Historical Results

Men

Women

Mixed

 
 
 
 
 

Current Events RIFLE TEAM World Championships

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

10M AIR RIFLE MEN TEAM Back to Top
1966-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    YANG Haoran KAMENSKIY Sergey NAM Taeyun
    HUI Zicheng MASLENNIKOV Vladimir KIM Hyeonjun
    YU Haonan DRYAGIN Alexander SONG Soojoo
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Belarus (BLR)
    YANG Haoran KRUGLOV Sergey BUBNOVICH Vitali
    LIU Tianyou LOUGINETS Nazar CHARHEIKA Illia
    CAO Yifei SOKOLOV Denis SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA)
    ZHU Qinan SOKOLOV Denis CAMPRIANI Niccolo
    WANG Tao PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin DE NICOLO Marco
    LIU Tianyou KAMENSKIY Sergey SOMMARUGA Giorgio
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Austria (AUT)
    LI Jie PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin PLANER Christian
    ZHU Qinan SOKOLOV Denis FARNIK Thomas
    ZHANG Lei KRUGLOV Sergey KNOEGLER Mario
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA)
    PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin LI Jie PARKER Jason
    ALEINIKOV Eugeni ZHANG Fu EMMONS Matthew
    KHADJIBEKOV Artem CAI Yalin BASSHAM Troy
         
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Russian Federation (RUS) Republic of Korea (KOR) Slovakia (SVK)
    KHADJIBEKOV Artem CHAE Kean Bae GONCI Jozef
    ALEINIKOV Eugeni LIM Young Sueb SVORADA Miroslav
    PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin KO Jung Jun BUBERNIK Peter
         
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Belarus (BLR) Czech Republic (CZE) Russian Federation (RUS)
    KLIMENKO Anatoli BAKES Milan FEDKIN Juri
    NEKHAEV Georgi KURKA Petr KHADJIBEKOV Artem
    MARTYNOV Sergei NEJEZCHLEBA Dalimil SCHEDRIN Sergei
         
         
1991 Stavanger (NOR) Norway (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) Germany (GER)
    HAAKEDAL Nils Petter ALEINIKOV Eugeni HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes
    ROLLAND Leif Steinar FEDKIN Juri RIEDERER Johann
    STENVAAG Harald SCHEDRIN Sergei STICH Matthias
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes HESS Olaf CHA Young Chul
    RIEDERER Johann MARTINI Sven EOM Won Yong
    STICH Matthias RETTKOWSKI Frank YOO Jung Mo
         
         
1989 Sarajevo (YUG) France (FRA) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    AMAT Jean-Pierre BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes
    BADIOU Franck FEDKIN Juri RIEDERER Johann
    BERTHELOT Nicolas MARTYNOV Sergei STICH Matthias
         
         
1987 Budapest (HUN) United States of America (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Soviet Union (URS)
    DURBEN Daniel DEBEVEC Rajmond FEDKIN Juri
    FOTH Robert DZEKO Sacir IVANOV Kirill
    SUGGS Matthew MAKSIMOVIC Goran ZAVOLODKO Juri
         
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    RIEDERER Johann DURBEN Daniel HAUGLAND Arnt-Olav
    SUESS Hubert FITZ-RANDOLPH Kurt STENVAAG Harald
    SUESS Bernhard FOTH Robert VIKEN Kare Inge
         
         
1985 Mexico City (MEX) France (FRA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    AMAT Jean-Pierre DEBEVEC Rajmond HILLENBRAND Kurt
    HEBERLE Philippe DZEKO Sacir HILLENBRAND Walter
    MAQUIN Dominique MAKSIMOVIC Goran SUESS Bernhard
         
         
1983 Innsbruck (AUT) France (FRA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    AMAT Jean-Pierre HEINZ Peter MITROFANOV Alexander
    BURY Michel SUESS Bernhard VLASOV Viktor
    HEBERLE Philippe SUESS Hubert ZAVOLODKO Juri
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Norway (NOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    HAUGLAND Arnt-Olav HILLENBRAND Kurt HARTSTEIN Bernd
    LOKKEN Per Erik RIETH Kurt MARTINI Sven
    SOTBERG Svien SCHLIPF Oswald RETTKOWSKI Frank
    STENVAAG Harald SUESS Bernhard WOLFRAM Andreas
         
         
1981 Santo Domingo (DOM) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) France (FRA) Norway (NOR)
    HILLENBRAND Walter BESSY Pascal BJERBNES Amund
    HILLENBRAND Kurt DE MULLENHEIM Patrice HAUGLAND Arnt-Olav
    RIETH Kurt LABRUNE Daniel LOKKEN Per Erik
    SCHLIPF Oswald MAQUIN Dominique STENVAAG Harald
         
         
1979 Seoul (KOR) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR)
    BERTSCHY Kuno CRAMER David COOPER Malcolm
    BRAEM Hans CARTER Ray CHURCHILL John
    MINDER Hansueli GROSS Michael DAGGER Barry
    MATTLE Anton VAN DE ZANDE Ernest JOYCE Robert
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    HILLENBRAND Kurt AKEMON John BAE Gyong Hwan
    KUSTERMANN Gottfried BASSHAM Lanny MYOUNG Ja Hyoun
    SCHLIPF Oswald FITZ-RANDOLPH Kurt SEO Jang Woon
    SEIBOLD Werner KIMES David YOON Deok Ha
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) Poland (POL)
    HAMM Franz BASSHAM Lanny MARUCHA Stanislaw
    KUSTERMANN Gottfried CRAMER David PEDZISZ Eugeniusz
    RAMMS Bernd SCHUMACHER Edward SIEMIONOW Romuald
    RUEHLE Wolfgang WRITER John TRAJDA Andrzej
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    KOHNKE Peter BASSHAM Lanny MUNZERT Dieter
    KLINGNER Bernd BOYD David SOMMER Hartmut
    KUSTERMANN Gottfried FOSTER John Robert UHLEMANN Helmar
    ZAEHRINGER Klaus WIGGER Lones WUNDERLICH Uto
         
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Switzerland (SUI) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    HOLLENSTEIN Auguste KUEMMET Gerd LUSTBERG Ludwig
    VOGT Erwin BEITH Ernst JAROSH Eduard
    SIMONET Hans KLINGNER Bernd KONYAKHIN Vladimir
    MUELLER Kurt VETTER Guenther BORISOV Vassily
         
         

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1949-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Belarus (BLR)
    LOUGINETS Nazar YANG Haoran SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury
    MASLENNIKOV Vladimir HUI Zicheng CHARHEIKA Illia
    KAMENSKIY Sergey YAO Yuncong BUBNOVICH Vitali
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Norway (NOR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    CAO Yifei HANSEN Are LOUGINETS Nazar
    ZHU Qinan BAKKEN Ole Magnus KAMENSKIY Sergey
    KANG Hongwei BRYHN Ole Kristian VLASOV Fedor
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) Norway (NOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    KHADJIBEKOV Artem BERG Vebjoern AYVAZYAN Artur
    VLASOV Fedor BRYHN Ole Kristian SUKHORUKOV Yuriy
    PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin BAKKEN Ole Magnus HRYHORENKO Vladyslav
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Russian Federation (RUS) Austria (AUT) United States of America (USA)
    KHADJIBEKOV Artem FARNIK Thomas EMMONS Matthew
    KOVALENKO Sergei KNOEGLER Mario PARKER Jason
    BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav PLANER Christian MCPHAIL Michael
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) United States of America (USA) Ukraine (UKR)
    KHADJIBEKOV Artem ANTI Michael SUKHORUKOV Yuriy
    BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav EMMONS Matthew MIKHAILOV Oleg
    PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin DUBIS Glenn AYVAZYAN Artur
         
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Ukraine (UKR) France (FRA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    AYVAZYAN Artur BESSY Pascal KOUDELIN Alexander
    MIKHAILOV Oleg AMAT Jean-Pierre KHADJIBEKOV Artem
    SUKHORUKOV Yuriy CHASSAT Roger KOVALENKO Sergei
         
         
1994 Milan (ITA) France (FRA) Ukraine (UKR) Czech Republic (CZE)
    AMAT Jean-Pierre AYVAZYAN Artur BAKES Milan
    BURY Michel DEMENTYEV Oleg BECVAR Vaclav
    CHASSAT Roger MIKHAILOV Oleg KURKA Petr
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav BAKES Milan DEBEVEC Rajmond
    IVANOV Kirill KURKA Petr MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
    PETIKYAN Hrachya VARGA Miroslav MAKSIMOVIC Goran
         
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA)
    BAKES Milan IVANOV Kirill AMAT Jean-Pierre
    KURKA Petr PETIKYAN Hrachya BESSY Pascal
    SOUKENIK Pavel VLASOV Viktor BURY Michel
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Great Britain (GBR) Norway (NOR)
    IVANOV Kirill ALLAN Alister HAUGLAND Arnt-Olav
    LVOV Vladimir COOPER Malcolm MELBYE-HANSEN Terje
    MITROFANOV Alexander DAGGER Barry STENVAAG Harald
    VLASOV Viktor DAVIS John SKIRBEKK Geir
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Sweden (SWE)
    BASSHAM Lanny KUSTERMANN Gottfried JOHANSSON Sven
    ETZEL Edward LIND Ulrich OEBERG Carl-Erik
    FITZ-RANDOLPH Rod SEIBOLD Werner SVENSSON Esbjoern
    WIGGER Lones SMIESZEK Karlheinz THYNELL Stefan
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BASSHAM Lanny BULGAKOV Anatoli KLINGNER Bernd
    MURDOCK Margaret LUSHIKOV Gennadi KUSTERMANN Gottfried
    WIGGER Lones MITROFANOV Alexander RUEHLE Wolfgang
    WRITER John PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali ZAEHRINGER Klaus
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    AGISHEV Vladimir BOYD David KOHNKE Peter
    LAPKIN Oleg FOSTER John Robert KLINGNER Bernd
    PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali WRITER John KUSTERMANN Gottfried
    YERMILOV Sergei WIGGER Lones ZAEHRINGER Klaus
         
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    ANDERSON Gary GERASIMENOK Alexander LIPPOLDT Werner
    POOL Tommy KORNEV Valentin LANGE Guenter
    THOMPSON Margaret KONYAKHIN Vladimir MUNZERT Dieter
    WIGGER Lones NIYAZOV Marat SOMMER Hartmut
         
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    CHUIAN Vladimir ANDERSON Gary HOLLENSTEIN Auguste
    BORISOV Vassily POOL Tommy MUELLER Kurt
    ITKIS Moysey PUCKEL Daniel Bruce SPILLMANN Hans Rudolf
    NIYAZOV Marat WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun. VOGT Erwin
         
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA)
    BORISOV Vassily HARBECK Hans Werner CARTER James
    ITKIS Moysey KOHNKE Peter HERR John C
    KUDRYASHOV Yuri KLINGNER Bernd PUCKEL Daniel Bruce
    NIYAZOV Marat SCHLENKER Helmut TARAS Gordon
    SHAMBURKIN Victor SIGL Rudolf WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.
         
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    BOGDANOV Anatoli BERG Uno Hilding AMUNDSEN Mauritz
    BORISOV Vassily ERBEN Isac Holger AAS Iver
    ITKIS Moysey FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid HAGEN Anker
    KUPKO Grigori KVISSBERG Anders Helge KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    PEREBERIN Boris SUNDBERG Nils Johan SKREDEGAARD Tore
         
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    BUERCHLER Robert BERG Uno Hilding AMUNDSEN Mauritz
    HUBER Ernst ERBEN Isac Holger HUNAES Johan
    HORBER Otto FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    HOLLENSTEIN Auguste JOHANSSON Kurt KONGSJORDEN Halvar
    SCHMID Ernst LINDQUIST Tage SKREDEGAARD Tore
         
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    ELO Olavi BERG Uno Hilding AMUNDSEN Mauritz
    JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli ERBEN Isac Holger HUNAES Johan
    LESKINEN Kullervo FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    MAENTTAERI Toivo JOHANSSON Kurt ROEGEBERG Willy
    YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari JONSSON Jonas SKREDEGAARD Tore
         
         

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top
1962-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    BRODMEIER Daniel MCPHAIL Michael ZHAO Zhonghao
    KAULICH Christoph EMMONS Matthew SUN Jian
    DALLINGER Maximilian KOZENIESKY Lucas LIU Gang
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Belarus (BLR) Serbia (SRB)
    ZHAO Shengbo MARTYNOV Sergei PLETIKOSIC Stevan
    LAN Xing SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury SEBIC Milenko
    LIU Gang BUBNOVICH Vitali MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    MCPHAIL Michael HAN Jinseop KHADJIBEKOV Artem
    EMMONS Matthew KIM Jonghyun PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin
    UPTAGRAFFT Eric KIM Hakman PONOMAREV Dmitry
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) United States of America (USA) Austria (AUT) Hungary (HUN)
    MCPHAIL Michael KNOEGLER Mario SIDI Peter
    UPTAGRAFFT Eric PLANER Christian MLINKOVICS Tibor Gabor
    EMMONS Matthew UHL Alexander HERCZEGH Szabolcs
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Norway (NOR) Ukraine (UKR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    BERG-KNUTSEN Espen MIKHAILOV Oleg PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin
    BERG Vebjoern AYVAZYAN Artur KOVALENKO Sergei
    STENVAAG Harald SUKHORUKOV Yuriy KHADJIBEKOV Artem
         
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) United States of America (USA) Slovakia (SVK) Italy (ITA)
    TAMAS Thomas BUBERNIK Peter VITOBELLO Roberto
    DUBIS Glenn SVORADA Miroslav DE NICOLO Marco
    HOPPER Lance GONCI Jozef FACHERIS Roberto
         
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Ukraine (UKR) France (FRA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    AYVAZYAN Artur AMAT Jean-Pierre BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav
    DEMENTYEV Oleg BURY Michel KHADJIBEKOV Artem
    SHEYKIN Andriy MAQUIN Dominique SCHEDRIN Sergei
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav BURES Jaromir DEBEVEC Rajmond
    LUSHIKOV Gennadi BECVAR Vaclav MAKSIMOVIC Goran
    MARTYNOV Sergei VARGA Miroslav MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
         
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Australia (AUS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Sweden (SWE)
    BROOK Donald HARTSTEIN Bernd HELLER Christian
    POTENT Warren GONSIEROWSKI Mario LOEVBOM Stefan
    SMITH Alan HEILFORT Hellfried STRAND Hans
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Austria (AUT)
    DANILTCHENKO Victor BICHLER Hubert DEURING Albert
    LUSHIKOV Gennadi HEINZ Peter HEINRICH Lothar
    MITROFANOV Alexander LIND Ulrich RAINER Hannes
    VLASOV Viktor SEIBOLD Werner WAIBEL Wolfram Sen.
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Switzerland (SUI)
    BASSHAM Lanny HILLENBRAND Kurt BRAEM Hans
    COMLEY John LIND Ulrich DUFAUX Pierre Alain
    GOLDSBY Boyd SMIESZEK Karlheinz MUELLER Anton
    WIGGER Lones SEIBOLD Werner WEILENMANN Robert
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    HIETALAHTI Jouko Ilmari AUER Victor BULAN Karel
    JANHONEN Pekka KENDALL Presley KOVARIK Petr
    KERVINEN Esa Einari MURDOCK Margaret SKYBA Karel
    LAJUNEN Leif WIGGER Lones VOGLER Jiri
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Italy (ITA) Romania (ROM) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    DE CHIRICO Giuseppe FERECATU Marin EPIFANIC Dusan
    DONNA Franco KABAN Stefan LONCAR Branislav
    FRESCURA Walter VASILESCU Gheorghe MILUTINOVIC Zdravko
    TESTARMATA Luigi TAMAS Stefan SIPEK Miroslav
         
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Poland (POL) Soviet Union (URS)
    ADAMS Donald KALMUS Janusz BORISOV Vassily
    BOYD David MARUCHA Stanislaw GERASIMENOK Alexander
    KRILLING Bill NOWICKI Jerzy KUDRYASHOV Yuri
    WIGGER Lones TRAJDA Andrzej NIYAZOV Marat
         
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    GUSTAFSSON Christer ANDERSON Gary BORTZ Rudolf
    JOHANSSON Kurt HILL James Enoch KOHNKE Peter
    POIGNANT Jan Emil KENDALL Presley WENK Karl
    SUNDBERG Nils Johan WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun. ZAEHRINGER Klaus
         
         

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1897-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Austria (AUT) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    RUMPLER Gernot DUFAUX Gilles Vincent RAYNAUD Alexis
    PICKL Bernhard LOCHBIHLER Jan D HALLUIN Michael
    RUMPLER Stefan ROSSI Andrea SAUVEPLANE Valerian
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Norway (NOR)
    BUERGE Marcel HENRY Josselin BREKNE Odd Arne
    SCHAFFTER Olivier GRAFF Cyril CLAUSSEN Simon
    DELLEY Claude-Alain SAUVEPLANE Valerian BRYHN Ole Kristian
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Norway (NOR)
    BUERGE Marcel HENRY Josselin BERG Vebjoern
    MUELLER Beat SAUVEPLANE Valerian BRYHN Ole Kristian
    BEYELER Simon GRAFF Cyril BOGAR Stian
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Norway (NOR) Austria (AUT) Sweden (SWE)
    BERG-KNUTSEN Espen KNOEGLER Mario SANDBERG Per
    BERG Vebjoern FARNIK Thomas GUSTAFSSON Johan
    WOHLEN Magnus PLANER Christian BROLUND Anders
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    JERABEK Tomas ANTI Michael LARSEN Thore
    MACH Milan DUBIS Glenn ROEYSETH Arild
    OPELKA Lubos UPTAGRAFFT Eric WOHLEN Magnus
         
         
1998 Zaragoza (ESP) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    DUBIS Glenn ROEYSETH Arild BESSY Pascal
    TAMAS Thomas BERG-KNUTSEN Espen AMAT Jean-Pierre
    GOFF Stephen LARSEN Thore CHASSAT Roger
         
         
1994 Tolmezzo (ITA) Belarus (BLR) Finland (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE)
    MARTYNOV Sergei MARJALA Harri BAKES Milan
    NEKHAEV Georgi SAYNEVIRTA Tapio KURKA Petr
    KLIMENKO Anatoli SALONEN Jukka MACH Milan
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    KLIMENKO Anatoli BESSY Pascal JANSSON Goran
    MAKSAKOV Igor CHASSAT Roger JANSSON Roger
    PETIKYAN Hrachya MAQUIN Dominique LARSSON Michael
         
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    DANILTCHENKO Victor AYLWARD Robert SKIRBEKK Geir
    LUSHIKOV Gennadi DUBIS Glenn STENVAAG Harald
    MITROFANOV Alexander WIGGER Lones VIKEN Kare Inge
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    DANILTCHENKO Victor CARTER Ray KJOELL Trond
    LARIN Gennadi DUBIS Glenn SKIRBEKK Geir
    LUSHIKOV Gennadi KIMES David STENVAAG Harald
    LVOV Vladimir WIGGER Lones VIKEN Kare Inge
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    CARTER Ray BERTSCHY Kuno ALA-HONKOLA Osmo
    KIMES David JERMANN Charles LAAKSO Juhani
    WIGGER Lones INDERBITZIN Walter MINKKINEN Jaakko
    WRIGHT Webster SARBACH Ueli ROEPPAENEN Mauri
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI)
    BASSHAM Lanny AGISHEV Vladimir HUERZELER Max
    FOSTER John Robert KORNEV Valentin JERMANN Charles
    WIGGER Lones LUSHIKOV Gennadi TRUTTMANN Martin
    WRITER John MELNIK Boris VOGT Erwin
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    FOSTER John Robert KORNEV Valentin BULAN Karel
    MURDOCK Margaret MELNIK Boris KOVARIK Petr
    WRITER John PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali POJER Rudolf
    WIGGER Lones YERMILOV Sergei SCHWARZ Antonin
         
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI)
    ANDERSON Gary BORISOV Vassily FITZI Karl
    FOSTER John Robert GERASIMENOK Alexander MUELLER Kurt
    THOMPSON Margaret LUSTBERG Ludwig SIMONET Hans
    WIGGER Lones NIYAZOV Marat VOGT Erwin
         
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    ITKIS Moysey ANDERSON Gary HOLLENSTEIN Auguste
    JAROSH Eduard PUCKEL Daniel Bruce MUELLER Kurt
    JAKONYUK Andrey POOL Tommy SPILLMANN Hans Rudolf
    YEVDOKIMOV Vladimir WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun. VOGT Erwin
         
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Finland (FIN) Hungary (HUN)
    AVILOV Pyotr JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli AGOSTON Imre
    BORISOV Vassily KERVINEN Esa Einari BALOGH Ambrus
    ITKIS Moysey NORDQUIST Mikko Johannes DOSZTALY Janos
    KRISHNEVSKY Vladislav TAITTO Jorma Tuomas HOLUP Janos
    NIYAZOV Marat YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari KREBS Sandor
         
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE)
    AVILOV Pyotr CLAVADETSCHER Georg ERBEN Isac Holger
    BORISOV Vassily BUERCHLER Robert FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    BOGDANOV Anatoli HOLLENSTEIN Auguste JOHANSSON Kurt
    ITKIS Moysey HUBER Ernst SUNDBERG Nils Johan
    KRISHNEVSKY Vladislav SCHMID Ernst WIBERG Agne
         
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN)
    BUERCHLER Robert BERG Uno Hilding JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    GRUENIG Emil ERBEN Isac Holger LESKINEN Kullervo
    HORBER Otto FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid NORDQUIST Mikko Johannes
    HUBER Ernst JOHANSSON Kurt TAITTO Jorma Tuomas
    HOLLENSTEIN Auguste LINDQUIST Tage YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE)
    ELO Olavi BUERCHLER Robert BERG Uno Hilding
    JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli GRUENIG Emil ERBEN Isac Holger
    LESKINEN Kullervo JAKOBER Werner FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    MAENTTAERI Toivo HORBER Otto JOHANSSON Kurt
    NORDQUIST Mikko Johannes KRAMER Ernst JONSSON Jonas
         
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    BUERCHLER Robert ELO Olavi BERG Uno Hilding
    GRUENIG Emil FRIETSCH Bruno Engelbrecht ERBEN Isac Holger
    HORBER Otto JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    JAKOBER Werner KYNNINEN Onni JOHANSSON Kurt
    SCHLAPBACH Louis MAENTTAERI Toivo NAUMBURG Nils
         
         
1939 Luzern (SUI) Estonia (EST) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI)
    KUEBAR Karl FRIETSCH Bruno Engelbrecht HARTMANN Josias
    KIVISTIK Elmar ELO Olavi GRUENIG Emil
    KIVIOJA Harald HYNNINEN Olavi Onni Albin HORBER Otto
    LIIVIK August JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli REICH Jakob
    LOKOTAR Gustav MAENTTAERI Toivo ZIMMERMANN Karl
         
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Estonia (EST) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI)
    KIVISTIK Elmar ELO Olavi CIOCCO Marcio
    KIVIOJA Harald LESKINEN Kullervo GRUENIG Emil
    LOKOTAR Gustav OKSA Einari HORBER Otto
    LIIVIK August MIINALAINEN Viktor SALZMANN Albert
    KUKK Vladimir VASENIUS Nisse ZIMMERMANN Karl
         
         
1935 Rome (ITA) Finland (FIN) Estonia (EST) Switzerland (SUI)
    LESKINEN Kullervo KIVISTIK Elmar HORBER Otto
    LINDGREN Sven Oscar KAERNER Jaak REICH Jakob
    MIINALAINEN Viktor RIKAND Endel SALZMANN Albert
    OKSA Einari LIIVIK August TELLENBACH Ernst
    VASENIUS Nisse RULL Ernst ZIMMERMANN Karl
         
         
1933 Granada (ESP) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    DEMIERRE Fernand LESKINEN Kullervo ANDERSSON Gustaf Emil
    HARTMANN Josias LINDGREN Sven Oscar ERICSSON Olle I.
    REICH Jakob MIINALAINEN Viktor ERIKSSON Tage
    TELLENBACH Ernst OKSA Einari ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm
    ZIMMERMANN Karl RANTALA Osmo PERSSON Nils
         
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Norway (NOR)
    DEMIERRE Fernand LESKINEN Kullervo AMUNDSEN Mauritz
    LIENHARD Walter LINDGREN Sven Oscar GROENLI Johannes
    REICH Jakob OKSA Einari GLOMNES Sverre
    SALZMANN Albert RAVILA Johan Albert MUSLIE Reidar
    ZIMMERMANN Karl TALVENHEIMO Niilo ROEGEBERG Willy
         
         
1930 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    FISHER Morris DEMIERRE Fernand LESKINEN Kullervo
    RENSHAW Harry HARTMANN Josias LINDGREN Sven Oscar
    SEITZINGER Russell REICH Jakob OKSA Einari
    SHARP Joe B. TELLENBACH Ernst TALVENHEIMO Niilo
    SWANSON Emmet Oscar ZIMMERMANN Karl TOIVONEN Edvard
         
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    HARTMANN Josias BLAKELY John ANDERSSON Gustaf Emil
    LIENHARD Walter RENSHAW Harry ERIKSSON Mauritz
    REICH Jakob SHARP Joe B. ERICSSON Olle I.
    TELLENBACH Ernst SEITZINGER Russell KARLSSON Emrik
    ZIMMERMANN Karl WOODS Paul OHLSSON P. Eerik
         
         
1928 Loosduinen (NED) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
    HARTMANN Josias ANDERSSON Gustaf Emil BRUCE William
    LIENHARD Walter ERICSSON Olle I. DINWIDDIE Marcus William
    PELLI Giuseppe ERIKSSON Mauritz HINDS Sidney Ray
    REICH Jakob OHLSSON P. Eerik SEITZINGER Russell
    ZIMMERMANN Karl WESTER K. Ivar WOODS Paul
         
         
1927 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
    HARTMANN Josias ERICSSON Olle I. BRUCE William
    LIENHARD Walter ERIKSSON Mauritz COULTER Raymond Orville
    KUCHEN Fritz KNUTSSON Knut Viktor DODSON Manning
    PELLI Giuseppe OHLSSON P. Eerik MARTIN Paul M.
    ZIMMERMANN Karl WESTER K. Ivar NUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam
         
         
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA) Denmark (DEN)
    HARTMANN Josias BOLES John Keith JENSEN Christian
    LIENHARD Walter COULTER Raymond Orville LAURSEN Niels
    PELLI Giuseppe DODSON Manning LARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
    REICH Jakob FISHER Morris PEDERSEN P. J.
    ZIMMERMANN Karl MORGAN Armand M. SAETTER-LASSEN Erik
         
         
1924 Reims (FRA) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    BOLES John Keith HARTMANN Josias DURAND Raymond
    COULTER Raymond Orville LIENHARD Walter GOUERY Louis
    FISHER Morris REICH Jakob JOHNSON Leon
    OSBURN Carl Townsend PFEIDERER Hans ROES Georges
    STOKES Walter Raymond ZIMMERMANN Karl RUMEAU Emile
         
         
1923 Camp Perry (USA) United States of America (USA)
    BOLES John Keith    
    FISHER Morris    
    OSBURN Carl Townsend    
    STOKES Walter Raymond    
    NUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam    
         
         
1922 Milan (ITA) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DEN)
    BOLES John Keith HARTMANN Josias HANSEN Simon
    FISHER Morris LIENHARD Walter LARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
    LLOYD Calvin PFEIDERER Hans LAURSEN Niels
    OSBURN Carl Townsend ROESLI Arnold MADSEN Lars Joergen
    STOKES Walter Raymond ZIMMERMANN Karl SAETTER-LASSEN Erik
         
         
1921 Lyon (FRA) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    CHRISTIAN James AMOUDRUZ Gustave COLAS Paul Rene
    FISHER Morris HARTMANN Josias JOHNSON Leon
    OSBURN Carl Townsend HAENNI Hans PARMENTIER Andre
    ROTHROCK Arthur D. ZAECH Emil PERCY Louis
    STOKES Walter Raymond ZIMMERMANN Karl ROES Georges
         
         
1914 Viborg (DEN) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    BRUNNER Mathias COURQUIN Albert ANDERSEN Niels
    KUCHEN Fritz GEORGES Rene MADSEN Kjoer
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel HUSSON MADSEN Lars Joergen
    STAEHELI Konrad PARMENTIER Andre PETERSEN Anders Martinus
    WIDMER Caspar PAROCHE Achille NIELSEN Anders Peter
         
         
1913 Camp Perry (USA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) United States of America (USA)
    BRUNNER Mathias BALME Eugene EDDY Ernest
    REICH Jean COLAS Paul Rene HEIDENREICH Frederic
    STAEHELI Konrad COURQUIN Albert KNEUBEL John
    WIDMER Caspar JOHNSON Leon LONG Cedric
    UHLER Ernst PAROCHE Achille SWEETING Edward
         
         
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Netherlands (NED)
    WIDMER Caspar COLAS Paul Rene BOUWENS Antonius Hubertus Maria
    KUCHEN Fritz COURQUIN Albert BRUSSAARD Pieter Johannes
    BRUNNER Mathias HUSSON DE GEE Antonie Willem Jan
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel JOHNSON Leon VUURMAN Uylke
    STAEHELI Konrad PARMENTIER Andre VAN DEN BERGH Gerard Anne
         
         
1911 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    BRYNER Jakob COLAS Paul Rene VAN ASBROECK Paul
    BRUNNER Mathias COURQUIN Albert GEENS Joseph
    REICH Jean HUSSON PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles
    STAEHELI Konrad PAROCHE Achille SAUVEUR FILS Henri
    WIDMER Caspar PARMENTIER Andre SCHEIRLINCKX Charles
         
         
1910 Loosduinen (NED) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel COURQUIN Albert VAN ASBROECK Paul
    REICH Jean JOHNSON Leon BURY Jules
    STAEHELI Konrad HUSSON PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles
    STUMPF Ernst PAROCHE Achille SCHEIRLINCKX Charles
    WIDMER Caspar PARMENTIER Andre SAUVEUR FILS Henri
         
         
1909 Hamburg (GER) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel COURQUIN Albert VAN ASBROECK Paul
    RICHARDET Louis JOHNSON Leon GEENS Joseph
    REICH Jean HUSSON DE RIBAUCOURT
    STAEHELI Konrad PAROCHE Achille SCHEIRLINCKX Charles
    WIDMER Caspar PARMENTIER Andre SAUVEUR FILS Henri
         
         
1908 Vienna (AUT) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel BONICELLI Daniele ANGELINI Andre
    RICHARDET Louis CONTI Attilio COURQUIN Albert
    REICH Jean FRASCA Raffaele JOHNSON Leon
    STAEHELI Konrad PANZA Carlo Ernesto PARMENTIER Andre
    WIDMER Caspar TICCHI Riccardo PAROCHE Achille
         
         
1907 Zurich (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) Belgium (BEL) France (FRA)
    BRUNNER Mathias VAN ASBROECK Paul BALME Eugene
    REICH Jean DE RIBAUCOURT COURQUIN Albert
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles HUSSON
    STAEHELI Konrad MYIN Edouard LECOQ Maurice Marie
    STUMPF Ernst VAN DEN BRANDEN PAROCHE Achille
         
         
1906 Milan (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel BALME Eugene VAN ASBROECK Paul
    REICH Jean COURQUIN Albert DE RIBAUCOURT
    RICHARDET Louis HUSSON MYIN Edouard
    STAEHELI Konrad LECOQ Maurice Marie PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles
    STUMPF Ernst PAROCHE Achille POTY Edouard
         
         
1905 Bruxelles (BEL) Switzerland (SUI) Belgium (BEL) France (FRA)
    GRUETTER Alfred VAN ASBROECK Paul BALME Eugene
    JAQUES Francois PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles COURQUIN Albert
    REICH Jean MYIN Edouard FOUCONNIER Jean
    RICHARDET Louis RYSHEUVELS Francois LECOQ Maurice Marie
    STAEHELI Konrad VAN DEN BRANDEN PAROCHE Achille
         
         
1904 Lyon (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    ROCH Achille BONICELLI Daniele DURET
    RICHARDET Louis CONTI Attilio LECOQ Maurice Marie
    SCHELLENBERG Heinrich FRASCA Raffaele PAROCHE Achille
    REICH Jean TICCHI Riccardo MOREAUX Leon
    STAEHELI Konrad VALERIO Cesare PY Raphael
         
         
1903 Buenos Aires (ARG) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) Argentina (ARG)
    GRUETTER Alfred CONTI Attilio CABRERA Armando
    KELLENBERGER Emil PEDERZOLI Alessandro CHIAPPE DUCCA Jeronimo
    RICHARDET Louis TIBERI Aleardo CANALE Julio
    TOBLER Adolf VALERIO Cesare MARTINEZ Candido
    WUEGER Konrad VERCELLONE Carlo MASSO Jose
         
         
1902 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    GRUETTER Alfred CANTONI Gian Galeazzo CAVADINI Auguste
    KELLENBERGER Emil BONICELLI Daniele LARDIN Maxime
    SCHELLENBERG Heinrich CONTI Attilio LECOQ Maurice Marie
    ROCH Achille MOLLICA Rocco MOREAUX Leon
    STAEHELI Konrad VITTONATTI Pasquale PAROCHE Achille
         
         
1901 Luzern (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) Netherlands (NED) France (FRA)
    GRUETTER Alfred KOSTER Gustave CAVADINI Auguste
    KELLENBERGER Emil DE BLOCK Remi LARDIN Maxime
    SCHELLENBERG Heinrich BOUWENS Antonius Hubertus Maria LECOQ Maurice Marie
    ROCH Achille VUURMAN Uylke PAROCHE Achille
    STAEHELI Konrad SILLEM Henrik PY Raphael
         
         
1900 Paris (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    BOECKLI Franz FRYDENLUND Olaf Emil CAVADINI Auguste
    GRUETTER Alfred HERMANDSEN Helmer LECOQ Maurice Marie
    KELLENBERGER Emil SAETHER Ole Andreas MOREAUX Leon
    RICHARDET Louis OESTMO Ole PAROCHE Achille
    STAEHELI Konrad SEEBERG Tom THOMAS Rene
         
         
1899 Loosduinen (NED) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    BOECKLI Franz LECOQ Maurice Marie JENSEN ROWING Alexander Viggo
    GRUETTER Alfred LARDIN Maxime JOHANSEN Johan
    KELLENBERGER Emil MOREAUX Leon MADSEN Lars Joergen
    STAEHELI Konrad PAROCHE Achille NIELSEN Anders Peter
    WIDMER Caspar VIOLET Alphonse JENSEN-KJAER DR. Laurids Peter Worslund
         
         
1898 Torino (ITA) France (FRA) Italy (ITA) Switzerland (SUI)
    ALLARD CARASSALE Luigi HIRSCHY Alcide
    DUFIER CERUTTI Cirillo LUETHI Friedrich
    CAVADINI Auguste MAGAGNINI Arturo JULLIEN Frank
    MOREAUX Leon TIROTTI Stefano RICHARDET Louis
    PAROCHE Achille VALERIO Cesare STAEHELI Konrad
         
         
1897 Lyon (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    EHRENSPERGER Karl FRYDENLUND Olaf Emil CAVADINI Auguste
    HIRSCHY Alcide JENSEN Jens LARDIN Maxime
    LUETHI Friedrich LARSEN Ferdinand LECOQ Maurice Marie
    JULLIEN Frank OESTMO Ole MOREAUX Leon
    RICHARDET Louis SKOFTESTAD Henry VIOLET Alphonse
         
         

300M RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top
1982-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) France (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR)
    MORENO FLORES Remi DUFAUX Gilles Vincent BOGAR Stian
    SAUVEPLANE Valerian LOCHBIHLER Jan BRYHN Ole Kristian
    D HALLUIN Michael ACKERMANN Marcel BREKNE Odd Arne
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    BOGAR Stian UPTAGRAFFT Eric GRAFF Cyril
    BREKNE Odd Arne HEIN Joseph HENRY Josselin
    BRYHN Ole Kristian MCPHAIL Michael SAUVEPLANE Valerian
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) Great Britain (GBR) Austria (AUT) France (FRA)
    LINCOLN Tony RASER Stefan HENRY Josselin
    CREEVY Harry PLANER Christian SAUVEPLANE Valerian
    ALDHOUSE Simon PODOLAK Michael BIGOT Guillaume
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Australia (AUS)
    BERG Vebjoern GUSTAFSSON Johan POTENT Warren
    BERG-KNUTSEN Espen SANDBERG Per TAYLOR Maris
    WOHLEN Magnus LARSSON Michael HOLLISTER David
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    BERG Vebjoern DUBIS Glenn BRANDT Anders
    BUND Per-Gunnar TAMAS Thomas GUSTAFSSON Johan
    ROEYSETH Arild UPTAGRAFFT Eric LARSSON Michael
         
         
1998 Zaragoza (ESP) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    ANDERSSON Bengt BERG-KNUTSEN Espen BESSY Pascal
    EDMAN Jonas ROEYSETH Arild AMAT Jean-Pierre
    LARSSON Michael LARSEN Thore CHASSAT Roger
         
         
1994 Tolmezzo (ITA) Finland (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE) Switzerland (SUI)
    LESKINEN Kalle BAKES Milan COTTAGNOUD Olivier
    SAYNEVIRTA Tapio KURKA Petr CHOLLET-DURAND Eric
    SALONEN Jukka MACH Milan STURNY Norbert
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR)
    DALEN Joern CARNES Bradley COOPER Malcolm
    ROLLAND Geir Magne DUBIS Glenn DAVIS John
    STENVAAG Harald TAMAS Thomas SULLIVAN Michael
         
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) France (FRA) Finland (FIN) Norway (NOR)
    BESSY Pascal LESKINEN Kalle DALEN Joern
    BURY Michel ROEPPAENEN Mauri STENVAAG Harald
    MAQUIN Dominique ROEPPAENEN Pekka VIKEN Kare Inge
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR)
    DANILTCHENKO Victor BERTSCHY Kuno HARTZ Tore
    LUSHIKOV Gennadi INDERBITZIN Walter MELBYE-HANSEN Terje
    LVOV Vladimir MUELLER Anton SKIRBEKK Geir
    VLASOV Viktor SARBACH Ueli VIKEN Kare Inge
         
         

300M STANDARD RIFLE MEN TEAM Back to Top
1947-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Norway (NOR) Republic of Korea (KOR) Switzerland (SUI)
    BREKNE Odd Arne CHOI Young Jeon LOCHBIHLER Jan
    LUND Kim Andre LEE Won-Gyu DUFAUX Gilles Vincent
    BRYHN Ole Kristian CHEON Min Ho ROSSI Andrea
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Norway (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    BREKNE Odd Arne BUERGE Marcel SAUVEPLANE Valerian
    BRYHN Ole Kristian DELLEY Claude-Alain HENRY Josselin
    LUND Kim Andre SCHAFFTER Olivier GRAFF Cyril
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) Slovenia (SLO)
    MUELLER Beat BERG Vebjoern MARKOJA Robert
    BUERGE Marcel BRYHN Ole Kristian DEBEVEC Rajmond
    SCHAFFTER Olivier BOGAR Stian ZISKO Dusan
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Belarus (BLR) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA)
    KLIMENKO Anatoli BERG Vebjoern GOFF Stephen
    BUBNOVICH Vitali BAKKEN Hans PARKER Jason
    MARTYNOV Sergei BERG-KNUTSEN Espen HARBISON Robert
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Czech Republic (CZE) United States of America (USA)
    BUERGE Marcel BAKES Milan DUBIS Glenn
    BURGER Daniel MACH Milan PARKER Jason
    STURNY Norbert OPELKA Lubos TAMAS Thomas
         
         
1998 Zaragoza (ESP) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    FOTH Robert COTTAGNOUD Olivier MATILAINEN Erkki
    GOFF Stephen STURNY Norbert SALONEN Jukka
    DUBIS Glenn STADLER Beat SAYNEVIRTA Tapio
         
         
1994 Tolmezzo (ITA) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Germany (GER)
    DUBIS Glenn MARJALA Harri BAUER Christian
    FOTH Robert SAYNEVIRTA Tapio KRENN Rudolf
    WRIGHT Webster III SALONEN Jukka RUECKER Bernd
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    CARNES Bradley BRAEM Heinz LESKINEN Kalle
    DUBIS Glenn DUFAUX Pierre Alain SAYNEVIRTA Tapio
    GOFF Stephen STURNY Norbert WESTERLUND Ralf
         
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    LESKINEN Kalle DUBIS Glenn BULKIN Alexander
    ROEPPAENEN Mauri KIMES David MITROFANOV Alexander
    WESTERLUND Ralf WIGGER Lones VLASOV Viktor
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) Soviet Union (URS)
    BRAEM Hans HARTZ Tore DANILTCHENKO Victor
    BILLETER Martin KJOELL Trond LVOV Vladimir
    BERTSCHY Kuno SKIRBEKK Geir LUSHIKOV Gennadi
    CARABIN Beat STENVAAG Harald VLASOV Viktor
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    GOLDSBY Boyd BERTSCHY Kuno ALA-HONKOLA Osmo
    KIMES David DUFAUX Pierre Alain LAAKSO Juhani
    WIGGER Lones INDERBITZIN Walter MINKKINEN Jaakko
    WRIGHT Webster WEILENMANN Robert ROEPPAENEN Mauri
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BOYD David AGISHEV Vladimir BULAN Karel
    FOSTER John Robert KORNEV Valentin KOVARIK Petr
    KIMES David LUSHIKOV Gennadi PROKOP Frantisek
    WIGGER Lones MELNIK Boris SCHWARZ Antonin
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Poland (POL)
    AGISHEV Vladimir BASSHAM Lanny FANDIER Barnaba
    AVILOV Viktor FOSTER John Robert PEDZISZ Eugeniusz
    KORNEV Valentin MEREDITH Bruce SIELEDCOW Andrzej
    KUDRYASHOV Yuri WIGGER Lones TRAJDA Andrzej
         
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA)
    JAROSH Eduard HOLLENSTEIN Auguste ADAMS Donald
    KONYAKHIN Vladimir MUELLER Kurt ANDERSON Gary
    KUDRYASHOV Yuri SIMONET Hans GUNNARSSON Martin
    LUSTBERG Ludwig VOGT Erwin KRILLING Bill
         
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) Finland (FIN)
    BORISOV Vassily ISTAD Jon JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    ITKIS Moysey NAES Thormod KERVINEN Esa Einari
    JAKONYUK Andrey MEDAAS Olav RISSANEN Antti
    JAROSH Eduard MARTHINSEN Axel YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Yugoslavia (YUG) Finland (FIN)
    ITKIS Moysey GROZDANOVIC Vladimir JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    MEYTIN Iosif ANIC Kresimir KERVINEN Esa Einari
    TILIK Anatoly MILENKOVIC Dragoljub PARKKARI Kalevi
    PEREBERIN Boris STOJANOVIC Miroslav TAITTO Jorma Tuomas
    SHAMBURKIN Victor ZIVANOVIC Miodrag YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Sweden (SWE) Yugoslavia (YUG) Finland (FIN)
    BERG Uno Hilding BONCIC Gradimir KERVINEN Esa Einari
    ERBEN Isac Holger CUK Josip PAELVE Jari
    FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid JEZ Bogdan NORDQUIST Mikko Johannes
    KVISSBERG Anders Helge MASEK Zlatko TAITTO Jorma Tuomas
    OHLSSON Olle PRAUCHARDT Stjepan YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    CLAVADETSCHER Georg BERG Uno Hilding AMUNDSEN Mauritz
    BUERCHLER Robert ERBEN Isac Holger ESE Lars
    GRUENIG Emil FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid KONGSJORDEN Halvar
    HORBER Otto JOHANSSON Kurt SANNES Odd
    HOLLENSTEIN Auguste KVISSBERG Anders Helge THURMANN-NIELSEN Oystein
         
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Sweden (SWE) Yugoslavia (YUG) Switzerland (SUI)
    BERG Uno Hilding CESTNIK Pero BUERCHLER Robert
    ERBEN Isac Holger KRATOHVIL Jovan GRUENIG Emil
    DESSLE Sven MIHORKO Milovan HORBER Otto
    FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid MARKOVIC Momir JAKOBER Werner
    JOHANSSON Kurt PRAUCHARDT Stjepan KRAMER Ernst
         
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Argentina (ARG)
    BERG Uno Hilding HORBER Otto ANDO Juan Antonio
    ERBEN Isac Holger TELLENBACH Ernst DE MARCHI Juan Pablo
    FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid ZIMMERMANN Karl CAGNASSO Pablo
    JOHANSSON Kurt GRUENIG Emil CASAZA Jose
    WICKSTROEM Tore BUERCHLER Robert ORTIZ Antonio
         
         

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN TEAM Back to Top
1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Republic of Korea (KOR) India (IND) Germany (GER)
    IM Hana MOUDGIL Anjum STRAUB Isabella
    JUNG Eunhea CHANDELA Apurvi GSCHWANDTNER Selina
    KEUM Jihyeon GHOSH Mehuli SIMON Julia Anita
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Serbia (SRB)
    ENGLEDER Barbara YI Siling ARSOVIC Andrea
    PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja ZHANG Binbin MAKSIMOVIC Ivana
    MUELLER Lisa WU Liuxi BISERCIC Katarina
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA)
    GAUSS Beate YI Siling MORRILL Meghann
    MAGER Jessica WU Liuxi BEYERLE Jamie
    PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja LIU Qing CARUSO Emily
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja DU Li BOBKOVA Marina
    LECHNER Barbara ZHAO Yinghui GOLDOBINA Tatiana
    AUMANN Sylvia TANG Jieyi GALKINA Lioubov
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    DU Li SEO Sun Hwa KALNYSH Natallia
    GAO Jing KIM Hyung Mi LESKIV Lessia
    ZHAO Yinghui CHOI Dae Young OMELYANENKO Nataliya
         
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Spain (ESP)
    PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja ZHAO Yinghui PONS Marina
    HORNEBER Petra SHAN Hong ANTOLIN Cristina
    BEILHARZ Dunja WANG Xian ANTOLIN Marta
         
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Germany (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    HORNEBER Petra CHERKASOVA Valentina LEE Eun Joo
    KNELLS Bettina GERASIMENOK Irina OH Mi Ran
    PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja MALOUKHINA Anna YEO Kab Soon
         
         
1991 Stavanger (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) United States of America (USA)
    CHERKASOVA Valentina FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette BOURLAND Elizabeth
    SELEDKOVA Svitlana FORIAN Eva MEILI Launi
    SHYLAVA Iryna JOO Eva SINCLAIR Debora
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN) Soviet Union (URS)
    MEILI Launi FEHRENTHEIL Bernadette CHERKASOVA Valentina
    PETERSON Kristin FORIAN Eva MALOUKHINA Anna
    WIGGER Deena JOO Eva SHYLAVA Iryna
         
         
1989 Sarajevo (YUG) Bulgaria (BUL) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN)
    LETCHEVA Vesela CHERKASOVA Valentina BOGDAN Marta
    MATOVA Nonka MALOUKHINA Anna FORIAN Eva
    VALKOVA Anitza SELEDKOVA Svitlana JOO Eva
         
         
1987 Budapest (HUN) Bulgaria (BUL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    DONTCHEVA Krassimira GOETTE Heike MALOUKHINA Anna
    LETCHEVA Vesela GIESE Carmen OLENEVA Natalia
    MATOVA Nonka ZEISKE Birgit SHEVTSOVA Irina
         
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Soviet Union (URS)
    MELARTIN THUNE Leena BUEHLMANN Gaby CHERKASOVA Valentina
    PELTOLA Pirjo DUFAUX SUTER Irene MALOUKHINA Anna
    YLOENEN Sirpa RYTER Vreni SUSLOVA Marina
         
         
1985 Mexico City (MEX) Bulgaria (BUL) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN)
    DONTCHEVA Krassimira GODLOVE Mary FORIAN Eva
    LETCHEVA Vesela SCHWEITZER Mary HUNYADI Laszlone
    MATOVA Nonka SPURGIN Pat SZASZ Agnes
         
         
1983 Innsbruck (AUT) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Hungary (HUN) Soviet Union (URS)
    HOLMER Ulrike FORIAN Eva KOMARISTOVA Svetlana
    LANG Sigrid HERRNE Kiss Eva KUZNETSOVA Marina
    SPERBER Silvia HUNYADI Laszlone LESKIV Lessia
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) German Democratic Republic (GDR) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    GORZKULLA Gilda JEWELL Wanda KOMARISTOVA Svetlana
    HELBIG Marlies MONEZ Karen LESKIV Lessia
    MOCH Marlies PARMENTIER Gloria MALAKHOVA Anna
         
         
1981 Santo Domingo (DOM) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) Bulgaria (BUL)
    BERKLAVA Baiba BRODAHL-RADET Thoril KIROVA Anna
    CHERKASOVA Valentina BRODAHL Elisabeth LETCHEVA Vesela
    KOMARISTOVA Svetlana JEPPESEN Anne Grethe PELOVA Anka
         
         
1979 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR) Great Britain (GBR)
    BRAUN Becky CHUNG Kyung Ok COOPER Sarah
    JEWELL Wanda PARK Nam Soon DODDS Leslie
    MONEZ Karen YOON Duk Nam DAW Irene
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    MONEZ Karen KIM Young Soon BALS Elisabeth
    OLIVER Wanda PARK Nam Soon SONNET Monika
    SANDUSKY Sue Ann YOO Joo Hee SPERLICH Jutta
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Poland (POL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BOIKO Kira JANIK Elzbieta BECKER Elke
    RATNIKOVA Tatiana KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta BALS Elisabeth
    ZARINA Baiba WIERZBOWSKA-MLOTKOWSKA Irena BOEHMER Elisabeth
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    HEROLD Magdalena CHERKASOVA Tamara KAPPES Ingrid
    MASIC Mirjana FAGEREVA Lucia RIESTERER Monika
    PEROVIC Desanka RATNIKOVA Tatiana RHOMBERG Anneliese
         
         

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN TEAM Back to Top
1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Denmark (DEN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    STRAUB Isabella IBSEN Rikke Maeng KARIMOVA Yulia
    BEER Jolyn GRUNDSOEE Stephanie Laura Scurrah KHOROSHEVA Polina
    ORTH Jaqueline NIELSEN Stine ZYKOVA Yulia
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    GAUSS Beate CHEN Dongqi JEONG Mira
    ENGLEDER Barbara CHANG Jing YOO Seo Young
    ROESKEN Eva ZHAO Huixin KIM Seola
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) United States of America (USA) Germany (GER) Serbia (SRB)
    BEYERLE Jamie LECHNER Barbara MAKSIMOVIC Ivana
    SOWASH Amy FRIEDEL Eva ARSOVIC Andrea
    FONG Sandra PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja MIHAJLOVIC Lidija
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Russian Federation (RUS) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    GALKINA Lioubov LECHNER Barbara LIU Bo
    GOLDOBINA Tatiana KECK Claudia WU Liuxi
    NIZKOSHAPSKAIA Alena PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja TANG Jieyi
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Ukraine (UKR) Germany (GER) Russian Federation (RUS)
    DAVYDOVA Olena HORNEBER Petra GOLDOBINA Tatiana
    KALNYSH Natallia PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GALKINA Lioubov
    LESKIV Lessia PREKEL Martina BOBKOVA Marina
         
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Bulgaria (BUL)
    SHAN Hong BOURLAND Elizabeth IVANOVA Ani
    WANG Xian DICKMAN Jayme LETCHEVA Vesela
    XU Yimin JEWELL Wanda MATOVA Nonka
         
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Germany (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    HORNEBER Petra CHERKASOVA Valentina CHEN Muhua
    OBEL Kirsten GERASIMENOK Irina ZHANG Qiuping
    STAMM Wera MALOUKHINA Anna ZHOU Danhong
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Bulgaria (BUL) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    LETCHEVA Vesela MEILI Launi CHERKASOVA Valentina
    MATOVA Nonka PETERSON Kristin LESKIV Lessia
    VALKOVA Anitza WIGGER Deena SHYLAVA Iryna
         
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Bulgaria (BUL) German Democratic Republic (GDR) United States of America (USA)
    LAZAROVA Valentina BERGER Angela JEWELL Wanda
    LETCHEVA Vesela TOTH Sabine SPURGIN Pat
    MATOVA Nonka STARKLOFF Kathrin WIGGER Deena
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) United States of America (USA)
    KOMARISTOVA Svetlana GORZKULLA Gilda GODLOVE Mary
    LESKIV Lessia HELBIG Marlies MONEZ Karen
    MALAKHOVA Anna MOCH Marlies PARMENTIER Gloria
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    BRAUN Becky ENQVIST Anita COURAULT Yvette
    MONEZ Karen GUSTAFSSON Christina ESNAULT Dominique
    OLIVER Wanda GUSTAFSSON Margareta LESOU Elisabeth
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Bulgaria (BUL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BOIKO Kira KANCHEVA Poliksena BECKER Elke
    RATNIKOVA Tatiana PELOVA Anka BALS Elisabeth
    ZARINA Baiba SHATAROVA Nonka BOEHMER Elisabeth
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    FOSTER Patricia FAGEREVA Lucia MEHLAN Gudrun
    MURDOCK Margaret RATNIKOVA Tatiana NABEL Marga
    TIMBERLAKE Diana ZAHARCHENKO Elena RIEDEL Gabriele
         
         

50M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN TEAM Back to Top
1966-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Denmark (DEN) Great Britain (GBR)
    ORTH Jaqueline NIELSEN Stine MCINTOSH Seonaid
    STRAUB Isabella IBSEN Rikke Maeng MCINTOSH Jennifer
    KLEINMANNS Amelie GRUNDSOEE Stephanie Laura Scurrah BRUCE Zoe Anne
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Ukraine (UKR)
    GAUSS Beate CHEN Dongqi LESKIV Lessia
    ENGLEDER Barbara CHANG Jing KALNYSH Natallia
    STRAUB Isabella YI Siling GOLUBCHENKO Olga
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) Switzerland (SUI) Germany (GER) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    GRANGIER Aurelie FRIEDEL Eva KIM Yooyeon
    MARGUET Annik PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja JEONG Mira
    BEYELER Irene STENZENBERGER Nicole KWON Nara
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Germany (GER) Kazakhstan (KAZ) Ukraine (UKR)
    PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja KORCHMA Galina KALNYSH Natallia
    BAUER Dorothee DOVGUN Olga DAVYDOVA Olena
    KECK Claudia KOVALENKO Varvara LESKIV Lessia
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Finland (FIN) Denmark (DEN) Germany (GER)
    VILLA Viivi JAKOBSEN Pia GROSSECAPPENBERG Britta
    RANTA Jenni BISSOE Anni HORNEBER Petra
    JUPPALA Helena JAKOBSEN Charlotte PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja
         
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Ukraine (UKR)
    BOBKOVA Marina WANG Xian LESKIV Lessia
    GERASIMENOK Irina ZHAO Yinghui LARINA Olga
    GOLDOBINA Tatiana SHAN Hong DAVYDOVA Olena
         
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Norway (NOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    CHERKASOVA Valentina HANSEN Lindy LESKIV Lessia
    GERASIMENOK Irina MARTINSEN Grethe NESTEROVA Tatiana
    MALOUKHINA Anna VATAKER Hanne CHEREMSKA Olga
         
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Bulgaria (BUL) United States of America (USA)
    CHERKASOVA Valentina LETCHEVA Vesela DEANGLES Tammie
    LESKIV Lessia MATOVA Nonka MEILI Launi
    SHYLAVA Iryna SPASSOVA Krassimira PETERSON Kristin
         
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Yugoslavia (YUG) Bulgaria (BUL) Sweden (SWE)
    DOMAZET Vesna DOUDEKOVA Petya ANDERSSON Anette
    JOVOVIC Mirjana LETCHEVA Vesela GUSTAFSSON Margareta
    VRBEK Biserka MATOVA Nonka GUSTAFSSON Christina
         
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Australia (AUS) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA)
    GOWLAND Yvonne KOMARISTOVA Svetlana COURAULT Yvette
    HILL Yvonne LESKIV Lessia ESNAULT Dominique
    MUEHLBERG Sylvia SYTCHEVA Tatiana HEBERLE Isabelle
         
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Australia (AUS)
    MONEZ Karen COURAULT Yvette VAN NUS Tricia
    OLIVER Wanda ESNAULT Dominique MUEHLBERG Sylvia
    SANDUSKY Sue Ann LESOU Elisabeth SMITH Tracey
         
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Sweden (SWE)
    HELBING Schuyler MASIC Mirjana GUSTAFSSON Margareta
    MURDOCK Margaret PESUT Desanka GUSTAFSSON Christina
    ZIMMERMAN Diana SABATKA Valeria RANING Brita
         
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    HEROLD Magdalena KAPPES Ingrid CHERKASOVA Tamara
    MASIC Mirjana POPP Gerlinde FAGEREVA Lucia
    PEROVIC Desanka RHOMBERG Anneliese RATNIKOVA Tatiana
         
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Poland (POL) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN)
    KOPYT Barbara JENSEN Marianne KELLNER Oszkarne
    WZIETEK Bozena KINSELLA Patricia KISGYORGY Lajosne
    ZAKRZEWSKA Eulalia THOMPSON Margaret KUN Ferencne
         
         

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN TEAM Back to Top
2002-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Austria (AUT) Switzerland (SUI)
    MUELLER Lisa PEER Franziska GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia
    BEER Jolyn HOFMANN Olivia SCHNIDER Marina
    ROESKEN Eva UNGERANK Nadine BRUEHLMANN Andrea
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Poland (POL) Switzerland (SUI) Estonia (EST)
    KOWALCZYK Karolina SCHNIDER Marina VORONOVA Anzela
    BOGACKA Sylwia BUCHER Bettina KORTSHAGINA Liudmila
    WRONSKA Paula FUEGLISTER Fabienne POTASHEVA Elena
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) Poland (POL) United States of America (USA) Germany (GER)
    BOGACKA Sylwia KEMPLEY Reya PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja
    KOWALCZYK Karolina FONG Sandra FRIEDEL Eva
    ZIAJA Alicja BRIGHT Rhonda GAUSS Beate
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) France (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DEN)
    GRIGORIAN Isabelle BRUEHLMANN Andrea JAKOBSEN Charlotte
    CHUARD Christine SCHEUSS Oriana HANSEN Karin
    BIBARD Solveig RUETTI Tanja PEDERSEN Pernille
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Denmark (DEN) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    BISSOE Anni ENQVIST Marie BERTHILLIER Laure
    HANSEN Karin HARLING Linda BESSY Cecile
    JAKOBSEN Charlotte OLSSON Berit CHUARD Christine
         
         

300M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN TEAM Back to Top
2002-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Republic of Korea (KOR) Switzerland (SUI)
    ROESKEN Eva BAE Sohee GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia
    MUELLER Lisa EUM Bitna BRUEHLMANN Andrea
    BEER Jolyn BAE Sang Hee SCHNIDER Marina
         
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Sweden (SWE) Germany (GER) France (FRA)
    ENQVIST Marie ROESKEN Eva GOBERVILLE Olivia
    NORMANN Anna WITTMANN Gudrun HOULMONT Catherine
    AHLIN Elin GEORG Sandra CHUARD Christine
         
         
2010 Munich (GER) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Poland (POL)
    HOULMONT Catherine FRIEDEL Eva BOGACKA Sylwia
    GOBERVILLE Olivia HOLZBERGER Harriet KOWALCZYK Karolina
    CHUARD Christine WITTMANN Gudrun ZIAJA Alicja
         
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    ALLAIRE Nicole BIBARD Solveig JAKOBSEN Charlotte
    RAAB Janet CHUARD Christine HANSEN Karin
    KEMPLEY Reya GRIGORIAN Isabelle PEDERSEN Pernille
         
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Norway (NOR) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    HANSEN Lindy BERTHILLIER Laure BOHLIN Annelie
    ROENNINGEN Birgit BESSY Cecile ENQVIST Marie
    SKARPODDE Hanne CHUARD Christine HARLING Linda
         
         

10M AIR RIFLE MIXED TEAM Back to Top
2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    ZHAO Ruozhu WU Mingyang GALASHINA Anastasiia
    YANG Haoran SONG Buhan MASLENNIKOV Vladimir
         
         

WCH 1923 Camp Perry (USA): No BRONZE medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1923 Camp Perry (USA): No SILVER medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): GOLD medal to female shooter in "300M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN" - MURDOCK Margaret (USA)
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team SILVER medal in "50M RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM"
ALLAIRE Nicole (USA) - maiden name: COOPER
BAUER Dorothee (GER) - maiden name: ARBOGAST
BERKLAVA Baiba (URS) - maiden name: ZARINA
BEYERLE Jamie (USA) - married name: BEYERLE GRAY
BOYKOVA Svitlana (UKR) - married name: SELEDKOVA
DEANGLES Tammie (USA) - maiden name: FORSTER
DOMAZET Vesna (YUG) - maiden name: VITEZ
DOUDEKOVA Petya (BUL) - maiden name: LUKANOVA
FOSTER Patricia (USA) - maiden name: KINSELLA
HELBIG Marlies (GDR) - maiden name: KANTHAK
JEWELL Wanda (USA) - married name: OLIVER
JOVOVIC Mirjana (YUG) - maiden name: MASIC
JUPPALA Helena (FIN)- maiden name: VALTONEN
KOVALENKO Varvara (KAZ) - maiden name: YURKOVA
LARINA Olga (UKR) - married name: CHEREMSKA
LECHNER Barbara (GER) - maiden name: ENGLEDER
MALOUKHINA Anna (RUS/URS) - maiden name: MALAKHOVA
MATOVA Nonka (BUL) - maiden name: SHATAROVA
MURDOCK Margaret (USA) - maiden name: THOMPSON
ORTH Jaqueline (GER) - maiden name: BECKER
PESUT Desanka (YUG) - maiden name: PEROVIC
POPP Gerlinde (FRG) - maiden name: GEYER
PREKEL Martina (GER) - maiden name: RAVE
ROESKEN Eva (GER) - maiden name: FRIEDEL
SCHWEITZER Mary (USA) - maiden name: LEWANDOWSKI
SPASSOVA Krassimira (BUL) - maiden name: DONTCHEVA
SUSLOVA Marina (URS) - maiden name: KUZNETSOVA
SVETLITCHNAYA Tatiana (UKR) - maiden name: NESTEROVA
VILLA Viivi (FIN) - maiden name: KOIVU
ZAKRZEWSKA Eulalia (POL) - maiden name: ROLINSKA
ZEISKE Birgit (GER) - maiden name: WEISKOPF
ZIMMERMAN Diana (USA) - maiden name: TIMBERLAKE

Back to Top