Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Championships WOMEN individual

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Disciplines Events
1 NATTRASS Susan CAN 1971-2006 7 4 3 14 Shotgun TR75;TRW
2 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS/URS 1981-1998 5 2 2 9 Pistol AP40;SP
3 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 1985-1990 5   1 6 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
4 GURVICH Larisa URS 1967-1979 4 3   7 Shotgun SKW
5 AVRAMENKO Galina UKR 2006-2018 4 2 3 9 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX;10RTW
6 JAKOBSEN Charlotte DEN 2002-2014 4 2 1 7 Rifle 300R3X20;300R60PR
7 DEMINA Svetlana RUS/URS 1979-1999 4 1 3 8 Shotgun DT120;SK75;SKW
8 MURDOCK Margaret USA 1966-1974 4 1 1 6 Rifle 300FR40ST;STR3X20;STR60PR
8 PUSILA Satu FIN 1987-1999 4 1 1 6 Shotgun DT120;DTRW;TR75;TRW
10 GELISIO Deborah ITA 1995-2007 4 1   5 Shotgun DT120;TR75
11 WENZEL Christine GER 2007-2013 4     4 Shotgun SK75
12 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 1994-2014 3 1 3 7 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
13 SEKARIC Jasna IOP/YUG 1987-1994 3 1   4 Pistol AP40
14 ROSSI Jessica ITA 2009-2017 3   1 4 Shotgun TR75
14 SU Li CHN 2010-2018 3   1 4 Running Target 10RT20MIX;10RTMIXW
16 AVETISYAN Yerjanik RUS/ARM 1994-2006 3     3 Shotgun SK125W;SK75
16 CORENFLOS Audrey FRA 2002-2006 3     3 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX
16 FORIAN Eva HUN 1985-1991 3     3 Rifle AR40;STR60PR
19 RABAIA Elena RUS/URS 1982-1997 2 5 1 8 Shotgun DT120;DTRW;TR75;TRW
20 LI Xue Yan CHN 2010-2018 2 4   6 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX;10RTMIXW;10RTW
21 USIETO Gema ESP 1989-1997 2 3   5 Shotgun DT120;TR125W;TR75;TRW
22 ORTIZ Nuria MEX 1969-1987 2 2 2 6 Shotgun SKW;TRW
23 DONSKAJA Jelena URS 1958-1962 2 2   4 Rifle 50+100FRPRW;FR3X30W;FR60PRW
23 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 1966-1975 2 2   4 Shotgun TRW
23 YANG Zeng CHN 2010-2016 2 2   4 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX
26 IGALY Diana HUN 1994-2003 2 1 2 5 Shotgun SK125W;SK75
26 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 2003-2018 2 1 2 5 Shotgun TR125W;TR75
28 BODIN Kerstin SWE 1978-1983 2 1   3 Pistol AP40
28 JEWELL Wanda USA 1978-1979 2 1   3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
28 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2002-2018 2 1   3 Pistol AP40;SP
28 LIU Yingzi CHN 2007-2011 2 1   3 Shotgun TR75
32 STOLIAROVA Nina URS 1970-1974 2   3 5 Pistol AP40;SP;STPW
33 DOVGUN Olga KAZ 2002-2010 2   2 4 Rifle AR40;STR60PR
33 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 1977-1981 2   2 4 Shotgun SKW
33 STRODTMAN Frances USA 1981-1995 2   2 4 Shotgun DT120;TR125W;TRW
36 GUROVA Natalya KAZ 1998-2009 2   1 3 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX
36 HELBIG Marlies GDR 1982-1983 2   1 3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
38 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER/MGL 1998-2002 2     2 Pistol AP40;SP
38 HORNEBER Petra GER 1994-2002 2     2 Rifle STR3X20;STR60PR
38 KOESTEL Beate GER 2014 2     2 Rifle STR3X20;STR60PR
38 MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira AZE 1995-2001 2     2 Shotgun SK125W;SK75
42 WEI Ning CHN 2003-2015 1 3 1 5 Shotgun SK75
43 TKACH Elena RUS/URS 1991-2015 1 2 2 5 Shotgun DTRW;TR75
44 EYDENZON Julia RUS 2008-2016 1 2 1 4 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX
44 MONEZ Karen USA 1978-1979 1 2 1 4 Rifle AR40;STR3X20;STR60PR
44 RHODE Kimberly USA 1998-2018 1 2 1 4 Shotgun DT120;SK125W;SK75
44 ROESKEN Eva GER 2010-2018 1 2 1 4 Rifle 300R3X20;300R60PR
48 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 2010-2018 1 2   3 Pistol AP40;AP60W;SP
48 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 2001-2009 1 2   3 Shotgun TR75
48 PEROVIC Desanka YUG 1970 1 2   3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20;STR60PR
51 GERASINA Valentina URS 1962-1970 1 1 3 5 Shotgun TRW
52 GAO E CHN 1986-2001 1 1 2 4 Shotgun TR125W;TR75;TRW
53 BANKEY Terry USA 1978-1985 1 1 1 3 Shotgun SKW
53 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 2014-2019 1 1 1 3 Shotgun TR125W;TR75
53 MALOUKHINA Anna RUS/URS 1982-1994 1 1 1 3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
53 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO/URS 1986-2002 1 1 1 3 Pistol AP40;SP
53 WANG Jing Lin CHN 2002-2005 1 1 1 3 Shotgun DT120
53 ZHANG Shan CHN 1989-1998 1 1 1 3 Shotgun SK75;SKW
59 AVRILE GUIDUCCI Bina ITA 1969-1970 1 1   2 Shotgun TRW
59 BOIKO Kira URS 1962-1974 1 1   2 Rifle AR40;FR3X30W
59 CONNOR Caitlin USA 2015-2018 1 1   2 Shotgun SK125W;SK75
59 DU Li CHN 2002-2006 1 1   2 Rifle AR40
59 FENG Meimei CHN 1982-1987 1 1   2 Shotgun SKW
59 GARCIA Mercedes VEN 1962-1966 1 1   2 Shotgun SKW
59 KLEKOVA Julia URS 1970-1979 1 1   2 Shotgun TRW
59 KURKOVA Katerina CZE 2002-2006 1 1   2 Rifle AR40
59 LIN Yi Chun TPE 2001-2002 1 1   2 Shotgun DT120
59 PARRINI Antonella ITA 1989-1997 1 1   2 Shotgun SK75;SKW
59 RASSKAZOVA Nina URS 1966-1970 1 1   2 Pistol AP40;SP
59 SMIRNOVA Claudia URS 1966-1967 1 1   2 Shotgun SKW
59 YI Siling CHN 2010-2014 1 1   2 Rifle AR40
59 ZHANG Yafei CHN 2001-2010 1 1   2 Shotgun DT120
73 JORDAN Ruth FRG 1975-1978 1   2 3 Shotgun SKW
73 RATNIKOVA Tatiana URS 1966-1974 1   2 3 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
73 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 2009-2018 1   2 3 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX;10RTW
76 CARROLL Sally USA 1970-1979 1   1 2 Pistol AP40
76 CHEN Ying CHN 2002-2006 1   1 2 Pistol SP
76 GARCIA DE CUBAS Maria Carmen ESP 1978-1982 1   1 2 Shotgun TRW
76 GENTRY Cindy USA 1998-1999 1   1 2 Shotgun DT120;TR75
76 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 1981-1982 1   1 2 Rifle AR40;STR60PR
76 SIMONIAN Zinaida URS 1974 1   1 2 Pistol AP40;SP
76 SON Hye Kyoung KOR 2002-2006 1   1 2 Shotgun DT120
83 BACOSI Diana ITA 2019 1     1 Shotgun SK125W
83 BAE Sohee KOR 2018 1     1 Rifle 300R60PR
83 BALDISSERRI Pia ITA 1990 1     1 Shotgun TRW
83 BALOGH Palma HUN 1982 1     1 Pistol SP
83 BIBARD Solveig FRA 2006 1     1 Rifle 300R60PR
83 BOBKOVA Marina RUS 1998 1     1 Rifle STR60PR
83 BOO Soon Hee KOR 1994 1     1 Pistol SP
83 BUCHER Bettina SUI 2010 1     1 Rifle 300R60PR
83 CAI Yeqing CHN 1998 1     1 Pistol SP
83 CARROLL Ashley USA 2019 1     1 Shotgun TR125W
83 CHERKASOVA Tamara URS 1970 1     1 Rifle AR40
83 CHUYKO Victoria UKR 2003 1     1 Shotgun TR75
83 CRAFT Morgan USA 2015 1     1 Shotgun SK75
83 DROZD Brandy N. USA 2014 1     1 Shotgun SK75
83 DYER Kimberly USA 1978 1     1 Pistol SP
83 FOX Ruby USA 1979 1     1 Pistol AP40
83 GALKINA Lioubov RUS 2006 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
83 GIRARDET-ALLARD Veronique FRA 2005 1     1 Shotgun SK75
83 IM Hana KOR 2018 1     1 Rifle AR60W
83 JOO Eva HUN 1990 1     1 Rifle AR40
83 JULIN Pia FIN 1999 1     1 Shotgun DT120
83 JUNG Jeehae KOR 2014 1     1 Pistol AP40
83 KALININA Nonna URS 1981 1     1 Pistol AP40
83 KARIMOVA Yulia RUS 2018 1     1 Rifle R3X40
83 KHOMUTOVA Galina URS 1971 1     1 Shotgun TRW
83 KIM Moon Sun KOR 1994 1     1 Running Target 10RT20
83 KLIMOVA Kira RUS 2010 1     1 Pistol SP
83 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 2018 1     1 Pistol AP60W
83 LANG Sigrid FRG 1982 1     1 Rifle AR40
83 LECHNER Barbara GER 2010 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
83 LI Li CHN 1985 1     1 Shotgun TRW
83 LI Rui CHN 2010 1     1 Shotgun DT120
83 LOMOVA Tamara URS 1958 1     1 Rifle FR3X30W
83 MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR 2018 1     1 Rifle R60PR
83 MORARA Roberta ITA 1989 1     1 Shotgun DTRW
83 MUELLER Lisa GER 2018 1     1 Rifle 300R3X40
83 OLSSEN Gyda Ellefsplass NOR 2010 1     1 Rifle 300R3X20
83 PADERINA Natalia RUS 2006 1     1 Pistol AP40
83 PAK Jong Ran PRK 1991 1     1 Shotgun SKW
83 PELOVA Anka BUL 1974 1     1 Rifle STR3X20
83 QUINTANAL Maria ESP 2003 1     1 Shotgun DT120
83 QUOOSS Katrin GER 2014 1     1 Shotgun TR75
83 SANDUSKY Sue Ann USA 1978 1     1 Rifle STR60PR
83 SAWANT Tejaswini IND 2010 1     1 Rifle STR60PR
83 SHYLAVA Iryna URS 1990 1     1 Rifle STR60PR
83 TATTINI Paola ITA 1994 1     1 Shotgun TR125W
83 TOMSOVIC Connie USA 1983 1     1 Shotgun TRW
83 TRIM Judith AUS 1970 1     1 Pistol STPW
83 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 2017 1     1 Shotgun SK75
83 VOELKER Anke GDR 1986 1     1 Pistol AP40
83 WU Lanying CHN 1981 1     1 Shotgun SKW
83 XU Xuan CHN 2002 1     1 Running Target 10RT20
83 YIN Weiping CHN 1987 1     1 Shotgun TRW
83 YLOENEN Sirpa FIN 1982 1     1 Rifle STR60PR
83 ZAKRZEWSKA Eulalia POL 1966 1     1 Rifle STR60PR
83 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 2014 1     1 Pistol SP
83 ZUBLASING Petra ITA 2014 1     1 Rifle AR40
140 JULIN Deena USA 1991-1995   4 1 5 Shotgun DT120;DTRW;TR125W
141 ZABOLOTNA Viktoriya UKR 2006-2014   3 2 5 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX
142 LESKIV Lessia UKR/URS 1982-1994   3 1 4 Rifle AR40;STR3X20;STR60PR
142 PELOSI Roberta ITA 1989-2003   3 1 4 Shotgun DTRW;TR75;TRW
144 ASHUMOVA Irada AZE/URS 1985-2002   3   3 Pistol AP40;SP
144 WANG Xian CHN 1998-2002   3   3 Rifle STR3X20;STR60PR
146 MATOVA Nonka BUL 1974-1998   2 3 5 Rifle AR40;STR3X20;STR60PR
147 GROSCH Audrey USA 1974-1990   2 1 3 Shotgun DTRW;TRW
147 MAUER Renata POL 1990-1998   2 1 3 Rifle AR40
147 VITALI Cristina ITA 1999-2005   2 1 3 Shotgun SK75
150 BERKENKAMP Charlotte USA 1962-1966   2   2 Shotgun TRW
150 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 1986-1990   2   2 Rifle AR40;STR60PR
150 HILL Ila USA 1977-1981   2   2 Shotgun SKW
150 MACUR Julita POL 1983-1994   2   2 Pistol AP40;SP
150 STRAUB Isabella GER 2018   2   2 Rifle R3X40;R60PR
150 WANG Xiaojing CHN 2018-2019   2   2 Shotgun TR125W
156 ALLEN Elena GBR 2002-2014   1 2 3 Shotgun SK75
156 LI Qingnian CHN 2001-2010   1 2 3 Shotgun DT120
156 VASVARI Erzsebet HUN 1989-1991   1 2 3 Shotgun SKW
156 WANG Xia CHN 1998-2002   1 2 3 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX
160 AHLIN Elin SWE 2014-2018   1 1 2 Rifle 300R3X20;300R3X40
160 CAINERO Chiara ITA 2006-2007   1 1 2 Shotgun SK75
160 GENTILETTI Wanda ITA 1977-1978   1 1 2 Shotgun TRW
160 GOTH Anneliese FRG 1962-1966   1 1 2 Rifle FR60PRW;STR3X20
160 GUSTAFSSON Christina SWE 1974-1978   1 1 2 Rifle STR3X20;STR60PR
160 KALNYSH Natallia UKR 2002   1 1 2 Rifle STR3X20;STR60PR
160 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 2014-2018   1 1 2 Rifle R3X40;STR3X20
160 ROSE Inna URS 1982   1 1 2 Pistol AP40;SP
160 SCHILLER Connie USA 1986-1995   1 1 2 Shotgun SK125W;SKW
160 SKINNER Catherine AUS 2014-2017   1 1 2 Shotgun TR75
160 SMIRNOVA Svetlana URS 1987-1990   1 1 2 Pistol AP40
160 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 2003-2009   1 1 2 Shotgun SK75
160 STEIN Margit GER 1991-1994   1 1 2 Pistol AP40
160 STRANOVSKA Andrea SVK 1998-2002   1 1 2 Shotgun SK75
160 SUN Aiwen CHN 2006   1 1 2 Running Target 10RT20;10RT20MIX
160 WIGGER Deena USA 1986-1990   1 1 2 Rifle AR40;STR3X20
160 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS/BLR 1998-2010   1 1 2 Pistol AP40
160 ZHAO Li Li CHN 2010-2016   1 1 2 Running Target 10RT20
178 ANNAN Marjorie USA 1962   1   1 Shotgun SKW
178 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 2018   1   1 Pistol SP
178 BECCARELLI Brida SUI 1978   1   1 Pistol SP
178 BEER Jolyn GER 2018   1   1 Rifle 300R3X40
178 BOGACKA Sylwia POL 2006   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
178 BRIXNER Saskia FRG 1974   1   1 Shotgun SKW
178 BRODAHL-RADET Thoril NOR 1981   1   1 Rifle AR40
178 CHEN Dongqi CHN 2014   1   1 Rifle STR60PR
178 CHEN Fang CHN 2003   1   1 Shotgun DT120
178 CHEN Li CHN 2006   1   1 Shotgun TR75
178 CHUARD Christine FRA 1994   1   1 Rifle AR40
178 COLAVITO Mauricette FRA 1981   1   1 Shotgun TRW
178 DE VOS Ann RSA 1970   1   1 Rifle STR60PR
178 DENCH Patricia AUS 1979   1   1 Pistol AP40
178 DUFAUX SUTER Irene SUI 1987   1   1 Rifle AR40
178 DUNT Marjorie RSA 1962   1   1 Rifle FR60PRW
178 ESNAULT Dominique FRA 1978   1   1 Rifle STR60PR
178 FEI Fengji CHN 2006   1   1 Pistol SP
178 GIANNINI Marina ITA 2006   1   1 Rifle 300R60PR
178 GUDZINEVICIUTE Daina LTU 2002   1   1 Shotgun TR75
178 HALUZA Yauheniya URS 1990   1   1 Pistol SP
178 HANSEN Pia SWE 1999   1   1 Shotgun DT120
178 HERZMAN Beth USA 1994   1   1 Rifle STR60PR
178 HILE Barbara USA 1970   1   1 Pistol SP
178 HILL Yvonne AUS 1982   1   1 Rifle STR60PR
178 HU Jun CHN 2006   1   1 Pistol AP40
178 INADA Yoko JPN 1998   1   1 Pistol AP40
178 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 2009   1   1 Shotgun SK75
178 JUPPALA Helena FIN 2002   1   1 Rifle 300R3X20
178 KASIANTSOVA Tatsiana BLR 2006   1   1 Rifle 300R3X20
178 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 1998   1   1 Shotgun TR75
178 KIM Jangmi KOR 2014   1   1 Pistol SP
178 KOTCHEROVA Irina URS 1986   1   1 Pistol SP
178 LAZAROVA Valentina BUL 1986   1   1 Rifle STR3X20
178 LE GRELLE Pinky BEL 1975   1   1 Shotgun SKW
178 LI Shuanghong CHN 1991   1   1 Pistol AP40
178 LI Yuxiang CHN 2006   1   1 Shotgun DT120
178 LIU Ling CHN 1985   1   1 Shotgun SKW
178 MADARI Csilla HUN 1994   1   1 Running Target 10RT20
178 MATEI Anisoara ROM 1974   1   1 Pistol AP40
178 MC LAURIN Bonnie USA 1987   1   1 Shotgun SKW
178 MEYER Cynthia CAN 1997   1   1 Shotgun DT120
178 MOUDGIL Anjum IND 2018   1   1 Rifle AR60W
178 NAESMAN Gun SWE 1978   1   1 Pistol AP40
178 NAKAYAMA Yukie JPN 2013   1   1 Shotgun TR75
178 NOWAKOWSKA Joanna Ewa POL 2010   1   1 Rifle STR60PR
178 PANARINA Olga RUS 2001   1   1 Shotgun SK75
178 PRETI Estelle SUI 2002   1   1 Rifle 300R60PR
178 QIU Zhiqi CHN 2002   1   1 Running Target 10RT20MIX
178 RINK Michaela FRG 1986   1   1 Shotgun SKW
178 SAVINA Alexandra URS 1966   1   1 Pistol SP
178 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 2013   1   1 Shotgun SK75
178 SELEDKOVA Svitlana URS 1991   1   1 Rifle AR40
178 SHAKIROVA Albina RUS 2017   1   1 Shotgun SK75
178 SKARPODDE Hanne NOR 2006   1   1 Rifle STR60PR
178 TREINITE Auksne URS 1982   1   1 Pistol AP40
178 TROEGER Barbara AUT 1985   1   1 Rifle AR40
178 VALK Diana NED 1997   1   1 Shotgun SK75
178 VAUSE Gloria AUS 1970   1   1 Pistol STPW
178 WEI Meng CHN 2019   1   1 Shotgun SK125W
178 WU Liuxi CHN 2010   1   1 Rifle AR40
178 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 1983   1   1 Rifle AR40
178 XU Xing CHN 1998   1   1 Running Target 10RT20
178 YEVSEYENKO Tetyana UKR 2009   1   1 Running Target 10RT20
178 ZARIKOVA Galina URS 1974   1   1 Pistol SP
178 ZELENKO Rimma URS 1958   1   1 Rifle 50+100FRPRW
244 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 2005-2014     4 4 Shotgun SK75
245 IZMALKOVA Irina RUS 2010-2018     3 3 Running Target 10RT20;10RTMIXW
246 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 2006-2010     2 2 Pistol AP40
246 LI Duihong CHN 1990-1994     2 2 Pistol SP
246 LINDEN Kari NOR 1970-1971     2 2 Shotgun SKW
246 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 1995-2009     2 2 Shotgun TR125W;TR75
246 SHAO Weiping CHN 1982-1985     2 2 Shotgun SKW
246 SHEBASHOVA Elena URS 1962-1969     2 2 Shotgun SKW
246 WANG Yujin CHN 1990-2002     2 2 Shotgun TR75;TRW
253 BELYAYEVA Galina KAZ 1994     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 BERGER Angela GDR 1986     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
253 BERNARD Muriel FRA 1989     1 1 Shotgun TRW
253 BIANCHI Anna Maria ITA 1989     1 1 Shotgun DTRW
253 BOLIS Daniela ITA 1994     1 1 Shotgun SK125W
253 BOURLAND Elizabeth USA 1998     1 1 Rifle STR60PR
253 BRECKON Sheila GBR 1962     1 1 Shotgun TRW
253 BREKER Lieselotte FRG 1989     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 CHAE Hye Gyong PRK 2006     1 1 Shotgun TR75
253 CHUNG Kyung Ok KOR 1979     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 DEL DIN Daniela SMR 2007     1 1 Shotgun TR75
253 DEMJEN PESKOVA Daniela SVK 2018     1 1 Rifle R60PR
253 DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria ITA 1993     1 1 Shotgun DT120
253 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 2017     1 1 Shotgun SK75
253 ENGLISH Amber USA 2018     1 1 Shotgun SK125W
253 FAGEREVA Lucia URS 1970     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
253 FERNANDEZ Nieves ESP 1994     1 1 Rifle STR60PR
253 FITZNER Karin FRG 1970     1 1 Pistol SP
253 GAO Jianmin CHN 1982     1 1 Pistol SP
253 GERASIMENOK Irina RUS 1994     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
253 GIROTTO Monica ITA 2005     1 1 Shotgun DT120
253 GOFFIN Anne BEL 1987     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 GRIGORIAN Isabelle FRA 2006     1 1 Rifle 300R3X20
253 GUIGNARD SCHNYDER Silvia SUI 2018     1 1 Rifle 300R60PR
253 GUO Hua CHN 1998     1 1 Shotgun TR75
253 GUSTAFSSON Margareta SWE 1970     1 1 Rifle STR60PR
253 HANSEN Karin DEN 2002     1 1 Rifle 300R3X20
253 HANSEN Lindy NOR 2002     1 1 Rifle 300R60PR
253 HOULMONT Catherine FRA 2010     1 1 Rifle 300R60PR
253 JUNG Eunhea KOR 2018     1 1 Rifle AR60W
253 KARLSSON Maritha SWE 1985     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 KIM Bomi KOR 2018     1 1 Pistol AP60W
253 KIM Jung Mi KOR 1998     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 KIM Yang Ja KOR 1983     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 KIM Young Mi KOR 1981     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 KISGYORGY Lajosne HUN 1958     1 1 Rifle FR3X30W
253 KOUSNETSOVA Olga RUS 2002     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 KUN Ferencne HUN 1966     1 1 Rifle STR60PR
253 LAMASANU Roxana ROM 1986     1 1 Rifle STR60PR
253 LARSSON Victoria SWE 2019     1 1 Shotgun SK125W
253 LEE Bo Na KOR 2006     1 1 Shotgun DT120
253 LENZINI Mirella ITA 1967     1 1 Shotgun SKW
253 LEPPAMAEKI Helvi FIN 1978     1 1 Pistol SP
253 LIU Haiying CHN 1986     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 MANDEL Carola USA 1950     1 1 Shotgun SK
253 MARGUET Annik SUI 2010     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
253 MARUSKOVA Lenka CZE 2010     1 1 Pistol SP
253 MCNEIL Erin USA 2014     1 1 Rifle 300R3X20
253 MELANDER Evior SWE 1974     1 1 Shotgun SKW
253 MIURA Yoshiko JPN 1999     1 1 Shotgun DT120
253 MOON Yang Ja KOR 1978     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 MORRISON Denise USA 1994     1 1 Shotgun TR125W
253 MOSCU Iudit ROM 1958     1 1 Rifle 50+100FRPRW
253 MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari FIN 1997     1 1 Shotgun DT120
253 NARDELLI Elania ITA 2010     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 NEFF Elena GER 2008     1 1 Running Target 10RT20
253 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 2006     1 1 Pistol SP
253 PAK Yong Hui PRK 2015     1 1 Shotgun TR75
253 PARK Nam Soon KOR 1978     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 PITKANEN Jaana FIN 1997     1 1 Shotgun SK75
253 PREKEL Martina GER 2002     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
253 RACINET Delphine FRA 1999     1 1 Shotgun TR75
253 ROBROLLE Francoise FRA 1974     1 1 Shotgun TRW
253 SAMOHINA Kateryna UKR 2008     1 1 Running Target 10RT20MIX
253 SIKE Renata HUN 2014     1 1 Pistol SP
253 SJOEKVIST Ann FIN 1994     1 1 Running Target 10RT20
253 SPERBER Silvia FRG 1983     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 STAMM Wera GER 1991     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 STANCO Silvana ITA 2018     1 1 Shotgun TR125W
253 SWALLOW Susan GBR 1966     1 1 Pistol SP
253 SWINKELS Jolande NED 1990     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 TUSHKINA Larisa URS 1979     1 1 Shotgun TRW
253 UKOLOVA Natalia URS 1975     1 1 Shotgun TRW
253 VALERY Michele FRA 1966     1 1 Shotgun SKW
253 VALKOVA Anitza BUL 1990     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
253 VAN REENEN Esmari RSA 2014     1 1 Rifle STR60PR
253 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 2018     1 1 Pistol SP
253 VERIGINA Vera URS 1967     1 1 Shotgun TRW
253 VORONOVA Anzela EST 2014     1 1 Rifle 300R60PR
253 WAKEFIELD-BAYNES Deserie AUS 1997     1 1 Shotgun TR75
253 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 2014     1 1 Rifle STR3X20
253 WISCHNEWSKI Renate GDR 1962     1 1 Rifle FR3X30W
253 WU Chia Ying TPE 2014     1 1 Pistol AP40
253 XU Xiang CHN 1995     1 1 Shotgun DT120
253 YURKOVA Varvara KAZ 2006     1 1 Rifle STR60PR
253 ZARINA Baiba URS 1974     1 1 Rifle AR40
253 ZEISKE Birgit FRG 1987     1 1 Rifle AR40
        214 213 214 641

WCH 1950 Madrid (ESP): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "SKEET MEN" - MANDEL Carola (USA)
WCH 1970 Phoenix (USA): GOLD medal to female shooter in "300M FREE RIFLE STANDING 40 SHOTS MEN" - MURDOCK Margaret (USA)
BANKEY Terry (USA) - maiden name: CARLISLE
BODIN Kerstin (SWE) - maiden name: HANSSON
BOIKO Kira (URS) - maiden name: DOLGOBORODOVA
CORENFLOS Audrey (FRA) - maiden name: SOQUET
DEMINA Svetlana (URS) - maiden name: YAKIMOVA
GARCIA Mercedes (VEN) - maiden name: MATA
GUROVA Natalya (KAZ) - maiden name: KOVALENKO
GURVICH Larisa (URS) - married name: KORCHINSKAYA (also: TSURANOVA)
JEWELL Wanda (USA) - married name: OLIVER
KLEKOVA Julia (URS) - maiden name: SIDOROVA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN) - maiden name: MAKELA
MALOUKHINA Anna (RUS/URS) - maiden name: MALAKHOVA
MATOVA Nonka (BUL) - maiden name: SHATAROVA
MURDOCK Margaret (USA) - maiden name: THOMPSON
RABAIA Elena (RUS/URS) - maiden name: SHISHIRINA
RATNIKOVA Tatiana (URS) - maiden name: RYABINSKAYA
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
ROESKEN Eva (GER) - maiden name: FRIEDEL
SCHILLER Connie (USA) - maiden name: SMOTEK
SEKARIC Jasna (IOP/YUG) - maiden name: BRAJKOVIC
WENZEL Christine (GER) - maiden name: BRINKER
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (AUS/BLR) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA (also: MILSHINA)
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants