWALLIS CecilVARETTO Sergio
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN)
    CHERKASSOV EvgeniBENNER Huelet LeoDOBSA Aladar
    KROPOTIN AleksandrMC MILLAN WilliamGYONYORU Jozsef
    NASONOV VictorMILLER David CKUN Ferenc
    ZABELIN AlexanderSMITH AubreyTAKACS Karoly
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN)
    CHERKASSOV EvgeniBENNER Huelet LeoHEUSALA Vaeinoe
    KALINICHENKO NikolaiMC MILLAN WilliamLINNOSVUO Pentti Tapio Aleksi
    NASONOV VictorMITCHELL ThomasRAVILO Leonard
    ZHGUTOV OlegROETTINGER Philip ClayTOIKKA Lauri
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Argentina (ARG)
    BENNER Huelet LeoHEUSALA VaeinoeCABRAL Guillermo
    DEVINE WalterHOELSOE Veli-JussiCERVO Oscar Rosendo
    MC MILLAN WilliamRAVILO LeonardSCHACK Enrique
    REEVES Harry WendellTOIKKA LauriDIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE Carlos Enrique
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Argentina (ARG) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA)
    DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE Carlos EnriqueHEUSALA VaeinoeBENNER Huelet Leo
    FERNANDEZ DionisioKALLIO MattiHANCOCK William A.
    CERVO Oscar RosendoRAVILO LeonardLOGIE Charles
    FURTADO EnriqueSAARNIKKO Eino AnttonREEVES Harry Wendell
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Italy (ITA) Finland (FIN) Greece (GRE)
    BERNINI FerdinandoHEUSALA VaeinoeCHRYSSAFIS Evangelos
    BERTONI GuidoKALLIO MattiPAPADIMAS Angelos
    LINARI FrancescoKUOKKA MauriMYLONAS Constantin
    MAZZAVILLANI BelgioRAVILO LeonardVICHOS Georges
         
1939 Luzern (SUI) Hungary (HUN) Lithuania (LTU) Germany (GER)
    BADINSZKY LaszloGIEDRIMAS PranasBUCHERER Fritz
    BORZSONYI DR LajosNAKUTIS VladasLEUPOLD Ludwig
    DOMBY EdeMAZEIKIS AntanasWALTER Lothar
    TAKACS KarolyMILIAUSKAS JonasVAN OYEN Cornelius
    VADNAY LaszloJELENSKAS AntanasZINDEL Martin
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Finland (FIN) Lithuania (LTU) Germany (GER)
    ELO Vilho NikolaiGIEDRIMAS PranasBUCHERER Fritz
    LJUNGQVIST ErikSRUOGA KazysFUNCK Hans
    ODENVALL ArvoJELENSKAS AntanasHARTWIG Walter
    RINTANEN Jaakko ElielKARCIAUSKAS AntanasJASPER Paul
    CEDERSTROEM Sulo ElisMAZEIKIS AntanasVAN OYEN Cornelius
         

25M STANDARD PISTOL MEN TEAM Back to Top

1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) France (FRA) Republic of Korea (KOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    BESSAGUET ClementKIM JunhongKOROSTYLOV Pavlo
    ARTAUD BorisKIM Young MinPASTERNAK Volodymyr
    PIERSON Alban LucienJANG Dae KyuPETRIV Oleksandr
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Ukraine (UKR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Turkey (TUR)
    KOROSTYLOV PavloJIN YongdeDIKEC Yusuf
    BONDARUK RomanLI ChuanlinKAVRUK Fatih
    PETRIV OleksandrDING FengKILIC Murat
         
2010 Munich (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Germany (GER) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    JIN YongdeMICHEL PierreHONG Seong Hwan
    LI ChuanlinREITZ ChristianHWANG Yoon Sam
    XIE ZhenxiangSCHLEUTER MichaelJANG Dae Kyu
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Ukraine (UKR)
    LIU GuohuiNESTRUEV MikhailTKACHOV Oleg
    JIN YongdePOLIAKOV SergeiBONDARUK Roman
    LIU YadongALIFIRENKO SergeiPETRIV Oleksandr
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Austria (AUT) Republic of Korea (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    BOSSI GiovanniPARK Byung TaekJIN Yongde
    PAVLIS KarlLEE Sang HakLIU Yadong
    KOELTRINGER HeinzHONG Seong HwanLIU Guohui
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Norway (NOR) Austria (AUT)
    JIN YongdeHEMBRE PaalBOSSI Giovanni
    MENG GangBRATLI PetterPAVLIS Karl
    WANG YifuNILSEN JohnnyBOEHM Gerhard
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Finland (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Switzerland (SUI)
    KOIVU JariMENG GangDE BERTI Eros
    MAKINEN SeppoWANG RunxiSCHWEIZER Andreas
    VAINIO JouniZHANG RuiminSCHNEIDER Hansrudolf
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA)
    BASINSKI IgorWANG HuiBULJUNG Erich
    IGNATIUK MiroslavWANG RunxiMC COY Jimmie
    KUZMIN AfanasijWANG YifuNYGORD Don
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) Austria (AUT) Finland (FIN)
    BASINSKI IgorAGGERMANN DieterMAKINEN Seppo
    KUZMIN AfanasijPAVLIS KarlPALOKANGAS Paavo
    PYZHIANOV SergeiSAILER HermannVAINIO Jouni
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyANDREOTTI AldoBULJUNG Erich
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderMUSSINI GuilioKAILER John
    SUMATOKHIN SergeiQUADRO GiuseppeMAKIN Melvin
    TURLA VladasZAMBON RenatoNYGORD Don
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Finland (FIN) Italy (ITA) Switzerland (SUI)
    MAKINEN SeppoQUADRO GiuseppeANSERMET Marcel
    PAAVOLA HannuSEVIERI AlbertoKELLER Otto
    PALOKANGAS PaavoVANNOZZI RobertoRUESS Reinhard
    SAARENPAEAE SeppoZAMBON RenatoTSCHUI Alex
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) United States of America (USA)
    KUZMIN AfanasijHYKA VladimirBLACK Marvin
    MARGASOV ValeriHYKA MilanHARMON Bonnie
    STOLYPIN VladimirHROMADA HynekTINER Bobby
    TORSHIN VictorHURT VladimirWHEELER Charles
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BLANKENSHIP WilliamBAKALOV IgorFALTA Ladislav
    MC MILLAN WilliamSPIVAKOV AnatoliHROMADA Hynek
    TEAGUE Edwin LeeSTOLYPIN VladimirHURT Vladimir
    WHEELER CharlesSULEIMANOV RenartNACOVSKY Lubomir
         

25M CENTER FIRE PISTOL MEN TEAM Back to Top

1947-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Republic of Korea (KOR) France (FRA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    KIM Young MinBESSAGUET ClementYAO Zhaonan
    KIM JinilPIERSON Alban LucienJIN Yongde
    JANG Dae KyuARTAUD BorisZHAO Xiankun
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Ukraine (UKR) Russian Federation (RUS) Brazil (BRA)
    PETRIV OleksandrEKIMOV LeonidDUARTE Emerson
    BONDARUK RomanKLIMOV AlexeiALMEIDA Julio
    KOROSTYLOV PavloGOURIANOV AntonBATISTA Jose Carlos
         
2010 Munich (GER) Brazil (BRA) France (FRA) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    ALMEIDA JulioBLANCHOUIN SebastienHONG Seong Hwan
    DUARTE EmersonDUMOULIN FranckPARK Byung Taek
    BATISTA Jose CarlosRIEDINGER ThierryJANG Dae Kyu
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Russian Federation (RUS) Republic of Korea (KOR) Democratic People's Republic of Korea (PRK)
    NESTRUEV MikhailPARK Byung TaekKIM Hyon Ung
    POLIAKOV SergeiHONG Seong HwanRYU Myong Yon
    ALIFIRENKO SergeiLEE Sang HakKIM Jong Su
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Norway (NOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    PARK Byung TaekBRATLI PetterPETRIV Oleksandr
    LEE Sang HakHEMBRE PaalTKACHOV Oleg
    KIM Sung JunBAEKKEVOLD ErikBONDARUK Roman
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Republic of Korea (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS) Belarus (BLR)
    PARK Byung TaekPYZHIANOV SergeiBASINSKI Igor
    LEE Sang HakNESTRUEV MikhailYURUSAU Siarhei
    KIM Sung JunALIFIRENKO SergeiLUKASHYK Kanstantsin
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Ukraine (UKR) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    POLIAKOV SergeiIGNATIUK MiroslavLEE Sang Hak
    PYZHIANOV SergeiMAGMET TarasLEE Ki Choon
    OSIPENKO ValentinTKACHOV OlegPARK Byung Taek
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA)
    IGNATIUK MiroslavMAKINEN SeppoNYGORD Don
    KUZMIN AfanasijMAKINEN AskoSUAREZ Eduardo
    PYZHIANOV SergeiPAEREPALO ReijoYOUNG Darius
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) Austria (AUT)
    BASINSKI IgorBUERKLI HansAGGERMANN Dieter
    KUZMIN AfanasijKUECHLER AntonSAILER Hermann
    TKACHOV OlegTSCHUI AlexPAVLIS Karl
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    KUZMIN AfanasijANSERMET MarcelMAKINEN Seppo
    PUZIREV IgorRUESS ReinhardPAAVOLA Hannu
    RYSEV SergeiSCHNYDER SigisbertPALOKANGAS Paavo
    TURLA VladasTSCHUI AlexVAINIO Jouni
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE)
    HEIKKINEN Olavi JohannesANSERMET MarcelGUNNARSSON Ove
    MAKINEN SeppoKLAY PhilippeLEVIN Boo
    PAAVOLA HannuRUESS ReinhardOSCARSSON Staffan
    SAARENPAEAE SeppoTSCHUI AlexSKANAKER Ragnar
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN)
    KOSYCH GrigoriHARMON BonnieKOHVAKKA Eino
    TORSHIN VictorHIGGINSON FrancisMAKINEN Seppo
    ZAPOLSKICH GeorgiTINER BobbyMARKKANEN Vaino
    ZIUBKO MikhailVLASIN MiloRIITINKI Lassi
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Czechoslovakia (TCH) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    FALTA LadislavBLANKENSHIP WilliamBAKALOV Igor
    HROMADA HynekDORSEY JimmieKOSYCH Grigori
    HURT VladimirHILDEN ElmerKUZMIN Afanasij
    NACOVSKY LubomirHIGGINSON FrancisSTOLYPIN Vladimir
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BLANKENSHIP WilliamBAKALOV IgorFALTA Ladislav
    DITMORE JohnSULEIMANOV RenartNACOVSKY Lubomir
    GREEN FranklinSTOLYPIN VladimirSVAB Josef
    HEUGATTER EmilUDACHIN AlbertVESELY Jaroslav
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    HAYDUROV EfimBLANKENSHIP WilliamFICHTNER Joachim
    BAKALOV IgorGREEN FranklinGARREIS Johann
    STOLYPIN VladimirMC MILLAN WilliamJACOBI Lothar
    UDACHIN AlbertWALLIS CecilWEHLE Gottfried
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA)
    MUCHA KarelJASINSKY AntonBENNER Huelet Leo
    MAXA FrantisekSOROKIN VassiliCARTES David
    KUDRNA VladimirUMAROV MakhmudMC MILLAN William
    TROJAN VaclavVAINSHTEIN LevSMITH Aubrey
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Cuba (CUB)
    JASINSKY AntonBENNER Huelet LeoCABANAS Tomas
    MARTAZOV KonstantinJAGODA JohnCADALSO FERNANDEZ Rafael Antonio
    UMAROV MakhmudMC MILLAN WilliamDEDIOT L.
    VAINSHTEIN LevREEVES Harry WendellRODRIGUEZ FEO Carlos
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) Mexico (MEX)
    BENNER Huelet LeoFAGERHOLM ErikBERMEJO Rafael
    MC MILLAN WilliamHOLMBERG EricAVILES Pedro
    REEVES Harry WendellROBACK CarlRODRIGUEZ MIRELES Jose Reyes
    WALSH Walter RudolphSCHOETT GunnarRODRIGUEZ Carlos
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    BENNER Huelet LeoAMBUEHL HeinzKALLIO Matti
    HANCOCK William A.GAEMPERLI HansRAVILO Leonard
    LOGIE CharlesKELLER HeinrichRINTANEN Jaakko Eliel
    REEVES Harry WendellRHYNER BeatSAARNIKKO Eino Antton
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE) Great Britain (GBR)
    KALLIO MattiHELMISALO AaroBENNETT Reginald
    KUOKKA MauriHOLMBERG EricSTATON Bill
    RINTANEN Jaakko ElielLUNDQUIST SvenSTEELE Henry Albert
    SKARP Vaeinoe VilliamULLMAN Torsten ElisWILLOTT Bill
         

50M PISTOL MEN TEAM Back to Top

1900-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Republic of Korea (KOR) Serbia (SRB) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    LEE DaemyungMIKEC DamirWU Jiayu
    PARK DaehunPETROV DuskoPU Qifeng
    HAN SeungwooGRGIC DimitrijeZHANG Bingchen
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Democratic People's Republic of Korea (PRK)
    WANG ZhiweiLEE DaemyungKIM Jong Su
    PANG WeiJIN JongohKWON Tong Hyok
    PU QifengCHOI Young RaeKIM Song Guk
         
2010 Munich (GER) Republic of Korea (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Spain (ESP)
    LEE DaemyungZHANG TianCARRERA Pablo
    JIN JongohWU JingGIMENEZ Miguel Salvador
    HAN SeungwooPANG WeiGARCIA Pablo
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA)
    TAN ZongliangGONTCHAROV VladimirBRUNO Francesco
    LIN ZhongzaiISAKOV VladimirFAIT Vigilio
    WU XiaoNESTRUEV MikhailGIORDANO Giuseppe
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Ukraine (UKR)
    TAN ZongliangGONTCHAROV VladimirMAKAROV Victor
    WANG YifuNESTRUEV MikhailDRONOV Oleg
    XU DanKOKOREV BorisRYBOVALOV Ivan
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Belarus (BLR)
    WANG YifuNESTRUEV MikhailBASINSKI Igor
    XU DanKOKOREV BorisYURUSAU Siarhei
    TAN ZongliangGONTCHAROV VladimirLUKASHYK Kanstantsin
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Ukraine (UKR) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    BLIZNUCHENKO OleksandrKOKOREV BorisLI Jinbao
    IVANCHUK VolodymyrPYZHIANOV SergeiWANG Yifu
    MAKAROV VictorPOLIAKOV SergeiXU Haifeng
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Hungary (HUN) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE)
    AGH IstvanBASINSKI IgorKAMIS Bengt
    GYORIK CsabaMELENTIEV AlexsanderOESTLUND Benny
    PAPANITZ ZoltanPYZHIANOV SergeiSKANAKER Ragnar
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    BASINSKI IgorOESTLUND BennyEDER Gernot
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderPAEAEKKOENEN PerttiHOCHMUTH Michael
    PYZHIANOV SergeiSKANAKER RagnarPOTTECK Uwe
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyBULJUNG ErichCHOU Zhijian
    MELENTIEV AlexsanderMC COY JimmieSU Zhibo
    SUMATOKHIN SergeiNYGORD DonWANG Ming
    TURLA VladasROSS GeorgeWANG Yifu
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Switzerland (SUI) Japan (JPN) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BINDER HerbertHIRAI ChikafumiBOLBROCK Klaus
    BURKHARD RomanINAGAKI MamoruMESSERSCHMIDT Alfons
    MINDER MoritzSEMIZUKI FumihisaSCHARF Udo
    RISSI ArnoTASHIRO ShigetoshiWESTPHALEN Karl-Otto
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Austria (AUT)
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolyHYKA VladimirGARSCHALL Hubert
    KOSYCH GrigoriHROMADA HynekSCHMIDT Hans-Peter
    RAENKO IgorNEMETHY IvanSCHNEIDER Othmar
    ZAPOLSKICH GeorgiSTEFAN MilosTSCHABRUN Heinz
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Poland (POL)
    KOSYCH GrigoriARTELET HelmutCHODKIEWICZ Karol
    STOLYPIN VladimirVOLLMAR HaraldFEDYCZAK Zbigniew
    EGRISHCHIN AnatolySZURLIES HeinzMALEK Pawel
    YERMAKOV BorisSCHREIBER GertSTACHURSKI Rajmund
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) Poland (POL)
    KOSYCH GrigoriHEMAUER LudwigFRYDEL Jozef
    RASKAZOV EvgeniLEHMANN FritzSIEK Henryk
    STOLYPIN VladimirSPAENI AlbertSTACHURSKI Rajmund
    UDACHIN AlbertSTOLL ErnstZAPEDZKI Jozef
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    AKULOV MihailBLANKENSHIP WilliamHEMAUER Ludwig
    GUSTCHIN AlexeiBURCHETT LloydMICHEL Frederic
    KOSYCH GrigoriGREEN FranklinSPAENI Albert
    STOLYPIN VladimirSCHASER FrederikSTOLL Ernst
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    GUSTCHIN AlexeiBLANKENSHIP WilliamHRNECEK Jiri
    JASINSKY AntonLINCOLN Nelson HayfordKUDRNA Vladimir
    UMAROV MakhmudMILLER David CMUCHA Karel
    VAINSHTEIN LevPINION OffuttMAXA Frantisek
    ZAPOLSKI AnatoliSUTHERLAND RaymondSVAB Josef
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    DEMIN VladimirANTHONY Ralph WLINDBLOM Aeke
    JASINSKY AntonBENNER Huelet LeoLARSSON Leif Uno
    MARTAZOV KonstantinDODDS JohnLUNDQVIST Hugo
    POLIKANIN EvgeniREEVES Harry WendellPREUTZ Gustaf
    VAINSHTEIN LevPINION OffuttULLMAN Torsten Elis
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    LINDBLOM AekeAMBUEHL HeinzHOELSOE Veli-Jussi
    NORDLUND StureKELLER HeinrichLAHTI Klaus Henrik
    LUNDQVIST HugoRHYNER BeatRAVILO Leonard
    SCHOETT GunnarSCHNYDER RudolfTYLLI Oiva Kalerva
    ULLMAN Torsten ElisSPECKER AlexanderWIDNAES Sven
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Argentina (ARG) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
    BIDEGAIN OscarLUNDQVIST HugoBENNER Huelet Leo
    CAGNASSO PabloLUNDQUIST SvenHANCOCK William A.
    CANNAVO AntonioNORDLUND StureLOGIE Charles
    GRUBEN FedericoPIHL GoestaREEVES Harry Wendell
    MARTIJENA AlbertoULLMAN Torsten ElisTONEY William T.
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Argentina (ARG) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SUI)
    BIDEGAIN OscarLUNDQUIST SvenAMBUEHL Heinz
    CAGNASSO PabloNORDLUND StureFLUECKIGER Ernst
    GRUBEN FedericoSCHOETT GunnarSCHAFFNER Walter
    MANES FedericoWALLEN Karl AxelRHYNER Beat
    MARTIJENA AlbertoULLMAN Torsten ElisSPECKER Alexander
         
1939 Luzern (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Germany (GER)
    AMBUEHL HeinzBERGSTROEM GustafKRAFT Walter
    ANDRES ErnstGUSTAFSSON BertliKREMPEL Erich
    BUECHI WalterSJOEBERG KristianKREMPEL Friedrich
    FLUECKIGER ErnstULLMAN Torsten ElisMARTIN Emil
    MUSTER WalterVON ROOTH GottfridWEHNER Paul
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    BUECHI WalterLAHTI Klaus HenrikBERGSTROEM Gustaf
    FLUECKIGER ErnstNUORA Aatto JohannesGUSTAFSSON Bertli
    CRIVELLI SeverinRINTANEN Jaakko ElielMEULLER Helge
    GAEMPERLI HansSUOKONTU KlausULLMAN Torsten Elis
    SCHAFFNER WalterVARTIOVAARA TapioVON ROOTH Gottfrid
         
1935 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) Germany (GER)
    ANDRES ErnstBORIANI GiancarloBELTZNER Hermann
    FLUECKIGER ErnstCAPONE BosforoKREMPEL Erich
    CRIVELLI SeverinMARGOTTI StefanoLORENZ Guenther
    LEIBUNDGUT FritzMARESCA CarloMARTIN Emil
    BUECHI WalterPISTOLESI UgoWEHNER Paul
         
1933 Granada (ESP) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Spain (ESP)
    ANDRES ErnstBRION MauriceROTLLAN Jose
    BULLO FlorianBONIN MarcelBENTO LOPEZ Jose
    FLUECKIGER ErnstDES JAMONNIERES Andre J CharlesESQUENA Jose
    CRIVELLI SeverinKOCH ReneMARTINEZ Garcia
    SCHNYDER WilhelmNEVEU JeanROMERO Cipriani
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Finland (FIN)
    FLUECKIGER ErnstBONIN MarcelGRANHOLM A.
    CRIVELLI SeverinDE CASTELBAJAC AndreMIINALAINEN Viktor
    REVILLIOD DE BUDE JeanDES JAMONNIERES Andre J CharlesSVENSSON Karl Gustaf
    SCHNYDER WilhelmGREMEAUX PaulTIMONEN Svantte Arturi
    ZULAUF FritzNEVEU JeanVILENIUS Ilmari
         
1930 Antwerp (BEL) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    FLUECKIGER ErnstBONIN MarcelBOLL Anker
    CRIVELLI SeverinDES JAMONNIERES Andre J. CharlesJENSEN Christian
    REVILLIOD DE BUDE JeanGANTIERLARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
    SCHNYDER WilhelmGREMEAUX PaulLEHRMAN Christian
    ZULAUF FritzREGIS G.LERCHE Axel
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Spain (ESP) France (FRA)
    BLUM RobertBENTO LOPEZ JoseBONIN Marcel
    FISHER JakobCALVET SANDOZ LuisDE CASTELBAJAC Andre
    REVILLIOD DE BUDE JeanESQUENA JoseDES JAMONNIERES Andre J. Charles
    SCHNYDER WilhelmMARTINEZ GarciaGREMEAUX Paul
    ZULAUF FritzROMERO CiprianiREGIS G.
         
1928 Loosduinen (NED) Switzerland (SUI) Spain (ESP) France (FRA)
    BLUM RobertCALVET SANDOZ LuisDE CASTELBAJAC Andre
    FISHER JakobBENTO LOPEZ JoseDES JAMONNIERES Andre J. Charles
    SCHNYDER WilhelmCASTRO DEL ROSARIO JulioKELLER-DORIAN Roger
    WIEDERKEHR AugustMARTINEZ GarciaPECCHIA R.
    ZULAUF FritzROMERO CiprianiREGIS G.
         
1927 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DEN) Spain (ESP)
    BALMER FritzBOLL AnkerBONILLA SANMARTIN Antonio
    BLUM RobertLEHRMAN ChristianBENTO LOPEZ Jose
    SCHNYDER WilhelmMOELLER PaulCALVET SANDOZ Luis
    WIEDERKEHR AugustMOELLER ChristenCASTRO DEL ROSARIO Julio
    ZULAUF FritzSAETTER-LASSEN ErikMARTINEZ Garcia
         
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) France (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DEN)
    DES JAMONNIERES Andre J. CharlesBALMER FritzFREDERIKSEN Frederik
    KELLER-DORIAN RogerBLUM RobertJENSEN Christian
    PECCHIA R.HAENNI HansLARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
    PETIT GillesKOENIG FritzLEHRMAN Christian
    TETART LouisSCHNYDER WilhelmMOELLER Christen
         
1924 Reims (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    BRUNNER MathiasDE CASTELBAJAC AndreFREDERIKSEN Frederik
    BLUM RobertKELLER-DORIAN RogerJENSEN Christian
    HAENNI HansMAUJEAN PaulLEHRMAN Christian
    KOENIG FritzPETIT GillesMADSEN Lars Joergen
    SCHNYDER WilhelmVEYSSIEREMOELLER Christen
         
1923 Camp Perry (USA) United States of America (USA)
    CALKINS Irving Romaro  
    DUNN J.  
    FREDERICK Karl Telford  
    PRICE Charles  
    WESCOTT R. G.  
         
1922 Milan (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA)
    BLUM RobertCORBA LuigiCALKINS Irving Romaro
    HAENNI HansISNARDI CamilloCONSIDINE J.
    KOENIG FritzMICHELI FrancoFREDERICK Karl Telford
    SCHNYDER WilhelmMORETTO LuigiLANE Alfred P.
    ZULAUF FritzTICCHI RiccardoRAYMOND Paul
         
1921 Lyon (FRA) Italy (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    BORIANI GiancarloBRUNNER MathiasJOHNSON Leon
    FRASCA RaffaeleGIAMBONINI DomenicoMAUJEAN Paul
    MICHELI FrancoHAENNI HansPECCHIA R.
    MORETTO LuigiZULAUF FritzREGAUD Andre
    TICCHI RiccardoWIDMER CasparTETART Louis
         
1914 Viborg (DEN) Italy (ITA) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    GALLI AlfredoBARBILLAT AndreVAN ASBROECK Paul
    FRASCA RaffaeleCARRERE JeanANDRIEU Louis
    MORETTO LuigiGIRARDOTSAUVEUR FILS Henri
    PREDA RobertoJOHNSON LeonROBERT Victor
    TICCHI RiccardoREGAUD AndreSERRUYS
         
1913 Camp Perry (USA) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    SNOOK James HowardCARRERE JeanCARLBERG Wilhelm
    DIETZ John A.GIRARDOTCHRISTIANSSON Otto
    LANE Alfred P.JOHNSON LeonHULTCRANTZ Sigvard
    MC CUTCHEON ClarenceREGAUD AndreLOEWMAN Robert
    HANFORD ParmlyPERCY LouisREUTERSKIOELD Casimir
         
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) Belgium (BEL) France (FRA) Italy (ITA)
    VAN ASBROECK PaulBARBILLAT AndreGALLI Alfredo
    CAMMAERTS PhilippeCARRERE JeanFRASCA Raffaele
    PAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesDE CASTELBAJAC AndreMORETTO Luigi
    VAN MOLLE NorbertMAUJEAN PaulMUSSINO Giuseppe
    SERRUYSREGAUD AndreTICCHI Riccardo
         
1911 Rome (ITA) Belgium (BEL) Germany (GER) Switzerland (SUI)
    VAN MOLLE NorbertGASSMANNBRUNNER Mathias
    SERRUYSEHRICHT EduardLANDRY Jules
    CAMMAERTS PhilippeFISCHER RichardRODERER Conrad Karl
    VAN ASBROECK PaulSCHMEISSER EduardSTAEHELI Konrad
    PAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesVOGEL JoachimWIDMER Caspar
         
1910 Loosduinen (NED) Belgium (BEL) Italy (ITA) Germany (GER)
    ENGLEBERT ReneFRASCA RaffaeleBOCK Gerhard
    PAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesMUSSINO GiuseppeEHRICHT Eduard
    VAN ASBROECK PaulRIGHINI AventinoFISCHER Richard
    VAN MOLLE NorbertTICCHI RiccardoSCHMEISSER Eduard
    WULLEMANS A.VERCELLONE CarloVOGEL Joachim
         
1909 Hamburg (GER) Germany (GER) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    BOCK GerhardBRUNNER MathiasBARBILLAT Andre
    FISCHER RichardHESS KarlFAURE Maurice
    EHRICHT EduardRODERER Conrad KarlMOREAUX Leon
    SCHMEISSER EduardSTAEHELI KonradREGAUD Andre
    VOGEL JoachimWANNER EugenPY Raphael
         
1908 Vienna (AUT) Italy (ITA) Belgium (BEL) France (FRA)
    BUTTAFAVA CristoforoVAN ASBROECK JulienBARBILLAT Andre
    BONICELLI DanieleVAN ASBROECK PaulDE CASTELBAJAC Andre
    CANTONI Gian GaleazzoPAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesDUVOIR
    FRASCA RaffaeleSTORMS ReginaldMOREAUX Leon
    RIGHINI AventinoROBERT VictorREGAUD Andre
         
1907 Zurich (SUI) Belgium (BEL) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    VAN ASBROECK JulienBRUNNER MathiasBARBILLAT Andre
    VAN ASBROECK PaulHESS KarlDE CASTELBAJAC Andre
    PAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesSCHALCHER JakobDEPASSIS Jean
    ROBERT VictorSTAEHELI KonradMOREAUX Leon
    STORMS ReginaldWIDMER CasparPY Raphael
         
1906 Milan (ITA) Belgium (BEL) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    ENGLEBERT ReneRICHARDET LouisBARBILLAT Andre
    PAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesRODERER Conrad KarlFOUCONNIER Jean
    VAN ASBROECK JulienSTAEHELI KonradLOUVIER
    ROBERT VictorSCHALCHER JakobMOREAUX Leon
    VAN ASBROECK PaulHESS KarlPY Raphael
         
1905 Bruxelles (BEL) Belgium (BEL) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    VAN ASBROECK JulienBRUNNER MathiasBARBILLAT Andre
    VAN ASBROECK PaulJAQUES FrancoisDE CASTELBAJAC Andre
    ENGLEBERT ReneHESS KarlDEPASSIS Jean
    PAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesRICHARDET LouisLOUVIER
    ROBERT VictorSTAEHELI KonradMOREAUX Leon
         
1904 Lyon (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Argentina (ARG) France (FRA)
    HESS KarlFERNANDEZ JoseCAURETTE
    PROBST PaulDE ALVEAR Marcelo TorcuatoFOUCONNIER Jean
    RICHARDET LouisPERO AlbertoMOLINIE-PAGET
    RODERER Conrad KarlPARTARRIE PedroMOREAUX Leon
    STAEHELI KonradSEGURA BenjaminPY Raphael
         
1903 Buenos Aires (ARG) Argentina (ARG) Italy (ITA)
    DE ALVEAR Marcelo TorcuatoCONTI Attilio 
    VELAZ AngelPEDERZOLI Alessandro 
    LUBARY JorgeRIGHINI Aventino 
    SEGURA BenjaminTAVELLI Luigi 
    DEL PINO AndresVALERIO Cesare 
         
1902 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    HESS KarlCASTELLANO PasqualeCAURETTE
    LANG JakobRIGHINI AventinoDUFFOY Louis
    RODERER Conrad KarlSANDRI Giulio CesareMOREAUX Leon
    ROCH AchilleTAGLIABUE RobertoPY Raphael
    STAEHELI KonradTAVELLI LuigiSARTORI Athanase
         
1901 Luzern (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Italy (ITA)
    HESS KarlDUFFOY LouisBORGOGELLI Lorenzo
    PROBST PaulFAURE MauriceBUTTAFAVA Cristoforo
    RICHARDET LouisPAROCHE AchilleGIULIOZZI Giuseppe
    RODERER Conrad KarlPY RaphaelRIGHINI Aventino
    STAEHELI KonradTRINITE JulesTAGLIABUE Roberto
         
1900 Paris (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Netherlands (NED)
    LUETHI FriedrichDUFFOY LouisBOUWENS Antonius Hubertus Maria
    PROBST PaulLECOQ Maurice MarieSWEIJS Anthony Ahasuerus Henrik
    RODERER Conrad KarlPAROCHE AchilleSILLEM Henrik
    RICHARDET LouisMOREAUX LeonBOEST GIPS Dirk
    STAEHELI KonradTRINITE JulesVAN DEN BERGH Solko Johannes
         

10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    JIANG RanxinKIM MinjungBATSARASHKINA Vitalina
    WANG QianKIM BomiLOMOVA Margarita
    JI XiaojingKWAK JunghyeMEDVEDEVA Svetlana
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Serbia (SRB) People's Republic of China (CHN) Hungary (HUN)
    SEKARIC JasnaGUO WenjunTOBAI SIKE Renata
    VELICKOVIC BobanaZHANG MengyuanCSONKA Zsofia
    ARUNOVIC ZoranaZHOU QingyuanNEMES Adrienn
         
2010 Munich (GER) Australia (AUS) Republic of Korea (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    YAUHLEUSKAYA LalitaLEE Ho LimGUO Wenjun
    ASPANDIYAROVA DinaKIM ByungheeSU Yuling
    RYAN LindaPARK MinjinZHANG Jingjing
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Belarus (BLR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    HU JunCHAIKA ViktoriaPADERINA Natalia
    FEI FengjiCHABATAR LiudmilaKOUSNETSOVA Olga
    CHEN YingHALUZA YauheniyaSMIRNOVA Svetlana
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) Belarus (BLR) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    KOUSNETSOVA OlgaCHAIKA ViktoriaTAO Luna
    SMIRNOVA SvetlanaCHABATAR LiudmilaCHEN Ying
    BELIAEVA GalinaALIPOVA YuliyaREN Jie
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Germany (GER)
    BELIAEVA GalinaCAI YeqingMEININGER Carmen
    SMIRNOVA SvetlanaREN JieSTEIN Margit
    LOGVINENKO MarinaTAO LunaSCHUMANN Anke
         
1994 Milan (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Bulgaria (BUL) Germany (GER)
    FAN XiaopingIORGOVA DianaMUELLER Doreen
    LI DuihongGROZDEVA MariaSTEIN Margit
    MA GeSTANEVA TanyaVOELKER Anke
         
1991 Stavanger (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) Germany (GER) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    KLOCHNEVA OlgaBREKER LieselotteMACEK Ksenja
    LOGVINENKO MarinaSTEIN MargitSEKARIC Jasna
    SALUKVADZE NinoVOELKER AnkeSKOKO Mirela
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Bulgaria (BUL)
    LOGVINENKO MarinaBREKER LieselotteGROZDEVA Maria
    SALUKVADZE NinoSCHILLEDER MonikaSHKODROVA Margarita
    SMIRNOVA SvetlanaSTEIN MargitSTANEVA Tanya
         
1989 Sarajevo (YUG) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN)
    BREKER LieselotteSHILENOK OlgaFERENCZ Agnes
    KALINOWSKI AnettaSALUKVADZE NinoGONCZI Anna
    STEIN MargitSMIRNOVA SvetlanaKOTROCZO Marta
         
1987 Budapest (HUN) Soviet Union (URS) Poland (POL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    SALUKVADZE NinoBIDOLACH DorotaBREKER Lieselotte
    SMIRNOVA SvetlanaJANICKA-JANDA MariaKALINOWSKI Anetta
    TSVETKOVA LalitaMACUR JulitaSTEIN Margit
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Sweden (SWE)
    DOBRANTCHEVA MarinaMUELLER DianaBODIN Kerstin
    KOTCHEROVA IrinaRICHTER HeidrunELLIS Britt Marie
    TSVETKOVA LalitaVOELKER AnkeKARLSSON Maritha
         
1985 Mexico City (MEX) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    ASHUMOVA IradaBODIN KerstinHERMANN Angelika
    DOBRANTCHEVA MarinaELLIS Britt MarieSTEINERT Kirsten
    ROSE InnaKARLSSON MarithaSTEIN Margit
         
1983 Innsbruck (AUT) Sweden (SWE) Austria (AUT) United States of America (USA)
    ABERG MonicaHOFFMANN CorinnaCARROLL Sally
    BODIN KerstinSTRAHALM ChristineFOX Ruby
    REMMERT SallyWERK ChristaGRAHAM Cathy
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Sweden (SWE)
    DOBRANTCHEVA MarinaGAO JianminABERG Monica
    ROSE InnaNANG YiJOHANSSON Chris
    TREINITE AuksneWEN ZhifangNAESMAN Gun
         
1981 Santo Domingo (DOM) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA)
    DOBRANTCHEVA MarinaEDELMANN VeronicaBAKER Carol
    KALININA NonnaHAFEN DorisFOX Ruby
    SIMONIAN ZinaidaSAGER ElisabethCARROLL Sally
         
1979 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) Great Britain (GBR)
    CARROLL SallyHANSSON KerstinBARTLETT Carol
    FOX RubyNAESMAN GunEDGAR Rosemarie
    OLSOWSKI PatriciaREMMERT SallyHENRY Trudy
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Sweden (SWE) Australia (AUS) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    HANSSON KerstinAITKEN JulieKANG Kwan Seok
    NAESMAN GunDENCH PatriciaKIM Yang Ja
    STROMQVIST IngrithHILL MaureenMOON Yang Ja
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    SIMONIAN ZinaidaBEST SharonFITZNER Karin
    STOLIAROVA NinaHILE BarbaraKASTEN Ruth
    ZARIKOVA GalinaFOX RubyFEICKERT Ortrud
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA)
    STOLIAROVA NinaFEICKERT OrtrudCHAMBLISS Lucille
    RASSKAZOVA NinaFITZNER KarinCARROLL Sally
    IBRAGIMOVA NadezdaKASTEN RuthHILE Barbara
         

25M PISTOL WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Germany (GER)
    JIANG RanxinLEE JungeunKARSCH Monika
    LIN YuemeiKIM MinjungVENNEKAMP Doreen
    YAO YushiKWAK JunghyeSKERIES Michelle
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Mongolia (MGL) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    ZHANG JingjingTSOGBADRAKH MunkhzulKIM Jangmi
    CHEN YingOTRYAD GundegmaaKWAK Junghye
    QIAN WeiTUMURCHUDUR BayartsetsegLEE Jungeun
         
2010 Munich (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) Serbia (SRB) Czech Republic (CZE)
    ALIPOVA YuliyaARUNOVIC ZoranaMARUSKOVA Lenka
    KLIMOVA KiraSEKARIC JasnaMUSILOVA Michaela
    BELIAEVA GalinaARUNOVIC JelenaHYKOVA Petra
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Belarus (BLR) Germany (GER)
    CHEN YingCHABATAR LiudmilaDORJSUREN Munkhbayar
    FEI FengjiSHAPIALEVICH ZhannaTHURMANN Stefanie
    LI DuihongHALUZA YauheniyaVERDICCHIO Claudia
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) United States of America (USA)
    TAO LunaDOLGATCHEVA IrinaCALLAHAN Elizabeth
    CHEN YingBELIAEVA GalinaSNYDER Rebecca
    LI DuihongSMIRNOVA SvetlanaUPTAGRAFFT Sandra
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Mongolia (MGL)
    CAI YeqingSHIN Eun KyungDORJSUREN Munkhbayar
    TAO LunaBOO Soon HeeDAVAAJANTSAN Oyun
    SUN YiSEO Joo HyungOTRYAD Gundegmaa
         
1994 Milan (ITA) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Belarus (BLR)
    FAN XiaopingBOO Soon HeeSHITIK Zhanna
    LI DuihongLEE Sun BokHALUZA Yauheniya
    WANG LinaPARK Jung HeeSINIAK Yuliya
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    HALUZA YauheniyaBODIN KerstinLIU Haiying
    LOGVINENKO MarinaELLIS Britt MarieLI Duihong
    SALUKVADZE NinoKAJD ChrisQIAN Meifang
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA) Albania (ALB)
    DOBRANTCHEVA MarinaGUEPIN MartineMATA Diana
    KOTCHEROVA IrinaMANCHON EvelyneDELILAJ Manuela
    SALUKVADZE NinoSERRA-TOSIO CorineSHYTI Edlira
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    DOBRANTCHEVA MarinaBALOGH PalmaGAO Jianmin
    ROSE InnaKOTROCZO MartaWEN Zhifang
    TREINITE AuksneKANYAI GabriellaYANG Cui Qing
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Denmark (DEN) Australia (AUS) United States of America (USA)
    BROGE KirstenAITKEN JulieCARROLL Sally
    BRUUN BonnieDENCH PatriciaDYER Kimberly
    HAVSTEEN AaseUDEN Lynne MarieFOX Ruby
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Australia (AUS)
    ZARIKOVA GalinaBOHINSKA TerezaHARRISON Judith
    SIMONIAN ZinaidaHYKOVA BedriskaNEWTON Enid
    STOLIAROVA NinaPASTOROVA KatarinaVAUSE Gloria
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    CARROLL SallyIBRAGIMOVA NadezdaFEICKERT Ortrud
    CHAMBLISS LucilleRASSKAZOVA NinaFITZNER Karin
    HILE BarbaraSTOLIAROVA NinaKASTEN Ruth
         

10M AIR PISTOL MIXED TEAM Back to Top

2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Ukraine (UKR)
    BATSARASHKINA VitalinaWANG QianKOSTEVYCH Olena
    CHERNOUSOV ArtemWANG Meng YiOMELCHUK Oleh
         

WCH 1903 Buenos Aires (ARG): No BRONZE medal in "50M PISTOL MEN TEAM"
WCH 1923 Camp Perry (USA): No BRONZE medal in "50M PISTOL MEN TEAM"
WCH 1923 Camp Perry (USA): No SILVER medal in "50M PISTOL MEN TEAM"
ALIPOVA Yuliya (RUS/BLR) - maiden name: SINIAK
BODIN Kerstin (SWE) - maiden name: HANSSON
KAJD Chris (SWE) - maiden name: JOHANSSON
KOUSNETSOVA Olga (RUS) - maiden name: KLOCHNEVA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
SCHUMANN Anke (GER/GDR) - maiden name: VOELKER
SHAPIALEVICH Zhanna (BLR) - maiden name: SHITIK
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (AUS/BLR/URS) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA (also: MILSHINA)