Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Championships MEN individual SHOTGUN

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 PELLIELO Giovanni ITA 1993-2015 4 3 2 9 TR125
2 DIAMOND Michael AUS 1991-2007 4 3   7 DT150;TR;TR125
3 HANCOCK Vincent USA 2005-2018 4   1 5 SK125
4 CARREGA Michel FRA 1970-1979 4     4 TR
5 TSURANOV Jury URS 1959-1975 3 5 1 9 SK
6 LUMNICZER Sandor HUN 1929-1939 3 2 2 7 TR
7 VENTURINI Marco ITA 1989-1998 3 1 2 6 DTR;TR;TR125
8 ALRASHIDI Abdullah KUW 1995-2011 3   1 4 SK125
9 ROSSETTI Bruno ITA/FRA 1981-1994 2 2 1 5 SK;SK125
10 MARK Russell AUS 1994-2003 2 2   4 DT150
11 BENELLI Andrea ITA 1986-1999 2 1 1 4 SK;SK125
11 ELLER Walton USA 2002-2013 2 1 1 4 DT150
13 DRYKE Matthew USA 1983-1987 2 1   3 SK
13 FABBRIZI Massimo ITA 2005-2011 2 1   3 TR125
13 VARGA Erik SVK 2014-2018 2 1   3 TR125
16 KISZKURNO Jozef POL 1931-1938 2   1 3 TR
16 MATTARELLI Ennio ITA 1961-1973 2   1 3 TR
16 RICHMOND Joshua USA 2007-2014 2   1 3 DT150
16 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 1978-1982 2   1 3 TR
20 BEDNARIK Miroslav TCH 1985-1986 2     2 TR
20 D'ANIELLO Francesco ITA 2007-2009 2     2 DT150
20 DI SPIGNO Daniele ITA 1999-2002 2     2 DT150
20 FERNANDEZ Alberto ESP 2010-2018 2     2 TR125
20 FOKEEV Vitaly RUS 2006-2017 2     2 DT150
20 MONAKOV Dmytro UKR/URS 1987-1994 2     2 TR;TR125
20 PRIMROSE John CAN 1975-1983 2     2 TR
20 WIRNHIER Konrad FRG 1965-1967 2     2 SK
28 DAMME Joerg GER/GDR 1986-1991 1 2 1 4 TR
28 ERICKSON Bret USA 1990-2006 1 2 1 4 DTR;TR125
30 MOSIN Vasily RUS 2010-2015 1 2   3 DT150
30 SHOMIN Valeriy RUS 2002-2010 1 2   3 SK125
32 ACHILLEOS Georgios CYP 2007-2017 1 1 2 4 SK125
32 IMNAISHVILI Tamaz GEO/URS 1979-1993 1 1 2 4 SK;SK125
34 ASANOV Alexandr URS 1979-1983 1 1 1 3 TR
34 DURNEV Nikolai URS 1958-1962 1 1 1 3 SK
36 BARILLA Antonino ITA 2014-2019 1 1   2 DT150
36 CARLISLE Daniel USA 1982-1983 1 1   2 SK;TR
36 CLARK Dean USA 1982-1993 1 1   2 SK;SK125
36 DULOHERY Shawn USA 2001-2003 1 1   2 SK125
36 EISENLAUER Francis USA 1958-1961 1 1   2 TR
36 GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw POL 1974-1975 1 1   2 SK
36 JOTTAR Jorge CHI 1965-1966 1 1   2 SK
36 MITTAL Ankur IND 2017-2018 1 1   2 DT150
36 PETROV Evgeni URS 1967-1970 1 1   2 SK
45 ALMUDHAF Khaled KUW 2002-2019 1   1 2 TR125
45 BINDRICH Karsten GER 2003-2007 1   1 2 TR125
45 KAPLUN Ariy URS 1958-1961 1   1 2 SK
45 ROSSETTI Gabriele ITA 2015-2017 1   1 2 SK125
49 ALAFASI Hamad KUW 2001 1     1 DT150
49 ALMAKTOUM Ahmed UAE 2005 1     1 DT150
49 ANDREYEV Vladimir URS 1973 1     1 SK
49 ANDROSHKIN Alexander URS 1973 1     1 TR
49 ARAMBURU Juan Jose ESP 2011 1     1 SK125
49 ARIE Mark Peter USA 1930 1     1 TR
49 AZCUE LARRANAGA Esteban ESP 1977 1     1 TR
49 BATTEN Gerard USA 1950 1     1 SK
49 BODEN Peter GBR 1991 1     1 DTR
49 BRUNETTI Luciano ITA 1978 1     1 SK
49 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John GBR 2019 1     1 TR125
49 CRITES Chester USA 1954 1     1 SK
49 EDWINSON Clarence Theodore USA 1952 1     1 SK
49 EL BADRAWI Hussam UAR 1959 1     1 TR
49 GENGA Pietro ITA 1999 1     1 SK125
49 GIOVANNANGELO Claudio ITA 1989 1     1 SK
49 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 1982 1     1 TR
49 GLYDA Andrzej POL 2003 1     1 SK125
49 GROSSI Pablo ARG 1952 1     1 TR
49 HABERMAN Steve AUS 1995 1     1 DT150
49 HANSEN Jesper DEN 2013 1     1 SK125
49 HOCHWALD Bernhard GDR 1985 1     1 SK
49 HUBER Konrad Walentin FIN 1937 1     1 TR
49 INESHIN Andrei EST 2006 1     1 SK125
49 JENSEN Harald NOR 2002 1     1 SK125
49 JONES Ken USA 1966 1     1 TR
49 JUSTESEN Ole DEN 1979 1     1 SK
49 KJELLIN G. SWE 1947 1     1 SK
49 KOVACOCY Marian SVK 2009 1     1 TR125
49 LAKATOS Joshua USA 1993 1     1 DT150
49 LI Jun CHN 2011 1     1 DT150
49 LILJEDAHL Hans SWE 1947 1     1 TR
49 LIRA VERGARA Juan Enrique CHI 1965 1     1 TR
49 LOSEV Oleg URS 1959 1     1 SK
49 MERLO Cesare ITA 1954 1     1 TR
49 MONTAGH Andras HUN 1934 1     1 TR
49 NYDRLE Tomas CZE 2019 1     1 SK125
49 PLAZA MARQUEZ Carlos VEN 1961 1     1 SK
49 RENARD Guy BEL 1967 1     1 TR
49 RESCA Daniele ITA 2017 1     1 TR125
49 ROCCHI Fulvio ARG 1949 1     1 TR
49 SACK Rudolf GER 1935 1     1 TR
49 SALA Carlo ITA 1950 1     1 TR
49 SANDHU Manavjit Singh IND 2006 1     1 TR125
49 SEIFFERT Benny DEN 1977 1     1 SK
49 STRASSBURGER Istvan HUN 1938 1     1 TR
49 TAIOLA Vittorio ITA 1989 1     1 DTR
49 ZEMLIN Alexander RUS 2014 1     1 SK125
49 ZIMENKO Vladimir URS 1962 1     1 TR
98 FALCO Ennio ITA 1994-2013   5 3 8 SK125
99 HU Binyuan CHN 2006-2017   2 3 5 DT150
100 ALIPOV Alexey RUS 1999-2013   2 2 4 TR125
100 CIONI Daniele ITA 1982-1990   2 2 4 TR
102 GILL Kevin GBR 1990-1994   2 1 3 DT150;DTR
102 ROSSINI Galliano ITA 1954-1959   2 1 3 TR
104 HENKE Juergen GDR 1969-1971   2   2 TR
104 KLEBERG Klas SWE 1947-1949   2   2 TR
104 LING Edward GBR 2014-2017   2   2 TR125
104 ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio ARG 1977-1978   2   2 SK
104 SCHANZ Waldemar GER 1995-1997   2   2 DT150
104 TERRAS Anthony FRA 2014-2015   2   2 SK125
110 BADE Lance USA 1994-1998   1 1 2 TR125
110 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 1974-1978   1 1 2 TR
110 BROVOLD Tore NOR 2006-2011   1 1 2 SK125
110 CASCIANO Edoardo ITA 1958-1959   1 1 2 TR
110 ELLIS Eli James AUS 1978-1981   1 1 2 TR
110 GEREBICS Roland HUN 2001-2006   1 1 2 DT150
110 KELLER Helmuth GER 1929-1930   1 1 2 TR
110 OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej SVK 2018-2019   1 1 2 DT150
110 TOMAN Ioan ROU/ROM 1986-2007   1 1 2 SK;SK125
110 WANG Nan CHN 2005-2009   1 1 2 DT150
120 AF FORSELLES Ake FIN 1937   1   1 TR
120 ALIPOV Alexander URS 1975   1   1 TR
120 BAUD Jean Jacques FRA 1970   1   1 TR
120 BELLINI Italo ITA 1950   1   1 TR
120 BENESH Nikolai URS 1969   1   1 SK
120 BOWIE Hugh USA 1973   1   1 TR
120 CARLSSON Anders SWE 1977   1   1 SK
120 CARLSSON Lars-Goran SWE 1979   1   1 SK
120 CASSANDRO Tammaro ITA 2019   1   1 SK125
120 CHERKASOV Alexander RUS 1994   1   1 SK125
120 DE BEAUMONT Jean Robert Bonin FRA 1934   1   1 TR
120 DE FILIPPIS Mauro ITA 2019   1   1 TR125
120 DORA Pal HUN 1933   1   1 TR
120 ENACHE Gheorghe ROM 1966   1   1 TR
120 FRASCA Erminio ITA 2006   1   1 TR125
120 GENEREUX George CAN 1952   1   1 TR
120 GIARDINI Celso ITA 1981   1   1 SK
120 GLASNOVIC Anton CRO 2013   1   1 TR125
120 HAAGA Vincent GER 2017   1   1 SK125
120 HALASY DR. Gyula HUN 1936   1   1 TR
120 HARTMAN Bernard CAN 1961   1   1 SK
120 HARVEY Drew GBR 1999   1   1 SK125
120 HOCKE TCH 1938   1   1 TR
120 HOLGUIN Jeffrey USA 2009   1   1 DT150
120 JONES Cecil USA 1952   1   1 SK
120 KNEALE Tim GBR 2015   1   1 DT150
120 KOSTELECKY David CZE 2011   1   1 TR125
120 LANDELIUS P. Fredric SWE 1929   1   1 TR
120 LOEW Andreas GER 2011   1   1 DT150
120 LOFFELMACHER Raichard USA 1967   1   1 TR
120 MARIOT William GBR 1950   1   1 SK
120 MARQUES DA SILVA Armando POR 1977   1   1 TR
120 MOLA Massimiliano ITA 2005   1   1 TR125
120 MURPHY Philip IRL 2007   1   1 TR125
120 PALMSTIERNA Carl SWE 1947   1   1 SK
120 PENDERGRASS Kenneth USA 1954   1   1 SK
120 PERSSON Conny SWE 1999   1   1 DT150
120 PULDON Servando CUB 1990   1   1 SK
120 REBELO Joao POR 1989   1   1 TR
120 RESCHKE Klaus GDR 1971   1   1 SK
120 ROSATTI Giorgio ITA 1974   1   1 TR
120 ROUSSOS Peter USA 1965   1   1 TR
120 SILVA Jose POR 1997   1   1 TR125
120 SIN Nam Ho PRK 1985   1   1 SK
120 SINGH Karni IND 1962   1   1 TR
120 SIVRIKAYA Servet TUR 1993   1   1 DT150
120 SUPPLI Hans FRG 1966   1   1 SK
120 SWINKELS Eric NED 1975   1   1 SK
120 THORWALDSON Bjoern SWE 1985   1   1 SK
120 TIMOKHIN Valeri AZE 1995   1   1 SK125
120 TIOPLI Nikolai RUS 1998   1   1 SK125
120 VAN IEPEREN Kees NED 1991   1   1 SK
120 VICARD Christophe FRA 1994   1   1 TR125
120 VON DEN BONGART GER 1939   1   1 TR
120 WATNDAL Erik NOR 2018   1   1 SK125
120 YANG Yiyang CHN 2018   1   1 DT150
176 PERA Albano ITA 1989-1994     3 3 DT150;TR
176 SCHOEBEL Kurt GER 1930-1936     3 3 TR
178 DOMPELING Hennie NED 1991-1995     2 2 SK;SK125
178 GARAGNANI Romano ITA 1969-1978     2 2 SK
178 GRAVES James USA 1998-2005     2 2 SK125
178 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 1985-1987     2 2 TR
178 LIPTAK Jiri CZE 2010-2017     2 2 TR125
178 PENOT Elie FRA 1970-1981     2 2 SK
184 AASNAES Hans NOR 1954     1 1 TR
184 ABBOTT William USA 1965     1 1 TR
184 AL FAIHAN Abdulrahman KUW 2018     1 1 TR125
184 ALAFASI Ahmad KUW 2015     1 1 DT150
184 ALDEEHANI Fehaid KUW 1999     1 1 DT150
184 AMICI Francesco SMR 1995     1 1 TR125
184 BAUMGARTNER August AUT 1931     1 1 TR
184 BECCHERONI Loris ITA 1971     1 1 SK
184 BECK James USA 1969     1 1 TR
184 BIRD Jeremy Harry GBR 2019     1 1 SK125
184 BLADAS Jose ESP 1993     1 1 TR125
184 BORG Ivar SWE 1949     1 1 TR
184 CENCI Mirco ITA 1997     1 1 DT150
184 CLAMENS Stephane FRA 2011     1 1 TR125
184 DANNA Carlo ITA 1977     1 1 TR
184 DIXON Charvin USA 1975     1 1 TR
184 DORA Sandor HUN 1933     1 1 TR
184 DUMITRESCU Ion ROM 1961     1 1 TR
184 FAULDS Richard GBR 1998     1 1 DT150
184 FILIPPELLI Riccardo ITA 2018     1 1 SK125
184 FLORESCU George ROM 1971     1 1 TR
184 GACH Jiri CZE 1995     1 1 DT150
184 GARCIA Juan VEN 1958     1 1 SK
184 GHALEB Seif Allah EGY 1947     1 1 TR
184 GIANI Angelo Alberto ITA 1979     1 1 TR
184 GIHA Juan PER 1997     1 1 SK125
184 GLASNOVIC Josip CRO 2005     1 1 TR125
184 GOLFARI Paolo ITA 1989     1 1 DTR
184 GROS Jean-Paul FRA 1990     1 1 DTR
184 GURKIN Pavel RUS 2001     1 1 TR125
184 HEFFRON Thomas USA 1962     1 1 SK
184 HOFMANN Norbert FRG 1982     1 1 SK
184 HOLMQVIST Knut SWE 1952     1 1 TR
184 JANSSON Henrik SWE 2013     1 1 SK125
184 JIN Di CHN 2003     1 1 SK125
184 KEMPPAINEN Marko FIN 2001     1 1 SK125
184 KROGNER Karsten DEN 1993     1 1 SK125
184 LI Shuangchun CHN 2001     1 1 DT150
184 MALMGREN Bengt SWE 1954     1 1 SK
184 MANFREDI Adolfo ITA 1939     1 1 TR
184 MARSCHEIDER Joachim GDR 1962     1 1 TR
184 MEHELBA Azmy EGY 2014     1 1 SK125
184 MICHAELIS Charles USA 1952     1 1 SK
184 MOTTET Maxime BEL 2015     1 1 TR125
184 NORMAN A. SWE 1947     1 1 SK
184 OLKKONEN Joonas FIN 2002     1 1 DT150
184 PARK Jung Hwan KOR 2005     1 1 DT150
184 PRATI Giulio ITA 1950     1 1 TR
184 RATHORE Rajyavardhan Singh IND 2003     1 1 DT150
184 RAYDAN Guillermo VEN 1965     1 1 SK
184 REMES Markus FIN 1974     1 1 SK
184 ROGOWSKI Artur POL 1966     1 1 SK
184 SCALZONE Roberto ITA 1997     1 1 TR125
184 SCOTT Steven GBR 2014     1 1 DT150
184 SEABROOK David GBR 1973     1 1 SK
184 SENICHEV Pavel URS 1966     1 1 TR
184 SHEID Ludo BEL 1935     1 1 TR
184 SILVA Manuel POR 1999     1 1 TR125
184 SMELCZYNSKI Adam POL 1967     1 1 TR
184 SOKOLOV Vladimir URS 1989     1 1 SK
184 STAFFORD Larry USA 1970     1 1 TR
184 THOMPSON Michael E. USA 1983     1 1 SK
184 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 1987     1 1 SK
184 TUZUN Oguzhan TUR 2009     1 1 TR125
184 VESCOVI Andrea ITA 2019     1 1 DT150
        136 137 133 406

WCH 1930 Rome (ITA): 2 BRONZE medals in "TRAP MEN" - LUMNICZER Sandor (HUN) and SCHOEBEL Kurt (GER)
WCH 1950 Madrid (ESP): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "SKEET MEN" - MANDEL Carola (USA)
WCH 1975 Munich (FRG): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw (POL) and SWINKELS Eric (NED)
WCH 1975 Munich (FRG): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
WCH 1977 Antibes (FRA): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - ROBERTI BUABUD Firmo Emilio (ARG) and CARLSSON Anders (SWE)
WCH 1977 Antibes (FRA): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"
WCH 1981 Tucuman (ARG): 2 BRONZE medals in "SKEET MEN" - PENOT Elie (FRA) and ROSSETTI Bruno (FRA)
WCH 1982 Caracas (VEN): 2 GOLD medals in "TRAP MEN" - GIOVANNETTI Luciano (ITA) and VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio (ESP)
WCH 1982 Caracas (VEN): No SILVER medal in "TRAP MEN"
WCH 1985 Montecatini (ITA): 2 SILVER medals in "SKEET MEN" - SIN Nam Ho (PRK) and THORWALDSON Bjoern (SWE)
WCH 1985 Montecatini (ITA): No BRONZE medal in "SKEET MEN"