Championship

ISSF Grand Prix 10/25/50m/Shotgun

 

Granada, ESP

20 May - 29 May 2022

Live Ticker
1
2
3

Medal Match - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men

1. SONG Jong-Ho

2. LEE Jaekyoon

3. PUPO Leuris

28.05.2022

STORY

First medal for Cuba at the ISSF Grand Prix

At the ISSF Grand Prix Rifle/ Pistol/ Shotgun, the medal draw continues. The first award was won by ...

28.05.2022

1
2
3

Medal Match - Skeet Women

1. LARSSON Victoria

2. SKEGGS Alexandra Anne

3. ELEFTHERIOU Anastasia

27.05.2022

1
2
3

Gold Medal Match - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women

1. DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg

2. GAMBARO Barbara

3. MADDALENA Sagen

27.05.2022

1
2
3

Medal Match - Skeet Men

1. NILSSON Stefan

2. GILLIGAN Michael

3. ECCLESTON Arran Colin

27.05.2022

STORY

Norway and Hungary win in Granada

The ISSF Grand Prix Rifle/ Pistol/ Shotgun continues in Granada, Spain.

27.05.2022

STORY

New victories in Granada

The ISSF Grand Prix Rifle/ Pistol/ Shotgun takes place in Granada, Spain.

27.05.2022

1
2
3

Gold Medal Match - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men

1. HEGG Jon-Hermann

2. LEPPA Aleksi

3. SHERRY Timothy

26.05.2022

1
2
3

Medal Match - 25m Pistol Women

1. CSONKA Zsofia

2. KIM Lana

3. CASTELAO Joana

26.05.2022

STORY

6 medals for Spain

The ISSF Grand Prix Rifle/ Pistol/ Shotgun continues in Granada, Spain.

24.05.2022

PHOTOS - Day 3

24.05.2022

PHOTOS - Day 2

24.05.2022

PHOTOS - Day 1

24.05.2022

STORY

Gold medals for Serbia and Italy

The ISSF Grand Prix Rifle/ Pistol/ Shotgun continues in Granada, Spain.

23.05.2022

1
2
3

Gold Medal Match - 10m Air Rifle Men

1. RICHTER Sergey

2. RAYNAUD Alexis

3. KIM Sangdo

22.05.2022

STORY

First winners in Granada

The ISSF Grand Prix Rifle/ Pistol / Shotgun started in Granada, Spain. More than 250 athletes from 3...

22.05.2022

1
2
3

Gold Medal Match - 10m Air Pistol Women

1. KIM Bomi

2. YOO Hyunyoung

3. ARUNOVIC Zorana

22.05.2022

1
2
3

Gold Medal Match - 10m Air Pistol Men

1. LUNEV Ruslan

2. MIKEC Damir

3. LEE Wonho

22.05.2022

1
2
3

Gold Medal Match - 10m Air Rifle Women

1. DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg

2. ILIE Laura-Georgeta

3. STENE Jenny

22.05.2022

1
2
3

Medal Match - Trap Men

1. GRICE Thomas Derek

2. RODRIGUEZ URIS Jose Luis

3. NORLEN Andreas

22.05.2022

1
2
3

Medal Match - Trap Women

1. SKINNER Catherine

2. SCANLAN Laetisha

3. SMITH Penny

22.05.2022

 

Official Partners