ISSF World Cup Final Rifle / Pistol · Munich, GER
24.10 - 29.10.2010
» Broadcasting Schedule
» All Schedule
» Schedule by Discipline
» Live ticker
Official Results Book
03.06.2014
Event Highlights
29.10.2010
FINAL RESULTS - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
1. EKIMOV Leonid
2. MAZZETTI Riccardo
3. LLAMES Jorge
28.10.2010
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
1. KHADJIBEKOV Artem
2. SIDI Peter
3. CAMPRIANI Niccolo
STORY - Departure of Delegations
2010 Rifle and Pistol Wolrd Cup Final's medal standings
The Russian Federation won four out of ten Olympic shooting events, during this year's ISSF World Cu...
STORY - Champions Trophy
Champions Trophy: SIUS ASCOR awards the best shooters
Two ladies, USA’s Jamie Beyerle and Gerogia’s Nino Salukvadze won the traditional Champions Trophy t...
STORY - Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men – Russia’s Ekimov won the test event
A new competition format for the 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men was tested during this ISSF World Cup Fin...
STORY - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men – Khadjibekov was unreachable
With 7 points of head start after the qualification, the Russian ace shooter turned out to be unbeat...
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Awards: 2nd Peter SIDI (HUN) 1271,8 - 1st Artem KHADJIBEKOV (RUS) 1278,7 - 3rd Niccolo CAMPRIANI (ITA) 1271,6
PHOTOS - Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Riccardo MAZZETTI (ITA) Quali 575, Final 28 - 1st Leonid EKIMOV (RUS) Quali 579, Final 31 - 3rd Jorge LLAMES (ESP) Quali 588, Final 22
Champions Trophy
Interview with Riccardo Mazzetti (ITA), Silver Medal of 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
FINAL 25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN: 1st Leonid EKIMOV (RUS) - 2nd Riccardo MAZZETTI (ITA)- 3rd Jorge LLAMES (ESP) - 4th Teruyoshi AKIYAMA (JPN) - 5th Alexei KLIMOV (RUS) - 6th Christian REITZ (GER)
FINAL 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN: 1st Artem KHADJIBEKOV - 2nd Peter SIDI - 3rd Niccolo CAMPRIANI - 4th Jason PARKER - 5th Julian JUSTUS - 6th Nemanja MIROSAVLJEV - 7th Mario KNOEGLER - 8th Daniel BRODMEIER
PHOTOS - Champions Trophy
Jamie BEYERLE (USA), winner of the 2010 Champions Trophy in 10m Air Rifle
Interview with Gary L. Anderson - ISSF Technical Delegate
FINAL RESULTS - 25m Pistol Women
1. SALUKVADZE Nino
2. MARUSKOVA Lenka
3. GOBERVILLE Celine
27.10.2010
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Men
1. BADARACCHI Mauro
2. YUNUSMETOV Rashid
3. MATSUDA Tomoyuki
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
1. BEYERLE Jamie
2. MIHAJLOVIC Lidija
3. PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja
STORY - Final 10m Air Pistol Men
10m Air Pistol Men - European Champ Badaracchi secured the title
"I like the new rules" said the Italian winner, commenting on the new ISSF rules "I knew what the ot...
STORY - Final 25m Pistol Women
25m Pistol Women – Salukvadze keeps the Cup
The Georgian shooter defeated her young opponents keeping the Cup she had won at last year’s World C...
STORY - Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
50m Rifle Prone Men – World Champ Martynov claimed his fifth World Cup Title
Belarus’ Martynov won the 50m Rifle Prone match in Munihc, claiming the title on the same lines wher...
STORY - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women – Beyerle claimed Gold
USA’s Jamie Beyerle won the 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women final, closing the 2010 shooting season with...
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Rifle Prone Men
1. MARTYNOV Sergei
2. BERG Vebjoern
3. JUNGHAENEL Henri
Interview with Sergei Martynov (BLR), Gold Medal of 50m Rifle Prone Men
FINAL 50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN: 1st Jamie BEYERLE - 2nd Lidija MIHAJLOVIC - 3rd Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER - 4th Snjezana PEJCIC - 5th Barbara LECHNER - 6th Eva FRIEDEL - 7th Lioubov GALKINA - 8th Olga DOVGUN
Interview with Jamie Beyerle (USA), Gold Medal of 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
FINAL 10M AIR PISTOL MEN: 1st Mauro BADARACCHI - 2nd Rashid YUNUSMETOV - 3rd Tomoyuki MATSUDA - 4th Vladimir ISAKOV - 5th Jong Oh JIN - 6th Franck DUMOULIN - 7th Omkar SINGH - 8th Sergey CHERVYAKOVSKIY
Interview with Mauro Badaracchi (ITA), Gold Medal of 10m Air Pistol Men
FINAL 25M PISTOL WOMEN: 1st Nino SALUKVADZE - 2nd Lenka MARUSKOVA - 3rd Celine GOBERVILLE - 4th Lalita YAUHLEUSKAYA - 5th Anna MASTYANINA - 6th Jasna SEKARIC - 7th Munkzul TSOGBADRAH - 8th Munkhbayar DORJSUREN
FINAL 50M RIFLE PRONE MEN: 1st Sergei MARTYNOV - 2nd Vebjoern BERG - 3rd Henri JUNGHAENEL - 4th Armin ROTHMUND - 5th Guy STARIK - 6th Warren POTENT - 7th Joseph HEIN - 8th Joydeep KARMAKAR
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Awards: 2nd Lidija MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 686,5 - 1st Jamie BEYERLE (USA) 690,7 - 3rd Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER (GER) 685,9
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Pistol Men
10m Air Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Rashid YUNUSMETOV (KAZ) 685,8 - 1st Mauro BADARACCHI (ITA) 687,0 - 3rd Tomoyuki MATSUDA (JPN) 682,8
PHOTOS - Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
50m Rifle Prone Men Awards: 2nd Vebjoern BERG (NOR) 701,7 - 1st Sergei MARTYNOV (BLR) 703,2 (EWR) - 3rd Henri JUNGHAENEL (GER) 701,5
PHOTOS - Final 25m Pistol Women
25m Pistol Women Awards: 2nd Lenka MARUSKOVA (CZE) 781,9 - 1st Nino SALUKVADZE (GEO) 783,4 - 3rd Celine GOBERVILLE (FRA) 780,5
STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Women
10m Air Rifle Women – Bavaria beat Baden Wuerttemberg in a German duel
Germany’s Pfeilschifter and Gauss duelled right to the last shot for the 2010 ISSF World Cup title i...
26.10.2010
STORY - Final 10m Air Rifle Men
10m Air Rifle Men – Russia’s Sokolov beat World Champion Campriani
Russia’s Sokolov won his second World Cup Final title, stealing the show of the 2010 World Champion ...
STORY - Final 50m Pistol Men
50m Pistol Men – “My best season” Gold medallist Szarenski claimed
USA’s Daryl Szarenski closed the 2010 ISSF World Cup Series on the highest step of the podium, secur...
STORY - Final 10m Air Pistol Women
10m Air Pistol Women – Klimova claimed the World Cup
The first Gold medal of the 2010 ISSF World Cup Final went to Russia's Kira Klimova, winner of the 1...
STORY - Equipment Control
Chinese team cancelled its participation in the World Cup Final
A sudden infection of the conjunctiva kept the Chinese team in Beijing. No Chinese shooters will com...
STORY - Technical Meeting
New competition rules introduced at ISSF World Cup Final in Munich
New competition rules for Olympic event finals are being introduced during the 2010 ISSF Rifle and P...
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Pistol Women
1. KLIMOVA Kira
2. CHAIKA Viktoria
FINAL RESULTS - 50m Pistol Men
1. SZARENSKI Daryl
2. ISAKOV Vladimir
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Men
1. SOKOLOV Denis
2. CAMPRIANI Niccolo
3. SIDI Peter
FINAL RESULTS - 10m Air Rifle Women
1. PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja
2. GAUSS Beate
3. BEYERLE Jamie
Interview with Denis Sokolov (RUS), Gold Medal of 10m Air Rifle Men
FINAL 10M AIR RIFLE MEN: 1st Denis SOKOLOV (RUS) - 2nd Niccolo CAMPRIANI (ITA) - 3rd Peter SIDI (HUN) - 4th Gagan NARANG (IND) - 5th Sanjeev RAJPUT (IND) - 6th Serguei KRUGLOV (RUS) - 7th Mario KNOEGLER (AUT) - 8th Sergy RIKHTER
Interview with Daryl Szarenski (USA), Gold Medal of 50m Pistol Men
FINAL 50M PISTOL MEN: 1st Daryl SZARENSKI - 2nd Vladimir ISAKOV - 3rd Tomoyuki MATSUDA - 4th Leonid EKIMOV - 5th Norayr BAKHTAMYAN - 6th Abdullah USTAOGLU - 7th Pavol KOPP - 8th Oleg OMELCHUK
FINAL 10M AIR PISTOL WOMEN: 1st Kira KLIMOVA - 2nd Viktoria CHAIKA - 3rd Celine GOBERVILLE - 4th Zauresh BAIBUSSINOVA - 5th Liubov YASKEVICH - 6th Zorana ARUNOVIC - 7th Olena KOSTEVYCH - 8th Lalita YAUHLEUSKAYA
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Pistol Women
10m Air Pistol Women Awards: 2nd Viktoria CHAIKA (BLR) 484,0 - 1st Kira KLIMOVA (RUS) 484,7 - 3rd Celine GOBERVILLE (FRA) 483,3
PHOTOS - Final 50m Pistol Men
50m Pistol Men Awards: 2nd Vladimir ISAKOV (RUS) 657,0 - 1st Daryl SZARENSKI (USA) 662,5 - 3rd Tomoyuki MATSUDA (JPN) 656,8
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Rifle Men
10m Air Rifle Men Awards: 2nd Niccolo CAMPRIANI (ITA) 698,7 - 1st Denis SOKOLOV (RUS) 701,5 - 3rd Peter SIDI (HUN) 698,3
FINAL 10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN: 1st Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER - 2nd Beate GAUSS - 3rd Jamie BEYERLE - 4th Elania NARDELLI - 5th Katerina EMMONS - 6th Andrea ARSOVIC - 7th Snjezana PEJCIC - 8th Amy SOWASH
PHOTOS - Final 10m Air Rifle Women
10m Air Rifle Women Awards: 2nd Beate GAUSS (GER) 503,1 (EWR) - 1st Sonja PFEILSCHIFTER (GER) 503,5 - 3rd Jamie BEYERLE (USA) 499,2 (shoot-off: 10,5)
Contact
» Calendar
World Championship (Baku) 2023
Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Final - 2023 Baku (AZE) - ISSF World Championship
Final Skeet Women
Awarding Ceremony Skeet Women - 2023 Baku (AZE) - ISSF World Championship
ISSF World Cup (Lonato) 2023
Opening Ceremony - 2023 Lonato (ITA) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun
Opening Ceremony of 11th Asian Youth Training Camp & Coaching Course 2023 Colombo, Sri Lanka
ISSF World Cup (Almaty) 2023
Final Skeet Mixed Team
Skeet Mixed Team Final - 2023 Almaty (KAZ) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun
Skeet Women Final - 2023 Almaty (KAZ) - ISSF World Cup Shotgun