Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Championships MEN individual RUNNING TARGET

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 2006-2018 8 3   11 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
2 MARTINSSON Emil SWE 2002-2018 7 5 3 15 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
3 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 2002-2018 5 3 1 9 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
4 RACANSKY Lubos CZE/TCH 1986-2002 4 2   6 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
5 LARSEN John Harry NOR 1949-1952 4     4 100RDDS;100RDSS;100RDSS+DS
6 POSTOIANOV Valeri URS 1969-1975 3 5   8 50RT;50RTMIX
7 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 2009-2014 3   5 8 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT
8 SIKE Jozsef HUN 1989-2014 3   3 6 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
9 NIU Zhiyuan CHN 1998-2006 3   1 4 10RT;10RTMIX
10 SOKOLOV Igor URS 1979-1983 2 2   4 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
11 AASNAES Hans NOR 1937-1949 2 1 1 4 100RDDS;100RDSS
11 KURZER Manfred GER/GDR 1990-1994 2 1 1 4 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
11 SKOELDBERG Per Olof SWE 1937-1949 2 1 1 4 100RDDS;100RDSS;100RDSS+DS
14 KADENATSI Juri URS 1981-1982 2 1   3 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
15 NORDFORS Martin SWE 1967-1970 2   1 3 50RT
15 SOLTI Attila HUN 1986-1990 2   1 3 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
17 BOLES John Keith USA 1931 2     2 100RDDS;100RDSS
17 GAARD Goete SWE 1970 2     2 50RT;50RTMIX
17 ZAKURENOV Oleg URS 1962 2     2 100RDDS;100RDSS
20 BERGERSEN Rolf NOR 1931-1954 1 5 1 7 100RDDS;100RDSS;100RDSS+DS
21 HOLMBERG Krister FIN 1994-2012 1 3 3 7 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
22 ROMANENKO Vitaly URS 1954-1961 1 3   4 100RDDS;100RDSS
23 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 2012-2018 1 2 2 5 10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
24 NIKITIN Jogan URS 1958-1970 1 2 1 4 100RDDS;100RDSS;50RT;50RTMIX
25 KEDIAROV Alexander URS 1973-1974 1 2   3 50RT;50RTMIX
25 OLSEN Otto Martin NOR 1929-1931 1 2   3 100RDDS;100RDSS
25 ZHAI Yujia CHN 2010-2014 1 2   3 10RT;10RTMIX
28 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 1973-1975 1 1 2 4 50RT;50RTMIX
28 BODNAR Tibor HUN 1979-1983 1 1 2 4 50RT;50RTMIX
30 DEDOV Nikolai URS 1982-1983 1 1 1 3 50RT;50RTMIX
30 NYBERG Jesper SWE 2016-2018 1 1 1 3 10RT;50RTMIX
32 BLINOV Alexander RUS 2006-2008 1 1   2 10RT;50RTMIX
32 FOSTER John Robert USA 1961-1962 1 1   2 100RDDS;100RDSS
32 RUDNIZKIY Aleksei URS 1981 1 1   2 50RT;50RTMIX
32 SAVOSTIANOV Sergei URS 1982-1983 1 1   2 10RT;50RTMIX
32 SHU Quingquan CHN 1990-1994 1 1   2 10RT;50RT
32 TRICOIRE Jean Luc FRA 1983-1986 1 1   2 10RT;50RT
32 VESSELOV Vladimir URS 1966-1967 1 1   2 50RT
39 GAZOV Alexander URS 1974-1979 1   2 3 50RT;50RTMIX
39 HEIKKILA Tomi-Pekka FIN 2016-2018 1   2 3 10RTMIX;50RT
41 LUZOV Sergei URS 1986 1   1 2 10RT;50RT
41 MEZZANI Giovanni ITA 1975-1978 1   1 2 50RT;50RTMIX
41 RANNIKKO Juha FIN 1978-1979 1   1 2 50RT
44 BOBRUN Dmitriy URS 1954 1     1 100RDDS
44 CROW Loyd USA 1961 1     1 100RDSS
44 DECKERT Joseph USA 1958 1     1 100RDDS
44 HILL Roy USA 1994 1     1 10RTMIX
44 HULTBERG Otto F. SWE 1929 1     1 100RDDS
44 JO Yong Chol PRK 2010 1     1 10RTMIX
44 LYKIN Dimitri RUS 2002 1     1 10RT
44 NIKL Josef CZE 2012 1     1 10RTMIX
44 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 1981 1     1 50RT
44 POSLOV Alexei URS 1990 1     1 50RT
44 ZHANG Ronghui CHN 1990 1     1 50RTMIX
55 JANUS Miroslav CZE 1994-2009   4 3 7 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
56 AVRAMENKO Gennadi UKR/URS 1990-1994   3 2 5 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
57 PELACH Peter SVK 2006-2009   2 2 4 50RT;50RTMIX
58 PAK Myong Won PRK 2016   2 1 3 10RT;10RTMIX;50RTMIX
59 DOLESCHALL Andras HUN 1979-1986   1 2 3 50RT
59 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 1982-1983   1 2 3 50RT;50RTMIX
59 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav RUS/UKR 2008-2018   1 2 3 10RT
59 SAATHOFF Adam USA 1998-2002   1 2 3 10RT;10RTMIX
63 BOROS Laszlo HUN 2012   1 1 2 10RT;10RTMIX
63 FLODMAN Rune SWE 1958-1962   1 1 2 100RDDS;100RDSS
63 IVANCHIKHIN Alexander URS 1981-1982   1 1 2 10RT;50RTMIX
63 PYK Herman SWE 1937   1 1 2 100RDDS;100RDSS
67 ANGYAN Jozsef HUN 1989   1   1 10RT
67 AUSTRIN Bengt SWE 1952   1   1 100RDDS
67 BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt POL 1986   1   1 10RT
67 DANNE Guenther FRG 1978   1   1 50RTMIX
67 GAN Lin CHN 2006   1   1 10RTMIX
67 GOUGH John Mckinley GBR 1978   1   1 50RT
67 HOLMSTROM Staffan FIN 2009   1   1 50RTMIX
67 HUANG Shiping CHN 1986   1   1 50RTMIX
67 JAKOSITS Michael GER 2002   1   1 10RTMIX
67 JOHANSSON Rickard SWE 2014   1   1 50RT
67 JURCO Miroslav SVK 2010   1   1 50RTMIX
67 LILJEDAHL Hans SWE 1947   1   1 100RDDS
67 LINNIKOV Vladimir URS 1961   1   1 100RDDS
67 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 1998   1   1 10RTMIX
67 MIETTINEN Yrjoe FIN 1947   1   1 100RDSS
67 NILSSON Bror SWE 1929   1   1 100RDSS
67 TEREKHIN Andrei URS 1981   1   1 10RT
67 YANG Ling CHN 2002   1   1 10RT
67 ZAKHARCHENKOV Alexander URS 1987   1   1 10RT
67 ZENG Guobin CHN 2010   1   1 10RTMIX
87 KOCKGAARD Birger Thorleif SWE 1947-1949     3 3 100RDDS;100RDSS
88 BOHMAN Karl SWE 1952     2 2 100RDDS;100RDSS
88 JONAS Bedrich CZE 2006-2016     2 2 10RT;50RTMIX
88 KINGETER John USA 1966-1969     2 2 50RT
88 LIUTTULA Martti Johannes FIN 1929-1931     2 2 100RDDS;100RDSS
88 LUSTBERG Ludwig URS 1961     2 2 100RDDS;100RDSS
88 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 2008-2010     2 2 50RT;50RTMIX
94 BERGSTROEM Niklas SWE 2009     1 1 50RTMIX
94 BUEHRING-ANDERSEN Birger NOR 1949     1 1 100RDDS
94 CINI Ezio ITA 1978     1 1 50RTMIX
94 COLOMBO Carlo ITA 1994     1 1 10RT
94 DAVIS James USA 1958     1 1 100RDSS
94 JEONG You Jin KOR 2010     1 1 10RTMIX
94 JOHANSSON Stig SWE 1967     1 1 50RT
94 JOURASOV Jury UKR 1998     1 1 10RTMIX
94 KOLESOV Igor RUS 1998     1 1 10RT
94 LI Yuwei CHN 1986     1 1 50RTMIX
94 LUCKER Harry USA 1958     1 1 100RDDS
94 MALASHKOV Igor URS 1981     1 1 10RT
94 MODIN Bill SWE 1929     1 1 100RDDS
94 PELACH Lubomir SVK 2002     1 1 50RTMIX
94 POWELL Willis USA 1962     1 1 100RDDS
94 PROSOROVSKY Nikolai URS 1954     1 1 100RDSS
94 SEVRIUGIN Vladimir URS 1954     1 1 100RDDS
94 SILVA MONTERROSO Carlos Rene GUA 1978     1 1 50RT
94 SKOGLUND Kenneth NOR 1987     1 1 10RT
94 STEWART Randy USA 1983     1 1 10RT
94 SZABO Gyula HUN 1979     1 1 50RTMIX
94 VASILYEU Andrei URS 1991     1 1 10RT
        95 95 95 285

MARTINSSON Emil (SWE) - before name: ANDERSSON