Championships

World Cup Final

 


Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Current Events World Cup Finals

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze

10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) PENI Istvan (HUN) BUBNOVICH Vitali (BLR) SIDI Peter (HUN)
2016 Bologna (ITA) SIDI Peter (HUN) MASLENNIKOV Vladimir (RUS) BAGHERI Hossein (IRI)
2015 Munich (GER) YANG Haoran (CHN) TSARKOV Oleh (UKR) STEFANOVIC Milutin (SRB)
2014 Gabala (AZE) LOUGINETS Nazar (RUS) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) ZHU Qinan (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) YANG Haoran (CHN) WANG Tao (CHN) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA)
2012 Bangkok (THA) ZHU Qinan (CHN) RICHTER Sergey (ISR) KRUGLOV Sergey (RUS)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) ZHU Qinan (CHN) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) SIDI Peter (HUN)
2010 Munich (GER) SOKOLOV Denis (RUS) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) SIDI Peter (HUN)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) ZHU Qinan (CHN) SIDI Peter (HUN) HAKKINEN Henri (FIN)
2008 Bangkok (THA) NARANG Gagan (IND) EMMONS Matthew (USA) ZHU Qinan (CHN)
2007 Bangkok (THA) ZHU Qinan (CHN) SIDI Peter (HUN) MOHAUPT Tino (GER)
2006 Granada (ESP) FARNIK Thomas (AUT) LIU Tianyou (CHN) ZHU Qinan (CHN)
2005 Munich (GER) SOKOLOV Denis (RUS) MOLDOVEANU Alin George (ROM) TANOUE Ryan (USA)
2004 Bangkok (THA) ZHU Qinan (CHN) LI Jie (CHN) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2003 Milan (ITA) SIDI Peter (HUN) YAO Ye (CHN) MAJCHARCHEEP Tavarit (THA)
2002 Munich (GER) LI Jie (CHN) ZHANG Fu (CHN) GONCI Jozef (SVK)
2001 Munich (GER) QIU Jian (CHN) ROLLAND Leif Steinar (NOR) BOSCHMAN Dick (NED)
2000 Munich (GER) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) ROLLAND Leif Steinar (NOR) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA)
1999 Munich (GER) GONCI Jozef (SVK) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
1998 Zurich (SUI) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) ROLLAND Leif Steinar (NOR)
1997 Lugano (SUI) ROLLAND Leif Steinar (NOR) FARNIK Thomas (AUT) SCHEDRIN Sergei (RUS)
1996 Naefels (SUI) SCHEDRIN Sergei (RUS) LIM Young Sueb (KOR) ROLLAND Leif Steinar (NOR)
1995 Munich (GER) WAIBEL Wolfram Jun. (AUT) SCHEDRIN Sergei (RUS) ROLLAND Leif Steinar (NOR)
1994 Munich (GER) FEDKIN Juri (RUS) KREBS Torsten (GER) POLAK Boris (ISR)
1993 Munich (GER) KLIMENKO Anatoli (BLR) KURKA Petr (CZE) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
1992 Munich (GER) BADIOU Franck (FRA) HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes (GER) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
1991 Munich (GER) RIEDERER Johann (GER) FOTH Robert (USA) ALEINIKOV Eugeni (URS)
1990 Munich (FRG) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG) PETIKYAN Hrachya (URS) HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes (FRG)
1989 Munich (FRG) FEDKIN Juri (URS) ALEINIKOV Eugeni (URS) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA)
1988 Munich (FRG) KURKA Petr (TCH) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA) MARTYNOV Sergei (URS)

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) RAYNAUD Alexis (FRA) NEPEJCHAL Filip (CZE) PENI Istvan (HUN)
2016 Bologna (ITA) KAMENSKIY Sergey (RUS) HUI Zicheng (CHN) EMMONS Matthew (USA)
2015 Munich (GER) EMMONS Matthew (USA) YANG Haoran (CHN) KAMENSKIY Sergey (RUS)
2014 Gabala (AZE) KAMENSKIY Sergey (RUS) BRODMEIER Daniel (GER) BRYHN Ole Kristian (NOR)
2013 Munich (GER) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) BRYHN Ole Kristian (NOR) KULISH Serhiy (UKR)
2012 Bangkok (THA) PARKER Jason (USA) HAN Jinseop (KOR) BRYHN Ole Kristian (NOR)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) BRYHN Ole Kristian (NOR) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA) MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja (SRB)
2010 Munich (GER) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) SIDI Peter (HUN) CAMPRIANI Niccolo (ITA)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) EMMONS Matthew (USA) HAN Jinseop (KOR) BAKKEN Ole Magnus (NOR)
2008 Bangkok (THA) EMMONS Matthew (USA) AYVAZYAN Artur (UKR) JIA Zhanbo (CHN)
2007 Bangkok (THA) EMMONS Matthew (USA) PLETIKOSIC Stevan (SRB) AYVAZYAN Artur (UKR)
2006 Granada (ESP) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) KOVALENKO Sergei (RUS) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS)
2005 Munich (GER) KOVALENKO Sergei (RUS) EMMONS Matthew (USA) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS)
2004 Bangkok (THA) EMMONS Matthew (USA) KOVALENKO Sergei (RUS) FARNIK Thomas (AUT)
2003 Milan (ITA) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) PRIKHODTCHENKO Konstantin (RUS) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS)
2002 Munich (GER) EMMONS Matthew (USA) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
2001 Munich (GER) KHADJIBEKOV Artem (RUS) GONCI Jozef (SVK) AYVAZYAN Artur (UKR)
2000 Munich (GER) GONCI Jozef (SVK) ANTI Michael (USA) ALEINIKOV Eugeni (RUS)
1999 Munich (GER) GONCI Jozef (SVK) FARNIK Thomas (AUT) KLIMENKO Anatoli (BLR)
1998 Zurich (SUI) GONCI Jozef (SVK) HIRVI Juha (FIN) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO)
1997 Lugano (SUI) FARNIK Thomas (AUT) HIRVI Juha (FIN) ECKHARDT Maik (GER)
1996 Naefels (SUI) GONCI Jozef (SVK) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) BELYAYEV Sergey (KAZ)
1995 Munich (GER) MIROSAVLJEV Nemanja (YUG) WAIBEL Wolfram Jun. (AUT) GONCI Jozef (SVK)
1994 Munich (GER) KREBS Torsten (GER) KURKA Petr (CZE) HIRVI Juha (FIN)
1993 Munich (GER) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) HARBISON Robert (USA) PETIKYAN Hrachya (ARM)
1992 Munich (GER) DEBEVEC Rajmond (SLO) FOTH Robert (USA) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA)
1991 Munich (GER) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG) AMAT Jean-Pierre (FRA) ZLYDENNI Alexander (URS)
1990 Munich (FRG) FOTH Robert (USA) KURKA Petr (TCH) BAKES Milan (TCH)
1989 Munich (FRG) IVANOV Kirill (URS) FOTH Robert (USA) PETIKYAN Hrachya (URS)
1988 Munich (FRG) DUBIS Glenn (USA) MAKSIMOVIC Goran (YUG) FOTH Robert (USA)

10M AIR PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN) KOROSTYLOV Pavlo (UKR) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR)
2016 Bologna (ITA) MIKEC Damir (SRB) PANG Wei (CHN) KELES Ismail (TUR)
2015 Munich (GER) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) COSTA Joao (POR) KIM Cheongyong (KOR)
2014 Gabala (AZE) CHERVYAKOVSKIY Sergey (RUS) CARRERA Pablo (ESP) PANG Wei (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) AMORE Andrea (ITA) WANG Zhiwei (CHN) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR)
2012 Bangkok (THA) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN) DIKEC Yusuf (TUR)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) ZHANG Tian (CHN) DIKEC Yusuf (TUR)
2010 Munich (GER) BADARACCHI Mauro (ITA) YUNUSMETOV Rashid (KAZ) MATSUDA Tomoyuki (JPN)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) JIN Jongoh (KOR) PANG Wei (CHN) MAI Jiajie (CHN)
2008 Bangkok (THA) OMELCHUK Oleh (UKR) BAKHTAMYAN Norayr (ARM) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS)
2007 Bangkok (THA) ISAKOV Vladimir (RUS) ZHANG Tian (CHN) PANG Wei (CHN)
2006 Granada (ESP) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
2005 Munich (GER) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN) RYBOVALOV Ivan (UKR)
2004 Bangkok (THA) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) BAKHTAMYAN Norayr (ARM) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS)
2003 Milan (ITA) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA)
2002 Munich (GER) NESTRUEV Mikhail (RUS) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS) TAN Zongliang (CHN)
2001 Munich (GER) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) DANILOV Alexander (ISR)
2000 Munich (GER) TAN Zongliang (CHN) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) GONTCHAROV Vladimir (RUS)
1999 Munich (GER) WANG Yifu (CHN) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) DANILOV Alexander (ISR)
1998 Zurich (SUI) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) DUMOULIN Franck (FRA) WANG Yifu (CHN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) XU Dan (CHN) BASINSKI Igor (BLR)
1996 Naefels (SUI) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) PYZHIANOV Sergei (RUS) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1995 Munich (GER) WANG Yifu (CHN) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) YUE Yong (CHN)
1994 Munich (GER) BABII Sorin (ROM) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) BAUER-NEUMAIER Hans-Juergen (GER)
1993 Munich (GER) KOKOREV Boris (RUS) EDER Gernot (GER) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1992 Munich (GER) KOKOREV Boris (EUN) PYZHIANOV Sergei (EUN) BABII Sorin (ROM)
1991 Munich (GER) WANG Yifu (CHN) DI DONNA Roberto (ITA) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS)
1990 Munich (FRG) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) BABII Sorin (ROM) WANG Yifu (CHN)
1989 Munich (FRG) PYZHIANOV Sergei (URS) BABII Sorin (ROM) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL)
1988 Munich (FRG) KIRIAKOV Tanyu (BUL) TOKAREV Viacheslav (URS) EDER Gernot (GDR)

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) SANDERSON Keith (USA) BESSAGUET Clement (FRA) SONG Jong Ho (KOR)
2016 Bologna (ITA) REITZ Christian (GER) LI Yuehong (CHN) KLIMOV Alexei (RUS)
2015 Munich (GER) QUIQUAMPOIX Jean (FRA) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) KIM Junhong (KOR)
2014 Gabala (AZE) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) KLIMOV Alexei (RUS) LI Yuehong (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) MILEV Emil (USA) STRNAD Martin (CZE) REITZ Christian (GER)
2012 Bangkok (THA) STRNAD Martin (CZE) REITZ Christian (GER) ZHANG Jian (CHN)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) REITZ Christian (GER) KLIMOV Alexei (RUS) SANDERSON Keith (USA)
2010 Munich (GER) EKIMOV Leonid (RUS) MAZZETTI Riccardo (ITA) LLAMES Jorge (ESP)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) KLIMOV Alexei (RUS) REITZ Christian (GER) AKIYAMA Teruyoshi (JPN)
2008 Bangkok (THA) KLIMOV Alexei (RUS) REITZ Christian (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER)
2007 Bangkok (THA) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) DING Feng (CHN) KLIMOV Alexei (RUS)
2006 Granada (ESP) KLIMOV Alexei (RUS) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) ZHANG Penghui (CHN)
2005 Munich (GER) ALIFIRENKO Sergei (RUS) BEHRENDT Martin (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER)
2004 Bangkok (THA) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) ALIFIRENKO Sergei (RUS) CHEN Yongqiang (CHN)
2003 Milan (ITA) SPANGENBERG Marco (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) MILEV Emil (BUL)
2002 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) LIU Guohui (CHN) SPANGENBERG Marco (GER)
2001 Munich (GER) JI Haiping (CHN) RAICEA Iulian (ROM) MILEV Emil (BUL)
2000 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) RAICEA Iulian (ROM) KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof (POL)
1999 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) LEONHARD Daniel (GER) VOKHMIANIN Vladimir (KAZ)
1998 Zurich (SUI) LEONHARD Daniel (GER) RAICEA Iulian (ROM) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER)
1997 Lugano (SUI) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof (POL) VOKHMIANIN Vladimir (KAZ)
1996 Naefels (SUI) VOKHMIANIN Vladimir (KAZ) KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof (POL) KUZMINS Afanasijs (LAT)
1995 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) MILEV Emil (BUL) KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof (POL)
1994 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) LEONHARD Daniel (GER) KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof (POL)
1993 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) VOKHMIANIN Vladimir (KAZ) KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof (POL)
1992 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) OSTHOLD Rene (GER) VOKHMIANIN Vladimir (EUN)
1991 Munich (GER) SCHUMANN Ralf (GER) IGNATIUK Miroslav (URS) KUZMIN Afanasij (URS)
1990 Munich (FRG) SCHUMANN Ralf (FRG) MC NALLY John (USA) KUZMIN Afanasij (URS)
1989 Munich (FRG) SCHUMANN Ralf (GDR) KUCHARCZYK Krzysztof (POL) KUECHLER Anton (SUI)
1988 Munich (FRG) TOKAREV Viacheslav (URS) BALOGH Laszlo (HUN) PUTNA Bretislav (TCH)

TRAP MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) FERNANDEZ Alberto (ESP) RESCA Daniele (ITA) CERNOGORAZ Giovanni (CRO)
2016 Rome (ITA) CERNOGORAZ Giovanni (CRO) VARGA Erik (SVK) BAILON Antonio (ESP)
2015 Nicosia (CYP) CERNOGORAZ Giovanni (CRO) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS)
2014 Gabala (AZE) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) FERNANDEZ Alberto (ESP)
2013 Abu Dhabi (UAE) VARGA Erik (SVK) GRAZINI Valerio (ITA) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA)
2012 Maribor (SLO) TUZUN Oguzhan (TUR) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) SERRANO Jesus (ESP)
2011 Al Ain (UAE) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) VIGANO Rodolfo (ITA) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA)
2010 Izmir (TUR) TUZUN Oguzhan (TUR) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) VELLA Adam (AUS)
2009 Beijing (CHN) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) FABBRIZI Massimo (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA)
2008 Minsk (BLR) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS)
2007 Belgrade (SRB) FRASCA Erminio (ITA) MOLA Massimiliano (ITA) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS)
2006 Granada (ESP) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) KOSTELECKY David (CZE) FRASCA Erminio (ITA)
2005 Dubai (UAE) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) VELLA Adam (AUS)
2004 Maribor (SLO) VELLA Adam (AUS) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA)
2003 Rome (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) MOLA Massimiliano (ITA) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS)
2002 Lonato (ITA) VELLA Adam (AUS) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS)
2001 Doha (QAT) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) GRAZIOLI Dominic (USA)
2000 Nicosia (CYP) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) ALMAKTOUM Ahmed (UAE)
1999 Kuwait City (KUW) REBELO Joao (POR) VENTURINI Marco (ITA) MARK Russell (AUS)
1998 Montecatini (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) ALIPOV Alexey (RUS) MACABBI Sandro (ITA)
1997 Montecatini (ITA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) SCALZONE Roberto (ITA)
1996 Montecatini (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) DIAMOND Michael (AUS) LAKATOS Joshua (USA)
1995 Munich (GER) VENTURINI Marco (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) KIZILSU Alp (TUR)
1994 Munich (GER) VENTURINI Marco (ITA) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) BADE Lance (USA)
1993 Munich (GER) BADE Lance (USA) VIGANO Rodolfo (ITA) LAKATOS Joshua (USA)
1992 Munich (GER) PELLIELO Giovanni (ITA) ASANOV Alexandr (EUN) PALMINHA Antonio (POR)
1991 Munich (GER) ASANOV Alexandr (URS) MARK Russell (AUS) KNUTSSON Thomas (SWE)
1990 Munich (FRG) CIONI Daniele (ITA) REBELO Joao (POR) ERICKSON Bret (USA)
1989 Munich (FRG) BLADAS Jose (ESP) and PERA Albano (ITA) CIONI Daniele (ITA)
1988 Munich (FRG) BEDNARIK Miroslav (TCH) LAVRINENKO Oleksandr (URS) PEETERS Frans (BEL)

SKEET MEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) FILIPPELLI Riccardo (ITA) LLEWELLIN Ben (GBR) GIL Federico (ARG)
2016 Rome (ITA) TEPLYY Nikolay (RUS) MILCHEV Mikola (UKR) MEHELBA Azmy (EGY)
2015 Nicosia (CYP) ROSSETTI Gabriele (ITA) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) HANSEN Jesper (DEN)
2014 Gabala (AZE) JIN Di (CHN) MEHELBA Azmy (EGY) ZEMLIN Alexander (RUS)
2013 Abu Dhabi (UAE) ARAMBURU Juan Jose (ESP) BROVOLD Tore (NOR) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (KUW)
2012 Maribor (SLO) GOLDING Anders (DEN) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS)
2011 Al Ain (UAE) ALMAKTOUM Saeed (UAE) BROVOLD Tore (NOR) ARAMBURU Juan Jose (ESP)
2010 Izmir (TUR) FALCO Ennio (ITA) GOLDING Anders (DEN) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS)
2009 Beijing (CHN) TERRAS Anthony (FRA) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) ACHILLEOS Georgios (CYP)
2008 Minsk (BLR) BROVOLD Tore (NOR) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) SYCHRA Jan (CZE)
2007 Belgrade (SRB) ACHILLEOS Georgios (CYP) SYCHRA Jan (CZE) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS)
2006 Granada (ESP) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS) FALCO Ennio (ITA) BROVOLD Tore (NOR)
2005 Dubai (UAE) NIKOLAIDIS Antonis (CYP) HANCOCK Vincent (USA) ACHILLEOS Georgios (CYP)
2004 Maribor (SLO) BROVOLD Tore (NOR) BENELLI Andrea (ITA) KEMPPAINEN Marko (FIN)
2003 Rome (ITA) FALCO Ennio (ITA) TISHIN Oleg (RUS) DULOHERY Shawn (USA)
2002 Lonato (ITA) GRAVES James (USA) HLAVACEK Leos (CZE) FALCO Ennio (ITA)
2001 Doha (QAT) FALCO Ennio (ITA) KEMPPAINEN Marko (FIN) BUFFA Joseph (USA)
2000 Nicosia (CYP) MALEK Petr (CZE) DOMPELING Hennie (NED) SHOMIN Valeriy (RUS)
1999 Kuwait City (KUW) TIMOFEJEVS Boriss (LAT) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (KUW) YAKSHIN Sergey (KAZ)
1998 Montecatini (ITA) INESHIN Andrei (EST) TIOPLI Nikolai (RUS) BENELLI Andrea (ITA)
1997 Montecatini (ITA) BENELLI Andrea (ITA) GRAVES James (USA) FALCO Ennio (ITA)
1996 Montecatini (ITA) FALCO Ennio (ITA) BENELLI Andrea (ITA) RZEPKOWSKI Miroslav (POL)
1995 Munich (GER) DOMPELING Hennie (NED) SYCHRA Jan (CZE) ALRASHIDI Abdullah (KUW)
1994 Munich (GER) FALCO Ennio (ITA) WEGNER Axel (GER) HLAVACEK Leos (CZE)
1993 Munich (GER) WEGNER Axel (GER) FALCO Ennio (ITA) MC CAMISH Edward (USA)
1992 Munich (GER) TIMOKHIN Valeri (AZE) FALCO Ennio (ITA) JENSEN Harald (NOR)
1991 Munich (GER) WEGNER Axel (GER) DOMPELING Hennie (NED) SOKOLOV Vladimir (URS)
1990 Munich (FRG) DOMPELING Hennie (NED) HLAVACEK Leos (TCH) KRAUS Richard (TCH)
1989 Munich (FRG) ROSSETTI Bruno (ITA) TIMOKHIN Valeri (URS) WEGNER Axel (GDR)
1988 Munich (FRG) SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca (ITA) HLAVACEK Leos (TCH) ADAMEC Lubos (TCH)

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) ARSOVIC Andrea (SRB) COMAN Laura-Georgeta (ROU) PENG Xinyi (CHN)
2016 Bologna (ITA) ARSOVIC Andrea (SRB) YI Siling (CHN) THRASHER Virginia (USA)
2015 Munich (GER) AHMADI Elaheh (IRI) CHANDELA Apurvi (IND) ARSOVIC Andrea (SRB)
2014 Gabala (AZE) YI Siling (CHN) ARSOVIC Andrea (SRB) WU Liuxi (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) YI Siling (CHN) MAKSIMOVIC Ivana (SRB) WU Liuxi (CHN)
2012 Bangkok (THA) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) YI Siling (CHN) YU Dan (CHN)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) YI Siling (CHN) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) PEJCIC Snjezana (CRO)
2010 Munich (GER) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) GAUSS Beate (GER) BEYERLE Jamie (USA)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) WU Liuxi (CHN) YIN Wen (CHN) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS)
2008 Bangkok (THA) WU Liuxi (CHN) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) DU Li (CHN)
2007 Bangkok (THA) DU Li (CHN) LECHNER Barbara (GER) EMMONS Katerina (CZE)
2006 Granada (ESP) DU Li (CHN) ZHAO Yinghui (CHN) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER)
2005 Munich (GER) DU Li (CHN) ZHAO Yinghui (CHN) WU Liuxi (CHN)
2004 Bangkok (THA) DU Li (CHN) CHO Eun Young (KOR) KURKOVA Katerina (CZE)
2003 Milan (ITA) BHAGWAT Anjali (IND) DU Li (CHN) MISAKI Hiromi (JPN)
2002 Munich (GER) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) BHAGWAT Anjali (IND) GAO Jing (CHN)
2001 Munich (GER) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) CHOI Dae Young (KOR) KIM Hyung Mi (KOR)
2000 Munich (GER) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) CARUSO Emily (USA) GAO Jing (CHN)
1999 Munich (GER) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) LEE Sun Min (KOR) HORNEBER Petra (GER)
1998 Zurich (SUI) ZHAO Yinghui (CHN) FRANK Rebecca (GER) WANG Xian (CHN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) BELLENOUE Valerie (FRA) HORNEBER Petra (GER) ZACHAROVA Marcela (CZE)
1996 Naefels (SUI) HORNEBER Petra (GER) BELLENOUE Valerie (FRA) MAUER Renata (POL)
1995 Munich (GER) COUESNON Carole (FRA) MAUER Renata (POL) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL)
1994 Munich (GER) PFIFFNER Ann Marie (USA) MAUER Renata (POL) MALOUKHINA Anna (RUS)
1993 Munich (GER) JOO Eva (HUN) PFIFFNER Ann Marie (USA) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL)
1992 Munich (GER) FORIAN Eva (HUN) MATOVA Nonka (BUL) WEISKOPF Birgit (GER)
1991 Munich (GER) CHERKASOVA Valentina (URS) MALOUKHINA Anna (URS) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER)
1990 Munich (FRG) CHERKASOVA Valentina (URS) WIGGER Deena (USA) FORIAN Eva (HUN)
1989 Munich (FRG) WIGGER Deena (USA) MALOUKHINA Anna (URS) MEILI Launi (USA)
1988 Munich (FRG) MEILI Launi (USA) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) MALOUKHINA Anna (URS)

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) BEER Jolyn (GER) PEJCIC Snjezana (CRO) ZHANG Yiwen (CHN)
2016 Bologna (ITA) ZHANG Binbin (CHN) ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) DU Li (CHN)
2015 Munich (GER) GSCHWANDTNER Selina (GER) ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) PEJCIC Snjezana (CRO)
2014 Gabala (AZE) PEJCIC Snjezana (CRO) ZUBLASING Petra (ITA) CHANG Jing (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) ZUBLASING Petra (ITA) ARSOVIC Andrea (SRB) WU Liuxi (CHN)
2012 Bangkok (THA) SYKOROVA Adela (CZE) BOGACKA Sylwia (POL) DU Li (CHN)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) LECHNER Barbara (GER) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) FRIEDEL Eva (GER)
2010 Munich (GER) BEYERLE Jamie (USA) MIHAJLOVIC Lidija (SRB) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) MIHAJLOVIC Lidija (SRB) DU Li (CHN) BEYERLE Jamie (USA)
2008 Bangkok (THA) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) DOVGUN Olga (KAZ) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS)
2007 Bangkok (THA) YIN Wen (CHN) MIHAJLOVIC Lidija (SRB) BOGACKA Sylwia (POL)
2006 Granada (ESP) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) WU Liuxi (CHN) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER)
2005 Munich (GER) WU Liuxi (CHN) GOLDOBINA Tatiana (RUS) LECHNER Barbara (GER)
2004 Bangkok (THA) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) LEE Hye Jin (KOR) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER)
2003 Milan (ITA) GALKINA Lioubov (RUS) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) DAVYDOVA Olena (UKR)
2002 Munich (GER) SHAN Hong (CHN) KALNYSH Natallia (UKR) WANG Xian (CHN)
2001 Munich (GER) SHAN Hong (CHN) WANG Xian (CHN) MALENICA Mladenka (CRO)
2000 Munich (GER) SHAN Hong (CHN) FOSTER Jean (USA) MAUER-ROZANSKA Renata (POL)
1999 Munich (GER) PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja (GER) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) FOSTER Jean (USA)
1998 Zurich (SUI) GERASIMENOK Irina (RUS) WANG Xian (CHN) SHAN Hong (CHN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) OBEL Kirsten (GER) MATOVA Nonka (BUL) BISSOE Anni (DEN)
1996 Naefels (SUI) MAUER Renata (POL) SHYLAVA Iryna (BLR) HORNEBER Petra (GER)
1995 Munich (GER) MAUER Renata (POL) MATOVA Nonka (BUL) OBEL Kirsten (GER)
1994 Munich (GER) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) OBEL Kirsten (GER) SPERBER Silvia (GER)
1993 Munich (GER) WITZL Petra (GER) DEANGLES Tammie (USA) ZSOTER Judit (HUN)
1992 Munich (GER) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) MATOVA Nonka (BUL) JOO Eva (HUN)
1991 Munich (GER) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) SHYLAVA Iryna (URS) JOO Eva (HUN)
1990 Munich (FRG) SPERBER Silvia (FRG) MALOUKHINA Anna (URS) MEILI Launi (USA)
1989 Munich (FRG) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) SPERBER Silvia (FRG) MONEZ Karen (USA)
1988 Munich (FRG) SPERBER Silvia (FRG) LETCHEVA Vesela (BUL) MEILI Launi (USA)

10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) GOBERVILLE Celine (FRA) LIN Yuemei (CHN) ZHANG Mengxue (CHN)
2016 Bologna (ITA) ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra (MEX) KORAKAKI Anna (GRE) ZHANG Mengxue (CHN)
2015 Munich (GER) ARUNOVIC Zorana (SRB) KORAKAKI Anna (GRE) YASKEVICH Liubov (RUS)
2014 Gabala (AZE) ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra (MEX) BRES Klaudia (POL) GOBERVILLE Celine (FRA)
2013 Munich (GER) SIDHU Heena (IND) ARUNOVIC Zorana (SRB) CHAIKA Viktoria (BLR)
2012 Bangkok (THA) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR) TIEN Chia Chen (TPE) GOBERVILLE Celine (FRA)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR) SUN Qi (CHN) YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (AUS)
2010 Munich (GER) KLIMOVA Kira (RUS) CHAIKA Viktoria (BLR) GOBERVILLE Celine (FRA)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) HU Jun (CHN) CHAIKA Viktoria (BLR) GUO Wenjun (CHN)
2008 Bangkok (THA) REN Jie (CHN) TIRODE Stephanie (FRA) GUO Wenjun (CHN)
2007 Bangkok (THA) PADERINA Natalia (RUS) KOUSNETSOVA Olga (RUS) SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Miroslawa (POL)
2006 Granada (ESP) PADERINA Natalia (RUS) SMIRNOVA Svetlana (RUS) HU Jun (CHN)
2005 Munich (GER) SEKARIC Jasna (SCG) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO)
2004 Bangkok (THA) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR) REN Jie (CHN)
2003 Milan (ITA) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR) KOUSNETSOVA Olga (RUS) REN Jie (CHN)
2002 Munich (GER) TAO Luna (CHN) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR) REN Jie (CHN)
2001 Munich (GER) REN Jie (CHN) MELTZ MEYERHOFF Susanne (DEN) SMIRNOVA Svetlana (RUS)
2000 Munich (GER) TAO Luna (CHN) KOUSNETSOVA Olga (RUS) YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (BLR)
1999 Munich (GER) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) TAO Luna (CHN) SMIRNOVA Svetlana (RUS)
1998 Zurich (SUI) TAO Luna (CHN) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (MGL) INADA Yoko (JPN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL) MEYERHOFF Susanne (DEN)
1996 Naefels (SUI) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS)
1995 Munich (GER) SINIAK Yuliya (BLR) KLOCHNEVA Olga (RUS) BELYAYEVA Galina (KAZ)
1994 Munich (GER) SMIRNOVA Svetlana (RUS) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL) SAGUN Miroslawa (POL)
1993 Munich (GER) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) SKOKO Mirela (CRO) VOELKER Anke (GER)
1992 Munich (GER) LOGVINENKO Marina (EUN) SMIRNOVA Svetlana (EUN) SUPPO Michela (ITA)
1991 Munich (GER) LOGVINENKO Marina (URS) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) SMIRNOVA Svetlana (URS)
1990 Munich (FRG) SALUKVADZE Nino (URS) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) LOGVINENKO Marina (URS)
1989 Munich (FRG) SALUKVADZE Nino (URS) BREKER Lieselotte (FRG) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG)
1988 Munich (FRG) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) DOBRANTCHEVA Marina (URS) SALUKVADZE Nino (URS)

25M PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

1988-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) KIM Minjung (KOR) ZHANG Jingjing (CHN) ARUNOVIC Zorana (SRB)
2016 Bologna (ITA) KORAKAKI Anna (GRE) KIM Jangmi (KOR) KOSTEVYCH Olena (UKR)
2015 Munich (GER) ZHANG Jingjing (CHN) OTRYAD Gundegmaa (MGL) CAO Lijia (CHN)
2014 Gabala (AZE) KARSCH Monika (GER) OTRYAD Gundegmaa (MGL) ZHANG Jingjing (CHN)
2013 Munich (GER) ZHANG Jingjing (CHN) ARUNOVIC Zorana (SRB) YUAN Jing (CHN)
2012 Bangkok (THA) KIM Jangmi (KOR) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (GER) CHEN Ying (CHN)
2011 Wroclaw (POL) MARUSKOVA Lenka (CZE) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) CHEN Ying (CHN)
2010 Munich (GER) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) MARUSKOVA Lenka (CZE) GOBERVILLE Celine (FRA)
2009 Wuxi (CHN) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) CHEN Ying (CHN) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (GER)
2008 Bangkok (THA) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (GER) TIRODE Stephanie (FRA) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL)
2007 Bangkok (THA) CHEN Ying (CHN) GUO Wenjun (CHN) FUKUSHIMA Michiko (JPN)
2006 Granada (ESP) OTRYAD Gundegmaa (MGL) CHEN Ying (CHN) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO)
2005 Munich (GER) CHEN Ying (CHN) FEI Fengji (CHN) OTRYAD Gundegmaa (MGL)
2004 Bangkok (THA) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL) ASHUMOVA Irada (AZE) OTRYAD Gundegmaa (MGL)
2003 Milan (ITA) CHEN Ying (CHN) IORGOVA Diana (BUL) OTRYAD Gundegmaa (MGL)
2002 Munich (GER) TAO Luna (CHN) CHEN Ying (CHN) ASHUMOVA Irada (AZE)
2001 Munich (GER) TAO Luna (CHN) CHEN Ying (CHN) SMIRNOVA Svetlana (RUS)
2000 Munich (GER) YAUHLEUSKAYA Lalita (BLR) TAO Luna (CHN) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO)
1999 Munich (GER) BOO Soon Hee (KOR) CAI Yeqing (CHN) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL)
1998 Zurich (SUI) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (MGL) TAO Luna (CHN)
1997 Lugano (SUI) TAO Luna (CHN) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (MGL) BELYAYEVA Galina (KAZ)
1996 Naefels (SUI) IORGOVA Diana (BUL) LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS) DORJSUREN Munkhbayar (MGL)
1995 Munich (GER) IORGOVA Diana (BUL) MA Ge (CHN) LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS)
1994 Munich (GER) KLOCHNEVA Olga (RUS) BOO Soon Hee (KOR) IORGOVA Diana (BUL)
1993 Munich (GER) SALUKVADZE Nino (GEO) LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS) LI Duihong (CHN)
1992 Munich (GER) DUMITRASCU Daniela (ROM) BREKER Lieselotte (GER) FERNANDEZ Maria Pilar (ESP)
1991 Munich (GER) MANCHON Evelyne (FRA) LOGVINENKO Marina (URS) SERRA-TOSIO Corine (FRA)
1990 Munich (FRG) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) GONCZI Anna (HUN) WANG Lina (CHN)
1989 Munich (FRG) SALUKVADZE Nino (URS) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) GROZDEVA Maria (BUL)
1988 Munich (FRG) SEKARIC Jasna (YUG) MANCHON Evelyne (FRA) DOBRANTCHEVA Marina (URS)

TRAP WOMEN Back to Top

1998-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) IEZZI Alessia (ITA) GALVEZ Fatima (ESP) BASSIL Ray (LBN)
2016 Rome (ITA) ROONEY Natalie (NZL) PERILLI Alessandra (SMR) COGDELL Corey (USA)
2015 Nicosia (CYP) PERILLI Alessandra (SMR) REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) GALVEZ Fatima (ESP)
2014 Gabala (AZE) REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) BEAMAN Janessa Jo (USA) SKINNER Catherine (AUS)
2013 Abu Dhabi (UAE) KERWOOD Charlotte (GBR) BECKMANN Jana (GER) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK)
2012 Maribor (SLO) MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN) ROSSI Jessica (ITA) BECKMANN Jana (GER)
2011 Al Ain (UAE) ROSSI Jessica (ITA) QUOOSS Katrin (GER) WU Cuicui (CHN)
2010 Izmir (TUR) LIU Yingzi (CHN) ROSSI Jessica (ITA) VOLKOVA Maria (RUS)
2009 Beijing (CHN) LIU Yingzi (CHN) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu (FIN)
2008 Minsk (BLR) LARICHEVA Irina (RUS) LIU Yingzi (CHN) IANNOTTI Giulia (ITA)
2007 Belgrade (SRB) IANNOTTI Giulia (ITA) DEL DIN Daniela (SMR) LIU Yingzi (CHN)
2006 Granada (ESP) TKACH Elena (RUS) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) LARICHEVA Irina (RUS)
2005 Dubai (UAE) TKACH Elena (RUS) GAO E (CHN) LARICHEVA Irina (RUS)
2004 Maribor (SLO) STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) GAO E (CHN) BALOGH Suzanne (AUS)
2003 Rome (ITA) GAO E (CHN) PELOSI Roberta (ITA) IANNOTTI Giulia (ITA)
2002 Lonato (ITA) GAO E (CHN) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) LARICHEVA Irina (RUS)
2001 Doha (QAT) TAKEBA Taeko (JPN) TKACH Elena (RUS) BALOGH Suzanne (AUS)
2000 Nicosia (CYP) GAO E (CHN) BAYNES Deserie (AUS) FOCAN Anne (BEL)
1999 Kuwait City (KUW) RACINET Delphine (FRA) KIERMAYER Susanne (GER) NORTH Anita (GBR)
1998 Montecatini (ITA) VOLKOVA Maria (RUS) PUSILA Satu (FIN) PELOSI Roberta (ITA)

SKEET WOMEN Back to Top

1998-2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) RHODE Kimberly (USA) BACOSI Diana (ITA) VIZZI Dania Jo (USA)
2016 Rome (ITA) RHODE Kimberly (USA) WEI Meng (CHN) JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya (THA)
2015 Nicosia (CYP) HILL Amber (GBR) JIEWCHALOEMMIT Sutiya (THA) CRAFT Morgan (USA)
2014 Gabala (AZE) SHAKIROVA Albina (RUS) WEI Meng (CHN) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK)
2013 Abu Dhabi (UAE) WENZEL Christine (GER) PANARINA Olga (RUS) BACOSI Diana (ITA)
2012 Maribor (SLO) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK) DROZD Brandy N. (USA) WENZEL Christine (GER)
2011 Al Ain (UAE) RHODE Kimberly (USA) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK) ZHANG Donglian (CHN)
2010 Izmir (TUR) SPADA Katiuscia (ITA) RHODE Kimberly (USA) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK)
2009 Beijing (CHN) WENZEL Christine (GER) SPADA Katiuscia (ITA) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS)
2008 Minsk (BLR) ELEFTHERIOU Andri (CYP) DUNN Haley (USA) SPADA Katiuscia (ITA)
2007 Belgrade (SRB) AVETISYAN Yerjanik (RUS) CAINERO Chiara (ITA) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS)
2006 Granada (ESP) CAINERO Chiara (ITA) BARTEKOVA Danka (SVK) AVETISYAN Yerjanik (RUS)
2005 Dubai (UAE) DUNN Haley (USA) ZHANG Shan (CHN) SMOTEK Connie (USA)
2004 Maribor (SLO) WEI Ning (CHN) LEPOMAKI Maarit (FIN) SHI Hong Yan (CHN)
2003 Rome (ITA) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS) OGILVIE Lauryn (AUS) WEI Ning (CHN)
2002 Lonato (ITA) WEI Ning (CHN) IGALY Diana (HUN) PANARINA Olga (RUS)
2001 Doha (QAT) WEI Ning (CHN) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS) CAINERO Chiara (ITA)
2000 Nicosia (CYP) PANARINA Olga (RUS) ZHANG Shan (CHN) AVETISYAN Yerjanik (RUS)
1999 Kuwait City (KUW) SMOTEK Connie (USA) DEMINA Svetlana (RUS) VITALI Cristina (ITA)
1998 Montecatini (ITA) MEFTAKHETDINOVA Zemfira (AZE) IGALY Diana (HUN) AVETISYAN Yerjanik (RUS)

10M AIR RIFLE MIXED TEAM Back to Top

2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) People's Republic of China (CHN) Serbia (SRB) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    WU MingyangARSOVIC AndreaSHI Mengyao
    SONG BuhanSTEFANOVIC MilutinSUI Gengcheng
         

10M AIR PISTOL MIXED TEAM Back to Top

2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) India (IND) France (FRA) People's Republic of China (CHN)
    SIDHU HeenaGOBERVILLE CelineCAI Xiaoxue
    RAI JituFOUQUET FlorianYANG Wei
         

TRAP MIXED TEAM Back to Top

2017

2017 New Delhi (IND) Spain (ESP) Italy (ITA) United States of America (USA)
    MARTINEZ BeatrizROSSI JessicaCARROLL Ashley
    BAILON AntonioPELLIELO GiovanniHALDEMAN Derek
         
WCF 1989 Munich (FRG): 2 GOLD medals in "TRAP MEN" - BLADAS Jose (ESP) and PERA Albano (ITA)
WCF 1989 Munich (FRG): No SILVER medal in "TRAP MEN"
EMMONS Katerina (CZE) - maiden name: KURKOVA
ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) - maiden name: LECHNER
HORNEBER Petra (GER) - maiden name: WITZL
KOUSNETSOVA Olga (RUS) - maiden name: KLOCHNEVA
LOGVINENKO Marina (RUS/EUN/URS) - maiden name: DOBRANTCHEVA
MAUER-ROZANSKA Renata (POL) - maiden name: MAUER
MEYERHOFF Susanne (DEN) - married name: MELTZ MEYERHOFF
REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana (SVK) - maiden name: STEFECEKOVA
ROESKEN Eva (GER) - maiden name: FRIEDEL
SAGUN LEWANDOWSKA Miroslawa (POL) - maiden name: SAGUN
SYKOROVA Adela (CZE) - married name: BRUNS
EUN - Unified Team of Former Soviet Union