Championship
Logo
Schedule
SATURDAY 16.03 Arrival of Delegations
 
SUNDAY 17.03 09:00 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training
09:00 - 18:00 Equipment Control
11:30 Technical Meeting
18:30 Opening Ceremony
 
MONDAY 18.03 09:00 - 11:15 10m Running Target Men Slow Run
09:00 - 11:15 10m Running Target Women Slow Run
09:30 - 10:20 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
11:15 - 12:30 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
11:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
11:45 - 13:45 10m Running Target Men Fast Run
11:45 - 13:45 10m Running Target Women Fast Run
13:45 Final 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
14:00 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Men
15:00 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Women
15:00 - 16:15 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
17:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
 
TUESDAY 19.03 09:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 1
09:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women Stage 1
10:00 - 10:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
11:30 - 13:30 10m Running Target Mixed Men Stage 2
11:30 - 13:30 10m Running Target Mixed Women Stage 2
12:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
12:00 - 13:15 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
14:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
15:45 - 17:00 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
16:15 - 17:30 10m Running Target Mixed Team
17:45 Final 10m Running Target Mixed Team
18:15 Final 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
 
WEDNESDAY 20.03 09:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 1
09:00 - 11:00 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 1
09:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
09:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
10:30 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
10:30 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
10:45 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
11:30 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Women Junior Team
11:30 - 13:30 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Stage 2
11:30 - 13:30 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior Stage 2
13:00 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
13:45 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Men Junior Team
15:15 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
16:00 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Team
17:30 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
18:15 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Women Junior Team
 
THURSDAY 21.03 09:00 - 11:15 10m Running Target Men Junior Slow Run
09:00 - 11:15 10m Running Target Women Junior Slow Run
09:30 10m Air Pistol Men
11:45 10m Air Rifle Women
11:45 - 13:45 10m Running Target Men Junior Fast Run
11:45 - 13:45 10m Running Target Women Junior Fast Run
14:00 10m Air Rifle Men
14:15 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Men Junior
15:15 Medal Matches 10m Running Target Women Junior
16:15 10m Air Pistol Women
 
FRIDAY 22.03 09:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Women Team
09:15 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Men Team
10:30 Quarterfinals 10m Air Pistol Men Team
10:30 Quarterfinals 10m Air Rifle Women Team
12:30 - 13:20 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 1
14:15 - 15:05 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 2
16:00 - 16:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 1
17:45 - 18:35 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 2
 
SATURDAY 23.03 09:30 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
11:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
12:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
14:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
16:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
17:45 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
 
SUNDAY 24.03 09:30 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Women Team
10:15 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Women Team
11:45 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Men Team
12:30 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Men Team
14:00 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Men Team
14:45 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Men Team
16:15 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Women Team
17:00 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Women Team
18:00 Closing Ceremony
 
MONDAY 25.03 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Deadline:14.02.2019
ISSF Entry:http://entry.issf-sports.info

 

Contact

E-Mail: competition.osijek@gmail.com
Tel: +385-31-377051
Fax: +385-31-377061
Latest Videos

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Mixed International Team

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Mixed International Team

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Pistol Men

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Pistol Women

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Rifle Women

3rd Youth Olympic Games (Buenos Aires) 2018

Final 10m Air Rifle Men

  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
ISSF Academy

The ISSF Academy is proud to announce the launch of its new book on coaching, the ISSF Academy Official Coaching Guide to Olympic Trap. Read the description.