Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Championships WOMEN individual PISTOL

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 LOGVINENKO Marina RUS/URS 1981-1998 5 2 2 9 AP40;SP
2 SEKARIC Jasna IOP/YUG 1987-1994 3 1   4 AP40
3 BODIN Kerstin SWE 1978-1983 2 1   3 AP40
3 KOSTEVYCH Olena UKR 2002-2018 2 1   3 AP40;SP
5 STOLIAROVA Nina URS 1970-1974 2   3 5 AP40;SP;STPW
6 DORJSUREN Munkhbayar GER/MGL 1998-2002 2     2 AP40;SP
7 ARUNOVIC Zorana SRB 2010-2018 1 2   3 AP40;AP60W;SP
8 SALUKVADZE Nino GEO/URS 1986-2002 1 1 1 3 AP40;SP
9 RASSKAZOVA Nina URS 1966-1970 1 1   2 AP40;SP
10 CARROLL Sally USA 1970-1979 1   1 2 AP40
10 CHEN Ying CHN 2002-2006 1   1 2 SP
10 SIMONIAN Zinaida URS 1974 1   1 2 AP40;SP
13 BALOGH Palma HUN 1982 1     1 SP
13 BOO Soon Hee KOR 1994 1     1 SP
13 CAI Yeqing CHN 1998 1     1 SP
13 DYER Kimberly USA 1978 1     1 SP
13 FOX Ruby USA 1979 1     1 AP40
13 JUNG Jeehae KOR 2014 1     1 AP40
13 KALININA Nonna URS 1981 1     1 AP40
13 KLIMOVA Kira RUS 2010 1     1 SP
13 KORAKAKI Anna GRE 2018 1     1 AP60W
13 PADERINA Natalia RUS 2006 1     1 AP40
13 TRIM Judith AUS 1970 1     1 STPW
13 VOELKER Anke GDR 1986 1     1 AP40
13 ZHANG Jingjing CHN 2014 1     1 SP
26 ASHUMOVA Irada AZE/URS 1985-2002   3   3 AP40;SP
27 MACUR Julita POL 1983-1994   2   2 AP40;SP
28 ROSE Inna URS 1982   1 1 2 AP40;SP
28 SMIRNOVA Svetlana URS 1987-1990   1 1 2 AP40
28 STEIN Margit GER 1991-1994   1 1 2 AP40
28 YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita AUS/BLR 1998-2010   1 1 2 AP40
32 BATSARASHKINA Vitalina RUS 2018   1   1 SP
32 BECCARELLI Brida SUI 1978   1   1 SP
32 DENCH Patricia AUS 1979   1   1 AP40
32 FEI Fengji CHN 2006   1   1 SP
32 HALUZA Yauheniya URS 1990   1   1 SP
32 HILE Barbara USA 1970   1   1 SP
32 HU Jun CHN 2006   1   1 AP40
32 INADA Yoko JPN 1998   1   1 AP40
32 KIM Jangmi KOR 2014   1   1 SP
32 KOTCHEROVA Irina URS 1986   1   1 SP
32 LI Shuanghong CHN 1991   1   1 AP40
32 MATEI Anisoara ROM 1974   1   1 AP40
32 NAESMAN Gun SWE 1978   1   1 AP40
32 SAVINA Alexandra URS 1966   1   1 SP
32 TREINITE Auksne URS 1982   1   1 AP40
32 VAUSE Gloria AUS 1970   1   1 STPW
32 ZARIKOVA Galina URS 1974   1   1 SP
49 CHAIKA Viktoria BLR 2006-2010     2 2 AP40
49 LI Duihong CHN 1990-1994     2 2 SP
51 BELYAYEVA Galina KAZ 1994     1 1 AP40
51 BREKER Lieselotte FRG 1989     1 1 AP40
51 FITZNER Karin FRG 1970     1 1 SP
51 GAO Jianmin CHN 1982     1 1 SP
51 GOFFIN Anne BEL 1987     1 1 AP40
51 KARLSSON Maritha SWE 1985     1 1 AP40
51 KIM Bomi KOR 2018     1 1 AP60W
51 KIM Yang Ja KOR 1983     1 1 AP40
51 KOUSNETSOVA Olga RUS 2002     1 1 AP40
51 LEPPAMAEKI Helvi FIN 1978     1 1 SP
51 LIU Haiying CHN 1986     1 1 AP40
51 MARUSKOVA Lenka CZE 2010     1 1 SP
51 MOON Yang Ja KOR 1978     1 1 AP40
51 OTRYAD Gundegmaa MGL 2006     1 1 SP
51 SIKE Renata HUN 2014     1 1 SP
51 SWALLOW Susan GBR 1966     1 1 SP
51 VENNEKAMP Doreen GER 2018     1 1 SP
51 WU Chia Ying TPE 2014     1 1 AP40
        35 35 35 105

BODIN Kerstin (SWE) - maiden name: HANSSON
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
SEKARIC Jasna (IOP/YUG) - maiden name: BRAJKOVIC
YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (AUS/BLR) - maiden name: TSVETKOVA (also: MILSHINA)
IOP - Independent Olympic Participants