Historical Results

Multi-Medalists World Championships WOMEN individual SHOTGUN

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 NATTRASS Susan CAN 1971-2006 7 4 3 14 TR75;TRW
2 GURVICH Larisa URS 1967-1979 4 3   7 SKW
3 DEMINA Svetlana RUS/URS 1979-1999 4 1 3 8 DT120;SK75;SKW
4 PUSILA Satu FIN 1987-1999 4 1 1 6 DT120;DTRW;TR75;TRW
5 GELISIO Deborah ITA 1995-2007 4 1   5 DT120;TR75
6 WENZEL Christine GER 2007-2013 4     4 SK75
7 ROSSI Jessica ITA 2009-2017 3   1 4 TR75
8 AVETISYAN Yerjanik RUS/ARM 1994-2006 3     3 SK125W;SK75
9 RABAIA Elena RUS/URS 1982-1997 2 5 1 8 DT120;DTRW;TR75;TRW
10 USIETO Gema ESP 1989-1997 2 3   5 DT120;TR125W;TR75;TRW
11 ORTIZ Nuria MEX 1969-1987 2 2 2 6 SKW;TRW
12 VON SODEN Elisabeth FRG 1966-1975 2 2   4 TRW
13 IGALY Diana HUN 1994-2003 2 1 2 5 SK125W;SK75
13 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana SVK 2003-2018 2 1 2 5 TR125W;TR75
15 LIU Yingzi CHN 2007-2011 2 1   3 TR75
16 HANSBERG Bianca Rosa ITA 1977-1981 2   2 4 SKW
16 STRODTMAN Frances USA 1981-1995 2   2 4 DT120;TR125W;TRW
18 MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira AZE 1995-2001 2     2 SK125W;SK75
19 WEI Ning CHN 2003-2015 1 3 1 5 SK75
20 TKACH Elena RUS/URS 1991-2015 1 2 2 5 DTRW;TR75
21 RHODE Kimberly USA 1998-2018 1 2 1 4 DT120;SK125W;SK75
22 LARICHEVA Irina RUS 2001-2009 1 2   3 TR75
23 GERASINA Valentina URS 1962-1970 1 1 3 5 TRW
24 GAO E CHN 1986-2001 1 1 2 4 TR125W;TR75;TRW
25 BANKEY Terry USA 1978-1985 1 1 1 3 SKW
25 GALVEZ Fatima ESP 2014-2019 1 1 1 3 TR125W;TR75
25 WANG Jing Lin CHN 2002-2005 1 1 1 3 DT120
25 ZHANG Shan CHN 1989-1998 1 1 1 3 SK75;SKW
29 AVRILE GUIDUCCI Bina ITA 1969-1970 1 1   2 TRW
29 CONNOR Caitlin USA 2015-2018 1 1   2 SK125W;SK75
29 FENG Meimei CHN 1982-1987 1 1   2 SKW
29 GARCIA Mercedes VEN 1962-1966 1 1   2 SKW
29 KLEKOVA Julia URS 1970-1979 1 1   2 TRW
29 LIN Yi Chun TPE 2001-2002 1 1   2 DT120
29 PARRINI Antonella ITA 1989-1997 1 1   2 SK75;SKW
29 SMIRNOVA Claudia URS 1966-1967 1 1   2 SKW
29 ZHANG Yafei CHN 2001-2010 1 1   2 DT120
38 JORDAN Ruth FRG 1975-1978 1   2 3 SKW
39 GARCIA DE CUBAS Maria Carmen ESP 1978-1982 1   1 2 TRW
39 GENTRY Cindy USA 1998-1999 1   1 2 DT120;TR75
39 SON Hye Kyoung KOR 2002-2006 1   1 2 DT120
42 BACOSI Diana ITA 2019 1     1 SK125W
42 BALDISSERRI Pia ITA 1990 1     1 TRW
42 CARROLL Ashley USA 2019 1     1 TR125W
42 CHUYKO Victoria UKR 2003 1     1 TR75
42 CRAFT Morgan USA 2015 1     1 SK75
42 DROZD Brandy N USA 2014 1     1 SK75
42 GIRARDET-ALLARD Veronique FRA 2005 1     1 SK75
42 JULIN Pia FIN 1999 1     1 DT120
42 KHOMUTOVA Galina URS 1971 1     1 TRW
42 LI Li CHN 1985 1     1 TRW
42 LI Rui CHN 2010 1     1 DT120
42 MORARA Roberta ITA 1989 1     1 DTRW
42 PAK Jong Ran PRK 1991 1     1 SKW
42 QUINTANAL Maria ESP 2003 1     1 DT120
42 QUOOSS Katrin GER 2014 1     1 TR75
42 TATTINI Paola ITA 1994 1     1 TR125W
42 TOMSOVIC Connie USA 1983 1     1 TRW
42 VIZZI Dania Jo USA 2017 1     1 SK75
42 WU Lanying CHN 1981 1     1 SKW
42 YIN Weiping CHN 1987 1     1 TRW
62 JULIN Deena USA 1991-1995   4 1 5 DT120;DTRW;TR125W
63 PELOSI Roberta ITA 1989-2003   3 1 4 DTRW;TR75;TRW
64 GROSCH Audrey USA 1974-1990   2 1 3 DTRW;TRW
64 VITALI Cristina ITA 1999-2005   2 1 3 SK75
66 BERKENKAMP Charlotte USA 1962-1966   2   2 TRW
66 HILL Ila USA 1977-1981   2   2 SKW
66 WANG Xiaojing CHN 2018-2019   2   2 TR125W
69 ALLEN Elena GBR 2002-2014   1 2 3 SK75
69 LI Qingnian CHN 2001-2010   1 2 3 DT120
69 VASVARI Erzsebet HUN 1989-1991   1 2 3 SKW
72 CAINERO Chiara ITA 2006-2007   1 1 2 SK75
72 GENTILETTI Wanda ITA 1977-1978   1 1 2 TRW
72 SCHILLER Connie USA 1986-1995   1 1 2 SK125W;SKW
72 SKINNER Catherine AUS 2014-2017   1 1 2 TR75
72 SPADA Katiuscia ITA 2003-2009   1 1 2 SK75
72 STRANOVSKA Andrea SVK 1998-2002   1 1 2 SK75
78 ANNAN Marjorie USA 1962   1   1 SKW
78 BRIXNER Saskia FRG 1974   1   1 SKW
78 CHEN Fang CHN 2003   1   1 DT120
78 CHEN Li CHN 2006   1   1 TR75
78 COLAVITO Mauricette FRA 1981   1   1 TRW
78 GUDZINEVICIUTE Daina LTU 2002   1   1 TR75
78 HANSEN Pia SWE 1999   1   1 DT120
78 JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya THA 2009   1   1 SK75
78 KIERMAYER Susanne GER 1998   1   1 TR75
78 LE GRELLE Pinky BEL 1975   1   1 SKW
78 LI Yuxiang CHN 2006   1   1 DT120
78 LIU Ling CHN 1985   1   1 SKW
78 MC LAURIN Bonnie USA 1987   1   1 SKW
78 MEYER Cynthia CAN 1997   1   1 DT120
78 NAKAYAMA Yukie JPN 2013   1   1 TR75
78 PANARINA Olga RUS 2001   1   1 SK75
78 RINK Michaela FRG 1986   1   1 SKW
78 SCOCCHETTI Simona ITA 2013   1   1 SK75
78 SHAKIROVA Albina RUS 2017   1   1 SK75
78 VALK Diana NED 1997   1   1 SK75
78 WEI Meng CHN 2019   1   1 SK125W
99 BARTEKOVA Danka SVK 2005-2014     4 4 SK75
100 LINDEN Kari NOR 1970-1971     2 2 SKW
100 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu FIN 1995-2009     2 2 TR125W;TR75
100 SHAO Weiping CHN 1982-1985     2 2 SKW
100 SHEBASHOVA Elena URS 1962-1969     2 2 SKW
100 WANG Yujin CHN 1990-2002     2 2 TR75;TRW
105 BERNARD Muriel FRA 1989     1 1 TRW
105 BIANCHI Anna Maria ITA 1989     1 1 DTRW
105 BOLIS Daniela ITA 1994     1 1 SK125W
105 BRECKON Sheila GBR 1962     1 1 TRW
105 CHAE Hye Gyong PRK 2006     1 1 TR75
105 DEL DIN Daniela SMR 2007     1 1 TR75
105 DI GIOVANNI Anna Maria ITA 1993     1 1 DT120
105 ELEFTHERIOU Andri CYP 2017     1 1 SK75
105 ENGLISH Amber USA 2018     1 1 SK125W
105 GIROTTO Monica ITA 2005     1 1 DT120
105 GUO Hua CHN 1998     1 1 TR75
105 LARSSON Victoria SWE 2019     1 1 SK125W
105 LEE Bo Na KOR 2006     1 1 DT120
105 LENZINI Mirella ITA 1967     1 1 SKW
105 MANDEL Carola USA 1950     1 1 SK
105 MELANDER Evior SWE 1974     1 1 SKW
105 MIURA Yoshiko JPN 1999     1 1 DT120
105 MORRISON Denise USA 1994     1 1 TR125W
105 MURTONIEMI Riitta-Mari FIN 1997     1 1 DT120
105 PAK Yong Hui PRK 2015     1 1 TR75
105 PITKANEN Jaana FIN 1997     1 1 SK75
105 RACINET Delphine FRA 1999     1 1 TR75
105 ROBROLLE Francoise FRA 1974     1 1 TRW
105 STANCO Silvana ITA 2018     1 1 TR125W
105 TUSHKINA Larisa URS 1979     1 1 TRW
105 UKOLOVA Natalia URS 1975     1 1 TRW
105 VALERY Michele FRA 1966     1 1 SKW
105 VERIGINA Vera URS 1967     1 1 TRW
105 WAKEFIELD-BAYNES Deserie AUS 1997     1 1 TR75
105 XU Xiang CHN 1995     1 1 DT120
        96 96 97 289

WCH 1950 Madrid (ESP): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "SKEET MEN" - MANDEL Carola (USA)
BANKEY Terry (USA) - maiden name: CARLISLE
DEMINA Svetlana (URS) - maiden name: YAKIMOVA
GARCIA Mercedes (VEN) - maiden name: MATA
GURVICH Larisa (URS) - married name: KORCHINSKAYA (also: TSURANOVA)
KLEKOVA Julia (URS) - maiden name: SIDOROVA
MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN) - maiden name: MAKELA
RABAIA Elena (RUS/URS) - maiden name: SHISHIRINA
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
WENZEL Christine (GER) - maiden name: BRINKER