Welcome To The

International Shooting

World

Historical Results

Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Running Target

   
     
     
     
   

Multi-Medalists World Championships by EVENT


10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

1966-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 HEBERLE Philippe FRA 1983-1985 2     2
1 RIEDERER Johann FRG 1986-1990 2     2
3 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 1982-1983 1   1 2
3 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1987-1991 1   1 2
5 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 1989 1     1
5 BESSY Pascal FRA 1981 1     1
5 BINDRA Abhinav IND 2006 1     1
5 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 2010 1     1
5 HILLENBRAND Walter FRG 1979 1     1
5 IVANOV Kirill URS 1987 1     1
5 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 2018 1     1
5 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 1998 1     1
5 KUEMMET Gerd FRG 1966 1     1
5 KUSTERMANN Gottfried FRG 1970 1     1
5 PARKER Jason USA 2002 1     1
5 PEDZISZ Eugeniusz POL 1974 1     1
5 POLAK Boris ISR 1994 1     1
5 SCHLIPF Oswald FRG 1978 1     1
5 YANG Haoran CHN 2014 1     1
20 ALEINIKOV Eugeni RUS/URS 1991-2002   1 1 2
20 DAGGER Barry GBR 1978-1979   1 1 2
20 SUESS Bernhard FRG 1985-1986   1 1 2
23 BASSHAM Lanny USA 1974   1   1
23 BRAEM Hans SUI 1979   1   1
23 DEBEVEC Rajmond YUG 1990   1   1
23 DUFAUX Pierre Alain SUI 1982   1   1
23 DURBEN Daniel USA 1986   1   1
23 FEDKIN Juri URS 1989   1   1
23 GONCI Jozef SVK 1998   1   1
23 GORSA Petar CRO 2018   1   1
23 HOLLENSTEIN Auguste SUI 1966   1   1
23 KLIMENKO Anatoli BLR 1994   1   1
23 LI Jie CHN 2002   1   1
23 LOUGINETS Nazar RUS 2014   1   1
23 MOLDOVEANU Alin George ROM 2006   1   1
23 NIPKOW Daniel SUI 1981   1   1
23 SIDI Peter HUN 2010   1   1
23 SUGGS Matthew USA 1987   1   1
23 ZAEHRINGER Klaus FRG 1970   1   1
23 ZAVOLODKO Juri URS 1983   1   1
41 BLOMBERG Rolf SWE 1970     1 1
41 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 2014     1 1
41 CHAE Kean Bae KOR 1998     1 1
41 DOBLER Frank GER 1994     1 1
41 HAAKEDAL Nils Petter NOR 1991     1 1
41 HESS Olaf GDR 1989     1 1
41 KRAMER David USA 1974     1 1
41 KRONTHALER Andreas AUT 1985     1 1
41 MARICIC Miran CRO 2018     1 1
41 NARANG Gagan IND 2010     1 1
41 PAPP Lajos HUN 1966     1 1
41 RIETH Kurt FRG 1981     1 1
41 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 1982     1 1
41 YANAGIDA Masaru JPN 1990     1 1
41 ZHU Qinan CHN 2006     1 1
41 ZUCCOLI Giuseppe ITA 1978     1 1
        21 21 21 63

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

1937-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 ANDERSON Gary USA 1962-1966 2     2
1 KURKA Petr CZE/TCH 1986-1994 2     2
3 WRITER John USA 1970-1974 1 1   2
4 BASSHAM Lanny USA 1974-1978 1   1 2
4 KONGSHAUG Erling Asbjoern NOR 1949-1952 1   1 2
4 SIDI Peter HUN 2002-2010 1   1 2
7 BARTNIK Tomasz POL 2018 1     1
7 BOGDANOV Anatoli URS 1954 1     1
7 BUERGE Marcel SUI 2002 1     1
7 GONCI Jozef SVK 1998 1     1
7 JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli FIN 1949 1     1
7 KHADJIBEKOV Artem RUS 2006 1     1
7 LEE Eun Chul KOR 1990 1     1
7 LVOV Vladimir URS 1982 1     1
7 MAZOYER Jacques Louis FRA 1937 1     1
7 PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali URS 1970 1     1
7 SHAMBURKIN Victor URS 1958 1     1
7 STEIGELMANN Karl GER 1939 1     1
7 ZHU Qinan CHN 2014 1     1
20 NIYAZOV Marat URS 1958-1966   3   3
21 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1978-1986   2   2
22 WIGGER Lones USA 1970-1974   1 1 2
23 BESSY Pascal FRA 1998   1   1
23 BORISOV Vassily URS 1954   1   1
23 BUERCHLER Robert SUI 1952   1   1
23 COOK Arthur Edwin USA 1949   1   1
23 FOTH Robert USA 1990   1   1
23 GORSA Petar CRO 2018   1   1
23 HAN Jinseop KOR 2010   1   1
23 HEINZ Peter FRG 1982   1   1
23 KAMENSKIY Sergey RUS 2014   1   1
23 LESKINEN Viljo FIN 1937   1   1
23 LIIVIK August EST 1939   1   1
23 PLETIKOSIC Stevan SCG 2006   1   1
23 PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin RUS 2002   1   1
23 TAMAS Thomas USA 1994   1   1
37 BUBNOVICH Vitali BLR 2014     1 1
37 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 1998     1 1
37 GORSKI Henryk POL 1966     1 1
37 HUNAES Johan NOR 1952     1 1
37 ITKIS Moysey URS 1958     1 1
37 JOHANSSON Kurt SWE 1939     1 1
37 LIND Ulrich FRG 1978     1 1
37 LOKOTAR Gustav EST 1937     1 1
37 MCPHAIL Michael USA 2018     1 1
37 MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja SRB 2010     1 1
37 PETIKYAN Hrachya URS 1990     1 1
37 SOUKENIK Pavel TCH 1986     1 1
37 VLASOV Viktor URS 1982     1 1
37 VOGT Erwin SUI 1962     1 1
37 WAIBEL Wolfram Jun. AUT 1994     1 1
37 YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari FIN 1954     1 1
37 ZHANG Lei CHN 2006     1 1
        21 21 21 63

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

1962-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 MARTYNOV Sergei BLR 2006-2010 2     2
2 EMMONS Matthew USA 2002-2010 1   1 2
3 ALLAN Alister GBR 1978 1     1
3 BERECZKY Sandor HUN 1986 1     1
3 BOTCHKAREV Viatcheslav URS 1990 1     1
3 BOYD David USA 1966 1     1
3 BULAN Karel TCH 1974 1     1
3 DANILTCHENKO Victor URS 1982 1     1
3 FIESS Manfred RSA 1970 1     1
3 LI Wenjie CHN 1994 1     1
3 OLSEN Steffen DEN 2018 1     1
3 POTENT Warren AUS 2014 1     1
3 TAMAS Thomas USA 1998 1     1
3 WENK Karl FRG 1962 1     1
15 ANSHUSHAUG Helge Edvin NOR 1974   1   1
15 BEARD William USA 1982   1   1
15 BOGAR Stian NOR 2018   1   1
15 BRODMEIER Daniel GER 2014   1   1
15 CHUIAN Vladimir URS 1962   1   1
15 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 2002   1   1
15 HIRVI Juha FIN 1998   1   1
15 KERVINEN Esa Einari FIN 1970   1   1
15 NOWICKI Jerzy POL 1966   1   1
15 PLETIKOSIC Stevan IOP 1994   1   1
15 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 2010   1   1
15 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1990   1   1
15 STEWART Gale CAN 1986   1   1
15 SUKHORUKOV Yuriy UKR 2006   1   1
15 WIGGER Lones USA 1978   1   1
30 BASSHAM Lanny USA 1978     1 1
30 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 2002     1 1
30 BURY Michel FRA 1994     1 1
30 CZERWINSKI Tadeusz POL 1990     1 1
30 DE NICOLO Marco ITA 2006     1 1
30 HEINE Michael FRG 1986     1 1
30 HILL James Enoch USA 1962     1 1
30 KOVALENKO Sergei RUS 1998     1 1
30 KRILLING Bill USA 1966     1 1
30 MATHIS Thomas AUT 2018     1 1
30 SHCHERBATSEVICH Yury BLR 2014     1 1
30 VLASOV Viktor URS 1982     1 1
30 WAIBEL Wolfram Sen. AUT 1974     1 1
30 ZAEHRINGER Klaus FRG 1970     1 1
        15 15 15 45

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

1897-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 STAEHELI Konrad SUI 1898-1914 6 4 2 12
2 KELLENBERGER Emil SUI 1899-1903 4 1   5
3 HARTMANN Josias SUI 1921-1930 3   3 6
4 STOKES Walter Raymond USA 1921-1924 2 2   4
5 DUBIS Glenn USA 1986-1998 2 1 1 4
6 PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles BEL 1905-1910 2   2 4
7 ANDERSON Gary USA 1962-1966 2     2
7 FISHER Morris USA 1923-1924 2     2
9 ZIMMERMANN Karl SUI 1922-1933 1 3 3 7
10 REICH Jean SUI 1904-1911 1 3 1 5
11 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1982-1990 1 1 1 3
11 JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli FIN 1939-1949 1 1 1 3
13 ELO Olavi FIN 1937-1949 1 1   2
13 PAROCHE Achille FRA 1898-1909 1 1   2
15 ERICSSON Olle I. SWE 1927-1931 1   2 3
16 MADSEN Lars Joergen DEN 1899-1914 1   1 2
16 OKSA Einari FIN 1930-1933 1   1 2
16 YLOENEN Vilho Ilmari FIN 1954-1958 1   1 2
19 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 1998 1     1
19 BALME Eugene FRA 1906 1     1
19 BASSHAM Lanny USA 1974 1     1
19 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 2006 1     1
19 BOGDANOV Anatoli URS 1954 1     1
19 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 2014 1     1
19 BUERGE Marcel SUI 2010 1     1
19 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 2002 1     1
19 DEMIERRE Fernand SUI 1933 1     1
19 GEORGES Rene FRA 1914 1     1
19 HOLLENSTEIN Auguste SUI 1952 1     1
19 JULLIEN Frank SUI 1897 1     1
19 KIVISTIK Elmar EST 1937 1     1
19 KORNEV Valentin URS 1970 1     1
19 LEPPA Aleksi FIN 2018 1     1
19 LIIVIK August EST 1939 1     1
19 LUSHIKOV Gennadi URS 1982 1     1
19 MIINALAINEN Viktor FIN 1935 1     1
19 WIGGER Lones USA 1978 1     1
38 FOSTER John Robert USA 1966-1974   2 1 3
39 BERG Vebjoern NOR 2006-2010   2   2
39 LESKINEN Kullervo FIN 1931-1935   2   2
39 LIENHARD Walter SUI 1922-1925   2   2
42 VAN ASBROECK Paul BEL 1900-1912   1 3 4
43 BUERCHLER Robert SUI 1947-1952   1 1 2
43 CONTI Attilio ITA 1902-1903   1 1 2
43 LECOQ Maurice Marie FRA 1904-1906   1 1 2
43 OESTMO Ole NOR 1897-1900   1 1 2
43 RENSHAW Harry USA 1929-1930   1 1 2
43 RICHARDET Louis SUI 1903-1905   1 1 2
49 BESSY Pascal FRA 1998   1   1
49 BORISOV Vassily URS 1954   1   1
49 BRYNER Jakob SUI 1911   1   1
49 DANILTCHENKO Victor URS 1982   1   1
49 GERASIMENOK Alexander URS 1966   1   1
49 GRAFF Cyril FRA 2014   1   1
49 LAAKSO Juhani FIN 1978   1   1
49 MAENTTAERI Toivo FIN 1939   1   1
49 MOREAUX Leon FRA 1898   1   1
49 NIELSEN Anders Peter DEN 1900   1   1
49 OSBURN Carl Townsend USA 1921   1   1
49 PENI Istvan HUN 2018   1   1
49 PUCKEL Daniel Bruce USA 1958   1   1
49 REICH Jakob SUI 1928   1   1
49 STURNY Norbert SUI 1994   1   1
49 TAITTO Jorma Tuomas FIN 1952   1   1
49 UPTAGRAFFT Eric USA 2002   1   1
49 WIDMER Caspar SUI 1913   1   1
49 YEVDOKIMOV Vladimir URS 1962   1   1
68 MEYER DE STADELHOFEN Marcel SUI 1907-1912     2 2
69 BERTSCHY Kuno SUI 1978     1 1
69 BOECKLI Franz SUI 1899     1 1
69 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 2014     1 1
69 BRUNNER Mathias SUI 1913     1 1
69 CHOLLET-DURAND Eric SUI 1994     1 1
69 DUFAUX Gilles Vincent SUI 2018     1 1
69 EHRENSPERGER Karl SUI 1897     1 1
69 HENRY Josselin FRA 2010     1 1
69 HERLUFSEN Joergen DEN 1990     1 1
69 HORBER Otto SUI 1947     1 1
69 HUERZELER Max SUI 1974     1 1
69 JERABEK Tomas CZE 2002     1 1
69 JONSSON Jonas SWE 1949     1 1
69 KAERNER Jaak EST 1935     1 1
69 KERVINEN Esa Einari FIN 1958     1 1
69 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 2006     1 1
69 LOKOTAR Gustav EST 1937     1 1
69 NUESSLEIN Lawrence Adam USA 1923     1 1
69 PARKHIMOVITCH Vitali URS 1970     1 1
69 POOL Tommy USA 1962     1 1
69 ROEPPAENEN Mauri FIN 1986     1 1
69 SILLEM Henrik NED 1901     1 1
        52 52 53 157

300M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

1982-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1982-1986 1 1   2
1 STURNY Norbert SUI 1990-2002 1 1   2
3 DEBEVEC Rajmond SLO 2006-2018 1   1 2
4 ANDERSSON Bengt SWE 1998 1     1
4 DANILTCHENKO Victor URS 1982 1     1
4 OPELKA Lubos CZE 2006 1     1
4 RASER Stefan AUT 2010 1     1
4 RUECKER Bernd GER 1994 1     1
4 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 2014 1     1
4 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1990 1     1
11 BERG Vebjoern NOR 2010   1   1
11 GUSTAFSSON Johan SWE 2014   1   1
11 JERABEK Tomas CZE 2002   1   1
11 KURKA Petr CZE 1994   1   1
11 ROEPPAENEN Pekka FIN 1986   1   1
11 ROMANCZYK Daniel POL 2018   1   1
11 SAYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 1998   1   1
11 SIDI Peter HUN 2006   1   1
19 DUBIS Glenn USA 1986-1998     2 2
20 CHASSAT Roger FRA 1994     1 1
20 KUNA Josip CRO 2018     1 1
20 LARSSON Michael SWE 2002     1 1
20 MCPHAIL Michael USA 2014     1 1
20 TAMAS Thomas USA 1990     1 1
20 VAN DE ZANDE Ernest USA 1982     1 1
20 ZOBRIST Marcel SUI 2010     1 1
        10 10 10 30

300M STANDARD RIFLE MEN Back to Top

1947-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 KIMES David USA 1974-1978 2     2
2 FROSTELL Walther Sigfrid SWE 1947-1954 1 3   4
3 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1982-1986 1 1   2
4 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1978-1990 1   2 3
5 BUERGE Marcel SUI 2002-2014 1   1 2
5 FOSTER John Robert USA 1970-1974 1   1 2
7 BERG-KNUTSEN Espen NOR 1998 1     1
7 DUBIS Glenn USA 1990 1     1
7 ERBEN Isac Holger SWE 1949 1     1
7 FARNIK Thomas AUT 2006 1     1
7 GRAFF Cyril FRA 2014 1     1
7 HENRY Josselin FRA 2010 1     1
7 HOLLENSTEIN Auguste SUI 1952 1     1
7 JANHONEN Pauli Aapeli FIN 1962 1     1
7 JOHANSSON Kurt SWE 1947 1     1
7 LEPPA Aleksi FIN 2018 1     1
7 LUSTBERG Ludwig URS 1966 1     1
7 SALONEN Jukka FIN 1994 1     1
7 TILIK Anatoly URS 1958 1     1
20 WIGGER Lones USA 1974-1982   2   2
21 AGISHEV Vladimir URS 1970   1   1
21 BAKES Milan CZE 1994   1   1
21 BRYHN Ole Kristian NOR 2014   1   1
21 ITKIS Moysey URS 1958   1   1
21 KONYAKHIN Vladimir URS 1966   1   1
21 KRENN Rudolf GER 1998   1   1
21 KVISSBERG Anders Helge SWE 1954   1   1
21 MACH Milan CZE 2002   1   1
21 MARKOJA Robert SLO 2010   1   1
21 OLSSON Karl SWE 2018   1   1
21 PROUZET Yves FRA 1978   1   1
21 SANDBERG Per SWE 2006   1   1
21 STURNY Norbert SUI 1990   1   1
21 WRIGHT Verle Franklin Jun USA 1962   1   1
35 BERG Vebjoern NOR 2006-2010     2 2
36 ANDERSON Gary USA 1966     1 1
36 BREKNE Odd Arne NOR 2018     1 1
36 DIAS VILLELA Harvey BRA 1949     1 1
36 GOFF Stephen USA 1998     1 1
36 HORBER Otto SUI 1947     1 1
36 JACKSON Arthur Charles USA 1952     1 1
36 JAKONYUK Andrey URS 1962     1 1
36 KORNEV Valentin URS 1970     1 1
36 LVOV Vladimir URS 1982     1 1
36 MARJALA Harri FIN 1994     1 1
36 MATALLANA Jose Juaquin COL 1954     1 1
36 PEREBERIN Boris URS 1958     1 1
36 ROEPPAENEN Mauri FIN 1986     1 1
36 ROEYSETH Arild NOR 2002     1 1
        20 20 20 60

10M AIR PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1970-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 JIN Jongoh KOR 2010-2018 2   1 3
2 BASINSKI Igor BLR/URS 1986-1998 1 2   3
2 POTTECK Uwe GER/GDR 1986-1991 1 2   3
4 WANG Yifu CHN 1991-1998 1 1   2
5 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 1979-1983 1   2 3
6 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 1994-2002 1   1 2
7 BEUTLER Rolf SUI 1985 1     1
7 KOSYCH Grigori URS 1974 1     1
7 MAROSVARI Kornel HUN 1970 1     1
7 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 2010 1     1
7 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 2002 1     1
7 NYGORD Don USA 1981 1     1
7 PALOKANGAS Paavo FIN 1978 1     1
7 PANG Wei CHN 2006 1     1
7 PAPANITZ Zoltan HUN 1987 1     1
7 PYZHIANOV Sergei URS 1989 1     1
7 ROBINSON Geoffrey GBR 1979 1     1
7 TOBAR Bernardo COL 1990 1     1
7 TURLA Vladas URS 1982 1     1
20 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 1982-1987   3   3
21 ZLATIC Andrija SRB/YUG 2002-2010   2   2
22 DIAKOV Ljubtcho BUL 1981-1987   1 1 2
23 AGH Istvan HUN 1990   1   1
23 CHERNOUSOV Artem RUS 2018   1   1
23 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 2014   1   1
23 GUINN Thomas CAN 1979   1   1
23 ION Corneliu ROM 1974   1   1
23 PANICHPATIKUM Jakkrit THA 2006   1   1
23 POTTECK Jens GDR 1985   1   1
23 SAARENPAEAE Seppo FIN 1978   1   1
23 STOLYPIN Vladimir URS 1970   1   1
32 BABII Sorin ROM 1989-1991     2 2
32 BREMOND Pierre FRA 1985-1986     2 2
32 EGRISHCHIN Anatoly URS 1982-1983     2 2
32 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 2006-2014     2 2
36 DI DONNA Roberto ITA 1994     1 1
36 FAGGION Jean FRA 1974     1 1
36 KOKOREV Boris URS 1990     1 1
36 LAMEGO Paulo BRA 1978     1 1
36 LEE Daemyung KOR 2018     1 1
36 LUKASHYK Kanstantsin BLR 1998     1 1
36 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 1970     1 1
        20 20 20 60

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1933-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 SCHUMANN Ralf GER/GDR 1986-2002 2 1 2 5
2 BENNER Huelet Leo USA 1949-1952 2     2
3 GUNNARSSON Ove SWE 1978-1982 1 1   2
3 ZABELIN Alexander URS 1958-1962 1 1   2
5 DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE Carlos Enrique ARG 1947-1952 1   1 2
5 RADKE Alfred FRG 1974-1982 1   1 2
7 ATANASIU Virgil ROM 1966 1     1
7 BONINSEGNI Walter ITA 1935 1     1
7 DES JAMONNIERES Andre J. Charles FRA 1933 1     1
7 KACZMAREK Adam POL 1986 1     1
7 KALINICHENKO Nikolai URS 1954 1     1
7 KIM Junhong KOR 2014 1     1
7 KLAVA Karlis LAT 1937 1     1
7 KLIMOV Alexei RUS 2010 1     1
7 KROPOTIN Aleksandr URS 1958 1     1
7 KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof POL 1994 1     1
7 LIN Junmin CHN 2018 1     1
7 LIVERZANI Giovanni ITA 1970 1     1
7 PUZIREV Igor URS 1982 1     1
7 SPANGENBERG Marco GER 2002 1     1
7 ULLMAN Torsten Elis SWE 1939 1     1
7 ZHANG Penghui CHN 2006 1     1
23 ZHANG Jian CHN 2010-2018   2   2
24 BAKALOV Igor URS 1962   1   1
24 BEIER Werner FRG 1978   1   1
24 CALCAI Penait ROM 1952   1   1
24 FALTA Ladislav TCH 1970   1   1
24 GEIS Oliver GER 2014   1   1
24 GIEDRIMAS Pranas LTU 1937   1   1
24 IGNATIUK Miroslav URS 1990   1   1
24 LEONHARD Daniel GER 1998   1   1
24 LIU Zhongsheng CHN 2006   1   1
24 MACUR Andrzej POL 1986   1   1
24 MC MILLAN William USA 1954   1   1
24 MILEV Emil BUL 1994   1   1
24 MYLONAS Constantin GRE 1947   1   1
24 POKORNY Frantisek TCH 1935   1   1
24 REEVES Harry Wendell USA 1949   1   1
24 TAULER ALOS Cristobal ESP 1933   1   1
24 VAN OYEN Cornelius GER 1939   1   1
24 WEISSENBERGER Heinz FRG 1974   1   1
24 ZAPEDZKI Jozef POL 1966   1   1
43 LI Yuehong CHN 2010-2014     2 2
44 ALIFIRENKO Sergei RUS 2006     1 1
44 CALVET SANDOZ Luis ESP 1933     1 1
44 ETELANIEMI Petri FIN 1990     1 1
44 GONZALEZ COSTELLO Arturo ESP 1935     1 1
44 LINNOSVUO Pentti Tapio Aleksi FIN 1954     1 1
44 LJUNGQVIST Erik FIN 1937     1 1
44 LUNDQUIST Sven SWE 1947     1 1
44 MARTY Nik SUI 2002     1 1
44 MC NALLY James Henderson USA 1962     1 1
44 MILIAUSKAS Jonas LTU 1939     1 1
44 PETKOV Weselin BUL 1970     1 1
44 PETRESCU Stefan ROM 1958     1 1
44 PETRITSCH Gerhard AUT 1978     1 1
44 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean FRA 2018     1 1
44 RAICEA Iulian ROM 1998     1 1
44 RAVILO Leonard FIN 1949     1 1
44 SULEIMANOV Renart URS 1966     1 1
44 TORSHIN Victor URS 1974     1 1
        24 24 24 72

25M STANDARD PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1970-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 2014 1     1
1 HONG Seong Hwan KOR 2010 1     1
1 IGNATIUK Miroslav URS 1990 1     1
1 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 2018 1     1
1 KUZMINS Afanasijs URS 1986 1     1
1 LEE Sang Hak KOR 1994 1     1
1 LIU Guohui CHN 2006 1     1
1 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 1998 1     1
1 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 1978 1     1
1 SULEIMANOV Renart URS 1970 1     1
1 TORSHIN Victor URS 1974 1     1
1 TURLA Vladas URS 1982 1     1
1 VOGN Rene DEN 2002 1     1
14 JIN Yongde CHN 1998-2010   1 1 2
15 COSTA Joao POR 2014   1   1
15 DAMKJAER Finn DEN 1990   1   1
15 DANILOV Alexander ISR 2002   1   1
15 HARMON Bonnie USA 1974   1   1
15 HEMBRE Paal NOR 1998   1   1
15 HROMADA Hynek TCH 1970   1   1
15 KIM Jong Su PRK 2006   1   1
15 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 1982   1   1
15 SAARENPAEAE Seppo FIN 1978   1   1
15 SAILER Hermann AUT 1986   1   1
15 SCHNEIDER Hansrudolf SUI 1994   1   1
15 SINGH Gurpreet IND 2018   1   1
27 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 2010     1 1
27 ANDREOTTI Aldo ITA 1982     1 1
27 BASINSKI Igor URS 1986     1 1
27 BOSSI Giovanni AUT 2002     1 1
27 KIM Junhong KOR 2018     1 1
27 KUECHLER Anton SUI 1990     1 1
27 MAKINEN Seppo FIN 1994     1 1
27 MARGASOV Valeri URS 1974     1 1
27 MC MILLAN William USA 1970     1 1
27 PAAVOLA Hannu FIN 1978     1 1
27 PANICHPATIKUM Jakkrit THA 2006     1 1
27 REITZ Christian GER 2014     1 1
        13 13 13 39

25M CENTER FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1947-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 PARK Byung Taek KOR 1990-2002 2   1 3
2 ULLMAN Torsten Elis SWE 1947-1954 2     2
3 HEMBRE Paal NOR 1994-2010 1 1 1 3
4 ALMEIDA Julio BRA 2010-2018 1 1   2
4 MAKINEN Seppo FIN 1970-1978 1 1   2
6 BLANKENSHIP William USA 1962-1966 1   1 2
6 MC MILLAN William USA 1954-1958 1   1 2
6 TKACHOV Oleg UKR/URS 1986-1994 1   1 2
9 BAKALOV Igor URS 1962 1     1
9 CARPIO Rafael MEX 1970 1     1
9 DIKEC Yusuf TUR 2014 1     1
9 EKIMOV Leonid RUS 2010 1     1
9 IUGA Dan ROM 1974 1     1
9 KELLER Heinrich SUI 1949 1     1
9 LIU Yadong CHN 2006 1     1
9 PYZHIANOV Sergei URS 1990 1     1
9 REEVES Harry Wendell USA 1952 1     1
9 TURLA Vladas URS 1982 1     1
19 NESTRUEV Mikhail RUS 2002-2006   2   2
20 BENNER Huelet Leo USA 1949-1954   1 2 3
21 NACOVSKY Lubomir TCH 1966-1970   1 1 2
22 HAYDUROV Efim URS 1962   1   1
22 HIGGINSON Francis USA 1974   1   1
22 IGNATIUK Miroslav URS 1990   1   1
22 KEZEL Christian FRA 1994   1   1
22 KUDRNA Vladimir TCH 1958   1   1
22 KUOKKA Mauri FIN 1947   1   1
22 KUZMINS Afanasijs URS 1986   1   1
22 PARK Jong Kil KOR 1978   1   1
22 PETRIV Oleksandr UKR 2014   1   1
22 REITZ Christian GER 2018   1   1
22 RYSEV Sergei URS 1982   1   1
22 SAARNIKKO Eino Antton FIN 1949   1   1
22 WALSH Walter Rudolph USA 1952   1   1
35 BASINSKI Igor URS 1986     1 1
35 BOSSI Giovanni AUT 1998     1 1
35 GEHRES Jacques FRA 1982     1 1
35 HOFMANN Michael SUI 2006     1 1
35 HROMADA Hynek TCH 1974     1 1
35 KOROSTYLOV Pavlo UKR 2018     1 1
35 LEE Sang Hak KOR 2002     1 1
35 RODEHEFFER N. J. USA 1947     1 1
35 SAARENPAEAE Seppo FIN 1978     1 1
35 SULEIMANOV Renart URS 1966     1 1
35 TAKACS Karoly HUN 1958     1 1
35 TEHAN Tomas CZE 2014     1 1
        20 20 20 60

50M PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1900-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 VAN ASBROECK Paul BEL 1904-1925 6 3 1 10
2 ULLMAN Torsten Elis SWE 1933-1954 5 2   7
3 SCHNYDER Wilhelm SUI 1924-1930 4   1 5
4 HAENNI Hans SUI 1921-1922 2     2
4 HESS Karl SUI 1901-1902 2     2
4 STOLYPIN Vladimir URS 1962-1966 2     2
4 TAN Zongliang CHN 2002-2006 2     2
8 PAUMIER DE VERGER Charles BEL 1905-1911 1 1 3 5
8 STAEHELI Konrad SUI 1900-1909 1 1 3 5
10 KREMPEL Erich GER 1935-1939 1 1   2
10 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 1978-1982 1 1   2
10 WANG Yifu CHN 1990-1994 1 1   2
13 BENNER Huelet Leo USA 1952-1954 1   1 2
13 DUMOULIN Franck FRA 1994-1998 1   1 2
13 PYZHIANOV Sergei URS 1986-1990 1   1 2
13 VOLLMAR Harald GDR 1970-1974 1   1 2
13 ZULAUF Fritz SUI 1928-1929 1   1 2
18 BONIN Marcel FRA 1931 1     1
18 CALKINS Irving Romaro USA 1923 1     1
18 CARLBERG Wilhelm SWE 1913 1     1
18 FISCHER Richard GER 1908 1     1
18 JIN Jongoh KOR 2014 1     1
18 KOPRINKOV Spas BUL 1990 1     1
18 MATSUDA Tomoyuki JPN 2010 1     1
18 MINDER Moritz SUI 1978 1     1
18 MITHARVAL Om Prakash IND 2018 1     1
18 REVILLIOD DE BUDE Jean SUI 1930 1     1
18 RHYNER Beat SUI 1949 1     1
18 RODERER Conrad Karl SUI 1900 1     1
18 SEGURA Benjamin ARG 1903 1     1
18 UMAROV Makhmud URS 1958 1     1
18 VAN ASBROECK Julien BEL 1905 1     1
18 ZAPOLSKICH Georgi URS 1974 1     1
34 DES JAMONNIERES Andre J. Charles FRA 1927-1933   2 1 3
35 DENEV Dentcho Todorov BUL 1966-1970   2   2
36 BASINSKI Igor BLR/URS 1986-1998   1 1 2
36 BLUM Robert SUI 1922-1925   1 1 2
36 BUECHI Walter SUI 1935-1937   1 1 2
36 LEE Daemyung KOR 2010-2018   1 1 2
40 BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Juergen GER 1998   1   1
40 BIDEGAIN Oscar ARG 1947   1   1
40 BRUNNER Mathias SUI 1914   1   1
40 BUTTAFAVA Cristoforo ITA 1908   1   1
40 CARRERE Jean FRA 1911   1   1
40 EHRICHT Eduard GER 1910   1   1
40 FAIT Vigilio ITA 2006   1   1
40 FISHER Jakob SUI 1929   1   1
40 GUSTCHIN Alexei URS 1958   1   1
40 ISNARDI Camillo ITA 1922   1   1
40 KRECK Vaclav TCH 1931   1   1
40 LAFORTUNE Marcel Jean Josse BEL 1930   1   1
40 LANE Alfred P. USA 1913   1   1
40 LINDBLOM Aeke SWE 1952   1   1
40 MAKAROV Victor UKR 1994   1   1
40 MAUJEAN Paul FRA 1912   1   1
40 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 1982   1   1
40 MIKEC Damir SRB 2018   1   1
40 NEMETHY Ivan TCH 1974   1   1
40 PAROCHE Achille FRA 1900   1   1
40 PRICE Charles USA 1923   1   1
40 PROBST Paul SUI 1904   1   1
40 RAI Jitu IND 2014   1   1
40 REEVES Harry Wendell USA 1949   1   1
40 RICHARDET Louis SUI 1901   1   1
40 SCHMEISSER Eduard GER 1909   1   1
40 TENK Martin CZE 2002   1   1
40 THOMAS John USA 1921   1   1
40 VALERIO Cesare ITA 1903   1   1
40 WIEDERKEHR August SUI 1927   1   1
40 YOSHIKAWA Yoshihisa JPN 1962   1   1
71 PY Raphael FRA 1901-1904     3 3
72 CRIVELLI Severin SUI 1931-1933     2 2
72 HROMADA Hynek TCH 1966-1970     2 2
74 BALOGH Ambrus HUN 1939     1 1
74 BORIANI Giancarlo ITA 1921     1 1
74 DE ALVEAR Marcelo Torcuato ARG 1903     1 1
74 DIETL Agoston HUN 1908     1 1
74 EGRISHCHIN Anatoly URS 1982     1 1
74 ERICSSON Oscar SWE 1929     1 1
74 GONTCHAROV Vladimir RUS 2002     1 1
74 HEMAUER Ludwig SUI 1962     1 1
74 ISAKOV Vladimir RUS 2006     1 1
74 JASINSKY Anton URS 1954     1 1
74 KARACSONY Gyula HUN 1986     1 1
74 LEHRMAN Christian DEN 1924     1 1
74 LEON DE GONZALO Angel ESP 1949     1 1
74 LINCOLN Nelson Hayford USA 1958     1 1
74 MAZOYER Jacques Louis FRA 1937     1 1
74 PANG Wei CHN 2014     1 1
74 PODLESNYY Vyacheslav KAZ 2010     1 1
74 REGAUD Andre FRA 1914     1 1
74 REUTERSKIOELD Casimir SWE 1913     1 1
74 VAN MOLLE Norbert BEL 1911     1 1
74 WALLEN Karl Axel SWE 1947     1 1
74 WESCOTT R. G. USA 1923     1 1
74 WESTPHALEN Karl-Otto FRG 1978     1 1
74 WIDMER Caspar SUI 1912     1 1
        49 49 49 147

TRAP MEN Back to Top

1929-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 1993-2015 4 3 2 9
2 CARREGA Michel FRA 1970-1979 4     4
3 DIAMOND Michael AUS 1991-2007 3 3   6
4 LUMNICZER Sandor HUN 1929-1939 3 2 2 7
5 VENTURINI Marco ITA 1989-1998 3   2 5
6 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 2005-2011 2 1   3
6 VARGA Erik SVK 2014-2018 2 1   3
8 KISZKURNO Jozef POL 1931-1938 2   1 3
8 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 1961-1973 2   1 3
8 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 1978-1982 2   1 3
11 BEDNARIK Miroslav TCH 1985-1986 2     2
11 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 2010-2018 2     2
11 MONAKOV Dmytro UKR/URS 1987-1994 2     2
11 PRIMROSE John CAN 1975-1983 2     2
15 DAMME Joerg GER/GDR 1986-1991 1 2 1 4
16 ASANOV Alexandr URS 1979-1983 1 1 1 3
17 EISENLAUER Francis USA 1958-1961 1 1   2
18 BINDRICH Karsten GER 2003-2007 1   1 2
19 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 2002 1     1
19 ANDROSHKIN Alexander URS 1973 1     1
19 ARIE Mark Peter USA 1930 1     1
19 AZCUE LARRANAGA Esteban ESP 1977 1     1
19 EL BADRAWI Hussam UAR 1959 1     1
19 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 1982 1     1
19 GROSSI Pablo ARG 1952 1     1
19 HUBER Konrad Walentin FIN 1937 1     1
19 JONES Ken USA 1966 1     1
19 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 2009 1     1
19 LILJEDAHL Hans SWE 1947 1     1
19 LIRA VERGARA Juan Enrique CHI 1965 1     1
19 MERLO Cesare ITA 1954 1     1
19 MONTAGH Andras HUN 1934 1     1
19 RENARD Guy BEL 1967 1     1
19 RESCA Daniele ITA 2017 1     1
19 ROCCHI Fulvio ARG 1949 1     1
19 SACK Rudolf GER 1935 1     1
19 SALA Carlo ITA 1950 1     1
19 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 2006 1     1
19 STRASSBURGER Istvan HUN 1938 1     1
19 ZIMENKO Vladimir URS 1962 1     1
41 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 1999-2013   2 2 4
41 CIONI Daniele ITA 1982-1990   2 2 4
43 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 1954-1959   2 1 3
44 HENKE Juergen GDR 1969-1971   2   2
44 KLEBERG Klas SWE 1947-1949   2   2
44 LING Edward GBR 2014-2017   2   2
47 BADE Lance USA 1994-1998   1 1 2
47 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 1974-1978   1 1 2
47 CASCIANO Edoardo ITA 1958-1959   1 1 2
47 ELLIS Eli James AUS 1978-1981   1 1 2
47 ERICKSON Bret USA 2001-2006   1 1 2
47 KELLER Helmuth GER 1929-1930   1 1 2
53 AF FORSELLES Ake FIN 1937   1   1
53 ALIPOV Alexander URS 1975   1   1
53 BAUD Jean Jacques FRA 1970   1   1
53 BELLINI Italo ITA 1950   1   1
53 BOWIE Hugh USA 1973   1   1
53 CARLISLE Daniel USA 1983   1   1
53 DE BEAUMONT Jean Robert Bonin FRA 1934   1   1
53 DORA Pal HUN 1933   1   1
53 ENACHE Gheorghe ROM 1966   1   1
53 FRASCA Erminio ITA 2006   1   1
53 GENEREUX George CAN 1952   1   1
53 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 2013   1   1
53 HALASY DR. Gyula HUN 1936   1   1
53 HOCKE TCH 1938   1   1
53 KOSTELECKY David CZE 2011   1   1
53 LANDELIUS P Fredric SWE 1929   1   1
53 LOFFELMACHER Raichard USA 1967   1   1
53 MARQUES DA SILVA Armando POR 1977   1   1
53 MOLA Massimiliano ITA 2005   1   1
53 MURPHY Philip IRL 2007   1   1
53 REBELO Joao POR 1989   1   1
53 ROSATTI Giorgio ITA 1974   1   1
53 ROUSSOS Peter USA 1965   1   1
53 SILVA Jose POR 1997   1   1
53 SINGH Karni IND 1962   1   1
53 VICARD Christophe FRA 1994   1   1
53 VON DEN BONGART GER 1939   1   1
80 SCHOEBEL Kurt GER 1930-1936     3 3
81 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 1985-1987     2 2
81 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 2010-2017     2 2
83 AASNAES Hans NOR 1954     1 1
83 ABBOTT William USA 1965     1 1
83 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 2018     1 1
83 AMICI Francesco SMR 1995     1 1
83 BAUMGARTNER August AUT 1931     1 1
83 BECK James USA 1969     1 1
83 BLADAS Jose ESP 1993     1 1
83 BORG Ivar SWE 1949     1 1
83 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 2011     1 1
83 DANNA Carlo ITA 1977     1 1
83 DIXON Charvin USA 1975     1 1
83 DORA Sandor HUN 1933     1 1
83 DUMITRESCU Ion ROM 1961     1 1
83 FLORESCU George ROM 1971     1 1
83 GHALEB Seif Allah EGY 1947     1 1
83 GIANI Angelo Alberto ITA 1979     1 1
83 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 2005     1 1
83 GURKIN Pavel RUS 2001     1 1
83 HOLMQVIST Knut SWE 1952     1 1
83 MANFREDI Adolfo ITA 1939     1 1
83 MARSCHEIDER Joachim GDR 1962     1 1
83 MOTTET Maxime BEL 2015     1 1
83 PERA Albano ITA 1989     1 1
83 PRATI Giulio ITA 1950     1 1
83 SCALZONE Roberto ITA 1997     1 1
83 SENICHEV Pavel URS 1966     1 1
83 SHEID Ludo BEL 1935     1 1
83 SILVA Manuel POR 1999     1 1
83 SMELCZYNSKI Adam POL 1967     1 1
83 STAFFORD Larry USA 1970     1 1
83 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 2009     1 1
        61 59 61 181

DOUBLE TRAP MEN Back to Top

1989-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 MARK Russell AUS 1994-2003 2 2   4
2 ELLER Walton USA 2002-2013 2 1 1 4
3 RICHMOND Joshua USA 2007-2014 2   1 3
4 D'ANIELLO Francesco ITA 2007-2009 2     2
4 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 1999-2002 2     2
4 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 2006-2017 2     2
7 MOSIN Vasily RUS 2010-2015 1 2   3
8 ERICKSON Bret USA 1990-1991 1 1   2
8 MITTAL Ankur IND 2017-2018 1 1   2
10 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 2001 1     1
10 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 2005 1     1
10 BODEN Peter GBR 1991 1     1
10 DIAMOND Michael AUS 1998 1     1
10 HABERMAN Steve AUS 1995 1     1
10 LAKATOS Joshua USA 1993 1     1
10 LI Jun CHN 2011 1     1
10 TAIOLA Vittorio ITA 1989 1     1
18 HU Binyuan CHN 2006-2017   2 3 5
19 GILL Kevin GBR 1990-1994   2 1 3
20 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 1995-1997   2   2
21 GEREBICS Roland HUN 2001-2006   1 1 2
21 WANG Nan CHN 2005-2009   1 1 2
23 BARILLA Antonino ITA 2014   1   1
23 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 2009   1   1
23 KNEALE Tim GBR 2015   1   1
23 LOEW Andreas GER 2011   1   1
23 PERSSON Conny SWE 1999   1   1
23 SIVRIKAYA Servet TUR 1993   1   1
23 VENTURINI Marco ITA 1989   1   1
23 YANG Yiyang CHN 2018   1   1
31 PERA Albano ITA 1993-1994     2 2
32 ALAFASI Ahmad KUW 2015     1 1
32 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 1999     1 1
32 CENCI Mirco ITA 1997     1 1
32 FAULDS Richard GBR 1998     1 1
32 GACH Jiri CZE 1995     1 1
32 GOLFARI Paolo ITA 1989     1 1
32 GROS Jean-Paul FRA 1990     1 1
32 LI Shuangchun CHN 2001     1 1
32 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 2018     1 1
32 OLKKONEN Joonas FIN 2002     1 1
32 PARK Jung Hwan KOR 2005     1 1
32 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 2003     1 1
32 SCOTT Steven GBR 2014     1 1
        23 23 23 69

SKEET MEN Back to Top

1947-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 HANCOCK Vincent USA 2005-2018 4   1 5
2 TSURANOV Jury URS 1959-1975 3 5 1 9
3 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 1995-2011 3   1 4
4 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA/FRA 1981-1994 2 2 1 5
5 BENELLI Andrea ITA 1986-1999 2 1 1 4
6 DRYKE Matthew USA 1983-1987 2 1   3
7 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 1965-1967 2     2
8 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 2002-2010 1 2   3
9 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 2007-2017 1 1 2 4
9 IMNAISHVILI Tamaz GEO/URS 1979-1993 1 1 2 4
11 DURNEV Nikolai URS 1958-1962 1 1 1 3
12 CLARK Dean USA 1982-1993 1 1   2
12 DULOHERY Shawn USA 2001-2003 1 1   2
12 GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw POL 1974-1975 1 1   2
12 JOTTAR Jorge CHI 1965-1966 1 1   2
12 PETROV Evgeni URS 1967-1970 1 1   2
17 KAPLUN Ariy URS 1958-1961 1   1 2
17 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 2015-2017 1   1 2
19 ANDREYEV Vladimir URS 1973 1     1
19 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 2011 1     1
19 BATTEN Gerard USA 1950 1     1
19 BRUNETTI Luciano ITA 1978 1     1
19 CARLISLE Daniel USA 1982 1     1
19 CRITES Chester USA 1954 1     1
19 EDWINSON Clarence Theodore USA 1952 1     1
19 GENGA Pietro ITA 1999 1     1
19 GIOVANNANGELO Claudio ITA 1989 1     1
19 GLYDA Andrzej POL 2003 1     1
19 HANSEN Jesper DEN 2013 1     1
19 HOCHWALD Bernhard GDR 1985 1     1
19 INESHIN Andrei EST 2006 1     1
19 JENSEN Harald NOR 2002 1     1
19 JUSTESEN Ole DEN 1979 1     1
19 KJELLIN G. SWE 1947 1     1
19 LOSEV Oleg URS 1959 1     1
19 PLAZA MARQUEZ Carlos VEN 1961 1     1
19 SEIFFERT Benny DEN 1977 1     1
19 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 2014 1     1
39 FALCO Ennio ITA 1994-2013   5 3 8
40 ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio ARG 1977-1978   2   2
40 TERRAS Anthony FRA 2014-2015   2   2
42 BROVOLD Tore NOR 2006-2011   1 1 2
42 TOMAN Ioan ROU/ROM 1986-2007   1 1 2
44 BENESH Nikolai URS 1969   1   1
44 CARLSSON Lars-Goran SWE 1979   1   1
44 CHERKASOV Alexander RUS 1994   1   1
44 GIARDINI Celso ITA 1981   1   1
44 HAAGA Vincent GER 2017   1   1
44 HARTMAN Bernard CAN 1961   1   1
44 HARVEY Drew GBR 1999   1   1
44 JONES Cecil USA 1952   1   1
44 KARLSSON Anders SWE 1977   1   1
44 MARIOT William GBR 1950   1   1
44 PALMSTIERNA Carl SWE 1947   1   1
44 PENDERGRASS Kenneth USA 1954   1   1
44 PULDON Servando CUB 1990   1   1
44 RESCHKE Klaus GDR 1971   1   1
44 SIN Nam Ho PRK 1985   1   1
44 SUPPLI Hans FRG 1966   1   1
44 SWINKELS Eric NED 1975   1   1
44 THORWALDSON Bjoern SWE 1985   1   1
44 TIMOKHIN Valeri AZE 1995   1   1
44 TIOPLI Nikolai RUS 1998   1   1
44 VAN IEPEREN Kees NED 1991   1   1
44 WATNDAL Erik NOR 2018   1   1
66 DOMPELING Hennie NED 1991-1995     2 2
66 GARAGNANI Romano ITA 1969-1978     2 2
66 GRAVES James USA 1998-2005     2 2
66 PENOT Elie FRA 1970-1981     2 2
70 BECCHERONI Loris ITA 1971     1 1
70 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 2018     1 1
70 GARCIA Juan VEN 1958     1 1
70 GIHA Juan PER 1997     1 1
70 HEFFRON Thomas USA 1962     1 1
70 HOFMANN Norbert FRG 1982     1 1
70 JANSSON Henrik SWE 2013     1 1
70 JIN Di CHN 2003     1 1
70 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 2001     1 1
70 KROGNER Karsten DEN 1993     1 1
70 MALMGREN Bengt SWE 1954     1 1
70 MANDEL Carola USA 1950     1 1
70 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 2014     1 1
70 MICHAELIS Charles USA 1952     1 1
70 NORMAN A. SWE 1947     1 1
70 RAYDAN Guillermo VEN 1965     1 1
70 REMES Markus FIN 1974     1 1
70 ROGOWSKI Artur POL 1966     1 1
70 SEABROOK David GBR 1973     1 1
70 SOKOLOV Vladimir URS 1989     1 1
70 THOMPSON Michael E. USA 1983     1 1
70 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 1987     1 1
        49 52 47 148

10M RUNNING TARGET MEN Back to Top

1981-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 2008-2014 3     3
1 RACANSKY Lubos TCH 1986-1991 3     3
3 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 2009-2014 2   2 4
4 KURZER Manfred GER/GDR 1990-1994 2     2
4 NIU Zhiyuan CHN 1998-2006 2     2
6 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 2012-2016 1 1   2
6 SOKOLOV Igor URS 1982-1983 1 1   2
8 KADENATSI Juri URS 1981 1     1
8 LYKIN Dimitri RUS 2002 1     1
8 NYBERG Jesper SWE 2018 1     1
8 SOLTI Attila HUN 1989 1     1
8 TRICOIRE Jean Luc FRA 1983 1     1
13 ZHAI Yujia CHN 2010-2014   2   2
14 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav RUS/UKR 2008-2018   1 2 3
15 AVRAMENKO Gennadi URS 1990-1991   1 1 2
15 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 1994-2010   1 1 2
15 JANUS Miroslav CZE 2006-2008   1 1 2
15 SAATHOFF Adam USA 1998-2002   1 1 2
19 ANGYAN Jozsef HUN 1989   1   1
19 BLINOV Alexander RUS 2006   1   1
19 BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt POL 1986   1   1
19 PAK Myong Won PRK 2016   1   1
19 SAVOSTIANOV Sergei URS 1982   1   1
19 SHU Quingquan CHN 1990   1   1
19 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 2018   1   1
19 TEREKHIN Andrei URS 1981   1   1
19 YANG Ling CHN 2002   1   1
19 ZAKHARCHENKOV Alexander URS 1987   1   1
29 BOROS Laszlo HUN 2012     1 1
29 COLOMBO Carlo ITA 1994     1 1
29 IVANCHIKHIN Alexander URS 1982     1 1
29 JONAS Bedrich CZE 2016     1 1
29 KOLESOV Igor RUS 1998     1 1
29 LUZOV Sergei URS 1986     1 1
29 MALASHKOV Igor URS 1981     1 1
29 SIKE Jozsef HUN 1989     1 1
29 SKOGLUND Kenneth NOR 1987     1 1
29 STEWART Randy USA 1983     1 1
29 VASILYEU Andrei URS 1991     1 1
        19 19 19 57

10M RUNNING TARGET MIXED MEN Back to Top

1994-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 2006-2018 2 1   3
2 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 2008-2016 1 1 1 3
3 HEIKKILA Tomi-Pekka FIN 2016-2018 1   1 2
3 NIU Zhiyuan CHN 1998-2006 1   1 2
3 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 2009-2014 1   1 2
6 HILL Roy USA 1994 1     1
6 JO Yong Chol PRK 2010 1     1
6 NIKL Josef CZE 2012 1     1
6 SIKE Jozsef HUN 2002 1     1
6 ZHAI Yujia CHN 2014 1     1
11 JANUS Miroslav CZE 1994-2009   2   2
12 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 1994-2008   1 1 2
13 BOROS Laszlo HUN 2012   1   1
13 GAN Lin CHN 2006   1   1
13 JAKOSITS Michael GER 2002   1   1
13 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 1998   1   1
13 PAK Myong Won PRK 2016   1   1
13 ZENG Guobin CHN 2010   1   1
19 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 2012-2018     2 2
20 JEONG You Jin KOR 2010     1 1
20 JOURASOV Jury UKR 1998     1 1
20 SAATHOFF Adam USA 2002     1 1
20 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 2009     1 1
        11 11 11 33

50M RUNNING TARGET MEN Back to Top

1966-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 2002-2016 3 2   5
2 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 2006-2018 3 1   4
3 NORDFORS Martin SWE 1967-1970 2   1 3
4 POSTOIANOV Valeri URS 1969-1975 1 4   5
5 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 1973-1975 1 1 1 3
5 BODNAR Tibor HUN 1979-1983 1 1 1 3
5 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 2010-2016 1 1 1 3
8 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 2016-2018 1 1   2
8 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 2008-2009 1 1   2
8 VESSELOV Vladimir URS 1966-1967 1 1   2
11 RANNIKKO Juha FIN 1978-1979 1   1 2
12 GAARD Goete SWE 1970 1     1
12 KADENATSI Juri URS 1982 1     1
12 KEDIAROV Alexander URS 1973 1     1
12 LUZOV Sergei URS 1986 1     1
12 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 1981 1     1
12 POSLOV Alexei URS 1990 1     1
12 SHU Quingquan CHN 1994 1     1
12 SOKOLOV Igor URS 1983 1     1
20 RACANSKY Lubos CZE 1994-2002   2   2
21 DOLESCHALL Andras HUN 1979-1986   1 2 3
22 JANUS Miroslav CZE 2006-2008   1 1 2
23 GOUGH John Mckinley GBR 1978   1   1
23 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 1982   1   1
23 JOHANSSON Rickard SWE 2014   1   1
23 KURZER Manfred GDR 1990   1   1
23 NIKITIN Jogan URS 1966   1   1
23 RUDNIZKIY Aleksei URS 1981   1   1
23 TRICOIRE Jean Luc FRA 1986   1   1
30 KINGETER John USA 1966-1969     2 2
30 PELACH Peter SVK 2006-2009     2 2
30 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 2012-2014     2 2
33 AVRAMENKO Gennadi UKR 1994     1 1
33 DEDOV Nikolai URS 1982     1 1
33 GAZOV Alexander URS 1974     1 1
33 HEIKKILA Tomi-Pekka FIN 2018     1 1
33 JOHANSSON Stig SWE 1967     1 1
33 MEZZANI Giovanni ITA 1975     1 1
33 SIKE Jozsef HUN 2002     1 1
33 SILVA MONTERROSO Carlos Rene GUA 1978     1 1
33 SOLTI Attila HUN 1990     1 1
33 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 2010     1 1
        24 24 24 72

50M RUNNING TARGET MIXED MEN Back to Top

1970-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 2002-2018 2 3 1 6
2 POSTOIANOV Valeri URS 1970-1974 2 1   3
3 SIKE Jozsef HUN 2002-2014 2   1 3
4 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 2006-2014 2     2
4 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 2009-2010 2     2
6 DEDOV Nikolai URS 1982-1983 1 1   2
7 GAZOV Alexander URS 1974-1979 1   1 2
8 BLINOV Alexander RUS 2008 1     1
8 GAARD Goete SWE 1970 1     1
8 MEZZANI Giovanni ITA 1978 1     1
8 RACANSKY Lubos CZE 1994 1     1
8 RUDNIZKIY Aleksei URS 1981 1     1
8 SAVOSTIANOV Sergei URS 1983 1     1
8 SOLTI Attila HUN 1986 1     1
8 ZHANG Ronghui CHN 1990 1     1
16 AVRAMENKO Gennadi UKR/URS 1990-1994   2   2
16 KEDIAROV Alexander URS 1973-1974   2   2
16 PELACH Peter SVK 2006-2008   2   2
19 NYBERG Jesper SWE 2016-2018   1 1 2
20 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 2018   1   1
20 DANNE Guenther FRG 1978   1   1
20 HOLMSTROM Staffan FIN 2009   1   1
20 HUANG Shiping CHN 1986   1   1
20 IVANCHIKHIN Alexander URS 1981   1   1
20 JURCO Miroslav SVK 2010   1   1
20 KADENATSI Juri URS 1982   1   1
20 SOKOLOV Igor URS 1979   1   1
28 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 1982-1983     2 2
29 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 1973     1 1
29 BERGSTROEM Niklas SWE 2009     1 1
29 BODNAR Tibor HUN 1981     1 1
29 CINI Ezio ITA 1978     1 1
29 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 2012     1 1
29 JANUS Miroslav CZE 1994     1 1
29 JONAS Bedrich CZE 2006     1 1
29 KURZER Manfred GDR 1990     1 1
29 LI Yuwei CHN 1986     1 1
29 NIKITIN Jogan URS 1970     1 1
29 PAK Myong Won PRK 2016     1 1
29 PELACH Lubomir SVK 2002     1 1
29 SZABO Gyula HUN 1979     1 1
29 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 2008     1 1
        20 20 20 60

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN Back to Top

1970-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 1985-1989 3   1 4
2 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 1994-2014 2   2 4
3 FORIAN Eva HUN 1985-1991 2     2
4 DU Li CHN 2002-2006 1 1   2
4 EMMONS Katerina CZE 2002-2006 1 1   2
4 JEWELL Wanda USA 1978-1979 1 1   2
4 MONEZ Karen USA 1978-1979 1 1   2
4 YI Siling CHN 2010-2014 1 1   2
9 HELBIG Marlies GDR 1982-1983 1   1 2
9 RATNIKOVA Tatiana URS 1970-1974 1   1 2
11 CHERKASOVA Tamara URS 1970 1     1
11 IM Hana KOR 2018 1     1
11 JOO Eva HUN 1990 1     1
11 LANG Sigrid FRG 1982 1     1
11 ZHAGROVA Svetlana URS 1981 1     1
11 ZUBLASING Petra ITA 2014 1     1
17 MAUER Renata POL 1990-1998   2 1 3
18 BOIKO Kira URS 1974   1   1
18 BOYKOVA Svitlana URS 1991   1   1
18 BRODAHL-RADET Thoril NOR 1981   1   1
18 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 1986   1   1
18 CHUARD Christine FRA 1994   1   1
18 DUFAUX SUTER Irene SUI 1987   1   1
18 LESKIV Lessia URS 1982   1   1
18 MALOUKHINA Anna URS 1989   1   1
18 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 2018   1   1
18 PESUT Desanka YUG 1970   1   1
18 TROEGER Barbara AUT 1985   1   1
18 WU Liuxi CHN 2010   1   1
18 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 1983   1   1
31 BERKLAVA Baiba URS 1974     1 1
31 CHUNG Kyung Ok KOR 1979     1 1
31 DOVGUN Olga KAZ 2006     1 1
31 JUNG Eunhea KOR 2018     1 1
31 KIM Jung Mi KOR 1998     1 1
31 KIM Young Mi KOR 1981     1 1
31 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1989     1 1
31 NARDELLI Elania ITA 2010     1 1
31 PARK Nam Soon KOR 1978     1 1
31 SPERBER Silvia FRG 1983     1 1
31 STAMM Wera GER 1991     1 1
31 SWINKELS Jolande NED 1990     1 1
31 WEISKOPF Birgit FRG 1987     1 1
31 WIGGER Deena USA 1986     1 1
        20 20 20 60

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

1966-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 MURDOCK Margaret USA 1966-1974 2   1 3
2 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 1986-1990 2     2
3 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 1998-2010 1 1 1 3
4 MALOUKHINA Anna RUS/URS 1982-1994 1   1 2
5 ENGLEDER Barbara GER 2010 1     1
5 GALKINA Lioubov RUS 2006 1     1
5 HELBIG Marlies GDR 1982 1     1
5 HORNEBER Petra GER 2002 1     1
5 JEWELL Wanda USA 1978 1     1
5 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 2018 1     1
5 KOESTEL Beate GER 2014 1     1
5 PELOVA Anka BUL 1974 1     1
13 LESKIV Lessia UKR/URS 1982-1994   2   2
14 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1974-1998   1 1 2
14 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 2014-2018   1 1 2
16 BOGACKA Sylwia POL 2006   1   1
16 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 2002   1   1
16 LAZAROVA Valentina BUL 1986   1   1
16 MONEZ Karen USA 1978   1   1
16 PESUT Desanka YUG 1970   1   1
16 RHOMBERG Anneliese FRG 1966   1   1
16 STRAUB Isabella GER 2018   1   1
16 WANG Xian CHN 1998   1   1
16 WIGGER Deena USA 1990   1   1
25 BERGER Angela GDR 1986     1 1
25 FAGEREVA Lucia URS 1970     1 1
25 GERASIMENOK Irina RUS 1994     1 1
25 GUSTAFSSON Christina SWE 1978     1 1
25 MARGUET Annik SUI 2010     1 1
25 PREKEL Martina GER 2002     1 1
25 RATNIKOVA Tatiana URS 1966     1 1
25 VALKOVA Anitza BUL 1990     1 1
25 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 2014     1 1
        14 14 14 42

50M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN Back to Top

1966-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 DOVGUN Olga KAZ 2002-2010 2   1 3
2 MURDOCK Margaret USA 1966-1974 1 1   2
3 BOBKOVA Marina RUS 1998 1     1
3 FORIAN Eva HUN 1986 1     1
3 HORNEBER Petra GER 1994 1     1
3 KOESTEL Beate GER 2014 1     1
3 MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR 2018 1     1
3 PESUT Desanka YUG 1970 1     1
3 ROLINSKA Eulalia POL 1966 1     1
3 SANDUSKY Sue Ann USA 1978 1     1
3 SAWANT Tejaswini IND 2010 1     1
3 SHYLAVA Iryna URS 1990 1     1
3 YLOENEN Sirpa FIN 1982 1     1
14 WANG Xian CHN 1998-2002   2   2
15 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1974-1986   1 1 2
16 CHEN Dongqi CHN 2014   1   1
16 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 1990   1   1
16 DE VOS Ann RSA 1970   1   1
16 ESNAULT Dominique FRA 1978   1   1
16 GUSTAFSSON Christina SWE 1974   1   1
16 HERZMAN Beth USA 1994   1   1
16 HILL Yvonne AUS 1982   1   1
16 NOWAKOWSKA Joanna Ewa POL 2010   1   1
16 SKARPODDE Hanne NOR 2006   1   1
16 STRAUB Isabella GER 2018   1   1
26 BOURLAND Elizabeth USA 1998     1 1
26 DEMJEN PESKOVA Daniela SVK 2018     1 1
26 FERNANDEZ Nieves ESP 1994     1 1
26 GUSTAFSSON Margareta SWE 1970     1 1
26 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 2002     1 1
26 KUN Ferencne HUN 1966     1 1
26 LAMASANU Roxana ROM 1986     1 1
26 LESKIV Lessia URS 1990     1 1
26 MONEZ Karen USA 1978     1 1
26 VAN REENEN Esmari RSA 2014     1 1
26 YURKOVA Varvara KAZ 2006     1 1
26 ZHAGROVA Svetlana URS 1982     1 1
        14 14 14 42

300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

2002-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 2002-2010 2 1   3
2 ROESKEN Eva GER 2010-2014 1   1 2
3 MUELLER Lisa GER 2018 1     1
3 OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass NOR 2010 1     1
5 AHLIN Elin SWE 2014-2018   1 1 2
6 ACHARETSINA Tatsiana BLR 2006   1   1
6 BEER Jolyn GER 2018   1   1
6 VALTONEN Helena FIN 2002   1   1
9 GRIGORIAN Isabelle FRA 2006     1 1
9 HANSEN Karin DEN 2002     1 1
9 MCNEIL Erin USA 2014     1 1
        5 5 5 15

300M RIFLE PRONE WOMEN Back to Top

2002-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 2002-2014 2 1 1 4
2 BAE Sohee KOR 2018 1     1
2 BIBARD Solveig FRA 2006 1     1
2 BUCHER Bettina SUI 2010 1     1
5 ROESKEN Eva GER 2014-2018   2   2
6 GIANNINI Marina ITA 2006   1   1
6 PRETI Estelle SUI 2002   1   1
8 GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 2018     1 1
8 HANSEN Lindy NOR 2002     1 1
8 HOULMONT Catherine FRA 2010     1 1
8 VORONOVA Anzela EST 2014     1 1
        5 5 5 15

10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

1970-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 LOGVINENKO Marina URS 1981-1991 3 2 1 6
2 SEKARIC Jasna IOP/YUG 1987-1994 3 1   4
3 BODIN Kerstin SWE 1978-1983 2 1   3
4 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 2010-2018 1 1   2
4 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2002-2014 1 1   2
4 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO/URS 1989-2002 1 1   2
7 CARROLL Sally USA 1970-1979 1   1 2
8 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar MGL 1998 1     1
8 FOX Ruby USA 1979 1     1
8 JUNG Jeehae KOR 2014 1     1
8 KALININA Nonna URS 1981 1     1
8 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 2018 1     1
8 PADERINA Natalia RUS 2006 1     1
8 SIMONIAN Zinaida URS 1974 1     1
8 VOELKER Anke GDR 1986 1     1
16 SMIRNOVA Svetlana URS 1987-1990   1 1 2
16 STEIN Margit GER 1991-1994   1 1 2
16 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS/BLR 1998-2010   1 1 2
19 ASHUMOVA Irada URS 1985   1   1
19 DENCH Patricia AUS 1979   1   1
19 HU Jun CHN 2006   1   1
19 INADA Yoko JPN 1998   1   1
19 LI Shuanghong CHN 1991   1   1
19 MACUR Julita POL 1983   1   1
19 MATEI Anisoara ROM 1974   1   1
19 NAESMAN Gun SWE 1978   1   1
19 RASSKAZOVA Nina URS 1970   1   1
19 TREINITE Auksne URS 1982   1   1
29 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 2006-2010     2 2
29 STOLIAROVA Nina URS 1970-1974     2 2
31 BELYAYEVA Galina KAZ 1994     1 1
31 BREKER Lieselotte FRG 1989     1 1
31 GOFFIN Anne BEL 1987     1 1
31 KARLSSON Maritha SWE 1985     1 1
31 KIM Bomi KOR 2018     1 1
31 KIM Yang Ja KOR 1983     1 1
31 KOUSNETSOVA Olga RUS 2002     1 1
31 LIU Haiying CHN 1986     1 1
31 MOON Yang Ja KOR 1978     1 1
31 ROSE Inna URS 1982     1 1
31 WU Chia Ying TPE 2014     1 1
        20 20 20 60

25M PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

1966-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS/URS 1986-1998 2   1 3
2 STOLIAROVA Nina URS 1970-1974 2     2
3 CHEN Ying CHN 2002-2006 1   1 2
4 BALOGH Palma HUN 1982 1     1
4 BOO Soon Hee KOR 1994 1     1
4 CAI Yeqing CHN 1998 1     1
4 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER 2002 1     1
4 DYER Kimberly USA 1978 1     1
4 KLIMOVA Kira RUS 2010 1     1
4 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2018 1     1
4 RASSKAZOVA Nina URS 1966 1     1
4 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 2014 1     1
13 ASHUMOVA Irada AZE 1998-2002   2   2
14 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 2010   1   1
14 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 2018   1   1
14 BECCARELLI Brida SUI 1978   1   1
14 FEI Fengji CHN 2006   1   1
14 HALUZA Yauheniya URS 1990   1   1
14 HILE Barbara USA 1970   1   1
14 KIM Jangmi KOR 2014   1   1
14 KOTCHEROVA Irina URS 1986   1   1
14 MACUR Julita POL 1994   1   1
14 ROSE Inna URS 1982   1   1
14 SAVINA Alexandra URS 1966   1   1
14 ZARIKOVA Galina URS 1974   1   1
26 LI Duihong CHN 1990-1994     2 2
27 FITZNER Karin FRG 1970     1 1
27 GAO Jianmin CHN 1982     1 1
27 LEPPAMAEKI Helvi FIN 1978     1 1
27 MARUSKOVA Lenka CZE 2010     1 1
27 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 2006     1 1
27 SALUKVADZE Nino URS 1986     1 1
27 SIKE Renata HUN 2014     1 1
27 SIMONIAN Zinaida URS 1974     1 1
27 SWALLOW Susan GBR 1966     1 1
27 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 2018     1 1
        14 14 14 42

TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

1962-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 NATTRASS Susan CAN 1971-2006 7 4 3 14
2 ROSSI Jessica ITA 2009-2017 3   1 4
3 RABAIA Elena RUS/URS 1982-1997 2 3 1 6
4 USIETO Gema ESP 1989-1997 2 2   4
4 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 1966-1975 2 2   4
6 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 2003-2018 2 1 2 5
7 LIU Yingzi CHN 2007-2011 2 1   3
8 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 2001-2009 1 2   3
9 GERASINA Valentina URS 1962-1970 1 1 3 5
10 GAO E CHN 1986-2001 1 1 2 4
10 TKACH Elena RUS 2002-2015 1 1 2 4
12 PUSILA Satu FIN 1987-1999 1 1 1 3
13 AVRILE GUIDUCCI Bina ITA 1969-1970 1 1   2
13 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 2014-2015 1 1   2
13 GELISIO Deborah ITA 2005-2007 1 1   2
13 KLEKOVA Julia URS 1970-1979 1 1   2
17 STRODTMAN Frances USA 1981-1995 1   2 3
18 GARCIA DE CUBAS Maria Carmen ESP 1978-1982 1   1 2
19 BALDISSERRI Pia ITA 1990 1     1
19 CHUYKO Victoria UKR 2003 1     1
19 GENTRY Cindy USA 1999 1     1
19 LI Li CHN 1985 1     1
19 QUOOSS Katrin GER 2014 1     1
19 TATTINI Paola ITA 1994 1     1
19 TOMSOVIC Connie USA 1983 1     1
19 YIN Weiping CHN 1987 1     1
19 YUSHUK Galina URS 1971 1     1
28 MINYARD Deena USA 1993-1995   3   3
29 PELOSI Roberta ITA 1990-2003   2 1 3
30 BERKENKAMP Charlotte USA 1962-1966   2   2
30 GROSCH Audrey USA 1974-1977   2   2
32 GENTILETTI Wanda ITA 1977-1978   1 1 2
32 SKINNER Catherine AUS 2014-2017   1 1 2
34 CHEN Li CHN 2006   1   1
34 COLAVITO Mauricette FRA 1981   1   1
34 GUDZINEVICIUTE Daina LTU 2002   1   1
34 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 1998   1   1
34 NAKAYAMA Yukie JPN 2013   1   1
34 WANG Xiaojing CHN 2018   1   1
40 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 1995-2009     2 2
40 WANG Yujin CHN 1990-2002     2 2
42 BRECKON Sheila GBR 1962     1 1
42 CHAE Hye Gyong PRK 2006     1 1
42 CHAVASSIEUX Muriel FRA 1989     1 1
42 DEL DIN Daniela SMR 2007     1 1
42 GUO Hua CHN 1998     1 1
42 MORRISON Denise USA 1994     1 1
42 ORTIZ Nuria MEX 1971     1 1
42 PAK Yong Hui PRK 2015     1 1
42 PICHUGINA Larisa URS 1979     1 1
42 RACINET Delphine FRA 1999     1 1
42 ROBROLLE Francoise FRA 1974     1 1
42 STANCO Silvana ITA 2018     1 1
42 UKOLOVA Natalia URS 1975     1 1
42 VERIGINA Vera URS 1967     1 1
42 WAKEFIELD-BAYNES Deserie AUS 1997     1 1
        40 40 40 120

DOUBLE TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

1989-2010

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 GELISIO Deborah ITA 1995-1998 3     3
1 PUSILA Satu FIN 1990-1994 3     3
3 WANG Jing Lin CHN 2002-2005 1 1 1 3
4 LIN Yi Chun TPE 2001-2002 1 1   2
4 ZHANG Yafei CHN 2001-2010 1 1   2
6 SON Hye Kyoung KOR 2002-2006 1   1 2
7 JULIN Pia FIN 1999 1     1
7 LI Rui CHN 2010 1     1
7 MORARA Roberta ITA 1989 1     1
7 QUINTANAL ZUBIZARRETA Maria ESP 2003 1     1
7 STRODTMAN Frances USA 1993 1     1
12 RABAIA Elena RUS/URS 1990-1994   2   2
13 LI Qingnian CHN 2001-2010   1 2 3
14 MINYARD Deena USA 1991-1993   1 1 2
15 CHEN Fang CHN 2003   1   1
15 HANSEN Pia SWE 1999   1   1
15 LI Yuxiang CHN 2006   1   1
15 MEYER Cynthia CAN 1997   1   1
15 PELOSI Roberta ITA 1989   1   1
15 RHODE Kimberly USA 1998   1   1
15 TKACH Elena URS 1991   1   1
15 USIETO Gema ESP 1995   1   1
23 BIANCHI Anna Maria ITA 1989     1 1
23 DEMINA Svetlana RUS 1994     1 1
23 DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria ITA 1993     1 1
23 GENTRY Cindy USA 1998     1 1
23 GIROTTO Monica ITA 2005     1 1
23 GROSCH Audrey USA 1990     1 1
23 KIRA Yoshiko JPN 1999     1 1
23 LEE Bo Na KOR 2006     1 1
23 MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari FIN 1997     1 1
23 XU Xiang CHN 1995     1 1
        15 15 15 45

SKEET WOMEN Back to Top

1962-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 TSURANOVA Larisa URS 1967-1979 4 3   7
2 DEMINA Svetlana RUS/URS 1979-1999 4 1 2 7
3 WENZEL Christine GER 2007-2013 4     4
4 AVETISYAN Yerjanik RUS/ARM 1994-2006 3     3
5 ORTIZ Nuria MEX 1969-1987 2 2 1 5
6 IGALY Diana HUN 1994-2003 2 1 2 5
7 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 1977-1981 2   2 4
8 MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira AZE 1995-2001 2     2
9 WEI Ning CHN 2003-2015 1 3 1 5
10 BANKEY Terry USA 1978-1985 1 1 1 3
10 RHODE Kimberly USA 2010-2018 1 1 1 3
10 ZHANG Shan CHN 1989-1998 1 1 1 3
13 CONNOR Caitlin USA 2015-2018 1 1   2
13 FENG Meimei CHN 1982-1987 1 1   2
13 GARCIA Mercedes VEN 1962-1966 1 1   2
13 PARRINI Antonella ITA 1989-1997 1 1   2
13 SMIRNOVA Claudia URS 1966-1967 1 1   2
18 JORDAN Ruth FRG 1975-1978 1   2 3
19 CRAFT Morgan USA 2015 1     1
19 DROZD Brandy N. USA 2014 1     1
19 GIRARDET-ALLARD Veronique FRA 2005 1     1
19 PAK Jong Ran PRK 1991 1     1
19 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 2017 1     1
19 WU Lanying CHN 1981 1     1
25 VITALI Cristina ITA 1999-2005   2 1 3
26 HILL Ila USA 1977-1981   2   2
27 ALLEN Elena GBR 2002-2014   1 2 3
27 VASVARI Erzsebet HUN 1989-1991   1 2 3
29 CAINERO Chiara ITA 2006-2007   1 1 2
29 SMOTEK Connie USA 1986-1995   1 1 2
29 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 2003-2009   1 1 2
29 STRANOVSKA Andrea SVK 1998-2002   1 1 2
33 ANNAN Marjorie USA 1962   1   1
33 BRIXNER Saskia FRG 1974   1   1
33 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 2009   1   1
33 LE GRELLE Pinky BEL 1975   1   1
33 LIU Ling CHN 1985   1   1
33 MC LAURIN Bonnie USA 1987   1   1
33 PANARINA Olga RUS 2001   1   1
33 RINK Michaela FRG 1986   1   1
33 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 2013   1   1
33 SHAKIROVA Albina RUS 2017   1   1
33 VALK Diana NED 1997   1   1
44 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 2005-2014     4 4
45 LINDEN Kari NOR 1970-1971     2 2
45 SHAO Weiping CHN 1982-1985     2 2
45 SHEBASHOVA Elena URS 1962-1969     2 2
48 BOLIS Daniela ITA 1994     1 1
48 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 2017     1 1
48 ENGLISH Amber USA 2018     1 1
48 LENZINI Mirella ITA 1967     1 1
48 MELANDER Evior SWE 1974     1 1
48 PITKANEN Jaana FIN 1997     1 1
48 VALERY Michele FRA 1966     1 1
        39 39 39 117

10M RUNNING TARGET WOMEN Back to Top

1994-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 AVRAMENKO Galina UKR 2008-2018 3   1 4
2 EYDENZON Julia RUS 2008-2016 1 2   3
2 LI Xue Yan CHN 2010-2018 1 2   3
4 GUROVA Natalya KAZ 1998-2002 1   1 2
4 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 2014-2018 1   1 2
6 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 2006 1     1
6 KIM Moon Sun KOR 1994 1     1
6 XU Xuan CHN 2002 1     1
6 YANG Zeng CHN 2012 1     1
10 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 2006-2014   1 2 3
11 WANG Xia CHN 1998-2002   1 1 2
11 ZHAO Li Li CHN 2010-2016   1 1 2
13 DAVYDENKO Tetyana UKR 2009   1   1
13 MADARI Csilla HUN 1994   1   1
13 SUN Aiwen CHN 2006   1   1
13 XU Xing CHN 1998   1   1
17 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 2010-2012     2 2
18 NEFF Elena GER 2008     1 1
18 SJOEKVIST Ann FIN 1994     1 1
        11 11 11 33

10M RUNNING TARGET MIXED WOMEN Back to Top

2002-2018

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1 SU Li CHN 2010-2018 3   1 4
2 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 2002-2006 2     2
3 AVRAMENKO Galina UKR 2006-2016 1 2 2 5
4 LI Xue Yan CHN 2010-2018 1 2   3
4 YANG Zeng CHN 2010-2016 1 2   3
6 GUROVA Natalya KAZ 2009 1     1
7 RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya UKR 2008-2009   2   2
8 QIU Zhiqi CHN 2002   1   1
9 EYDENZON Julia RUS 2016     1 1
9 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 2018     1 1
9 SAMOHINA Kateryna UKR 2008     1 1
9 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 2009     1 1
9 SUN Aiwen CHN 2006     1 1
9 WANG Xia CHN 2002     1 1
        9 9 9 27

WCH 1900 Paris (FRA): 2 BRONZE medals in "300M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN" - OESTMO Ole (NOR) and VAN ASBROECK Paul (BEL)
WCH 1930 Rome (ITA): 2 BRONZE medals in "TRAP MEN" - LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) and SCHOEBEL Kurt (GER)
WCH 1950 Madrid (ESP): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "SKEET MEN" - MANDEL Carola (USA)
WCH 1975 Munich (FRG): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw (POL) and SWINKELS Eric (NED)
WCH 1975 Munich (FRG): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
WCH 1977 Antibes (FRA): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio (ARG) and KARLSSON Anders (SWE)
WCH 1977 Antibes (FRA): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
WCH 1981 Tucuman (ARG): 2 BRONZE medals in "SKEET MEN" - PENOT Elie (FRA) and ROSSETTI Bruno (FRA)
WCH 1982 Caracas (VEN): 2 GOLD medals in "TRAP MEN" - GIOVANNETTI Luciano (ITA) and VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio (ESP)
WCH 1982 Caracas (VEN): No SILVER medal in "TRAP MEN"
WCH 1985 Montecatini (ITA): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - SIN Nam Ho (PRK) and THORWALDSON Bjoern (SWE)
WCH 1985 Montecatini (ITA): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
BANKEY Terry (USA) - maiden name: CARLISLE
BODIN Kerstin (SWE) - maiden name: HANSSON
BOIKO Kira (URS) - maiden name: DOLGOBORODOVA
CORENFLOS Audrey (FRA) - maiden name: SOQUET
DEMINA Svetlana (URS) - maiden name: YAKIMOVA
EMMONS Katerina (CZE) - maiden name: KURKOVA
GARCIA Mercedes (VEN) - maiden name: MATA
GUROVA Natalya (KAZ) - maiden name: KOVALENKO
GURVICH Larisa (URS) - married name: KORCHINSKAYA (also: TSURANOVA)
JEWELL Wanda (USA) - married name: OLIVER
JULIN Deena (USA) - maiden name: MENDICINO (also: MINYARD)
KLEKOVA Julia (URS) - maiden name: SIDOROVA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN) - maiden name: MAKELA
MALOUKHINA Anna (RUS/URS) - maiden name: MALAKHOVA
MARTINSSON Emil (SWE) - before name: ANDERSSON
MURDOCK Margaret (USA) - maiden name: THOMPSON
RABAIA Elena (RUS/URS) - maiden name: SHISHIRINA
RATNIKOVA Tatiana (URS) - maiden name: RYABINSKAYA
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
ROESKEN Eva (GER) - maiden name: FRIEDEL
RYBOVALOVA Viktoriya (UKR) - maiden name: ZABOLOTNA
SCHILLER Connie (USA) - maiden name: SMOTEK
SEKARIC Jasna (IOP/YUG) - maiden name: BRAJKOVIC
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (AUS/BLR/URS) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA (also: MILSHINA)
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants