Historical Results

RIFLE

PISTOL

 
 

RUNNING TARGET

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Discontinued Events World Championships

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

50M FREE RIFLE PRONE 40 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1929-1958

1958 Moscow (URS) OAKLEY Nigel (GBR) LUKYANCHUK Vladimir (URS) TARAS Gordon (USA)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BORISOV Vassily (URS) KVISSBERG Anders Helge (SWE) AAS Iver (NOR)
1952 Oslo (NOR) JACKSON Arthur Charles (USA) LARSEN Uffe Schultz (DEN) COOK Arthur Edwin (USA)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) COOK Arthur Edwin (USA) MAENTTAERI Toivo (FIN) BERG Uno Hilding (SWE)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) ROEGEBERG Willy (NOR) JONSSON Jonas (SWE) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE)
1939 Luzern (SUI) MAENTTAERI Toivo (FIN) STAKS Roberts (LAT) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) RAVILA Johan Albert (FIN) CARLSON David (USA) SEREN Eduard (EST)
1935 Rome (ITA) DURAND Raymond (FRA) VILBERG Johannes (EST) MAZOYER Jacques Louis (FRA)
1933 Granada (ESP) LONGHURST Henry Spencer (GBR) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) MORSE Fred S. (GBR)
1931 Lvov (POL) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) GENOT Lucien (FRA) LARSSON Karl August (SWE)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) LINDGREN Sven Oscar (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) KUBSTRUP Erhard (DEN)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) LARSSON Karl August (SWE) OKSA Einari (FIN) KLAERICH Lars (FIN)
 

50M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1929-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) LEE Eun Chul (KOR) CLAVEROL Enrique (ESP) FOTH Robert (USA)
1986 Suhl (GDR) HEINZ Peter (FRG) BAKES Milan (TCH) STENVAAG Harald (NOR)
1982 Caracas (VEN) IVANOV Kirill (URS) STENVAAG Harald (NOR) FITZ-RANDOLPH Rod (USA)
1978 Seoul (KOR) SVENSSON Esbjoern (SWE) SEO Jang Woon (KOR) BASSHAM Lanny (USA)
1974 Thun (SUI) WIGGER Lones (USA) KRIMBACHER Gerhard (AUT) BASSHAM Lanny (USA)
1970 Phoenix (USA) PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali (URS) KOVARIK Petr (TCH) WRITER John (USA)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) ANDERSON Gary (USA) LIPPOLDT Werner (GDR) SOMMER Hartmut (GDR)
1962 Cairo (UAR) ANDERSON Gary (USA) VOGT Erwin (SUI) POOL Tommy (USA)
1958 Moscow (URS) ITKIS Moysey (URS) SHAMBURKIN Victor (URS) WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun. (USA)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BOGDANOV Anatoli (URS) BORISOV Vassily (URS) SUNDBERG Nils Johan (SWE)
1952 Oslo (NOR) KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern (NOR) LENZ Max (SUI) HOLLENSTEIN Auguste (SUI)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli (FIN) KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern (NOR) ERBEN Isac Holger (SWE)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) ERBEN Isac Holger (SWE) AMUNDSEN Mauritz (NOR) KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern (NOR)
1939 Luzern (SUI) STEIGELMANN Karl (GER) RIKAND Endel (EST) LIIVIK August (EST)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) MAZOYER Jacques Louis (FRA) LESKINEN Viljo (FIN) LIIVIK August (EST)
1935 Rome (ITA) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) ROEGEBERG Willy (NOR) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE)
1933 Granada (ESP) COQUELIN DE LISLE Pierre (FRA) FITOUSSI Marcel (FRA) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN)
1931 Lvov (POL) AMUNDSEN Mauritz (NOR) OKSA Einari (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) PEDERSEN P. J. (DEN) KUBSTRUP Erhard (DEN) RENSHAW Harry (USA)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) PEDERSEN P. J. (DEN) OKSA Einari (FIN)
 

50M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1930-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) BICHLER Hubert (FRG) BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav (URS) PETIKYAN Hrachya (URS)
1986 Suhl (GDR) SOUKENIK Pavel (TCH) HIRVI Juha (FIN) LOEVBOM Stefan (SWE)
1982 Caracas (VEN) HEINZ Peter (FRG) LVOV Vladimir (URS) MITROFANOV Alexander (URS)
1978 Seoul (KOR) CHURCHILL John (GBR) JERMANN Charles (SUI) DAGGER Barry (GBR)
1974 Thun (SUI) PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali (URS) MINKKINEN Jaakko (FIN) WRITER John (USA)
1970 Phoenix (USA) BURGIN Erich (SUI) WAIBEL Wolfram Sen. (AUT) JOHANSSON Sven (SWE)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) KONYAKHIN Vladimir (URS) NIYAZOV Marat (URS) VICTOR Michiel (RSA)
1962 Cairo (UAR) WENK Karl (FRG) NIYAZOV Marat (URS) JENSEN Ole Christian Hviid (DEN)
1958 Moscow (URS) YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari (FIN) NIYAZOV Marat (URS) LAFORTUNE Francois Jacques Florentin (BEL)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BOGDANOV Anatoli (URS) BORISOV Vassily (URS) ITKIS Moysey (URS)
1952 Oslo (NOR) HALINOJA Sven (FIN) HUNAES Johan (NOR) SWANSON Emmet Oscar (USA)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) BUERCHLER Robert (SUI) JAKOBER Werner (SUI) ELO Olavi (FIN)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) HUNAES Johan (NOR) HORBER Otto (SUI) SKREDEGAARD Tore (NOR)
1939 Luzern (SUI) BUDAY Laszlo (HUN) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) KIVIOJA Harald (EST) MAZOYER Jacques Louis (FRA) TELLENBACH Ernst (SUI)
1935 Rome (ITA) LOKOTAR Gustav (EST) RULL Ernst (EST) ROEGEBERG Willy (NOR)
1933 Granada (ESP) RANTALA Osmo (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) COQUELIN DE LISLE Pierre (FRA)
1931 Lvov (POL) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) GROENLI Johannes (NOR)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) SWANSON Emmet Oscar (USA) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) OKSA Einari (FIN)
 

50M STANDARD RIFLE 3X20 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1966-1974

1974 Thun (SUI) SAUER Hermann (RSA) WUNDERLICH Uto (GDR) ANSHUSHAUG Helge Edvin (NOR)
1970 Phoenix (USA) WRITER John (USA) SIELEDCOW Andrzej (POL) WUNDERLICH Uto (GDR)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) ADAMS Donald (USA) ANDERSON Gary (USA) SOMMER Hartmut (GDR)
 

50YD AND 100YD RIFLE PRONE 30+30 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1947-1958

1958 Moscow (URS) NORDQUIST Mikko Johannes (FIN) CHRISTOV Velitchko Velitchkov (BUL) PARISH David (GBR)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BOA Gilmour Stuart (CAN) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE) WESTERGAARD August (USA)
1952 Oslo (NOR) JACKSON Arthur Charles (USA) WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun. (USA) DESSLE Sven (SWE)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) JACKSON Arthur Charles (USA) SKREDEGAARD Tore (NOR) KONGSJORDEN Halvar (NOR)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) SANNES Odd (NOR) KOCH Erland Haraldsson (SWE) HYNNINEN Olavi Onni Albin (FIN)
 

100M AND 200M FREE RIFLE PRONE 60 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1931

1931 Lvov (POL) PODOSKI Jerzy (POL) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) BOLES John Keith (USA)
 

300M FREE RIFLE PRONE 40 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1897-1978

1978 Seoul (KOR) INDERBITZIN Walter (SUI) WIGGER Lones (USA) HARTZ Tore (NOR)
1974 Thun (SUI) BASSHAM Lanny (USA) WUNDERLICH Uto (GDR) WIGGER Lones (USA)
1970 Phoenix (USA) DITZLER Theo (SUI) WIGGER Lones (USA) MINKKINEN Jaakko (FIN)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE) LANDRO Magne (NOR) NIYAZOV Marat (URS)
1962 Cairo (UAR) ANDERSON Gary (USA) SPILLMANN Hans Rudolf (SUI) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE)
1958 Moscow (URS) WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun. (USA) YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari (FIN) PUCKEL Daniel Bruce (USA)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BOGDANOV Anatoli (URS) BORISOV Vassily (URS) HUBER Ernst (SUI)
1952 Oslo (NOR) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) TAITTO Jorma Tuomas (FIN) BUERCHLER Robert (SUI)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) HORBER Otto (SUI) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE) BUERCHLER Robert (SUI)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) BUERCHLER Robert (SUI) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE) HORBER Otto (SUI)
1939 Luzern (SUI) KONGSJORDEN Halvar (NOR) LIIVIK August (EST) CHRISTENSEN Evald (DEN)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) OKSA Einari (FIN) KIVISTIK Elmar (EST) ELO Olavi (FIN)
1935 Rome (ITA) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) DURAND Raymond (FRA) KONGSJORDEN Halvar (NOR)
1933 Granada (ESP) OKSA Einari (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE)
1931 Lvov (POL) LINDGREN Sven Oscar (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) SIIR Johannes (EST)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) LINDGREN Sven Oscar (FIN) DEMIERRE Fernand (SUI)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) KARLSSON Emrik (SWE) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) HARTMANN Josias (SUI)
1928 Loosduinen (NED) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) MUSLIE Reidar (NOR)
1927 Rome (ITA) BRUCE William (USA) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE) WESTER K. Ivar (SWE)
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) ROES Georges (FRA) HARTMANN Josias (SUI)
1924 Reims (FRA) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) FISHER Morris (USA) COULTER Raymond Orville (USA)
1923 Camp Perry (USA) FISHER Morris (USA) BOLES John Keith (USA) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA)
1922 Milan (ITA) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) LLOYD Calvin (USA)
1921 Lyon (FRA) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) CHRISTIAN James (USA) FISHER Morris (USA)
1914 Viborg (DEN) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) GEORGES Rene (FRA) MADSEN Lars Joergen (DEN)
1913 Camp Perry (USA) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) KNEUBEL John (USA)
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) COLAS Paul Rene (FRA) HUSSON (FRA)
1911 Rome (ITA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) BRYNER Jakob (SUI) SCHEIRLINCKX Charles (BEL)
1910 Loosduinen (NED) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) REICH Jean (SUI) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL)
1909 Hamburg (GER) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) CONTI Attilio (ITA)
1908 Vienna (AUT) FRASCA Raffaele (ITA) PARMENTIER Andre (FRA) PAROCHE Achille (FRA)
1907 Zurich (SUI) BALLMER Guillermo (ARG) BALME Eugene (FRA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI)
1906 Milan (ITA) BALME Eugene (FRA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) LECOQ Maurice Marie (FRA)
1905 Bruxelles (BEL) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL) VUURMAN Uylke (NED) BALME Eugene (FRA)
1904 Lyon (FRA) RYSHEUVELS Francois (BEL) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) RICHARDET Louis (SUI)
1903 Buenos Aires (ARG) RICHARDET Louis (SUI) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) TOBLER Adolf (SUI)
1902 Rome (ITA) CONTI Attilio (ITA) BONICELLI Daniele (ITA) CAVADINI Auguste (FRA)
1901 Luzern (SUI) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) LECOQ Maurice Marie (FRA) PAROCHE Achille (FRA)
1900 Paris (FRA) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) NIELSEN Anders Peter (DEN) OESTMO Ole (NOR)
1899 Loosduinen (NED) WALLINGFORD Jesse Alfred (GBR) VALERIO Cesare (ITA) MOREAUX Leon (FRA)
1898 Torino (ITA) MOREAUX Leon (FRA) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) TIROTTI Stefano (ITA)
1897 Lyon (FRA) JULLIEN Frank (SUI) GHISLER Enrico (ITA) OESTMO Ole (NOR)
 

300M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1897-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) DUBIS Glenn (USA) JANSSON Roger (SWE) BESSY Pascal (FRA)
1986 Skoevde (SWE) COOPER Malcolm (GBR) DUBIS Glenn (USA) BURY Michel (FRA)
1982 Caracas (VEN) LUSHIKOV Gennadi (URS) LVOV Vladimir (URS) WIGGER Lones (USA)
1978 Seoul (KOR) COOPER Malcolm (GBR) CHEYNE Robert (CAN) WIGGER Lones (USA)
1974 Thun (SUI) BASSHAM Lanny (USA) FOSTER John Robert (USA) AGISHEV Vladimir (URS)
1970 Phoenix (USA) MURDOCK Margaret (USA) FOSTER John Robert (USA) WRITER John (USA)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) MUELLER Kurt (SUI) ANDERSON Gary (USA) GERASIMENOK Alexander (URS)
1962 Cairo (UAR) POOL Tommy (USA) LACSNY Jozsef (HUN) PUCKEL Daniel Bruce (USA)
1958 Moscow (URS) ANTONESCU Constantin (ROM) YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari (FIN) HARBECK Hans Werner (FRG)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BORISOV Vassily (URS) HOLLENSTEIN Auguste (SUI) BOGDANOV Anatoli (URS)
1952 Oslo (NOR) ERBEN Isac Holger (SWE) HOLLENSTEIN Auguste (SUI) TAITTO Jorma Tuomas (FIN)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) ELO Olavi (FIN) JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli (FIN) ROEGEBERG Willy (NOR)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) CAGNASSO Pablo (ARG) ELO Olavi (FIN) JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli (FIN)
1939 Luzern (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) MAENTTAERI Toivo (FIN) GRUENIG Emil (SUI)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) ELO Olavi (FIN) GRUENIG Emil (SUI) KIVISTIK Elmar (EST)
1935 Rome (ITA) DESSLE Sven (SWE) LIIVIK August (EST) ROEGEBERG Willy (NOR)
1933 Granada (ESP) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) HARTMANN Josias (SUI)
1931 Lvov (POL) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) REICH Jakob (SUI)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) OKSA Einari (FIN) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) RENSHAW Harry (USA)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) SEITZINGER Russell (USA)
1928 Loosduinen (NED) REICH Jakob (SUI) OKSA Einari (FIN) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE)
1927 Rome (ITA) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) DURAND Raymond (FRA)
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) DODSON Manning (USA)
1924 Reims (FRA) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) RICO Abelardo (ARG)
1923 Camp Perry (USA) NUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam (USA) FISHER Morris (USA) BOLES John Keith (USA)
1922 Milan (ITA) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) OSBURN Carl Townsend (USA) MADSEN Lars Joergen (DEN)
1921 Lyon (FRA) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1914 Viborg (DEN) GEORGES Rene (FRA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) NYMAN Gustaf Richard (FIN)
1913 Camp Perry (USA) WIDMER Caspar (SUI) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) COURQUIN Albert (FRA)
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) TICCHI Riccardo (ITA) VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI)
1911 Rome (ITA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) MADSEN Lars Joergen (DEN) BRYNER Jakob (SUI)
1910 Loosduinen (NED) REICH Jean (SUI) PACHMAYER Emil (GER) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL)
1909 Hamburg (GER) PACHMAYER Emil (GER) PARMENTIER Andre (FRA) MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel (SUI)
1908 Vienna (AUT) MADSEN Lars Joergen (DEN) COURQUIN Albert (FRA) VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL)
1907 Zurich (SUI) WERTGARTNER Karl (AUT) REICH Jean (SUI) VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL)
1906 Milan (ITA) COURQUIN Albert (FRA) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL) VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL)
1905 Bruxelles (BEL) VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL) VAN DEN BRANDEN (BEL)
1904 Lyon (FRA) BONICELLI Daniele (ITA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL)
1903 Buenos Aires (ARG) MASSO Jose (ARG) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) VALERIO Cesare (ITA)
1902 Rome (ITA) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) LECHNER Hans (GER) LARDIN Maxime (FRA)
1901 Luzern (SUI) VALERIO Cesare (ITA) PREM Johann (AUT) LARDIN Maxime (FRA)
1900 Paris (FRA) MADSEN Lars Joergen (DEN) OESTMO Ole (NOR) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL)
1899 Loosduinen (NED) BOECKLI Franz (SUI) MADSEN Lars Joergen (DEN) FRYDENLUND Olaf Emil (NOR)
1898 Torino (ITA) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) MOREAUX Leon (FRA) CAVADINI Auguste (FRA)
1897 Lyon (FRA) OESTMO Ole (NOR) JULLIEN Frank (SUI) SILLEM Henrik (NED)
 

300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1897-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) COOPER Malcolm (GBR) HERLUFSEN Joergen (DEN) BICHLER Hubert (FRG)
1986 Skoevde (SWE) DUBIS Glenn (USA) ROEPPAENEN Mauri (FIN) AYLWARD Robert (USA)
1982 Caracas (VEN) DANILTCHENKO Victor (URS) BERTSCHY Kuno (SUI) COOPER Malcolm (GBR)
1978 Seoul (KOR) BERTSCHY Kuno (SUI) HARTZ Tore (NOR) LAAKSO Juhani (FIN)
1974 Thun (SUI) FOSTER John Robert (USA) HUERZELER Max (SUI) PEDZISZ Eugeniusz (POL)
1970 Phoenix (USA) PAPP Lajos (HUN) PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali (URS) POJER Rudolf (TCH)
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) FOSTER John Robert (USA) GERASIMENOK Alexander (URS) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE)
1962 Cairo (UAR) VOGT Erwin (SUI) MUELLER Kurt (SUI) YEVDOKIMOV Vladimir (URS)
1958 Moscow (URS) WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun. (USA) PUCKEL Daniel Bruce (USA) KERVINEN Esa Einari (FIN)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BOGDANOV Anatoli (URS) SUNDBERG Nils Johan (SWE) YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari (FIN)
1952 Oslo (NOR) YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari (FIN) BUERCHLER Robert (SUI) HORBER Otto (SUI)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) HORBER Otto (SUI) KRAMER Ernst (SUI)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid (SWE) JOHANSSON Kurt (SWE) JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli (FIN)
1939 Luzern (SUI) KUEBAR Karl (EST) KIVIOJA Harald (EST) KIVISTIK Elmar (EST)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) KIVISTIK Elmar (EST) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE)
1935 Rome (ITA) KAERNER Jaak (EST) MIINALAINEN Viktor (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN)
1933 Granada (ESP) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) DEMIERRE Fernand (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1931 Lvov (POL) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) LINDGREN Sven Oscar (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) SEITZINGER Russell (USA) REICH Jakob (SUI) SWANSON Emmet Oscar (USA)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) RENSHAW Harry (USA)
1928 Loosduinen (NED) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE)
1927 Rome (ITA) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) LIENHARD Walter (SUI)
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) REICH Jakob (SUI)
1924 Reims (FRA) FISHER Morris (USA) MADSEN Lars Joergen (DEN) MARTINO Juan (ARG)
1923 Camp Perry (USA) FISHER Morris (USA) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) NUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam (USA)
1922 Milan (ITA) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI)
1921 Lyon (FRA) STOKES Walter Raymond (USA) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) OSBURN Carl Townsend (USA)
1914 Viborg (DEN) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) GEORGES Rene (FRA) BRUNNER Mathias (SUI)
1913 Camp Perry (USA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) BRUNNER Mathias (SUI) REICH Jean (SUI)
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel (SUI) KUCHEN Fritz (SUI)
1911 Rome (ITA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) REICH Jean (SUI) BRYNER Jakob (SUI)
1910 Loosduinen (NED) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) WIDMER Caspar (SUI) REICH Jean (SUI)
1909 Hamburg (GER) WIDMER Caspar (SUI) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) CONTI Attilio (ITA)
1908 Vienna (AUT) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL) REICH Jean (SUI) WIDMER Caspar (SUI)
1907 Zurich (SUI) REICH Jean (SUI) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) STUMPF Ernst (SUI)
1906 Milan (ITA) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL) STUMPF Ernst (SUI) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI)
1905 Bruxelles (BEL) RICHARDET Louis (SUI) MYIN Edouard (BEL) PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles (BEL)
1904 Lyon (FRA) SCHELLENBERG Heinrich (SUI) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) RICHARDET Louis (SUI)
1903 Buenos Aires (ARG) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) CONTI Attilio (ITA) RICHARDET Louis (SUI)
1902 Rome (ITA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) CANTONI Gian Galeazzo (ITA)
1901 Luzern (SUI) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) GRUETTER Alfred (SUI)
1900 Paris (FRA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) and NIELSEN Anders Peter (DEN)
1899 Loosduinen (NED) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) SILLEM Henrik (NED)
1898 Torino (ITA) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) MOREAUX Leon (FRA)
1897 Lyon (FRA) JULLIEN Frank (SUI) HIRSCHY Alcide (SUI) SILLEM Henrik (NED)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top
1911-1939

1939 Luzern (SUI) GEHMANN Walter (GER) EICHELBERGER Gustav (SUI) VILBERG Johannes (EST)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) LIUJALA Kalle (FIN) EKMAN Elis (FIN) LESKINEN Kullervo (FIN)
1935 Rome (ITA) BRION Maurice (FRA) SALZMANN Albert (SUI) LINDGREN Sven Oscar (FIN)
1933 Granada (ESP) PERSSON Nils (SWE) LARSSON Karl August (SWE) HARTMANN Josias (SUI)
1931 Lvov (POL) BONIN Marcel (FRA) GENOT Lucien (FRA) WECKSTROEM Uno (FIN)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) ISNARDI Camillo (ITA) GENOT Lucien (FRA)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) MALSGREN Ernst (SWE) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) CERMAK Frantisek (TCH)
1928 Loosduinen (NED) CASTRO DEL ROSARIO Julio (ESP) FREMINET (FRA) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE)
1927 Rome (ITA) MICHELI Franco (ITA) TICCHI Riccardo (ITA) BORZEMSKI Marian (POL)
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) MIARD Raoul (FRA) ISENEGGER Roger (SUI) LIENHARD Walter (SUI)
1924 Reims (FRA) RICO Abelardo (ARG) ANDERSSON Anders Vilhelm (SWE) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE)
1923 Camp Perry (USA) BOA James (CAN) MOOR E. Ned (USA) VAN SPREEKENS B. (NED)
1922 Milan (ITA) SAETTER-LASSEN Erik (DEN) CANTONI Gian Galeazzo (ITA) RICCETTI Carlo (ITA)
1921 Lyon (FRA) DUPUIS I. (FRA) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) JOHNSON Leon (FRA)
1914 Viborg (DEN) BARBILLAT Andre (FRA) COURQUIN Albert (FRA) WALTER Emile (FRA)
1913 Camp Perry (USA) PEREYRA Gregorio (ARG) YANEZ (ARG) EDDY Ernest (USA)
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) CASTRO DEL ROSARIO Julio (ESP) SIMON Harry (USA) GALLI Alfredo (ITA)
1911 Rome (ITA) PANZA Carlo Ernesto (ITA) VAN DEN BERGH Gerard Anne (NED) MOREAUX Leon (FRA)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE STANDING MEN Back to Top
1911-1939

1939 Luzern (SUI) BROD Jakob (GER) KAARTO Lauri (FIN) SALZMANN Albert (SUI)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) VILBERG Johannes (EST) ELO Olavi (FIN) GENOT Lucien (FRA)
1935 Rome (ITA) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) BOTH Christiaan Johannes Petrus (NED) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1933 Granada (ESP) RODRIGUEZ SOMOZA Domingo (ESP) FITOUSSI Marcel (FRA) DE LINOS Jose (ESP)
1931 Lvov (POL) MATUSZAK Andrzej (POL) WECKSTROEM Uno (FIN) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) BOTH Christiaan Johannes Petrus (NED) BRACHTL Rudolf (TCH) SCHNYDER Wilhelm (SUI)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) NULLI Lodovico (ITA)
1928 Loosduinen (NED) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1927 Rome (ITA) GOUERY Louis (FRA) CANTONI Gian Galeazzo (ITA) PANZA Carlo Ernesto (ITA)
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) BOUWENS Aix (NED) VANDESUTTE (FRA)
1924 Reims (FRA) LAFORTUNE Francois Jacques Florentin (BEL) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) BOUWENS Aix (NED)
1923 Camp Perry (USA) MOOR E. Ned (USA) REGAUD Andre (FRA) BOA James (CAN)
1922 Milan (ITA) PANZA Carlo Ernesto (ITA) TROENDLE Albert (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI)
1921 Lyon (FRA) FRASCA Raffaele (ITA) PAROCHE Achille (FRA) ISNARDI Camillo (ITA)
1914 Viborg (DEN) BOUWENS Aix (NED) PETERSEN Anders Martinus (DEN) LARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev (DEN)
1913 Camp Perry (USA) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE) POURQUALA (ARG) COLAS Paul Rene (FRA)
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) EDDY Ernest (USA) CANTONI Gian Galeazzo (ITA) CASTRO DEL ROSARIO Julio (ESP)
1911 Rome (ITA) MARION Auguste (FRA) LOMMEL V. L. (NED) CONTI Attilio (ITA)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE KNEELING MEN Back to Top
1911-1939

1939 Luzern (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) HORBER Otto (SUI) KARU Peeter (EST)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) GRUENIG Emil (SUI) KAARTO Lauri (FIN)
1935 Rome (ITA) LINDGREN Sven Oscar (FIN) RANTALA Osmo (FIN) GOIVANELLI Giuseppe (ITA)
1933 Granada (ESP) DE LAS HERAS Eugenio (ESP) TAULER ALOS Cristobal (ESP) BALLESTEROS (ESP)
1931 Lvov (POL) SCHNYDER Wilhelm (SUI) WRZOSEK Jan (POL) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) SCHNYDER Wilhelm (SUI) LAFORTUNE Francois Jacques Florentin (BEL)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) ISNARDI Camillo (ITA) ZUMSTEIN Eduard (SUI)
1928 Loosduinen (NED) TELLENBACH Ernst (SUI) CANTELLI Ugo (ITA) LIENHARD Walter (SUI)
1927 Rome (ITA) TICCHI Riccardo (ITA) SCHEUTER Johannes Petrus (NED) KUCHEN Fritz (SUI)
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) GOUERY Louis (FRA) PEDERSEN P. J. (DEN) LARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev (DEN)
1924 Reims (FRA) DURAND Raymond (FRA) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) HARTMANN Josias (SUI)
1923 Camp Perry (USA) VAN SPREEKENS B. (NED) BOA James (CAN) MOOR E. Ned (USA)
1922 Milan (ITA) SCHNYDER Wilhelm (SUI) PFEIDERER Hans (SUI) ZULAUF Fritz (SUI)
1921 Lyon (FRA) ISNARDI Camillo (ITA) REGNIER Albert (FRA) OSBURN Carl Townsend (USA)
1914 Viborg (DEN) TOMSEN Svend (DEN) BLOMQVIST Erik Gustaf (SWE) BARBILLAT Andre (FRA)
1913 Camp Perry (USA) BJOERKMAN Toennes (SWE) NILSSON John (SWE) CHRISTIANSSON Otto (SWE)
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) KUCHEN Fritz (SUI) TICCHI Riccardo (ITA) LEBET (FRA)
1911 Rome (ITA) WIDMER Caspar (SUI) VUURMAN Uylke (NED) BURCHELL R. (NED)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE 3X40 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1939

1939 Luzern (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) KARU Peeter (EST) SALZMANN Albert (SUI)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE 3X30 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1911

1911 Rome (ITA) PERCY Louis (FRA) LECOQ Maurice Marie (FRA) BOUWENS Aix (NED)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE 3X20 SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1912-1939

1939 Luzern (SUI) GENOT Lucien (FRA) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) ELO Olavi (FIN) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) KAARTO Lauri (FIN)
1935 Rome (ITA) LINDGREN Sven Oscar (FIN) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE)
1933 Granada (ESP) ROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm (SWE) DE LINOS Jose (ESP) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1931 Lvov (POL) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) WECKSTROEM Uno (FIN) GOSCIEWICZ Boleslaw (POL)
1930 Antwerp (BEL) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) ISNARDI Camillo (ITA) ROES Georges (FRA)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) ERICSSON Olle I. (SWE) HARTMANN Josias (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1928 Loosduinen (NED) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI)
1927 Rome (ITA) PANZA Carlo Ernesto (ITA) TICCHI Riccardo (ITA) CANTONI Gian Galeazzo (ITA)
1925 St. Gallen (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) SCHNYDER Wilhelm (SUI)
1924 Reims (FRA) RICO Abelardo (ARG) LIENHARD Walter (SUI) OSBURN Carl Townsend (USA)
1923 Camp Perry (USA) MOOR E. Ned (USA) BOA James (CAN) VAN SPREEKENS B. (NED)
1922 Milan (ITA) KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) PFEIDERER Hans (SUI) ISNARDI Camillo (ITA)
1921 Lyon (FRA) ISNARDI Camillo (ITA) TICCHI Riccardo (ITA) JOHNSON Leon (FRA)
1914 Viborg (DEN) BOUWENS Aix (NED) BOUWENS Antonius Hubertus Maria (NED) WALFER Roberto (ITA)
1913 Camp Perry (USA) ERIKSSON Mauritz (SWE) TEALDI Benjamin (ARG) MENDEZ Adrian (ARG)
1912 Bayonne Biarritz (FRA) CASTRO DEL ROSARIO Julio (ESP) KUCHEN Fritz (SUI) STAEHELI Konrad (SUI)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE 30 FAST SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1962

1962 Cairo (UAR) SCHOENENBERGER Hans (SUI) HOLLENSTEIN Auguste (SUI) SIMONET Hans (SUI)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE URS-SYSTEM MEN Back to Top
1958

1958 Moscow (URS) NOVOZILOV Ivan (URS) CERVENY Ladislav (TCH) PEHTYEREV Anatoly (URS)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE ARG-SYSTEM MEN Back to Top
1949

1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) CAGNASSO Pablo (ARG) ELO Olavi (FIN) GRUENIG Emil (SUI)
 

300M ARMY RIFLE 50 RAPID FIRE SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1947

1947 Stockholm (SWE) HORBER Otto (SUI) ZIMMERMANN Karl (SUI) ERIKSSON Lennart (SWE)
 

100M RUNNING DEER SINGLE SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1929-1962

1962 Cairo (UAR) ZAKURENOV Oleg (URS) FOSTER John Robert (USA) FLODMAN Rune (SWE)
1961 Oslo (NOR) CROW Loyd (USA) ROMANENKO Vitaly (URS) LUSTBERG Ludwig (URS)
1958 Moscow (URS) NIKITIN Jogan (URS) ROMANENKO Vitaly (URS) DAVIS James (USA)
1954 Caracas (VEN) ROMANENKO Vitaly (URS) BERGERSEN Rolf (NOR) PROSOROVSKY Nikolai (URS)
1952 Oslo (NOR) LARSEN John Harry (NOR) BERGERSEN Rolf (NOR) BOHMAN Karl (SWE)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) LARSEN John Harry (NOR) BERGERSEN Rolf (NOR) KOCKGAARD Birger Thorleif (SWE)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) SKOELDBERG Per Olof (SWE) MIETTINEN Yrjoe (FIN) KOCKGAARD Birger Thorleif (SWE)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) BERGERSEN Rolf (NOR) PYK Herman (SWE) AASNAES Hans (NOR)
1931 Lvov (POL) BOLES John Keith (USA) OLSEN Otto Martin (NOR) BERGERSEN Rolf (NOR)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) OLSEN Otto Martin (NOR) NILSSON Bror (SWE) LIUTTULA Martti Johannes (FIN)
 

100M RUNNING DEER DOUBLE SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1929-1962

1962 Cairo (UAR) ZAKURENOV Oleg (URS) NIKITIN Jogan (URS) POWELL Willis (USA)
1961 Oslo (NOR) FOSTER John Robert (USA) LINNIKOV Vladimir (URS) LUSTBERG Ludwig (URS)
1958 Moscow (URS) DECKERT Joseph (USA) FLODMAN Rune (SWE) LUCKER Harry (USA)
1954 Caracas (VEN) BOBRUN Dmitriy (URS) ROMANENKO Vitaly (URS) SEVRIUGIN Vladimir (URS)
1952 Oslo (NOR) LARSEN John Harry (NOR) AUSTRIN Bengt (SWE) BOHMAN Karl (SWE)
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) AASNAES Hans (NOR) SKOELDBERG Per Olof (SWE) BUEHRING-ANDERSEN Birger (NOR)
1947 Stockholm (SWE) AASNAES Hans (NOR) LILJEDAHL Hans (SWE) KOCKGAARD Birger Thorleif (SWE)
1937 Helsinki (FIN) SKOELDBERG Per Olof (SWE) AASNAES Hans (NOR) PYK Herman (SWE)
1931 Lvov (POL) BOLES John Keith (USA) BERGERSEN Rolf (NOR) LIUTTULA Martti Johannes (FIN)
1929 Stockholm (SWE) HULTBERG Otto F. (SWE) OLSEN Otto Martin (NOR) MODIN Bill (SWE)
 

100M RUNNING DEER SINGLE SHOTS AND DOUBLE SHOTS MEN Back to Top
1949

1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) LARSEN John Harry (NOR) BERGERSEN Rolf (NOR) SKOELDBERG Per Olof (SWE)
 

50M FREE RIFLE 3X30 SHOTS WOMEN Back to Top
1958-1962

1962 Cairo (UAR) DOLGOBORODOVA Kira (URS) DONSKAJA Jelena (URS) WISCHNEWSKI Renate (GDR)
1958 Moscow (URS) LOMOVA Tamara (URS) DONSKAJA Jelena (URS) KISGYORGY Lajosne (HUN)
 

50M FREE RIFLE PRONE WOMEN Back to Top
1962

1962 Cairo (UAR) DONSKAJA Jelena (URS) DUNT Marjorie (RSA) GOTH Anneliese (FRG)
 

50YD AND 100YD RIFLE PRONE 30+30 SHOTS WOMEN Back to Top
1958

1958 Moscow (URS) DONSKAJA Jelena (URS) ZELENKO Rimma (URS) MOSCU Iudit (ROM)
 

25M STANDARD PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top
1970

1970 Phoenix (USA) TRIM Judith (AUS) VAUSE Gloria (AUS) STOLIAROVA Nina (URS)
 

50M FREE RIFLE PRONE 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1929-1958

1958 Moscow (URS) Great Britain (GBR) Romania (ROM) Soviet Union (URS)
    CRANMER Steffen Borries OlrikDUMITRESCU NicolaeBORISOV Vassily
    FARDON JamesSARBU IosifITKIS Moysey
    OAKLEY NigelSANDOR PetreLUKYANCHUK Vladimir
    PARISH DavidVIDRASCU DinuNIYAZOV Marat
    POWELL JohnANTONESCU ConstantinSHAMBURKIN Victor
       
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR) Soviet Union (URS)
    BERG Uno HildingAMUNDSEN MauritzBOGDANOV Anatoli
    ERBEN Isac HolgerHAGEN AnkerBORISOV Vassily
    JOHANSSON KurtKONGSHAUG Erling AsbjoernITKIS Moysey
    KVISSBERG Anders HelgeSKREDEGAARD ToreKUPKO Grigori
    SUNDBERG Nils JohanTHORSRUD ArnePEREBERIN Boris
       
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA)
    BUERCHLER RobertAMUNDSEN MauritzCOOK Arthur Edwin
    GRUENIG EmilHUNAES JohanJACKSON Arthur Charles
    HORBER OttoKONGSJORDEN HalvarSWANSON Emmet Oscar
    HUBER ErnstSANNES OddWESTERGAARD August
    SCHMID ErnstSKREDEGAARD ToreWRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.
       
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN) Norway (NOR)
    BERG Uno HildingELO OlaviHUNAES Johan
    ERBEN Isac HolgerJANHONEN Pauli AapeliKONGSJORDEN Halvar
    JONSSON JonasHYNNINEN Olavi Onni AlbinROEGEBERG Willy
    JOHANSSON KurtMAENTTAERI ToivoSANNES Odd
    KOCH Erland HaraldssonRANTALA OsmoSKREDEGAARD Tore
       
         
1939 Luzern (SUI) Estonia (EST) Sweden (SWE) Germany (GER)
    KIVISTIK ElmarROENNMARK Bertil VilhelmGEHMANN Walter
    JAANSON VillemERICSSON Olle I.SIGL Albert
    KIVIOJA HaraldJONSSON JonasSPOERER Erich
    LIIVIK AugustJOHANSSON KurtSTURM Richard
    RULL ErnstKOCH Erland HaraldssonSTEIGELMANN Karl
       
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Estonia (EST)
    ADAMS John B.HALONEN SeppoJAANSON Villem
    CARLSON DavidLAUSAMO TarmoKIVISTIK Elmar
    SCHWEITZER William P.LESKINEN ViljoRULL Ernst
    WOODRING WilliamMAENTTAERI ToivoLOKOTAR Gustav
    WOODRING CatherineRAVILA Johan AlbertSEREN Eduard
       
         
1935 Rome (ITA) Estonia (EST) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    JAANSON VillemERICSSON Olle I.BOUCHEZ Marcel
    SEREN EduardERIKSSON TageDURAND Raymond
    LOKOTAR GustavKOCH Erland HaraldssonFITOUSSI Marcel
    RIKAND EndelLARSSON Karl AugustGENOT Lucien
    VILBERG JohannesROENNMARK Bertil VilhelmMAZOYER Jacques Louis
       
         
1933 Granada (ESP) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN) Great Britain (GBR)
    ANDERSSON Gustaf EmilLESKINEN KullervoFRENCH
    ERICSSON Olle I.LESKINEN ViljoFOSTER
    LARSSON Karl AugustMIINALAINEN Viktor LANGDON G.
    ROENNMARK Bertil VilhelmOKSA EinariLONGHURST Henry Spencer
    WESTER K. IvarRANTALA Osmo MORSE Fred S.
       
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR) Finland (FIN)
    KOCH Erland HaraldssonAMUNDSEN MauritzLESKINEN Kullervo
    LARSSON Karl AugustGLOMNES SverreLINDGREN Sven Oscar
    ERICSSON Olle I.GROENLI JohannesOKSA Einari
    ERIKSSON TageROEGEBERG WillyRAVILA Johan Albert
    ROENNMARK Bertil VilhelmLARSEN TrygveWECKSTROEM Uno
       
         
1930 Antwerp (BEL) Denmark (DEN) Finland (FIN) United States of America (USA)
    KUBSTRUP ErhardLESKINEN KullervoBRUCE William
    SOERENSEN K. M.LINDGREN Sven OscarFISHER Morris
    BJOERN A.OKSA EinariRENSHAW Harry
    PEDERSEN P. J.TALVENHEIMO NiiloSEITZINGER Russell
    NIELSEN Anders PeterTOIVONEN EdvardSWANSON Emmet Oscar
       
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE) United States of America (USA)
    ARO ViljoERICSSON Olle I.BLAKELY John
    KLAERICH LarsLARSSON Karl AugustRENSHAW Harry
    LINDGREN Sven OscarLARSSON NielsSHARP Joe B.
    OKSA EinariSVENSSON EvaldSEITZINGER Russell
    RAVILA Johan AlbertWESTER K. IvarWOODS Paul
       
         

50M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1929-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) France (FRA)
    BOTCHKAREV ViatcheslavBAKES MilanAMAT Jean-Pierre
    IVANOV KirillKURKA PetrBESSY Pascal
    PETIKYAN HrachyaVARGA MiroslavBURY Michel
       
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Czechoslovakia (TCH) France (FRA) Soviet Union (URS)
    BAKES MilanAMAT Jean-PierreIVANOV Kirill
    KURKA PetrBESSY PascalPETIKYAN Hrachya
    SOUKENIK PavelBURY MichelVLASOV Viktor
       
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) Great Britain (GBR)
    IVANOV KirillHAUGLAND Arnt-OlavALLAN Alister
    LVOV VladimirMELBYE-HANSEN TerjeCOOPER Malcolm
    MITROFANOV AlexanderSTENVAAG HaraldDAGGER Barry
    VLASOV ViktorSKIRBEKK GeirDAVIS John
       
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Sweden (SWE)
    BASSHAM LannyKUSTERMANN GottfriedJOHANSSON Sven
    FITZ-RANDOLPH RodLIND UlrichOEBERG Carl-Erik
    ETZEL EdwardSEIBOLD WernerSVENSSON Esbjoern
    WIGGER LonesSMIESZEK KarlheinzTHYNELL Stefan
       
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN)
    BASSHAM LannyBULGAKOV AnatoliHAMMERL Laszlo Dr
    MURDOCK MargaretLUSHIKOV GennadiNAGY Sandor
    WIGGER LonesMITROFANOV AlexanderPAPP Lajos
    WRITER JohnPARKHIMOVITCH VitaliPETROVACZ Ferenc
       
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    BOYD DavidAGISHEV VladimirLIPPOLDT Werner
    FOSTER John RobertLAPKIN OlegMUNZERT Dieter
    WRITER JohnPARKHIMOVITCH VitaliSOMMER Hartmut
    WIGGER LonesYERMILOV SergeiWUNDERLICH Uto
       
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) German Democratic Republic (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA)
    LIPPOLDT WernerGERASIMENOK AlexanderANDERSON Gary
    LANGE GuenterKONYAKHIN VladimirPOOL Tommy
    MUNZERT DieterKORNEV ValentinTHOMPSON Margaret
    SOMMER HartmutNIYAZOV MaratWIGGER Lones
       
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    ANDERSON GaryHOLLENSTEIN AugusteGOLLA Herbert
    POOL TommyMUELLER KurtHEYN Werner
    PUCKEL Daniel BruceSCHOENENBERGER HansKOSERT Manfred
    WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.VOGT ErwinLEHNERT H. Joachim
       
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) Finland (FIN)
    BORISOV VassilyBALOGH AmbrusJANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    ITKIS MoyseyAGOSTON ImreKERVINEN Esa Einari
    KUDRYASHOV YuriDOSZTALY JanosNORDQUIST Mikko Johannes
    NIYAZOV MaratHOLUP JanosTAITTO Jorma Tuomas
    SHAMBURKIN VictorKREBS SandorYLOENEN Vilho Ilmari
       
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) Switzerland (SUI)
    BOGDANOV AnatoliAMUNDSEN MauritzBUERCHLER Robert
    BORISOV VassilyAAS IverHUBER Ernst
    ITKIS MoyseyHAGEN AnkerLENZ Eugen
    LUZIN GrigoriKONGSHAUG Erling AsbjoernRAMSEIER E.
    PEREBERIN BorisSKREDEGAARD ToreSCHMID Ernst
       
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    BUERCHLER RobertJANHONEN Pauli AapeliBERG Uno Hilding
    HUBER ErnstLESKINEN KullervoERBEN Isac Holger
    HOLLENSTEIN AugusteNORDQUIST Mikko JohannesFROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    LENZ MaxTAITTO Jorma TuomasJOHANSSON Kurt
    SCHMID ErnstYLOENEN Vilho IlmariKVISSBERG Anders Helge
       
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN)
    AMUNDSEN MauritzDESSLE SvenELO Olavi
    KONGSJORDEN HalvarERBEN Isac HolgerFRIETSCH Bruno Engelbrecht
    KONGSHAUG Erling AsbjoernJOHANSSON KurtHYNNINEN Olavi Onni Albin
    ROEGEBERG WillyJONSSON JonasJANHONEN Pauli Aapeli
    SKREDEGAARD ToreNAUMBURG NilsMAENTTAERI Toivo
       
         
1939 Luzern (SUI) Finland (FIN) Germany (GER) Switzerland (SUI)
    ELO OlaviBROD JakobGRUENIG Emil
    FRIETSCH Bruno EngelbrechtSIGL AlbertHORBER Otto
    JANHONEN Pauli AapeliSPOERER ErichREICH Jakob
    MAENTTAERI ToivoSTURM RichardSALZMANN Albert
    VASENIUS NisseSTEIGELMANN KarlZIMMERMANN Karl
       
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Estonia (EST) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    KIVISTIK ElmarGRUENIG EmilELO Olavi
    LIIVIK AugustHORBER OttoMAENTTAERI Toivo
    RULL ErnstREICH JakobLESKINEN Viljo
    KUKK VladimirSALZMANN AlbertLESKINEN Kullervo
    LOKOTAR GustavZIMMERMANN KarlVASENIUS Nisse
       
         
1935 Rome (ITA) Finland (FIN) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    LESKINEN KullervoBONIN MarcelDESSLE Sven
    MAENTTAERI ToivoBOUCHEZ MarcelERICSSON Olle I.
    OKSA EinariFITOUSSI MarcelERIKSSON Tage
    RANTALA OsmoMECHET RobertKOCH Erland Haraldsson
    VASENIUS NisseMAZOYER Jacques LouisROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm
       
         
1933 Granada (ESP) Finland (FIN) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    LESKINEN KullervoCOQUELIN DE LISLE PierreANDERSSON Gustaf Emil
    LESKINEN ViljoFITOUSSI MarcelERICSSON Olle I.
    MIINALAINEN ViktorGLOTTON GERIKSSON Tage
    OKSA EinariGENOT LucienPERSSON Nils
    RANTALA OsmoLEVEUGLE HenriROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm
       
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Finland (FIN) Denmark (DEN) Sweden (SWE)
    OKSA EinariKUBSTRUP ErhardANDERSSON Gustaf Emil
    LINDGREN Sven OscarKROLYKKE G.BOSTROEM B.
    LESKINEN KullervoLARSEN Niels Hansen DitlevERIKSSON Tage
    TALVENHEIMO NiiloPEDERSEN P. J.ERICSSON Olle I.
    LESKINEN ViljoSOERENSEN K. M.SCHULLSTROEM Nils
       
         
1930 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Belgium (BEL) Denmark (DEN)
    BRUCE WilliamVAN ASBROECK PaulKUBSTRUP Erhard
    SHARP Joe B.GHEYSSENS MarcelNIELSEN Anders Peter
    PARSONS Frank Toadvine Jun.LAFORTUNE Marcel Jean JosseMOELLER Christen
    RENSHAW HarryLAFORTUNE Francois Jacques FlorentinPEDERSEN P. J.
    SEITZINGER RussellSYLVA PaulSOERENSEN K. M.
       
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Denmark (DEN) Norway (NOR)
    HARTMANN JosiasGERLOW PaulAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    LIENHARD WalterMOELLER PaulROEGEBERG Willy
    KUCHEN FritzMOELLER ChristenNILSEN Fredrik
    REICH JakobNIELSEN Anders PeterAMUNDSEN Arne
    ZIMMERMANN KarlPEDERSEN P. J.TRULSRUD Martin
       
         

50M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1930-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Soviet Union (URS) Yugoslavia (YUG)
    BICHLER HubertBOTCHKAREV ViatcheslavDEBEVEC Rajmond
    BROCHER ThomasIVANOV KirillMAKSIMOVIC Goran
    HEINZ PeterPETIKYAN HrachyaMIROSAVLJEV Nemanja
       
         
1986 Suhl (GDR) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    IVANOV KirillBAKES MilanHEILFORT Hellfried
    PETIKYAN HrachyaKURKA PetrRETTKOWSKI Frank
    VLASOV ViktorSOUKENIK PavelWOLFRAM Andreas
       
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Great Britain (GBR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA)
    ALLAN AlisterIVANOV KirillANTI Michael
    COOPER MalcolmLVOV VladimirCARTER Ray
    DAGGER BarryMITROFANOV AlexanderFITZ-RANDOLPH Rod
    DAVIS JohnVLASOV ViktorWIGGER Lones
       
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Great Britain (GBR) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) Austria (AUT)
    CHURCHILL JohnKUSTERMANN GottfriedKRIMBACHER Gerhard
    COOPER MalcolmLIND UlrichRAUNER Kurt
    DAGGER BarrySEIBOLD WernerSTADLER Bruno
    GLASBY AlanSMIESZEK KarlheinzWAIBEL Wolfram Sen.
       
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    BULGAKOV AnatoliBASSHAM LannyKLINGNER Bernd
    LUSHIKOV GennadiMURDOCK MargaretKUSTERMANN Gottfried
    MITROFANOV AlexanderWIGGER LonesRUEHLE Wolfgang
    PARKHIMOVITCH VitaliWRITER JohnZAEHRINGER Klaus
       
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    AGISHEV VladimirBOYD DavidKOHNKE Peter
    LAPKIN OlegFOSTER John RobertKLINGNER Bernd
    PARKHIMOVITCH VitaliWIGGER LonesKUSTERMANN Gottfried
    YERMILOV SergeiWRITER JohnZAEHRINGER Klaus
       
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Poland (POL)
    ANDERSON GaryGERASIMENOK AlexanderGORSKI Henryk
    POOL TommyKONYAKHIN VladimirKALMUS Janusz
    THOMPSON MargaretKORNEV ValentinNOWICKI Jerzy
    WIGGER LonesNIYAZOV MaratTRAJDA Andrzej
       
         
1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG) United States of America (USA)
    CHUIAN VladimirHARBECK Hans WernerANDERSON Gary
    JAROSH EduardKLINGNER BerndHILL James Enoch
    KNYAZEV YevgenyWENK KarlPUCKEL Daniel Bruce
    NIYAZOV MaratZAEHRINGER KlausPOOL Tommy
       
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BORISOV VassilyCARTER JamesCERVENY Ladislav
    ITKIS MoyseyHERR John C.HORINEK Otakar
    KUDRYASHOV YuriPUCKEL Daniel BrucePERMAN Karel
    NIYAZOV MaratTARAS GordonSULOVSKY Josef
    PEREBERIN BorisWRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.SULOVSKY Jaroslav
       
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    BOGDANOV AnatoliERBEN Isac HolgerAAS Iver
    BORISOV VassilyFROSTELL Walther SigfridAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    ITKIS MoyseyJOHANSSON KurtHAGEN Anker
    KUPKO GrigoriKVISSBERG Anders HelgeKONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    PEREBERIN BorisSUNDBERG Nils JohanSKREDEGAARD Tore
       
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR)
    BERG Uno HildingBUERCHLER RobertAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    FROSTELL Walther SigfridGRUENIG EmilHUNAES Johan
    JOHANSSON KurtHORBER OttoKONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern
    LINDQUIST TageHOLLENSTEIN AugusteSKREDEGAARD Tore
    WIBERG CarlHUBER ErnstSANNES Odd
       
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE)
    BUERCHLER RobertHUNAES JohanERBEN Isac Holger
    CIOCCO MarcioKONGSJORDEN HalvarFROSTELL Walther Sigfrid
    GRUENIG EmilROEGEBERG WillyJONSSON Jonas
    HORBER OttoSKREDEGAARD ToreJOHANSSON Harry
    SCHLAPBACH LouisSANNES OddJOHANSSON Kurt
       
         
1939 Luzern (SUI) Estonia (EST) Germany (GER) Norway (NOR)
    KIVISTIK ElmarGEHMANN WalterAMUNDSEN Mauritz
    KIVIOJA HaraldSPOERER ErichHUNAES Johan
    LIIVIK AugustSIGL AlbertKONGSJORDEN Halvar
    LOKOTAR GustavSTEIGELMANN KarlROEGEBERG Willy
    KUEBAR KarlSTURM RichardSKREDEGAARD Tore
       
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Estonia (EST) Switzerland (SUI) France (FRA)
    KIVISTIK ElmarCIOCCO MarcioBONIN Marcel
    KIVIOJA HaraldEICHELBERGER GustavDURAND Raymond
    LOKOTAR GustavHORBER OttoFITOUSSI Marcel
    LIIVIK AugustTELLENBACH ErnstGENOT Lucien
    RULL ErnstZIMMERMANN KarlMAZOYER Jacques Louis
       
         
1935 Rome (ITA) Estonia (EST) France (FRA) Sweden (SWE)
    JAANSON VillemBOUCHEZ MarcelERIKSSON Tage
    KIVISTIK ElmarBONIN MarcelERICSSON Olle I.
    LOKOTAR GustavDURAND RaymondKOCH Erland Haraldsson
    RIKAND EndelGENOT LucienLARSSON Karl August
    RULL ErnstMAZOYER Jacques LouisROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm
       
         
1933 Granada (ESP) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    LESKINEN KullervoANDERSSON Gustaf EmilCOQUELIN DE LISLE Pierre
    LESKINEN ViljoERICSSON Olle I.DURAND Raymond
    OKSA EinariROENNMARK Bertil VilhelmFITOUSSI Marcel
    RANTALA OsmoPERSSON NilsGENOT Lucien
    LINDGREN Sven OscarWESTER K. IvarLEVEUGLE Henri
       
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Finland (FIN) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE)
    RAVILA Johan AlbertAMUNDSEN MauritzANDERSSON Gustaf Emil
    LINDGREN Sven OscarGLOMNES SverreERICSSON Olle I.
    OKSA EinariGROENLI JohannesERIKSSON Tage
    TALVENHEIMO NiiloMUSLIE ReidarPERSSON Nils
    LESKINEN KullervoROEGEBERG WillyROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm
       
         
1930 Antwerp (BEL) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Denmark (DEN)
    BRUCE WilliamKLAERICH LarsLARSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev
    PARSONS Frank Toadvine Jun.LESKINEN Kullervo KROLYKKE G.
    RENSHAW HarryLINDGREN Sven OscarKUBSTRUP Erhard
    SEITZINGER RussellOKSA EinariPEDERSEN P. J.
    SWANSON Emmet OscarTALVENHEIMO NiiloMYGARD
       
         

50M STANDARD RIFLE 3X20 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1966-1974

1974 Thun (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR)
    LUSHIKOV GennadiBASSHAM LannyANSHUSHAUG Helge Edvin
    PARKHIMOVITCH VitaliCRAMER DavidOEKDAL Ole
    RAINIKOV SergeiKIMES DavidSTENVAAG Harald
    MITROFANOV AlexanderWRITER JohnSOTBERG Svien
       
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    AGISHEV VladimirBASSHAM LannyBULAN Karel
    LAPKIN OlegBOYD DavidKOVARIK Petr
    MELNIK BorisWRITER JohnPOJER Rudolf
    PARKHIMOVITCH VitaliWIGGER LonesSCHWARZ Antonin
       
         
1966 Wiesbaden (FRG) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) German Democratic Republic (GDR)
    ADAMS DonaldGERASIMENOK AlexanderLIPPOLDT Werner
    ANDERSON GaryKONYAKHIN VladimirLANGE Guenter
    FOSTER John RobertKUDRYASHOV YuriLEHNERT H. Joachim
    KRILLING BillLUSTBERG LudwigSOMMER Hartmut
       
         

50YD AND 100YD RIFLE PRONE 30+30 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1947-1958

1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Finland (FIN) Great Britain (GBR)
    LUKYANCHUK VladimirJANHONEN Pauli AapeliCRANMER Steffen Borries Olrik
    NIYAZOV MaratNORDQUIST Mikko JohannesFARDON James
    PEREBERIN BorisTAITTO Jorma TuomasOAKLEY Nigel
    RUSI EnnYLOENEN Vilho IlmariPARISH David
       
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE) Soviet Union (URS)
    COOK Arthur EdwinBERG Uno HildingBOGDANOV Anatoli
    JACKSON Arthur CharlesERBEN Isac HolgerBORISOV Vassily
    WESTERGAARD AugustJOHANSSON KurtITKIS Moysey
    WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.WIBERG AgnePEREBERIN Boris
       
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) United States of America (USA) Norway (NOR) Germany (GER)
    COOK Arthur EdwinAMUNDSEN MauritzGEHMANN Walter
    JACKSON Arthur CharlesHUNAES JohanHOTOPF Erich
    SWANSON Emmet OscarSKREDEGAARD ToreSIGL Albert
    WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun.SANNES OddWAGNER Johann
       
         
1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    AMUNDSEN MauritzCOOK Arthur EdwinBACHOFNER Albert
    HUNAES JohanJACKSON Arthur CharlesBUERCHLER Robert
    KONGSJORDEN HalvarSANDAGER RobertCLAVADETSCHER Georg
    ROEGEBERG WillySWANSON Emmet OscarGRUENIG Emil
    SKREDEGAARD ToreWESTERGAARD AugustHORBER Otto
       
         
1947 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR) Great Britain (GBR)
    DESSLE SvenAMUNDSEN MauritzCHANDLER John
    HULSTROEM OleHUNAES JohanGILBERT Victor Henry
    KOCH Erland HaraldssonROEGEBERG WillyJONES James
    OERNSTROEM RuneSANNES OddSONLEY Claude
       
         

300M FREE RIFLE PRONE 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1937-1978

1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI)
    CARTER RayALA-HONKOLA OsmoBERTSCHY Kuno
    KIMES DavidLAAKSO JuhaniINDERBITZIN Walter
    WIGGER LonesMINKKINEN JaakkoJERMANN Charles
    WRIGHT WebsterROEPPAENEN MauriSARBACH Ueli
       
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI)
    BASSHAM LannyAGISHEV VladimirHUERZELER Max
    FOSTER John RobertKORNEV ValentinJERMANN Charles
    WIGGER LonesLUSHIKOV GennadiTRUTTMANN Martin
    WRITER JohnMELNIK BorisVOGT Erwin
       
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Soviet Union (URS) Finland (FIN)
    BEYELER AndreasKORNEV ValentinALA-HONKOLA Osmo
    BURGIN ErichMELNIK BorisKERVINEN Esa Einari
    DITZLER TheoPARKHIMOVITCH VitaliLAAKSO Juhani
    KOHLER EmileYERMILOV SergeiMINKKINEN Jaakko
       
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Estonia (EST) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    KIVIOJA HaraldELO OlaviDESSLE Sven
    KIVISTIK ElmarLESKINEN KullervoJOHANSSON Kurt
    LOKOTAR GustavMIINALAINEN ViktorERICSSON Olle I.
    KUKK VladimirOKSA EinariERIKSSON Tage
    LIIVIK AugustVASENIUS NisseROENNMARK Bertil Vilhelm
       
         

300M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1937-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) France (FRA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BESSY PascalKLIMENKO AnatoliBAKES Milan
    CHASSAT RogerMAKSAKOV IgorKURKA Petr
    MAQUIN DominiquePETIKYAN HrachyaLISKOVEC Pavel
       
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS)
    STENVAAG HaraldAYLWARD RobertDANILTCHENKO Victor
    SKIRBEKK GeirDUBIS GlennLUSHIKOV Gennadi
    VIKEN Kare IngeWIGGER LonesMITROFANOV Alexander
       
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Federal Republic of Germany (FRG)
    DANILTCHENKO VictorCARTER RayBICHLER Hubert
    LARIN GennadiDUBIS GlennHEINZ Peter
    LUSHIKOV GennadiKIMES DavidLIND Ulrich
    LVOV VladimirWIGGER LonesKRENN Rudolf
       
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    CARTER RayBERTSCHY KunoALA-HONKOLA Osmo
    KIMES DavidINDERBITZIN WalterLAAKSO Juhani
    WIGGER LonesJERMANN CharlesMINKKINEN Jaakko
    WRIGHT WebsterSARBACH UeliROEPPAENEN Mauri
       
         
1974 Thun (SUI) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    BASSHAM LannyAGISHEV VladimirBULAN Karel
    FOSTER John RobertKORNEV ValentinKOVARIK Petr
    WIGGER LonesLUSHIKOV GennadiKURKA Libor
    WRITER JohnMELNIK BorisSKYBA Karel
       
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) United States of America (USA) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    FOSTER John RobertKORNEV ValentinBULAN Karel
    MURDOCK MargaretMELNIK BorisKOVARIK Petr
    WRITER JohnPARKHIMOVITCH VitaliPOJER Rudolf
    WIGGER LonesYERMILOV SergeiSCHWARZ Antonin
       
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Estonia (EST) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN)
    KIVIOJA HaraldGRUENIG EmilELO Olavi
    KIVISTIK ElmarHORBER OttoLESKINEN Kullervo
    LOKOTAR GustavSALZMANN AlbertMIINALAINEN Viktor
    LIIVIK AugustCIOCCO MarcioOKSA Einari
    KUKK VladimirZIMMERMANN KarlVASENIUS Nisse
       
         

300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1937-1990

1990 Moscow (URS) Sweden (SWE) Soviet Union (URS) Switzerland (SUI)
    JANSSON GoranKLIMENKO AnatoliCOTTAGNOUD Olivier
    JANSSON RogerMAKSAKOV IgorDUFAUX Pierre Alain
    LARSSON MichaelPETIKYAN HrachyaSTURNY Norbert
       
         
1986 Skoevde (SWE) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) France (FRA)
    DANILTCHENKO VictorAYLWARD RobertBESSY Pascal
    LUSHIKOV GennadiDUBIS GlennBURY Michel
    MITROFANOV AlexanderWIGGER LonesMAQUIN Dominique
       
         
1982 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) United States of America (USA)
    DANILTCHENKO VictorKJOELL TrondCARTER Ray
    LARIN GennadiSKIRBEKK GeirDUBIS Glenn
    LUSHIKOV GennadiSTENVAAG HaraldKIMES David
    LVOV VladimirVIKEN Kare IngeWIGGER Lones
       
         
1978 Seoul (KOR) Switzerland (SUI) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN)
    BERTSCHY KunoCARTER RayALA-HONKOLA Osmo
    INDERBITZIN WalterKIMES DavidLAAKSO Juhani
    JERMANN CharlesWIGGER LonesMINKKINEN Jaakko
    SARBACH UeliWRIGHT WebsterROEPPAENEN Mauri
       
         
1974 Thun (SUI) Poland (POL) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    BOTWIN JozefBASSHAM LannyHUERZELER Max
    GORSKI HenrykFOSTER John RobertJERMANN Charles
    PEDZISZ EugeniuszWIGGER LonesTRUTTMANN Martin
    SIELEDCOW AndrzejWRITER JohnVOGT Erwin
       
         
1970 Phoenix (USA) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Switzerland (SUI)
    KORNEV ValentinFOSTER John RobertBEYELER Andreas
    MELNIK BorisMURDOCK MargaretBURGIN Erich
    PARKHIMOVITCH VitaliWIGGER LonesDITZLER Theo
    YERMILOV SergeiWRITER JohnKOHLER Emile
       
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Estonia (EST) Finland (FIN) Switzerland (SUI)
    KIVIOJA HaraldELO OlaviCIOCCO Marcio
    KIVISTIK ElmarLESKINEN KullervoGRUENIG Emil
    LIIVIK AugustMIINALAINEN ViktorHORBER Otto
    KUKK VladimirOKSA EinariSALZMANN Albert
    LOKOTAR GustavVASENIUS NisseZIMMERMANN Karl
       
         

300M ARMY RIFLE PRONE MEN TEAM Back to Top
1937

1937 Helsinki (FIN) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE) France (FRA)
    KAARTO LauriERICSSON Olle I.BONIN Marcel
    GRANBOHM LarsJOHANSSON KurtDURAND Raymond
    LESKINEN ViljoROENNMARK Bertil VilhelmFITOUSSI Marcel
    EKMAN ElisTRANG EinarGENOT Lucien
    LESKINEN KullervoZACHRISSON BjoernMAZOYER Jacques Louis
       
         

300M ARMY RIFLE STANDING MEN TEAM Back to Top
1937

1937 Helsinki (FIN) Finland (FIN) Estonia (EST) Switzerland (SUI)
    EKMAN ElisJAANSON VillemCIOCCO Marcio
    GRANBOHM LarsJUERGENS KarlGRUENIG Emil
    KAARTO LauriSILBER HeinrichHORBER Otto
    LESKINEN KullervoLOKOTAR GustavSALZMANN Albert
    LESKINEN ViljoVILJUS LeonhardZIMMERMANN Karl
       
         

300M ARMY RIFLE KNEELING MEN TEAM Back to Top
1937

1937 Helsinki (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Estonia (EST) Finland (FIN)
    CIOCCO MarcioJUERGENS KarlEKMAN Elis
    GRUENIG EmilJAANSON VillemGRANBOHM Lars
    HORBER OttoSILBER HeinrichKAARTO Lauri
    SALZMANN AlbertLOKOTAR GustavLESKINEN Kullervo
    ZIMMERMANN KarlVILJUS LeonhardLESKINEN Viljo
       
         

300M ARMY RIFLE 3X20 SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1935-1939

1939 Luzern (SUI) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Estonia (EST)
    HARTMANN JosiasELOMAA ViljoKARU Peeter
    HORBER OttoHERRANEN OnniJUERGENS Karl
    LIENHARD WalterGRANBOHM LarsKUKK Vladimir
    TELLENBACH ErnstKAARTO LauriVILBERG Johannes
    ZIMMERMANN KarlTAMMI ErkkiVILJUS Leonhard
       
         
1937 Helsinki (FIN) Switzerland (SUI) Finland (FIN) Estonia (EST)
    CIOCCO MarcioEKMAN ElisJUERGENS Karl
    GRUENIG EmilGRANBOHM LarsJAANSON Villem
    HORBER OttoKAARTO LauriLOKOTAR Gustav
    SALZMANN AlbertLESKINEN KullervoSILBER Heinrich
    ZIMMERMANN KarlLESKINEN ViljoVILJUS Leonhard
       
         
1935 Rome (ITA) Hungary (HUN) Sweden (SWE) Switzerland (SUI)
    HRADETZKY SOOS-RUSZKA ZoltanERICSSON Olle I.BURGDORFER Ernst
    SIMONFAY AntalDESSLE SvenEICHELBERGER Gustav
    TARITS TiborLARSSON Karl AugustSALZMANN Albert
    PREPELICZAY IstvanROENNMARK LennartRHYNER Beat
    ZSOTER BertalanROENNMARK Bertil VilhelmZIMMERMANN Karl
       
         

300M ARMY RIFLE URS-SYSTEM MEN TEAM Back to Top
1958

1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Czechoslovakia (TCH) Democratic People's Republic of Korea (PRK)
    NOVOZILOV IvanCERVENY LadislavHONG Chong Ho
    ORLOV AlexanderSTIBORIK VladimirKIM Kyung Ho
    PEHTYEREV AnatolySIVCAK JanKIM Tek Meng
    TILIK AnatolyVALA JaromirKIM Pek Yung
       
         

300M ARMY RIFLE ARG-SYSTEM MEN TEAM Back to Top
1949

1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN) Argentina (ARG)
    BERG Uno HildingELO OlaviANDO Juan Antonio
    DESSLE SvenJANHONEN Pauli AapeliCAGNASSO Pablo
    ERBEN Isac HolgerLESKINEN KullervoCABRERA Claudio Ramon
    JOHANSSON KurtNORDQUIST Mikko JohannesHAGEN Ramon
       
         

300M ARMY RIFLE 50 RAPID FIRE SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1947

1947 Stockholm (SWE) Switzerland (SUI) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    GRUENIG EmilERIKSSON LennartGLOMNES Sverre
    HORBER OttoFOLLMARK ArneFREDBO Jens
    TELLENBACH ErnstKALLIN BoerjeROEGEBERG Willy
    ZIMMERMANN KarlMALMBERG HenryVIK Sigurd M.
       
         

100M RUNNING DEER SINGLE SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1929-1962

1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    ROMANENKO VitalyFOSTER John RobertFLODMAN Rune
    NYESTEROV IgorPOWELL WillisHALVARDSSON Hakan
    NIKITIN JoganSKARPNESS Norman L.JOHANSSON Stig
    ZAKURENOV OlegTORBUSH John W.KARLSSON Karl
       
         
1961 Oslo (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    LINNIKOV VladimirCROW LoydHALVARDSSON Hakan
    LUSTBERG LudwigDECKERT JosephJOHANSSON Stig
    NIKITIN JoganFOSTER John RobertKARLSSON Karl
    ROMANENKO VitalyPOWELL WillisSCHULLSTROEM Bjoern
       
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    LUSTBERG LudwigDAVIS JamesBOHMAN Ake
    NIKITIN JoganDECKERT JosephFLODMAN Rune
    ROMANENKO VitalyLUCKER HarryJOHANSSON Stig
    ZAKURENOV OlegWENTWORTH Richard D.SCHULLSTROEM Bjoern
       
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE)
    BOBRUN DmitriyBUEHRING-ANDERSEN BirgerAUSTRIN Bengt
    ONISHCHENKO VasilijBERGERSEN RolfBOHMAN Ake
    PROSOROVSKY NikolaiBRUDE OlaERDMAN Georg
    ROMANENKO VitalyLARSEN John HarrySKOELDBERG Per Olof
       
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN)
    BUEHRING-ANDERSEN BirgerKOCKGAARD Birger ThorleifKOSKENMIES Matti
    BERGERSEN RolfLILJEDAHL HansLIUTTULA Martti Johannes
    AASNAES HansMIROWSKY Max Arvid Paul OlleMAEKI Tauno
    LARSEN John HarrySKOELDBERG Per OlofMIETTINEN Yrjoe
       
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Poland (POL) Norway (NOR)
    BARANSKI TadeuszAASNAES Hans 
    PODOSKI JerzyBERGERSEN Rolf 
    LEWINSKI StanislawOLSEN Otto Martin 
    ZALESKI KazimierzSTENERSEN Martin 
       
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR) Finland (FIN)
    HULTBERG Otto F.JOHANSEN Thorstein ArthurHANNELIUS Lennart Vilhelm
    LANDELIUS P. FredricLILLOE-OLSEN Ole AndreasLIUTTULA Martti Johannes
    NILSSON BrorLIBERG EinarWEGELIUS Karl Magnus
    MODIN BillOLSEN Otto Martin 
       
         

100M RUNNING DEER DOUBLE SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1929-1962

1962 Cairo (UAR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Finland (FIN)
    NIKITIN JoganFOSTER John RobertKLING Pekka
    NYESTEROV IgorPOWELL WillisPISKULA Mauri
    ROMANENKO VitalySKARPNESS Norman L.PENKKIMAEKI Seppo
    ZAKURENOV OlegTORBUSH John W.YRJOEVUORI Heikki
       
         
1961 Oslo (NOR) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    LINNIKOV VladimirCROW LoydFLODMAN Rune
    LUSTBERG LudwigFOSTER John RobertHALVARDSSON Hakan
    NIKITIN JoganPOWELL WillisJOHANSSON Stig
    ROMANENKO VitalySKARPNESS Norman L.KARLSSON Karl
       
         
1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) United States of America (USA) Sweden (SWE)
    LUSTBERG LudwigDECKERT JosephBOHMAN Ake
    NIKITIN JoganDAVIS JamesFLODMAN Rune
    ROMANENKO VitalyLUCKER HarryJOHANSSON Stig
    ZAKURENOV OlegWENTWORTH Richard D.SCHULLSTROEM Bjoern
       
         
1954 Caracas (VEN) Soviet Union (URS) Sweden (SWE) Norway (NOR)
    BOBRUN DmitriyAUSTRIN BengtBERGERSEN Rolf
    PROSOROVSKY NikolaiBOHMAN AkeBRUDE Ola
    ROMANENKO VitalyERDMAN GeorgBUEHRING-ANDERSEN Birger
    SEVRIUGIN VladimirSKOELDBERG Per OlofLARSEN John Harry
       
         
1952 Oslo (NOR) Norway (NOR) Finland (FIN) Sweden (SWE)
    BUEHRING-ANDERSEN BirgerKOSKENMIES MattiAUSTRIN Bengt
    AASNAES HansLIUTTULA Martti JohannesKOCKGAARD Birger Thorleif
    BERGERSEN RolfMAEKI TaunoMIROWSKY Max Arvid Paul Olle
    LARSEN John HarryMIETTINEN YrjoeSKOELDBERG Per Olof
       
         
1931 Lvov (POL) Norway (NOR) Poland (POL)
    BERGERSEN RolfBARANSKI Tadeusz 
    AASNAES HansLEWINSKI Stanislaw 
    OLSEN Otto MartinPODOSKI Jerzy 
    NATVIG HaraldZALESKI Kazimierz 
       
         
1929 Stockholm (SWE) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Finland (FIN)
    ANGAARD HalvardHULTBERG Otto F.HANNELIUS Lennart Vilhelm
    JOHANSEN Thorstein ArthurLANDELIUS P. FredricLIUTTULA Martti Johannes
    LIBERG EinarMODIN BillWEGELIUS Karl Magnus
    OLSEN Otto MartinNILSSON Bror 
       
         

100M RUNNING DEER SINGLE SHOTS AND DOUBLE SHOTS MEN TEAM Back to Top
1949

1949 Buenos Aires (ARG) Norway (NOR) Sweden (SWE) Argentina (ARG)
    AASNAES HansKOCKGAARD Birger Thorleif DURANDO J.
    BUEHRING-ANDERSEN BirgerLILJEDAHL Hans MELLA S.
    BERGERSEN RolfMIROWSKY Max Arvid Paul Olle PEVERELLI A.
    LUND RasmusSKOELDBERG Per Olof PEREYRA J.
    LARSEN John HarryAUSTRIN Bengt SCHILLING M.
       
         

50M FREE RIFLE 3X30 SHOTS WOMEN TEAM Back to Top
1958

1958 Moscow (URS) Soviet Union (URS) Hungary (HUN) Czechoslovakia (TCH)
    DONSKAJA JelenaKISGYORGY LajosneHORACKOVA Jarmila
    LOMOVA TamaraKELLNER OszkarneRUZICKOVA Vera
    ZELENKO RimmaVERESS IstvanneSTARA Eliska
       
         
WCH 1900 Paris (FRA): 2 SILVER medals in "300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN" - KELLENBERGER Emil (SUI) and NIELSEN Anders Peter (DEN)
WCH 1900 Paris (FRA): No BRONZE medal in "300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN"
WCH 1931 Lvov (POL): No BRONZE medal in "100M RUNNING DEER DOUBLE SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1931 Lvov (POL): No BRONZE medal in "100M RUNNING DEER SINGLE SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1937 Helsinki (FIN): WOODRING Catherine completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M FREE RIFLE PRONE 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team BRONZE medal in "50M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1966 Wiesbaden (FRG): THOMPSON Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "300M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team SILVER medal in "300M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team GOLD medal in "50M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
WCH 1974 Thun (SUI): MURDOCK Margaret completed on the USA team that won a team SILVER medal in "50M FREE RIFLE KNEELING 40 SHOTS MEN TEAM"
MURDOCK Margaret (USA) - maiden name: THOMPSON

Back to Top