Jozsef SIKE

Hungary (HUN) nation flag

Gender
Male
Birthday
01.05.1968
Age
51 years 2 months 20 days
Residence
Szeged, HUN
Height
178 cm
Weight
68 kg
Profession
Sport Instructor

Club
Budapesti Honved SE
Start of competing
1982
Practising shooter since
1981
Personal Coach
Attila Zahonyi
National Coach
Istvan Jenei
Handedness
right
Master Eye
right
Place of birth
Eger, HUN
Hometown
Szeged, HUN
Marital status
married
Events
10RT, 10RTMIX, 50RT, 50RTMIX
Children:
2
Higher education
High School
Hobbies
Cars, reading

Achievements

Medals

Gold
16
Silver
13
Bronze
17

10m Running Target Men (10RT)

Olympic Games

Rank 8 and better: 2Participations: 3

Place 41
Atlanta1996
Place 51
BARCELONA1992
Place 111
Sydney2000

World Championships

Medals: 1Rank 8 and better: 7Participations: 11

Bronze1
SARAJEVO1989
Place 41
MILAN1994
Place 51
MOSCOW1990
Place 61
Suhl2016
Place 72
Stockholm2012
Lahti2002
Place 81
Heinola2009
Place 91
Granada2014
Place 121
Plzen2008
Place 141
Barcelona1998
Place 181
Changwon2018

World Cup Final

Medals: 2Rank 8 and better: 9Participations: 10

Silver1
Milan2003
Bronze1
Zurich1998
Place 55
Munich1999
Naefels1996
Munich1993
Munich1990
Munich1989
Place 62
Munich2000
Munich1995
Place 91
Munich1994

World Cup

Medals: 11Rank 8 and better: 27Participations: 36

Gold6
Guatemala City2000
Seoul1999
Guatemala City1998
BARCELONA1994
MUNICH1990
SUHL1989
Silver2
GUATEMALA CITY1995
MILAN1994
Bronze3
Munich1999
PLZEN1996
MUNICH1995
Place 44
MILAN1993
MUNICH1992
SUHL1991
SUHL1990
Place 55
Zagreb2003
Changwon2003
Shanghai2002
Munich2000
MILAN1992
Place 64
Milano1999
Munich1997
MUNICH1991
ZURICH1990
Place 71
Milano2000
Place 82
Milan2004
SUHL1992
Place 93
Munich2003
Plzen2002
Sydney2000
Place 101
Athens2004
Place 121
Sydney2002
Place 151
ATLANTA1996
Place 161
Munich2001
Place 202
Suhl2003
Atlanta1998

European Championships

Medals: 9Rank 8 and better: 21Participations: 28

Gold3
Gyor2004
Munich2000
BRNO1993
Silver1
Pontevedra2001
Bronze5
Moscow2014
Deauville2007
THESSALONIKI2002
Arnhem1999
Tallinn1998
Place 42
MANCHESTER1991
ARNHEM1990
Place 53
Gyor2018
Winterthur2008
VANTAA1995
Place 61
ESPOOJunior1986
Place 72
Arnhem2015
STRASBOURG1994
Place 84
Gyor2016
BUDAPEST1996
STAVANGERJunior1988
BRATISLAVAJunior1987
Place 101
Warsaw1997
Place 111
Maribor2017
Place 121
Moscow2006
Place 131
Osijek2019
Place 141
Prague2009
Place 171
Gothenburg2003
Place 191
Odense2013

50m Running Target Mixed Men (50RTMIX)

World Championships

Medals: 3Rank 8 and better: 4Participations: 9

Gold2
Stockholm2012
Lahti2002
Bronze1
Granada2014
Place 41
MOSCOW1990
Place 91
Suhl2016
Place 121
Plzen2008
Place 131
Changwon2018
Place 161
Heinola2009
Place 211
MILAN1994

European Championships

Medals: 5Rank 8 and better: 10Participations: 15

Gold1
BRNO1993
Silver3
Plzen2003
Sipoo1997
LAHTIJunior1987
Bronze1
Belgrade2005
Place 41
Belgrade2011
Place 51
BOLOGNA1991
Place 61
Zagreb2001
Place 71
Osijek2009
Place 81
Suhl2013
Place 91
Maribor2015
Place 101
Baku2017
Place 112
Bordeaux1999
LAHTI1995
Place 161
Granada2007

10m Running Target Mixed Men (10RTMIX)

World Championships

Medals: 1Rank 8 and better: 2Participations: 9

Gold1
Lahti2002
Place 71
MILAN1994
Place 92
Plzen2008
Barcelona1998
Place 121
Suhl2016
Place 131
Granada2014
Place 171
Changwon2018
Place 181
Stockholm2012
Place 211
Heinola2009

European Championships

Medals: 7Rank 8 and better: 14Participations: 23

Gold2
Arnhem1999
Tallinn1998
Silver4
Gyor2016
Pontevedra2001
Warsaw1997
BRNO1993
Bronze1
Prague2009
Place 42
Deauville2007
Gyor2004
Place 52
Winterthur2008
THESSALONIKI2002
Place 61
VANTAA1995
Place 71
Munich2000
Place 81
Osijek2019
Place 93
Moscow2006
BUDAPEST1996
STRASBOURG1994
Place 102
Gyor2018
Gothenburg2003
Place 131
Maribor2017
Place 141
Arnhem2015
Place 151
Moscow2014
Place 171
Odense2013

50m Running Target Men (50RT)

World Championships

Medals: 1Rank 8 and better: 4Participations: 9

Bronze1
Lahti2002
Place 51
MILAN1994
Place 61
MOSCOW1990
Place 81
Granada2014
Place 101
Stockholm2012
Place 131
Heinola2009
Place 141
Suhl2016
Place 192
Changwon2018
Plzen2008

European Championships

Medals: 6Rank 8 and better: 12Participations: 16

Gold1
Zagreb2001
Silver2
BOLOGNA1991
LAHTIJunior1987
Bronze3
Plzen2003
Bordeaux1999
JOENSUUJunior1988
Place 41
Osijek2009
Place 53
Suhl2013
Sipoo1997
BRNO1993
Place 61
Granada2007
Place 71
Maribor2015
Place 111
Belgrade2005
Place 142
Baku2017
Belgrade2011
Place 151
LAHTI1995