Welcome To The

International Shooting

World

Historical Results

Men

Women

Mixed

 
 
 
 
 

Current Events RIFLE TEAM World Championships

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

10M AIR RIFLE MEN TEAM Back to Top

1966-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    YANG HaoranKAMENSKIY SergeyNAM Taeyun
    HUI ZichengMASLENNIKOV VladimirKIM Hyeonjun
    YU HaonanDRYAGIN AlexanderSONG Soojoo
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Belarus (BLR)
    YANG HaoranKRUGLOV SergeyBUBNOVICH Vitali
    LIU TianyouLOUGINETS NazarCHARHEIKA Illia
    CAO YifeiSOKOLOV DenisSHCHERBATSEVICH Yury
         
2010 Munich (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Italy (ITA)
    ZHU QinanSOKOLOV DenisCAMPRIANI Niccolo
    WANG TaoPRIKHODTCHENKO KonstantinDE NICOLO Marco
    LIU TianyouKAMENSKIY SergeySOMMARUGA Giorgio
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS) Austria (AUT)
    LI JiePRIKHODTCHENKO KonstantinPLANER Christian
    ZHU QinanSOKOLOV DenisFARNIK Thomas
    ZHANG LeiKRUGLOV SergeyKNOEGLER Mario
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA)
    PRIKHODTCHENKO KonstantinLI JiePARKER Jason
    ALEINIKOV EugeniZHANG FuEMMONS Matthew
    KHADJIBEKOV ArtemCAI YalinBASSHAM Troy
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Russian Federation (RUS) Republic of Korea (KOR) Slovakia (SVK)
    KHADJIBEKOV ArtemCHAE Kean BaeGONCI Jozef
    ALEINIKOV EugeniLIM Young SuebSVORADA Miroslav
    PRIKHODTCHENKO KonstantinKO Jung JunBUBERNIK Peter
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Belarus (BLR) Czech Republic (CZE) Russian Federation (RUS)
    KLIMENKO AnatoliBAKES MilanFEDKIN Juri
    NEKHAEV GeorgiKURKA PetrKHADJIBEKOV Artem
    MARTYNOV SergeiNEJEZCHLEBA DalimilSCHEDRIN Sergei
         
1991 Stavanger (NOR) Norway (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) Germany (GER)
    HAAKEDAL Nils PetterALEINIKOV EugeniHIRSCHVOGEL Hannes
    ROLLAND Leif SteinarFEDKIN JuriRIEDERER Johann
    STENVAAG HaraldSCHEDRIN SergeiSTICH Matthias
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    HIRSCHVOGEL HannesHESS OlafCHA Young Chul
    RIEDERER JohannMARTINI SvenEOM Won Yong
    STICH MatthiasRETTKOWSKI FrankYOO Jung Mo
         
1989 Sarajevo (YUG) France (FRA) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    AMAT Jean-PierreBOTCHKAREV ViatcheslavHIRSCHVOGEL Hannes
    BADIOU FranckFEDKIN JuriRIEDERER Johann
    BERTHELOT NicolasMARTYNOV SergeiSTICH Matthias
         
1987 Budapest (HUN) United States of America (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Soviet Union (URS)
    DURBEN DanielDEBEVEC RajmondFEDKIN Juri
    FOTH RobertDZEKO SacirIVANOV Kirill
    SUGGS MatthewMAKSIMOVIC GoranZAVOLODKO Juri
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    RIEDERER JohannDURBEN DanielHAUGLAND Arnt-Olav
    SUESS HubertFITZ-RANDOLPH KurtSTENVAAG Harald
    SUESS BernhardFOTH RobertVIKEN Kare Inge
         
1985 Mexico City (MEX) France (FRA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    AMAT Jean-PierreDEBEVEC RajmondHILLENBRAND Kurt
    HEBERLE PhilippeDZEKO SacirHILLENBRAND Walter
    MAQUIN DominiqueMAKSIMOVIC GoranSUESS Bernhard
         
1983 Innsbruck (AUT) France (FRA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    AMAT Jean-PierreHEINZ PeterMITROFANOV Alexander
    BURY MichelSUESS BernhardVLASOV Viktor
    HEBERLE PhilippeSUESS HubertZAVOLODKO Juri
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Norway (NOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    HAUGLAND Arnt-OlavHILLENBRAND KurtHARTSTEIN Bernd
    LOKKEN Per ErikRIETH KurtMARTINI Sven
    SOTBERG SvienSCHLIPF OswaldRETTKOWSKI Frank
    STENVAAG HaraldSUESS BernhardWOLFRAM Andreas
         
1981 Santo Domingo (DOM) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) France (FRA) Norway (NOR)
    HILLENBRAND WalterBESSY PascalBJERBNES Amund
    HILLENBRAND KurtDE MULLENHEIM PatriceHAUGLAND Arnt-Olav
    RIETH KurtLABRUNE DanielLOKKEN Per Erik
    SCHLIPF OswaldMAQUIN DominiqueSTENVAAG Harald
         
1979 Seoul (KOR) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR)
    BERTSCHY KunoCRAMER DavidCOOPER Malcolm
    BRAEM HansCARTER RayCHURCHILL John
    MINDER HansueliGROSS MichaelDAGGER Barry
    MATTLE AntonVAN DE ZANDE ErnestJOYCE Robert
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    HILLENBRAND KurtAKEMON JohnBAE Gyong Hwan
    KUSTERMANN GottfriedBASSHAM LannyMYOUNG Ja Hyoun
    SCHLIPF OswaldFITZ-RANDOLPH KurtSEO Jang Woon
    SEIBOLD WernerKIMES DavidYOON Deok Ha
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) Poland (POL)
    HAMM FranzBASSHAM LannyMARUCHA Stanislaw
    KUSTERMANN GottfriedCRAMER DavidPEDZISZ Eugeniusz
    RAMMS BerndSCHUMACHER EdwardSIEMIONOW Romuald
    RUEHLE WolfgangWRITER JohnTRAJDA Andrzej
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    KOHNKE PeterBASSHAM LannyMUNZERT Dieter
    KLINGNER BerndBOYD DavidSOMMER Hartmut
    KUSTERMANN GottfriedFOSTER John RobertUHLEMANN Helman
    ZAEHRINGER KlausWIGGER LonesWUNDERLICH Uto
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Switzerland (SUI) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    HOLLENSTEIN AugusteKUEMMET GerdLUSTBERG Ludwig
    VOGT ErwinBEITH ErnstJAROSH Eduard
    SIMONET HansKLINGNER BerndKONYAKHIN Vladimir
    MUELLER KurtVETTER GuentherBORISOV Vassily
         

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1949-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Belarus (BLR)
    LOUGINETS NazarYANG HaoranSHCHERBATSEVICH Yury
    MASLENNIKOV VladimirHUI ZichengCHARHEIKA Illia
    KAMENSKIY SergeyYAO YuncongBUBNOVICH Vitali
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Norway (NOR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    CAO YifeiHANSEN AreLOUGINETS Nazar
    ZHU QinanBAKKEN Ole MagnusKAMENSKIY Sergey
    KANG HongweiBRYHN Ole KristianVLASOV Fedor
         
2010 Munich (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) Norway (NOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    KHADJIBEKOV ArtemBERG VebjoernAYVAZYAN Artur
    VLASOV FedorBRYHN Ole KristianSUKHORUKOV Yuriy
    PRIKHODTCHENKO KonstantinBAKKEN Ole MagnusHRYHORENKO Vladyslav
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Russian Federation (RUS) Austria (AUT) United States of America (USA)
    KHADJIBEKOV ArtemFARNIK ThomasEMMONS Matthew
    KOVALENKO SergeiKNOEGLER MarioPARKER Jason
    BOTCHKAREV ViatcheslavPLANER ChristianMCPHAIL Michael
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Russian Federation (RUS) United States of America (USA) Ukraine (UKR)
    KHADJIBEKOV ArtemANTI MichaelSUKHORUKOV Yuriy
    BOTCHKAREV ViatcheslavEMMONS MatthewMIKHAILOV Oleg
    PRIKHODTCHENKO KonstantinDUBIS GlennAYVAZYAN Artur
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Ukraine (UKR) France (FRA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    AYVAZYAN ArturBESSY PascalKOUDELIN Alexander
    MIKHAILOV OlegAMAT Jean-PierreKHADJIBEKOV Artem
    SUKHORUKOV YuriyCHASSAT RogerKOVALENKO Sergei
         
1994 Milan (ITA) France (FRA) Ukraine (UKR) Czech Republic (CZE)
    AMAT Jean-PierreAYVAZYAN ArturBAKES Milan
    BURY MichelDEMENTYEV OlegBECVAR Vaclav
    CHASSAT RogerMIKHAILOV OlegKURKA Petr
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    BOTCHKAREV ViatcheslavBAKES MilanDEBEVEC Rajmond
    IVANOV KirillKURKA PetrMIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
    PETIKYAN HrachyaVARGA MiroslavMAKSIMOVIC Goran
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA)
    BAKES MilanIVANOV KirillAMAT Jean-Pierre
    KURKA PetrPETIKYAN HrachyaBESSY Pascal
    SOUKENIK PavelVLASOV ViktorBURY Michel
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Great Britain (GBR) Norway (NOR)
    IVANOV KirillALLAN AlisterHAUGLAND Arnt-Olav
    LVOV VladimirCOOPER MalcolmMELBYE-HANSEN Terje
    MITROFANOV AlexanderDAGGER BarrySTENVAAG Harald
    VLASOV ViktorDAVIS JohnSKIRBEKK Geir
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Sweden (SWE)
    BASSHAM LannyKUSTERMANN GottfriedJOHANSSON Sven
    ETZEL EdwardLIND UlrichOEBERG Carl-Erik
    FITZ-RANDOLPH RodSEIBOLD WernerSVENSSON Esbjoern
    WIGGER LonesSMIESZEK KarlheinzTHYNELL Stefan
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BASSHAM LannyBULGAKOV AnatoliKLINGNER Bernd
    MURDOCK MargaretLUSHIKOV GennadiKUSTERMANN Gottfried
    WIGGER LonesMITROFANOV AlexanderRUEHLE Wolfgang
    WRITER JohnPARKHIMOVITCH VitaliZAEHRINGER Klaus
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    AGISHEV VladimirBOYD DavidKOHNKE Peter
    LAPKIN OlegFOSTER John RobertKLINGNER Bernd
    PARKHIMOVITCH VitaliWRITER JohnKUSTERMANN Gottfried
    YERMILOV SergeiWIGGER LonesZAEHRINGER Klaus
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    ANDERSON GaryGERASIMENOK AlexanderLIPPOLDT Werner
    POOL TommyKORNEV ValentinLANGE Guenter
    THOMPSON MargaretKONYAKHIN VladimirMUNZERT Dieter
    WIGGER LonesNIYAZOV MaratSOMMER Hartmut
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    CHUIAN VladimirANDERSON GaryHOLLENSTEIN Auguste
    BORISOV VassilyPOOL TommyMUELLER Kurt
    ITKIS MoyseyPUCKEL Daniel BruceSPILLMANN Hans Rudolf
    NIYAZOV MaratWRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.VOGT Erwin
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA)
    BORISOV VassilyHARBECK Hans WernerCARTER James
    ITKIS MoyseyKOHNKE PeterHERR John C
    KUDRYASHOV YuriKLINGNER BerndPUCKEL Daniel Bruce
    NIYAZOV MaratSCHLENKER HelmutTARAS Gordon
    SHAMBURKIN VictorSIGL RudolfWRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    BOGDANOV AnatoliBERG Uno HildingAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    BORISOV VassilyERBEN Isac HolgerAAS Iver
    ITKIS MoyseyFROSTELL Walther SigfridHAGEN Anker
    KUPKO GrigoriKVISSBERG Anders HelgeKONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    PEREBERIN BorisSUNDBERG Nils JohanSKREDEGAARD Tore
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    BUERCHLER RobertBERG Uno HildingAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    HUBER ErnstERBEN Isac HolgerHUNAES Johan
    HORBER OttoFROSTELL Walther SigfridKONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    HOLLENSTEIN AugusteJOHANSSON KurtKONGSJORDEN Halvar
    SCHMID ErnstLINDQUIST TageSKREDEGAARD Tore
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    ELO OlaviBERG Uno HildingAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    JANHONEN Pauli AapeliERBEN Isac HolgerHUNAES Johan
    LESKINEN KullervoFROSTELL Walther SigfridKONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    MAENTTAERI ToivoJOHANSSON KurtROEGEBERG Willy
    YLOENEN Vilho IlmariJONSSON JonasSKREDEGAARD Tore
         

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top

1962-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) United States of America (USA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    BRODMEIER DanielMCPHAIL MichaelZHAO Zhonghao
    KAULICH ChristophEMMONS MatthewSUN Jian
    DALLINGER MaximilianKOZENIESKY LucasLIU Gang
         
2014 Granada (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) Belarus (BLR) Serbia (SRB)
    ZHAO ShengboMARTYNOV SergeiPLETIKOSIC Stevan
    LAN XingSHCHERBATSEVICH YurySEBIC Milenko
    LIU GangBUBNOVICH VitaliMIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
         
2010 Munich (GER) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    MCPHAIL MichaelHAN JinseopKHADJIBEKOV Artem
    EMMONS MatthewKIM JonghyunPRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin
    UPTAGRAFFT EricKIM HakmanPONOMAREV Dmitry
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) United States of America (USA) Austria (AUT) Hungary (HUN)
    MCPHAIL MichaelKNOEGLER MarioSIDI Peter
    UPTAGRAFFT EricPLANER ChristianMLINKOVICS Tibor Gabor
    EMMONS MatthewUHL AlexanderHERCZEGH Szabolcs
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Norway (NOR) Ukraine (UKR) Russian Federation (RUS)
    BERG-KNUTSEN EspenMIKHAILOV OlegPRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin
    BERG VebjoernAYVAZYAN ArturKOVALENKO Sergei
    STENVAAG HaraldSUKHORUKOV YuriyKHADJIBEKOV Artem
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) United States of America (USA) Slovakia (SVK) Italy (ITA)
    TAMAS ThomasBUBERNIK PeterVITOBELLO Roberto
    DUBIS GlennSVORADA MiroslavDE NICOLO Marco
    HOPPER LanceGONCI JozefFACHERIS Roberto
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Ukraine (UKR) France (FRA) Russian Federation (RUS)
    AYVAZYAN ArturAMAT Jean-PierreBOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav
    DEMENTYEV OlegBURY MichelKHADJIBEKOV Artem
    SHEYKIN AndriyMAQUIN DominiqueSCHEDRIN Sergei
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    BOTCHKAREV ViatcheslavBURES JaromirDEBEVEC Rajmond
    LUSHIKOV GennadiBECVAR VaclavMAKSIMOVIC Goran
    MARTYNOV SergeiVARGA MiroslavMIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Australia (AUS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Sweden (SWE)
    BROOK DonaldHARTSTEIN BerndHELLER Christian
    POTENT WarrenGONSIEROWSKI MarioLOEVBOM Stefan
    SMITH AlanHEILFORT HellfriedSTRAND Hans
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Austria (AUT)
    DANILTCHENKO VictorBICHLER HubertDEURING Albert
    LUSHIKOV GennadiHEINZ PeterHEINRICH Lothar
    MITROFANOV AlexanderLIND UlrichRAINER Hannes
    VLASOV ViktorSEIBOLD WernerWAIBEL Wolfram Sen.
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Switzerland (SUI)
    BASSHAM LannyHILLENBRAND KurtBRAEM Hans
    COMLEY JohnLIND UlrichDUFAUX Pierre Alain
    GOLDSBY BoydSMIESZEK KarlheinzMUELLER Anton
    WIGGER LonesSEIBOLD WernerWEILENMANN Robert
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    HIETALAHTI Jouko IlmariAUER VictorBULAN Karel
    JANHONEN PekkaKENDALL PresleyKOVARIK Petr
    KERVINEN Esa EinariMURDOCK MargaretSKYBA Karel
    LAJUNEN LeifWIGGER LonesVOGLER Jiri
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Italy (ITA) Romania (ROM) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    DE CHIRICO GiuseppeFERECATU MarinEPIFANIC Dusan
    DONNA FrancoKABAN StefanLONCAR Branislav
    FRESCURA WalterVASILESCU GheorgheMILUTINOVIC Zdravko
    TESTARMATA LuigiTAMAS StefanSIPEK Miroslav
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Poland (POL) Soviet Union (URS)
    ADAMS DonaldKALMUS JanuszBORISOV Vassily
    BOYD DavidMARUCHA StanislawGERASIMENOK Alexander
    KRILLING BillNOWICKI JerzyKUDRYASHOV Yuri
    WIGGER LonesTRAJDA AndrzejNIYAZOV Marat
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    GUSTAFSSON ChristerANDERSON GaryBORTZ Rudolf
    JOHANSSON KurtHILL James EnochKOHNKE Peter
    POIGNANT Jan EmilKENDALL PresleyWENK Karl
    SUNDBERG Nils JohanWRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.ZAEHRINGER Klaus
         

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM Back to Top

1897-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Austria (AUT) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    RUMPLER GernotDUFAUX Gilles VincentRAYNAUD Alexis
    PICKL BernhardLOCHBIHLER JanD'HALLUIN Michael
    RUMPLER StefanROSSI AndreaSAUVEPLANE Valerian
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Norway (NOR)
    BUERGE MarcelHENRY JosselinBREKNE Odd Arne
    SCHAFFTER OlivierGRAFF CyrilCLAUSSEN Simon
    DELLEY Claude-AlainSAUVEPLANE ValerianBRYHN Ole Kristian
         
2010 Munich (GER) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Norway (NOR)
    BUERGE MarcelHENRY JosselinBERG Vebjoern
    MUELLER BeatSAUVEPLANE ValerianBRYHN Ole Kristian
    BEYELER SimonGRAFF CyrilBOGAR Stian
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Norway (NOR) Austria (AUT) Sweden (SWE)
    BERG-KNUTSEN EspenKNOEGLER MarioSANDBERG Per
    BERG VebjoernFARNIK ThomasGUSTAFSSON Johan
    WOHLEN MagnusPLANER ChristianBROLUND Anders
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    JERABEK TomasANTI MichaelLARSEN Thore
    MACH MilanDUBIS GlennROEYSETH Arild
    OPELKA LubosUPTAGRAFFT EricWOHLEN Magnus
         
1998 Zaragoza (ESP) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    DUBIS GlennROEYSETH ArildBESSY Pascal
    TAMAS ThomasBERG-KNUTSEN EspenAMAT Jean-Pierre
    GOFF StephenLARSEN ThoreCHASSAT Roger
         
1994 Tolmezzo (ITA) Belarus (BLR) Finland (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE)
    KLIMENKO AnatoliMARJALA HarriBAKES Milan
    MARTYNOV SergeiSAYNEVIRTA TapioKURKA Petr
    NEKHAEV GeorgiSALONEN JukkaMACH Milan
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    KLIMENKO AnatoliBESSY PascalJANSSON Goran
    MAKSAKOV IgorCHASSAT RogerJANSSON Roger
    PETIKYAN HrachyaMAQUIN DominiqueLARSSON Michael
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    DANILTCHENKO VictorAYLWARD RobertSKIRBEKK Geir
    LUSHIKOV GennadiDUBIS GlennSTENVAAG Harald
    MITROFANOV AlexanderWIGGER LonesVIKEN Kare Inge
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    DANILTCHENKO VictorCARTER RayKJOELL Trond
    LARIN GennadiDUBIS GlennSKIRBEKK Geir
    LUSHIKOV GennadiKIMES DavidSTENVAAG Harald
    LVOV VladimirWIGGER LonesVIKEN Kare Inge
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    CARTER RayBERTSCHY KunoALA-HONKOLA Osmo
    KIMES DavidJERMANN CharlesLAAKSO Juhani
    WIGGER LonesINDERBITZIN WalterMINKKINEN Jaakko
    WRIGHT WebsterSARBACH UeliROEPPAENEN Mauri
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI)
    BASSHAM LannyAGISHEV VladimirHUERZELER Max
    FOSTER John RobertKORNEV ValentinJERMANN Charles
    WIGGER LonesLUSHIKOV GennadiTRUTTMANN Martin
    WRITER JohnMELNIK BorisVOGT Erwin
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    FOSTER John RobertKORNEV ValentinBULAN Karel
    MURDOCK MargaretMELNIK BorisKOVARIK Petr
    WRITER JohnPARKHIMOVITCH VitaliPOJER Rudolf
    WIGGER LonesYERMILOV SergeiSCHWARZ Antonin
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI)
    ANDERSON GaryBORISOV VassilyFITZI Karl
    FOSTER John RobertGERASIMENOK AlexanderMUELLER Kurt
    THOMPSON MargaretLUSTBERG LudwigSIMONET Hans
    WIGGER LonesNIYAZOV MaratVOGT Erwin
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    ITKIS MoyseyANDERSON GaryHOLLENSTEIN Auguste
    JAROSH EduardPUCKEL Daniel BruceMUELLER Kurt
    JAKONYUK AndreyPOOL TommySPILLMANN Hans Rudolf
    YEVDOKIMOV VladimirWRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.VOGT Erwin
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Finland (FIN) Hungary (HUN)
    AVILOV PyotrJANHONEN Pauli AapeliAGOSTON Imre
    BORISOV VassilyKERVINEN Esa EinariBALOGH Ambrus
    ITKIS MoyseyNORDQUIST Mikko JohannesDOSZTALY Janos
    KRISHNEVSKY VladislavTAITTO Jorma TuomasHOLUP Janos
    NIYAZOV MaratYLOENEN Vilho IlmariKREBS Sandor
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE)
    AVILOV PyotrCLAVADETSCHER GeorgERBEN Isac Holger
    BORISOV VassilyBUERCHLER RobertFROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    BOGDANOV AnatoliHOLLENSTEIN AugusteJOHANSSON Kurt
    ITKIS MoyseyHUBER ErnstSUNDBERG Nils Johan
    KRISHNEVSKY VladislavSCHMID ErnstWIBERG Agne
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN)
    BUERCHLER RobertBERG Uno HildingJANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    GRUENIG EmilERBEN Isac HolgerLESKINEN Kullervo
    HORBER OttoFROSTELL Walther SigfridNORDQUIST Mikko Johannes
    HUBER ErnstJOHANSSON KurtTAITTO Jorma Tuomas
    HOLLENSTEIN AugusteLINDQUIST TageYLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE)
    ELO OlaviBUERCHLER RobertBERG Uno Hilding
    JANHONEN Pauli AapeliGRUENIG EmilERBEN Isac Holger
    LESKINEN KullervoJAKOBER WernerFROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    MAENTTAERI ToivoHORBER OttoJOHANSSON Kurt
    NORDQUIST Mikko JohannesKRAMER ErnstJONSSON Jonas
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    BUERCHLER RobertELO OlaviBERG Uno Hilding
    GRUENIG EmilFRIETSCH Bruno EngelbrechtERBEN Isac Holger
    HORBER OttoJANHONEN Pauli AapeliFROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    JAKOBER WernerKYNNINEN OnniJOHANSSON Kurt
    SCHLAPBACH LouisMAENTTAERI ToivoNAUMBURG Nils
         
1939 Luzern (SUI) Estonia (EST) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI)
    KUEBAR KarlFRIETSCH Bruno EngelbrechtHARTMANN Josias
    KIVISTIK ElmarELO OlaviGRUENIG Emil
    KIVIOJA HaraldHYNNINEN Olavi Onni AlbinHORBER Otto
    LIIVIK AugustJANHONEN Pauli AapeliREICH Jakob
    LOKOTAR GustavMAENTTAERI ToivoZIMMERMANN Karl
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Estonia (EST) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI)
    KIVISTIK ElmarELO OlaviCIOCCO Marcio
    KIVIOJA HaraldLESKINEN KullervoGRUENIG Emil
    LOKOTAR GustavOKSA EinariHORBER Otto
    LIIVIK AugustMIINALAINEN ViktorSALZMANN Albert
    KUKK VladimirVASENIUS NisseZIMMERMANN Karl
         
1935 Rome (ITA) Finland (FIN) Estonia (EST) Switzerland (SUI)
    LESKINEN KullervoKIVISTIK ElmarHORBER Otto
    LINDGREN Sven OscarKAERNER JaakREICH Jakob
    MIINALAINEN ViktorRIKAND EndelSALZMANN Albert
    OKSA EinariLIIVIK AugustTELLENBACH Ernst
    VASENIUS NisseRULL ErnstZIMMERMANN Karl
         
1933 Granada (ESP) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    DEMIERRE FernandLESKINEN KullervoANDERSSON Gustaf Emil
    HARTMANN JosiasLINDGREN Sven OscarERICSSON Olle I.
    REICH JakobMIINALAINEN ViktorERIKSSON Tage
    TELLENBACH ErnstOKSA EinariROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm
    ZIMMERMANN KarlRANTALA OsmoPERSSON Nils
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Norway (NOR)
    DEMIERRE FernandLESKINEN KullervoAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    LIENHARD WalterLINDGREN Sven OscarGROENLI Johannes
    REICH JakobOKSA EinariGLOMNES Sverre
    SALZMANN AlbertRAVILA Johan AlbertMUSLIE Reidar
    ZIMMERMANN KarlTALVENHEIMO NiiloROEGEBERG Willy
         
1930 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    FISHER MorrisDEMIERRE FernandLESKINEN Kullervo
    RENSHAW HarryHARTMANN JosiasLINDGREN Sven Oscar
    SEITZINGER RussellREICH JakobOKSA Einari
    SHARP Joe BTELLENBACH ErnstTALVENHEIMO Niilo
    SWANSON Emmet OscarZIMMERMANN KarlTOIVONEN Edvard
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    HARTMANN JosiasBLAKELY JohnANDERSSON Gustaf Emil
    LIENHARD WalterRENSHAW HarryERIKSSON Mauritz
    REICH JakobSHARP Joe B.ERICSSON Olle I.
    TELLENBACH ErnstSEITZINGER RussellKARLSSON Emrik
    ZIMMERMANN KarlWOODS PaulOHLSSON P. Eerik
         
1928 Loosduinen (NED) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
    HARTMANN JosiasANDERSSON Gustaf EmilBRUCE William
    LIENHARD WalterERICSSON Olle I.DINWIDDIE Marcus William
    PELLI GiuseppeERIKSSON MauritzHINDS Sidney Ray
    REICH JakobOHLSSON P. EerikSEITZINGER Russell
    ZIMMERMANN KarlWESTER K. IvarWOODS Paul
         
1927 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
    HARTMANN JosiasERICSSON Olle I.BRUCE William
    LIENHARD WalterERIKSSON MauritzCOULTER Raymond Orville
    KUCHEN FritzKNUTSSON Knut ViktorDODSON Manning
    PELLI GiuseppeOHLSSON P. EerikMARTIN Paul M.
    ZIMMERMANN KarlWESTER K. IvarNUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam
         
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA) Denmark (DEN)
    HARTMANN JosiasBOLES John KeithJENSEN Christian
    LIENHARD WalterCOULTER Raymond OrvilleLAURSEN Niels
    PELLI GiuseppeDODSON ManningLARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
    REICH JakobFISHER MorrisPEDERSEN P. J.
    ZIMMERMANN KarlMORGAN Armand M.SAETTER-LASSEN Erik
         
1924 Reims (FRA) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    BOLES John KeithHARTMANN JosiasDURAND Raymond
    COULTER Raymond OrvilleLIENHARD WalterGOUERY Louis
    FISHER MorrisREICH JakobJOHNSON Leon
    OSBURN Carl TownsendPFEIDERER HansROES Georges
    STOKES Walter RaymondZIMMERMANN KarlRUMEAU Emile
         
1923 Camp Perry (USA) United States of America (USA)
    BOLES John Keith  
    FISHER Morris  
    OSBURN Carl Townsend  
    STOKES Walter Raymond  
    NUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam  
         
1922 Milan (ITA) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DEN)
    BOLES John KeithHARTMANN JosiasHANSEN Simon
    FISHER MorrisLIENHARD WalterLARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
    LLOYD CalvinPFEIDERER HansLAURSEN Niels
    OSBURN Carl TownsendROESLI ArnoldMADSEN Lars Joergen
    STOKES Walter RaymondZIMMERMANN KarlSAETTER-LASSEN Erik
         
1921 Lyon (FRA) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    CHRISTIAN JamesAMOUDRUZ GustaveCOLAS Paul Rene
    FISHER MorrisHARTMANN JosiasJOHNSON Leon
    OSBURN Carl TownsendHAENNI HansPARMENTIER Andre
    ROTHROCK Arthur D.ZAECH EmilPERCY Louis
    STOKES Walter RaymondZIMMERMANN KarlROES Georges
         
1914 Viborg (DEN) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    BRUNNER MathiasCOURQUIN AlbertANDERSEN Niels
    KUCHEN FritzGEORGES ReneMADSEN Kjoer
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN MarcelHUSSONMADSEN Lars Joergen
    STAEHELI KonradPARMENTIER AndrePETERSEN Anders Martinus
    WIDMER CasparPAROCHE AchilleNIELSEN Anders Peter
         
1913 Camp Perry (USA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) United States of America (USA)
    BRUNNER MathiasBALME EugeneEDDY Ernest
    REICH JeanCOLAS Paul ReneHEIDENREICH Frederic
    STAEHELI KonradCOURQUIN AlbertKNEUBEL John
    WIDMER CasparJOHNSON LeonLONG Cedric
    UHLER ErnstPAROCHE AchilleSWEETING Edward
         
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Netherlands (NED)
    WIDMER CasparCOLAS Paul ReneBOUWENS Antonius Hubertus Maria
    KUCHEN FritzCOURQUIN AlbertBRUSSAARD Pieter Johannes
    BRUNNER MathiasHUSSONDE GEE Antonie Willem Jan
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN MarcelJOHNSON LeonVUURMAN Uylke
    STAEHELI KonradPARMENTIER AndreVAN DEN BERGH Gerard Anne
         
1911 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    BRYNER JakobCOLAS Paul ReneVAN ASBROECK Paul
    BRUNNER MathiasCOURQUIN AlbertGEENS Joseph
    REICH JeanHUSSONPAUMIER DE VERGER Charles
    STAEHELI KonradPAROCHE AchilleSAUVEUR FILS Henri
    WIDMER CasparPARMENTIER AndreSCHEIRLINCKX Charles
         
1910 Loosduinen (NED) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN MarcelCOURQUIN AlbertVAN ASBROECK Paul
    REICH JeanJOHNSON LeonBURY Jules
    STAEHELI KonradHUSSONPAUMIER DE VERGER Charles
    STUMPF ErnstPAROCHE AchilleSCHEIRLINCKX Charles
    WIDMER CasparPARMENTIER AndreSAUVEUR FILS Henri
         
1909 Hamburg (GER) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN MarcelCOURQUIN AlbertVAN ASBROECK Paul
    RICHARDET LouisJOHNSON LeonGEENS Joseph
    REICH JeanHUSSONDE RIBAUCOURT
    STAEHELI KonradPAROCHE AchilleSCHEIRLINCKX Charles
    WIDMER CasparPARMENTIER AndreSAUVEUR FILS Henri
         
1908 Vienna (AUT) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN MarcelBONICELLI DanieleANGELINI Andre
    RICHARDET LouisCONTI AttilioCOURQUIN Albert
    REICH JeanFRASCA RaffaeleJOHNSON Leon
    STAEHELI KonradPANZA Carlo ErnestoPARMENTIER Andre
    WIDMER CasparTICCHI RiccardoPAROCHE Achille
         
1907 Zurich (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) Belgium (BEL) France (FRA)
    BRUNNER MathiasVAN ASBROECK PaulBALME Eugene
    REICH JeanDE RIBAUCOURTCOURQUIN Albert
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN MarcelPAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesHUSSON
    STAEHELI KonradMYIN EdouardLECOQ Maurice Marie
    STUMPF ErnstVAN DEN BRANDENPAROCHE Achille
         
1906 Milan (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Belgium (BEL)
    MEYER DE STADELHOFEN MarcelBALME EugeneVAN ASBROECK Paul
    REICH JeanCOURQUIN AlbertDE RIBAUCOURT
    RICHARDET LouisHUSSONMYIN Edouard
    STAEHELI KonradLECOQ Maurice MariePAUMIER DE VERGER Charles
    STUMPF ErnstPAROCHE AchillePOTY Edouard
         
1905 Bruxelles (BEL) Switzerland (SUI) Belgium (BEL) France (FRA)
    GRUETTER AlfredVAN ASBROECK PaulBALME Eugene
    JAQUES FrancoisPAUMIER DE VERGER CharlesCOURQUIN Albert
    REICH JeanMYIN EdouardFOUCONNIER Jean
    RICHARDET LouisRYSHEUVELS FrancoisLECOQ Maurice Marie
    STAEHELI KonradVAN DEN BRANDENPAROCHE Achille
         
1904 Lyon (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    ROCH AchilleBONICELLI DanieleDURET
    RICHARDET LouisCONTI AttilioLECOQ Maurice Marie
    SCHELLENBERG HeinrichFRASCA RaffaelePAROCHE Achille
    REICH JeanTICCHI RiccardoMOREAUX Leon
    STAEHELI KonradVALERIO CesarePY Raphael
         
1903 Buenos Aires (ARG) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) Argentina (ARG)
    GRUETTER AlfredCONTI AttilioCABRERA Armando
    KELLENBERGER EmilPEDERZOLI AlessandroCHIAPPE DUCCA Jeronimo
    RICHARDET LouisTIBERI AleardoCANALE Julio
    TOBLER AdolfVALERIO CesareMARTINEZ Candido
    WUEGER KonradVERCELLONE CarloMASSO Jose
         
1902 Rome (ITA) Switzerland (SUI) Italy (ITA) France (FRA)
    GRUETTER AlfredCANTONI Gian GaleazzoCAVADINI Auguste
    KELLENBERGER EmilBONICELLI DanieleLARDIN Maxime
    SCHELLENBERG HeinrichCONTI AttilioLECOQ Maurice Marie
    ROCH AchilleMOLLICA RoccoMOREAUX Leon
    STAEHELI KonradVITTONATTI PasqualePAROCHE Achille
         
1901 Luzern (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) Netherlands (NED) France (FRA)
    GRUETTER AlfredKOSTER GustaveCAVADINI Auguste
    KELLENBERGER EmilDE BLOCK RemiLARDIN Maxime
    SCHELLENBERG HeinrichBOUWENS Antonius Hubertus MariaLECOQ Maurice Marie
    ROCH AchilleVUURMAN UylkePAROCHE Achille
    STAEHELI KonradSILLEM HenrikPY Raphael
         
1900 Paris (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    BOECKLI FranzFRYDENLUND Olaf EmilCAVADINI Auguste
    GRUETTER AlfredHERMANDSEN HelmerLECOQ Maurice Marie
    KELLENBERGER EmilSAETHER Ole AndreasMOREAUX Leon
    RICHARDET LouisOESTMO OlePAROCHE Achille
    STAEHELI KonradSEEBERG TomTHOMAS Rene
         
1899 Loosduinen (NED) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    BOECKLI FranzLECOQ Maurice MarieJENSEN ROWING Alexander Viggo
    GRUETTER AlfredLARDIN MaximeJOHANSEN Johan
    KELLENBERGER EmilMOREAUX LeonMADSEN Lars Joergen
    STAEHELI KonradPAROCHE AchilleNIELSEN Anders Peter
    WIDMER CasparVIOLET AlphonseJENSEN-KJAER DR Laurids Peter Worslund
         
1898 Torino (ITA) France (FRA) Italy (ITA) Switzerland (SUI)
    ALLARDCARASSALE LuigiHIRSCHY Alcide
    DUFIERCERUTTI CirilloLUETHI Friedrich
    CAVADINI AugusteMAGAGNINI ArturoJULLIEN Frank
    MOREAUX LeonTIROTTI StefanoRICHARDET Louis
    PAROCHE AchilleVALERIO CesareSTAEHELI Konrad
         
1897 Lyon (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    EHRENSPERGER KarlFRYDENLUND Olaf EmilCAVADINI Auguste
    HIRSCHY AlcideJENSEN JensLARDIN Maxime
    LUETHI FriedrichLARSEN FerdinandLECOQ Maurice Marie
    JULLIEN FrankOESTMO OleMOREAUX Leon
    RICHARDET LouisSKOFTESTAD HenryVIOLET Alphonse
         

300M RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top

1982-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) France (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR)
    MORENO FLORES RemiDUFAUX Gilles VincentBOGAR Stian
    SAUVEPLANE ValerianLOCHBIHLER JanBRYHN Ole Kristian
    D'HALLUIN MichaelACKERMANN MarcelBREKNE Odd Arne
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    BOGAR StianUPTAGRAFFT EricGRAFF Cyril
    BREKNE Odd ArneHEIN JosephHENRY Josselin
    BRYHN Ole KristianMCPHAIL MichaelSAUVEPLANE Valerian
         
2010 Munich (GER) Great Britain (GBR) Austria (AUT) France (FRA)
    LINCOLN TonyRASER StefanHENRY Josselin
    CREEVY HarryPLANER ChristianSAUVEPLANE Valerian
    ALDHOUSE SimonPODOLAK MichaelBIGOT Guillaume
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Australia (AUS)
    BERG VebjoernGUSTAFSSON JohanPOTENT Warren
    BERG-KNUTSEN EspenSANDBERG PerTAYLOR Maris
    WOHLEN MagnusLARSSON MichaelHOLLISTER David
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    BERG VebjoernDUBIS GlennBRANDT Anders
    BUND Per-GunnarTAMAS ThomasGUSTAFSSON Johan
    ROEYSETH ArildUPTAGRAFFT EricLARSSON Michael
         
1998 Zaragoza (ESP) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR) France (FRA)
    ANDERSSON BengtBERG-KNUTSEN EspenBESSY Pascal
    EDMAN JonasROEYSETH ArildAMAT Jean-Pierre
    LARSSON MichaelLARSEN ThoreCHASSAT Roger
         
1994 Tolmezzo (ITA) Finland (FIN) Czech Republic (CZE) Switzerland (SUI)
    LESKINEN KalleBAKES MilanCOTTAGNOUD Olivier
    SAYNEVIRTA TapioKURKA PetrCHOLLET-DURAND Eric
    SALONEN JukkaMACH MilanSTURNY Norbert
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) Great Britain (GBR)
    DALEN JoernCARNES BradleyCOOPER Malcolm
    ROLLAND Geir MagneDUBIS GlennDAVIS John
    STENVAAG HaraldTAMAS ThomasSULLIVAN Michael
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) France (FRA) Finland (FIN) Norway (NOR)
    BESSY PascalLESKINEN KalleDALEN Joern
    BURY MichelROEPPAENEN MauriSTENVAAG Harald
    MAQUIN DominiqueROEPPAENEN PekkaVIKEN Kare Inge
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR)
    DANILTCHENKO VictorBERTSCHY KunoHARTZ Tore
    LUSHIKOV GennadiINDERBITZIN WalterMELBYE-HANSEN Terje
    LVOV VladimirMUELLER AntonSKIRBEKK Geir
    VLASOV ViktorSARBACH UeliVIKEN Kare Inge
         

300M STANDARD RIFLE MEN TEAM Back to Top

1947-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Norway (NOR) Republic of Korea (KOR) Switzerland (SUI)
    BREKNE Odd ArneCHOI Young JeonLOCHBIHLER Jan
    LUND Kim AndreLEE Won-GyuDUFAUX Gilles Vincent
    BRYHN Ole KristianCHEON Min HoROSSI Andrea
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Norway (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    BREKNE Odd ArneBUERGE MarcelSAUVEPLANE Valerian
    BRYHN Ole KristianDELLEY Claude-AlainHENRY Josselin
    LUND Kim AndreSCHAFFTER OlivierGRAFF Cyril
         
2010 Munich (GER) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) Slovenia (SLO)
    MUELLER BeatBERG VebjoernMARKOJA Robert
    BUERGE MarcelBRYHN Ole KristianDEBEVEC Rajmond
    SCHAFFTER OlivierBOGAR StianZISKO Dusan
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Belarus (BLR) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA)
    KLIMENKO AnatoliBERG VebjoernGOFF Stephen
    BUBNOVICH VitaliBAKKEN HansPARKER Jason
    MARTYNOV SergeiBERG-KNUTSEN EspenHARBISON Robert
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Czech Republic (CZE) United States of America (USA)
    BUERGE MarcelBAKES MilanDUBIS Glenn
    BURGER DanielMACH MilanPARKER Jason
    STURNY NorbertOPELKA LubosTAMAS Thomas
         
1998 Zaragoza (ESP) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    FOTH RobertCOTTAGNOUD OlivierMATILAINEN Erkki
    GOFF StephenSTURNY NorbertSALONEN Jukka
    DUBIS GlennSTADLER BeatSAYNEVIRTA Tapio
         
1994 Tolmezzo (ITA) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Germany (GER)
    DUBIS GlennMARJALA HarriBAUER Christian
    FOTH RobertSAYNEVIRTA TapioKRENN Rudolf
    WRIGHT Webster IIISALONEN JukkaRUECKER Bernd
         
1990 Moscow (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    CARNES BradleyBRAEM HeinzLESKINEN Kalle
    DUBIS GlennDUFAUX Pierre AlainSAYNEVIRTA Tapio
    GOFF StephenSTURNY NorbertWESTERLUND Ralf
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    LESKINEN KalleDUBIS GlennBULKIN Alexander
    ROEPPAENEN MauriKIMES DavidMITROFANOV Alexander
    WESTERLUND RalfWIGGER LonesVLASOV Viktor
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) Soviet Union (URS)
    BRAEM HansHARTZ ToreDANILTCHENKO Victor
    BILLETER MartinKJOELL TrondLVOV Vladimir
    BERTSCHY KunoSKIRBEKK GeirLUSHIKOV Gennadi
    CARABIN BeatSTENVAAG HaraldVLASOV Viktor
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    GOLDSBY BoydBERTSCHY KunoALA-HONKOLA Osmo
    KIMES DavidDUFAUX Pierre AlainLAAKSO Juhani
    WIGGER LonesINDERBITZIN WalterMINKKINEN Jaakko
    WRIGHT WebsterWEILENMANN RobertROEPPAENEN Mauri
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BOYD DavidAGISHEV VladimirBULAN Karel
    FOSTER John RobertKORNEV ValentinKOVARIK Petr
    KIMES DavidLUSHIKOV GennadiPROKOP Frantisek
    WIGGER LonesMELNIK BorisSCHWARZ Antonin
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Poland (POL)
    AGISHEV VladimirBASSHAM LannyFANDIER Barnaba
    AVILOV ViktorFOSTER John RobertPEDZISZ Eugeniusz
    KORNEV ValentinMEREDITH BruceSIELEDCOW Andrzej
    KUDRYASHOV YuriWIGGER LonesTRAJDA Andrzej
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA)
    JAROSH EduardHOLLENSTEIN AugusteADAMS Donald
    KONYAKHIN VladimirMUELLER KurtANDERSON Gary
    KUDRYASHOV YuriSIMONET HansGUNNARSSON Martin
    LUSTBERG LudwigVOGT ErwinKRILLING Bill
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) Finland (FIN)
    BORISOV VassilyISTAD JonJANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    ITKIS MoyseyNAES ThormodKERVINEN Esa Einari
    JAKONYUK AndreyMEDAAS OlavRISSANEN Antti
    JAROSH EduardMARTHINSEN AxelYLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Yugoslavia (YUG) Finland (FIN)
    ITKIS MoyseyGROZDANOVIC VladimirJANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    MEYTIN IosifANIC KresimirKERVINEN Esa Einari
    TILIK AnatolyMILENKOVIC DragoljubPARKKARI Kalevi
    PEREBERIN BorisSTOJANOVIC MiroslavTAITTO Jorma Tuomas
    SHAMBURKIN VictorZIVANOVIC MiodragYLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Sweden (SWE) Yugoslavia (YUG) Finland (FIN)
    BERG Uno HildingBONCIC GradimirKERVINEN Esa Einari
    ERBEN Isac HolgerCUK JosipPAELVE Jari
    FROSTELL Walther SigfridJEZ BogdanNORDQUIST Mikko Johannes
    KVISSBERG Anders HelgeMASEK ZlatkoTAITTO Jorma Tuomas
    OHLSSON OllePRAUCHARDT StjepanYLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    CLAVADETSCHER GeorgBERG Uno HildingAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    BUERCHLER RobertERBEN Isac HolgerESE Lars
    GRUENIG EmilFROSTELL Walther SigfridKONGSJORDEN Halvar
    HORBER OttoJOHANSSON KurtSANNES Odd
    HOLLENSTEIN AugusteKVISSBERG Anders HelgeTHURMANN-NIELSEN Oystein
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Sweden (SWE) Yugoslavia (YUG) Switzerland (SUI)
    BERG Uno HildingCESTNIK PeroBUERCHLER Robert
    ERBEN Isac HolgerKRATOHVIL JovanGRUENIG Emil
    DESSLE SvenMIHORKO MilovanHORBER Otto
    FROSTELL Walther SigfridMARKOVIC MomirJAKOBER Werner
    JOHANSSON KurtPRAUCHARDT StjepanKRAMER Ernst
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Argentina (ARG)
    BERG Uno HildingHORBER OttoANDO Juan Antonio
    ERBEN Isac HolgerTELLENBACH ErnstDE MARCHI Juan Pablo
    FROSTELL Walther SigfridZIMMERMANN KarlCAGNASSO Pablo
    JOHANSSON KurtGRUENIG EmilCASAZA Jose
    WICKSTROEM ToreBUERCHLER RobertORTIZ Antonio
         

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Republic of Korea (KOR) India (IND) Germany (GER)
    IM HanaMOUDGIL AnjumSTRAUB Isabella
    JUNG EunheaCHANDELA ApurviGSCHWANDTNER Selina
    KEUM JihyeonGHOSH MehuliSIMON Julia Anita
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Serbia (SRB)
    ENGLEDER BarbaraYI SilingARSOVIC Andrea
    PFEILSCHIFTER SonjaZHANG BinbinMAKSIMOVIC Ivana
    MUELLER LisaWU LiuxiBISERCIC Katarina
         
2010 Munich (GER) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA)
    GAUSS BeateYI SilingMORRILL Meghann
    MAGER JessicaWU LiuxiBEYERLE Jamie
    PFEILSCHIFTER SonjaLIU QingCARUSO Emily
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    PFEILSCHIFTER SonjaDU LiBOBKOVA Marina
    LECHNER BarbaraZHAO YinghuiGOLDOBINA Tatiana
    AUMANN SylviaTANG JieyiGALKINA Lioubov
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    DU LiSEO Sun HwaKALNYSH Natallia
    GAO JingKIM Hyung MiLESKIV Lessia
    ZHAO YinghuiCHOI Dae YoungOMELYANENKO Nataliya
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Spain (ESP)
    PFEILSCHIFTER SonjaZHAO YinghuiPONS Marina
    HORNEBER PetraSHAN HongANTOLIN Cristina
    BEILHARZ DunjaWANG XianANTOLIN Marta
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Germany (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    HORNEBER PetraCHERKASOVA ValentinaLEE Eun Joo
    KNELLS BettinaGERASIMENOK IrinaOH Mi Ran
    PFEILSCHIFTER SonjaMALOUKHINA AnnaYEO Kab Soon
         
1991 Stavanger (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) United States of America (USA)
    CHERKASOVA ValentinaFEHRENTHEIL BernadetteBOURLAND Elizabeth
    SELEDKOVA SvitlanaFORIAN EvaMEILI Launi
    SHYLAVA IrynaJOO EvaSINCLAIR Debora
         
1990 Moscow (URS) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN) Soviet Union (URS)
    MEILI LauniFEHRENTHEIL BernadetteCHERKASOVA Valentina
    PETERSON KristinFORIAN EvaMALOUKHINA Anna
    WIGGER DeenaJOO EvaSHYLAVA Iryna
         
1989 Sarajevo (YUG) Bulgaria (BUL) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN)
    LETCHEVA VeselaCHERKASOVA ValentinaBOGDAN Marta
    MATOVA NonkaMALOUKHINA AnnaFORIAN Eva
    VALKOVA AnitzaSELEDKOVA SvitlanaJOO Eva
         
1987 Budapest (HUN) Bulgaria (BUL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    DONTCHEVA KrassimiraGOETTE HeikeMALOUKHINA Anna
    LETCHEVA VeselaGIESE CarmenOLENEVA Natalia
    MATOVA NonkaZEISKE BirgitSHEVTSOVA Irina
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Soviet Union (URS)
    MELARTIN THUNE LeenaBUEHLMANN GabyCHERKASOVA Valentina
    PELTOLA PirjoDUFAUX SUTER IreneMALOUKHINA Anna
    YLOENEN SirpaRYTER VreniSUSLOVA Marina
         
1985 Mexico City (MEX) Bulgaria (BUL) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN)
    DONTCHEVA KrassimiraGODLOVE MaryFORIAN Eva
    LETCHEVA VeselaSCHWEITZER MaryHUNYADI Laszlone
    MATOVA NonkaSPURGIN PatSZASZ Agnes
         
1983 Innsbruck (AUT) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Hungary (HUN) Soviet Union (URS)
    HOLMER UlrikeFORIAN EvaKOMARISTOVA Svetlana
    LANG SigridHERRNE Kiss EvaKUZNETSOVA Marina
    SPERBER SilviaHUNYADI LaszloneLESKIV Lessia
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) German Democratic Republic (GDR) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    GORZKULLA GildaJEWELL WandaKOMARISTOVA Svetlana
    HELBIG MarliesMONEZ KarenLESKIV Lessia
    MOCH MarliesPARMENTIER GloriaMALAKHOVA Anna
         
1981 Santo Domingo (DOM) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) Bulgaria (BUL)
    BERKLAVA BaibaBRODAHL-RADET ThorilKIROVA Anna
    CHERKASOVA ValentinaBRODAHL ElisabethLETCHEVA Vesela
    KOMARISTOVA SvetlanaJEPPESEN Anne GrethePELOVA Anka
         
1979 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR) Great Britain (GBR)
    BRAUN BeckyCHUNG Kyung OkCOOPER Sarah
    JEWELL WandaPARK Nam SoonDODDS Leslie
    MONEZ KarenYOON Duk NamDAW Irene
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Republic of Korea (KOR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    MONEZ KarenKIM Young SoonBALS Elisabeth
    OLIVER WandaPARK Nam SoonSONNET Monika
    SANDUSKY Sue AnnYOO Joo HeeSPERLICH Jutta
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Poland (POL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BOIKO KiraJANIK ElzbietaBECKER Elke
    RATNIKOVA TatianaKOWALEWSKA ElzbietaBALS Elisabeth
    ZARINA BaibaWIERZBOWSKA-MLOTKOWSKA IrenaBOEHMER Elisabeth
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    HEROLD MagdalenaCHERKASOVA TamaraKAPPES Ingrid
    MASIC MirjanaFAGEREVA LuciaRIESTERER Monika
    PEROVIC DesankaRATNIKOVA TatianaRHOMBERG Anneliese
         

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1970-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Denmark (DEN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    STRAUB IsabellaIBSEN Rikke MaengKARIMOVA Yulia
    BEER JolynGRUNDSOEE Stephanie Laura ScurrahKHOROSHEVA Polina
    ORTH JaquelineNIELSEN StineZYKOVA Yulia
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    GAUSS BeateCHEN DongqiJEONG Mira
    ENGLEDER BarbaraCHANG JingYOO Seo Young
    ROESKEN EvaZHAO HuixinKIM Seola
         
2010 Munich (GER) United States of America (USA) Germany (GER) Serbia (SRB)
    BEYERLE JamieLECHNER BarbaraMAKSIMOVIC Ivana
    SOWASH AmyFRIEDEL EvaARSOVIC Andrea
    FONG SandraPFEILSCHIFTER SonjaMIHAJLOVIC Lidija
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Russian Federation (RUS) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    GALKINA LioubovLECHNER BarbaraLIU Bo
    GOLDOBINA TatianaKECK ClaudiaWU Liuxi
    NIZKOSHAPSKAIA AlenaPFEILSCHIFTER SonjaTANG Jieyi
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Ukraine (UKR) Germany (GER) Russian Federation (RUS)
    DAVYDOVA OlenaHORNEBER PetraGOLDOBINA Tatiana
    KALNYSH NatalliaPFEILSCHIFTER SonjaGALKINA Lioubov
    LESKIV LessiaPREKEL MartinaBOBKOVA Marina
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) People's Republic of China (CHN) United States of America (USA) Bulgaria (BUL)
    SHAN HongBOURLAND ElizabethIVANOVA Ani
    WANG XianDICKMAN JaymeLETCHEVA Vesela
    XU YiminJEWELL WandaMATOVA Nonka
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Germany (GER) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    HORNEBER PetraCHERKASOVA ValentinaCHEN Muhua
    OBEL KirstenGERASIMENOK IrinaZHANG Qiuping
    STAMM WeraMALOUKHINA AnnaZHOU Danhong
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Bulgaria (BUL) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    LETCHEVA VeselaMEILI LauniCHERKASOVA Valentina
    MATOVA NonkaPETERSON KristinLESKIV Lessia
    VALKOVA AnitzaWIGGER DeenaSHYLAVA Iryna
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Bulgaria (BUL) German Democratic Republic (GDR) United States of America (USA)
    LAZAROVA ValentinaBERGER AngelaJEWELL Wanda
    LETCHEVA VeselaTOTH SabineSPURGIN Pat
    MATOVA NonkaSTARKLOFF KathrinWIGGER Deena
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR) United States of America (USA)
    KOMARISTOVA SvetlanaGORZKULLA GildaGODLOVE Mary
    LESKIV LessiaHELBIG MarliesMONEZ Karen
    MALAKHOVA AnnaMOCH MarliesPARMENTIER Gloria
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    BRAUN BeckyENQVIST AnitaCOURAULT Yvette
    MONEZ KarenGUSTAFSSON ChristinaESNAULT Dominique
    OLIVER WandaGUSTAFSSON MargaretaLESOU Elisabeth
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Bulgaria (BUL) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BOIKO KiraKANCHEVA PoliksenaBECKER Elke
    RATNIKOVA TatianaPELOVA AnkaBALS Elisabeth
    ZARINA BaibaSHATAROVA NonkaBOEHMER Elisabeth
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    FOSTER PatriciaFAGEREVA LuciaMEHLAN Gudrun
    MURDOCK MargaretRATNIKOVA TatianaNABEL Marga
    TIMBERLAKE DianaZAHARCHENKO ElenaRIEDEL Gabriele
         

50M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

1966-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Denmark (DEN) Great Britain (GBR)
    ORTH JaquelineNIELSEN StineMCINTOSH Seonaid
    STRAUB IsabellaIBSEN Rikke MaengMCINTOSH Jennifer
    KLEINMANNS AmelieGRUNDSOEE Stephanie Laura ScurrahBRUCE Zoe Anne
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Germany (GER) People's Republic of China (CHN) Ukraine (UKR)
    GAUSS BeateCHEN DongqiLESKIV Lessia
    ENGLEDER BarbaraCHANG JingKALNYSH Natallia
    STRAUB IsabellaYI SilingGOLUBCHENKO Olga
         
2010 Munich (GER) Switzerland (SUI) Germany (GER) Republic of Korea (KOR)
    GRANGIER AurelieFRIEDEL EvaKIM Yooyeon
    MARGUET AnnikPFEILSCHIFTER SonjaJEONG Mira
    BEYELER IreneSTENZENBERGER NicoleKWON Nara
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) Germany (GER) Kazakhstan (KAZ) Ukraine (UKR)
    PFEILSCHIFTER SonjaKORCHMA GalinaKALNYSH Natallia
    BAUER DorotheeDOVGUN OlgaDAVYDOVA Olena
    KECK ClaudiaKOVALENKO VarvaraLESKIV Lessia
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Finland (FIN) Denmark (DEN) Germany (GER)
    VILLA ViiviJAKOBSEN PiaGROSSECAPPENBERG Britta
    RANTA JenniBISSOE AnniHORNEBER Petra
    JUPPALA HelenaJAKOBSEN CharlottePFEILSCHIFTER Sonja
         
1998 Barcelona (ESP) Russian Federation (RUS) People's Republic of China (CHN) Ukraine (UKR)
    BOBKOVA MarinaWANG XianLESKIV Lessia
    GERASIMENOK IrinaZHAO YinghuiLARINA Olga
    GOLDOBINA TatianaSHAN HongDAVYDOVA Olena
         
1994 Milan (ITA) Russian Federation (RUS) Norway (NOR) Ukraine (UKR)
    CHERKASOVA ValentinaHANSEN LindyLESKIV Lessia
    GERASIMENOK IrinaMARTINSEN GretheNESTEROVA Tatiana
    MALOUKHINA AnnaVATAKER HanneCHEREMSKA Olga
         
1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Bulgaria (BUL) United States of America (USA)
    CHERKASOVA ValentinaLETCHEVA VeselaDEANGLES Tammie
    LESKIV LessiaMATOVA NonkaMEILI Launi
    SHYLAVA IrynaSPASSOVA KrassimiraPETERSON Kristin
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Yugoslavia (YUG) Bulgaria (BUL) Sweden (SWE)
    DOMAZET VesnaDOUDEKOVA PetyaANDERSSON Anette
    JOVOVIC MirjanaLETCHEVA VeselaGUSTAFSSON Margareta
    VRBEK BiserkaMATOVA NonkaGUSTAFSSON Christina
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Australia (AUS) Soviet Union (URS) France (FRA)
    GOWLAND YvonneKOMARISTOVA SvetlanaCOURAULT Yvette
    HILL YvonneLESKIV LessiaESNAULT Dominique
    MUEHLBERG SylviaSYTCHEVA TatianaHEBERLE Isabelle
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Australia (AUS)
    MONEZ KarenCOURAULT YvetteVAN NUS Tricia
    OLIVER WandaESNAULT DominiqueMUEHLBERG Sylvia
    SANDUSKY Sue AnnLESOU ElisabethSMITH Tracey
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Sweden (SWE)
    HELBING SchuylerMASIC MirjanaGUSTAFSSON Margareta
    MURDOCK MargaretPESUT DesankaGUSTAFSSON Christina
    ZIMMERMAN DianaSABATKA ValeriaRANING Brita
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Yugoslavia (YUG) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS)
    HEROLD MagdalenaKAPPES IngridCHERKASOVA Tamara
    MASIC MirjanaPOPP GerlindeFAGEREVA Lucia
    PEROVIC DesankaRHOMBERG AnnelieseRATNIKOVA Tatiana
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) Poland (POL) United States of America (USA) Hungary (HUN)
    KOPYT BarbaraJENSEN MarianneKELLNER Oszkarne
    WZIETEK BozenaKINSELLA PatriciaKISGYORGY Lajosne
    ZAKRZEWSKA EulaliaTHOMPSON MargaretKUN Ferencne
         

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

2002-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Austria (AUT) Switzerland (SUI)
    MUELLER LisaPEER FranziskaGUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia
    BEER JolynHOFMANN OliviaSCHNIDER Marina
    ROESKEN EvaUNGERANK NadineBRUEHLMANN Andrea
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Poland (POL) Switzerland (SUI) Estonia (EST)
    KOWALCZYK KarolinaSCHNIDER MarinaVORONOVA Anzela
    BOGACKA SylwiaBUCHER BettinaKORTSHAGINA Liudmila
    WRONSKA PaulaFUEGLISTER FabiennePOTASHEVA Elena
         
2010 Munich (GER) Poland (POL) United States of America (USA) Germany (GER)
    BOGACKA SylwiaKEMPLEY ReyaPFEILSCHIFTER Sonja
    KOWALCZYK KarolinaFONG SandraFRIEDEL Eva
    ZIAJA AlicjaBRIGHT RhondaGAUSS Beate
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) France (FRA) Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DEN)
    GRIGORIAN IsabelleBRUEHLMANN AndreaJAKOBSEN Charlotte
    CHUARD ChristineSCHEUSS OrianaHANSEN Karin
    BIBARD SolveigRUETTI TanjaPEDERSEN Pernille
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Denmark (DEN) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    BISSOE AnniENQVIST MarieBERTHILLIER Laure
    HANSEN KarinHARLING LindaBESSY Cecile
    JAKOBSEN CharlotteOLSSON BeritCHUARD Christine
         

300M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN TEAM Back to Top

2002-2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) Germany (GER) Republic of Korea (KOR) Switzerland (SUI)
    ROESKEN EvaBAE SoheeGUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia
    MUELLER LisaEUM BitnaBRUEHLMANN Andrea
    BEER JolynBAE Sang HeeSCHNIDER Marina
         
2014 Granada (ESP) Sweden (SWE) Germany (GER) France (FRA)
    ENQVIST MarieROESKEN EvaGOBERVILLE Olivia
    NORMANN AnnaWITTMANN GudrunHOULMONT Catherine
    AHLIN ElinGEORG SandraCHUARD Christine
         
2010 Munich (GER) France (FRA) Germany (GER) Poland (POL)
    HOULMONT CatherineFRIEDEL EvaBOGACKA Sylwia
    GOBERVILLE OliviaHOLZBERGER HarrietKOWALCZYK Karolina
    CHUARD ChristineWITTMANN GudrunZIAJA Alicja
         
2006 Zagreb (CRO) United States of America (USA) France (FRA) Denmark (DEN)
    ALLAIRE NicoleBIBARD SolveigJAKOBSEN Charlotte
    RAAB JanetCHUARD ChristineHANSEN Karin
    KEMPLEY ReyaGRIGORIAN IsabellePEDERSEN Pernille
         
2002 Lahti (FIN) Norway (NOR) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    HANSEN LindyBERTHILLIER LaureBOHLIN Annelie
    ROENNINGEN BirgitBESSY CecileENQVIST Marie
    SKARPODDE HanneCHUARD ChristineHARLING Linda
         

10M AIR RIFLE MIXED TEAM Back to Top

2018

2018 Changwon (KOR) People's Republic of China (CHN) People's Republic of China (CHN) Russian Federation (RUS)
    ZHAO RuozhuWU MingyangGALASHINA Anastasiia
    YANG HaoranSONG BuhanMASLENNIKOV Vladimir
         

WCH 1923 Camp Perry (USA): No BRONZE medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1923 Camp Perry (USA): No SILVER medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1937 Helsinki (FIN): WOODRING Catherine completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M FREE RIFLE PRONE 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team BRONZE medal in "50M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): GOLD medal to female shooter in "300M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN" - MURDOCK Margaret (USA)
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "300M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team SILVER medal in "300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team SILVER medal in "50M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team SILVER medal in "50M RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM"
BERKLAVA Baiba (URS) - maiden name: ZARINA
FOSTER Patricia (USA) - maiden name: KINSELLA
JEWELL Wanda (USA) - married name: OLIVER
JOVOVIC Mirjana (YUG) - maiden name: MASIC
LARINA Olga (UKR) - married name: CHEREMSKA (also: KRIVORUCKO)
MALOUKHINA Anna (RUS/URS) - maiden name: MALAKHOVA
MATOVA Nonka (BUL) - maiden name: SHATAROVA
MURDOCK Margaret (USA) - maiden name: THOMPSON
PESUT Desanka (YUG) - maiden name: PEROVIC
ROESKEN Eva (GER) - maiden name: FRIEDEL
SPASSOVA Krassimira (BUL) - maiden name: DONTCHEVA
SUSLOVA Marina (URS) - maiden name: KUZNETSOVA
ZIMMERMAN Diana (USA) - maiden name: TIMBERLAKE